The city's published records show little recorded distress here in the last three years. Less recorded distress than 100% of 1-5-unit residential buildings citywide. The citywide median for 1-5-unit residential buildings is 0 penalty
points per 10 units; this building carries 0. In ZIP 11419, 81% of residential buildings hold an A and
5% grade D or F.
How grades work
this building
A
C
Among 699,345 1-5-unit residential buildings citywide · left is less recorded distress, right is more
Open with the city right now
No current HPD flags in the latest weekly snapshot: no open violations, no
pending litigation, no active vacate orders, and not in the Alternative Enforcement Program.
Patterns
No heat or hot-water complaints in the last three years.
No bedbug-infested units reported in the last three years of filings.
What 311 hears from this address
7 service requests in the last three years. Most common: Noise (3) · Food Establishment (1) · Sewer (1) · Residential Disposal Complaint (1) · Building/Use (1).
Filed construction activity
No permitted work with a declared cost filed in the last decade. Permit
costs cover filed construction work only — they do not capture routine maintenance or repairs done
without a permit.
Rent-stabilization signals
Yes
Built before 1974 (1920)
No
Six or more residential units (2)
No
421-a / J-51 tax benefit on the current tax roll
1 of 3 signals present. Only a partial profile — stabilization is possible but less likely. The definitive answer for any unit:
request its rent history from NYS Homes & Community Renewal (free, at hcr.ny.gov).
What the city thinks it's worth
Tax year
City market value
Assessed value
2025
$687,000
$41,220
2026
$763,000
$45,780
2027
$807,000
$48,420
The city's market estimate has risen
17% between tax years 2025 and 2027.
1 Food Establishment complaint to 311 at this address in the last three years (most often: Rodents/Insects/Garbage) · complaints filed by the public; DOHMH investigates, outcomes aren't published.
Flood exposure
Not in the FEMA 1%-annual-chance floodplain (2015 preliminary maps).
Not in a hurricane evacuation zone.
Not in the city's stormwater (cloudburst) flood maps under any modeled scenario.
2 street-flooding or sewer-backup complaints at this address since
2010 (1 in the last three years).
Sources: FEMA flood maps (coastal), NYC DEP Stormwater Flood Maps
(cloudburst), NYC hurricane evacuation zones, and 311 records for this address.
Getting around
Subway
111 St — A · 50 ft straight-line (under a minute) · station accessibility: none
Bus
Nearest boarding stop: Liberty Av / 111 St — Q112 · 500 ft
Distances are straight-line, not walking routes. Transit locations from the MTA and
Citi Bike, bike facilities from NYC DOT, school zones from the DOE's 2024–25 maps.
7 311 service requests from this address in the last three years.
311 will ask for the address, the apartment if the problem is inside, and what's wrong.
Contact details are optional for most complaints; food-poisoning reports can be anonymous. Complaints
appear in the city's public 311 data, usually within a day or two, and then in the Live from 311 box
on this page.
Sales, deeds & mortgages
Most recent mortgage recorded against this lot: $250,000 on
2007-05-16 (lender: Wells Fargo Bank, National Association). Face amount at recording — it may have since been paid
down, refinanced or satisfied. View the recorded
document.
Date
Record
Amount
Per res. unit
2019-04-25
Agreement $59,395 — from MARAJ, SHIRLEY to WELLS FARGO BANK, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION
$59,395
2007-05-16
Mortgage $250,000 — from MARAJ, SHIRLEY; GANESSINGH, NEIL to WELLS FARGO BANK, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION
$250,000
2000-12-29
Mortgage $225,000 — from LEZAMA, ANTHONY C; MARAJ, SHIRLEY to THE CHASE MANHATTANBANK
$225,000
1997-05-21
Mortgage $168,300 — from BHAGAN, RAJCOOMARIE to ALLIANCE MORTGAGE BANKING CORP
$168,300
1987-10-22
Mortgage $8,000 — from VALONES, DIONISO V.; BAGADIONG, NESTOR T.; PANGANIBAN, ROMULO L.; QUIJANO, ERMELANDO to ZIETEK, EDWARD
$8,000
1987-10-22
Mortgage $123,750 — from PANGANIBAN, ROMULO L.; BAGADIONG, NESTOR T.; VALONES, DIONISIO V.; QUIJANO, ERMELANDO T. to GREEN POINT SAVINGSBK
$123,750
1986-04-11
Mortgage $65,000 — from ZIETEIK, EDWARD to GREEN POINT SAVINGSBANK
$65,000
1985-07-26
Mortgage $40,000 — from CHO, MIJA YANG to GREEN POINT SAVINGSBANK
$40,000
Ten-year activity
530
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
4
2025
2026
EnforcementHousing & tenantsOwnership & moneyHealth & systems
Show as table
Year
Enforcement
Housing & tenants
Ownership & money
Health & systems
Total
2017
0
2
0
0
2
2018
0
0
0
0
0
2019
0
1
1
0
2
2020
0
0
0
0
0
2021
0
0
0
0
0
2022
0
0
0
0
0
2023
0
1
0
0
1
2024
0
2
1
0
3
2025
1
2
0
1
4
2026
0
3
0
1
4
This record is free. Keeping it free costs money. Servers, data pipelines, weekends. Pay what you want — a dollar helps.
2026-08-18Restaurant inspection: EL CAMPO CARRIBBEAN RESTAURANT — grade N
2025
2025-10-31311: Building/Use — Illegal Conversion Of Residential Building/Space
2025-10-31DOB complaint, category ?
2025-08-05Restaurant inspection: EL CAMPO CARRIBBEAN RESTAURANT
2025-03-10311: Residential Disposal Complaint — Waste Left in Front of Other Residence
2024
2024-10-18Mortgage satisfied — from MARAJ, SHIRLEY; LEZAMA, ANTHONY C to JPMORGAN CHASE BANK, NATIONAL ASSOCIATIO; THE CHASE MANHATTAN BANK; JPMORGAN CHASE BANK
2010-08-05311: General Construction/Plumbing — Building Permit - None
2010-08-05DOB complaint, category ?
2010-05-18ECB CLASS - 1 violation: FAILURE TO CORRECT CONDITIONS CITED IN NOV #34813360N FORWORK DONE W/OPERMIT (EXTENSION APPROX 12'X20', ETC) REM: CORRECT CONDITIO$800
2010-03-26Job filed: INTERIOR RENOVATION TO REMOVE VIOLATION 34813360N$15,000
2010-03-26Job filed: INTERIOR RENOVATION TO REMOVE VIOLATION 34813360N$15,000
2009
2009-12-11DOB complaint, category ?
2009-12-07ECB CLASS - 1 violation: WORK W/O A PERMIT. AT TIME OF INSPECTION,ONGOING CONSTRUCTION WORKS ONREAR EXTENSION FRAME STRUCTURE WITH STUCCO WALL APPROX 12 FE$1,600
2009-12-07DOB complaint, category ?
2007
2007-05-16Mortgage $250,000 — from MARAJ, SHIRLEY; GANESSINGH, NEIL to WELLS FARGO BANK, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION$250,000
2005
2005-02-07Permit EW — ISSUED
2004
2004-12-30Job filed: MODIFICATION OF KITCHEN FIRE SUPPRESSION SYSTEM. NO CHNAGE IN USE, EGRE S OR OCCUPANCY$3,000
2004-12-30Job filed: MODIFICATION OF KITCHEN FIRE SUPPRESSION SYSTEM. NO CHNAGE IN USE, EGRE S OR OCCUPANCY$3,000
2004-03-13Deed — from MARAJ, SHIRLEY to MARAJ, SHIRLEY; GANESSINGH, NEIL
2002
2002-08-07Permit PL — ISSUED
2002-07-24Permit EW — ISSUED
2002-07-03Job filed: INSTALL AUTOMETIC FIRE SUPPRESSION SYSTEM IN KITCHEN RANGEHOOD. NO CHANGE IN USE, EGRESS AND OCCUPANCY.$2,200
2002-07-03Job filed: INSTALL AUTOMETIC FIRE SUPPRESSION SYSTEM IN KITCHEN RANGEHOOD. NO CHANGE IN USE, EGRESS AND OCCUPANCY.$2,200
2002-07-03Permit EW — ISSUED
2002-06-07Job filed: To Install Kitchen in the Deli. No Change In use, Occupancy or Egress.$12,000
2002-03-19Deed — from LEZAMA, ANTHONY C; MARAJ, SHIRLEY to MARAJ, SHIRLEY
2001
2001-10-30Permit PL — ISSUED
2001-07-24Permit PL — ISSUED
2001-05-25Permit AL — ISSUED
2001-05-24Permit EQ — ISSUED
2001-03-29Job filed: PROPOSED RETAIL SPACE AT 1ST FLOOR AND O NE UNIT DWELLING AS AT 2ND FLOOR. AMENDMENT TO CONSTRUCTION CLA SSIFICATION$55,000
2001-03-29Job filed: PROPOSED RETAIL SPACE AT 1ST FLOOR AND O NE UNIT DWELLING AS AT 2ND FLOOR. AMENDMENT TO CONSTRUCTION CLA SSIFICATION$55,000
2001-03-29Job filed: PROPOSED RETAIL SPACE AT 1ST FLOOR AND O NE UNIT DWELLING AS AT 2ND FLOOR. AMENDMENT TO CONSTRUCTION CLA SSIFICATION$55,000
2001-01-30Job filed: PROPOSED RETAIL SPACE AT FIRST FL. AND O NE UNIT DWELLING AT SECOND FL.$25,000
2001-01-30Job filed: PROPOSED RETAIL SPACE AT FIRST FL. AND O NE UNIT DWELLING AT SECOND FL.$25,000
2001-01-26Mortgage satisfied — from BHAGAN, RAJCOOMARIE to ALLIANCE MTGE BANKING CORP
2001-01-17DOB complaint, category ?
2001-01-12DOB complaint, category ?
2001-01-12DOB complaint, category ?
2000
2000-12-29Mortgage $225,000 — from LEZAMA, ANTHONY C; MARAJ, SHIRLEY to THE CHASE MANHATTANBANK$225,000
2000-12-29Deed — from BHAGAN, RAJCOOMARIE to MARAJ, SHIRLEY; LEZAMA, ANTHONY C
1998
1998-02-06DOB complaint, category ?
1998-01-13ECB Hazardous violation: OCCUPANCY CONTRARY TO THAT ALLOWED BY THE CERTIFICATE OF OCCUPANCY #171682 FROM A LEGAL TWO 2 FAMILY DWELLING TO ILLEGAL ROOMING H$800
1998-01-13ECB Hazardous violation: WORK WITHOUT A PERMIT WORK NOTED IN ATTIC ERECTED INTERIOR PARTITIONS CREATING 2 BEDROOMS SINGLE ROOM OCCUPANCIES NO 2ND MEANS OF
1997
1997-12-18DOB complaint, category ?
1997-09-17DOB complaint, category ?
1997-05-21Mortgage assigned — from ALLIANCE MORTGAGE BANKING CORP to HOMESIDE LENDING INC
1997-05-21Deed — from PANGANIBAN, ROMULO to BHAGAN, RAJCOOMARIE
1997-05-21Mortgage $168,300 — from BHAGAN, RAJCOOMARIE to ALLIANCE MORTGAGE BANKING CORP$168,300
1997-04-23Mortgage satisfied — from PANGANIBAN, ROMULO LETAL to ZIETEK, EDWARD
1994
1994-08-30Deed — from BAGADIONG, NESTOR; QUIJANO, ERMELANDO; PANGANIBAN, ROMULO; VALONES, DIONISIO to PANGANIBAN, ROMULO
1992
1992-11-23Deed — from VALONES, DIONISIO; BAGASIONG, NESTOR; QUIJANO, ERMELANDO; PANAGANIBAN, ROMULO to RANAGANIBAN, ROMULO; PANAGANIBON, CARMELITA
1988
1988-01-29Mortgage satisfied — from ZIETEIK, EDWARD to GREEN POINT SAV BK
1987
1987-10-22Mortgage $8,000 — from VALONES, DIONISO V.; BAGADIONG, NESTOR T.; PANGANIBAN, ROMULO L.; QUIJANO, ERMELANDO to ZIETEK, EDWARD$8,000
1987-10-22Deed — from ZIETEK, EDWARD to QUIJANO, LANDO T.; BAGADIONG, NESTOR T.; VALONES, DIONISO V.; PANGANIBAN, ROMULO L.
1987-10-22Mortgage $123,750 — from PANGANIBAN, ROMULO L.; BAGADIONG, NESTOR T.; VALONES, DIONISIO V.; QUIJANO, ERMELANDO T. to GREEN POINT SAVINGSBK$123,750
1986
1986-06-12Mortgage satisfied — from CHO, MIJA YANG to GREEN POINT SAVINGSBANK
1986-04-11Mortgage $65,000 — from ZIETEIK, EDWARD to GREEN POINT SAVINGSBANK$65,000
1986-04-11Deed — from CHO, MIJA YANG to ZIETEIK, EDWARD
1985
1985-07-26Deed — from ELMOKIAN, AGHAVNI; ELMOKIAN, KRIKOR to CHO, MIJA YANG
1985-07-26Mortgage $40,000 — from CHO, MIJA YANG to GREEN POINT SAVINGSBANK$40,000
1984
1984-06-21Mortgage satisfied — from LOMBARDO, JOHN ETAL to CHIESA, JOHN P.
1972
1972-10-26Deed — from DEALL HENRY C; DEALL HENRY to KRIKOR ELMOKEAN; AGHOAMI ELMOKEAN
1971
1971-11-16Deed — from LOMBARDO JOHN; LOMBARDO JANETTE to HENRY DEALL
1971-11-16Mortgage — from DEALL HENRY to MAGCO INVESTORS INC
1969
1969-03-19Deed — from CHIESA MAMIE C; CHIESA JOHN P to JOHN LOMBARDO; JANETTE LOMBARDO
1969-03-19Mortgage — from LOMBARDO JANETTE; LOMBARDO JOHN to JOHN P CHIESA