A meaningful record of code violations or complaints relative to its peers. More recorded distress than 87% of 1-5-unit residential buildings citywide. The citywide median for 1-5-unit residential buildings is 0 penalty
points per 10 units; this building carries 20. In ZIP 11235, 80% of residential buildings hold an A and
3% grade D or F.
How grades work
this building
A
C
Among 699,345 1-5-unit residential buildings citywide · left is less recorded distress, right is more
Open with the city right now
No current HPD flags in the latest weekly snapshot: no open violations, no
pending litigation, no active vacate orders, and not in the Alternative Enforcement Program.
Patterns
No heat or hot-water complaints in the last three years.
No bedbug-infested units reported in the last three years of filings.
What 311 hears from this address
1 service requests in the last three years. Most common: Lead (1).
Filed construction activity
No permitted work with a declared cost filed in the last decade. Permit
costs cover filed construction work only — they do not capture routine maintenance or repairs done
without a permit.
Rent-stabilization signals
Yes
Built before 1974 (1920)
No
Six or more residential units (3)
No
421-a / J-51 tax benefit on the current tax roll
1 of 3 signals present. Only a partial profile — stabilization is possible but less likely. The definitive answer for any unit:
request its rent history from NYS Homes & Community Renewal (free, at hcr.ny.gov).
Registered with HPD — the names behind the building
Registered owner(s)
3018 CONEY ISLAND AVE LLC
Head officer
BORIS KRYZHAPOLSKY
Managing agent
ILITE MANAGEMENT
Last registered
2025-07-25
as filed by the owner in the building's HPD registration
What the city thinks it's worth
Tax year
City market value
Assessed value
2025
$1,215,000
$72,900
2026
$1,217,000
$73,020
2027
$1,340,000
$80,400
The city's market estimate has risen
10% between tax years 2025 and 2027.
Flood exposure
In the FEMA 1%-annual-chance floodplain (2015 preliminary flood
maps) — lenders typically require flood insurance here.
Hurricane evacuation zone 1 of 6 — zone 1 evacuates first.
In the city's stormwater flood map only under the extreme-storm
scenario (3.66 in/hr cloudburst with 2080 sea levels) — an Ida-scale event.
7 street-flooding or sewer-backup complaints at this address since
2012 (0 in the last three years).
Sources: FEMA flood maps (coastal), NYC DEP Stormwater Flood Maps
(cloudburst), NYC hurricane evacuation zones, and 311 records for this address.
Getting around
Subway
Brighton Beach — B Q · 0.3 mi straight-line (about a 9-minute walk) · station accessibility: none
Bus
Nearest boarding stop: Coney Island Av / Neptune Av — B68 · 300 ft
Distances are straight-line, not walking routes. Transit locations from the MTA and
Citi Bike, bike facilities from NYC DOT, school zones from the DOE's 2024–25 maps.
1 311 service request from this address in the last three years.
311 will ask for the address, the apartment if the problem is inside, and what's wrong.
Contact details are optional for most complaints; food-poisoning reports can be anonymous. Complaints
appear in the city's public 311 data, usually within a day or two, and then in the Live from 311 box
on this page.
Most recent mortgage recorded against this lot: $378,900 on
2003-09-18 (lender: JPMorgan Chase Bank). Face amount at recording — it may have since been paid
down, refinanced or satisfied. View the recorded
document.
Date
Record
Amount
Per res. unit
2005-01-24
Deed $560,000 — from ABDURAKHMANOVA , MARGARITA to KRYZHAPOLSKY , BORIS; KRYZHAPOLSKY , INNA
$560,000
2003-09-18
Mortgage $378,900 — from ABDURAKHMANOVA, MARGARITA to JPMORGAN CHASE BANK
$378,900
2003-09-18
DEEDO $421,000 — from ABDULLAH, MOHAMMAD to ABDURAKHMANOVA, MARGARITA
$421,000
2001-02-07
Mortgage $158,450 — from ABDULLAH, MOHAMMED to PROFESSIONAL MORTGAGE BANKERS CORP
$158,450
1997-09-18
Mortgage $105,000 — from SARWAR, MUHAMMAD to GFC MORTGAGE BANKERSINC
$105,000
Ten-year activity
530
2017
2018
2019
2020
4
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
Housing & tenants
Show as table
Year
Housing & tenants
Total
2017
0
0
2018
2
2
2019
1
1
2020
1
1
2021
4
4
2022
2
2
2023
3
3
2024
2
2
2025
3
3
2026
2
2
This record is free. Keeping it free costs money. Servers, data pipelines, weekends. Pay what you want — a dollar helps.
HPD class A: (A) § HMC:FILE ANNUAL BEDBUG REPORT IN ACCORDANCE WITH HPD RULE AS DESCRIBED ON THE BACK OF THIS NOTICE OF VIOLATION OR AS DESCRIBED ON HPD
The full timeline
2026
2026-08-12Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2026-05-04HPD class A: (A) § HMC:FILE ANNUAL BEDBUG REPORT IN ACCORDANCE WITH HPD RULE AS DESCRIBED ON THE BACK OF THIS NOTICE OF VIOLATION OR AS DESCRIBED ON HPD
2025
2025-08-01Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2025-07-29311: Lead — Lead Kit Request (Residential) (L10)
2025-06-09HPD class A: (A) § HMC:FILE ANNUAL BEDBUG REPORT IN ACCORDANCE WITH HPD RULE AS DESCRIBED ON THE BACK OF THIS NOTICE OF VIOLATION OR AS DESCRIBED ON HPD
2024
2024-09-10Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2024-04-09HPD class A: (A) § HMC:FILE ANNUAL BEDBUG REPORT IN ACCORDANCE WITH HPD RULE AS DESCRIBED ON THE BACK OF THIS NOTICE OF VIOLATION OR AS DESCRIBED ON HPD
2023
2023-11-22HPD class I: §27-2107 ADM CODE OWNER FAILED TO FILE A VALID REGISTRATION STATEMENT WITH THE DEPARTMENT AS REQUIRED BY ADM CODE §27-2097 AND IS THEREFORE
2023-04-18Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2023-03-22HPD class A: (A) § HMC:FILE ANNUAL BEDBUG REPORT IN ACCORDANCE WITH HPD RULE AS DESCRIBED ON THE BACK OF THIS NOTICE OF VIOLATION OR AS DESCRIBED ON HPD
2022
2022-11-08Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2022-02-23HPD class A: (A) § HMC:FILE ANNUAL BEDBUG REPORT IN ACCORDANCE WITH HPD RULE AS DESCRIBED ON THE BACK OF THIS NOTICE OF VIOLATION OR AS DESCRIBED ON HPD
2021-04-08HPD class A: (A) § HMC:FILE ANNUAL BEDBUG REPORT IN ACCORDANCE WITH HPD RULE AS DESCRIBED ON THE BACK OF THIS NOTICE OF VIOLATION OR AS DESCRIBED ON HPD
2021-04-08HPD class I: §27-2107 ADM CODE OWNER FAILED TO FILE A VALID REGISTRATION STATEMENT WITH THE DEPARTMENT AS REQUIRED BY ADM CODE §27-2097 AND IS THEREFORE
2019-10-29HPD class I: §27-2107 ADM CODE OWNER FAILED TO FILE A VALID REGISTRATION STATEMENT WITH THE DEPARTMENT AS REQUIRED BY ADM CODE §27-2097 AND IS THEREFORE
2018
2018-12-06311: Illegal Parking — Blocked Sidewalk
2018-10-16HPD class I: §27-2107 ADM CODE OWNER FAILED TO FILE A VALID REGISTRATION STATEMENT WITH THE DEPARTMENT AS REQUIRED BY ADM CODE §27-2097 AND IS THEREFORE
2016
2016-11-04HPD class I: §27-2107 ADM CODE OWNER FAILED TO FILE A VALID REGISTRATION STATEMENT WITH THE DEPARTMENT AS REQUIRED BY ADM CODE §27-2097 AND IS THEREFORE
2015-10-08HPD class I: SECTION27-2107 ADM CODE OWNER FAILED TO FILE A VALID REGISTRATION STATEMENT WITH THE DEPARTMENT AS REQUIRED BY ADM CODE ?27-2097 AND IS THER
2010-04-06City emergency repair (HWO): bsm apt:replace the 2 unapproved w/gs in the l/room windows. remove all work related debris. note: contractor must conta
2006
2006-03-03Deed — from KRYZHAPOLSKY, BORIS; KRYZHAPOLSKY, INNA to 3018 CONEY ISLAND AVE., LLC
2005-01-24PAT — from ABDURAKHMANOVA, MARGARITA to AKILOV, BORUKH
2005-01-24Deed $560,000 — from ABDURAKHMANOVA , MARGARITA to KRYZHAPOLSKY , BORIS; KRYZHAPOLSKY , INNA$560,000
2005-01-24PAT — from KRYZHAPOLSKY, INNA to KRYZHAPOLSKY, BORIS
2004
2004-11-05Mortgage satisfied — from ABDURAKHMANOVA, MARGARITA to JPMORGAN CHASE BANK
2003
2003-12-01Mortgage satisfied — from ABDULLAH, MOHAMMAD to PROFESSIONAL MORTGAGE BANKERS CORP.
2003-09-18Mortgage $378,900 — from ABDURAKHMANOVA, MARGARITA to JPMORGAN CHASE BANK$378,900
2003-09-18DEEDO $421,000 — from ABDULLAH, MOHAMMAD to ABDURAKHMANOVA, MARGARITA$421,000
2002
2002-01-07Mortgage assigned — from HOMESIDE LENDING INC to PROFESSIONAL MORTGAGE BANKERS CORP
2002-01-07Mortgage assigned — from PROFESSIONAL MORTGAGE BANKERS CORP to HOMESIDE LENDING INC
2002-01-07Agreement — from ABDULLAH, MOHAMMAD to PROFESSIONAL MORTGAGE BANKERS CORP
2001
2001-09-27Mortgage satisfied — from SARWAR, MUHAMMAD to GFI MORTGAGE BANKERSINC
2001-02-07Deed — from SARWASMA REALTY CO INC to ABDULLAH, MOHAMMAD
2001-02-07Mortgage assigned — from PROFESSIONAL MORTGAGE BANKERS CORP to HOMESIDE LENDING INC
2001-02-07Mortgage $158,450 — from ABDULLAH, MOHAMMED to PROFESSIONAL MORTGAGE BANKERS CORP$158,450
1999
1999-03-05Agreement — from SARWASMA REALTY COMPANY INC to GREENPOINT MORTGAGECORPORATION
1999-03-05Deed — from SARWAR, MUHAMMED to SARWASMA REALTY CO INC
1999-03-05Mortgage assigned — from GREENPOINT BANK
1998
1998-06-18Deed — from SARWAR, MUHAMMAD to SARWARSMA REALTY COINC
1997
1997-09-18Deed — from RAJA, RAFIA S; RAJA, WAZIR H to SARWAR, MUHAMMAD
1997-09-18Mortgage assigned — from GFI MORTGAGE BANKERSINC to GREENPOINT BANK
1997-09-18Mortgage $105,000 — from SARWAR, MUHAMMAD to GFC MORTGAGE BANKERSINC$105,000
1991
1991-12-11ECB Non-Hazardous violation: FAILURE TO MAINTAIN EXTERIOR BUILDING WALL DEFECT. WOOD PONELT BROKEN LOOSE AND DEFECTIVE AND ROTTED AT 1,2,AND 3 ROAR FLOORS. REM
1991-12-04DOB complaint, category ?
1985
1985-03-28Mortgage satisfied — from RAJA, WAZIR H; RAJA, RAFIA S to GREEN POINT SAVINGSBANK
1981
1981-01-21Deed — from ZELUCK REGINA to RAJA WAZIR H; RAJA RAFIA S
1981-01-21Mortgage — from RAJA WAZIR H; RAJA RAFIA S to THE GREEN POINT SAVINGS BANK