Free while in beta — every NYC building gets a report
like this, updated weekly from city records. If it's useful,
chip in to keep it free
This building is not graded (non-residential or no residential units
on record) — the report below covers its full public record.
Patterns
No heat or hot-water complaints in the last three years.
No bedbug-infested units reported in the last three years of filings.
What 311 hears from this address
2 service requests in the last three years. Most common: Building/Use (1) · Sewer (1).
Filed construction activity
No permitted work with a declared cost filed in the last decade. Permit
costs cover filed construction work only — they do not capture routine maintenance or repairs done
without a permit.
What the city thinks it's worth
Tax year
City market value
Assessed value
2025
$137,000
$61,650
2026
$142,000
$63,900
2027
$158,000
$71,100
The city's market estimate has risen
15% between tax years 2025 and 2027.
Distances are straight-line, not walking routes. Transit locations from the MTA and
Citi Bike, bike facilities from NYC DOT, school zones from the DOE's 2024–25 maps.
2 311 service requests from this address in the last three years.
311 will ask for the address, the apartment if the problem is inside, and what's wrong.
Contact details are optional for most complaints; food-poisoning reports can be anonymous. Complaints
appear in the city's public 311 data, usually within a day or two, and then in the Live from 311 box
on this page.
Sales, deeds & mortgages
Most recent mortgage recorded against this lot: $400,000 on
2006-01-09 (lender: Greenpoint Mortgage Funding, INC.), covering 3 lots — the amount covers all of them. Face amount at recording — it may have since been paid
down, refinanced or satisfied. View the recorded
document.
Date
Record
Amount
Per res. unit
2006-01-09
Mortgage $400,000 — from JULIANO, JOAN to GREENPOINT MORTGAGE FUNDING, INC.
$400,000
2006-01-09
AL&R $400,000 — from GREENPOINT MORTGAGE FUNDING, INC. to JULIANO, JOAN
$400,000
1997-12-01
Mortgage $7,778 — from JULIANO, JOAN to GREENPOINT BANK
$7,778
1991-07-25
Mortgage $150,000 — from JULIANO, JOAN to FAIRMONT FUNDING LTD
$150,000
1988-01-28
Mortgage $50,000 — from JULIANO, JOAN to BRENNER, LEWIS; ROTHMAN, SYLVIA
$50,000
Ten-year activity
530
2017
2018
5
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
EnforcementHousing & tenantsOwnership & moneyHealth & systems
Show as table
Year
Enforcement
Housing & tenants
Ownership & money
Health & systems
Total
2017
0
0
0
0
0
2018
0
2
0
0
2
2019
0
1
4
0
5
2020
0
1
0
0
1
2021
0
0
1
0
1
2022
0
0
0
0
0
2023
0
1
0
0
1
2024
0
0
0
1
1
2025
0
0
0
2
2
2026
1
2
0
0
3
This record is free. Keeping it free costs money. Servers, data pipelines, weekends. Pay what you want — a dollar helps.
2009-12-30Deed — from JULIANO, JOAN to 993 18TH AVE LLC
2008
2008-04-24ECB Non-Hazardous violation: WORK W/O A PERMIT. WORK NOTED AT CELLAR LEVEL INSTALLED A WALK IN FREEZER APPROX. 8'H X 8'L X 8'W NO DOB PERMITS ISSUED. REMEDY: O$500
2008-04-17DOB complaint, category ?
2008-03-07ECB Hazardous violation: DRAINAGE SYSTEM NOT IN ACCORDANCE WITH RS16 HAZARDOUS ON 1ST FL KITCHEN ANGELINA S FAMOUS PIZZA NOT INSTALLED SEPARAT DRAIN FROM E$400
2008-03-03DOB complaint, category ?
2008-03-02DOB complaint, category ?
2006
2006-01-09Mortgage $400,000 — from JULIANO, JOAN to GREENPOINT MORTGAGE FUNDING, INC.$400,000
2006-01-09AL&R $400,000 — from GREENPOINT MORTGAGE FUNDING, INC. to JULIANO, JOAN$400,000
2003
2003-11-21Permit EW — ISSUED
2003-11-18Job filed: INSTALL RANGEHOOD FIRE SUPPRESSION SYSTEM, AS SHOWN ON PLAN. NO CHANGE IN USE, OCCUPANCY OR EGRESS.$3,000
2003-11-18Job filed: INSTALL RANGEHOOD FIRE SUPPRESSION SYSTEM, AS SHOWN ON PLAN. NO CHANGE IN USE, OCCUPANCY OR EGRESS.$3,000
2002
2002-06-27Mortgage satisfied — from JULIANO, JOAN to GREEN POINT SAVINGSBANK
1997
1997-12-01Mortgage $7,778 — from JULIANO, JOAN to GREENPOINT BANK$7,778
1997-12-01Mortgage assigned — from JULIANO, JOAN to GREENPOINT BANK
1997-12-01Agreement — from JULIANO, JOAN to GREENPOINT BANK
1995
1995-10-12Permit EW — ISSUED
1992
1992-11-27Mortgage satisfied — from JULIANO, JOAN to FAIRMONT FUNGING LTD
1991
1991-07-29Mortgage assigned — from FAIRMONT FUNDING LTD to GOTTLIEB, ROCHELLE; FISH, ALEX
1991-07-25Mortgage $150,000 — from JULIANO, JOAN to FAIRMONT FUNDING LTD$150,000
1990
1990-10-09Agreement — from JULIANO, JOAN to GREEN POINT SAVINGSBANK
1990-07-30Mortgage $979 — from JULIANO, JOAN to GREEN POINT SAVS BANK$979
1990-07-30Mortgage satisfied — from JULIANO, JOAN to BRENNER, LEWIS; ROTHMAN, SYLVIA
1990-07-30Mortgage assigned — from JENAPO FED CRED UNION to GREEN POINT SAVS BANK
1988
1988-01-28Mortgage $50,000 — from JULIANO, JOAN to BRENNER, LEWIS; ROTHMAN, SYLVIA$50,000
1988-01-28Deed — from DE BELLA, CONCETTA to JULIANO, JOAN
1988-01-28Mortgage satisfied — from DE BELLA, CONCETTA to LEOGRANDE, KAY
1975
1975-06-30Deed — from LEOGRANDE KAY to DEBELLA CONCETTA
1975-06-30Mortgage — from DEBELLA CONCETTA to LEOGRANDE KAY