Free while in beta — every NYC building gets a report
like this, updated weekly from city records. If it's useful,
chip in to keep it free
This building is not graded (non-residential or no residential units
on record) — the report below covers its full public record.
Patterns
No heat or hot-water complaints in the last three years.
No bedbug-infested units reported in the last three years of filings.
What 311 hears from this address
2 service requests in the last three years. Most common: Sewer (1) · Sidewalk Condition (1).
Filed construction activity
No permitted work with a declared cost filed in the last decade. Permit
costs cover filed construction work only — they do not capture routine maintenance or repairs done
without a permit.
What the city thinks it's worth
Tax year
City market value
Assessed value
2025
$295,000
$132,750
2026
$309,000
$139,050
2027
$321,000
$144,450
The city's market estimate has risen
9% between tax years 2025 and 2027.
Distances are straight-line, not walking routes. Transit locations from the MTA and
Citi Bike, bike facilities from NYC DOT, school zones from the DOE's 2024–25 maps.
2 311 service requests from this address in the last three years.
311 will ask for the address, the apartment if the problem is inside, and what's wrong.
Contact details are optional for most complaints; food-poisoning reports can be anonymous. Complaints
appear in the city's public 311 data, usually within a day or two, and then in the Live from 311 box
on this page.
Sales, deeds & mortgages
Most recent mortgage recorded against this lot: $50,000 on
2009-02-12 (lender: Rodriguez, Ignacio). Face amount at recording — it may have since been paid
down, refinanced or satisfied. View the recorded
document.
Date
Record
Amount
Per res. unit
2009-02-24
CORRM $50,000 — from 2148 WESTCHESTER AVENUE REALTY CORP. to RODRIGUEZ, IGNACIO
$50,000
2009-02-24
CORRM $150,000 — from 2148 WESTCHESTER AVENUE REALTY CORP. to RODRIGUEZ, RAUL
$150,000
2009-02-12
Mortgage $150,000 — from 2148 WESTCHESTER AVENUE REALTY CORP. to RODRIGUEZ, RAUL
$150,000
2009-02-12
Mortgage $50,000 — from 2148 WESTCHESTER AVENUE REALTY CORP. to RODRIGUEZ, IGNACIO
$50,000
2006-03-30
Deed $750,000 — from RUCKEL, CATHERINE A to 2148 WESTCHESTER AVENUE REALTY CORP.
$750,000
2006-03-30
AL&R $562,500 — from WALL STREET MORTGAGE BANKERS, LTD; POWER EXPERSS to 2148 WESTCHESTER AVENUE REALTY CORP.
$562,500
2006-03-30
Mortgage $562,500 — from 2148 WESTCHESTER AVENUE REALTY CORP. to MERS
$562,500
1983-07-19
Mortgage $33,894 — from RUCKEL, EDWARD to SENLEY REALTY CORPORATIO
$33,894
Ten-year activity
530
2017
2018
2019
2020
5
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
EnforcementHousing & tenantsHealth & systems
Show as table
Year
Enforcement
Housing & tenants
Health & systems
Total
2017
0
2
0
2
2018
1
1
0
2
2019
0
1
0
1
2020
0
0
0
0
2021
0
4
1
5
2022
0
0
0
0
2023
0
0
0
0
2024
0
1
0
1
2025
0
1
2
3
2026
0
0
1
1
This record is free. Keeping it free costs money. Servers, data pipelines, weekends. Pay what you want — a dollar helps.
2013-03-13311: Food Establishment — Letter Grading
2013-03-12311: Street Condition — Pothole
2012
2012-12-26311: Food Poisoning — 1 or 2
2012-02-23Rodent inspection: Passed
2011
2011-05-13311: Graffiti — Graffiti
2011-02-04311: Water System — Defective Street Cut (WZZ1)
2011-01-20311: Street Condition — Failed Street Repair
2010
2010-11-05Rodent inspection: Passed
2010-09-22Rodent inspection: Passed
2010-03-25Rodent inspection: Failed for Other Reason
2009
2009-03-20Mortgage assigned — from RODRIGUEZ, RAUL to RODRIGUEZ, IGNACIO
2009-02-24CORRM $50,000 — from 2148 WESTCHESTER AVENUE REALTY CORP. to RODRIGUEZ, IGNACIO$50,000
2009-02-24CORRM $150,000 — from 2148 WESTCHESTER AVENUE REALTY CORP. to RODRIGUEZ, RAUL$150,000
2009-02-12Mortgage $150,000 — from 2148 WESTCHESTER AVENUE REALTY CORP. to RODRIGUEZ, RAUL$150,000
2009-02-12Mortgage $50,000 — from 2148 WESTCHESTER AVENUE REALTY CORP. to RODRIGUEZ, IGNACIO$50,000
2008
2008-04-16DOB complaint, category ?
2006
2006-06-07Mortgage satisfied — from SENLEY REALTY CORPORATION to MORSTATT, GEORGE JR
2006-06-06Mortgage satisfied — from RUCKEL, EDWARD to SENLEY REALTY CORPORATION
2006-03-30Deed $750,000 — from RUCKEL, CATHERINE A to 2148 WESTCHESTER AVENUE REALTY CORP.$750,000
2006-03-30AL&R $562,500 — from WALL STREET MORTGAGE BANKERS, LTD; POWER EXPERSS to 2148 WESTCHESTER AVENUE REALTY CORP.$562,500
2006-03-30Mortgage $562,500 — from 2148 WESTCHESTER AVENUE REALTY CORP. to MERS$562,500
2005
2005-02-25DEEDO — from RUCKEL, CATHERINE A; RUCKEL, EDWARD G; CATHERINE A. RUCKEL, CTA OF ESTATE OF to RUCKEL, CATHERINE A
1987
1987-05-22Agreement — from MORSTATT, GEORGE J.JR. to WEND'S OLD FASHIONEDETC
1987-05-22Agreement — from SENLEY REALTY CORP. to WENDY'S OLD FASHIONDETC
1987-05-22EASE — from RUCKEL, EDWARD to WENDY'S OLD FASHIONDETC
1983
1983-07-20MISC — from MORSTATT, GEORGE J.JR.
1983-07-19Mortgage $33,894 — from RUCKEL, EDWARD to SENLEY REALTY CORPORATIO$33,894
1983-07-19Deed — from SENLEY REALTY CORPORATIO to RUCKEL, EDWARD
1979
1979-11-26Deed — from MORSTATT GEORGE J JR to SELNEY REALTY CORPORATION
1979-11-26Mortgage — from SENLEY REALTY CORPORATION to GEORGE J MORSTATT JR
1979-08-24Deed — from MORSTATT GEORGE J EX OF; MORSTATT KATHRYN to GEORGE J MORSTATT JR
1979-01-09CTOR — from THE CITY OF NEW YORK
1978
1978-08-08Deed — from COMMISSIONER OF FINANCE THE CITY OF NEW ; COMMISSIONER OF FINANCE OF THE CITY OF N; COMMIS to THE CITY O FNE WYORK; THE CITY O FNEW YORK; THE CITY OF NEWYORK; CITY OF NY; THE CITY OF N