The city's published records show little recorded distress here in the last three years. Less recorded distress than 100% of 25-99-unit residential buildings citywide. The citywide median for 25-99-unit residential buildings is 23.6 penalty
points per 10 units; this building carries 0. In ZIP 11362, 96% of residential buildings hold an A and
1% grade D or F.
How grades work
this building
A
B
C
Among 17,252 25-99-unit residential buildings citywide · left is less recorded distress, right is more
Open with the city right now
No current HPD flags in the latest weekly snapshot: no open violations, no
pending litigation, no active vacate orders, and not in the Alternative Enforcement Program.
Patterns
No heat or hot-water complaints in the last three years.
No bedbug-infested units reported in the last three years of filings.
What 311 hears from this address
24 service requests in the last three years. Most common: Abandoned Vehicle (7) · Illegal Parking (6) · Dead Animal (4) · Derelict Vehicles (2) · Blocked Driveway (1) · Lead (1).
Filed construction activity
No permitted work with a declared cost filed in the last decade. Permit
costs cover filed construction work only — they do not capture routine maintenance or repairs done
without a permit.
Rent-stabilization signals
Yes
Built before 1974 (1952)
Yes
Six or more residential units (92)
No
421-a / J-51 tax benefit on the current tax roll
2 of 3 signals present. This is the classic profile of a rent-stabilized building (pre-1974, 6+ units) — many units in such buildings remain stabilized. The definitive answer for any unit:
request its rent history from NYS Homes & Community Renewal (free, at hcr.ny.gov).
Registered with HPD — the names behind the building
as filed by the owner in the building's HPD registration
What the city thinks it's worth
Tax year
City market value
Assessed value
2025
$10,052,000
$4,523,400
2026
$9,626,000
$4,331,700
2027
$8,338,000
$3,752,100
The city's market estimate has fallen
17% between tax years 2025 and 2027.
Tax exemptions on the roll: COLD WAR VETERAN - DISABILITY · SENIOR CITIZEN HOMEOWNER
For property tax, the Department of Finance values this co-op
as if it were a rental building. Its 2022 estimate: gross income $2,024,074 a year
($24.43 per sq ft), operating expenses $745,668
($9.00 per sq ft), net operating income $1,278,406. These are the
city's estimates from comparable rentals, not the building's actual budget, rents or maintenance
charges.
Building systems
Heating fuel
NO2FUEL
Flood exposure
Not in the FEMA 1%-annual-chance floodplain (2015 preliminary maps).
Not in a hurricane evacuation zone.
Not in the city's stormwater (cloudburst) flood maps under any modeled scenario.
No street-flooding or sewer-backup complaints on record at this address.
Sources: FEMA flood maps (coastal), NYC DEP Stormwater Flood Maps
(cloudburst), NYC hurricane evacuation zones, and 311 records for this address.
Getting around
Bus
Nearest boarding stop: Little Neck Pkwy / 61 Av — Q36 · 350 ft
Distances are straight-line, not walking routes. Transit locations from the MTA and
Citi Bike, bike facilities from NYC DOT, school zones from the DOE's 2024–25 maps.
24 311 service requests from this address in the last three years.
311 will ask for the address, the apartment if the problem is inside, and what's wrong.
Contact details are optional for most complaints; food-poisoning reports can be anonymous. Complaints
appear in the city's public 311 data, usually within a day or two, and then in the Live from 311 box
on this page.
2026-01-05RPTT&RET $259,000 — from FRANK J. URSO- AS TRUSTEE; ESTATE OF KATHLEEN URSO (1%); JILL E. OLT- AS TRUSTEE; KATHLEEN to DIRIC0, ROCCO$259,000
2025
2025-12-30Sold for $341,250$341,250
2025-12-22Sold for $259,000$259,000
2025-12-15311: Abandoned Vehicle — With License Plate
2025-12-02311: Water System — Dirty Water (WE)
2025-08-01Boiler inspection
2025-07-31Boiler inspection
2025-07-25RPTT&RET $400,000 — from KWOK, WAN LUNG; HE, WAN WEN to JOO, MIN KWAN$400,000
2025-07-23Sold for $400,000$400,000
2025-07-17311: Abandoned Vehicle — With License Plate
2025-07-14RPTT&RET $365,000 — from HODGE, OLIVIA to WU, SHIN-MEI$365,000
2025-07-14311: Abandoned Vehicle — With License Plate
2025-07-10RPTT&RET $365,000 — from RENUNCIATION TRUST F/B/O MARTIN LIFSHITZ; JUDITH LIFSHITZ COONEY, CO-TRUSTEE; BARBARA KLEI to ACQUILINO, NICHOLAS C$365,000
2025-07-08311: Abandoned Vehicle — With License Plate
2025-06-25RPTT&RET — from ESTATE OF RENEE LIFSHITZ; BARBARA KLEIN, CO-EXECUTOR; JUDITH LIFSHITZ, CO-EXECUTOR to JUDITH LIFSHITZ COONEY, CO-TRUSTEE; RENUNCIATION TRUST F/B/O MARTIN LIFSHITZ; BARBARA KLEI
2025-06-23311: Abandoned Vehicle — With License Plate
2025-06-20Sold for $365,000$365,000
2025-06-20Deed transfer (nominal price)
2025-06-13311: Abandoned Vehicle — With License Plate
2025-05-22311: Damaged Tree — Branch Cracked and Will Fall
2025-02-16311: Illegal Parking — Paper License Plates
2025-01-08RPTT&RET $330,000 — from MANN, LUCILLE; MANN, JEFFREY to ARIAS GARCIA, LAURA M; VILLOTA, NELSON$330,000
2024
2024-12-30Sold for $330,000$330,000
2024-12-18Boiler inspection
2024-12-18Boiler inspection
2024-12-17RPTT $292,000 — from JACOBS, JACLYN N to GOLDMAN, KIMBERLY$292,000
2024-12-11RPTT&RET $220,000 — from DELUCCIO, ANNA MARIE to HOWELL, LISA$220,000
2024-12-05Sold for $292,000$292,000
2024-11-26Sold for $220,000$220,000
2024-11-26RPTT&RET $218,000 — from DALY, THOMAS to KIM, JULYI$218,000
2024-11-12Sold for $218,000$218,000
2024-11-10311: Lead — Lead Kit Request (Residential) (L10)
2024-10-24Boiler inspection — defects found
2024-10-23Boiler inspection — defects found
2024-07-31RPTT&RET $300,000 — from ROBERT J. REEVES, CO-EXECUTOR; REEVES REVOCABLE TRUST; CATHERINE A. REEVES, TRUSTEE; CATHE to COLEMAN, JOHN J; COLEMAN, CATHERINE$300,000
2024-07-30RPTT&RET $265,000 — from WANG, GUANJING to AMANKWA-ANTO, YAW$265,000
2024-07-26Sold for $300,000$300,000
2024-07-24Sold for $265,000$265,000
2024-05-30Air permit (CERTIFICATE TO OPERATE), fuel: NO2FUEL
2022-11-02311: Noise — Noise: Construction Before/After Hours (NM1)
2022-10-25Boiler inspection
2022-10-24Boiler inspection
2022-09-22RPTT&RET $375,000 — from KUMAR, MANISHA; SINGH, MANDEEP to ITURALDE, FREDDY; ZAVALA, ALEXANDRA$375,000
2022-08-30Sold for $375,000$375,000
2022-07-30HPD class C: § 27-2073 ADM CODE - PROVIDE AN ADEQUATE SUPPLY OF GAS TO THE FIXTURES AT RANGE IN THE KITCHEN LOCATED AT APT 2, 2nd STORY, 1st APARTMENT FR
2022-07-28311: Street Condition — Pothole
2022-07-19311: Damaged Tree — Branch or Limb Has Fallen Down
2022-07-11Tenant complaint: APPLIANCE — ELECTRIC/GAS RANGE
2022-07-11311: APPLIANCE — ELECTRIC/GAS RANGE
2022-05-03RPTT&RET $386,000 — from LINDNER, TANYA G; ESCOBAR, TANYA G; LINDNER, MATTHEW to BOHN, RYAN; SHEEHAN, BARBARA A$386,000
2022-03-24Sold for $386,000$386,000
2022-03-04RPTT&RET — from GAMBESKI, MICHAEL to GAMBESKI, ELIZABETH M; GAMBESKI, MICHAEL
2022-02-16Deed transfer (nominal price)
2022-01-13RPTT&RET $365,000 — from CARRIE, CARL J; CARRIE, CARRIE E to LEE, KATIE; LEE, JOHN$365,000
2021
2021-12-22Sold for $365,000$365,000
2021-12-01FDNY inspection (RISK)
2021-12-01FDNY inspection (RISK)
2021-11-03311: Street Sign - Damaged — Bus Stop
2021-11-01Boiler inspection
2021-10-04Boiler inspection
2021-09-24311: Street Condition — Pothole
2021-08-30RPTT&RET $288,000 — from CHIANTELLA, BRIAN; CHIANTELLA, CATHERINE to WANG, MEI LING; CAO, HENTER$288,000
2021-08-23Sold for $288,000$288,000
2021-08-23RPTT&RET $290,000 — from CHAU, SAMUEL to OGEER, HASAN S$290,000
2021-08-06RPTT&RET $285,000 — from HELENE SIEGELSTEIN, AS EXECUTOR; ESTATE OF DOROTHY AXELSON; SIEGELSTEIN, HELENE to TORRETEJO, LEE VAN$285,000
2021-07-19Sold for $285,000$285,000
2021-07-09Sold for $290,000$290,000
2021-05-13311: Abandoned Vehicle — With License Plate
2021-04-27RPTT&RET — from CANDELIER, ELISSA; CANDELIER, IVAN to CANDELIER, IVAN
2018-09-11M&CON $146,840 — from ROBINSON, OLIVIA T to D/B/A SHELLPOINT MORTGAGE SERVICING; NEW PENN FINANCIAL LLC$146,840
2018-09-05311: Smoking — Smoking Violation
2018-08-14RPTT&RET $275,000 — from CHARLENE SEIDMAN, EXECUTOR; THE ESTATE OF SAMUEL GOLDBERG to SINGH, MANDEEP; KUMAR, MANISHA$275,000
2018-08-07Sold for $275,000$275,000
2018-07-18RPTT&RET $225,000 — from KARTEN, SUCCESSOR EXECUTOR, BEATRICE; BLOOM, SUCCESSOR EXECUTOR, LAWRENCE; ESTATE OF SIDNE to CACIOPPO, MICHAEL$225,000
2018-07-16Sold for $225,000$225,000
2018-07-04311: Street Condition — Pothole
2018-06-21RPTT&RET $285,000 — from LEE, MEEI YI; CHONG, VOON MEE to SAINI, SUKBANI$285,000
2018-06-15Sold for $285,000$285,000
2018-06-09311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2018-06-02311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2018-05-30RPTT&RET — from VENEGAS, JOY to JOY F. VENEGAS IRREVOCABLE TRUST
2018-05-21Deed transfer (nominal price)
2018-04-28311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2018-03-30311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2018-03-20RPTT&RET $290,000 — from TA, JENNIFER; PAI, CHING to FUSCO, FRANK$290,000
2018-03-15Sold for $290,000$290,000
2018-02-14RPTT&RET $262,000 — from VIVIAN VALVANO-LYNCH, EXECUTOR; ESTATE OF MARIE VALVANO to CASTRO, ERIC; CASTRO, BARBARA$262,000
2018-02-07Sold for $262,000$262,000
2018-02-07RPTT&RET $315,675 — from BLIGH, MARK; BLIGH, DEIRDRE to VARVARIGOU, ANGELIKI; KRIBAS, NIKOLAS$315,675
2018-01-29Sold for $315,675$315,675
2018-01-27311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2018-01-20311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2017
2017-12-30311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2017-12-14311: Street Condition — Pothole
2017-12-02311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2017-11-11311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2017-11-04311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2017-11-03311: Curb Condition — Curb Violation
2017-10-28311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2017-10-26RPTT&RET $143,000 — from GARY LEUNIS, AS ADMINISTRATOR; ESTATE OF FRED LEUNIS to NALLO, NADIA$143,000
2017-10-21311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2017-10-16Sold for $143,000$143,000
2017-10-14311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2017-10-10FDNY inspection (RISK)
2017-10-06FDNY inspection (RISK)
2017-09-30311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2017-09-09311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2017-08-31311: Dead/Dying Tree — Planted More Than 2 Years Ago
2017-08-21311: Water Quality — Clear Water With Other Particles (Use Comments) (QEZ)
2017-08-13311: Damaged Tree — Entire Tree Has Fallen Down
2017-07-28311: Dead/Dying Tree — Planted More Than 2 Years Ago
2017-07-27311: Water System — Dirty Water (WE)
2017-07-21311: Sanitation Condition — 12 Dead Animals
2017-07-07311: Damaged Tree — Branch or Limb Has Fallen Down
2017-05-30311: Dead/Dying Tree — Planted More Than 2 Years Ago
2017-05-23311: Sanitation Condition — 15 Street Cond/Dump-Out/Drop-Off
2017-05-09311: Damaged Tree — Branch or Limb Has Fallen Down
2006-12-28RPTT&RET $260,000 — from KURILENKO, NANCY; KURILENKO, THOMAS to SOOD, SACHIN; SOOD, REENA$260,000
2006-06-01RPTT&RET $225,000 — from TODARO, MARILYN S to ROBINSON, OLIVIA T$225,000
2006-04-17RPTT&RET $145,000 — from ESTATE OF MARY ELLEN HARTIN; HARTIN (EXECUTRIX), ANN M to COTUGNO, KAREN$145,000
2006-03-04Tenant complaint: PLUMBING — WATER SUPPLY
2006-02-15RPTT&RET $285,000 — from VAYS , SARA; VAYS, PETER to ARORA, VIKAS; ARORA, MEERA$285,000
2006-01-12RPTT $150,000 — from OSSOFF, JON to BARONE, THOMAS$150,000
2005
2005-09-29RPTT&RET $225,000 — from SCHILLER, TEDDI to YU, KA HUNG; YU, CHUNG YEE$225,000
2005-09-06RPTT&RET $220,000 — from WEINZWEIG, SANDY to ZACHAROUDIS, EFFIE$220,000
2005-08-31RPTT&RET — from LEUNIS, GARY to LEUNIS, FRED
2005-07-28RPTT&RET $250,000 — from KAPLAN, FRANCINE to STEIN, DAVID I; STEIN, MICHELLE S$250,000
2005-04-01RPTT&RET $134,900 — from KRUPNIK, RAE; ROSENBLUM, ANNE to URSO, FRANK P; URSO, KATHLEEN A$134,900
2005-02-22RPTT $158,000 — from CHON, HAK SOO; PARK, KAREN H to FISCHER, EVAN PAUL$158,000
2004
2004-11-26RPTT&RET $210,000 — from GROSSMAN, LORI; GROSSMAN, JAN to DRAZIC, TOMMY; DRAZIC, ELFRIEDE$210,000
2004-08-16RPTT $200,000 — from TERRY (ESTATE OF), HELEN to CHEN, YVONNE$200,000
2004-08-12RPTT $197,000 — from MAHONEY, CARYN; FABILLI, JOHN A to LEE , PATRICK; SHEK, HELVIN$197,000
2003
2003-11-13DOB complaint, category ?
1999
1999-10-12Permit PL — ISSUED
1999-10-12Permit EW — ISSUED
1999-10-12Permit EW — ISSUED
1999-10-06Permit EW — ISSUED
1999-10-06Permit EW — ISSUED
1999-10-06Permit PL — ISSUED
1999-03-16DOB violation LL6291:
1998
1998-07-13DOB complaint, category ?
1998-06-01Permit EW — ISSUED
1998-06-01Permit EW — ISSUED
1998-06-01Permit EW — ISSUED
1998-06-01Permit EW — ISSUED
1997
1997-09-16DOB violation LL6291:
1995
1995-12-12Mortgage satisfied — from DEEPDALE GARDENS THIRD CORPORATION to COUNTY TRUST COMPANY
1995-08-29DOB violation LL6291:
1994
1994-06-07DOB violation LL6291:
1994-06-07DOB violation LL6291:
1994-06-07DOB violation LL6291:
1987
1987-04-07Air permit (CERTIFICATE TO OPERATE), fuel: NO6FUEL
1983
1983-08-12Mortgage satisfied — from DEEPDALE GARDENS TH.CORP to HNC REALTY COMPANY
1979
1979-11-05Mortgage assigned — from DALSEMER J PATRICK; TRUSTEES OF THE WESTPORT CO; COUGHLAN ROBERT T; GROVE DAVID L; ROSE CO to BANK OF TOKYO TRUST CO
1972
1972-11-21Mortgage assigned — from HNC REALTY CO to JOHN DEL ALSOP; GEORGE S HARKINS; COLIN G CAMPBELL; CHARLES E LOREL; JAMES A STEWART; THOM
1972-08-10Deed — from THIRD D CORP to DEEPDALE GARDENS THIRD CORPORATION; DEEPDALE GARDENS THIRD CORP
1972-08-07Mortgage — from DEEPDALE GARDENS THIRD CORP to HNC REALTY COMP; HNC REALTY COMPANY
1972-08-07SAGE — from HNC REALTY COMPANY; DEEPDALE GARDENS THIRD CORP
1966
1966-10-07Agreement — from DEEPDALE GARDENS THIRD CORPORATION to DIME SAVS BK OF WILLIAMSBURGH
1900
1900-01-01Air permit (CERTIFICATE TO OPERATE), fuel: NO6FUEL