The city's published records show little recorded distress here in the last three years. Less recorded distress than 100% of 1-5-unit residential buildings citywide. The citywide median for 1-5-unit residential buildings is 0 penalty
points per 10 units; this building carries 0. In ZIP 11206, 43% of residential buildings hold an A and
17% grade D or F.
How grades work
this building
A
C
Among 699,345 1-5-unit residential buildings citywide · left is less recorded distress, right is more
Open with the city right now
No current HPD flags in the latest weekly snapshot: no open violations, no
pending litigation, no active vacate orders, and not in the Alternative Enforcement Program.
Patterns
No heat or hot-water complaints in the last three years.
No bedbug-infested units reported in the last three years of filings.
What 311 hears from this address
6 service requests in the last three years. Most common: Missed Collection (4) · Graffiti (1) · Illegal Dumping (1).
Filed construction activity
$46,630 in permitted construction work filed since
2016 (3 filings with a declared cost) — a rough measure of how actively
the owner maintains the building. Permit costs cover filed construction work only — they do not
capture routine maintenance or repairs done without a permit.
Rent-stabilization signals
Yes
Built before 1974 (1931)
No
Six or more residential units (2)
No
421-a / J-51 tax benefit on the current tax roll
1 of 3 signals present. Only a partial profile — stabilization is possible but less likely. The definitive answer for any unit:
request its rent history from NYS Homes & Community Renewal (free, at hcr.ny.gov).
What the city thinks it's worth
Tax year
City market value
Assessed value
2025
$1,330,000
$79,800
2026
$1,457,000
$87,420
2027
$1,916,000
$114,960
The city's market estimate has risen
44% between tax years 2025 and 2027.
Distances are straight-line, not walking routes. Transit locations from the MTA and
Citi Bike, bike facilities from NYC DOT, school zones from the DOE's 2024–25 maps.
6 311 service requests from this address in the last three years.
311 will ask for the address, the apartment if the problem is inside, and what's wrong.
Contact details are optional for most complaints; food-poisoning reports can be anonymous. Complaints
appear in the city's public 311 data, usually within a day or two, and then in the Live from 311 box
on this page.
Sales, deeds & mortgages
Most recent mortgage recorded against this lot: $660,000 on
2015-12-08 (lender: Flushing Bank). Face amount at recording — it may have since been paid
down, refinanced or satisfied. View the recorded
document.
Date
Record
Amount
Per res. unit
2015-12-08
AL&R $660,000 — from 727 FLUSHING AVE LLC to FLUSHING BANK
$660,000
2015-12-08
Mortgage $660,000 — from 727 FLUSHING AVE LLC to FLUSHING BANK
$660,000
2015-12-08
Deed $1,400,000 — from CORDERO, TERESA; CORDERO, ESTEBAN to 727 FLUSHING AVE LLC
$1,400,000
2007-03-08
Mortgage $344,000 — from CORDERO, ESTEBAN; CORDERO, TERESA to JPMORGAN CHASE BANK, N.A.
$344,000
2005-04-18
Mortgage $66,587 — from CORDERO, TERESA; CORDERO, ESTEBAN to GREENPOINT MORTGAGE FUNDING, INC.
$66,587
2005-04-18
Agreement $300,000 — from CORDERO, ESTEBAN; CORDERO, TERESA to GREENPOINT MORTGAGE FUNDING, INC.
$300,000
2005-04-18
AL&R $300,000 — from GREENPOINT MORTGAGE FUNDING, INC. to CORDERO, ESTEBAN; CORDERO, TERESA
$300,000
2003-06-06
AL&R $242,000 — from GREENPOINT MORTGAGE FUNDING, INC. to CORDERO, TERESA; CANALS, PABLO
$242,000
2003-06-06
Mortgage $242,000 — from CORDERO, TERESA; CANALS, PABLO to GREENPOINT MORTGAGE FUNDING, INC.
$242,000
2000-12-11
Mortgage $224,000 — from CORDERO, TERESA to DELTA FUNDING CORPORATION
$224,000
1999-06-28
Mortgage $14,882 — from CORDERO, TERESA to GREENPOINT MORTGAGECORP
$14,882
1997-09-04
Mortgage $125,000 — from CORDERO, TERESA to GREENPOINT BANK
$125,000
1995-01-31
Mortgage $25,000 — from CORDERO, TERESA; CORDERO, FELIX to HOUSEHOLD FINANCE REALTY CORP. N.Y.
$25,000
1990-11-05
Mortgage $10,300 — from CODERO, TERESA; CORDERO, FELIX to MADISON RESOURCES LTD
$10,300
Ten-year activity
1050
2017
2018
2019
2020
9
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
Housing & tenantsHealth & systems
Show as table
Year
Housing & tenants
Health & systems
Total
2017
1
0
1
2018
0
2
2
2019
3
0
3
2020
0
0
0
2021
9
0
9
2022
4
0
4
2023
3
1
4
2024
3
0
3
2025
1
1
2
2026
0
1
1
This record is free. Keeping it free costs money. Servers, data pipelines, weekends. Pay what you want — a dollar helps.
2018-04-04Rodent inspection: Failed for Rat Activity and Other Reason
2017
2017-07-10311: Graffiti — Graffiti
2016
2016-07-07Permit EW — ISSUED
2016-06-06Job filed: INSTALLATION OF FIRE SUPPRESSION SYSTEM.$2,000
2016-06-06Job filed: INSTALLATION OF FIRE SUPPRESSION SYSTEM.$2,000
2016-06-02Permit PL — ISSUED
2016-05-20Permit EW — ISSUED
2016-05-20Permit EW — ISSUED
2016-05-20Job filed: INSTALL MINOR WALL PARTITION AND INSTALL NEW KITCHEN EQUIPMENT FOR EXISTING EATING AND DRINKING ESTABLISHMENT. FIRE SUPPRESSION SYSTEM WILL BE FILED S$42,630
2015
2015-12-08AL&R $660,000 — from 727 FLUSHING AVE LLC to FLUSHING BANK$660,000
2015-12-08PAT — from CORDERO, ESTEBAN to CORDERO, TERESA
2015-12-08Mortgage $660,000 — from 727 FLUSHING AVE LLC to FLUSHING BANK$660,000
2015-12-08Deed $1,400,000 — from CORDERO, TERESA; CORDERO, ESTEBAN to 727 FLUSHING AVE LLC$1,400,000
2015-12-04Mortgage satisfied — from CORDERO, ESTEBAN; CORDERO, TERESA to JPMORGAN CHASE BANK
2014
2014-01-20FDNY inspection (RISK)
2013
2013-06-24311: Indoor Air Quality — Other (Explain Below)
2010
2010-05-19311: Graffiti — Graffiti
2007
2007-04-27Mortgage satisfied — from CORDERO, TERESA; CORDERO, ESTEBAN to GREENPOINT MORTGAGE FUNDING, INC. AS SUC
2007-04-27TL&R — from CORDERO, TERESA; CORDERO, ESTEBAN to GREENPOINT MORTGAGE FUNDING, INC.
2007-03-08Mortgage $344,000 — from CORDERO, ESTEBAN; CORDERO, TERESA to JPMORGAN CHASE BANK, N.A.$344,000
2005
2005-04-18Mortgage $66,587 — from CORDERO, TERESA; CORDERO, ESTEBAN to GREENPOINT MORTGAGE FUNDING, INC.$66,587
2005-04-18DEEDO — from CORDERO, TERESA; CANALS, PABLO to CORDERO, ESTEBAN; CORDERO, TERESA
2005-04-18Agreement $300,000 — from CORDERO, ESTEBAN; CORDERO, TERESA to GREENPOINT MORTGAGE FUNDING, INC.$300,000
2005-04-18AL&R $300,000 — from GREENPOINT MORTGAGE FUNDING, INC. to CORDERO, ESTEBAN; CORDERO, TERESA$300,000
2004
2004-05-25DOB complaint, category ?
2003
2003-06-06DEEDO — from CORDERO, TERESA to CANALS, PABLO; CORDERO, TERESA
2003-06-06AL&R $242,000 — from GREENPOINT MORTGAGE FUNDING, INC. to CORDERO, TERESA; CANALS, PABLO$242,000
2003-06-06Mortgage $242,000 — from CORDERO, TERESA; CANALS, PABLO to GREENPOINT MORTGAGE FUNDING, INC.$242,000
2001
2001-11-09Mortgage assigned — from DELTA FUNDING CORPORATION to COUNTRYWIDE HOME LOAN
2001-08-03Mortgage satisfied — from CORDERO, TERESA to GREENPOINT BANK
2001-08-03SAGE — from CORDERO, TERESA to GREEN POINT MORTGAGECORP
2000
2000-12-11Mortgage $224,000 — from CORDERO, TERESA to DELTA FUNDING CORPORATION$224,000
1999
1999-06-28Agreement — from CORDERO, TERESA to GREENPOINT MORTGAGECORPORATION
1999-06-28Mortgage assigned — from CORDERO, TERESA to GREENPOINT MORTGAGECORP
1999-06-28Mortgage assigned — from GREENPOINT BANK to GREENPOINT MORTGAGECORP
1999-06-28Mortgage $14,882 — from CORDERO, TERESA to GREENPOINT MORTGAGECORP$14,882
1997
1997-09-04Mortgage assigned — from CORDERO, TERESA to GREENPOINT BANK
1997-09-04Mortgage $125,000 — from CORDERO, TERESA to GREENPOINT BANK$125,000
1997-09-04Mortgage satisfied — from CORDERO, FELIX; CORDERO, TERESA to MADISON RESOURCES, LTD
1997-07-30Mortgage satisfied — from CORDERO, TERESA; CORDERO, FELIX to HOUSEHOLD FINANCE REALTY CORP NY
1997-04-24Deed — from CORDERO, TERESA; CORDERO, EDWIN; CORDERO, MELVIN to CORDERO, TERESA
1997-02-04Deed — from CORDERO, TERESA; CORDERO, FELIX to CORDERO, ESTEBAN; CORDERO, EDWIN; CORDERO, MELVIN; CORDERO, TERESA
1995
1995-01-31Mortgage $25,000 — from CORDERO, TERESA; CORDERO, FELIX to HOUSEHOLD FINANCE REALTY CORP. N.Y.$25,000
1990
1990-11-05Mortgage $10,300 — from CODERO, TERESA; CORDERO, FELIX to MADISON RESOURCES LTD$10,300
1984
1984-10-30Mortgage satisfied — from CORDERO, TERESA; CORDERO, FELIX to BADILLO, ROSA
1981
1981-11-10Mortgage — from CORDERO FELIX; CORDERO TERESA to BADILLO ROSA
1981-11-10Deed — from BADILLO ROSA to CORDERO TERESA; CORDERO FELIX
1966
1966-03-14Mortgage assigned — from POWELL WILLIAM E JR to CLAUBERG CHARLES
1966-03-03Mortgage assigned — from BLOOM LOUIS; LATMAN WILLIAM to POWELL WILLIAM E JR
1966-01-12Mortgage assigned — from LATMAN REALTY CORP to LATMAN WILLIAM; BLOOM LOUIS