The city's published records show little recorded distress here in the last three years. Less recorded distress than 66% of 6-24-unit residential buildings citywide. The citywide median for 6-24-unit residential buildings is 16.3 penalty
points per 10 units; this building carries 7.5. In ZIP 11211, 58% of residential buildings hold an A and
7% grade D or F.
How grades work
this building
A
B
C
Among 46,798 6-24-unit residential buildings citywide · left is less recorded distress, right is more
Open with the city right now
No current HPD flags in the latest weekly snapshot: no open violations, no
pending litigation, no active vacate orders, and not in the Alternative Enforcement Program.
Patterns
No heat or hot-water complaints in the last three years.
No bedbug-infested units reported in the last three years of filings.
$10,000 in enforcement penalties imposed (ECB/OATH) in the last three years.
What 311 hears from this address
7 service requests in the last three years. Most common: Rodent (3) · Missed Collection (3) · Illegal Parking (1).
Filed construction activity
No permitted work with a declared cost filed in the last decade. Permit
costs cover filed construction work only — they do not capture routine maintenance or repairs done
without a permit.
Rent-stabilization signals
No
Built before 1974 (2004)
Yes
Six or more residential units (14)
Yes
421-a / J-51 tax benefit on the current tax roll
2 of 3 signals present. Buildings receiving 421-a or J-51 benefits are generally required to register their units as rent-stabilized for the duration of the benefit. The definitive answer for any unit:
request its rent history from NYS Homes & Community Renewal (free, at hcr.ny.gov).
Registered with HPD — the names behind the building
Registered owner(s)
177 TAYLOR HOA
Head officer
ARON KHAN
Managing agent
SEM NY CORP
Last registered
2025-07-16
as filed by the owner in the building's HPD registration
What the city thinks it's worth
Tax year
City market value
Assessed value
2025
$90,632
$40,784
2026
$125,597
$56,519
2027
$79,408
$35,734
The city's market estimate has fallen
12% between tax years 2025 and 2027.
Tax exemptions on the roll: 421A 15 YR NO CAP
For property tax, the Department of Finance values this condo
as if it were a rental building. Its 2021 estimate: gross income $289,494 a year
($19.45 per sq ft), operating expenses $108,951
($7.32 per sq ft), net operating income $180,543. These are the
city's estimates from comparable rentals, not the building's actual budget, rents or maintenance
charges.
Flood exposure
Not in the FEMA 1%-annual-chance floodplain (2015 preliminary maps).
Not in a hurricane evacuation zone.
Not in the city's stormwater (cloudburst) flood maps under any modeled scenario.
No street-flooding or sewer-backup complaints on record at this address.
Sources: FEMA flood maps (coastal), NYC DEP Stormwater Flood Maps
(cloudburst), NYC hurricane evacuation zones, and 311 records for this address.
Getting around
Subway
Marcy Av — J M Z · 1,000 ft straight-line (about a 5-minute walk) · station accessibility: full
Bus
Nearest boarding stop: Lee Av / Taylor St — B44 B44-SBS · 150 ft · Select Bus Service
Citi Bike
Lee Ave & Taylor St · 200 ft · station location as of 2026-09-23; live availability
Distances are straight-line, not walking routes. Transit locations from the MTA and
Citi Bike, bike facilities from NYC DOT, school zones from the DOE's 2024–25 maps.
7 311 service requests from this address in the last three years.
311 will ask for the address, the apartment if the problem is inside, and what's wrong.
Contact details are optional for most complaints; food-poisoning reports can be anonymous. Complaints
appear in the city's public 311 data, usually within a day or two, and then in the Live from 311 box
on this page.
Mortgage $704,000 — from WAGSCHAL, ELIMELECH to CAKE MORTGAGE CORP
2026-08-20
Mortgage $500,000 — from STEINMETZ, USHER; STEINMETZ, ESTHER to MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS; LEAD BANK
2026-07-23
Mortgage satisfied — from STEINMETZ, USHER to THE BERKSHIRE BANK
2026-07-20
Mortgage satisfied — from GROSS, LIPE to MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS; CITIMORTGAGE, INC.
2025-12-29
311: Illegal Parking — Paper License Plates
2025-12-11
Agreement $742,500 — from FEDER, JOSEPH to NEWREZ LLC; MERS
2025-12-11
Mortgage $312,163 — from FEDER, JOSEPH to MERS; NEWREZ LLC
2025-12-11
Mortgage assigned — from NATIONSTAR MORTGAGE LLC; MERS to MERS; NEWREZ LLC
2025-12-11
Mortgage assigned — from MERS; UNITED WHOLESALE MORTGAGE to MERS; NATIONSTAR MORTGAGE LLC
2025-12-10
Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
The full timeline
2026
2026-08-21Mortgage $704,000 — from WAGSCHAL, ELIMELECH to CAKE MORTGAGE CORP$704,000
2026-08-20Mortgage $500,000 — from STEINMETZ, USHER; STEINMETZ, ESTHER to MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS; LEAD BANK$500,000
2026-07-23Mortgage satisfied — from STEINMETZ, USHER to THE BERKSHIRE BANK
2026-07-20Mortgage satisfied — from GROSS, LIPE to MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS; CITIMORTGAGE, INC.
2025
2025-12-29311: Illegal Parking — Paper License Plates
2025-12-11Agreement $742,500 — from FEDER, JOSEPH to NEWREZ LLC; MERS$742,500
2025-12-11Mortgage $312,163 — from FEDER, JOSEPH to MERS; NEWREZ LLC$312,163
2025-12-11Mortgage assigned — from NATIONSTAR MORTGAGE LLC; MERS to MERS; NEWREZ LLC
2025-12-11Mortgage assigned — from MERS; UNITED WHOLESALE MORTGAGE to MERS; NATIONSTAR MORTGAGE LLC
2025-12-10Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2025-05-16FDNY inspection (RISK)
2025-04-08ECB CLASS - 2 violation: FAILURE TO SUBMIT AN ACCEPTABLE REQUIRED CYCLE 8C AND 9C REPORT OF CRITICAL EXAMINATION DOCUMENTING CONDITION OF EXTERIOR WALL AND$10,000
2025-02-04311: Missed Collection — Bulky Trash
2024
2024-12-23Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2024-12-19Rodent inspection: Passed
2024-12-10311: Missed Collection — Bulky Trash
2024-12-05311: Missed Collection — Bulky Trash
2024-11-06Rodent inspection: Failed for Rat Activity
2024-10-10311: Rodent — Rat Sighting
2024-09-30311: Rodent — Signs of Rodents
2024-09-30311: Rodent — Rat Sighting
2024-07-17Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2024-04-16HPD class A: (A) § HMC:FILE ANNUAL BEDBUG REPORT IN ACCORDANCE WITH HPD RULE AS DESCRIBED ON THE BACK OF THIS NOTICE OF VIOLATION OR AS DESCRIBED ON HPD
2024-03-08FDNY inspection (RISK)
2024-02-22DOB violation FISPNRF: FAILED TO FILE FISP CYCLE 9C TECHNICAL REPORT BY 2/21/2024
2023
2023-09-27311: Non-Emergency Police Matter — Other (complaint details)
2023-06-29Elevator permit: Modification to the existing controller to install Door Position Monitoring System as per requirements of ASME A17.3-2015, as modi$3,000
2023-01-24Deed — from KFAR MIRON LLC to SAMUEL REISZ, AS TRUSTEE; BNEI NVIEIM TRUST; MOSHE TZVI ARYEH SCHWARTZ, AS TRUSTEE
2023-01-12Deed transfer (nominal price)
2022
2022-12-23Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2022-10-31FDNY inspection (RISK)
2022-10-19ECB CLASS - 2 violation: FAILURE TO SUBMIT ACCEPTABLE REQUIRED CYCLE 8C REPORT OF CRITICAL EXAMINATION DOCUMENTING CONDITION OF EXTERIOR WALL & APPURTENANC$10,000
2022-08-04Deed $600,000 — from MOSKOVITS, ARON; MOSKOVITS, EVA to FEDER, JOSEPH$600,000
2022-08-04Mortgage $450,000 — from FEDER, JOSEPH to UNITED WHOLESALE MORTGAGE; MERS$450,000
2022-08-01Mortgage $289,750 — from DARKEI CHAIM VESHULOM LLC to MERS$289,750
2022-06-09Mortgage satisfied — from STEINMETZ, USHER to THE BERKSHIRE BANK
2022-06-09Deed $720,000 — from STEINMETZ, USHER to YW 2022 HOLDINGS LLC$720,000
2022-06-09Mortgage $536,000 — from YW 2022 HOLDINGS LLC to MERS$536,000
2022-05-12Mortgage satisfied — from STEINMETZ, USHER to CALIBER HOME LOANS, INC.; MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS
2022-05-04Mortgage $315,000 — from GITEL FURTH-MEMBER; DARKEI CHAIM VESHULOM LLC to MERS$315,000
2022-05-02Sold for $720,000$720,000
2022-03-08HPD class A: (A) § HMC:FILE ANNUAL BEDBUG REPORT IN ACCORDANCE WITH HPD RULE AS DESCRIBED ON THE BACK OF THIS NOTICE OF VIOLATION OR AS DESCRIBED ON HPD
2022-03-08HPD class I: §27-2107 ADM CODE OWNER FAILED TO FILE A VALID REGISTRATION STATEMENT WITH THE DEPARTMENT AS REQUIRED BY ADM CODE §27-2097 AND IS THEREFORE
2021
2021-10-25FDNY inspection (RISK)
2021-04-28Mortgage satisfied — from FURTH, GITEL to CITIMORTGAGE INC; MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS
2021-04-26Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2021-04-16HPD class A: (A) § HMC:FILE ANNUAL BEDBUG REPORT IN ACCORDANCE WITH HPD RULE AS DESCRIBED ON THE BACK OF THIS NOTICE OF VIOLATION OR AS DESCRIBED ON HPD
2021-03-09Mortgage satisfied — from LEIFER (FURTH), FAIGY to NYC COMMISIONER OF SOCIAL SERVICES
2021-03-04Mortgage satisfied — from FURTH, FAIGY B to WELLS FARGO BANK, N.A.
2021-02-25311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2021-02-22311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2021-02-19Mortgage $544,000 — from KLAR, MOSHE to MERS$544,000
2021-02-19Deed $680,000 — from LEIFER (FURTH), FAIGY to KLAR, MOSHE$680,000
2021-02-09Sold for $680,000$680,000
2021-01-14DOB violation E:
2020
2020-11-30Elevator permit: F.and I. hoist ropes per code rule 8.7.2.21. All work to comply w/ASME A17.1-2000/03, Section 8.7, Chapter 30, Appendix K and K3. $5,000
2020-09-08Deed — from DARKEI CHAIM VESHULOM LLC to FURTH, GITEL
2020-09-08Mortgage $431,250 — from FURTH, GITEL to MERS$431,250
2020-08-24Mortgage $416,250 — from FURTH, GITEL to MERS$416,250
2020-08-19Mortgage satisfied — from FURTH, GITEL to BANK OF AMERICA NA; FIRST AMERICAN MORTGAGE SOLUTIONS LLC
2020-08-12Mortgage satisfied — from FURTH, GITEL to MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS
2020-07-30Mortgage satisfied — from FURTH, GITEL to BANK OF AMERICA, N.A.; FIRST AMERICAN MORTGAGE SOLUTIONS, LLC
2020-07-15Deed transfer (nominal price)
2020-07-02Deed — from FURTH, GITEL to DARKEI CHAIM VESHULOM LLC; GITEL FURTH-MEMBER
2020-06-30Deed transfer (nominal price)
2020-06-01Deed — from FURTH, GITEL to DARKEI CHAIM VESHULOM LLC; GITEL FURTH-MEMBER
2020-05-26Deed — from FURTH, GITEL to GITEL FURTH-MEMBER; DARKEI CHAIM VESHULOM LLC
2020-05-19Deed transfer (nominal price)
2020-05-18Deed transfer (nominal price)
2020-03-24Mortgage $510,000 — from WAGSCHAL, ELIMELECH to LOANDEPOT.COM, LLC; MERS$510,000
2020-03-24CORRD — from TAYLOR ESTATES TRUST; YOEL APPEL, TRUSTEE to WAGSCHAL, ELIMELECH
2020-02-13ECB CLASS - 2 violation: FAILURE TO SUBMIT A REQUIRED CYCLE 8C REPORT OF CRITICAL EXAMINATION DOCUMENTING CONDITION OF EXTERIOR WALLS & APPURTENANCES REQU$6,250
2020-02-12Mortgage satisfied — from WAGSCHAL, MIRIAM to HSBC MORTGAGE CORPORATION (USA); MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS
2020-01-14DOB violation E:
2019
2019-09-06DOB violation ACC1: VIO ISSUED TO ELEVATOR - FAIL TO CORRECT DEFECTS ON 2017 CAT 1 INSP/TST TST
2019-08-22Mortgage satisfied — from KAHAN, GITTY to MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS; FLAGSTAR MORTGAGE FSB
2019-08-01CORRD $668,000 — from KAHAN, GITTY to LEIMZIDER, LOUIS$668,000
2019-08-01Mortgage satisfied — from KAHAN, GITTY to H K CAPITAL LLC
2019-08-01PAT — from KAHAN, GITTY to KAHAN, ARON
2019-07-05Deed — from TAYLOR ESTATES TRUST to WAGSCHAL, ELIMELECH
2019-06-27Deed transfer (nominal price)
2019-01-14DOB violation E:
2018
2018-12-26Mortgage $350,000 — from KAHAN, GITTY to H K CAPITAL LLC$350,000
2018-06-25Deed — from GROSS, LIPE to KFAR MIRON LLC
2018-06-19Deed transfer (nominal price)
2018-01-11DOB violation E:
2017
2017-09-15DOB violation EVCAT1: VIOLATION ISSUED TO ELEVATOR-FAILURE TO FILE CATEGORY 1 2016 INSPECTION/TEST
2017-06-27Mortgage assigned — from CITIBANK NA to MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS
2017-06-25311: Derelict Vehicle — With License Plate
2017-06-19Mortgage assigned to MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS
2017-01-04DOB violation E:
2016
2016-11-14DOB violation ACC1: VIO ISSUED TO ELEVATOR - FAIL TO CORRECT DEFECTS ON 2014 CAT 1 INSP/TST
2016-10-31Mortgage $417,000 — from STEINMETZ, USHER to MERS; CALIBER HOME LOANS, INC.$417,000
2016-10-31Mortgage $417,000 — from STEINMETZ, USHER to MERS; CALIBER HOMO LOANS, INC.$417,000
2015-12-09311: Air Quality — Air: Odor/Fumes, Vehicle Idling (AD3)
2015-11-09311: Derelict Vehicle — With License Plate
2015-08-25311: Taxi Complaint — Driver Complaint
2015-06-05FDNY inspection (RISK)
2015-06-03311: Dead Tree — Dead/Dying Tree
2015-05-18311: Dead Tree — Dead/Dying Tree
2015-03-04Mortgage satisfied — from FURTH, GITEL to NEUMAN, WILLIAM; NEUMAN, GLADYS
2015-03-03HPD class I: SECTION27-2107 ADM CODE OWNER FAILED TO FILE A VALID REGISTRATION STATEMENT WITH THE DEPARTMENT AS REQUIRED BY ADM CODE ?27-2097 AND IS THER
2014-03-31DOB violation EVCAT1: VIOLATION ISSUED TO ELEVATOR-FAILURE TO FILE CATEGORY 1 2012 INSPECTION/TEST
2014-03-11311: Other Enforcement — E2A Storage Of Receptacles
2014-01-15DOB violation E:
2013
2013-12-03Mortgage $50,000 — from LEIFER (FURTH), FAIGY to NYC COMMISSIONER OF SOCIAL SERVICES$50,000
2013-08-14311: Sanitation Condition — 15 Street Cond/Dump-Out/Drop-Off
2013-04-18311: Street Sign - Damaged — Street Cleaning - ASP
2013-04-09Mortgage assigned — from PNC BANK to RESIDENTIAL FUNDING CORPORATION
2013-01-07DOB violation E:
2012
2012-02-28Agreement $222,800 — from KAHAN, GITTY to CITIBANK, N.A.$222,800
2012-02-28Mortgage assigned — from MERS, INC. to CITIBANK, N.A.
2012-02-28Mortgage $6,635 — from KAHAN, GITTY to CITIBANK, N.A.$6,635
2011
2011-10-25311: Street Condition — Failed Street Repair
2011-10-13DOB violation E:
2011-09-16311: Derelict Vehicle — With License Plate
2011-09-06311: Derelict Vehicle — With License Plate
2011-09-05311: Derelict Vehicle — With License Plate
2011-07-07Agreement $213,500 — from LEIFER F/K/A FURTH, FAIGY to WELLS FARGO BANK, N.A$213,500
2011-07-07Mortgage $4,734 — from FURTH F/K/A LEIFER, FAIGY to WELLS FARGO BANK, N.A$4,734
2011-06-29Tenant complaint: GENERAL — WINDOW GUARDS
2011-06-29311: GENERAL CONSTRUCTION — WINDOW GUARDS
2011-06-24Agreement $216,834 — from GROSS, LIPE to CITIMORTGAGE,INC.$216,834
2011-06-24Mortgage $6,744 — from GROSS, LIPE to CITIMORTGAGE,INC.$6,744
2011-05-27Deed $490,000 — from NEUMAN, GLADYS; NEUMAN, WILLIAM to FURTH, GITEL$490,000
2011-05-27Mortgage $225,000 — from FURTH, GITEL to NEUMAN, WILLIAM; NEUMAN, GLADYS$225,000
2011-05-27PAT — from NEUMAN, GLADYS to NEUMAN, WILLIAM
2010
2010-10-29Deed — from C&A TRUST; CHAIM TYRNAUER -TRUSTEE to LEIFER (FURTH), FAIGY
2010-10-07311: New Tree Request — For One Address
2010-10-06311: New Tree Request — For One Address
2010-05-21DOB violation E:
2009
2009-01-23PAT — from FURTH, GITEL to BOARD OF MANAGERS
2009-01-23Deed $252,486 — from STERN, CHAIM; STERN, MIRIAM to FURTH, GITEL$252,486
2008
2008-10-15DOB violation E:
2008-09-03Deed — from WAGSCHAL, MIRIAM to TAYLOR ASSETS INC
2008-09-03Deed — from TAYLOR ASSETS INC to TAYLOR ESTATES TRUST- YOEL APPEL TRUSTEE
2008-05-01Mortgage $72,983 — from FURTH, GITEL to BANK OF AMERICA$72,983
2008-04-03Mortgage $100,000 — from FURTH, GITEL to BANK OF AMERICA, NA$100,000
2008-02-21PAT — from WAGSCHAL, MIRIAM to THE 177 TAYLOR STREET CONDOMINIUM
2008-02-21Deed $385,320 — from STERN, CHAIM; STERN, MIRIAM to WAGSCHAL, MIRIAM$385,320
2008-02-21Mortgage $304,000 — from WAGSCHAL, MIRIAM to MERS$304,000
2008-02-21PAT — from STERN, MIRIAM to GRUBER, HAROLD; BARCHITTA, SAMANTHA; DOWDELL, LAVIDA
2007
2007-06-13Deed — from OSTREICHER, HERMAN to C&A TRUST
2007-05-24Deed — from FURTH, FAIGY B to OSTREICHER, HERMAN
2006
2006-11-22DOB violation E:
2006-11-16Deed $256,542 — from STERN , CHAIM; STERN, MIRIAM to FURTH, GITEL$256,542
2006-11-16Mortgage $151,800 — from FURTH, GITEL to MERS$151,800
2006-11-16Deed $508,107 — from STERN , CHAIM; STERN, MIRIAM to FURTH, GITEL$508,107
2006-11-16PAT — from FURTH, GITEL to THE 177 TAYLOR STREET CONDOMINIUM
2006-11-16Mortgage $399,000 — from FRUTH, GITEL to MERS$399,000
2006-11-16PAT — from FURTH, GITEL to THE 177 TAYLOR STREET CONDOMINIUM
2006-09-01Job filed: BPP FILED IN CONJ WITH NB JOB NO 300777416. TOTAL 60 LN FT ON TAYLOR STREET. NO CHANGE IN BULK,USE OR EGRESS UNDER THIS APPLICATION
2006-09-01Job filed: BPP FILED IN CONJ WITH NB JOB NO 300777416. TOTAL 60 LN FT ON TAYLOR STREET. NO CHANGE IN BULK,USE OR EGRESS UNDER THIS APPLICATION
2006-07-11Deed $636,406 — from STERN, CHIAM; STERN, MIRIAM to NEUMAN, GLADYS; NEUMAN, WILLIAM$636,406
2006-07-11PAT — from NEWMAN, GLADYS to NEUMAN, WILLIAM
2006-06-23ECB Hazardous violation: NEW BLDG OCCUPIED W/O A VALID C OF O. ILLEGAL OCCUPANCY NOTED:NEW BLDG ERECTED AT ABOVE ADDRESS UNDER PERMIT #300777416. BLDG DEPT$700
2006-05-23PAT — from STERN, MIRIAM to STERN, CHAIM
2006-05-23Deed $315,000 — from STERN, MIRIAM; STERN, CHAIM to KAHAN, GITTY$315,000
2006-05-23PAT — from KAHAN, GITTY to THE 177 TAYLOR STREET CONDOMINIUM
2006-05-23Mortgage $235,000 — from KAHAN, GITTY to MERS, INC.$235,000
2006-05-03PREL — from THE BERKSHIRE BANK to STERN, MIRIAM; STERN, CHAIM
2006-05-03PREL — from THE BERKSHIRE BANK to STERN, CHAIM; STERN, MIRIAM
2006-05-01Mortgage $200,000 — from KAUFMAN, ESTHER to MERS, INC.$200,000
2006-05-01Deed $315,000 — from STERN, CHAIM; STERN, MIRIAM to KAUFMAN, ESTHER$315,000
2006-05-01PAT — from KAUFMAN, ESTHER to THE 177 TAYLOR STREET CONDOMINIUM
2006-05-01PAT — from KAUFMAN, ESTHER to KAUFMAN, ELYA S
2006-05-01PAT — from STERN, CHAIM to DOWDELL, LA VIDA; GRUBER, HAROLD L; BERCHITTA, SAMANTHA
2006-05-01PAT — from STERN, MIRIAM to GRUBER, HAROLD L; BERCHITTA, SAMANTHA; DOWDELL, LA VIDA
2006-04-05PAT — from FEKETE, ELI to BOARD OF MANAGERS OF 177 TAYLOR STREET C
2006-04-05Mortgage $300,000 — from FEKETE, ELI to THE BERKSHIRE BANK$300,000
2006-04-05Deed $481,650 — from STERN, CHAIM; STERN, MIRIAM to FEKETE, ELI$481,650
2006-03-31Mortgage $135,000 — from ROTTENBERG, ALTER to NATIONAL CITY MORTGAGE$135,000
2006-03-31Deed $315,000 — from STERN, MIRIAM; STERN, CHAIM to ROTTENBERG, ALTER$315,000
2006-03-31PAT — from ROTTENBERG, ALTER to BOARD OF MANAGERS OF THE 177 TAYLOR ST C
2006-03-31PAT — from ROTTENBERG, ALTER to ROTTENBERG, MOSHE
2006-03-27PREL — from THE BERKSHIRE BANK to STERN, MIRIAM; STERN, CHAIM
2006-03-27PREL — from THE BERKSHIRE BANK to STERN, MIRIAM; STERN, CHAIM
2006-03-09Mortgage $225,000 — from FURTH, FAIGY B to WELLS FARGO BANK, N.A.$225,000
2006-03-09Deed $304,275 — from STERN, CHAIM; STERN, MIRIAM to FURTH, FAIGY B$304,275
2006-03-09PAT — from FURTH, FAIGY B to BRD OF MNGRS FOR THE 177 TAYLOR STREET C
2006-03-08Deed $314,340 — from STERN, MIRIAM; STERN, CHAIM to MOSKOVITS, EVA; MOSKOVITS, ARON$314,340
2006-03-08PAT — from MOSKOVITS, ARON; MOSKOVITS, EVA to BOARD OF MANAGERS OF 177 TAYLOR STREET C
2006-03-08Mortgage $200,000 — from MOSKOVITS, EVA; MOSKOVITS, ARON to THE BERKSHIRE BANK$200,000
2006-03-07PREL — from STERN, MIRIAM; STERN, CHAIM to THE BERKSHIRE BANK
2006-03-07PREL — from STERN, CHAIM; STERN, MIRIAM to THE BERKSHIRE BANK
2006-02-16Mortgage $232,500 — from GROSS, LIPE to CITIMORTGAGE, INC.$232,500
2006-02-16PAT — from GROSS, LIPE to THE 177 TAYLOR STREET CONDOMINIUM
2006-02-16PAT — from STERN, MIRIAM to GRUBER, HAROLD; BARCHITTA, SAMANTHA; DOWDELL, LAVIDA
2006-02-16PAT — from STERN, CHAIM to BARCHITTA, SAMANTHA; DOWDELL, LAVIDA; GRUBER, HAROLD
2006-02-16Deed $310,000 — from STERN, MIRIAM; STERN, CHAIM to GROSS, LIPE$310,000
2006-01-20PAT — from STERN, MIRIAM to STERN, CHAIM
2006-01-20PAT — from STEINMETZ, USHER to BOARD OF MANAGERS OF THE 177 TAYLOR STRE
2006-01-20Mortgage $217,000 — from STEINMETZ, USHER to THE BERKSHIRE BANK$217,000
2006-01-20Deed $321,438 — from STERN, CHAIM; STERN, MIRIAM to STEINMETZ, USHER$321,438
2006-01-20PAT — from STERN, MIRIAM to STERN, CHAIM
2006-01-20PAT — from STEINMETZ, USHER to BOARD OF MANAGERS OF THE 177 TAYLOR STRE
2006-01-20Mortgage $217,000 — from STEINMETZ, USHER to THE BERKSHIRE BANK$217,000
2006-01-20Deed $314,340 — from STERN, MIRIAM; STERN, CHAIM to STEINMETZ, USHER$314,340
2005
2005-09-07MAPS — from THE 177 TAYLOR STREET CONDOMINIUM
2005-09-07CDEC — from THE 177 TAYLOR STREET CONDOMINIUM
2005-09-07MAPS — from THE 177 TAYLOR STREET CONDOMINIUM
2005-09-07CDEC — from THE 177 TAYLOR STREET CONDOMINIUM
2005-09-07MAPS — from THE 177 TAYLOR STREET CONDOMINIUM
2005-09-07CDEC — from THE 177 TAYLOR STREET CONDOMINIUM
2005-09-07MAPS — from THE 177 TAYLOR STREET CONDOMINIUM
2005-09-07CDEC — from THE 177 TAYLOR STREET CONDOMINIUM
2005-09-07MAPS — from THE 177 TAYLOR STREET CONDOMINIUM
2005-09-07CDEC — from THE 177 TAYLOR STREET CONDOMINIUM
2005-09-07CDEC — from THE 177 TAYLOR STREET CONDOMINIUM
2005-09-07MAPS — from THE 177 TAYLOR STREET CONDOMINIUM
2005-09-07CDEC — from THE 177 TAYLOR STREET CONDOMINIUM
2005-09-07MAPS — from THE 177 TAYLOR STREET CONDOMINIUM
2005-09-07CDEC — from THE 177 TAYLOR STREET CONDOMINIUM
2005-09-07CDEC — from THE 177 TAYLOR STREET CONDOMINIUM
2005-09-07MAPS — from THE 177 TAYLOR STREET CONDOMINIUM
2005-09-07CDEC — from THE 177 TAYLOR STREET CONDOMINIUM
2005-09-07CDEC — from THE 177 TAYLOR STREET CONDOMINIUM
2005-09-07MAPS — from THE 177 TAYLOR STREET CONDOMINIUM
2005-09-07MAPS — from THE 177 TAYLOR STREET CONDOMINIUM
2005-09-07CDEC — from THE 177 TAYLOR STREET CONDOMINIUM
2005-09-07MAPS — from THE 177 TAYLOR STREET CONDOMINIUM
2005-09-07CDEC — from THE 177 TAYLOR STREET CONDOMINIUM
2005-09-07MAPS — from THE 177 TAYLOR STREET CONDOMINIUM
2005-09-07CDEC — from THE 177 TAYLOR STREET CONDOMINIUM
2005-09-07MAPS — from THE 177 TAYLOR STREET CONDOMINIUM
2005-09-07MAPS — from THE 177 TAYLOR STREET CONDOMINIUM
2003
2003-03-11Job filed: Installation of a heavy duty shed,60', d uring NB Construction No change in egress, use, or occupancy. No storage of any construction equipment or mat
2003-01-30Job filed: Sprinklers and standpipe herewith filed in conjunction with New Building application # 300777416.$300