Building Biography

The MapLandlordsNeighborhoodsZIP CodesGradesThe Mice MapAboutWhat's new

Building report

312 East 89 Street · Manhattan · BBL 1015510044 · generated 2026-10-20 · FREE

Free while in beta — every NYC building gets a report like this, updated weekly from city records. If it's useful, chip in to keep it free

Where the penalty points come from

ComponentWhat it coversPoints
Housing codeHPD violations by class, complaints, emergency repairs, litigation, vacate orders, AEP0
Structural & safetyDOB violations, ECB/OATH violations by class0
PestsBedbug filings, failed rodent inspections, rodent 311s0
DisplacementMarshal evictions executed4
GRADE A

The city's published records show little recorded distress here in the last three years. Less recorded distress than 83% of 6-24-unit residential buildings citywide. The citywide median for 6-24-unit residential buildings is 16.3 penalty points per 10 units; this building carries 2. In ZIP 10128, 84% of residential buildings hold an A and 1% grade D or F. How grades work

this building
A
B
C

Among 46,798 6-24-unit residential buildings citywide · left is less recorded distress, right is more

Open with the city right now

No current HPD flags in the latest weekly snapshot: no open violations, no pending litigation, no active vacate orders, and not in the Alternative Enforcement Program.

Patterns

No heat or hot-water complaints in the last three years.

No bedbug-infested units reported in the last three years of filings.

What 311 hears from this address

7 service requests in the last three years. Most common: Dirty Condition (2) · Noise (2) · Sidewalk Condition (1) · Illegal Dumping (1) · Lost Property (1).

Filed construction activity

$30,000 in permitted construction work filed since 2016 (4 filings with a declared cost) — a rough measure of how actively the owner maintains the building. Permit costs cover filed construction work only — they do not capture routine maintenance or repairs done without a permit.

Rent-stabilization signals

YesBuilt before 1974 (1960)
YesSix or more residential units (20)
No421-a / J-51 tax benefit on the current tax roll

2 of 3 signals present. This is the classic profile of a rent-stabilized building (pre-1974, 6+ units) — many units in such buildings remain stabilized. The definitive answer for any unit: request its rent history from NYS Homes & Community Renewal (free, at hcr.ny.gov).

Registered with HPD — the names behind the building

Registered owner(s)312 E 89 STREET OWNERS INC
Head officerKim Schulster
Managing agentREFCO MGMT CO
Last registered2025-08-30

as filed by the owner in the building's HPD registration

What the city thinks it's worth

Tax yearCity market valueAssessed value
2025$2,135,000 $960,750
2026$2,270,000 $1,021,500
2027$2,586,000 $1,163,700

The city's market estimate has risen 21% between tax years 2025 and 2027.

For property tax, the Department of Finance values this co-op as if it were a rental building. Its 2022 estimate: gross income $426,264 a year ($46.51 per sq ft), operating expenses $162,679 ($17.75 per sq ft), net operating income $263,585. These are the city's estimates from comparable rentals, not the building's actual budget, rents or maintenance charges.

Building systems

Heating fuelNATURALGAS

Flood exposure

Not in the FEMA 1%-annual-chance floodplain (2015 preliminary maps).

Not in a hurricane evacuation zone.

Not in the city's stormwater (cloudburst) flood maps under any modeled scenario.

No street-flooding or sewer-backup complaints on record at this address.

Sources: FEMA flood maps (coastal), NYC DEP Stormwater Flood Maps (cloudburst), NYC hurricane evacuation zones, and 311 records for this address.

Getting around

Subway86 St — Q · 700 ft straight-line (about a 3-minute walk) · station accessibility: full
BusNearest boarding stop: 2 Av / E 89 St — M15 · 300 ft
Citi BikeE 88 St & 1 Ave · 400 ft · station location as of 2026-09-23; live availability
School zones (2024–25 map)Elementary: P.S. 527 - East Side School for Social Action
Middle: J.H.S. 167 Robert F. Wagner. Confirm with the DOE's school search.

Distances are straight-line, not walking routes. Transit locations from the MTA and Citi Bike, bike facilities from NYC DOT, school zones from the DOE's 2024–25 maps.

Report a problem to 311

312 East 89 Street

Heat or hot waterHeat or hot water
Apartment maintenanceApartment maintenance
Bed bugsBed bugs
Residential pestsResidential pests
Rats or miceRats or mice
Anything elseAnything else

7 311 service requests from this address in the last three years.

311 will ask for the address, the apartment if the problem is inside, and what's wrong. Contact details are optional for most complaints; food-poisoning reports can be anonymous. Complaints appear in the city's public 311 data, usually within a day or two, and then in the Live from 311 box on this page.

The landlord's report card

Managed by REFCO MGMT CO INC — 14 buildings, 197 units. Grades across the portfolio: A14. See the whole portfolio

BuildingBoroughUnitsGrade
424 East 77 Street MN20 A
448 East 84 Street MN20 A
320 East 90 Street MN20 A
326 East 73 Street MN20 A
312 East 89 Street MN20 A
328 East 73 Street MN20 A
344 East 87 Street MN20 A
1645 York Avenue MN19 A
148 East 83 Street MN10 A
502 West 47 Street MN10 A
286 Union Avenue BK5 A
342 East 84 Street MN5 A
171 Prospect Place BK4 A
46 Wilson Avenue BK4 A

Sales, deeds & mortgages

Most recent mortgage recorded against this lot: $650,000 on 2012-06-27 (lender: National Consumer Cooperative Bank and Ncb). Face amount at recording — it may have since been paid down, refinanced or satisfied. View the recorded document.

DateRecordAmountPer res. unit
2025-07-08RPTT&RET $300,000 — from KARPMAN, ERIC to GARCIA, ISABELLA A; DOS SANTOS SOARES, MARIA C $300,000
2025-07-01Sold for $300,000 $300,000 $15,000
2025-01-09RPTT&RET $260,000 — from KIM, SOBIN; KIM, YOON CHUL to KHERADMAND, TABA $260,000
2025-01-08Sold for $260,000 $260,000 $13,000
2024-07-12RPTT&RET $262,000 — from KIYAN, CAROL to ZGALJARDIC, MICHAEL $262,000
2024-07-02Sold for $262,000 $262,000 $13,100
2024-05-28RPTT&RET $555,000 — from KARYN FEIDEN, AS EXECUTOR; ESTATE OF DOUGLAS FEIDEN to KHERADMAND, TABA $555,000
2024-05-28RPTT&RET $310,000 — from CHUNG, YOUNGJAE to PEIKES, LAWRENCE; FEORE, JEANNE $310,000
2024-05-16Sold for $310,000 $310,000 $15,500
2024-05-08Sold for $555,000 $555,000 $27,750
2022-07-20RPTT&RET $290,000 — from WOODROW, MICHAEL to LEVINE, TERRI; CORRADO, GREGORY $290,000
2022-07-14Sold for $290,000 $290,000 $14,500
2022-07-14RPTT&RET $295,000 — from LONTSMAN, MARK to YIM, SARAH $295,000
2022-07-05Sold for $295,000 $295,000 $14,750
2022-05-02RPTT&RET $335,000 — from PORGES, MICHAEL to PHENIX, SARA; XUEREB, JASON $335,000

Ten-year activity

20100
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
20
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
ConstructionEnforcementHousing & tenantsOwnership & moneyHealth & systems
Show as table
YearConstructionEnforcementHousing & tenantsOwnership & moneyHealth & systemsTotal
2017100214
20182042210
2019202037
202000122115
2021001416
20220178420
2023301026
20240026210
20250064313
2026002024
This record is free. Keeping it free costs money.
Servers, data pipelines, weekends. Pay what you want — a dollar helps.
Chip in

The last 12 months — 5 records

DateRecord
2026-09-01311: Noise - Residential — Banging/Pounding
2026-06-30Rodent inspection: Passed
2026-06-17Boiler inspection
2026-02-17Eviction executed (3A)
2025-12-23Bedbug filing: 0 infested units

The full timeline

2026
2026-09-01311: Noise - Residential — Banging/Pounding
2026-06-30Rodent inspection: Passed
2026-06-17Boiler inspection
2026-02-17Eviction executed (3A)
2025
2025-12-23Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2025-10-19311: Lost Property — Electronics/Phones
2025-08-22Air permit (REGISTRATION), fuel: NATURALGAS
2025-07-29Rodent inspection: Passed
2025-07-23311: Dirty Condition — Trash
2025-07-08RPTT&RET $300,000 — from KARPMAN, ERIC to GARCIA, ISABELLA A; DOS SANTOS SOARES, MARIA C$300,000
2025-07-01Sold for $300,000$300,000
2025-05-01311: Illegal Dumping — Chronic Dumping
2025-04-07311: Noise - Vehicle — Car/Truck Music
2025-03-07Boiler inspection
2025-01-29311: Dirty Condition — Trash
2025-01-09RPTT&RET $260,000 — from KIM, SOBIN; KIM, YOON CHUL to KHERADMAND, TABA$260,000
2025-01-08Sold for $260,000$260,000
2024
2024-12-15Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2024-09-26Rodent inspection: Passed
2024-07-12RPTT&RET $262,000 — from KIYAN, CAROL to ZGALJARDIC, MICHAEL$262,000
2024-07-02Sold for $262,000$262,000
2024-05-28RPTT&RET $555,000 — from KARYN FEIDEN, AS EXECUTOR; ESTATE OF DOUGLAS FEIDEN to KHERADMAND, TABA$555,000
2024-05-28RPTT&RET $310,000 — from CHUNG, YOUNGJAE to PEIKES, LAWRENCE; FEORE, JEANNE$310,000
2024-05-16Sold for $310,000$310,000
2024-05-08Sold for $555,000$555,000
2024-03-01Boiler inspection
2024-02-15311: Sidewalk Condition — Sidewalk Violation
2023
2023-12-07Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2023-10-13Rodent inspection: Passed
2023-08-23Job filed: INSTALLATION OF 300PSF SIDEWALK SHED AND PIPE SCAFFOLDING AS PER PLANS. ALL EQUIPMENT SHALL COMPLY WITH CH #33 OF THE NYC CODE 2022. NO CHANGE IN USE,$9,000
2023-08-23Permit Supported Scaffold — Permit Issued
2023-08-23Permit Sidewalk Shed — Permit Issued
2023-02-08Boiler inspection
2022
2022-12-08Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2022-12-08Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2022-10-07TL&R — from 312 EAST 89TH STREET OWNERS, INC. to NATIONAL CONSUMER COOPERATIVE BANK
2022-10-07Mortgage satisfied — from 312 EAST 89TH STREET OWNERS, INC. to NATIONAL CONSUMER COOPERATIVE BANK
2022-09-23311: Noise - Residential — Loud Talking
2022-09-06Rodent inspection: Passed
2022-07-20RPTT&RET $290,000 — from WOODROW, MICHAEL to LEVINE, TERRI; CORRADO, GREGORY$290,000
2022-07-14Sold for $290,000$290,000
2022-07-14RPTT&RET $295,000 — from LONTSMAN, MARK to YIM, SARAH$295,000
2022-07-05Sold for $295,000$295,000
2022-06-16311: Illegal Parking — Double Parked Blocking Traffic
2022-05-02RPTT&RET $335,000 — from PORGES, MICHAEL to PHENIX, SARA; XUEREB, JASON$335,000
2022-04-14Sold for $335,000$335,000
2022-03-11FDNY inspection (RISK)
2022-03-01Boiler inspection
2022-02-17Rodent inspection: Passed
2022-02-15311: Rodent — Condition Attracting Rodents
2022-02-04311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2022-01-29Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2022-01-04Rodent inspection: Passed
2021
2021-10-19RPTT&RET $269,900 — from PORGES, MICHAEL to CHAN, NATALIE$269,900
2021-10-07Sold for $269,900$269,900
2021-06-30RPTT&RET $277,000 — from PORGES, MICHAEL to KO, JI IN CLAIRE$277,000
2021-06-29Sold for $277,000$277,000
2021-03-15Boiler inspection
2021-01-23311: Noise - Residential — Loud Music/Party
2020
2020-12-16Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2020-12-13311: Noise - Residential — Loud Talking
2020-10-22311: Overgrown Tree/Branches — Hitting Building
2020-08-12RPTT&RET $340,000 — from COOLIDGE-KAPLAN, ANNE to WANG, CHENYU; O, RICHARD HYESUNG$340,000
2020-07-19311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2020-07-17311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2020-07-10311: Missed Collection (All Materials) — 1 Missed Collection
2020-06-29Sold for $340,000$340,000
2020-05-17311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2020-05-14311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2020-04-29Boiler inspection
2020-03-18311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2020-03-13311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2020-02-29311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2020-02-18311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2019
2019-12-26Rodent inspection: Passed
2019-12-04Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2019-08-16Permit PL — ISSUED
2019-06-20Boiler inspection
2019-04-15Rodent inspection: Passed
2019-03-15Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2019-02-28Permit EW — ISSUED
2018
2018-10-09HPD class I: §27-2107 ADM CODE OWNER FAILED TO FILE A VALID REGISTRATION STATEMENT WITH THE DEPARTMENT AS REQUIRED BY ADM CODE §27-2097 AND IS THEREFORE
2018-09-20RPTT&RET $87,500 — from ELSHAWI, AHMED to 312 EAST 89TH ST APT 3C LLC$87,500
2018-09-17Sold for $87,500$87,500
2018-08-28Job filed: REMOVAL OF 2 GAS DRYER, CAPPING GAS LINE, INSTALLATION OF 2 ELECTRIC VENTED DRYERS AND ASSOCIATED DUCT WORK AS PER PLANS FILED HEREWITH. NO CHANGE TO $7,000
2018-08-28Job filed: REMOVAL OF 2 GAS DRYER, CAPPING GAS LINE, INSTALLATION OF 2 ELECTRIC VENTED DRYERS AND ASSOCIATED DUCT WORK AS PER PLANS FILED HEREWITH. NO CHANGE TO $7,000
2018-07-29311: Street Condition — Plate Condition - Shifted
2018-07-28311: Street Condition — Plate Condition - Shifted
2018-06-12Rodent inspection: Passed
2018-05-07311: Water System — Leak (Use Comments) (WA2)
2018-03-20Boiler inspection
2017
2017-10-31Rodent inspection: Passed
2017-07-13Job filed: REMOVAL OF 2 GAS DRYER,CAPPING GAS LINE, INSTALLATION OF 2 ELECTRIC VENTED DRY ERS & ASSOCIATED DUCT WORK AS PER PLANS FILED HEREWITH. NO CHANGE T$7,000
2017-05-30RPTT&RET $336,000 — from MCEVOY, DEIRDRE to COOLIDGE-KAPLAN, ANNE$336,000
2017-05-16Sold for $336,000$336,000
2016
2016-10-31Rodent inspection: Passed
2016-10-25HPD class I: SECTION27-2107 ADM CODE OWNER FAILED TO FILE A VALID REGISTRATION STATEMENT WITH THE DEPARTMENT AS REQUIRED BY ADM CODE ?27-2097 AND IS THER
2016-01-20311: Noise - Residential — Loud Talking
2016-01-19RPTT&RET $315,000 — from ROSING, JENNIFER L; ROSING, JANET A to CHUNG, YOUNGJAE$315,000
2015
2015-06-25311: Street Condition — Pothole
2014
2014-11-05RPTT $280,000 — from SOSNINA, NATALIA to LONTSMAN, MARK$280,000
2014-01-07AALR — from NCB, FSB to FANNIE MAE
2014-01-07Mortgage assigned — from NCB, FSB to FANNIE MAE
2012
2012-12-12RPTT&RET $215,000 — from KALL, TOMMY; KALL, SONYA to MCEVOY, DEIRDRE M$215,000
2012-07-06Rodent inspection: Passed
2012-06-27Mortgage satisfied — from WELLS FARGO BANK MINESSOTA N.A.; WELLS FARGO BANK, N.A. to 312 EAST 89TH STREET OWNERS, INC.
2012-06-27TL&R — from WELLS FARGO BANK, MINNESOTA, NA; WELLS FARGO BANK, N.A. to NATIONAL CONSUMER COOPERATIVE BANK
2012-06-27AL&R $650,000 — from 312 EAST 89TH STREET OWNERS, INC. to NCB; NATIONAL CONSUMER COOPERATIVE BANK$650,000
2012-06-27Mortgage assigned — from NATIONAL CONSUMER COOPERATIVE BANK; NCB to NCB, FSB
2012-06-27Mortgage $650,000 — from 312 EAST 89TH STREET OWNERS, INC. to NATIONAL CONSUMER COOPERATIVE BANK; NCB$650,000
2012-06-27AALR — from NCB; NATIONAL CONSUMER COOPERATIVE BANK to NCB, FSB
2012-04-30RPTT&RET $200,000 — from LEE, JESSICA to SOSNINA, NATALIA$200,000
2012-04-06RPTT&RET $301,000 — from BRADSHAW, JACK; BARHAM, JOANNE to ZEFTEL, JULIE$301,000
2012-02-27Rodent inspection: Passed
2011
2011-11-03Rodent inspection: Passed
2011-10-03311: Damaged Tree — Branch Cracked and Will Fall
2011-04-19311: Noise - Street/Sidewalk — Loud Talking
2011-03-16RPTT&RET $200,000 — from PEDERSEN, CHRISTOPHER; PEDERSEN, NICOLE to WOODROW, MICHAEL$200,000
2010
2010-11-16Rodent inspection: Passed
2009
2009-10-30RPTT&RET $299,000 — from DEBAISE, COLLEEN to KOOSHIAN, CAROL K$299,000
2007
2007-09-18RPTT&RET — from KIM, SOBIN to KIM, YOON CHUL; KIM, SOBIN
2007-05-07RPTT&RET $291,000 — from JULIAN, RODOLFO; JULIAN, JONATHAN to ROSING, JENNIFER; ROSING, JANET$291,000
2007-03-19RPTT&RET $258,000 — from ACAR, DILEK; ACAR, BARIS to TELADA, GERALDINE$258,000
2007-01-08RPTT&RET $249,000 — from CONLON, DANIELLE to KALL, TOMMY; KALL, SONYA$249,000
2006
2006-12-06RPTT&RET $217,000 — from RANFT, OWEN H to KIM, SOBIN$217,000
2006-11-21RPTT&RET $235,000 — from MCGINNIS, CHRIS to WALLACE, BRID$235,000
2006-10-13RPTT&RET $221,500 — from CHEN, QIUWEI to PETILLO, MICHELLE$221,500
2006-10-11DOB complaint, category ?
2006-06-19RPTT&RET $212,500 — from HOLLINGSWORTH, ARTHUR W to REKDAL, JON$212,500
2006-06-15DOB complaint, category ?
2006-05-27DOB complaint, category ?
2006-04-30DOB complaint, category ?
2005
2005-06-10RPTT&RET $256,000 — from AVI-DAVID, YAEL to DEBAISE, COLLEEN$256,000
2005-06-10RPTT&RET $170,000 — from AXIAK, LAWRENCE to NICHOLS, CAITLYN$170,000
2005-03-09RPTT&RET $159,000 — from RAMDALL, RAVI to RANFT, OWEN H$159,000
2005-01-24RPTT&RET $169,000 — from RAMDALL, RAVI; RAMDALL, BERNADETTE to KIYAN, CAROL A$169,000
2005-01-06RPTT $155,000 — from 312 EAST 89TH STREET OWNERS, INC. to PHAM, HAANH$155,000
2004
2004-10-01Permit PL — ISSUED
2004-10-01Permit EW — ISSUED
2004-09-28Job filed: REPLACE GAS BURNER AND BOILER CONNECT TO EXISTING GAS LINE AND METER NO CHANGE IN USE EGRESS OR OCCUPANCY$34,110
2004-09-28Job filed: REPLACE GAS BURNER AND BOILER CONNECT TO EXISTING GAS LINE AND METER NO CHANGE IN USE EGRESS OR OCCUPANCY$34,110
2004-09-20RPTT $142,000 — from HARNAGEL, ANNE to CHEN , QIUWEI$142,000
2004-08-31RPTT $155,000 — from AVI-DAVID, YAEL to ACAR, BARIS; ACAR, DILEK$155,000
2004-08-31RPTT $145,000 — from OKADA, KOZO; TAKAHASHI, TOSHIYUKI to PEDERSEN, CHRISTOPHER; PEDERSEN, NICOLE$145,000
2004-02-17DOB complaint, category ?
2004-02-13DOB violation LL6291:
2003
2003-08-04AALR — from NCB,FSB to WELLS FARFO BANK MINNESOTA, N.A., AS TRU
2003-08-04Mortgage assigned — from NCB,FSB to WELLS FARFO BANK MINNESOTA, N.A., AS TRU
2002
2002-12-09WSAT — from YLREDMIK CONSTRUCTION CORP. to BROOKLYN SAVINGS BANK
2002-09-27Mortgage assigned — from NATIONAL CONSUMER COOPERATIVE BANK to NCB, FSB
2002-09-27Mortgage assigned — from 312 EAST 89TH STREETOWNERS, INC. to NATIONAL CONSUMER COOPERATIVE BANK
2002-09-27Mortgage assigned — from NATIONAL CONSUMER COOPERATIVE BANK to NCB, FSB
2002-09-27Mortgage $700,000 — from 312 EAST 89TH STREETOWNERS, INC. to NATIONAL CONSUMER COOPERATIVE BANK$700,000
2001
2001-02-27DOB violation LL6291:
1998
1998-04-28PAT — from FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE CORPORATION to CITICORP MORTGAGE, INC.
1998-04-28Mortgage assigned — from CITIBANK, NA to FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE CORPORATION
1998-04-28Mortgage assigned — from FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE CORPORATION to CITIBANK, NA
1998-04-28Agreement — from CITIBANK, NA to 312 EAST 89TH STREETOWNERS, INC.
1994
1994-10-18DOB violation C:
1994-10-13DOB complaint, category ?
1988
1988-12-21Mortgage assigned — from CITIBANK, N.A. to FEDERAL HOME LOAN ETC
1988-09-27SMIS $650,000 — from 312 EAST 89 ST ETAL to CITIBANK, N.A.$650,000
1988-08-16Mortgage satisfied — from 312 E 89TH ST OWNERSINC to 312 EAST 89TH ST CO
1988-08-16Mortgage $650,000 — from 312 EAST 89 ST OWNRSCP to CITIBANK, N.A.$650,000
1988-08-16Mortgage assigned — from STATE SAVINGS F.A. to CITIBANK, N.A.
1986
1986-12-29Mortgage $287,386 — from 312 EAST 89 ST ETAL to STATE SAVINGS F.A.$287,386
1986-12-29Agreement — from 312 EAST 89 ST CO to STATE SAVINGS F.A.
1986-12-29Agreement — from 312 EAST 89TH ST ETAL to STATE SAVINGS F.A.
1986-12-29Mortgage assigned — from METROPOLITAN SVGS BKFKA; CROSSLAND SAVINGS BANK to STATE SAVINGS, FA
1983
1983-11-09Deed — from 312 E 89 ST COMPANY to 312 E 89 ST OWNERS,INC
1983-11-09Mortgage $269,706 — from 312 E 89 ST OWNERS,INC. to 312 E 89 STREET CO.$269,706
1980
1980-04-18Deed — from MANSURI, KAMRAN to 312 E 89TH ST CO
1980-04-18Deed — from YLREBMIK CONSTRUCTION to MANSURI, KAMRAN
1980-04-18Mortgage — from YLREBMIK CONSTRUCTION to BROOKLYN SAVINGS BANK
1980-04-18REL — from BROOKLYN SAVINGS BANK to YLREBMIK CONSTRUCTION
1980-04-18Deed — from MANSURI, KAMRAN to YLREBMIK CONSTRUCTION
1980-04-18Deed — from NINA EQUITIES CORP to MANSURI, KAMRAN
1973
1973-10-05Agreement — from ELLDRED REALTY CORP to BROOKLYN SAVINGS BANK
1973-09-19Deed — from NINA EQUITIES CORP to ELLDRED REALTY CORP
1973-09-19Mortgage — from ELLDRED REALTY CORP to BROOKLYN SAVINGS BANK
1973-09-19Deed — from ELLDRED REALTY CORP to NINA EQUITIES CORP
1972
1972-06-30Agreement — from NINA EQUITIES CORP to BROOKLYN SAVINGS BANK
1972-06-19Mortgage assigned — from FIREMENS ASSN OF NYS to AMALGAMATED BUSINESSCO
1972-06-19Mortgage assigned — from AMALGAMATED BUSINESSCO to BROOKLYN SAVINGS BANK
1972-06-19Mortgage assigned — from MANOCHERIAN, FRAYDUN to BROOKLYN SAVINGS BANK
1972-06-19Mortgage assigned — from EAKIN, JOHN J; EAKIN, KATHRYN to BROOKLYN SAVINGS BANK
1972-06-19Mortgage — from NINA EQUITIES CORP to BROOKLYN SAVINGS BANK
1971
1971-07-30Mortgage — from NINA EQUITIES CORP to MANOCHERIAN, FRAYDUN
1969
1969-04-02Mortgage — from NINA EQUITIES CORP to EAKIN, JOHN J; EAKIN, KATHRYN
1969-04-02Deed — from EAKIN, JOHN J; EAKIN, KATHRYN to NINA EQUITIES CORP

Support this site Back to the building page