The city's published records show little recorded distress here in the last three years. Less recorded distress than 100% of 1-5-unit residential buildings citywide. The citywide median for 1-5-unit residential buildings is 0 penalty
points per 10 units; this building carries 0. In ZIP 11420, 87% of residential buildings hold an A and
3% grade D or F.
How grades work
this building
A
C
Among 699,345 1-5-unit residential buildings citywide · left is less recorded distress, right is more
Open with the city right now
No current HPD flags in the latest weekly snapshot: no open violations, no
pending litigation, no active vacate orders, and not in the Alternative Enforcement Program.
Patterns
No heat or hot-water complaints in the last three years.
No bedbug-infested units reported in the last three years of filings.
What 311 hears from this address
3 service requests in the last three years. Most common: Building/Use (2) · Food Establishment (1).
Filed construction activity
No permitted work with a declared cost filed in the last decade. Permit
costs cover filed construction work only — they do not capture routine maintenance or repairs done
without a permit.
Rent-stabilization signals
Yes
Built before 1974 (1920)
No
Six or more residential units (2)
No
421-a / J-51 tax benefit on the current tax roll
1 of 3 signals present. Only a partial profile — stabilization is possible but less likely. The definitive answer for any unit:
request its rent history from NYS Homes & Community Renewal (free, at hcr.ny.gov).
What the city thinks it's worth
Tax year
City market value
Assessed value
2025
$1,063,000
$63,780
2026
$1,118,000
$67,080
2027
$1,246,000
$74,760
The city's market estimate has risen
17% between tax years 2025 and 2027.
1 Food Establishment complaint to 311 at this address in the last three years (most often: Food Contaminated) · complaints filed by the public; DOHMH investigates, outcomes aren't published.
Flood exposure
Not in the FEMA 1%-annual-chance floodplain (2015 preliminary maps).
Not in a hurricane evacuation zone.
Not in the city's stormwater (cloudburst) flood maps under any modeled scenario.
No street-flooding or sewer-backup complaints on record at this address.
Sources: FEMA flood maps (coastal), NYC DEP Stormwater Flood Maps
(cloudburst), NYC hurricane evacuation zones, and 311 records for this address.
Getting around
Subway
111 St — A · 0.6 mi straight-line (about a 15-minute walk) · station accessibility: none
Bus
Nearest boarding stop: Rockaway Blvd / 113 St — Q7 Q37 · 150 ft
Distances are straight-line, not walking routes. Transit locations from the MTA and
Citi Bike, bike facilities from NYC DOT, school zones from the DOE's 2024–25 maps.
3 311 service requests from this address in the last three years.
311 will ask for the address, the apartment if the problem is inside, and what's wrong.
Contact details are optional for most complaints; food-poisoning reports can be anonymous. Complaints
appear in the city's public 311 data, usually within a day or two, and then in the Live from 311 box
on this page.
Sales, deeds & mortgages
Most recent mortgage recorded against this lot: $524,000 on
2009-01-14 (lender: Mortgage Electronic Reigistration Systems INC.). Face amount at recording — it may have since been paid
down, refinanced or satisfied. View the recorded
document.
Date
Record
Amount
Per res. unit
2009-01-16
Deed $700,000 — from GUY, ARTHUR J; MICHAEL P. GUY, TRUSTEE; MICHAEL P. GUY & CAROLYN T. GUY REV. LIV; CAROLYN to AGOLA, NICHOLAS; RUGGERO AGOLA, ANGELA
$700,000
2009-01-14
AL&R $524,000 — from RUGGERO-AGOLA, ANGELA; AGOLA, NICHOLAS to MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REIGISTRATION SYSTEM
$524,000
2009-01-14
Mortgage $524,000 — from RUGGERO-AGOLA, ANGELA; AGOLA, NICHOLAS to MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REIGISTRATION SYSTEM
$524,000
2005-09-16
Mortgage $400,000 — from GUY, MICHAEL; GUY, ARTHUR J to MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS
$400,000
2002-07-24
Mortgage $253,750 — from GUY, MICHAEL; GUY, ARTHUR J to WACHOVIA BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION
$253,750
1997-06-10
Mortgage $150,000 — from GUY, ARTHUR; GUY, ANN; GUY, MICHAEL to GREENPOINT BANK
$150,000
Ten-year activity
1050
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
6
2024
2025
2026
EnforcementHousing & tenantsOwnership & moneyHealth & systems
Show as table
Year
Enforcement
Housing & tenants
Ownership & money
Health & systems
Total
2017
1
0
0
0
1
2018
0
2
0
0
2
2019
0
2
0
0
2
2020
0
2
0
0
2
2021
0
0
0
0
0
2022
1
2
2
0
5
2023
1
0
0
0
1
2024
3
1
0
2
6
2025
0
0
5
0
5
2026
1
2
0
1
4
This record is free. Keeping it free costs money. Servers, data pipelines, weekends. Pay what you want — a dollar helps.
2013-12-11Tenant complaint: HEATING — HEAT RELATED
2013-01-18Permit EW — ISSUED
2013-01-04Permit EW — ISSUED
2012
2012-08-24Permit EW — ISSUED
2012-08-24Permit EW — ISSUED
2012-08-14Job filed: INSTALLATION OF FIRE SUPPRESSION SYSTEM AND HOOD/DUCT EXHAUST SYSTEM AS PER PLANS FILED HEREWITH. THERE WILL BE NO CHANGE IN USE EGRESS OR OCCUPANCY.$7,500
2012-08-14Job filed: INSTALLATION OF FIRE SUPPRESSION SYSTEM AND HOOD/DUCT EXHAUST SYSTEM AS PER PLANS FILED HEREWITH. THERE WILL BE NO CHANGE IN USE EGRESS OR OCCUPANCY.$7,500
2012-06-28Job filed: PROPOSE TEMPORARY CONSTRUCTION FENCE IN CONJUNCTION WITH ALT. 420574809.
2012-06-28Permit EQ — ISSUED
2012-06-12Permit EW — ISSUED
2012-06-04Permit PL — ISSUED
2012-05-31Job filed: INTERIOR RENOVATION AS PER PLANS FILED HEREWITH OF EXISTING EATING AND DRINKING ESTABLISHMENT AS PER C OF O #Q45933$70,000
2012-05-31Job filed: INTERIOR RENOVATION AS PER PLANS FILED HEREWITH OF EXISTING EATING AND DRINKING ESTABLISHMENT AS PER C OF O #Q45933$70,000
2009-02-19CORRD — from GUY, ARTHUR; GUY, JOHN; GUY, MICHAEL; GUY, THOMAS; RYALL, ANNE MARIE to RYALL, ANNE MARIE; THE ANN GUY TRUST
2009-01-21Mortgage satisfied — from GUY, MICHAEL; GUY, ARTHUR J to MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS; DELTA FUNDING CORP.
2009-01-16Deed $700,000 — from GUY, ARTHUR J; MICHAEL P. GUY, TRUSTEE; MICHAEL P. GUY & CAROLYN T. GUY REV. LIV; CAROLYN to AGOLA, NICHOLAS; RUGGERO AGOLA, ANGELA$700,000
2009-01-14AL&R $524,000 — from RUGGERO-AGOLA, ANGELA; AGOLA, NICHOLAS to MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REIGISTRATION SYSTEM$524,000
2009-01-14Mortgage $524,000 — from RUGGERO-AGOLA, ANGELA; AGOLA, NICHOLAS to MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REIGISTRATION SYSTEM$524,000
2007
2007-12-31Deed — from GUY , MICHAEL to MICHAEL P. GUY & CAROLYN T. GUY REV. LIV; MICHAEL P.GUY TRUSTEE; CAROLYN T. GUY TRUSTEE
2005
2005-09-16Deed — from RYALL (CO-TRUSTEE), ANN MARIE; THE ANN GUY TRUST; GUY (CO-TRUSTEE), THOMAS; GUY AS CO-TRUS to GUY, ARTHUR J; GUY, MICHAEL
2005-09-16Mortgage $400,000 — from GUY, MICHAEL; GUY, ARTHUR J to MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS$400,000
2005-08-24Mortgage satisfied — from GUY, ARTHUR J; GUY, MICHAEL to WACHOVIA BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION
2002
2002-11-29REL — from GUY, ANN; GUY, ARTHUR; GUY, MICHEL to GREENPOINT BANK
2002-09-19Mortgage satisfied — from GREENPOINT BANK to GUY, MICHAEL (ETAL)
2002-07-24Mortgage $253,750 — from GUY, MICHAEL; GUY, ARTHUR J to WACHOVIA BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION$253,750
1999
1999-08-30Deed — from GUY, ANN to RYALL, ANN MARIE (TRSTEE); GUY, ANN (TRSTEE); ANN GUY TRUST
1997
1997-06-10Deed — from GUY, ANN; GUY, ARTHUR J to GUY, ARTHUR J; GUY, MICHAEL; GUY, ANN
1997-06-10PAT — from GUY, MICHAEL to GUY, ARTHUR
1997-06-10Mortgage $150,000 — from GUY, ARTHUR; GUY, ANN; GUY, MICHAEL to GREENPOINT BANK$150,000
1997-06-10Mortgage assigned — from GUY, MICHAEL; GUY, ARTHUR; GUY, ANN to GREENPOINT BANK
1997-02-10DOB violation LL6291:
1995
1995-08-29DOB violation LL6291:
1993
1993-06-28DOB violation LL6291:
1992
1992-02-10Mortgage satisfied — from GUY, JOSEPH I. ETAL to MASPETH FED S&L ASSN
1981
1981-11-10Deed — from GUY JOSEPH I; GUY ANN to ARTHUR J GUY; ANN GUY; JOSEPH I GUY
1981-08-31Deed — from GUY ARTHUR to ANN GUY; JOSEPH I GUY
1977
1977-03-02Mortgage — from GUY ARTHUR J; GUY JOSEPH I; GUY ANN to MASPETH FEDERAL SAVS + LOAN ASSOCIATION
1977-03-02Deed — from REALE ANN S; SALADINO NANETTE D; SALADINO PETER F to ARTHUR J GUY; ANN GUY; JOSEPH I GUY
1974
1974-05-01Deed — from REALE ANNE S to NANETTE D SALADINO; PETER F SALADINO
1974-01-29Deed — from SALADINO PETER to NANNETTE D SALADINO; PETER F SALADINO; ANNE SALADINO REALE