The city's published records show little recorded distress here in the last three years. Less recorded distress than 54% of 6-24-unit residential buildings citywide. The citywide median for 6-24-unit residential buildings is 16.3 penalty
points per 10 units; this building carries 14. In ZIP 11218, 71% of residential buildings hold an A and
6% grade D or F.
How grades work
this building
A
B
C
Among 46,798 6-24-unit residential buildings citywide · left is less recorded distress, right is more
Open with the city right now
No current HPD flags in the latest weekly snapshot: no open violations, no
pending litigation, no active vacate orders, and not in the Alternative Enforcement Program.
Patterns
No heat or hot-water complaints in the last three years.
No bedbug-infested units reported in the last three years of filings.
What 311 hears from this address
8 service requests in the last three years. Most common: UNSANITARY CONDITION (2) · PLUMBING (2) · Illegal Parking (1) · PAINT/PLASTER (1) · FLOORING/STAIRS (1) · Sidewalk Condition (1).
Filed construction activity
No permitted work with a declared cost filed in the last decade. Permit
costs cover filed construction work only — they do not capture routine maintenance or repairs done
without a permit.
Rent-stabilization signals
No
Built before 1974 (2005)
Yes
Six or more residential units (6)
Yes
421-a / J-51 tax benefit on the current tax roll
2 of 3 signals present. Buildings receiving 421-a or J-51 benefits are generally required to register their units as rent-stabilized for the duration of the benefit. The definitive answer for any unit:
request its rent history from NYS Homes & Community Renewal (free, at hcr.ny.gov).
Registered with HPD — the names behind the building
Registered owner(s)
THE 35 EAST 4TH STREET CONDOMINIUM
Head officer
ARON M ZIMMERMAN
Managing agent
448 MANAGEMENT LLC
Last registered
2025-07-10
as filed by the owner in the building's HPD registration
What the city thinks it's worth
Tax year
City market value
Assessed value
2025
$170,215
$76,597
2026
$155,324
$69,895
2027
$54,973
$24,738
The city's market estimate has fallen
68% between tax years 2025 and 2027.
Tax exemptions on the roll: 421A 15 YR NO CAP
For property tax, the Department of Finance values this condo
as if it were a rental building. Its 2023 estimate: gross income $161,472 a year
($33.64 per sq ft), operating expenses $48,432
($10.09 per sq ft), net operating income $113,040. These are the
city's estimates from comparable rentals, not the building's actual budget, rents or maintenance
charges.
Flood exposure
Not in the FEMA 1%-annual-chance floodplain (2015 preliminary maps).
Not in a hurricane evacuation zone.
Not in the city's stormwater (cloudburst) flood maps under any modeled scenario.
No street-flooding or sewer-backup complaints on record at this address.
Sources: FEMA flood maps (coastal), NYC DEP Stormwater Flood Maps
(cloudburst), NYC hurricane evacuation zones, and 311 records for this address.
Getting around
Subway
Fort Hamilton Pkwy — F G · 500 ft straight-line (about a 2-minute walk) · station accessibility: none
Bus
Nearest boarding stop: McDonald Av / Vanderbilt St — B67 B69 · 900 ft
Citi Bike
Greenwood Ave & E 4 St · 450 ft · station location as of 2026-09-23; live availability
Distances are straight-line, not walking routes. Transit locations from the MTA and
Citi Bike, bike facilities from NYC DOT, school zones from the DOE's 2024–25 maps.
8 311 service requests from this address in the last three years.
311 will ask for the address, the apartment if the problem is inside, and what's wrong.
Contact details are optional for most complaints; food-poisoning reports can be anonymous. Complaints
appear in the city's public 311 data, usually within a day or two, and then in the Live from 311 box
on this page.
2023-08-18311: Special Projects Inspection Team (SPIT) — Illegal Hotel Rooms In Residential Building
2023-04-25Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2023-03-31HPD class A: (A) § HMC:FILE ANNUAL BEDBUG REPORT IN ACCORDANCE WITH HPD RULE AS DESCRIBED ON THE BACK OF THIS NOTICE OF VIOLATION OR AS DESCRIBED ON HPD
2022
2022-11-10311: Dirty Condition — Trash
2022-06-21Deed — from BIGELOW, KATHERINE MCGRAW; GARCIA, JAKE KYLE to BIGELOW, KATHERINE MCGRAW
2022-04-07Deed transfer (nominal price)
2022-03-26Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2022-03-09HPD class A: (A) § HMC:FILE ANNUAL BEDBUG REPORT IN ACCORDANCE WITH HPD RULE AS DESCRIBED ON THE BACK OF THIS NOTICE OF VIOLATION OR AS DESCRIBED ON HPD
2021
2021-10-12Mortgage assigned — from MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS to BRIGHTHOUSE LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY
2021-10-12Mortgage assigned — from MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS to BRIGHTHOUSE LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY
2021-08-17Mortgage $6,357 — from BIBET, JEAN FRANCOIS to LOANDEPOT. COM, LLC; MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS$6,357
2021-08-17Mortgage assigned — from WELLS FARGO BANK, N.A. to MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS; LOANDEPOT.COM, LLC
2021-08-17Agreement $260,000 — from BIBET, JEAN FRANCOIS F to MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS; LOANDEPOT.COM, LLC$260,000
2021-08-17Mortgage assigned — from WELLS FARGO BANK, N.A. to MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS; LOANDEPOT.COM, LLC
2021-08-17Mortgage $6,357 — from BIBET, JEAN FRANCOIS to LOANDEPOT. COM, LLC; MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS$6,357
2021-08-17Agreement $260,000 — from BIBET, JEAN FRANCOIS F to MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS; LOANDEPOT.COM, LLC$260,000
2021-02-13Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2021-02-10Agreement $596,000 — from KEVORKIAN, BARBARA J; ZIMMERMAN, ARON M to MERS$596,000
2021-02-10Agreement $596,000 — from KEVORKIAN, BARBARA J; ZIMMERMAN, ARON M to MERS$596,000
2021-02-02311: Noise - Residential — Loud Talking
2021-01-25Mortgage $88,991 — from MCGRAW BIGELOW, KATHERINE to WELLS FARGO BANK, N.A.$88,991
2021-01-25Mortgage assigned — from MERS, AS NOMINEE FOR STERLING NATIONAL B to WELLS FARGO BANK, N.A.
2021-01-25Deed — from MCGRAW BIGELOW, KATHERINE; GARCIA, JAKE KYLE to MCGRAW BIGELOW, KATHERINE
2021-01-25Agreement $435,350 — from MCGRAW BIGELOW, KATHERINE to WELLS FARGO BANK, N.A$435,350
2020
2020-11-20Deed transfer (nominal price)
2020-11-12Deed $745,000 — from WEISS, JOSHUA A.; WEISS, JOSHUA A. to KEVORKIAN, BARBARA J; KEVORKIAN, BARBARA J; ZIMMERMAN, ARON M.; ZIMMERMAN, ARON M.$745,000
2020-11-12PAT — from KEVORKIAN, BARBARA J to ZIMMERMAN, ARON M.
2020-11-12Mortgage assigned — from MERS; MERS; CITIBANK, N.A.; CITIBANK, N.A. to MERS; MERS; GUARDHILL FINANCIAL CORP.; GUARDHILL FINANCIAL CORP.
2020-11-12Mortgage $62,461 — from ZIMMERMAN, ARON M; ZIMMERMAN, ARON M; KEVORKIAN, BARBARA J; KEVORKIAN, BARBARA J to MERS; MERS$62,461
2020-11-12Deed $745,000 — from WEISS, JOSHUA A.; WEISS, JOSHUA A. to KEVORKIAN, BARBARA J; KEVORKIAN, BARBARA J; ZIMMERMAN, ARON M.; ZIMMERMAN, ARON M.$745,000
2020-11-12Mortgage assigned — from MERS; MERS; CITIBANK, N.A.; CITIBANK, N.A. to MERS; MERS; GUARDHILL FINANCIAL CORP.; GUARDHILL FINANCIAL CORP.
2020-11-12Mortgage $62,461 — from ZIMMERMAN, ARON M; ZIMMERMAN, ARON M; KEVORKIAN, BARBARA J; KEVORKIAN, BARBARA J to MERS; MERS$62,461
2020-11-12Mortgage $62,461 — from ZIMMERMAN, ARON M; ZIMMERMAN, ARON M; KEVORKIAN, BARBARA J; KEVORKIAN, BARBARA J to MERS; MERS$62,461
2020-11-12Deed $745,000 — from WEISS, JOSHUA A.; WEISS, JOSHUA A. to KEVORKIAN, BARBARA J; KEVORKIAN, BARBARA J; ZIMMERMAN, ARON M.; ZIMMERMAN, ARON M.$745,000
2020-11-12Mortgage assigned — from MERS; MERS; CITIBANK, N.A.; CITIBANK, N.A. to MERS; MERS; GUARDHILL FINANCIAL CORP.; GUARDHILL FINANCIAL CORP.
2020-10-19Sold for $745,000$745,000
2020-10-14311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2020-10-07311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2020-04-02311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2019
2019-11-05311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2019-10-28Mortgage satisfied — from RAO, NINA to MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS; CITIMORTGAGE INC
2019-10-27311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2019-10-21311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2019-10-14311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2019-09-03Mortgage satisfied — from LEWINN, LAURENCE; LEWINN, ASHLEY to STERLING NATIONAL BANK; MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS
2019-09-03Mortgage satisfied — from LEWINN, LAURENCE; LEWINN, ASHLEY to STERLING NATIONAL BANK; MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS
2019-08-20Mortgage $564,000 — from MARK, JESSICA; ZHANG, BOLUN to BANK-FUND STAFF FEDERAL CREDIT UNION$564,000
2019-08-20PAT — from ZHANG, BOLUN; MARK, JESSICA to THE 35 EAST 4TH STREET CONDOMINIUM
2019-08-20Deed $705,000 — from LEWINN, LAURENCE; LEWINN, ASHLEY to MARK, JESSICA; ZHANG, BOLUN$705,000
2019-08-20PAT — from LEWINN, LAURENCE to VENTO, ANTHONY
2019-08-20PAT — from LEWINN, ASHLEY to VENTO, ANTHONY
2019-08-20Mortgage $564,000 — from MARK, JESSICA; ZHANG, BOLUN to BANK-FUND STAFF FEDERAL CREDIT UNION$564,000
2019-08-20PAT — from ZHANG, BOLUN; MARK, JESSICA to THE 35 EAST 4TH STREET CONDOMINIUM
2019-08-20Deed $705,000 — from LEWINN, LAURENCE; LEWINN, ASHLEY to MARK, JESSICA; ZHANG, BOLUN$705,000
2019-08-20PAT — from LEWINN, LAURENCE to VENTO, ANTHONY
2019-08-20PAT — from LEWINN, ASHLEY to VENTO, ANTHONY
2019-08-12Sold for $705,000$705,000
2019-08-12Sold for $705,000$705,000
2018
2018-10-26HPD class I: §27-2107 ADM CODE OWNER FAILED TO FILE A VALID REGISTRATION STATEMENT WITH THE DEPARTMENT AS REQUIRED BY ADM CODE §27-2097 AND IS THEREFORE
2018-05-14FDNY inspection (RISK)
2017
2017-12-11HPD class I: §27-2107 ADM CODE OWNER FAILED TO FILE A VALID REGISTRATION STATEMENT WITH THE DEPARTMENT AS REQUIRED BY ADM CODE §27-2097 AND IS THEREFORE
2017-09-05311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2017-08-15Mortgage satisfied — from CHEUNG, HOI WAN; YANG, JEFFREY A to WELLS FARGO BANK NA
2017-08-11Mortgage assigned — from CITIBANK to MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS
2017-08-03PAT — from WEISS, JOSHUA A to THE 35 EAST 4TH STREET CONDOMINIUM
2017-08-03PAT — from WEISS, JOSHUA A to THE 35 EAST 4TH STREET CONDOMINIUM
2017-08-03Mortgage $568,000 — from WEISS, JOSHUA A to MERS$568,000
2017-08-03Deed $710,000 — from CHEUNG , HOI WAN; YANG , JEFFREY A; YANG, HOI WAN to WEISS, JOSHUA A$710,000
2017-08-03Mortgage $568,000 — from WEISS, JOSHUA A to MERS$568,000
2017-08-03Deed $710,000 — from CHEUNG , HOI WAN; YANG , JEFFREY A; YANG, HOI WAN to WEISS, JOSHUA A$710,000
2017-07-19Sold for $710,000$710,000
2017-07-19Deed transfer (nominal price)
2017-02-04311: Illegal Parking — Blocked Hydrant
2017-02-03311: Illegal Parking — Blocked Hydrant
2016
2016-11-29HPD class I: §27-2107 ADM CODE OWNER FAILED TO FILE A VALID REGISTRATION STATEMENT WITH THE DEPARTMENT AS REQUIRED BY ADM CODE §27-2097 AND IS THEREFORE
2016-11-17PAT to GOODMAN, ZERLINE L
2016-11-17Deed $22,500 — from YANG, JEFFREY A; YANG, HOI WAN to BIGELOW, KATHERINE; GARCIA, JAKE$22,500
2016-11-17PAT — from BIGELOW, KATHERINE to GOODMAN, ZERLINE L
2015-06-11Agreement $319,000 — from DEVILLA, DEBBIE to CITIBANK, N.A.$319,000
2015-06-11Mortgage assigned — from MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS; CITIBANK, N.A. to CITIBANK, N.A.
2015-06-11Mortgage assigned — from CITIMORGAGE, INC to CITIBANK, N.A.
2015-06-11Mortgage $15,336 — from DEVILLA, DEBBIE to CITIBANK, N.A.$15,336
2015-06-11311: Noise - Residential — Loud Talking
2015-03-21311: Water System — NO WATER - WNW
2015-03-05Mortgage satisfied — from GLASER, HOLLIS to SANTANDER BANK,N.A.
2015-03-03Mortgage satisfied — from GLASER, HOLLIS to WELLS FARGO BANK, N.A.
2015-02-10PAT — from LEWINN, ASHLEY to MOSS, JOHN O. C ESQ.
2015-02-10Deed $642,000 — from GLASER, HOLLIS F; GLASER, HOLLIS to LEWINN, LAURENCE; LEWINN, ASHLEY$642,000
2015-02-10Mortgage $300,000 — from LEWINN, LAURENCE; LEWINN, ASHLEY to MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS$300,000
2015-02-10PAT — from LEWINN, ASHLEY to MOSS, JOHN O. C ESQ.
2015-02-10Deed $642,000 — from GLASER, HOLLIS F; GLASER, HOLLIS to LEWINN, LAURENCE; LEWINN, ASHLEY$642,000
2015-02-10Mortgage $300,000 — from LEWINN, LAURENCE; LEWINN, ASHLEY to MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS$300,000
2014
2014-09-15311: Sanitation Condition — 15 Street Cond/Dump-Out/Drop-Off
2014-06-02FDNY inspection (RISK)
2014-03-31311: Illegal Parking — Blocked Hydrant
2014-02-24311: Illegal Parking — Blocked Hydrant
2014-01-30Mortgage satisfied — from SMITH, FRANCIS; FERENCE, AUDREY to MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYTEMS,
2014-01-15PAT — from GARCIA, JACOB KYLE; MCGRAW BIGELOW, KATHERINE to BOARD OF MANAGERS OF THE 35 EAST 4TH STR
2014-01-15Mortgage $417,000 — from MCGRAW BIGELOW, KATHERINE; GARCIA, JACOB KYLE to MERS$417,000
2014-01-15Deed $597,000 — from FERENCE, AUDREY; SMITH, FRANCIS to GARCIA, JACOB KYLE; MCGRAW BIGELOW, KATHERINE$597,000
2013
2013-12-19Deed $16,667 — from VALGUARNERA, CLEMENTE to GLASER, HOLLIS F$16,667
2013-12-06Deed $16,667 — from VALGUANERA, CLEMENTE to RAO, NINA$16,667
2013-12-06Deed $16,667 — from VALGUANERA, CLEMENTE to YANG, HOI WAN; YANG, JEFFREY$16,667
2013-11-27Mortgage $65,000 — from GLASER, HOLLIS to SANTANDER BANK, N.A.$65,000
2012
2012-11-21Agreement $268,500 — from GLASER, HOLLIS to WELLS FARGO BANK, N.A.$268,500
2012-11-21Mortgage $4,149 — from GLASER, HOLLIS to WELLS FARGO BANK, N.A.$4,149
2012-10-31Agreement $372,000 — from SMITH, FRANCIS; FERENCE, AUDREY to MERS; GUARDHILL FINANCIAL CORP$372,000
2012-10-31Mortgage assigned — from JPMORGAN CHASE BANK, N.A. to MERS; GUARDHILL FINANCIAL CORP
2012-10-31Mortgage assigned — from GUARANTEED HOME MORTGAGE COMPANY, INC.; MERS to JPMORGAN CHASE BANK, N.A.
2012-10-31Mortgage $9,036 — from FERENCE, AUDREY; SMITH, FRANCIS to MERS; GUARDHILL FINANCIAL CORP$9,036
2012-08-16Mortgage assigned — from MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS to CITIBANK, N.A.
2012-08-16Agreement $265,300 — from RAO, NINA to CITIBANK, N.A.$265,300
2012-08-16Mortgage $3,262 — from RAO, NINA to CITIBANK, N.A.$3,262
2012-08-01311: Illegal Parking — Blocked Hydrant
2012-05-30Mortgage $365,500 — from FERENCE, AUDREY; SMITH, FRANCIS to MERS$365,500
2012-05-30Deed — from SMITH, FRANK; FERENCE, AUDREY to FERENCE, AUDREY; SMITH, FRANCIS
2012-04-19Mortgage satisfied — from YANG, JEFFREY A; CHENG, HOI WAN to BANK OF AMERICA, N.A.
2012-04-19Mortgage satisfied — from FERENCE, AUDREY E; SMITH, FRANCIS to MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS; AS NOMINEE FOR CITIMORTGAGE, INC.
2012-04-19Mortgage satisfied — from YANG, JEFFREY A; CHENG, HOI WAN to BANK OF AMERICA, N.A.
2012-03-30Mortgage $333,600 — from CHEUNG, HOI WEN; JEFFERY, YANG to WELLS FARGO BANK$333,600
2011
2011-07-15Mortgage $50,000 — from GLASER, HOLLIS to SOVEREIGN BANK$50,000
2011-05-18Agreement $276,874 — from GLASER, HOLLIS to WELLS FARGO BANK NA$276,874
2011-05-18Mortgage $4,660 — from GLASER, HOLLIS to WELLS FARGO BANK NA$4,660
2011-03-14Mortgage satisfied — from BIBET, JEAN F to WELLS FARGO BANK, N.A.
2011-03-01Mortgage $40,386 — from BIBET, JEAN FRANCOIS to WELLS FARGO BANK, N.A.$40,386
2011-03-01Agreement $335,000 — from BIBET, JEAN FRANCOIS to WELLS FARGO BANK, N.A.$335,000
2011-03-01Mortgage $40,386 — from BIBET, JEAN FRANCOIS to WELLS FARGO BANK, N.A.$40,386
2011-03-01Agreement $335,000 — from BIBET, JEAN FRANCOIS to WELLS FARGO BANK, N.A.$335,000
2010
2010-11-24Mortgage assigned — from MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS to CITIMORTGAGE, INC
2010-11-24Mortgage $4,959 — from DEVILLA, DEBBIE to CITIMORTGAGE, INC$4,959
2010-11-24Agreement $294,000 — from DEVILLA, DEBBIE to CITIMORTGAGE, INC$294,000
2010-11-24SUBM — from DEVILLA, DEBBIE to CITIBANK, N.A.
2010-04-22M&CON $375,300 — from YANG, JEFFREY A; CHENG, HOI WEN to BANK OF AMERICA NA$375,300
2010-04-22M&CON $375,300 — from YANG, JEFFREY A; CHENG, HOI WEN to BANK OF AMERICA NA$375,300
2010-04-22Mortgage $6,479 — from YANG, JEFFREY A; CHENG, HOI WEN to BANK OF AMERICA NA$6,479
2009
2009-10-08Deed — from 35 EAST 4TH STREET BROOKLYN REALTY CORP. to VALGUARUERA, CLEMENTE
2009-10-08Deed — from 35 EAST 4TH STREET BROOKLYN REALTY CORP. to VALGUARUERA, CLEMENTE
2009-10-08Deed — from 35 EAST 4TH STREET BROOKLYN REALTY CORP. to VALGUARUERA, CLEMENTE
2009-07-10PAT — from FERENCE , AUDREY; SMITH, FRANK to THE 35 EAST 4TH STREET CONDOMINIUM
2009-07-10Mortgage $361,250 — from SMITH, FRANK; FERENCE , AUDREY to MERS$361,250
2009-07-10Deed $430,950 — from 35 EAST 4TH STREET BROOKLYN REALTY CORP. to SMITH, FRANK; FERENCE , AUDREY$430,950
2007
2007-12-07PREL — from FLUSHING SAVINGS BANK, FSB to 35 EAST 4TH STREET CORP.
2007-12-07REL — from 35 EAST 4TH STREET BROOKLYN REALTY CORP. to FLUSHING SAVINGS BANK, FSB
2007-12-07PREL — from FLUSHING SAVINGS BANK, FSB to 35 EAST 4TH STREET CORP.
2007-12-07REL — from 35 EAST 4TH STREET BROOKLYN REALTY CORP. to FLUSHING SAVINGS BANK, FSB
2007-11-28PREL — from 35 EAST 4TH STREET BROOKLYN REALTY CORP. to FLUSHING SAVINGS BANK FSB; ATLANTIC LIBERTY SAVINGS F.A.
2007-11-28REL — from 35 EAST 4TH STREET BROOKLYN REALTY CORP. to FLUSHING SAVINGS BANK FSB; ATLANTIC LIBERTY SAVINGS F.A.
2007-11-21Mortgage $280,000 — from RAO, NINA to MERS$280,000
2007-11-21PAT — from RAO, NINA to BD OF MGRS OF THE 35 EAST 4TH STREET CON
2007-11-21Deed $385,320 — from 35 E. 4TH STREET BROOKLYN REALTY CORP. to RAO, NINA$385,320
2007-11-20Deed — from 35 E. 4TH STREET BROOKLYN REALTY CORP. to RAO , NINA
2007-11-20PAT — from RAO, NINA to BD OF MGRS OF THE 35 EAST 4TH STREET CON
2007-11-09REL — from 35 EAST 4TH STREET BROOKLYN REALTY CORP. to ATLANTIC LIBERTY SAVINGS, F.A.
2007-11-09PREL — from 35 EAST 4TH STREET BROOKLYN REALTY CORP. to ATLANTIC LIBERTY SAVINGS, F.A.
2007-11-02Deed $405,600 — from 35 E. 4TH STREET BROOKLYN REALTY CORP. to YANG, JEFFREY A; CHEUNG, HOI WAN$405,600
2007-11-02Mortgage $380,000 — from CHEUNG, HOI WAN; YANG, JEFFREY A to BANK OF AMERICA, N.A.$380,000
2007-11-02Mortgage $380,000 — from CHEUNG, HOI WAN; YANG, JEFFREY A to BANK OF AMERICA, N.A.$380,000
2007-11-02PAT — from CHEUNG, HOI WAN; YANG, JEFFREY A to THE 35 EAST 4TH STREET CONDOMINIUM
2007-11-02Deed — from 35 E. 4TH STREET BROOKLYN REALTY CORP. to CHEUNG, HOI WAN; YANG, JEFFREY A
2007-10-17Deed $390,390 — from 35 E. 4TH STREET BROOKLYN REALTY CORP. to GLASER , HOLLIS$390,390
2007-10-17PAT — from GLASER, HOLLIS to THE 35 EAST 4TH STREET CONDOMINIUM
2007-10-17Mortgage $285,000 — from GLASER, HOLLIS to WELLS FARGO BANK, NA$285,000
2007-10-09Deed — from 35 E. 4TH STREET BROOKLYN REALTY CORP. to FRANCOIS BIBET, JEAN
2007-10-09Mortgage $310,400 — from FRANCOIS BIBET, JEAN to WELLS FARGO BANK, N.A.$310,400
2007-10-09Mortgage $38,800 — from FRANCOIS BIBET, JEAN to WELLS FARGO BANK, N.A.$38,800
2007-10-09PAT — from FRANCOIS BIBET, JEAN to THE 35 EAST 4TH STREET CONDOMINIUM
2007-10-09Deed $393,432 — from 35 E. 4TH STREET BROOKLYN REALTY CORP. to FRANCOIS BIBET, JEAN$393,432
2007-09-13Deed $369,096 — from 35 E. 4TH STREET BROOKLYN REALTY CORP. to DEVILLA, DEBBIE$369,096
2007-09-13Mortgage $36,350 — from DEVILLA, DEBBIE to CITIBANK, N.A.$36,350
2007-09-13Mortgage satisfied — from VALGUARNERA, CLEMENTE to U.S. SMALL BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
2007-09-13Mortgage $291,200 — from DEVILLA, DEBBIE to MERS$291,200
2007-09-13PAT — from DEVILLA, DEBBIE to THE 35 EAST 4TH STREET CONDOMINIUM
2007-04-26MAPS — from THE 35 EAST 4TH STREET CONDOMINIUM
2007-04-26MAPS — from THE 35 EAST 4TH STREET CONDOMINIUM
2007-04-26CDEC — from THE 35 EAST 4TH STREET CONDOMINIUM
2007-04-26CDEC — from THE 35 EAST 4TH STREET CONDOMINIUM
2007-04-26MAPS — from THE 35 EAST 4TH STREET CONDOMINIUM
2007-04-26CDEC — from THE 35 EAST 4TH STREET CONDOMINIUM
2007-04-26CDEC — from THE 35 EAST 4TH STREET CONDOMINIUM
2007-04-26MAPS — from THE 35 EAST 4TH STREET CONDOMINIUM
2007-04-26CDEC — from THE 35 EAST 4TH STREET CONDOMINIUM
2007-04-26MAPS — from THE 35 EAST 4TH STREET CONDOMINIUM
2007-04-26CDEC — from THE 35 EAST 4TH STREET CONDOMINIUM
2007-04-26MAPS — from THE 35 EAST 4TH STREET CONDOMINIUM
2007-04-26MAPS — from THE 35 EAST 4TH STREET CONDOMINIUM
2007-04-26MAPS — from THE 35 EAST 4TH STREET CONDOMINIUM
2007-04-26CDEC — from THE 35 EAST 4TH STREET CONDOMINIUM
2007-04-26MAPS — from THE 35 EAST 4TH STREET CONDOMINIUM
2007-04-26MAPS — from THE 35 EAST 4TH STREET CONDOMINIUM
2007-04-26MAPS — from THE 35 EAST 4TH STREET CONDOMINIUM
2007-04-26CDEC — from THE 35 EAST 4TH STREET CONDOMINIUM
2007-04-26CDEC — from THE 35 EAST 4TH STREET CONDOMINIUM
2007-04-26MAPS — from THE 35 EAST 4TH STREET CONDOMINIUM
2007-04-26CDEC — from THE 35 EAST 4TH STREET CONDOMINIUM
2007-04-26CDEC — from THE 35 EAST 4TH STREET CONDOMINIUM
2007-04-26CDEC — from THE 35 EAST 4TH STREET CONDOMINIUM
2007-03-13Job filed: New (relocated) curb cut filed in conjunction w/ NB application # 301690294, length 10'. No change to use, occupancy and egress.
2006
2006-11-14Job filed: INSTALL DRYWELL AND YARD DRAIN AT REAR FOR STORM WATER DRAINAGE. NO CHANGE TO USE, OCCUPANCY AND EGRESS.$7,300
2006-09-13Job filed: SC
2006-01-31Job filed: REFER TO NB 301690294. INSTALL SPRINKLER SYSTEM AS PER PLAN. NO CHANGE IN USE, EGRESS OR OCCUPANCY.$20,000
2005
2005-11-02ECB Hazardous violation: FAILURE TO DO ADEQUATE HOUSEKEEPING. NOTED: DEBRIS EX. (CMU BLOCKS,BRICKS,COMBUSTIBLES, RUBBISH) SCATTERED THRU-OUT YARD. NOTED LO$500
2005-11-02ECB Non-Hazardous violation: NO GUARD RAILS. DEFECT NOTED: 1)FAILURE TO PROVIDE GUARD RAILS AT BALCONY OPENINGS THRU-OUT ENTIRE BLDG. 2)APPROX. 10" HIGH PARAPI$1,000
2005-11-02ECB Non-Hazardous violation: FAILURE TO PROVIDE HANDRAILS ON STAIRWELL. DEFECT NOTED: HANDRAILS NOTPROVIDE ON STAIRWELL FROM 1ST FLR TO ROOF. AT TIME OF INSPEC$1,250
2005-06-01ECB Non-Hazardous violation: FAILURE TO SAFEGUARD PUBLIC AND PROPERTY. SITE EXCAVATED AND CONSTRUCTION SITE IS NOT ENCLOSED WITH 8FT SOLID PLYWOOD FENCE. 4 FT $1,000
2004
2004-10-15ECB Hazardous violation: FAILURE TO PROVIDE 24HR NOTICE UPON INSP AT ABOVE PROPERTY NOTED BUILDING WAS DEMOLISHED ADN DOB RECORDS SHOWS NO 24FR NOTICE PRIO$500
2004-03-26Job filed: BPP IN LIEU OF PLANS. STREET FRONTAGE - 50'.