Free while in beta — every NYC building gets a report
like this, updated weekly from city records. If it's useful,
chip in to keep it free
This building is not graded (non-residential or no residential units
on record) — the report below covers its full public record.
Patterns
No heat or hot-water complaints in the last three years.
No bedbug-infested units reported in the last three years of filings.
What 311 hears from this address
7 service requests in the last three years. Most common: Consumer Complaint (2) · Sidewalk Condition (2) · Graffiti (1) · Illegal Parking (1) · Vendor Enforcement (1).
Filed construction activity
No permitted work with a declared cost filed in the last decade. Permit
costs cover filed construction work only — they do not capture routine maintenance or repairs done
without a permit.
What the city thinks it's worth
Tax year
City market value
Assessed value
2025
$115,000
$51,750
2026
$118,000
$53,100
2027
$140,000
$63,000
The city's market estimate has risen
22% between tax years 2025 and 2027.
Distances are straight-line, not walking routes. Transit locations from the MTA and
Citi Bike, bike facilities from NYC DOT, school zones from the DOE's 2024–25 maps.
7 311 service requests from this address in the last three years.
311 will ask for the address, the apartment if the problem is inside, and what's wrong.
Contact details are optional for most complaints; food-poisoning reports can be anonymous. Complaints
appear in the city's public 311 data, usually within a day or two, and then in the Live from 311 box
on this page.
Sales, deeds & mortgages
Most recent mortgage recorded against this lot: $60,000 on
2002-03-12 (lender: Vidal, Manuel). Face amount at recording — it may have since been paid
down, refinanced or satisfied. View the recorded
document.
Date
Record
Amount
Per res. unit
2002-03-12
Mortgage $60,000 — from 1464 UNIONPORT RD. REALTY CORP. to VIDAL, MANUEL
$60,000
2002-03-12
Mortgage $60,000 — from 1464 UNIONPORT RD. REALTY CORP. to PONCE DE LEON FEDERAL BANK
$60,000
1990-06-20
Mortgage $160,000 — from COLE, DENZIL to BORONX BUILDERS CORP
$160,000
1989-03-24
Mortgage $75,000 — from BRONX BUILDERS CORP. to BERRIOS, JUANA
$75,000
Ten-year activity
1050
2017
2018
2019
6
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
Housing & tenantsHealth & systems
Show as table
Year
Housing & tenants
Health & systems
Total
2017
1
0
1
2018
2
0
2
2019
2
0
2
2020
6
0
6
2021
4
0
4
2022
1
0
1
2023
3
0
3
2024
1
0
1
2025
3
2
5
2026
3
1
4
This record is free. Keeping it free costs money. Servers, data pipelines, weekends. Pay what you want — a dollar helps.
2011-12-15Job filed: INSTALL FIRE SUPPRESSION SYSTEM ALSO HOOD,DUCT & EXHAUST SYSTEM AS PER PLANS FILED HEREWITH. NO CHANGE IN USE EGRESS OR OCCUPANCY$7,500
2011-12-05Mortgage satisfied — from 1464 UNIONPORT ROAD REALTY CORP to VIDAL, MANUAL
2011-08-12311: Graffiti — Graffiti
2011-02-19311: Water System — No Water/Low Pressure (WA5)
2010
2010-05-25311: Street Condition — Pothole
2010-05-20311: Street Condition — Failed Street Repair
2007
2007-08-31Job filed: BPP FILED IN CONJUNCTION WITH ALT TYPE 1JOB #210000076 FOR 37.59 LF
2007-06-26Job filed: VERTICAL ENLARGEMENT AND INTERIOR RENOVATION OF AN EXISTING ONE STORY COMMERCIAL BUILDING AS FOR PLANS.$85,000
2005
2005-10-23Tenant complaint: HEATING — HEAT RELATED
2002
2002-03-12Mortgage satisfied — from COLE, DENZIL to BRONX BUILDERS CORP.
2002-03-12Mortgage $60,000 — from 1464 UNIONPORT RD. REALTY CORP. to VIDAL, MANUEL$60,000
2002-03-12Mortgage $60,000 — from 1464 UNIONPORT RD. REALTY CORP. to PONCE DE LEON FEDERAL BANK$60,000
2000
2000-07-31TLS — from CITY OF NEW YORK to BANK OF NEW YORK
1999
1999-10-19DOB complaint, category ?
1998
1998-12-09TLS — from NYC to BANK OF NEW YORK
1998-12-09SAGE — from CITY OF NEW YORK
1998-02-10Deed — from COLE, DENZIL to 1464 UNIONPORT RD REALTY CORP.
1997
1997-01-30Mortgage assigned — from BRONX BUILDERS CORP to CRESPO, MICHAEL
1996
1996-06-12TLS — from CITY OF NEW YORK to BANK OF NEW YORK
1990
1990-08-20Mortgage satisfied — from BRONX BUILDERS CORP to BERRIOS, JUANA
1990-06-20Deed — from BRONX BUILDERS CORP to COLE, DENZIL
1990-06-20Mortgage $160,000 — from COLE, DENZIL to BORONX BUILDERS CORP$160,000
1989
1989-03-24Mortgage $75,000 — from BRONX BUILDERS CORP. to BERRIOS, JUANA$75,000
1989-03-24Deed — from BERRIOS, JUANA to BRONX BUILDERS CORP
1988
1988-09-22Deed — from JAROB to BERRIOS, JUANA
1986
1986-07-14Deed — from BERRIOS, ROBERTO/ADM. OF; BERRIOS, JUANA/ADMINISTR to JAROB
1982
1982-12-15Mortgage satisfied — from JAROB FOODS, INC. to HARRIS, HANNAH; SCHWEITZER, HENRY
1972
1972-11-13Mortgage — from JAROB FOODS INC to HENRY SCHWEITZER; HANNAH HARRIS
1972-11-13Deed — from SCHWEITZER HENRY; HARRIS HANNAH to JAROB FOODS INC