The city's published records show little recorded distress here in the last three years. Less recorded distress than 100% of 6-24-unit residential buildings citywide. The citywide median for 6-24-unit residential buildings is 16.3 penalty
points per 10 units; this building carries 0. In ZIP 11206, 43% of residential buildings hold an A and
17% grade D or F.
How grades work
this building
A
B
C
Among 46,798 6-24-unit residential buildings citywide · left is less recorded distress, right is more
Open with the city right now
No current HPD flags in the latest weekly snapshot: no open violations, no
pending litigation, no active vacate orders, and not in the Alternative Enforcement Program.
Patterns
No heat or hot-water complaints in the last three years.
No bedbug-infested units reported in the last three years of filings.
What 311 hears from this address
3 service requests in the last three years. Most common: Dead Animal (1) · Illegal Parking (1) · Snow or Ice (1).
Filed construction activity
No permitted work with a declared cost filed in the last decade. Permit
costs cover filed construction work only — they do not capture routine maintenance or repairs done
without a permit.
Rent-stabilization signals
No
Built before 1974 (2002)
Yes
Six or more residential units (12)
Yes
421-a / J-51 tax benefit on the current tax roll
2 of 3 signals present. Buildings receiving 421-a or J-51 benefits are generally required to register their units as rent-stabilized for the duration of the benefit. The definitive answer for any unit:
request its rent history from NYS Homes & Community Renewal (free, at hcr.ny.gov).
Registered with HPD — the names behind the building
Registered owner(s)
5 LORIMER STREET CONDO
Head officer
SHLOIME BRISK
Managing agent
SEM NY CORP
Last registered
2025-07-15
as filed by the owner in the building's HPD registration
What the city thinks it's worth
Tax year
City market value
Assessed value
2025
$341,227
$153,552
2026
$0
$0
2027
$300,400
$135,180
The city's market estimate has fallen
12% between tax years 2025 and 2027.
Tax exemptions on the roll: 421A 15 YR NO CAP
For property tax, the Department of Finance values this condo
as if it were a rental building. Its 2021 estimate: gross income $783,673 a year
($27.28 per sq ft), operating expenses $313,412
($10.91 per sq ft), net operating income $470,261. These are the
city's estimates from comparable rentals, not the building's actual budget, rents or maintenance
charges.
Flood exposure
Not in the FEMA 1%-annual-chance floodplain (2015 preliminary maps).
Hurricane evacuation zone 3 of 6 — zone 1 evacuates first.
Not in the city's stormwater (cloudburst) flood maps under any modeled scenario.
2 street-flooding or sewer-backup complaints at this address since
2010 (0 in the last three years).
Sources: FEMA flood maps (coastal), NYC DEP Stormwater Flood Maps
(cloudburst), NYC hurricane evacuation zones, and 311 records for this address.
Getting around
Subway
Flushing Av — G · 0.2 mi straight-line (about a 5-minute walk) · station accessibility: none
Bus
Nearest boarding stop: Lorimer St / Lee Av — B48 · 50 ft
Citi Bike
Nostrand Ave & Flushing Ave · 450 ft · station location as of 2026-09-23; live availability
Distances are straight-line, not walking routes. Transit locations from the MTA and
Citi Bike, bike facilities from NYC DOT, school zones from the DOE's 2024–25 maps.
3 311 service requests from this address in the last three years.
311 will ask for the address, the apartment if the problem is inside, and what's wrong.
Contact details are optional for most complaints; food-poisoning reports can be anonymous. Complaints
appear in the city's public 311 data, usually within a day or two, and then in the Live from 311 box
on this page.
2025-05-27Mortgage satisfied — from TEITELBAUM, CHEZKEL; TEITELBAUM, ESTHER to JPMORGAN CHASE BANK, N.A.
2025-04-15Mortgage $120,676 — from NEUMAN, SHOLEM to TD BANK, N.A.$120,676
2025-04-10SMIS — from IMH HOLDINGS LLC
2024
2024-12-23Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2024-12-16Mortgage satisfied — from NEUMAN, SHOLEM; NEUMAN, CHANI to GFI MORTGAGE BANKERS INC.; JPMORGAN CHASE BANK, N.A.
2024-12-05Mortgage $600,000 — from NEUMAN, SHOLEM; NEUMAN, CHANI; NEUMAN, SHOLOM to UNITED WHOLESALE MORTGAGE, LLC; MERS$600,000
2024-09-24Mortgage assigned — from CELTIC BANK CORPORATION to FINK & ZELMANOVITZ, P.C., AS NOMINEE
2024-08-16CORRM $1,250,033 — from GOLDBERGER, JUDY to CELTIC BANK CORPORATION$1,250,033
2024-06-14Mortgage assigned — from NEWREZ LLC; SHELLPOINT MORTGAGE SERVICING to US BANK TRUST NATIONAL ASSOCIATION
2024-03-08Mortgage $119,900 — from NEUMAN, SHOLOM; NEUMAN, SHOLEM; NEUMAN, CHANI to U.S. SMALL BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION$119,900
2024-01-23311: Dead Animal — Deer
2023
2023-12-22Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2023-11-15Mortgage $2,553,502 — from GOLDBERGER, JUDY to CELTIC BANK CORPORATION$2,553,502
2023-09-26Mortgage assigned — from LOANCARE, LLC to NEWREZ LLC; SHELLPOINT MORTGAGE SERVICING
2023-03-28Deed $800,000 — from FREILICH, BERISH to IMH HOLDINGS LLC$800,000
2023-03-23Sold for $800,000$800,000
2022
2022-12-29Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2022-09-08Mortgage satisfied — from FREILICH, BERISH to MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS; ARK MORTGAGE INC
2022-06-16Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2022-06-01DOB violation BENCH: FAILURE TO FILE BENCHMARKING REPORT OF ENERGY USE AS PER AD. CODE SEC. 28-309.4
2022-03-09HPD class A: (A) § HMC:FILE ANNUAL BEDBUG REPORT IN ACCORDANCE WITH HPD RULE AS DESCRIBED ON THE BACK OF THIS NOTICE OF VIOLATION OR AS DESCRIBED ON HPD
2022-01-10311: Street Condition — Pothole
2022-01-02311: Street Condition — Failed Street Repair
2021
2021-12-22311: Street Condition — Pothole
2021-12-22311: Street Condition — Failed Street Repair
2021-12-21311: Water System — Leak (Use Comments) (WA2)
2021-12-21311: Street Condition — Failed Street Repair
2021-11-15311: Water System — Leak (Use Comments) (WA2)
2021-11-08311: Water System — Leak (Use Comments) (WA2)
2021-11-01Mortgage satisfied — from KAFF, MOSES to JPMORGAN CHASE BANK, N.A. (JPMORGAN CHAS; JPMORGAN CHASE BANK, NATIONAL ASSOCIATIO; NATION
2021-09-09Deed — from KAFF, MOSES to KAFF, MOSES; KAFF, FRIMIE
2021-08-24311: Street Condition — Pothole
2021-08-16311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2021-08-04311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2021-07-28CORRD — from 5 LORIMER STREET LLC to BLUM AS TRUSTEE, MOSHE; M G BLUM IRR. TRUST
2021-07-05Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2021-05-24Deed transfer (nominal price)
2021-05-20311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2021-05-12311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2021-05-07311: Water System — Leak (Use Comments) (WA2)
2021-04-20HPD class I: §27-2107 ADM CODE OWNER FAILED TO FILE A VALID REGISTRATION STATEMENT WITH THE DEPARTMENT AS REQUIRED BY ADM CODE §27-2097 AND IS THEREFORE
2021-04-20HPD class A: (A) § HMC:FILE ANNUAL BEDBUG REPORT IN ACCORDANCE WITH HPD RULE AS DESCRIBED ON THE BACK OF THIS NOTICE OF VIOLATION OR AS DESCRIBED ON HPD
2021-04-14311: Water System — Leak (Use Comments) (WA2)
2021-03-23311: Water System — Hydrant Defective (WC2)
2021-01-25DOB violation E:
2020
2020-10-15Mortgage satisfied — from BLUM, GOLDY; BLUM, MOSHE to MANUFACTURERS AND TRADERS TRUST COMPANY; STATE OF NEW YORK MORTGAGE AGENCY
2020-10-02Mortgage satisfied — from FISCHER, MOSES to CITIBANK NA
2020-09-10Deed $1,535,000 — from FISCHER, MOSES to BLUM AS TRUSTEE, MOSHE; BLUM AS TRUSTEE, GOLDY; MB REALTY TRUST$1,535,000
2020-08-19Sold for $1,535,000$1,535,000
2020-03-03Elevator permit: FURNISH AND INSTALL NEW DOOR LOCK MONITOR.$3,000
2020-02-10Agreement $640,000 — from GOLDBERGER, JUDY to MERS$640,000
2020-01-29Mortgage satisfied — from SANDER, YEHOSUA to HSBC MORTGAGE CORPORATION (USA)
2020-01-29DOB violation E:
2020-01-10Mortgage $23,503 — from GOLDBERGER, JUDY to MERS$23,503
2020-01-10Mortgage assigned — from MERS; HOME POINT FINANCIAL CORPORATION to MERS; SIERRA PACIFIC MORTGAGE COMPANY, INC.
2020-01-06FDNY inspection (RISK)
2019
2019-12-11Deed — from MOSHE BLUM - MEMBER; 5 LORIMER STREET LLC to MOSHE BLUM - TRUSTEE; M G BLUM IRRV. TRUST
2019-12-09Deed transfer (nominal price)
2019-12-02Deed — from BLUM, GOLDY; BLUM, MOSHE to 5 LORIMER STREET LLC
2019-11-25Deed transfer (nominal price)
2019-09-12Mortgage assigned — from DITECH FINANCIAL LLC to LOANCARE, LLC
2019-09-06DOB violation ACC1: VIO ISSUED TO ELEVATOR - FAIL TO CORRECT DEFECTS ON 2017 CAT 1 INSP/TST TST
2019-09-04311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2019-08-13Mortgage satisfied — from FISCHER, MOSES to WELLS FARGO BANK NA
2019-02-01Mortgage satisfied — from KOHN, ZVI; KOHN, SARAH to GRAND BANK NA; MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS
2019-01-22DOB violation E:
2018
2018-07-27Mortgage satisfied — from SANDER, YEHOSUA to MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS; BNY MORTGAGE COMPANY LLC
2018-05-29Mortgage $630,000 — from GOLDBERGER, JUDY to MERS$630,000
2018-05-29DOB complaint, category ?
2018-05-09Mortgage assigned — from MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS; ARK MORTGAGE INC to DITECH FINANCIAL LLC
2018-01-26DOB violation ACC1: VIO ISSUED TO ELEVATOR - FAIL TO CORRECT DEFECTS ON 2016 CAT 1 INSP/TST
2018-01-18DOB violation E:
2017
2017-11-29M&CON $326,722 — from BRISK, MALKA; BRISK, SOLOMON to STATE OF NEW YORK MORTGAGE AGENCY$326,722
2017-11-28Mortgage assigned — from CITIBANK NA to MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS
2017-08-11Mortgage assigned — from CITIBANK, N.A. to MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS
2017-05-17Permit EQ — ISSUED
2017-05-17Job filed: INSTALLATION OF TEMPORARY HEAVY DUTY SIDEWALK SHED AS PER PLANS. NO CHANGE IN USE, EGRESS OR OCCUPANCY.SIDEWALK SHED SHALL COMPLY WITH CHAPTER #33 OF
2017-05-17Job filed: INSTALLATION OF TEMPORARY HEAVY DUTY SIDEWALK SHED AS PER PLANS. NO CHANGE IN USE, EGRESS OR OCCUPANCY.SIDEWALK SHED SHALL COMPLY WITH CHAPTER #33 OF
2017-05-16Job filed: INSTALLATION OF TEMPORARY HEAVY DUTY SIDEWALK SHED AS PER PLANS. NO CHANGE IN USE, EGRESS OR OCCUPANCY.SIDEWALK SHED SHALL COMPLY WITH CHAPTER #33 OF
2017-05-09Job filed: INSTALLATION OF TEMPORARY HEAVY DUTY SIDEWALK SHED AS PER PLANS. NO CHANGE IN USE, EGRESS OR OCCUPANCY.SIDEWALK SHED SHALL COMPLY WITH CHAPTER #33 OF
2017-05-09Job filed: INSTALLATION OF TEMPORARY HEAVY DUTY SIDEWALK SHED AS PER PLANS. NO CHANGE IN USE, EGRESS OR OCCUPANCY.SIDEWALK SHED SHALL COMPLY WITH CHAPTER #33 OF
2017-02-20311: Street Condition — Plate Condition - Noisy
2017-01-23DOB violation E:
2016
2016-12-30Deed $435,000 — from WEINBERGER, TOBY to GOLDBERGER, JUDY$435,000
2016-12-15Sold for $435,000$435,000
2016-12-13Mortgage satisfied — from BANK OF AMERICA; WEINBERGER, TOBY to NATIONSTAR MORTGAGE LLC
2016-12-01DOB violation EVCAT1: VIOLATION ISSUED TO ELEVATOR-FAILURE TO FILE CATEGORY 1 2015 INSPECTION/TEST
2016-09-19Mortgage $300,000 — from FREILICH, BERISH$300,000
2016-06-01DOB violation EVCAT5: FAILURE TO PERFORM CATEGORY 5 INSPECTION
2016-02-12DOB violation E:
2016-01-27DOB violation AEUHAZ1: FAILURE TO CERTIFY CORRECTION ON IMMEDIATELY HAZARDOUS (CLASS 1) ECB VIOLATION
2016-01-04Mortgage $260,500 — from FISCHER, MOSES to CITIBANK NA$260,500
2016-01-04M&CON $500,000 — from FISCHER, MOSES to CITIBANK NA$500,000
2015
2015-10-21311: Investigations and Discipline (IAD) — Complaince Inspection
2015-10-21DOB complaint, category ?
2015-10-20HPD class I: SECTION27-2107 ADM CODE OWNER FAILED TO FILE A VALID REGISTRATION STATEMENT WITH THE DEPARTMENT AS REQUIRED BY ADM CODE ?27-2097 AND IS THER
2015-10-20ECB CLASS - 1 violation: WORKING WITHOUT A PERMIT.NOTED:(1) NEW ELECTRICAL WORK HAS BEEN DONE THROUGHOUT APARTMENT (SEE PHOTO'S) (2) NEW BATHROOMS HAVE BEE$1,600
2015-09-08311: Sanitation Condition — 15 Street Cond/Dump-Out/Drop-Off
2015-08-25FDNY inspection (OTHER)
2015-06-23311: Street Light Condition — Street Light Out
2015-06-10DOB violation EVCAT1: VIOLATION ISSUED TO ELEVATOR-FAILURE TO FILE CATEGORY 1 2014 INSPECTION/TEST
2015-06-10DOB violation EVCAT1: VIOLATION ISSUED TO ELEVATOR-FAILURE TO FILE CATEGORY 1 2014 INSPECTION/TEST
2015-03-26311: Street Condition — Pothole
2015-03-04HPD class I: SECTION27-2107 ADM CODE OWNER FAILED TO FILE A VALID REGISTRATION STATEMENT WITH THE DEPARTMENT AS REQUIRED BY ADM CODE ?27-2097 AND IS THER
2015-02-25Mortgage satisfied — from ROSENFELD, JUDA to CITIBANK, N.A.
2015-02-04PAT — from FREILICH, BERISH to THE CONDOMINIUM BOARD
2014
2014-10-31DOB violation EVCAT1: VIOLATION ISSUED TO ELEVATOR-FAILURE TO FILE CATEGORY 1 2013 INSPECTION/TEST
2014-06-16Mortgage assigned — from BANK OF AMERICA, NA to WELLS FARGO BANK, N.A.
2014-05-30DOB violation ACC1: VIO ISSUED TO ELEVATOR - FAIL TO CORRECT DEFECTS ON 2012 CAT 1 INSP/TST
2014-03-31DOB violation EVCAT1: VIOLATION ISSUED TO ELEVATOR-FAILURE TO FILE CATEGORY 1 2012 INSPECTION/TEST
2014-03-10Permit EQ — ISSUED
2014-02-27Job filed: APPLICATION FILED FOR 8'-0' CONSTRUCTION FENCE
2014-02-27Job filed: APPLICATION FILED FOR 8'-0" CONSTRUCTION FENCE
2014-01-07DOB violation E:
2013
2013-09-14Mortgage $5,190 — from SILBERSTEIN, MALKA to CITIBANK, N.A.$5,190
2013-09-14Mortgage assigned — from MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS to CITIBANK, N.A.
2013-09-14Agreement $276,497 — from SILBERSTEIN, MALKA to CITIBANK, N.A.$276,497
2013-07-24Agreement $209,661 — from ROSENFELD, JUDA to CITIBANK, N.A.$209,661
2013-07-24Mortgage assigned — from CITIMORTGAGE, INC.; ABN AMRO MORTGAGE GROUP INC to CITIBANK, N.A.
2013-07-24Mortgage $5,682 — from ROSENFELD, JUDA to CITIBANK, N.A.$5,682
2013-01-22SUBM — from HSBC BANK USA, N.A. to CITIBANK, N.A.
2013-01-22Mortgage assigned — from MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS to CITIBANK, N.A.
2013-01-22Mortgage $2,965 — from SANDER, YEHOSUA to CITIBANK, N.A.$2,965
2013-01-22Agreement $134,026 — from SANDER, YEHOSUA to CITIBANK, N.A.$134,026
2012
2012-07-06SUBM — from KAFF, MOSES; CITIBANK,NA to JP MORGAN CHASE BANK, NA
2012-01-31Agreement $205,000 — from KAFF, MOSES; KAFF, MOSES to JPMORGAN CHASE BANK, NA; JPMORGAN CHASE BANK, NA$205,000
2012-01-31Agreement $205,000 — from KAFF, MOSES; KAFF, MOSES to JPMORGAN CHASE BANK, NA; JPMORGAN CHASE BANK, NA$205,000
2012-01-31Mortgage assigned — from CITIMORTGAGE, INC to MERS
2012-01-31Mortgage $12,413 — from KOHN, ZVI; KOHN, SARAH to MERS$12,413
2012-01-31Mortgage $6,785 — from KAFF, MOSES; KAFF, MOSES to JPMORGAN CHASE BANK, NA; JPMORGAN CHASE BANK, NA$6,785
2012-01-31SUBM — from WELLS FARGO BANK, N.A. to GRAND BANK, N.A.
2012-01-31Mortgage $6,785 — from KAFF, MOSES; KAFF, MOSES to JPMORGAN CHASE BANK, NA; JPMORGAN CHASE BANK, NA$6,785
2012-01-31Agreement $249,000 — from KOHN, ZVI; KOHN, SARAH to MERS$249,000
2011
2011-10-24DOB complaint, category ?
2011-10-05Mortgage assigned — from HSBC MORTGAGE CORPORATION (USA) to MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS; HSBC BANK USA, N.A.
2011-03-15Mortgage satisfied — from BLUM, MOSHE to BANK OF AMERICA, N.A.
2010
2010-08-25Mortgage satisfied — from BLUM, GOLDY; BLUM, MOSHE to BANK OF AMERICA N.A.; FLEET NATIONAL BANK
2010-08-02DOB violation E:
2010-07-30Mortgage satisfied — from BLUM, MOSHE; BLUM, GOLDY to BANK OF AMERICA, N.A.; FLEET NATIONAL BANK
2010-07-20Mortgage assigned — from M & T BANK SUCESSOR BY MERGER M & T MORT to STATE OF NEW YORK MORTGAGE AGENCY
2010-04-06Mortgage satisfied — from BRISK, MALKA; BRISK, SOLOMON to HSBC MORTGAGE CORPORATION (USA)
2008-08-19Mortgage satisfied — from KOHN, SARAH; KOHN, ZVI to CITIBANK, N.A.
2008-08-08Mortgage $385,000 — from KOHN, ZVI; KOHN, SARAH to WACHOVIA BANK$385,000
2007
2007-09-13Mortgage assigned — from GFI MORTBANKERS, INC to JPMORGAN CHASE BANK, N.A.
2007-05-18DOB violation E:
2007-03-12Mortgage $200,000 — from NEUMAN, CHANI; NEUMAN, SHOLEM to GFI MORTGAGE BANKERS INC.$200,000
2006
2006-12-27Mortgage $417,000 — from SILBERSTEIN, MALKA to MERS$417,000
2006-12-27Deed — from TISHREY 38, LLC to SILBERSTEIN, MALKA
2006-12-27PAT — from TISHREY 38, LLC to THE 5 LORIMER STREET CONDO BOARD
2006-10-18Permit PL — ISSUED
2006-06-08Permit PL — ISSUED
2006-05-30Mortgage $200,000 — from TEITELBAUM, CHEZKEL; TEITELBAUM, ESTHER to JPMORGAN CHASE BANK, N.A.$200,000
2006-03-13DEEDO — from NEUMAN, SHOLEM to NEUMAN, SHOLEM; NEUMAN, CHANI
2006-01-03Mortgage $239,500 — from FISCHER, MOSES to CITIBANK, N. A.$239,500
2005
2005-12-19DOB violation E:
2005-12-09CORRM $10,952 — from BRISK, SOLOMON; BRISK, MALKA to M&T MORTGAGE CORPORATION$10,952
2005-08-17Mortgage satisfied — from KOHN, SARAH to NATIONAL CITY BANK
2005-08-05Mortgage $250,000 — from KOHN, ZVI; KOHN, SARAH to CITIBANK, N. A.$250,000
2005-06-08Mortgage $150,000 — from BLUM, GOLDY; BLUM, MOSHE to FLEET NATIONAL BANK$150,000
2005-05-13Mortgage $133,000 — from BLUM, MOSHE; BLUM, GOLDY to FLEET NATIONAL BANK$133,000
2005-04-13Mortgage $169,000 — from SANDER, YEHOSUA to HSBC MORTGAGE CORPORATION (USA)$169,000
2005-04-06DOB complaint, category ?
2005-02-14Mortgage $325,000 — from SANDER, YEHOSUA to MERS, INC$325,000
2005-02-14Deed — from 5 - 4A LLC. to SANDER, YEHOSUA
2005-02-07Deed $250,000 — from LEE MIDDLETON LORIMER HOLDINGS, LLC to BLUM, MOSHE; BLUM, GOLDY$250,000
2005-02-07Mortgage $157,500 — from BLUM, GOLDY; BLUM, MOSHE to M&T MORTGAGE CORPORATION$157,500
2005-02-07Mortgage assigned — from M&T MORTGAGE CORPORATION to STATE OF NEW YORK MORTGAGE AGENCY
2005-02-07PAT — from BLUM, MOSHE; BLUM, GOLDY to THE 5 LORIMER STREET CONDOMINIUM
2005-02-03Mortgage $170,000 — from BRISK, SOLOMON; BRISK, MALKA to HSBC MORTGAGE CORPORATION (USA)$170,000
2004
2004-12-14PAT — from NEUMAN, SHOLEM to THE 5 LORIMER STREET CONDOMINIUM
2004-12-14Deed $300,000 — from LEE MIDDLETON LORIMER HOLDINGS, LLC to NEUMAN, SHOLEM$300,000
2004-11-26Mortgage $280,952 — from BRISK, SOLOMON; BRISK, MALKA to M&T MORTGAGE CORPORATION$280,952
2004-11-26Deed $340,000 — from LEE MIDDLETON LORIMER HOLDINGS, LLC to BRISK, SOLOMON; BRISK, MALKA$340,000
2004-11-26Mortgage assigned — from M&T MORTGAGE CORPORATION to STATE OF NEW YORK MORTGAGE AGENCY
2004-11-26PAT — from BRISK, MALKA; BRISK, SOLOMON to THE 5 LORIMER STREET CONDOMINIUM
2004-11-15Mortgage $165,950 — from KOHN, SARAH to NATIONAL CITY BANK$165,950
2004-10-21Deed $250,000 — from LEE MIDDLETON LORIMER HOLDINGS, LLC to TISHREY 38, LLC$250,000
2004-10-21PAT — from TISHREY 38, LLC to THE 5 LORIMER STREET CONDOMINIUM
2004-10-19Deed $275,000 — from LEE MIDDLETON LORIMER HOLDINGS, LLC to MANDEL, VICTOR$275,000
2004-10-19Mortgage $200,000 — from MANDEL, VICTOR to HSBC MORTGAGE CORPORATION (USA)$200,000
2004-10-19PAT — from MANDEL, VICTOR to THE 5 LORIMER STREET CONDOMINIUM
2004-09-17Mortgage $235,000 — from ROSENFELD, JUDA to ABN AMRO MORTGAGE GROUP, INC.$235,000
2004-09-17Deed $300,000 — from LEE MIDDLETON LORIMER HOLDINGS, LLC to FISCHER, MOSES$300,000
2004-09-17PAT — from FISCHER, MOSES to CONDOMINIUM BOARD OF 5 LORIMER STREET CO
2004-09-17Deed $320,000 — from LEE MIDDLETON LORIMER HOLDINGS, LLC to ROSENFELD, JUDA$320,000
2004-09-17Mortgage $210,000 — from FISCHER, MOSES to WELLS FARGO BANK, N.A.$210,000
2004-09-17PAT — from ROSENFELD, JUDA to CONDOMINIUM BOARD OF THE 5 LORIMER STREE
2004-08-10Deed $400,000 — from LEE MIDDLETON LORIMER HOLDINGS, LLC to KOHN, SARAH; KOHN, ZVI$400,000
2004-08-10PAT — from KAFF, MOSES to THE 5 LORIMER STREET CONDOMINIUM
2004-08-10Mortgage $320,000 — from KOHN, SARAH to CITIMORTGAGE, INC.$320,000
2004-08-10PAT — from KOHN, ZVI; KOHN, SARAH to THE 5 LORIMER STREET CONDOMINIUM
2004-08-10Deed $400,000 — from LEE MIDDLETON LORIMER HOLDINGS, LLC to KAFF, MOSES$400,000
2004-08-10PAT — from 5-4A, LLC to THE 5 LORIMER STREET CONDOMINIUM
2004-08-10Deed $250,000 — from LEE MIDDLETON LORIMER HOLDINGS, LLC to 5-4A, LLC$250,000
2004-08-10Mortgage $320,000 — from KAFF, MOSES to JPMORGAN CHASE BANK$320,000
2004-08-06Deed $250,000 — from LEE MIDDLETON LORIMER HOLDINGS, LLC to TEITELBAUM, ESTHER$250,000
2004-08-06PAT — from TEITELBAUM, ESTHER to THE 5 LORIMER STREET CONDOMINIUM
2004-08-03Mortgage $240,000 — from WEINBERGER, TOBY to BANK OF AMERICA, N.A.$240,000
2004-08-03PAT — from WEINBERGER, TOBY to THE 5 LORIMER STREET CONDOMINIUM
2004-08-03Deed $330,000 — from LEE MIDDLETON LORIMER HOLDINGS, LLC to WEINBERGER, TOBY$330,000
2004-05-14MAPS — from L.C. INDUSTRIES, INC.; LEE MIDDLETON LORIMER HOLDINGS, LLC
2004-05-14CDEC — from LEE MIDDLETON LORIMER HOLDINGS, LLC; L.C. INDUSTRIES, INC.
2004-05-14CDEC — from LEE MIDDLETON LORIMER HOLDINGS, LLC; L.C. INDUSTRIES, INC.
2004-05-14MAPS — from L.C. INDUSTRIES, INC.; LEE MIDDLETON LORIMER HOLDINGS, LLC
2004-05-14CDEC — from LEE MIDDLETON LORIMER HOLDINGS, LLC; L.C. INDUSTRIES, INC.
2004-05-14MAPS — from L.C. INDUSTRIES, INC.; LEE MIDDLETON LORIMER HOLDINGS, LLC
2004-05-14MAPS — from L.C. INDUSTRIES, INC.; LEE MIDDLETON LORIMER HOLDINGS, LLC
2004-05-14CDEC — from LEE MIDDLETON LORIMER HOLDINGS, LLC; L.C. INDUSTRIES, INC.
2004-05-14CDEC — from LEE MIDDLETON LORIMER HOLDINGS, LLC; L.C. INDUSTRIES, INC.
2004-05-14CDEC — from LEE MIDDLETON LORIMER HOLDINGS, LLC; L.C. INDUSTRIES, INC.
2004-05-14CDEC — from LEE MIDDLETON LORIMER HOLDINGS, LLC; L.C. INDUSTRIES, INC.
2004-05-14MAPS — from L.C. INDUSTRIES, INC.; LEE MIDDLETON LORIMER HOLDINGS, LLC
2004-05-14CDEC — from LEE MIDDLETON LORIMER HOLDINGS, LLC; L.C. INDUSTRIES, INC.
2004-05-14MAPS — from L.C. INDUSTRIES, INC.; LEE MIDDLETON LORIMER HOLDINGS, LLC
2004-05-14CDEC — from LEE MIDDLETON LORIMER HOLDINGS, LLC; L.C. INDUSTRIES, INC.
2004-05-14CDEC — from LEE MIDDLETON LORIMER HOLDINGS, LLC; L.C. INDUSTRIES, INC.
2004-05-14MAPS — from L.C. INDUSTRIES, INC.; LEE MIDDLETON LORIMER HOLDINGS, LLC
2004-05-14MAPS — from L.C. INDUSTRIES, INC.; LEE MIDDLETON LORIMER HOLDINGS, LLC
2004-05-14CDEC — from LEE MIDDLETON LORIMER HOLDINGS, LLC; L.C. INDUSTRIES, INC.
2004-05-14MAPS — from L.C. INDUSTRIES, INC.; LEE MIDDLETON LORIMER HOLDINGS, LLC
2004-05-14MAPS — from L.C. INDUSTRIES, INC.; LEE MIDDLETON LORIMER HOLDINGS, LLC
2004-05-14MAPS — from L.C. INDUSTRIES, INC.; LEE MIDDLETON LORIMER HOLDINGS, LLC
2004-05-14CDEC — from LEE MIDDLETON LORIMER HOLDINGS, LLC; L.C. INDUSTRIES, INC.
2004-05-14MAPS — from L.C. INDUSTRIES, INC.; LEE MIDDLETON LORIMER HOLDINGS, LLC
2004-01-14Permit PL — ISSUED
2003
2003-12-19Permit PL — ISSUED
2003-12-19Permit EW — ISSUED
2003-12-18Permit NB — ISSUED
2003-12-18Permit EQ — ISSUED
2003-05-21ECB Non-Hazardous violation: USE OR INSTALLATION OF PLUMBING MATERIALS OR EQUIPMENT WHICH DO NOT COMPLY WITH RS 16 FOUND HUBBLES CAST IRON SOIL PIPE ON JOBSITE
2003-04-07Job filed: A2$200
2003-03-05Permit NB — ISSUED
2002
2002-12-18Permit EQ — ISSUED
2002-12-18Permit NB — ISSUED
2002-09-26ECB Non-Hazardous violation: WORK W/O A PERMIT - SIDEWALK SHED AT TIME OF INSPECTION SIDEWALK SHED WAS ERECTED AND D.O.B. RECORD SHOWS NO PERMIT FOR SIDEWALK S$800
2002-04-15Permit PL — ISSUED
2002-03-08Permit EQ — ISSUED
2002-03-08Permit EQ — ISSUED
2002-03-08Permit NB — ISSUED
2001
2001-12-26Job filed: STRUCTURAL AND FOUNDATION PLANS.
2001-12-26Job filed: STRUCTURAL AND FOUNDATION PLANS.
2001-12-26Job filed: STRUCTURAL AND FOUNDATION PLANS.
2001-09-04Job filed: NB
2001-09-04Job filed: NB
2001-09-04Job filed: NB
2001-02-01ECB Hazardous violation: (18N09, 03I11, 27D06,)2ND 15I11/ 02X11/ 02D06/ 50O02/ 46U16/ PLEASE USE UNTIL ITEMS 18-N-BLOCKS,03-I, 27-D-ARE REPAIRED ALL ITEMS $1,250
2000
2000-10-10ECB Hazardous violation: 18N11/3I11/27D6/15I11/35D6/2X11/2D6/50O2/46U16-CEASE USE UNTIL ITEMS 18N11,3I11,27D-06CAM FOR LIMID IS ON A DAMAGED WALL ARE REPAI$500
1998
1998-09-08ECB Non-Hazardous violation: 02X11, 11X11, 50Y02, 75U05, 18Q03, 73O02, 74D06, 46O02, 73U16-CITY ID TAGS 75U05-5YEAR SAFETY TEST 74D06-PROPERLY SECURE CAR TOP G