The city's published records show little recorded distress here in the last three years. Less recorded distress than 100% of 6-24-unit residential buildings citywide. The citywide median for 6-24-unit residential buildings is 16.3 penalty
points per 10 units; this building carries 0. In ZIP 10014, 69% of residential buildings hold an A and
5% grade D or F.
How grades work
this building
A
B
C
Among 46,798 6-24-unit residential buildings citywide · left is less recorded distress, right is more
Open with the city right now
Open HPD violations
2 total — 1 class C (immediately hazardous), 1 class B, 0 class A. Oldest open since 1991-12-10.
status snapshot refreshed weekly from HPD records
Patterns
No heat or hot-water complaints in the last three years.
No bedbug-infested units reported in the last three years of filings.
What 311 hears from this address
11 service requests in the last three years. Most common: Noise (4) · Curb Condition (2) · Lost Property (2) · Residential Disposal Complaint (1) · Illegal Parking (1) · Lead (1).
Filed construction activity
$472,926 in permitted construction work filed since
2016 (9 filings with a declared cost) — a rough measure of how actively
the owner maintains the building. Permit costs cover filed construction work only — they do not
capture routine maintenance or repairs done without a permit.
Rent-stabilization signals
Yes
Built before 1974 (1897)
Yes
Six or more residential units (15)
No
421-a / J-51 tax benefit on the current tax roll
2 of 3 signals present. This is the classic profile of a rent-stabilized building (pre-1974, 6+ units) — many units in such buildings remain stabilized. The definitive answer for any unit:
request its rent history from NYS Homes & Community Renewal (free, at hcr.ny.gov).
Registered with HPD — the names behind the building
Registered owner(s)
SEVENTY EIGHT TENANTS CORP
Head officer
SHANNON EIDMAN
Managing agent
MACK EDGE MANAGEMENT LLC
Last registered
2025-07-31
as filed by the owner in the building's HPD registration
What the city thinks it's worth
Tax year
City market value
Assessed value
2025
$2,945,000
$1,325,250
2026
$3,216,000
$1,447,200
2027
$3,180,000
$1,431,000
The city's market estimate has risen
8% between tax years 2025 and 2027.
For property tax, the Department of Finance values this co-op
as if it were a rental building. Its 2022 estimate: gross income $519,651 a year
($52.49 per sq ft), operating expenses $179,982
($18.18 per sq ft), net operating income $339,669. These are the
city's estimates from comparable rentals, not the building's actual budget, rents or maintenance
charges.
Flood exposure
Not in the FEMA 1%-annual-chance floodplain (2015 preliminary maps).
Hurricane evacuation zone 5 of 6 — zone 1 evacuates first.
Not in the city's stormwater (cloudburst) flood maps under any modeled scenario.
No street-flooding or sewer-backup complaints on record at this address.
Sources: FEMA flood maps (coastal), NYC DEP Stormwater Flood Maps
(cloudburst), NYC hurricane evacuation zones, and 311 records for this address.
Getting around
Subway
Christopher St-Stonewall — 1 · 400 ft straight-line (about a 2-minute walk) · station accessibility: none W 4 St-Wash Sq — A B C D E F M · 0.2 mi straight-line (about a 6-minute walk) · station accessibility: full
Bus
Nearest boarding stop: W 10 St / Bleecker St — M8 · 250 ft
Citi Bike
W 4 St & 7 Ave S · 300 ft · station location as of 2026-09-23; live availability
Distances are straight-line, not walking routes. Transit locations from the MTA and
Citi Bike, bike facilities from NYC DOT, school zones from the DOE's 2024–25 maps.
11 311 service requests from this address in the last three years.
311 will ask for the address, the apartment if the problem is inside, and what's wrong.
Contact details are optional for most complaints; food-poisoning reports can be anonymous. Complaints
appear in the city's public 311 data, usually within a day or two, and then in the Live from 311 box
on this page.
Most recent mortgage recorded against this lot: $250,000 on
2017-09-18 (lender: National Consumer Cooperative Bank). Face amount at recording — it may have since been paid
down, refinanced or satisfied. View the recorded
document.
Date
Record
Amount
Per res. unit
2025-04-30
RPTT&RET $999,000 — from MURPHY, CULLEN to STODDARD, THAYNE; NEVILLE, HINSON
$999,000
2025-04-25
Sold for $999,000
$999,000
$66,600
2024-07-03
RPTT&RET $1,200,000 — from KOREN, BRANISLAVA; SHARP, ROBERT DOUGLAS to MARION PFOERTSCH, ANNA
$1,200,000
2024-06-04
Sold for $1,200,000
$1,200,000
$80,000
2022-12-07
RPTT&RET $850,000 — from BINGAMAN, MICHAEL to WU, BLAKE
$850,000
2022-12-05
Sold for $850,000
$850,000
$56,667
2022-08-18
RPTT&RET $1,485,000 — from PARKS, MICHAEL J to ROMAN, LAURA E; MACH, PHILLIP C II; MACH, PHILLIP C
$1,485,000
2022-08-04
Sold for $1,485,000
$1,485,000
$99,000
2022-07-05
RPTT&RET $805,000 — from DONLIN, DENNIS J to EIDMAN, SHANNON PATRICK
$805,000
2022-06-23
Sold for $805,000
$805,000
$53,667
2022-03-10
RPTT&RET $815,000 — from PARMALEE, PATRICIA to PARKS, JULIE AARON; PARKS, MICHAEL
$815,000
2022-03-03
Sold for $815,000
$815,000
$54,333
2022-01-19
RPTT&RET $930,000 — from JERNER, NICOLE to HYATT, MICHAEL; HYATT, AMY
$930,000
2022-01-12
Sold for $930,000
$930,000
$62,000
2020-11-02
RPTT&RET $800,000 — from SAPONE, CHRISTOPHER to MURPHY, CULLEN
$800,000
Ten-year activity
50250
23
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
ConstructionEnforcementHousing & tenantsOwnership & moneyHealth & systems
Show as table
Year
Construction
Enforcement
Housing & tenants
Ownership & money
Health & systems
Total
2017
0
0
8
14
1
23
2018
1
0
2
4
2
9
2019
8
0
2
0
2
12
2020
1
0
4
2
2
9
2021
0
0
4
0
2
6
2022
4
0
4
10
2
20
2023
6
0
5
0
2
13
2024
4
0
2
2
2
10
2025
1
2
5
2
2
12
2026
4
0
4
0
2
10
This record is free. Keeping it free costs money. Servers, data pipelines, weekends. Pay what you want — a dollar helps.
2026-07-10Job filed: PROPOSED TO RENOVATE EXISTING KITCHEN AND BATHROOMS IN APT #1E. NO CHANGE OF USE, EGRESS, OR OCCUPANCY. PLUMBING FILED UNDER LAA #M01202047$21,000
2026-03-18Permit General Construction — Permit Issued
2026-03-18Permit General Construction — Permit Issued
2026-01-08Permit General Construction — Permit Issued
2025
2025-12-22Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2025-11-24Job filed: PROPOSED TO RENOVATE EXISTING KITCHEN AND BATHROOMS IN APT #1E. NO CHANGE OF USE, EGRESS, OR OCCUPANCY. PLUMBING FILED UNDER LAA #M01202047$21,000
2025-10-08311: Lead — Lead Kit Request (Residential) (L10)
2025-04-30RPTT&RET $999,000 — from MURPHY, CULLEN to STODDARD, THAYNE; NEVILLE, HINSON$999,000
2025-04-25Sold for $999,000$999,000
2025-03-13Rodent inspection: Passed
2025-02-06Boiler inspection
2025-01-31FDNY inspection (RISK)
2025-01-31FDNY inspection (RISK)
2024
2024-12-30Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2024-12-27Permit Mechanical Systems — Signed-off
2024-11-05Job filed: MECHANICAL FILING ONLY TO INSTALL NEW HVAC SYSTEMS AT APARTMENTS 4R, 5E, AND 5R.$47,376
2024-11-02311: Noise — Noise: Construction Before/After Hours (NM1)
2024-08-20Job filed: Installation of HVAC System.$18,000
2024-07-03RPTT&RET $1,200,000 — from KOREN, BRANISLAVA; SHARP, ROBERT DOUGLAS to MARION PFOERTSCH, ANNA$1,200,000
2024-06-19Boiler inspection
2024-06-04Sold for $1,200,000$1,200,000
2024-04-19Rodent inspection: Passed
2024-03-07Permit General Construction — Permit Issued
2023
2023-12-12311: Residential Disposal Complaint — Trash Not Separated from Recycling
2023-12-01Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2023-11-15Boiler inspection
2023-11-15311: Curb Condition — Broken Curb
2023-09-08311: Illegal Tree Damage — Branches Damaged
2023-03-28Permit General Construction — Permit Issued
2023-03-28Permit Structural — Signed-off
2023-03-24Rodent inspection: Passed
2023-03-24Permit Mechanical Systems — Signed-off
2023-03-11Permit Structural — Signed-off
2023-03-03Job filed: Installation of HVAC System.$18,000
2023-01-19311: Noise - Vehicle — Car/Truck Horn
2023-01-06Job filed: REINFORCEMENT OF EXISTING CEILING AND FLOOR WOOD JOISTS AS PART OF EXISTING APARTMENT RENOVATION/COMBINATION WORK OF 2E/2W ON 002 WORK. INSTALLATION $21,000
2022
2022-12-09Permit Plumbing — Signed-off
2022-12-07RPTT&RET $850,000 — from BINGAMAN, MICHAEL to WU, BLAKE$850,000
2022-12-07Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2022-12-05Sold for $850,000$850,000
2022-11-08Permit General Construction — Permit Issued
2022-08-25Job filed: COMBINATION OF APARTMENTS 2E AND 2W, ON 002 FLOOR. INTERIOR RENOVATION INCLUDES RELOCATION OF INTERIOR NON-STRUCTURAL PARTITIONS AND FINISHES. NO CH$200,550
2022-08-25Job filed: MINOR PLUMBING WORK IN CONJUNCTION WITH APARTMENT COMBINATION OF UNITS 2E AND 2W ON 002 FLOOR. NO CHANGE IN USE, EGRESS, OR OCCUPANCY.$20,000
2022-08-18RPTT&RET $1,485,000 — from PARKS, MICHAEL J to ROMAN, LAURA E; MACH, PHILLIP C II; MACH, PHILLIP C$1,485,000
2022-08-04Sold for $1,485,000$1,485,000
2022-07-27Boiler inspection
2022-07-05RPTT&RET $805,000 — from DONLIN, DENNIS J to EIDMAN, SHANNON PATRICK$805,000
2022-06-23Sold for $805,000$805,000
2022-06-12311: Abandoned Vehicle — With License Plate
2022-06-08311: Noise — Noise: Jack Hammering (NC2)
2022-04-26Rodent inspection: Passed
2022-03-10RPTT&RET $815,000 — from PARMALEE, PATRICIA to PARKS, JULIE AARON; PARKS, MICHAEL$815,000
2022-03-03Sold for $815,000$815,000
2022-02-16311: Water System — Leak (Use Comments) (WA2)
2022-01-19RPTT&RET $930,000 — from JERNER, NICOLE to HYATT, MICHAEL; HYATT, AMY$930,000
2022-01-12Sold for $930,000$930,000
2021
2021-12-30Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2021-12-27311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2021-09-23311: Noise - Vehicle — Engine Idling
2021-09-20311: Noise — Noise: Construction Before/After Hours (NM1)
2021-08-18Rodent inspection: Passed
2021-08-13Boiler inspection
2020
2020-12-31Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2020-12-10Boiler inspection
2020-11-02RPTT&RET $800,000 — from SAPONE, CHRISTOPHER to MURPHY, CULLEN$800,000
2020-07-20Sold for $800,000$800,000
2020-06-10Rodent inspection: Passed
2020-02-27Permit PL — ISSUED
2020-02-03Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2020-01-24311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2020-01-10311: Street Condition — Defective Hardware
2019
2019-12-21Permit EW — ISSUED
2019-12-18Permit EW — ISSUED
2019-10-25HPD class I: §27-2107 ADM CODE OWNER FAILED TO FILE A VALID REGISTRATION STATEMENT WITH THE DEPARTMENT AS REQUIRED BY ADM CODE §27-2097 AND IS THEREFORE
2019-10-16Permit EW — ISSUED
2019-10-14Permit EW — ISSUED
2019-05-21Rodent inspection: Passed
2019-05-06Boiler inspection
2019-04-11Permit PL — ISSUED
2019-04-11Permit EW — ISSUED
2019-04-11Permit EW — ISSUED
2019-04-10Job filed: REPLACE BOILER AND OIL BURNER WITH BOILER AND GAS/OIL BURNER (NYC BOILER NO. MD14921-01) INSTALL NEW GAS SERVICE, METER AND PIPING PER PLANS. INSTALL$106,000
2019-01-30Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2018
2018-11-20311: Damaged Tree — Branch or Limb Has Fallen Down
2018-10-01311: Homeless Person Assistance
2018-08-20RPTT&RET $1,050,000 — from WILLIAMS, BRETT E to SHARP, ROBERT D; KOREN, BRANISLAVA$1,050,000
2018-08-14Sold for $1,050,000$1,050,000
2018-07-25Rodent inspection: Passed
2018-06-15Permit PL — ISSUED
2018-05-11Boiler inspection — defects found
2018-01-25RPTT&RET $950,000 — from HUANG, WINNIE YI WEN to SAPONE, CHRISTOPHER$950,000
2018-01-19Sold for $950,000$950,000
2017
2017-12-28311: Indoor Air Quality — Chemical Vapors/Gases/Odors
2017-11-22Mortgage assigned — from NATIONAL COOPERATIVE BANK, N.A to BANK 2017-BNK7
2017-11-22AALR — from NATIONAL COOPERATIVE BANK, N.A to BANK 2017-BNK7
2017-11-06311: Noise - Residential — Loud Television
2017-06-01311: For Hire Vehicle Complaint — Driver Complaint
2017-03-10311: Noise - Vehicle — Car/Truck Horn
2017-02-06Agreement — from CHARTER COMMUNICATIONS to 78 CHARLES ST OWNERS CORP
2017-01-27311: Noise - Vehicle — Car/Truck Horn
2016
2016-12-06Rodent inspection: Passed
2016-12-05311: HEAT/HOT WATER — APARTMENT ONLY
2016-12-05Tenant complaint: HEAT/HOT WATER — APARTMENT ONLY
2016-11-21311: HEAT/HOT WATER — APARTMENT ONLY
2016-11-21Tenant complaint: HEAT/HOT WATER — APARTMENT ONLY
2016-06-10RPTT&RET $750,000 — from ROBERTSON, SUSAN to LYNCH, ELIZABETH$750,000
2016-05-25Sold for $750,000$750,000
2016-03-29FDNY inspection (RISK)
2016-03-23Permit EW — ISSUED
2016-02-10Rodent inspection: Passed
2016-01-20311: Noise — Noise: Construction Equipment (NC1)
2015
2015-10-24311: Noise — Noise: Jack Hammering (NC2)
2015-10-01HPD class I: SECTION27-2107 ADM CODE OWNER FAILED TO FILE A VALID REGISTRATION STATEMENT WITH THE DEPARTMENT AS REQUIRED BY ADM CODE ?27-2097 AND IS THER
2015-07-23Permit EQ — ISSUED
2015-07-16Permit EQ — ISSUED
2015-07-16Permit EQ — ISSUED
2015-07-06311: Taxi Report — Driver Report
2015-06-18HPD class A: SECTION 329, M/D LAW AND DEPT. RULES AND REGS. PROVIDE A COMPLETED CERTIFICATE OF INSPECTION VISITS IN A PROPER FRAME AT OR NEAR MAILBOXES,
2015-06-18HPD class A: SECTION 27-2046.1 HMC: POST A PROPER NOTICE OF CARBON MONOXIDE DETECTING DEVICE REQUIREMENTS, IN A FORM APPROVED BY THE COMMISSIONER, IN A C
2015-06-18HPD class B: SECTION 27-2098 ADM CODE FILE WITH THIS DEPARTMENT A TELEPHONE NUMBER AT WHICH THE OWNER OR A RESPONSIBLE PERSON CAN BE REACHED AT ALL HOURS
2015-06-18HPD class A: SECTION 27-2053 ADM CODE POST SIGN ON WALL OF ENTRANCE STORY BEARING NAME, ADDRESS INCLUDING APARTMENT NUMBER IF ANY, AND TELEPHONE NUMBER O
2015-06-18HPD class A: SECTION 27-2098 ADM CODE FILE WITH THIS DEPARTMENT A REGISTRATION STATEMENT FOR BUILDING. AT PUBLIC HALL, 1st STORY
2015-06-18HPD class A: SECTION 26-1103 ADMIN. CODE: POST AND MAINTAIN A PROPER NOTICE ON WALL OF THE ENTRANCE STORY IN ENGLISH AND SPANISH ON THE AVAILABILITY OF T
2015-06-18HPD class A: SECTION 27-2104 ADM CODE POST AND MAINTAIN A PROPER SIGN ON WALL OF ENTRANCE STORY SHOWING THE REGISTRATION NUMBER ASSIGNED BY THE DEPARTMEN
2015-06-18HPD class A: SECTION 27-2045 ADM CODE POST A PROPER NOTICE OF SMOKE DETECTOR REQUIREMENTS, IN A FORM APPROVED BY THE COMMISSIONER, AT OR NEAR THE MAIL BO
2015-05-18RPTT&RET $869,000 — from DICKSON, JOHANNA to PARKS, MICHAEL$869,000
2015-03-24Permit EW — ISSUED
2015-03-01311: Noise — Noise: Construction Before/After Hours (NM1)
2010-04-16Mortgage assigned — from NATIONAL CONSUMER COOPERATIVE BANK to APPLE BANK FOR SAVINGS
2010-04-16AALR — from NATIONAL CONSUMER COOPERATIVE BANK to APPLE BANK FOR SAVINGS
2010-03-31Rodent inspection: Failed for Rat Activity and Other Reason
2008
2008-08-15Permit EW — ISSUED
2008-06-10Job filed: PROPOSE TO RENOVATE EXISTING KITCHEN AND BATHROOM IN APT 2W AS PER PLANS FILED$10,000
2007
2007-05-11Permit PL — ISSUED
2007-02-12Permit PL — ISSUED
2007-02-07Permit EW — ISSUED
2007-01-30Job filed: INTERIOR RENOVATION OF AN EXISTING APARTMENT. PARTITION AND PLUMBING WORK AS PER PLANS FILED HEREWITH. NO CHANGE OF USE, OCCUPANCY OR EGRESS.$25,000
2006
2006-12-29RPTT&RET $630,000 — from MARVEL, ELIZABETH to BELL, BRUCE$630,000
2006-06-13RPTT&RET $720,000 — from MORRIS, GREGORY to ABERNATHY, KATHERINE M$720,000
2005
2005-09-13Permit PL — ISSUED
2005-08-12RPTT&RET $300,000 — from STIEFEL-HILSON, CAROL to SCOTT, BARBARA; NORRIS, BRIAN$300,000
2005-08-03RPTT&RET $775,000 — from LUBRANO, ANNE MARIE T to JERNER, NICOLE$775,000
2005-08-01Job filed: REPLACE EXISTING PLUMBING FIXTURES ON EXISTING ROUGHING AS PER PLANS. NO CHANGE TO USE, EGRESS OR OCCUPANCY$4,800
2005-06-03Permit EW — ISSUED
2005-05-12Job filed: RENOVATE EXISTING APRT.WORK WILL INCLUDE MINOR PARTITION AND PLUMBING CH NGES.NO CHANGE IN USE EGRESS OROCCUPANCY$15,000
2005-03-30RPTT&RET $820,000 — from MIELE, MATTHEW to HEMPLEMAN, SPENCER$820,000
2004
2004-12-02RPTT&RET $525,000 — from PAIN, KEVIN J; LEMAY, SUSAN to WILLIAMS , BRETT$525,000
2004-10-04Permit PL — ISSUED
2004-09-01Permit EW — ISSUED
2004-08-31Job filed: Removal and installation of interior partitions on the 5th floor. Removal and installation of plumbing fixtures on the 5th floor. No change in use,$30,000
2004-08-31Job filed: Removal and installation of interior partitions on the 5th floor. Removal and installation of plumbing fixtures on the 5th floor. No change in use,$30,000
2003
2003-10-16RPTT&RET — from MILLER, STEPHEN to BINGAMAN, MICHAEL
2003-05-21AALR — from NCB CAPITAL CORPORATION to WELLS FARGO BANK MINNESOTA, N.A., AS TRU
2003-05-21Mortgage assigned — from NCB CAPITAL CORPORATION to WELLS FARGO BANK MINNESOTA, N.A., AS TRU
2003-05-21Permit EQ — ISSUED
2003-05-20Job filed: Filing herewith for installation of sidewalk shed 40' long by 10' high. No change in use, egress or occupancy.
2003-05-20Job filed: Filing herewith for installation of sidewalk shed 40' long by 10' high. No change in use, egress or occupancy.
2003-04-18Permit EW — ISSUED
2003-03-31Job filed: PARAPET REBUILDING AND SUN DECK REPLACEM ENT. THE SIDEWALK SHED IS BEIN FILED UNDER SEPARATE APPLICATION. NO CHA NGE IN USE, EGRESS OR OCCUPANCY.$127,325
2003-03-18Permit PL — ISSUED
2003-03-07Permit EW — ISSUED
2002
2002-11-13Mortgage assigned — from NCB FUNDING CORPORATION to NCB CAPITAL CORPORATION
2002-11-13Mortgage assigned — from NATIONAL CONSUMER COOPERATIVE BANK to NCB FUNDING CORPORATION
2002-11-13Mortgage assigned — from NCB FUNDING CORPORATION to NCB CAPITAL CORPORATION
2002-11-13Mortgage assigned — from NATIONAL CONSUMER COOPERATIVE BANK to NCB FUNDING CORPORATION
2002-09-19Permit EW — ISSUED
2002-08-28Job filed: APT 5W ON 5TH FL: PERFORM MINOR INTERIOR DEMOLITION, ERECT PARTITIONS AND INSTALL SANITARY FACILITIES AS PER PLANS FILED HEREWITH. NO CHANGE TO USE,$5,000
2002-06-25Mortgage satisfied — from SEVENTY-EIGHT TENANTS CORPORATION to CLARK FINANCIAL SERVICES, INC.
2002-02-28Mortgage assigned — from SEVENTY-EIGHT TENANTS CORPORATION to NATIONAL CONSUMER COOPERATIVE BANK
2002-02-28Mortgage $150,000 — from SEVENTH-EIGHT TENANTS CORPORATION to NATIONAL CONSUMER COOPERATIVE BANK$150,000
2002-02-28Mortgage assigned — from SEVENTH-EIGHT TENANTS CORPORATION to NATIONAL COSUMER COOPERATIVE BANK
2002-02-28Mortgage $300,000 — from SEVENTH-EIGHT TENANTS CORPORATION to NATIONAL CONSUMER COOPERATIVE BANK$300,000
2000
2000-02-09Permit EW — ISSUED
2000-02-09Permit EW — ISSUED
2000-01-05Job filed: BOILER/BURNER REPLACEMENT. NO CHANGE IN EGRESS OR OCCUPANCY IS INVOLVED UNDER THIS APPLICATION.
1991
1991-12-10HPD class B: SECTION 300, 301, 302, M/D LAW FILE PLANS AND OBTAIN A CERTIFICATE OF OCCUPANCY TO LEGALIZE THE FOLLOWING ALTERATION OR RESTORE PREMISES TO
1991-12-10HPD class C: § 27-2013 ADM CODE REMOVE OR COVER IN A MANNER APPROVED BY THE DEPARTMENT THE PEELING LEAD PAINT STEAM RISER KTICHEN 1 STY WEST APT 1W PATTE
1991-10-16DOB violation C:
1991-10-16DOB violation C:
1990
1990-01-30DOB complaint, category ?
1988
1988-08-09Mortgage satisfied — from SEVENTY-EIGHT TENANTS CP to 78 CHARLES ST CO.
1988-07-25Mortgage $200,000 — from SEVENTY-EIGHT TENANTS CP to CLARK FINANCIAL SVCINC$200,000
1988-07-25Mortgage assigned — from CLARK FINANCIAL SVCINC to FEDERAL HOM ELN MTGECP
1988-07-25Mortgage assigned — from SEVENTY-EIGHT TNTS CP to CLARK FINANCIAL SVCINC
1982
1982-12-23Mortgage satisfied — from 78 CHARLES ST.BLDRS/INC. to SAND, NICHOLAS J. ETUX
1982-12-23Mortgage $100,000 — from SEVENTY-EIGHT TENANTS CP to 78 CHARLES ST. COMPANY$100,000
1982-12-23Deed — from 78 CHARLES ST. COMPANY to SEVENTY-EIGHT TENANTS CP
1979
1979-06-25Deed — from 78 CHARLES ST BUILDERS to 78 CHARLES ST COMPANY
1979-05-02Mortgage — from 78 CHARLES ST BUILDERS to SANDS, LUCY; SANDS, NICHOLAS J
1978
1978-07-12MISC — from CITY OF NEW YORK
1978-06-20Mortgage assigned — from PICARD, MAXINE EXTR to HIESIGER, ASHER
1978-06-20Mortgage assigned — from COLNAGHI, DANIEL; COLNAGHI, ELIZABETH to SANDS, LUCY; SANDS, NICHOLAS J
1978-06-20Mortgage assigned — from COLNAGHI, WARREN; PROSPECT BUILDERS DBA to SANDS, LUCY; SANDS, NICHOLAS J
1978-06-20Mortgage assigned — from HIESIGER, ASHER to SANDS, LUCY; SANDS, NICHOLAS J
1978-06-20Mortgage — from 78 CHARLES ST BUILDERS to EAST RIVER SAVINGS BANK
1978-05-25Deed — from COMMISSIONER OF FINANCE NY; COMMISSIONER OF FINANCE NY to CITY OF NEW YORK; CITY OF NEW YORK
1978-05-25Deed — from COMMISSIONER OF FINANCE NY; COMMISSIONER OF FINANCE NY to CITY OF NEW YORK; CITY OF NEW YORK
1977
1977-03-04Mortgage assigned — from MEINWALD, LAWRENCE to SANDS, LUCY; SANDS, NICHOLAS J
1977-03-04Mortgage assigned — from KESSLER, HENRY to MEINWALD, LAWRENCE
1976
1976-11-23Mortgage assigned — from FOREIGN MISS SOC ETAL to KESSLER, HENRY; MEINWALD, LAWRENCE
1972
1972-01-21Mortgage — from 78 CHARLES ST BUILDERS to COLNAGHI, WARREN; PROSPECT BUILDERS DBA
1972-01-21Mortgage assigned — from HIESIGER, ASHER to PICARD, MAXIME EXTR
1972-01-21Deed — from COLNAGHI, WARREN; PROSPECT BUILDERS DBA to 78 CHARLES ST BLDRSINC
1969
1969-04-29MISC — from GREENWICH VLLG HSTRCDST
1968
1968-05-29Deed — from JENMEL EQUITIES, INC to COLNAGHI, WARREN; PROSPECT BUILDERS DBA
1968-05-29Mortgage — from JENMEL EQUITIES, INC to COLNAGHI, DANIEL; COLNAGHI, ELIZABETH
1968-05-29Deed — from COLNAGHI, DANIEL; COLNAGHI, ELIZABETH to JENMEL EQUITIES, INC