The city's published records show little recorded distress here in the last three years. Less recorded distress than 87% of 25-99-unit residential buildings citywide. The citywide median for 25-99-unit residential buildings is 23.6 penalty
points per 10 units; this building carries 1.4. In ZIP 11101, 70% of residential buildings hold an A and
5% grade D or F.
How grades work
this building
A
B
C
Among 17,252 25-99-unit residential buildings citywide · left is less recorded distress, right is more
Open with the city right now
No current HPD flags in the latest weekly snapshot: no open violations, no
pending litigation, no active vacate orders, and not in the Alternative Enforcement Program.
Patterns
No heat or hot-water complaints in the last three years.
No bedbug-infested units reported in the last three years of filings.
What 311 hears from this address
24 service requests in the last three years. Most common: Illegal Parking (9) · Blocked Driveway (4) · Missed Collection (2) · Indoor Air Quality (2) · Plumbing (1) · Derelict Vehicles (1).
Filed construction activity
$526,456 in permitted construction work filed since
2016 (13 filings with a declared cost) — a rough measure of how actively
the owner maintains the building. Permit costs cover filed construction work only — they do not
capture routine maintenance or repairs done without a permit.
Rent-stabilization signals
No
Built before 1974 (2015)
Yes
Six or more residential units (32)
Yes
421-a / J-51 tax benefit on the current tax roll
2 of 3 signals present. Buildings receiving 421-a or J-51 benefits are generally required to register their units as rent-stabilized for the duration of the benefit. The definitive answer for any unit:
request its rent history from NYS Homes & Community Renewal (free, at hcr.ny.gov).
Registered with HPD — the names behind the building
Registered owner(s)
QUEENS BORO TOWER CONDO
Head officer
Xi ZHAo
Managing agent
ESG MANAGEMENT INC.
Last registered
2026-02-02
as filed by the owner in the building's HPD registration
What the city thinks it's worth
Tax year
City market value
Assessed value
2025
$160,833
$72,375
2026
$150,146
$67,566
2027
$157,518
$70,884
The city's market estimate has fallen
2% between tax years 2025 and 2027.
Tax exemptions on the roll: 421A 15 YR CAP
For property tax, the Department of Finance values this condo
as if it were a rental building. Its 2023 estimate: gross income $1,047,014 a year
($38.00 per sq ft), operating expenses $499,536
($18.13 per sq ft), net operating income $547,478. These are the
city's estimates from comparable rentals, not the building's actual budget, rents or maintenance
charges.
Building systems
Energy grade (LL33)
C — ENERGY STAR score 69/100 (2022 disclosure cycle)
Not in the FEMA 1%-annual-chance floodplain (2015 preliminary maps).
Hurricane evacuation zone 5 of 6 — zone 1 evacuates first.
Not in the city's stormwater (cloudburst) flood maps under any modeled scenario.
No street-flooding or sewer-backup complaints on record at this address.
Sources: FEMA flood maps (coastal), NYC DEP Stormwater Flood Maps
(cloudburst), NYC hurricane evacuation zones, and 311 records for this address.
Getting around
Subway
Queensboro Plaza — 7 N W · 450 ft straight-line (about a 2-minute walk) · station accessibility: full Queens Plaza — E F R · 950 ft straight-line (about a 5-minute walk) · station accessibility: full
Bus
Nearest boarding stop: Queens Plaza South / 27 St — Q100 · 650 ft
Citi Bike
28 St & 41 Ave · 300 ft · station location as of 2026-09-23; live availability
Distances are straight-line, not walking routes. Transit locations from the MTA and
Citi Bike, bike facilities from NYC DOT, school zones from the DOE's 2024–25 maps.
24 311 service requests from this address in the last three years.
311 will ask for the address, the apartment if the problem is inside, and what's wrong.
Contact details are optional for most complaints; food-poisoning reports can be anonymous. Complaints
appear in the city's public 311 data, usually within a day or two, and then in the Live from 311 box
on this page.
PAT — from YU, YONGYI to BOARD OF MANAGERS OF THE QUEENS BORO TOW
2026-08-21
Deed $830,000 — from C.H. 41 LLC to YU, YONGYI
2026-08-17
Deed — from YU, HIN YEUNG to 4104 HARRISON COURT INC.
2026-08-12
Deed transfer (nominal price)
2026-08-07
Sold for $830,000
2026-08-05
311: Indoor Air Quality — Sewage Odor
2026-08-03
Mortgage $2,780,000 — from C.H 41 LLC to PREFERRED BANK
2026-08-03
Mortgage $2,780,000 — from C.H 41 LLC to PREFERRED BANK
2026-08-03
Mortgage $2,780,000 — from C.H 41 LLC to PREFERRED BANK
2026-08-03
AL&R $2,780,000 — from C.H 41 LLC to PREFERRED BANK
2026-08-03
AL&R $2,780,000 — from C.H 41 LLC to PREFERRED BANK
2026-08-03
AL&R $2,780,000 — from C.H 41 LLC to PREFERRED BANK
2026-08-03
Mortgage $2,780,000 — from C.H 41 LLC to PREFERRED BANK
2026-08-03
AL&R $2,780,000 — from C.H 41 LLC to PREFERRED BANK
2026-08-03
Mortgage $2,780,000 — from C.H 41 LLC to PREFERRED BANK
2026-08-03
AL&R $2,780,000 — from C.H 41 LLC to PREFERRED BANK
2026-07-23
311: Blocked Driveway — Partial Access
2026-05-19
Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2026-05-08
HPD class A: (A) § HMC:FILE ANNUAL BEDBUG REPORT IN ACCORDANCE WITH HPD RULE AS DESCRIBED ON THE BACK OF THIS NOTICE OF VIOLATION OR AS DESCRIBED ON HPD
2026-04-29
FDNY inspection (COM_OCPCY)
2026-04-29
FDNY inspection (RISK)
2026-04-29
FDNY inspection (COM_OCPCY)
2026-04-29
FDNY inspection (COM_OCPCY)
2026-04-29
FDNY inspection (COM_OCPCY)
2026-04-15
Mortgage $467,500 — from ZHAO, JOYCE LAN ZHEN to MERTO CITY BANK
2026-04-15
Mortgage $605,000 — from ZHAO, JOYCE LAN ZHEN to METRO CITY BANK
2026-02-04
Deed $852,711 — from C.H 41 LLC to CHANG, CHIH-MING
2026-01-15
Sold for $852,711
2026-01-14
TERL — from C.H 41 LLC to CHENG & SONS, LLC
2026-01-12
Deed $873,743 — from C.H 41 LLC to LUONG, ANDREW RYAN; LUONG, NICHOLAS KYLE
2026-01-12
Mortgage $630,000 — from LUONG, NICHOLAS KYLE; LUONG, ANDREW RYAN; LUONG, NICHOLAS KYLE; LUONG, ANDREW RYAN to WHOORI AMERICA BANK; WOORI AMERICA BANK
2026-01-12
Mortgage $630,000 — from LUONG, NICHOLAS KYLE; LUONG, ANDREW RYAN; LUONG, NICHOLAS KYLE; LUONG, ANDREW RYAN to WHOORI AMERICA BANK; WOORI AMERICA BANK
2026-01-12
PAT — from LUONG, NICHOLAS KYLE; LUONG, ANDREW RYAN to BOARD OF MANAGERS OF THE QUEENS BORO TOW
2026-01-09
PAT — from LAU, HUNG YEE to BOARD OF MANAGERS OF THE QUEENS BORO TOW; C.H 41 LLC
2026-01-09
Deed $610,950 — from C.H 41 LLC to LAU, HUNG YEE
2026-01-02
Mortgage $325,000 — from LAN, KATE YINJU to MERS; M&T BANK
2026-01-02
Deed $865,512 — from C.H 41 LLC to LAN, KATE YINJU
2026-01-02
PAT — from LAN, KATE YINJU to BOARD OF MANAGERS OF QUEENS BORO TOWER C
2025-12-29
Sold for $610,950
2025-12-29
Sold for $610,950
2025-12-19
Sold for $873,743
2025-12-19
Sold for $873,743
2025-12-17
Sold for $865,512
2025-12-17
Sold for $865,512
2025-12-04
TERL — from C.H 41 LLC to CHENG & SONS, LLC
2025-12-04
Deed $791,783 — from C.H 41 LLC to LIU, AURORA; LIU, CYNTHIA
2025-12-04
PAT — from LIU, AURORA; LIU, CYNTHIA to BOARD OF MANAGERS OF THE QUEENS BORO TOW; C.H 41 LLC
2025-11-25
Sold for $791,783
2025-11-25
Sold for $791,783
2025-11-21
PREL — from AMERASIA BANK to C.H 41 LLC
2025-11-21
PREL — from AMERASIA BANK to C.H 41 LLC
2025-11-21
PREL — from AMERASIA BANK to C.H 41 LLC
2025-11-21
PREL — from AMERASIA BANK to C.H 41 LLC
2025-11-21
REL — from AMERASIA BANK to C.H 41 LLC
2025-11-21
REL — from AMERASIA BANK to C.H 41 LLC
2025-11-21
REL — from AMERASIA BANK to C.H 41 LLC
2025-11-21
Deed — from C.H 41 LLC to ZHAO, JOYCE LAN ZHEN
2025-11-21
REL — from AMERASIA BANK to C.H 41 LLC
2025-11-21
REL — from AMERASIA BANK to C.H 41 LLC
2025-11-21
PREL — from AMERASIA BANK to C.H 41 LLC
2025-11-21
PREL — from AMERASIA BANK to C.H 41 LLC
2025-11-21
REL — from AMERASIA BANK to C.H 41 LLC
2025-11-21
REL — from AMERASIA BANK to C.H 41 LLC
2025-11-21
PREL — from AMERASIA BANK to C.H 41 LLC
2025-11-21
PREL — from AMERASIA BANK to C.H 41 LLC
2025-11-21
PREL — from AMERASIA BANK to C.H 41 LLC
2025-11-21
REL — from AMERASIA BANK to C.H 41 LLC
2025-11-21
REL — from AMERASIA BANK to C.H 41 LLC
2025-11-21
PREL — from AMERASIA BANK to C.H 41 LLC
2025-11-21
REL — from AMERASIA BANK to C.H 41 LLC
2025-11-21
PREL — from AMERASIA BANK to C.H 41 LLC
2025-11-21
REL — from AMERASIA BANK to C.H 41 LLC
2025-11-21
REL — from AMERASIA BANK to C.H 41 LLC
2025-11-21
Deed — from C.H 41 LLC to ZHAO, JOYCE LAN ZHEN
2025-11-21
PREL — from AMERASIA BANK to C.H 41 LLC
showing the 80 most recent
The full timeline
2026
2026-10-08311: Illegal Parking — Parking Permit Improper Use
2026-09-26311: Overgrown Tree/Branches — Hitting Building
2026-08-21PAT — from YU, YONGYI to BOARD OF MANAGERS OF THE QUEENS BORO TOW
2026-08-21Deed $830,000 — from C.H. 41 LLC to YU, YONGYI$830,000
2026-08-17Deed — from YU, HIN YEUNG to 4104 HARRISON COURT INC.
2026-08-12Deed transfer (nominal price)
2026-08-07Sold for $830,000$830,000
2026-08-05311: Indoor Air Quality — Sewage Odor
2026-08-03Mortgage $2,780,000 — from C.H 41 LLC to PREFERRED BANK$2,780,000
2026-08-03Mortgage $2,780,000 — from C.H 41 LLC to PREFERRED BANK$2,780,000
2026-08-03Mortgage $2,780,000 — from C.H 41 LLC to PREFERRED BANK$2,780,000
2026-08-03AL&R $2,780,000 — from C.H 41 LLC to PREFERRED BANK$2,780,000
2026-08-03AL&R $2,780,000 — from C.H 41 LLC to PREFERRED BANK$2,780,000
2026-08-03AL&R $2,780,000 — from C.H 41 LLC to PREFERRED BANK$2,780,000
2026-08-03Mortgage $2,780,000 — from C.H 41 LLC to PREFERRED BANK$2,780,000
2026-08-03AL&R $2,780,000 — from C.H 41 LLC to PREFERRED BANK$2,780,000
2026-08-03Mortgage $2,780,000 — from C.H 41 LLC to PREFERRED BANK$2,780,000
2026-08-03AL&R $2,780,000 — from C.H 41 LLC to PREFERRED BANK$2,780,000
2026-07-23311: Blocked Driveway — Partial Access
2026-05-19Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2026-05-08HPD class A: (A) § HMC:FILE ANNUAL BEDBUG REPORT IN ACCORDANCE WITH HPD RULE AS DESCRIBED ON THE BACK OF THIS NOTICE OF VIOLATION OR AS DESCRIBED ON HPD
2026-04-29FDNY inspection (COM_OCPCY)
2026-04-29FDNY inspection (RISK)
2026-04-29FDNY inspection (COM_OCPCY)
2026-04-29FDNY inspection (COM_OCPCY)
2026-04-29FDNY inspection (COM_OCPCY)
2026-04-15Mortgage $467,500 — from ZHAO, JOYCE LAN ZHEN to MERTO CITY BANK$467,500
2026-04-15Mortgage $605,000 — from ZHAO, JOYCE LAN ZHEN to METRO CITY BANK$605,000
2026-02-04Deed $852,711 — from C.H 41 LLC to CHANG, CHIH-MING$852,711
2026-01-15Sold for $852,711$852,711
2026-01-14TERL — from C.H 41 LLC to CHENG & SONS, LLC
2026-01-12Deed $873,743 — from C.H 41 LLC to LUONG, ANDREW RYAN; LUONG, NICHOLAS KYLE$873,743
2026-01-12Mortgage $630,000 — from LUONG, NICHOLAS KYLE; LUONG, ANDREW RYAN; LUONG, NICHOLAS KYLE; LUONG, ANDREW RYAN to WHOORI AMERICA BANK; WOORI AMERICA BANK$630,000
2026-01-12Mortgage $630,000 — from LUONG, NICHOLAS KYLE; LUONG, ANDREW RYAN; LUONG, NICHOLAS KYLE; LUONG, ANDREW RYAN to WHOORI AMERICA BANK; WOORI AMERICA BANK$630,000
2026-01-12PAT — from LUONG, NICHOLAS KYLE; LUONG, ANDREW RYAN to BOARD OF MANAGERS OF THE QUEENS BORO TOW
2026-01-09PAT — from LAU, HUNG YEE to BOARD OF MANAGERS OF THE QUEENS BORO TOW; C.H 41 LLC
2026-01-09Deed $610,950 — from C.H 41 LLC to LAU, HUNG YEE$610,950
2026-01-02Mortgage $325,000 — from LAN, KATE YINJU to MERS; M&T BANK$325,000
2026-01-02Deed $865,512 — from C.H 41 LLC to LAN, KATE YINJU$865,512
2026-01-02PAT — from LAN, KATE YINJU to BOARD OF MANAGERS OF QUEENS BORO TOWER C
2025
2025-12-29Sold for $610,950$610,950
2025-12-29Sold for $610,950$610,950
2025-12-19Sold for $873,743$873,743
2025-12-19Sold for $873,743$873,743
2025-12-17Sold for $865,512$865,512
2025-12-17Sold for $865,512$865,512
2025-12-04TERL — from C.H 41 LLC to CHENG & SONS, LLC
2025-12-04Deed $791,783 — from C.H 41 LLC to LIU, AURORA; LIU, CYNTHIA$791,783
2025-12-04PAT — from LIU, AURORA; LIU, CYNTHIA to BOARD OF MANAGERS OF THE QUEENS BORO TOW; C.H 41 LLC
2025-11-25Sold for $791,783$791,783
2025-11-25Sold for $791,783$791,783
2025-11-21PREL — from AMERASIA BANK to C.H 41 LLC
2025-11-21PREL — from AMERASIA BANK to C.H 41 LLC
2025-11-21PREL — from AMERASIA BANK to C.H 41 LLC
2025-11-21PREL — from AMERASIA BANK to C.H 41 LLC
2025-11-21REL — from AMERASIA BANK to C.H 41 LLC
2025-11-21REL — from AMERASIA BANK to C.H 41 LLC
2025-11-21REL — from AMERASIA BANK to C.H 41 LLC
2025-11-21Deed — from C.H 41 LLC to ZHAO, JOYCE LAN ZHEN
2025-11-21REL — from AMERASIA BANK to C.H 41 LLC
2025-11-21REL — from AMERASIA BANK to C.H 41 LLC
2025-11-21PREL — from AMERASIA BANK to C.H 41 LLC
2025-11-21PREL — from AMERASIA BANK to C.H 41 LLC
2025-11-21REL — from AMERASIA BANK to C.H 41 LLC
2025-11-21REL — from AMERASIA BANK to C.H 41 LLC
2025-11-21PREL — from AMERASIA BANK to C.H 41 LLC
2025-11-21PREL — from AMERASIA BANK to C.H 41 LLC
2025-11-21PREL — from AMERASIA BANK to C.H 41 LLC
2025-11-21REL — from AMERASIA BANK to C.H 41 LLC
2025-11-21REL — from AMERASIA BANK to C.H 41 LLC
2025-11-21PREL — from AMERASIA BANK to C.H 41 LLC
2025-11-21REL — from AMERASIA BANK to C.H 41 LLC
2025-11-21PREL — from AMERASIA BANK to C.H 41 LLC
2025-11-21REL — from AMERASIA BANK to C.H 41 LLC
2025-11-21REL — from AMERASIA BANK to C.H 41 LLC
2025-11-21Deed — from C.H 41 LLC to ZHAO, JOYCE LAN ZHEN
2025-11-21PREL — from AMERASIA BANK to C.H 41 LLC
2025-11-21PREL — from AMERASIA BANK to C.H 41 LLC
2025-11-21REL — from AMERASIA BANK to C.H 41 LLC
2025-11-21PREL — from AMERASIA BANK to C.H 41 LLC
2025-11-21REL — from AMERASIA BANK to C.H 41 LLC
2025-11-21PREL — from AMERASIA BANK to C.H 41 LLC
2025-11-21REL — from AMERASIA BANK to C.H 41 LLC
2025-11-21HPD class I: §27-2107 ADM CODE OWNER FAILED TO FILE A VALID REGISTRATION STATEMENT WITH THE DEPARTMENT AS REQUIRED BY ADM CODE §27-2097 AND IS THEREFORE
2025-10-01PAT — from SU, TA-CHUN to THE QUEENS BORO TOWER CONDOMINIUM; C.H. 41, LLC
2025-10-01REL — from AMERASIA BANK to C.H 41 LLC
2025-10-01PREL — from AMERASIA BANK to C.H 41 LLC
2025-10-01Mortgage $510,000 — from SU, TA-CHUN to MERS$510,000
2025-10-01Deed $850,239 — from C.H 41 LLC to SU, TA-CHUN$850,239
2025-09-30PAT — from SEYAM, LAMIAA; SEYAM, ACHRAF to THE QUEENS BORO TOWER CONDOMINIUM
2025-09-30Mortgage $622,050 — from SEYAM, ACHRAF; SEYAM, LAMIAA to M&T BANK; MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS$622,050
2025-09-30Deed $844,537 — from C.H 41 LLC to SEYAM, LAMIAA; SEYAM, ACHRAF$844,537
2025-09-22Sold for $844,537$844,537
2025-09-22Sold for $844,537$844,537
2025-09-16Sold for $850,239$850,239
2025-09-16Sold for $850,239$850,239
2025-08-21REL — from AMERASIA BANK to C.H 41 LLC
2025-08-21PREL — from AMERASIA BANK to C.H 41 LLC
2025-08-21PAT — from MANNA, ANTHONY; LYNCH, THOMAS to THE BOARD OF MANAGERS OF THE QUEENS BORO
2025-08-21Mortgage $427,000 — from LYNCH, THOMAS; MANNA, ANTHONY to MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS; GR AFFINITY, LLC; I/L/T/L/N GUARANTEED RATE AFFI$427,000
2025-08-21Deed $615,566 — from C.H 41 LLC to LYNCH, THOMAS; MANNA, ANTHONY$615,567
2025-08-21PAT — from LYNCH, THOMAS to DAILY, MICHAEL
2025-08-21PAT — from MANNA, ANTHONY to DAILY, MICHAEL
2025-08-16311: Dead/Dying Tree — Planted More Than 2 Years Ago
2025-08-08MCON — from C,H. 41 LLC to CHENG & SONS, LLC
2025-08-08MCON — from C,H. 41 LLC to CHENG & SONS, LLC
2025-08-08MCON — from C,H. 41 LLC to CHENG & SONS, LLC
2025-08-07Sold for $615,567$615,567
2025-08-07Sold for $615,567$615,567
2025-07-23Restaurant inspection: SHERO CAKES
2025-07-18REL — from AMERASIA BANK to C.H 41 LLC
2025-07-18PREL — from AMERASIA BANK to C.H 41 LLC
2025-06-23Mortgage $644,000 — from YAKKALI, HEMANTH to MERS$644,000
2025-06-23Deed $812,381 — from C.H 41 LLC to YAKKALI, HEMANTH$812,381
2025-06-23PAT — from YAKKALI, HEMANTH to THE BOARD OF MANAGERS OF THE QUEENS BORO
2025-06-13PREL — from AMERASIA BANK to C.H 41 LLC
2025-06-13REL — from AMERASIA BANK to C.H 41 LLC
2025-06-13PAT — from JIN, MENGDI to BRD OF MANAGERS OF THE QUEENS BORO TOWER; C.H. 41, LLC
2025-06-13Deed $846,347 — from C.H 41 LLC to JIN, MENGDI$846,347
2025-06-03REL — from AMERASIA BANK to C.H 41 LLC
2025-06-03PREL — from AMERASIA BANK to C.H 41 LLC
2025-06-02Sold for $812,381$812,381
2025-05-23Deed $820,000 — from C.H 41 LLC to WANG, YAN$820,000
2025-05-23PAT — from WANG, YAN to BOARD OF MANAGERS OF THE QUEENS BORO TOW
2025-05-19Sold for $846,347$846,347
2025-05-02Mortgage $250,000 — from ZHANG, HANG FANG to SHINHAN BANK AMERICA$250,000
2025-05-02PREL — from AMERASIA BANK to C.H 41 LLC
2025-05-02REL — from AMERASIA BANK to C.H 41 LLC
2025-05-02PAT — from ZHANG, HANG FANG to BOARD OF MANAGERS OF THE QUEENS BORO TOW
2025-05-02Deed $825,000 — from C.H 41 LLC to ZHANG, HANG FANG$825,000
2025-04-18Sold for $825,000$825,000
2025-04-04Sold for $820,000$820,000
2025-03-05PREL — from AMERASIA BANK to C.H 41 LLC
2025-03-05REL — from AMERASIA BANK to C.H 41 LLC
2025-03-04PREL — from AMERASIA BANK to C.H 41 LLC
2025-03-04REL — from AMERASIA BANK to C.H 41 LLC
2025-02-28Mortgage $477,000 — from CHANG, JUNE HUEI-LING to METRO CITY BANK$477,000
2025-02-28Deed $809,509 — from C.H 41 LLC to CHANG, JUNE HUEI-LING$809,509
2025-02-28PAT — from CHANG, JUNE HUEI-LING to THE BOARD OF MANAGERS
2025-02-27311: Missed Collection — Trash
2025-02-26REL — from AMERASIA BANK to C.H 41 LLC
2025-02-26PREL — from AMERASIA BANK to C.H 41 LLC
2025-02-21Deed $827,837 — from C.H 41 LLC to WANG, ALLISON WEIWEI$827,837
2025-02-21Mortgage $600,000 — from WANG, ALLISON WEIWEI to MERS$600,000
2025-02-21PAT — from WANG, ALLISON WEIWEI to THE QUEENS BORO TOWER CONDOMINIUM
2025-02-14Sold for $809,509$809,509
2025-02-12PAT — from GAO, TIGER YE to BOARD OF MANAGERS OF THE QUEENS BORO TOW
2025-02-12Mortgage $513,000 — from GAO, TIGER YE to SHINHAN BANK AMERICA$513,000
2025-02-12Deed $804,418 — from C.H 41 LLC to GAO, TIGER YE$804,418
2025-02-07Sold for $827,837$827,837
2025-02-03Sold for $804,418$804,418
2025-01-16PREL — from AMERASIA BANK
2025-01-16REL — from AMERASIA BANK
2024
2024-12-31Deed $806,266 — from C.H 41 LLC to ZHA, LILLIAN$806,266
2024-12-31Mortgage $560,000 — from ZHA, LILLIAN to WOORI AMERICA BANK$560,000
2024-12-31PAT — from ZHA, LILLIAN to BD OF MANAGERS OF QUEENS BORO TOWER COND; C.H 41 LLC
2024-12-19PREL — from AMERASIA BANK to C.H 41 LLC
2024-12-19REL — from AMERASIA BANK to C.H 41 LLC
2024-12-18PREL — from AMERASIA BANK to C.H 41 LLC
2024-12-18REL — from AMERASIA BANK to C.H 41 LLC
2024-12-12Sold for $806,266$806,266
2024-12-07Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2024-12-04Deed $814,600 — from C.H 41 LLC to IMCHAROEN, AMORNRATANA; TU, JIMMY VANNGHI$814,600
2024-12-04PAT — from IMCHAROEN, AMORNRATANA; TU, JIMMY VANNGHI to C.H 41 LLC; BOARD OF MANAGERS QUEENS BORO TOWER COND
2024-12-04Mortgage $640,000 — from TU, JIMMY VANNGHI; IMCHAROEN, AMORNRATANA to UNITED NATIONS FEDERAL CREDIT UNION$640,000
2024-11-29PAT — from WEI, HUACHEN to C.H 41 LLC; BOARD OF MANAGERS OF THE QUEENS BORO TOW
2024-11-29Deed $716,000 — from C.H 41 LLC to WEI, HUACHEN$716,000
2024-11-22Sold for $814,600$814,600
2024-11-15Sold for $716,000$716,000
2024-11-15PREL — from AMERASIA BANK to C.H. 41 LLC
2024-11-15REL — from AMERASIA BANK to C.H. 41 LLC
2024-11-15PAT — from WEI, NICOLE W; WEI, NANCY W to WANG, YAN; WANG, YAN
2024-11-15PAT — from WEI, NICOLE W; WEI, NANCY W to WANG, YAN; WANG, YAN
2024-11-15PAT — from WEI, NANCY W to C.H. 41, LLC; BRD OF MANAGERS OF THE QUEENS BORO TOWER
2024-11-15Deed $720,000 — from C.H 41 LLC to WEI, NANCY W$720,000
2022-05-04Job filed: Proposed interior renovation for existing commercial space at 1st floor with new partition work and finish work as per plan. No change in use, egress,$64,000
2022-03-12311: General Construction/Plumbing — Cons - Contrary/Beyond Approved Plans/Permits
2022-03-12DOB complaint, category ?
2022-03-03Tenant complaint: HEAT/HOT WATER — APARTMENT ONLY
2022-03-03Tenant complaint: HEAT/HOT WATER — APARTMENT ONLY
2022-03-03311: HEAT/HOT WATER — APARTMENT ONLY
2022-03-03311: HEAT/HOT WATER — APARTMENT ONLY
2022-02-21Job filed: Propose plumbing work for existing commercial space at 1st floor as per plan. No change in use, egress, or occupancy.$4,500
2022-02-04Permit Plumbing — Signed-off
2022-01-26Permit General Construction — Signed-off
2022-01-13Job filed: Propose plumbing work for existing commercial space at 1st floor as per plan. No change in use, egress, or occupancy.$4,500
2022-01-13Job filed: Proposed interior renovation for existing commercial space at 1st floor with new partition work and finish work as per plan. No change in use, egress,$64,000
2022-01-04Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2021
2021-11-08Tenant complaint: PLUMBING — WATER SUPPLY
2021-04-20HPD class A: (A) § HMC:FILE ANNUAL BEDBUG REPORT IN ACCORDANCE WITH HPD RULE AS DESCRIBED ON THE BACK OF THIS NOTICE OF VIOLATION OR AS DESCRIBED ON HPD
2020
2020-12-17311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2020-11-06311: Blocked Driveway — No Access
2020-10-06311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2020-09-17PREL — from POPULAR BANK to C.H 41 LLC
2020-09-17PAT — from GAO, ANNIE to THE BOARD OF MANAGERS OF THE QUEENS BORO
2020-09-17REL — from POPULAR BANK to C.H 41 LLC
2020-09-17REL — from POPULAR BANK to C.H 41 LLC
2020-09-17Deed $750,888 — from C.H 41 LLC to GAO, ANNIE$750,888
2020-09-17Mortgage $400,888 — from GAO, ANNIE to MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS$400,888
2020-08-26REL — from POPULAR BANK to C. H 41 LLC
2020-08-26REL — from POPULAR BANK to C. H 41 LLC
2020-08-26PREL — from C. H 41 LLC to POPULAR BANK
2020-08-26Deed $735,000 — from C.H 41 LLC to YU, HIN YEUNG$735,000
2020-08-26Mortgage $435,000 — from YU, HIN YEUNG to MERS$435,000
2020-08-26PAT — from YU, HIN YEUNG to THE BOARD MANAGERS OF THE QUEENS BORO TO
2020-08-13311: Missed Collection (All Materials) — 1RG Missed Recycling Paper
2020-02-02DOB violation BENCH: FAILURE TO FILE BENCHMARKING REPORT OF ENERGY USE AS PER AD. CODE SEC. 28-309.4
2020-01-27REL — from POPULAR BANK to C.H 41 LLC
2020-01-27TL&R — from POPULAR BANK to C.H 41 LLC
2020-01-27PREL — from POPULAR BANK to C.H 41 LLC
2020-01-27Deed $802,254 — from C.H 41 LLC to WANG, LIN$802,254
2020-01-27PAT — from WANG, LIN to THE BOARD OF MANAGERS
2020-01-14Sold for $802,254$802,254
2020-01-03PAT — from YU, JIANMEI to SHI, YIHENG
2020-01-03Deed $671,027 — from C.H 41 LLC to SHI, YIHENG; YU, JIANMEI$671,027
2020-01-03PAT — from SHI, YIHENG; YU, JIANMEI to BOARD OF MANAGERS
2019
2019-12-26Deed $794,235 — from C.H 41 LLC to CHEN, JIE LU; CHEN, ALBERT$794,235
2019-12-26PAT — from CHEN, JIE LU; CHEN, ALBERT to BOARD OF MANAGERS OF THE QUEENS BORO TOW
2019-12-18Sold for $671,027$671,027
2019-12-12Sold for $794,235$794,235
2019-11-20Elevator permit: -Modification to the existing controller to install Door Position Monitoring System (DPM) as per requirements of ASME A17.3 of 200$6,000
2019-11-19CDEC — from C.H 41 LLC
2019-11-19CDEC — from C.H 41 LLC
2019-11-19MAPS — from THE QUEENS BORO TOWER CONDOMINIUM
2019-11-19CDEC — from C.H 41 LLC
2019-11-19CDEC — from C.H 41 LLC
2019-11-19MAPS — from THE QUEENS BORO TOWER CONDOMINIUM
2019-11-19MAPS — from THE QUEENS BORO TOWER CONDOMINIUM
2019-11-19CDEC — from C.H 41 LLC
2019-11-19MAPS — from THE QUEENS BORO TOWER CONDOMINIUM
2019-11-19CDEC — from C.H 41 LLC
2019-11-19MAPS — from THE QUEENS BORO TOWER CONDOMINIUM
2019-11-19CDEC — from C.H 41 LLC
2019-11-19CDEC — from C.H 41 LLC
2019-11-19CDEC — from C.H 41 LLC
2019-11-19CDEC — from C.H 41 LLC
2019-11-19MAPS — from THE QUEENS BORO TOWER CONDOMINIUM
2019-11-19MAPS — from THE QUEENS BORO TOWER CONDOMINIUM
2019-11-19MAPS — from THE QUEENS BORO TOWER CONDOMINIUM
2019-11-19MAPS — from THE QUEENS BORO TOWER CONDOMINIUM
2019-11-19CDEC — from C.H 41 LLC
2019-11-19CDEC — from C.H 41 LLC
2019-11-19MAPS — from THE QUEENS BORO TOWER CONDOMINIUM
2019-11-19CDEC — from C.H 41 LLC
2019-11-19MAPS — from THE QUEENS BORO TOWER CONDOMINIUM
2019-11-19CDEC — from C.H 41 LLC
2019-11-19MAPS — from THE QUEENS BORO TOWER CONDOMINIUM
2019-11-19CDEC — from C.H 41 LLC
2019-11-19MAPS — from THE QUEENS BORO TOWER CONDOMINIUM
2019-11-19CDEC — from C.H 41 LLC
2019-11-19MAPS — from THE QUEENS BORO TOWER CONDOMINIUM
2019-11-19CDEC — from C.H 41 LLC
2019-11-19CDEC — from C.H 41 LLC
2019-11-19MAPS — from THE QUEENS BORO TOWER CONDOMINIUM
2019-11-19CDEC — from C.H 41 LLC
2019-11-19MAPS — from THE QUEENS BORO TOWER CONDOMINIUM
2019-11-19CDEC — from C.H 41 LLC
2019-11-19MAPS — from THE QUEENS BORO TOWER CONDOMINIUM
2019-11-19CDEC — from C.H 41 LLC
2019-11-19MAPS — from THE QUEENS BORO TOWER CONDOMINIUM
2019-11-19MAPS — from THE QUEENS BORO TOWER CONDOMINIUM
2019-11-19MAPS — from THE QUEENS BORO TOWER CONDOMINIUM
2019-11-19MAPS — from THE QUEENS BORO TOWER CONDOMINIUM
2019-11-19CDEC — from C.H 41 LLC
2019-11-19MAPS — from THE QUEENS BORO TOWER CONDOMINIUM
2019-11-19CDEC — from C.H 41 LLC
2019-11-19MAPS — from THE QUEENS BORO TOWER CONDOMINIUM
2019-11-19MAPS — from THE QUEENS BORO TOWER CONDOMINIUM
2019-11-19CDEC — from C.H 41 LLC
2019-11-19CDEC — from C.H 41 LLC
2019-11-19CDEC — from C.H 41 LLC
2019-11-19MAPS — from THE QUEENS BORO TOWER CONDOMINIUM
2019-11-19CDEC — from C.H 41 LLC
2019-11-19MAPS — from THE QUEENS BORO TOWER CONDOMINIUM
2019-11-19CDEC — from C.H 41 LLC
2019-11-19CDEC — from C.H 41 LLC
2019-11-19MAPS — from THE QUEENS BORO TOWER CONDOMINIUM
2019-11-19CDEC — from C.H 41 LLC
2019-11-19MAPS — from THE QUEENS BORO TOWER CONDOMINIUM
2019-11-19CDEC — from C.H 41 LLC
2019-11-19MAPS — from THE QUEENS BORO TOWER CONDOMINIUM
2019-11-19CDEC — from C.H 41 LLC
2019-11-19MAPS — from THE QUEENS BORO TOWER CONDOMINIUM
2019-11-19CDEC — from C.H 41 LLC
2019-11-19MAPS — from THE QUEENS BORO TOWER CONDOMINIUM
2019-11-19CDEC — from C.H 41 LLC
2019-11-19MAPS — from THE QUEENS BORO TOWER CONDOMINIUM
2019-11-19CDEC — from C.H 41 LLC
2019-11-19CDEC — from C.H 41 LLC
2019-11-19MAPS — from THE QUEENS BORO TOWER CONDOMINIUM
2019-11-19CDEC — from C.H 41 LLC
2019-11-19MAPS — from THE QUEENS BORO TOWER CONDOMINIUM
2019-11-19MAPS — from THE QUEENS BORO TOWER CONDOMINIUM
2019-11-19MAPS — from THE QUEENS BORO TOWER CONDOMINIUM
2019-11-19MAPS — from THE QUEENS BORO TOWER CONDOMINIUM
2019-11-06HPD class I: §27-2107 ADM CODE OWNER FAILED TO FILE A VALID REGISTRATION STATEMENT WITH THE DEPARTMENT AS REQUIRED BY ADM CODE §27-2097 AND IS THEREFORE
2019-11-02DOB violation BENCH: FAILURE TO FILE BENCHMARKING REPORT OF ENERGY USE AS PER AD. CODE SEC. 28-309.4
2019-08-02DOB violation BENCH: FAILURE TO FILE BENCHMARKING REPORT OF ENERGY USE AS PER AD. CODE SEC. 28-309.4
2019-07-24Permit PL — ISSUED
2019-05-31Permit AL — ISSUED
2019-05-28Permit EW — ISSUED
2019-05-28Permit EW — ISSUED
2019-05-02DOB violation BENCH: FAILURE TO FILE BENCHMARKING REPORT OF ENERGY USE AS PER AD. CODE SEC. 28-309.4
2019-04-15Job filed: ALT 1 APPLICATION TO ESTABLISH A USE GROUP 6B USE, OCCUPANCY GROUP B (MEDICAL OFFICE) IN CELLAR. ALL CONSTRUCTION WORK PERFORMED UNDER ALT 2 4219315$1,000
2019-01-23Job filed: INTERIOR RENOVATION FOR MEDICAL OFFICE IN CELLAR INCLUDING MECHANICAL WORK AND PLUMBING MODIFICATIONS AS PER PLANS FILED HEREWITH. NO CHANGE TO USE, E$144,900
2019-01-23Job filed: INTERIOR RENOVATION FOR MEDICAL OFFICE IN CELLAR INCLUDING MECHANICAL WORK AND PLUMBING MODIFICATIONS AS PER PLANS FILED HEREWITH. NO CHANGE TO USE, E$144,900
2019-01-23Job filed: SPRINKLER MODIFICATIONS FOR MEDICAL OFFICE IN CELLAR AS PER PLANS FILED HEREWITH. NO CHANGE TO USE, EGRESS OR OCCUPANCY$4,500
2018
2018-11-19Permit EW — ISSUED
2018-11-05Job filed: SUBDIVIDE THE CONDOMINIUM BUILDING FROM ONE ZONING LOT TO 37 TAX LOTS(FROM 1501 TO 1537). CONDITIONS SHOWN ON PLANS TO BE FILED WITH THE REAL PROPERTY
2018-10-12Job filed: Install non-illuminated, accessory, business sign, wording: Bagels & Deli, LIC Bagels and Deli. Install non-illuminated, accessory, business sign, wor$5,578
2018-10-12Job filed: FILING TO INSTALL FIRE SUPPRESSION SYSTEM AS PER PLANS FILED HEREWITH. NO OTHER WORK TO BE DONE. NO CHANGE IN USE, EGRESS OR OCCUPANCY.$2,000
2018-09-20Permit Sign — Signed-off
2018-09-20Job filed: Install non-illuminated, accessory, business sign, wording: Bagels & Deli, LIC Bagels and Deli. Install non-illuminated, accessory, business sign, wor$5,578
2018-09-10Permit PL — ISSUED
2018-08-29Permit EW — ISSUED
2018-08-29Permit EW — ISSUED
2018-08-17Job filed: INTERIOR RENOVATION FOR RETAIL STORE TO BE PERFORMED ON PART OF 1ST AND CELLAR FLOOR ONLY. NO CHANGE OF USE, EGRESS, OR OCCUPANCY UNDER THIS APPLICATI$80,000
2018-07-16Certificate of occupancy Final
2018-03-05FDNY inspection (SPECIAL-OTH)
2017
2017-12-21FDNY inspection (RISK)
2017-10-16FDNY inspection (CONSTR)
2017-09-17FDNY inspection (CDA-90-DRILL)
2017-09-13FDNY inspection (SPECIAL-OTH)
2017-06-25FDNY inspection (CDA-90-DRILL)
2017-06-22FDNY inspection (FPS-OOS)
2017-06-21FDNY inspection (SPECIAL-OTH)
2017-03-25FDNY inspection (CDA-90-DRILL)
2017-01-11DOB violation AEUHAZ1: FAILURE TO CERTIFY CORRECTION ON IMMEDIATELY HAZARDOUS (CLASS 1) ECB VIOLATION
2017-01-11DOB violation AEUHAZ1: FAILURE TO CERTIFY CORRECTION ON IMMEDIATELY HAZARDOUS (CLASS 1) ECB VIOLATION
2017-01-11DOB violation AEUHAZ1: FAILURE TO CERTIFY CORRECTION ON IMMEDIATELY HAZARDOUS (CLASS 1) ECB VIOLATION
2016
2016-12-10FDNY inspection (CDA-90-DRILL)
2016-09-16FDNY inspection (CDA-90-DRILL)
2016-07-29Job filed: INSTALLATION OF AUTOMATIC SMOKE/HEAT/CO DETECTION AND SPRINKLER FIRE ALARM SYSTEM. WITH STAIR PRESSURIZATION. COC. THIS JOB IS FILED IN CONJUNCTION WI$100
2016-06-17FDNY inspection (CDA-90-DRILL)
2016-05-04DOB violation AEUHAZ1: FAILURE TO CERTIFY CORRECTION ON IMMEDIATELY HAZARDOUS (CLASS 1) ECB VIOLATION
2016-04-27Job filed: INSTALLATION OF TEMPORARY STANDPIPE WITH AN AIR ALARM IN CONJUNCTION WITH NB 420887570. NO CHANGE IN USE, EGRESS OR OCCUPANCY.$1,000
2016-04-13Job filed: INSTALLATION OF TEMPORARY PIPE SCAFFOLD AS PER PLAN SUBMITTED. WORK SHALL COMPLY WITH 2014 BUILDING CODES CHAPTER 33. NO CHANGE IN USE, EGRESS OR OCCU
2016-03-25FDNY inspection (CDA-90-DRILL)
2016-02-02Job filed: INSTALLATION OF TEMPORARY SIDEWALK SHED AS PER PLAN SUBMITTED. WORK SHALL COMPLY WITH 2014 BUILDING CODES CHAPTER 33. NO CHANGE IN USE, EGRESS OR OCCU
2016-02-02Job filed: INSTALLATION OF TEMPORARY PIPE SCAFFOLD AS PER PLAN SUBMITTED. WORK SHALL COMPLY WITH 2014 BUILDING CODES CHAPTER 33. NO CHANGE IN USE, EGRESS OR OCCU
2015
2015-11-28FDNY inspection (CDA-90-DRILL)
2015-11-10FDNY inspection (CDA-90-DRILL)
2015-10-26Job filed: INSTALLATION OF 4,500 LBS GJJ SC270TD SINGLE CAR PERSONAL/MATERIAL HOIST AS PER PLAN IN CONJUNCTION WITH NB 420887570. WORK SHALL COMPLY WITH A10.4-81
2015-08-01FDNY inspection (CDA-90-DRILL)
2015-01-21FDNY inspection (CONSTR)
2014
2014-08-07Job filed: ADDITIONAL FILING FOR SPRINKLER AND STANDPIPE.
2014-08-07Job filed: ADDITIONAL STRUCTURAL PLANS FOR NEW BUILDING.
2014-08-07Job filed: ADDITIONAL FILING FOR PLUMBING, & MECHANICAL PLANS.
2014-05-16Job filed: BUILDER'S PAVEMENT PLAN FOR NB#420887570.
2014-03-28Job filed: INSTALLATION OF SIDEWALK SHED AS PER PLANS. WORK SHALL COMPLY WITH 2008 BUILDING CODE CHAPTER 33. NO CHANGE IN USE EGRESS OR OCCUPANCY.
2014-03-21DOB complaint, category ?
2014-03-19Permit DM — ISSUED
2014-03-18Permit EQ — ISSUED
2013
2013-10-09Job filed: PROPOSED 9 STORY MIXED USE BUILDING
2013-09-25Job filed: HOUSE MECHANICAL DEMO PLANS TO BE REVIEW AND APPROVED BY NYC BEST SQUAD. MECHANICAL PLANS WILL BE PREPARED BY A LICENSE P.E.