The city's published records show little recorded distress here in the last three years. Less recorded distress than 100% of 6-24-unit residential buildings citywide. The citywide median for 6-24-unit residential buildings is 16.3 penalty
points per 10 units; this building carries 0. In ZIP 11211, 58% of residential buildings hold an A and
7% grade D or F.
How grades work
this building
A
B
C
Among 46,798 6-24-unit residential buildings citywide · left is less recorded distress, right is more
Open with the city right now
No current HPD flags in the latest weekly snapshot: no open violations, no
pending litigation, no active vacate orders, and not in the Alternative Enforcement Program.
Patterns
No heat or hot-water complaints in the last three years.
No bedbug-infested units reported in the last three years of filings.
What 311 hears from this address
1 service requests in the last three years. Most common: Graffiti (1).
Filed construction activity
$99,500 in permitted construction work filed since
2016 (24 filings with a declared cost) — a rough measure of how actively
the owner maintains the building. Permit costs cover filed construction work only — they do not
capture routine maintenance or repairs done without a permit.
Rent-stabilization signals
No
Built before 1974 (2024)
Yes
Six or more residential units (8)
No
421-a / J-51 tax benefit on the current tax roll
1 of 3 signals present. Only a partial profile — stabilization is possible but less likely. The definitive answer for any unit:
request its rent history from NYS Homes & Community Renewal (free, at hcr.ny.gov).
Registered with HPD — the names behind the building
Registered owner(s)
392 GRAHM AVENUE CONDOMINIUm
Head officer
LEVi KATZMAn
Managing agent
LUX LIVING NYc
Last registered
2025-10-31
as filed by the owner in the building's HPD registration
What the city thinks it's worth
Tax year
City market value
Assessed value
2026
$187,609
$84,424
2027
$0
$0
The city's market estimate has fallen
100% between tax years 2026 and 2027.
Flood exposure
Not in the FEMA 1%-annual-chance floodplain (2015 preliminary maps).
Hurricane evacuation zone 6 of 6 — zone 1 evacuates first.
Not in the city's stormwater (cloudburst) flood maps under any modeled scenario.
No street-flooding or sewer-backup complaints on record at this address.
Sources: FEMA flood maps (coastal), NYC DEP Stormwater Flood Maps
(cloudburst), NYC hurricane evacuation zones, and 311 records for this address.
Getting around
Subway
Graham Av — L · 600 ft straight-line (about a 3-minute walk) · station accessibility: none Lorimer St — G L · 0.3 mi straight-line (about an 8-minute walk) · station accessibility: full
Bus
Nearest boarding stop: Graham Av / Jackson St — B43 · 100 ft
Citi Bike
Graham Ave & Withers St · 250 ft · station location as of 2026-09-23; live availability
Distances are straight-line, not walking routes. Transit locations from the MTA and
Citi Bike, bike facilities from NYC DOT, school zones from the DOE's 2024–25 maps.
1 311 service request from this address in the last three years.
311 will ask for the address, the apartment if the problem is inside, and what's wrong.
Contact details are optional for most complaints; food-poisoning reports can be anonymous. Complaints
appear in the city's public 311 data, usually within a day or two, and then in the Live from 311 box
on this page.
2024-12-09Deed $1,050,000 — from 392 GRAHAM DEVELOPMENT LLC to FALLON, MATTHEW$1,050,000
2024-12-09Mortgage $840,000 — from FALLON, MATTHEW to JPMORGAN CHASE BANK, N.A.$840,000
2024-12-09PAT — from FALLON, MATTHEW to BOARD OF MANAGERS OF 392 GRAHAM AVENUE C; 392 GRAHAM DEVELOPMENT LLC
2024-10-28Mortgage $892,856 — from YUNT, NAZ to JPMORGAN CHASE BANK, N.A.$892,856
2024-10-28PAT — from YUNT, NAZ to BRD OF MANAGERS OF THE 392 GRAHAM AVENUE; 392 GRAHAM DEVELOPMENT LLC
2024-10-28Deed $975,000 — from 392 GRAHAM DEVELOPMENT LLC to YUNT, NAZ$975,000
2024-09-30Deed $995,000 — from 392 GRAHAM DEVELOPMENT LLC to FU, ZIQUAN$995,000
2024-09-30Mortgage $746,250 — from FU, ZIQUAN to MERS$746,250
2024-09-30PAT — from FU, ZIQUAN to 392 GRAHAM DEVELOPMENT LLC; THE 392 GRAHAM AVENUE CONDOMINIUM
2024-09-25Mortgage satisfied — from 392 GRAHAM DEVELOPMENT LLC to BULLPATH CAPITAL CORP.
2024-09-25Mortgage satisfied — from 392 GRAHAM DEVELOPMENT LLC to BULLPATH CAPITAL CORP.
2024-09-25Mortgage satisfied — from 392 GRAHAM DEVELOPMENT LLC to BULLPATH CAPITAL CORP.
2024-09-25PAT — from 205 EQUITY LLC, to 392 GRAHAM DEVELOPMENT LLC; BOARD OF MANAGERS OF 392 GRAHAM AVENUE C
2024-09-25Mortgage satisfied — from 392 GRAHAM DEVELOPMENT LLC to BULLPATH CAPITAL CORP.
2024-09-25Mortgage satisfied — from 392 GRAHAM DEVELOPMENT LLC to BULLPATH CAPITAL CORP.
2024-09-25Mortgage $825,000 — from 205 EQUITY LLC, to MERS; LOGAN FINANCE CORPORATION$825,000
2024-09-18Mortgage satisfied — from 392 GRAHAM DEVELOPMENT LLC to BULLPATH CAPITAL CORP
2024-09-18Mortgage satisfied — from 392 GRAHAM DEVELOPMENT LLC to BULLPATH CAPITAL CORP
2024-09-18Mortgage satisfied — from 392 GRAHAM DEVELOPMENT LLC to BULLPATH CAPITAL CORP
2024-09-18Mortgage satisfied — from 392 GRAHAM DEVELOPMENT LLC to BULLPATH CAPITAL CORP
2024-09-18Mortgage satisfied — from 392 GRAHAM DEVELOPMENT LLC to BULLPATH CAPITAL CORP
2024-09-18Deed $1,512,319 — from 392 GRAHAM DEVELOPMENT LLC to 205 EQUITY LLC$1,512,319
2024-09-17PAT — from CUSACK, LEIGHTON; CUSACK, RACHEL to 392 GRAHAM AVENUE CONDOMINIUM BOARD OF M
2024-09-17Deed $1,993,022 — from 392 GRAHAM DEVELOPMENT LLC to CUSACK, LEIGHTON; CUSACK, RACHEL$1,993,022
2024-09-17Mortgage $1,580,000 — from CUSACK, RACHEL; CUSACK, LEIGHTON to CITIZENS BANK NA$1,580,000
2024-08-30PAT — from WUILLE, PIETER to 392 GRAHAM AVENUE CONDOMINIUM
2024-08-30PREL — from 392 GRAHAM DEVELOPMENT LLC to BULLPATH CAPITAL CORP
2024-08-14Deed $1,075,000 — from 392 GRAHAM DEVELOPMENT LLC to HARRIS, EDWARD$1,075,000
2024-08-14Agreement $3,500,000 — from 392 GRAHAM DEVELOPMENT LLC to BULLPATH CAPITAL CORP$3,500,000
2024-08-14Agreement $3,500,000 — from 392 GRAHAM DEVELOPMENT LLC to BULLPATH CAPITAL CORP$3,500,000
2024-08-14Agreement $860,000 — from HARRIS, EDWARD to CITIBANK, N.A.$860,000
2024-08-14Agreement $3,500,000 — from 392 GRAHAM DEVELOPMENT LLC to BULLPATH CAPITAL CORP$3,500,000
2024-08-14Agreement $3,500,000 — from 392 GRAHAM DEVELOPMENT LLC to BULLPATH CAPITAL CORP$3,500,000
2024-08-14Agreement $3,500,000 — from 392 GRAHAM DEVELOPMENT LLC to BULLPATH CAPITAL CORP$3,500,000
2024-08-14Agreement $3,500,000 — from 392 GRAHAM DEVELOPMENT LLC to BULLPATH CAPITAL CORP$3,500,000
2024-08-14Mortgage $860,000 — from 392 GRAHAM DEVELOPMENT LLC to BULLPATH CAPITAL CORP$860,000
2024-08-14Agreement $3,500,000 — from 392 GRAHAM DEVELOPMENT LLC to BULLPATH CAPITAL CORP$3,500,000
2024-08-14Mortgage assigned — from BULLPATH CAPITAL CORP to CITIBANK, N.A., ISAOA/ATIMA
2024-08-14PAT — from HARRIS, EDWARD to JORGES, ANDREW ESQ
2024-08-14PAT — from HARRIS, EDWARD to 392 GRAHAM DEVELOPMENT LLC; BOARD OF MANAGERS OF
2024-08-14Agreement $3,500,000 — from 392 GRAHAM DEVELOPMENT LLC to BULLPATH CAPITAL CORP$3,500,000
2024-08-13Deed $2,100,000 — from 392 GRAHAM DEVELOPMENT LLC to WUILLE, PIETER$2,100,000
2024-08-12PREL — from 392 GRAHAM DEVELOPMENT LLC to BULLPATH CAPITAL CORP.
2024-08-12PAT — from HERSMAN, DOMINIC to BOARD OF MANAGERS OF THE 392 GRAHAM AVEN
2024-08-12Deed $1,855,000 — from 392 GRAHAM DEVELOPMENT LLC to HERSMAN, DOMINIC$1,855,000
2024-07-29Certificate of occupancy Final
2024-07-02Certificate of occupancy Initial
2024-06-13MAPS — from THE 392 GRAHAM AVENUE CONDOMINIUM
2024-06-13CDEC — from 392 GRAHAM DEVELOPMENT LLC
2024-06-13MAPS — from THE 392 GRAHAM AVENUE CONDOMINIUM
2024-06-13MAPS — from THE 392 GRAHAM AVENUE CONDOMINIUM
2024-06-13CDEC — from 392 GRAHAM DEVELOPMENT LLC
2024-06-13CDEC — from 392 GRAHAM DEVELOPMENT LLC
2024-06-13CDEC — from 392 GRAHAM DEVELOPMENT LLC
2024-06-13MAPS — from THE 392 GRAHAM AVENUE CONDOMINIUM
2024-06-13CDEC — from 392 GRAHAM DEVELOPMENT LLC
2024-06-13MAPS — from THE 392 GRAHAM AVENUE CONDOMINIUM
2024-06-13CDEC — from 392 GRAHAM DEVELOPMENT LLC
2024-06-13MAPS — from THE 392 GRAHAM AVENUE CONDOMINIUM
2024-06-13CDEC — from 392 GRAHAM DEVELOPMENT LLC
2024-06-13MAPS — from THE 392 GRAHAM AVENUE CONDOMINIUM
2024-06-13CDEC — from 392 GRAHAM DEVELOPMENT LLC
2024-06-13MAPS — from THE 392 GRAHAM AVENUE CONDOMINIUM
2024-05-13Job filed: PROPOSE MECHANICAL SCOPE OF WORKS FILED IN CONJUNCTION WITH NB (GC #B00756710-I1). NO CHANGE TO USE, EGRESS OR OCCUPANCY UNDER THIS APPLICATION.$1,000
2024-02-28Job filed: SUBDIVISION CONDOMINIUM HEREWITH FILED LOT NO. 0005 TENTATIVE LOT NOS. 1301-1308. SEE COMMENTS FOR DETAILS. RELATED DOB NOW BUILD APPLICATION NO. B007
2024-02-14Permit Mechanical Systems — Signed-off
2024-02-14Permit Construction Fence — Signed-off
2024-02-13Permit General Construction — Permit Issued
2023
2023-12-28Permit Mechanical Systems — Signed-off
2023-12-28Permit General Construction — Permit Issued
2023-11-15Job filed: INSTALLATION OF TEMPORARY NEEDLE BEAM AS PER PLANS. WORK SHALL COMPLY WITH CHAPTER #33 OF THE NYC BUILDING CODE. NO CHANGE IN USE, OCCUPANCY, OR EGRES$9,500
2023-10-31Job filed: PROPOSE NEW 6-STORY PLUS CELLAR MULTI-FAMILY RESIDENTIAL BUILDING AS PER PLAN. OBTAIN NEW C OF O.$1,000
2023-10-19Job filed: INSTALLATION OF TEMPORARY NEEDLE BEAM AS PER PLANS. WORK SHALL COMPLY WITH CHAPTER #33 OF THE NYC BUILDING CODE. NO CHANGE IN USE, OCCUPANCY, OR EGRES$9,500
2023-10-19Permit Protection and Mechanical Methods — Signed-off
2023-10-16Permit Sprinklers — Signed-off
2023-08-23DOB complaint, category ?
2023-08-23ECB CLASS - 1 violation: @ THE TIME OF INSPECTION 6 STORIES NB OBSERVED WORKER STANDING ON LADDER INSTALLING FRAMING @ CELLING ON LEANING EDGE AND TIE OFF $6,250
2023-08-23ECB CLASS - 1 violation: @ THE TIME OF INSPECTION 6 STORIES NB OBSERVED GUARD RAIL SYSTEM WERE INADEQUATE MISSING TOE BOARD AND SOME LOCATION MISSING MID R$12,500
2023-08-23ECB CLASS - 2 violation: @ THE TIME OF INSPECTION 6 STORIES NB OBSERVED EXTERIOR WORK FOR INSTALLING WALL AND STRIPPING FORMS AND PREPARING FOR CONCRETE OP$6,250
2023-08-23ECB CLASS - 1 violation: @ THE TIME OF INSPECTION 6 STORIES NB OBSERVED EXTERIOR WORK NOT DONE @ EXP#2,4 AND STRIPPING FORM IN PROGRESS ON 5,6 FLOORS AND P$6,250
2023-08-23ECB CLASS - 1 violation: @ THE TIME OF INSPECTION 6 STORIES NB OBSERVED EXTERIOR WORK INSTALLING EXTERIOR WALLS EXP#4, AND STRIPPING MATERIAL AND FORM FOR $6,250
2023-08-23ECB CLASS - 2 violation: @ THE TIME OF INSPECTION 6 STORIES NB OBSERVED SOME OF THE RESHORING WERE REMOVED FROM 3, AND 4 FLOOR THAT NOT CONFORM TO PLANS AS
2023-08-23ECB CLASS - 2 violation: @ THE TIME OF INSPECTION 6 STORIES NB OBSERVED T. PLATFORM @ ELEVATOR SHAFT EXSISTING CONDITION NOT AS PER DESIGN STAMP DRAWING PL
2023-08-17Job filed: PROPOSE NEW 6-STORY PLUS CELLAR MULTI-FAMILY RESIDENTIAL BUILDING AS PER PLAN. OBTAIN NEW C OF O.$1,000
2023-08-11Elevator permit: Furnish and Install one (1) new 2:1 underslung MRL passenger elevator. Installation will be per ASME A17.1s-2005, Part 2 as modif$242,000
2023-08-08Job filed: INSTALLATION OF TEMPORARY ROOF PROTECTION AT ADJACENT PROPERTIES AS PER PLANS. NO CHANGE IN USE, EGRESS OR OCCUPANCY. TEMPORARY ROOF PROTECTION SHALL $2,000
2023-08-08Permit Protection and Mechanical Methods — Signed-off
2023-07-20ECB CLASS - 2 violation: PLANS CALL FOR 3"R-17 INSULATION ON THE WEST WALL (EXPOSURE 2), AGAINST THE NEIGHBORING PROPERTY. AT TIME OF INSPECTION 2" R-10 AN
2023-07-13Permit Supported Scaffold — Signed-off
2023-07-12Job filed: INSTALLATION OF TEMPORARY PIPE SCAFFOLD AS PER PLANS. PIPE SCAFFOLD SHALL COMPLY WITH CHAPTER 33 OF THE 2022 NYC BUILDING CODE. NO CHANGE IN USE, EGRE$50,000
2023-07-03DOB complaint, category ?
2023-06-22DOB complaint, category ?
2023-05-24Job filed: INSTALLATION OF TEMPORARY SIDEWALK SHED AS PER PLANS. SIDEWALK SHED SHALL COMPLY WITH CHAPTER 33 OF THE 2022 NYC BUILDING CODE. NO CHANGE IN USE, EGRE$7,000
2023-05-24Permit Sidewalk Shed — Signed-off
2023-05-22DOB complaint, category ?
2023-04-19Job filed: PROPOSE NEW 6-STORY PLUS CELLAR MULTI-FAMILY RESIDENTIAL BUILDING AS PER PLAN. OBTAIN NEW C OF O.$1,000
2023-04-04Permit Plumbing — Signed-off
2023-03-31Job filed: PROPOSE SPRINKLER SCOPE OF WORKS FILED IN CONJUNCTION WITH NB (GC #B00756710-I1). NO CHANGE TO USE, EGRESS OR OCCUPANCY UNDER THIS APPLICATION.$1,000
2023-03-21Permit Construction Fence — Signed-off
2023-03-17Permit Foundation — Signed-off
2023-03-17Permit Foundation — Signed-off
2023-03-16Job filed: PROPOSE MECHANICAL SCOPE OF WORKS FILED IN CONJUNCTION WITH NB (GC #B00756710-I1). NO CHANGE TO USE, EGRESS OR OCCUPANCY UNDER THIS APPLICATION.$1,000
2023-03-15Permit Structural — Signed-off
2023-03-10Permit General Construction — Permit Issued
2023-03-10Permit Support of Excavation — Signed-off
2023-02-22Job filed: Propose SOE scope of work in conjunction with NB-GC # B00756710-I1.$1,000
2023-02-22Job filed: Propose Underpinning work filed in conjunction with NB-GC # B00756710-I1.$1,000
2023-02-06DOB complaint, category ?
2023-01-17Job filed: PROPOSE NEW 6-STORY PLUS CELLAR MULTI-FAMILY RESIDENTIAL BUILDING AS PER PLAN. OBTAIN NEW C OF O.$1,000
2023-01-09Job filed: INSTALLATION OF CONSTRUCTION FENCE AT SIDEWALK AS PER DRAWINGS IN CONNECTION WITH JOB # B00756710-I1.$1,000
2023-01-06DOB complaint, category ?
2023-01-05Permit EQ — ISSUED
2023-01-05Permit DM — ISSUED
2023-01-03Permit Construction Fence — Signed-off
2022
2022-08-30Job filed: temporary construction fence filed in conjunction with demolition application 322162066$3,500
2022-07-28Job filed: PROPOSE MECHANICAL SCOPE OF WORKS FILED IN CONJUNCTION WITH NB (GC #B00756710-I1). NO CHANGE TO USE, EGRESS OR OCCUPANCY UNDER THIS APPLICATION.$1,000
2022-07-27Job filed: PROPOSE SPRINKLER SCOPE OF WORKS FILED IN CONJUNCTION WITH NB (GC #B00756710-I1). NO CHANGE TO USE, EGRESS OR OCCUPANCY UNDER THIS APPLICATION.$1,000
2022-07-27Job filed: PROPOSE PLUMBING SCOPE OF WORKS IN CONJUNCTION WITH NB (GC #B00756710-I1). NO CHANGE TO USE, EGRESS OR OCCUPANCY UNDER THIS APPLICATION.$1,000
2022-07-14Job filed: ADD MECHANICAL DEMOLITION TO THE DEMOLITION FILING/322162066
2022-06-29Job filed: Propose new shallow foundation work as per plan filed in conjunction with NB # B00756710-I1.$1,000
2022-06-29Job filed: Propose Structural work for new 6-story plus penthouse cast-in-place concrete building filed in conjunction with NB-GC # B00756710-I1.$1,000
2022-06-29Job filed: Propose Underpinning work filed in conjunction with NB-GC # B00756710-I1.$1,000
2022-06-29Job filed: Propose SOE scope of work in conjunction with NB-GC # B00756710-I1.$1,000
2022-06-20Job filed: PROPOSE BUILDER'S PAVEMENT PLAN IN CONJUNCTION WITH NEW BUILDING FILED ON DOB NOW #B00756710-I1. TOTAL LINEAR STREET FRONTAGE OF 25 LF.
2022-06-14Job filed: PROPOSE NEW 6-STORY PLUS CELLAR MULTI-FAMILY RESIDENTIAL BUILDING AS PER PLAN. OBTAIN NEW C OF O.$1,000