A meaningful record of code violations or complaints relative to its peers. More recorded distress than 89% of 1-5-unit residential buildings citywide. The citywide median for 1-5-unit residential buildings is 0 penalty
points per 10 units; this building carries 23.3. In ZIP 11417, 85% of residential buildings hold an A and
3% grade D or F.
How grades work
this building
A
C
Among 699,345 1-5-unit residential buildings citywide · left is less recorded distress, right is more
Open with the city right now
No current HPD flags in the latest weekly snapshot: no open violations, no
pending litigation, no active vacate orders, and not in the Alternative Enforcement Program.
Patterns
No heat or hot-water complaints in the last three years.
No bedbug-infested units reported in the last three years of filings.
$625 in enforcement penalties imposed (ECB/OATH) in the last three years.
What 311 hears from this address
11 service requests in the last three years. Most common: Noise (10) · Missed Collection (1).
Filed construction activity
$84,000 in permitted construction work filed since
2016 (2 filings with a declared cost) — a rough measure of how actively
the owner maintains the building. Permit costs cover filed construction work only — they do not
capture routine maintenance or repairs done without a permit.
Rent-stabilization signals
Yes
Built before 1974 (1931)
No
Six or more residential units (1)
No
421-a / J-51 tax benefit on the current tax roll
1 of 3 signals present. Only a partial profile — stabilization is possible but less likely. The definitive answer for any unit:
request its rent history from NYS Homes & Community Renewal (free, at hcr.ny.gov).
What the city thinks it's worth
Tax year
City market value
Assessed value
2025
$489,000
$220,050
2026
$484,000
$217,800
2027
$488,000
$219,600
The city's market estimate has risen
0% between tax years 2025 and 2027.
Distances are straight-line, not walking routes. Transit locations from the MTA and
Citi Bike, bike facilities from NYC DOT, school zones from the DOE's 2024–25 maps.
11 311 service requests from this address in the last three years.
311 will ask for the address, the apartment if the problem is inside, and what's wrong.
Contact details are optional for most complaints; food-poisoning reports can be anonymous. Complaints
appear in the city's public 311 data, usually within a day or two, and then in the Live from 311 box
on this page.
Sales, deeds & mortgages
Most recent mortgage recorded against this lot: $285,000 on
2011-08-25 (lender: Emigrant Funding Corporation). Face amount at recording — it may have since been paid
down, refinanced or satisfied. View the recorded
document.
Date
Record
Amount
Per res. unit
2011-08-25
Mortgage $285,000 — from RACKTOO, NALINI R to EMIGRANT FUNDING CORPORATION
$285,000
2011-08-25
AL&R $285,000 — from RACKTOO, NALINI R to EMIGRANT FUNDING CORPORATION
$285,000
1995-10-20
Mortgage $138,450 — from ALLI, IMRAN; ALLI, GIBRAN Z.; RACKTOO, NALINI to FHB FUNDING CORP
$138,450
1991-08-29
Mortgage $87,000 — from AIOSA, MARIA; CICCIONE, PAUL; CICCIONE, MARIA; AIOSA, SANTO to GREEN POINT SAVINGSBANK
$87,000
1985-10-15
Mortgage $30,000 — from AIOSA, SANTO; CICCIONE, MARIE; CICCIONE, PAUL; AIOSA, MARIE to GENOVA, PHILOMENA; GENOVA, SALVATORE
$30,000
Ten-year activity
50250
2017
2018
2019
49
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
ConstructionEnforcementHousing & tenantsOwnership & moneyHealth & systems
Show as table
Year
Construction
Enforcement
Housing & tenants
Ownership & money
Health & systems
Total
2017
0
0
0
0
1
1
2018
0
2
5
0
0
7
2019
0
1
2
0
1
4
2020
0
0
47
2
0
49
2021
0
0
13
2
0
15
2022
0
1
10
0
1
12
2023
0
4
1
0
0
5
2024
4
1
5
0
1
11
2025
0
2
3
0
1
6
2026
0
0
2
0
2
4
This record is free. Keeping it free costs money. Servers, data pipelines, weekends. Pay what you want — a dollar helps.
2025-11-13Restaurant inspection: GEMINI'S LOUNGE — grade B
2025-07-01ECB CLASS - 2 violation: FAILURE TO FILE REQUIRED ANNUAL BOILER INSPECTION REPORTS FOR LOW-PRESSURE BOILER 40000060708N0001 IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE RULES OF$625
2011-08-25Mortgage $285,000 — from RACKTOO, NALINI R to EMIGRANT FUNDING CORPORATION$285,000
2011-08-25AL&R $285,000 — from RACKTOO, NALINI R to EMIGRANT FUNDING CORPORATION$285,000
2011-08-08Mortgage satisfied — from RACKTOO, NALINI; ALLI, IMRAN; ALLI, GIBRAN Z to WELLS FARGO BANK, N.A.
2011-06-23311: Consumer Complaint — Overcharge
2009
2009-12-31DOB violation LBLVIO:
2009-07-27Job filed: INSTALL NEW FENCE ON ROOF TO CREATE NEW ROOF TERRACE. AT REAR OF EXISTING ONE STORY BLDG$10,000
2005
2005-06-27Mortgage assigned — from THE BANK OF NEW YORK AS TRUSTEE to HOMEQ SERVICING CORPORATION
2005-01-31DOB violation LL6291:
2003
2003-03-19DOB violation LL6291:
2002
2002-08-05Job filed: INSTALLATION OF FENCE ON ROOF AT REAR OF EXISTING ONE STORY.$5,000
2002-08-05Job filed: INSTALLATION OF FENCE ON ROOF AT REAR OF EXISTING ONE STORY.$5,000
2002-06-26DOB complaint, category ?
2002-06-26DOB complaint, category ?
2002-06-13DOB complaint, category ?
2002-03-27Permit PL — ISSUED
2002-02-11Deed — from ALLI, IMRAN Z; RACKTOO, NALINI R to RACKTOO, NALINI R
2002-02-01Permit EW — ISSUED
2002-02-01Permit EW — ISSUED
2002-01-31Job filed: PROPOSED FIRE SUPPRESSION AND EXHAUST SYSTEM. NO CHANGE IN USE EGRESS OR OCCUPANCY.$10,000
2002-01-31Job filed: PROPOSED FIRE SUPPRESSION AND EXHAUST SYSTEM. NO CHANGE IN USE EGRESS OR OCCUPANCY.$10,000
2002-01-31Job filed: PROPOSED FIRE SUPPRESSION AND EXHAUST SYSTEM. NO CHANGE IN USE EGRESS OR OCCUPANCY.$10,000
2001
2001-10-03Job filed: RENOVATION OF EXISTING KITCHEN$10,000
2001-10-03Job filed: RENOVATION OF EXISTING KITCHEN$10,000
2000
2000-02-05ECB Hazardous violation: FAILURE TO PROVIDE AT LEAST TWO EXITS FROM A PUBLIC ASSEMBLY . REAR EXIT DOOR LEADS TO A "DEAD END YARD APPROX 6' DEEP X30' WIDE A$400
1997
1997-06-03Mortgage assigned — from TMS MORTGAGE INC to BANK OF NEW YORK
1997-02-10DOB violation LL6291:
1996
1996-09-11Deed — from ALLI, IMRAN Z.; RACKTOO, NALINI B.; ALLI, GIBRAN Z. to RACKTOO, NALINI B.; ALLI, IMRAN Z.
1996-04-29Mortgage assigned — from FHB FUNDING CORP to TMS MORTGAGE, INC
1995
1995-12-13Mortgage satisfied — from CICCIONE, PAUL ETAL to GREEN POINT SAVINGSBANK
1995-10-20Mortgage $138,450 — from ALLI, IMRAN; ALLI, GIBRAN Z.; RACKTOO, NALINI to FHB FUNDING CORP$138,450
1995-10-20Deed — from CICCIONE, MARIA; AIOSA, MARIA; CICCIONE, PAUL; AIOSA, SANTO to BACKTOO, NALINI; ALLI, GIBRAN Z.; ALLI, IMRAN
1993
1993-06-28DOB violation LL6291:
1991
1991-08-29Mortgage $87,000 — from AIOSA, MARIA; CICCIONE, PAUL; CICCIONE, MARIA; AIOSA, SANTO to GREEN POINT SAVINGSBANK$87,000
1991-02-08Mortgage satisfied — from AIOSA, SANTO ETAL to GENOVA, SALVATORE ETAL
1986
1986-08-06Mortgage satisfied — from GENOVA, SALVATORE ETAL to RICHMOND HILL SAVS BANK
1985
1985-10-15Deed — from GENOVA, PHILOMENA; GEONOVA, SALVATORE to AIOSA, SANTO; CICCIONE, MARIA; CICCIONE, PAUL; AIOSA, MARIA
1985-10-15Mortgage $30,000 — from AIOSA, SANTO; CICCIONE, MARIE; CICCIONE, PAUL; AIOSA, MARIE to GENOVA, PHILOMENA; GENOVA, SALVATORE$30,000
1978
1978-02-14Deed — from GALLAGHER LILLIAN to PHILOMENA GENOVA; SALVATORE GENOVA
1978-02-14Mortgage — from GENOVA SALVATORE; GENOVA PHILOMENA to RICHMOND HILL SAVS BK