The city's published records show little recorded distress here in the last three years. Less recorded distress than 88% of 6-24-unit residential buildings citywide. The citywide median for 6-24-unit residential buildings is 16.3 penalty
points per 10 units; this building carries 1. In ZIP 11209, 84% of residential buildings hold an A and
3% grade D or F.
How grades work
this building
A
B
C
Among 46,798 6-24-unit residential buildings citywide · left is less recorded distress, right is more
Open with the city right now
Open HPD violations
4 total — 3 class C (immediately hazardous), 1 class B, 0 class A. Oldest open since 2018-04-27.
status snapshot refreshed weekly from HPD records
Patterns
No heat or hot-water complaints in the last three years.
No bedbug-infested units reported in the last three years of filings.
What 311 hears from this address
6 service requests in the last three years. Most common: Noise (3) · Street Sweeping Complaint (1) · Blocked Driveway (1) · Damaged Tree (1).
Filed construction activity
$42,600 in permitted construction work filed since
2016 (2 filings with a declared cost) — a rough measure of how actively
the owner maintains the building. Permit costs cover filed construction work only — they do not
capture routine maintenance or repairs done without a permit.
Rent-stabilization signals
No
Built before 1974 (2005)
Yes
Six or more residential units (10)
Yes
421-a / J-51 tax benefit on the current tax roll
2 of 3 signals present. Buildings receiving 421-a or J-51 benefits are generally required to register their units as rent-stabilized for the duration of the benefit. The definitive answer for any unit:
request its rent history from NYS Homes & Community Renewal (free, at hcr.ny.gov).
Registered with HPD — the names behind the building
Registered owner(s)
6917 SHORE ROAD CONDOMINIUM
Head officer
JERRY PAPAFLORATOS
Managing agent
AUBURN EQUITIES, INC.
Last registered
2026-07-22
as filed by the owner in the building's HPD registration
What the city thinks it's worth
Tax year
City market value
Assessed value
2025
$126,043
$56,719
2026
$144,105
$64,847
2027
$147,042
$66,169
The city's market estimate has risen
17% between tax years 2025 and 2027.
Tax exemptions on the roll: 421A 15 YR NO CAP
For property tax, the Department of Finance values this condo
as if it were a rental building. Its 2023 estimate: gross income $256,949 a year
($20.71 per sq ft), operating expenses $100,249
($8.08 per sq ft), net operating income $156,700. These are the
city's estimates from comparable rentals, not the building's actual budget, rents or maintenance
charges.
Flood exposure
Not in the FEMA 1%-annual-chance floodplain (2015 preliminary maps).
Hurricane evacuation zone 2 of 6 — zone 1 evacuates first.
Not in the city's stormwater (cloudburst) flood maps under any modeled scenario.
No street-flooding or sewer-backup complaints on record at this address.
Sources: FEMA flood maps (coastal), NYC DEP Stormwater Flood Maps
(cloudburst), NYC hurricane evacuation zones, and 311 records for this address.
Getting around
Subway
Bay Ridge Av — R · 0.7 mi straight-line (about an 18-minute walk) · station accessibility: none
Bus
Nearest boarding stop: Bay Ridge Av / Shore Rd — B9 B64 X27 X37 · 200 ft
Citi Bike
Shore Pkwy Greenway & Bay Ridge Ave · 400 ft · station location as of 2026-09-23; live availability
Distances are straight-line, not walking routes. Transit locations from the MTA and
Citi Bike, bike facilities from NYC DOT, school zones from the DOE's 2024–25 maps.
6 311 service requests from this address in the last three years.
311 will ask for the address, the apartment if the problem is inside, and what's wrong.
Contact details are optional for most complaints; food-poisoning reports can be anonymous. Complaints
appear in the city's public 311 data, usually within a day or two, and then in the Live from 311 box
on this page.
2024-07-08Mortgage assigned — from INDYMAC BANK, F.S.B; PEYSAKHOV, FARID to WILMINGTON SAVINGS FUND SOCIETY
2024-06-26DEED, LE — from GRASSO, JOAN to JOAN GRASSO, AS TRUSTEE; JOAN MARIE GRASSO TRUST
2024-04-18Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2024-04-16HPD class A: (A) § HMC:FILE ANNUAL BEDBUG REPORT IN ACCORDANCE WITH HPD RULE AS DESCRIBED ON THE BACK OF THIS NOTICE OF VIOLATION OR AS DESCRIBED ON HPD
2024-03-19Mortgage $1,050,000 — from MUSOROFITI, DAWN to MERS, INC; CROSSCOUNTRY MORTGAGE, LLC$1,050,000
2024-03-11Mortgage satisfied — from MUSOROFITI, DAWN to TOTAL MORTGAGE SERVICES, LLC; MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS
2024-03-11311: Damaged Tree — Entire Tree Has Fallen Down
2023-03-30HPD class A: (A) § HMC:FILE ANNUAL BEDBUG REPORT IN ACCORDANCE WITH HPD RULE AS DESCRIBED ON THE BACK OF THIS NOTICE OF VIOLATION OR AS DESCRIBED ON HPD
2022-08-15Mortgage satisfied — from PEYSAKHOV, FARID to DEUTSCHE BANK NATIONAL TRUST COMPANY; PHH MORTGAGE CORPORATION; INDYMAC INDX MORTGAGE LOAN
2022-08-08Permit Mechanical Systems — Signed-off
2022-06-15Job filed: DIRECT REPLACEMENT OF 1 HVAC UNIT AT EX. ROOFON EXISTING STEEL DUNNAGE .PREVIOUSLY FILED UNDER APP #301778486FILING TO OBTAIN Certificate of Complianc$3,600
2022-03-17Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2022-03-09HPD class A: (A) § HMC:FILE ANNUAL BEDBUG REPORT IN ACCORDANCE WITH HPD RULE AS DESCRIBED ON THE BACK OF THIS NOTICE OF VIOLATION OR AS DESCRIBED ON HPD
2021
2021-09-07311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2021-08-29311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2021-08-18FDNY inspection (RISK)
2021-07-22311: Blocked Driveway — No Access
2021-07-21DOB violation AEUHAZ1: FAILURE TO CERTIFY CORRECTION ON IMMEDIATELY HAZARDOUS (CLASS 1) ECB VIOLATION
2021-06-15Elevator permit: FURNISH AND INSTALL NEW DOOR LOCK MONITOR PER CODE 3.10.12$3,000
2021-04-30311: Elevator — Elevator - Single Device On Property/No Alternate Service
2021-04-30ECB CLASS - 1 violation: NO DOOR LOCK MONITORING INSTALLED IN THIS CONTROLLER AS MANDATED BY 3.10.12 OF APPENDIX K3 OF THE 2014 NYCBC. THIS IS A CONTROLLER$1,250
2021-04-30DOB complaint, category ?
2021-04-19HPD class A: (A) § HMC:FILE ANNUAL BEDBUG REPORT IN ACCORDANCE WITH HPD RULE AS DESCRIBED ON THE BACK OF THIS NOTICE OF VIOLATION OR AS DESCRIBED ON HPD
2021-04-19HPD class I: §27-2107 ADM CODE OWNER FAILED TO FILE A VALID REGISTRATION STATEMENT WITH THE DEPARTMENT AS REQUIRED BY ADM CODE §27-2097 AND IS THEREFORE
2021-04-02DOB violation E:
2021-02-17Deed — from GIORDANO, SUSAN to SHORE ROAD HOLDINGS LLC
2021-01-12Permit EW — ISSUED
2020
2020-08-17Deed $1,200,000 — from SHORE ROAD HOLDINGS LLC to CUTRONE REALTY LLC$1,200,000
2020-08-17Deed transfer (nominal price)
2020-08-12Sold for $1,200,000$1,200,000
2020-08-05311: Damaged Tree — Branch or Limb Has Fallen Down
2020-07-10Job filed: REMOVAL AND INSTALLATION OF NON-LOADBEARING WALLS, FIXTURES AND FINISHES. NO CHANGE IN USE, EGRESS OR OCCUPANCY.$39,000
2020-06-26311: Illegal Fireworks — N/A
2020-06-05Mortgage $511,000 — from WALENGA, MARGARET; GARCIA, ALBERTO to WELLS FARGO BANK, N.A.$511,000
2020-06-05PAT — from WALENGA, MARGARET; GARCIA, ALBERTO to BOARD OF MANAGERS 6917 SHORE ROAD CONDOM
2020-06-05Deed $1,159,000 — from RAMPI, GABRIELLA to WALENGA, MARGARET; GARCIA, ALBERTO$1,159,000
2020-01-07Deed $1,905,000 — from BETANCOURT, PAUL TIM; LION-BETANCOURT, ISABELLE to GIORDANO, SUSAN$1,905,000
2019
2019-11-04HPD class I: §27-2107 ADM CODE OWNER FAILED TO FILE A VALID REGISTRATION STATEMENT WITH THE DEPARTMENT AS REQUIRED BY ADM CODE §27-2097 AND IS THEREFORE
2019-10-09PAT — from U.S. BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION to SPECIALIZED LOAN SERVICING LLC
2019-10-09Mortgage satisfied — from TIM BETANCOURT, PAUL; HUGGINS-LION, ISABELLE to CITIGROUP MORTGAGE LOAN TRUST INC
2019-09-21311: Illegal Parking — Blocked Sidewalk
2019-09-05Sold for $1,905,000$1,905,000
2019-05-20DOB violation EVCAT5: FAILURE TO PERFORM CATEGORY 5 INSPECTION
2019-05-10Mortgage assigned — from WELLS FARGO BANK, N.A. to U.S. BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION; CITIGROUP MORTGAGE LOAN TRUST INC, SERIE
2019-04-05DOB violation EVCAT1: VIOLATION ISSUED TO ELEVATOR - FAILURE TO FILE CATEGORY 1 2017 INSPECTION/TEST
2019-02-05DEED, LE — from COSMOS, HELEN S to HELEN S. COSMOS TRUST; CHRISTINA S. COSMOS, AS TRUSTEE; SANA S. COSMOS, AS TRUSTEE
2019-01-15ECB CLASS - 2 violation: FAILURE TO COMPLY WITH COMMISSIONER'S ORDER CONTAINED IN SUMMONS/VIOLATION #38262329M ISSUED ON 03/29/18 AND TO FILE A CERTIFICATE$3,125
2018
2018-12-20HPD litigation: Heat and Hot Water
2018-11-14HPD class C: § 27-2029 ADM CODE PROVIDE AN ADEQUATE SUPPLY OF HEAT FOR THE APARTMENT IN THE ENTIRE APARTMENT LOCATED AT APT 4A, 4th STORY
2018-11-14HPD class C: § 27-2033 ADM CODE PROVIDE READY ACCESS TO BUILDINGS HEATING SYSTEM BOILER ROOM DOOR LOCKED AT CELLAR
2018-11-14HPD class C: § 27-2031 ADM CODE PROVIDE HOT WATER AT ALL HOT WATER FIXTURES IN THE ENTIRE APARTMENT LOCATED AT APT 4A, 4th STORY
2018-11-12311: HEAT/HOT WATER — APARTMENT ONLY
2018-11-12Tenant complaint: HEAT/HOT WATER — APARTMENT ONLY
2018-10-25HPD class I: §27-2107 ADM CODE OWNER FAILED TO FILE A VALID REGISTRATION STATEMENT WITH THE DEPARTMENT AS REQUIRED BY ADM CODE §27-2097 AND IS THEREFORE
2018-04-27HPD class B: § 27-2005 ADM CODE REPAIR THE BROKEN OR DEFECTIVE PLASTERED SURFACES AND PAINT IN A UNIFORM COLOR CEILING IN THE 5th ROOM FROM EAST AT SOUTH
2018-04-26311: APPLIANCE — REFRIGERATOR
2018-04-26311: SAFETY — SMOKE DETECTOR
2018-04-26311: UNSANITARY CONDITION — MOLD
2018-04-26311: PLUMBING — TOILET
2018-04-26311: WATER LEAK — SLOW LEAK
2018-04-26311: HEAT/HOT WATER — APARTMENT ONLY
2018-04-26311: GENERAL — JANITOR/SUPER
2018-04-26311: Indoor Air Quality — Ventilation
2018-04-26Tenant complaint: GENERAL — JANITOR/SUPER
2018-03-29ECB CLASS - 2 violation: 100M07,14J01,67B01,57T07,70O02,05E01,26R01,70Y02. 100M-IN CASE OF FIRE SIGNAGE; 14J-ADJUST () VAN OF CAB; 67B-PHONE GOES TO WRONG$625
2018-03-09Mortgage satisfied — from STEINBURG, YEHUDA; MINNER, RON L to JPMORGAN CHASE BANK, NA
2017
2017-11-22PAT — from MINNER, RONALD to EISENMESSER, SCOTT
2017-11-22Deed $900,000 — from MINNER, RONALD; MINNER, A/K/A RON LEE to VASTARDI, MARIA-ANNA; VENERIS, KONSTANTINOS$900,000
2017-11-22Mortgage $630,000 — from VASTARDI, MARIA-ANNA; VENERIS, KONSTANTINOS to JPMORGAN CHASE BANK, N.A.$630,000
2017-11-22PAT — from VENERIS, KONSTANTINOS; VASTARDI, MARIA-ANNA to 6917 SHORE ROAD CONDOMINIUM
2017-11-14Sold for $900,000$900,000
2017-10-15311: Illegal Parking — Blocked Sidewalk
2017-09-30DOB complaint, category ?
2017-08-27311: Noise — Noise: Construction Before/After Hours (NM1)
2017-01-27Mortgage satisfied — from PALADINO, ANTHONY to PLAZA HOME MORTGAGE INC; MERS INC
2017-01-24311: Street Light Condition — Street Light Out
2017-01-04PAT — from COSMOS, HELEN S to 6917 SHORE ROAD CONDOMINIUM
2017-01-04Deed $1,074,000 — from PALADINO, ANTHONY to COSMOS, HELEN S$1,074,000
2016
2016-12-22Sold for $1,074,000$1,074,000
2016-11-14DOB violation ACC1: VIO ISSUED TO ELEVATOR - FAIL TO CORRECT DEFECTS ON 2014 CAT 1 INSP/TST
2015-05-14Deed $880,000 — from YENCH, ANN to PALADINO, ANTHONY$880,000
2015-05-14Mortgage $250,000 — from PALADINO, ANTHONY to MERS; PLAZA HOME MORTGAGE INC$250,000
2015-05-04Mortgage assigned — from DEUTSCHE BANK NATIONAL TRUST COMPANY AS to DEUTSCHE BANK NATIONAL TRUST COMPANY AS
2014
2014-10-26311: Noise — Noise: Alarms (NR3)
2014-10-17SUBM — from JPMORGAN CHASE BANK, N.A. to MUNICIPAL CREDIT UNION
2014-10-17Mortgage $216,000 — from VASTARDI, MARIA-ANNA; VENERIS, GUS; VENERIS, KONSTANTINOS to MUNICIPAL CREDIT UNION$216,000
2014-06-10311: Vending — In Prohibited Area
2014-05-21FDNY inspection (RISK)
2014-05-12Deed — from LION-BETANCOURT, ISABELLE to LION-BETANCOURT, ISABELLE; BETANCOURT, PAUL TIM
2014-03-31DOB violation EVCAT1: VIOLATION ISSUED TO ELEVATOR-FAILURE TO FILE CATEGORY 1 2012 INSPECTION/TEST
2013
2013-12-09Deed — from LION-BETANCOURT, ISABELLE; BETANCOURT, PAUL T to LION-BETANCOURT, ISABELLE
2013-07-17DOB violation E:
2012
2012-12-18Deed — from GIORDANO, SALVATORE to SHORE ROAD HOLDINGS, LLC
2012-10-01DOB violation EVCAT1: VIOLATION ISSUED TO ELEVATOR-FAILURE TO FILE CATEGORY 1 2011 INSPECTION/TEST
2012-08-15DOB violation ACC1: VIO ISSUED TO ELEVATOR - FAIL TO CORRECT DEFECTS ON 2010 CAT 1 INSP/TST
2011
2011-12-19DOB violation E:
2011-10-19Job filed: MODIFY EXISTING AND INSTALL NEW HVAC SYSTEMS AS PER PLANS.NO CHANGE TO USE EGRESS OR OCCUPANCY UNDER THIS APPLICATION.$28,000
2011-10-19Job filed: MODIFY EXISTING AND INSTALL NEW HVAC SYSTEMS AS PER PLANS.NO CHANGE TO USE EGRESS OR OCCUPANCY UNDER THIS APPLICATION.$28,000
2011-08-09Deed — from GIORDANO, EXECUTOR, SUSAN; ESTATE OF IDA GIORDANO to GIORDANO, SALVATORE
2011-07-29Job filed: ADD SPRINKLER COVERAGE TO 7TH FLOOR/ BULKHEAD AS PER PLANS.NO CHANGE TO USE EGRESS OR OCCUPANCY UNDER THIS APPLICATION.$11,500
2011-05-27Permit AL — ISSUED
2010
2010-11-17DOB violation E:
2010-05-25Permit AL — ISSUED
2010-04-09Agreement $417,000 — from SHOSHANY, TINA; TSAPOVSKI, ADA; TSAPOVSKI, ILAN N; TSAPOVSKI, SIMON to BANK OF AMERICA, N.A.$417,000
2010-04-09PAT — from TSAPOVSKI, ADA to TSAPOVSKI, ILAN N
2010-04-09PAT to TSAPOVSKI, ILAN N
2010-04-09PAT — from SHOSHANY, TINA to TSAPOVSKI, ILAN N
2010-04-09Mortgage assigned — from JPMORGAN CHASE BANK, NA. to MERS, INC.
2010-01-21Mortgage assigned — from POOLING AND SERVICING AGREEMENT SERIES; DEUTSCHE BANK NATIONAL TRUST COMPANY to DEUTSCHE BANK NATIONAL TRUST COMPANY; INDX MORGAGE LOAN TRUST
2009
2009-09-30Mortgage satisfied — from KONSTANTINOS, VENERIS; VENERIS, GUS to MASPETH FEDERAL SAVINGS AND LOAN ASSOCIA
2009-09-03Mortgage satisfied — from VENERIS, KONSTANTINOS; VENERIS, GUS to MASPETH FEDERAL SAVINGS AND LOAN ASSOCIA
2009-06-24ZONE — from VENERIS, GUS; VASTARDI, MARIA-ANNA; VENERIS, KONSTANTINOS
2009-06-24ZONE — from HUGGINS-LION, ISABELLE; BETANCOURT, PAUL TIM
2009-06-24CERT — from LAWYERS TITLE INSURANCE CORPORATION
2009-06-24SAGE — from HUGGINS-LION, ISABELLE; BETANCOURT, PAUL TIM
2009-06-24ZONE — from VENERIS, GUS; VASTARDI, MARIA-ANNA; VENERIS, KONSTANTINOS
2009-06-24SAGE — from HUGGINS-LION, ISABELLE; BETANCOURT, PAUL TIM
2009-06-24SAGE — from VENERIS, KONSTANTINOS; VENERIS, GUS; VASTARDI, MARIA-ANNA
2009-03-16Job filed: STRUCTURAL SET IS SUBMITTED HEREBY TO INTRODUCE JOSEPH BADINTER, PE, TAKING RESPONSIBILITY FOR STRUCTURAL WORK ON THIS PROJECT.
2009-03-16Job filed: STRUCTURAL SET IS SUBMITTED HEREBY TO INTRODUCE JOSEPH BADINTER, PE, TAKING RESPONSIBILITY FOR STRUCTURAL WORK ON THIS PROJECT.
2009-03-16ECB CLASS - 2 violation: 12Q03 12X10 02X10 70Y02 05X10 40P17 12Q,X CAB LIGHTS 02X BELL INOPRERATIVE 70Y OIL IN PIT 05X DOOR ZONE RESTRICTORS 40P NO AVAILAB$250
2009-02-27Deed — from HIGHLAND PROPERTIES 2306 LLC to GIORDANO, IDA
2008
2008-08-14Mortgage $250,000 — from VENERIS, GUS; VENERIS, KONSTANTINOS; VASTARDI, MARIA A to JP MORGAN CHASE BANK N.A.$250,000
2008-05-29Job filed: ADD UPPER LEVELS TO APARTMENTS 6A AND 6B AND CREATE 7TH FLOOR FOR EXISTING SIX-STORY BUILDING,AMEND CERTIFICATE OF OCCUPANCY TO REFLECT 7TH FLOOR ADDI$300,000
2008-05-29Job filed: ADD UPPER LEVELS TO APARTMENTS 6A AND 6B AND CREATE 7TH FLOOR FOR EXISTING SIX-STORY BUILDING,AMEND CERTIFICATE OF OCCUPANCY TO REFLECT 7TH FLOOR ADDI$300,000
2008-05-27DOB complaint, category ?
2008-05-01LIC — from 6917 SHORE ROAD CONDOMINIUM to VENERIS, KONSTANTINOS; VASTARDI, MARIA-ANNA
2008-04-28LIC — from 6917 SHORE ROAD CONDOMINIUM to LION, ISABELLE; BETANCOURT, PAUL T
2008-04-17Deed — from VENERIS, KONSTANTINOS; VENERIS, GUS to VENERIS, GUS; VASTARDI, MARIA-ANNA; VENERIS, KONSTANTINOS
2007
2007-09-13Mortgage assigned — from ACTING SOLELY AS NOMINEE FOR INDYMAC BAN; MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS to DEUTSCHE BANK NATIONAL TRUST COMPANY AS ; UNDER THE POOLING AND SERVICING AGREEMEN
2007-06-28Mortgage satisfied — from GURO, DENIS to JPMORGAN CHASE BANK, N.A.
2006
2006-09-08Permit EW — ISSUED
2006-08-01Job filed: APPLICAITON FILED TO INSTALL 2 NEW ELECTRICAL TRANE HVAC SYSTEMS (MEA #148-91E) MODEL # TW6030 & 2TTR3024 TO REPLACE EXISITING HVAC SYSTEMS. NEW $15,000
2006-08-01Job filed: APPLICAITON FILED TO INSTALL 2 NEW ELECTRICAL TRANE HVAC SYSTEMS (MEA #148-91E) MODEL # TW6030 & 2TTR3024 TO REPLACE EXISITING HVAC SYSTEMS. NEW $15,000
2006-06-15Permit PL — ISSUED
2006-05-31Permit EW — ISSUED
2006-05-19PAT — from TSAPOVSKI, ADA; TSAPOVSKI, ILAN N; TSAPOVSKI, SIMON to BOARD OF MANAGERS OF 6917 SHORE ROAD CON
2006-05-19Deed $819,691 — from 6917 SHORE ROAD LLC to TSAPOVSKI, ILAN N; TSAPOVSKI, SIMON; SHOSHANY, TINA; TSAPOVSKI, ADA$819,691
2006-05-19Mortgage $450,000 — from TSAPOVSKI, ADA; TSAPOVSKI, SIMON; TSAPOVSKI, ILAN N; SHOSHANY, TINA to JPMORGAN CHASE BANK, NA$450,000
2006-05-19Job filed: Application filed to install partitions and plumbing to the first floor medical space$45,000
2006-05-16Mortgage $123,000 — from PEYSAKHOV, FARID to INDYMAC BANK, F.S.B.$123,000
2006-05-16Mortgage $615,000 — from PEYSAKHOV, FARID to MERS, INC.$615,000
2006-05-16PAT — from PEYSAKHOV, FARID to 6917 SHORE ROAD CONDOMINIUM
2006-05-16Deed $834,965 — from 6917 SHORE ROAD LLC to PEYSAKHOV, FARID$834,965
2006-05-04Deed $880,786 — from 6917 SHORE ROAD LLC to HIGHLAND PROPERTIES 2306 LLC$880,786
2006-04-21Deed $682,228 — from 6917 SHORE ROAD LLC to MOAV, LLC$682,228
2006-04-21PAT — from MOAV, LLC to BOARD OF MANAGERS OF 6917 SHORE ROAD CON
2006-03-24DOB violation E:
2006-03-22Mortgage $618,750 — from MINNER, RON LEE; STEINBERG, YEHUDA to JPMORGAN CHASE BANK, N.A.$618,750
2006-03-21Deed $880,786 — from 6917 SHORE ROAD LLC to MINNER, RON LEE; STEINBERG, YEHUDA$880,786
2006-03-21PAT — from STEINBERG, YEHUDA; MINNER, RON LEE to BOARD OF MANAGERS OF THE 6917 SHORE ROAD
2006-03-20PAT — from GURO, DENIS to 6917 SHORE ROAD CONDOMINIUM
2006-03-20Mortgage $650,000 — from GURO, DENIS to JPMORGAN CHASE BANK, N.A.$650,000
2006-03-20Deed $865,512 — from 6917 SHORE ROAD LLC to GURO, DENIS$865,513
2006-03-14PAT — from GRASSO, JOAN to 6917 SHORE ROAD CONDOMINIUM
2006-03-14REL — from 6917 SHORE ROAD LLC. to MARATHON BANK OF NEW YORK
2006-03-14PREL — from MARATHON BANK OF NEW YORK to 6917 SHORE ROAD LLC.
2006-03-14Deed $784,052 — from 6917 SHORE ROAD LLC to GRASSO, JOAN$784,053
2006-02-21Deed $999,900 — from 6917 SHORE ROAD LLC to BETANCOURT, PAUL TIM; HUGGINS-LION, ISABELLE$999,900
2006-02-21Mortgage $799,000 — from BETANCOURT, PAUL TIM; HUGGINS-LION, ISABELLE to WELLS FARGO BANK, N.A.$799,000
2006-02-21PAT — from BETANCOURT, PAUL TIM; HUGGINS-LION, ISABELLE to BOARD OF MANAGERS OF THE 6917 SHORE ROAD
2006-02-15Deed $768,779 — from 6917 SHORE ROAD LLC to YENCH, ANN$768,779
2006-02-15PAT — from YENCH, ANN to BOARD OF MANAGERS OF 6917 SHORE ROAD CON
2006-02-15Mortgage $250,000 — from YENCH, ANN to MERS$250,000
2006-02-13PAT — from RAMPI, GABRIELLA to BOARD OF MANAGERS OF 6917 SHORE ROAD CON
2006-02-13Deed $870,604 — from 6917 SHORE ROAD LLC to RAMPI, GABRIELLA$870,604
2006-02-10PAT — from VENERIS, GUS; VENERIS, KONSTANTINOS to BOARD OF MANAGERS OF THE 6917 SHORE ROAD
2006-02-10Mortgage $728,000 — from VENERIS, KONSTANTINOS; VENERIS, GUS to MASPETH FEDERAL SAVINGS AND LOAN ASSOCIA$728,000
2006-02-10Deed $1,057,962 — from 6917 SHORE ROAD LLC to VENERIS, GUS; VENERIS, KONSTANTINOS$1,057,962
2006-01-03CDEC — from 6917 SHORE ROAD LLC
2006-01-03MAPS — from 6917 SHORE ROAD CONDOMINIUM
2006-01-03MAPS — from 6917 SHORE ROAD CONDOMINIUM
2006-01-03CDEC — from 6917 SHORE ROAD LLC
2006-01-03CDEC — from 6917 SHORE ROAD LLC
2006-01-03CDEC — from 6917 SHORE ROAD LLC
2006-01-03CDEC — from 6917 SHORE ROAD LLC
2006-01-03MAPS — from 6917 SHORE ROAD CONDOMINIUM
2006-01-03MAPS — from 6917 SHORE ROAD CONDOMINIUM
2006-01-03CDEC — from 6917 SHORE ROAD LLC
2006-01-03MAPS — from 6917 SHORE ROAD CONDOMINIUM
2006-01-03CDEC — from 6917 SHORE ROAD LLC
2006-01-03CDEC — from 6917 SHORE ROAD LLC
2006-01-03MAPS — from 6917 SHORE ROAD CONDOMINIUM
2006-01-03MAPS — from 6917 SHORE ROAD CONDOMINIUM
2006-01-03CDEC — from 6917 SHORE ROAD LLC
2006-01-03CDEC — from 6917 SHORE ROAD LLC
2006-01-03MAPS — from 6917 SHORE ROAD CONDOMINIUM
2006-01-03CDEC — from 6917 SHORE ROAD LLC
2006-01-03MAPS — from 6917 SHORE ROAD CONDOMINIUM
2006-01-03MAPS — from 6917 SHORE ROAD CONDOMINIUM
2006-01-03MAPS — from 6917 SHORE ROAD CONDOMINIUM
2005
2005-12-09Permit EQ — ISSUED
2005-12-09Permit NB — ISSUED
2005-10-01DOB violation LL1081:
2005-07-27Job filed: SC
2004
2004-12-29Permit EQ — ISSUED
2004-12-29Permit EQ — ISSUED
2004-12-16Permit EQ — ISSUED
2004-11-04Permit PL — ISSUED
2004-11-04Permit EQ — ISSUED
2004-11-01Job filed: INSTALLATION OF A SIDEWALK SHED 65' LINEAR FT. DURING FACADE REPAIR. NO CHANGE IN USE, EGRESS OR OCCUPANCY. SHED TO COMPLY WITH LL33/91
2004-11-01Job filed: INSTALLATION OF A SIDEWALK SHED 65' LINEAR FT. DURING FACADE REPAIR. NO CHANGE IN USE, EGRESS OR OCCUPANCY. SHED TO COMPLY WITH LL33/91
2004-10-29ECB Non-Hazardous violation: NO SIDEWALK SHED UPON INSP AT ABOVE PROERTY NOTED POURING 6FL SLAB WASIN PROGRESS (APPROX 50' HIGH )AND NO SIDEWALK SHED PROVIDED $2,000
2004-08-18Permit EQ — ISSUED
2004-08-18Permit NB — ISSUED
2004-07-06Permit EQ — ISSUED
2004-07-06Permit NB — ISSUED
2004-06-16Job filed: NB
2004-06-16Job filed: NB
2004-05-26Job filed: BNP 04-352 64 FT FRONTAGE,BPP FILING NB #
2004-05-26Job filed: BNP 04-352 64 FT FRONTAGE,BPP FILING NB #