A meaningful record of code violations or complaints relative to its peers. More recorded distress than 93% of 1-5-unit residential buildings citywide. The citywide median for 1-5-unit residential buildings is 0 penalty
points per 10 units; this building carries 31.7. In ZIP 11377, 77% of residential buildings hold an A and
4% grade D or F.
How grades work
this building
A
C
Among 699,345 1-5-unit residential buildings citywide · left is less recorded distress, right is more
Open with the city right now
No current HPD flags in the latest weekly snapshot: no open violations, no
pending litigation, no active vacate orders, and not in the Alternative Enforcement Program.
Patterns
No heat or hot-water complaints in the last three years.
3 bedbug-infested unit(s) reported in filings over the last three years.
What 311 hears from this address
1 service requests in the last three years. Most common: Noise (1).
Filed construction activity
No permitted work with a declared cost filed in the last decade. Permit
costs cover filed construction work only — they do not capture routine maintenance or repairs done
without a permit.
Rent-stabilization signals
No
Built before 1974 (1979)
No
Six or more residential units (3)
No
421-a / J-51 tax benefit on the current tax roll
0 of 3 signals present. None of the common signals are present — stabilization is unlikely (though never impossible). The definitive answer for any unit:
request its rent history from NYS Homes & Community Renewal (free, at hcr.ny.gov).
Registered with HPD — the names behind the building
Registered owner(s)
Nilufa yasmin
Head officer
CARMEN F RAMIREZ
Managing agent
OWNER
Last registered
2025-10-11
as filed by the owner in the building's HPD registration
What the city thinks it's worth
Tax year
City market value
Assessed value
2025
$1,807,000
$108,420
2026
$1,737,000
$104,220
2027
$2,090,000
$125,400
The city's market estimate has risen
16% between tax years 2025 and 2027.
Flood exposure
Not in the FEMA 1%-annual-chance floodplain (2015 preliminary maps).
Not in a hurricane evacuation zone.
Not in the city's stormwater (cloudburst) flood maps under any modeled scenario.
No street-flooding or sewer-backup complaints on record at this address.
Sources: FEMA flood maps (coastal), NYC DEP Stormwater Flood Maps
(cloudburst), NYC hurricane evacuation zones, and 311 records for this address.
Getting around
Subway
69 St — 7 · 800 ft straight-line (about a 4-minute walk) · station accessibility: none
Bus
Nearest boarding stop: Woodside Av / 65 Pl — Q18 · 400 ft
Citi Bike
41 Ave & 67 St · 150 ft · station location as of 2026-09-23; live availability
Distances are straight-line, not walking routes. Transit locations from the MTA and
Citi Bike, bike facilities from NYC DOT, school zones from the DOE's 2024–25 maps.
1 311 service request from this address in the last three years.
311 will ask for the address, the apartment if the problem is inside, and what's wrong.
Contact details are optional for most complaints; food-poisoning reports can be anonymous. Complaints
appear in the city's public 311 data, usually within a day or two, and then in the Live from 311 box
on this page.
The landlord's report card
Managed by OWNER —
42 buildings, 142 units. Grades across the portfolio: A9 · B5 · C22 · D5 · F1.
See the whole portfolio
Most recent mortgage recorded against this lot: $160,000 on
2011-11-04 (recorded via MERS, the industry registry; the lender is not named on the record). Face amount at recording — it may have since been paid
down, refinanced or satisfied. View the recorded
document.
Date
Record
Amount
Per res. unit
2011-11-04
Deed $840,000 — from RAMIREZ, CARMEN to YASMIN, NILUFA
$840,000
2011-11-04
Mortgage $160,000 — from YASMIN, NILUFA to MERS
$160,000
2008-01-28
Mortgage $76,746 — from RAMIREZ, CARMEN to MERS
$76,746
2005-03-29
Mortgage $150,000 — from RAMIREZ, CARMEN to MERS
$150,000
1998-05-27
Mortgage $40,000 — from RAMIREZ, CARMEN F to PERSONAL MORTGAGE CORPORATION
$40,000
1994-10-24
Mortgage $160,000 — from RAMIREZ, CARMEN to GREEN POINT SAVINGSBANK
$160,000
1990-12-10
Mortgage $90,000 — from RAMIREZ, CARMEN to FLEET FINANCE INC
$90,000
1986-06-24
Mortgage $35,000 — from RAMIREZ, CARMEN to ASTRUM FUNDING CORP
$35,000
1985-05-30
Mortgage $15,000 — from RAMIREZ, CARMEN to ASTORIA FED S&L ASSN
$15,000
Ten-year activity
530
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
3
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
Housing & tenantsOwnership & money
Show as table
Year
Housing & tenants
Ownership & money
Total
2017
1
0
1
2018
2
0
2
2019
2
0
2
2020
1
0
1
2021
2
0
2
2022
3
0
3
2023
3
0
3
2024
3
0
3
2025
2
0
2
2026
1
1
2
This record is free. Keeping it free costs money. Servers, data pipelines, weekends. Pay what you want — a dollar helps.
Mortgage satisfied — from YASMIN, NILUFA to MORTGAGE ENTERPRISE, LTD; MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS
The full timeline
2026
2026-03-24Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2026-03-04Mortgage satisfied — from YASMIN, NILUFA to MORTGAGE ENTERPRISE, LTD; MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS
2025
2025-07-08Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2025-06-11HPD class A: (A) § HMC:FILE ANNUAL BEDBUG REPORT IN ACCORDANCE WITH HPD RULE AS DESCRIBED ON THE BACK OF THIS NOTICE OF VIOLATION OR AS DESCRIBED ON HPD
2024-04-15HPD class A: (A) § HMC:FILE ANNUAL BEDBUG REPORT IN ACCORDANCE WITH HPD RULE AS DESCRIBED ON THE BACK OF THIS NOTICE OF VIOLATION OR AS DESCRIBED ON HPD
2023
2023-11-24HPD class I: §27-2107 ADM CODE OWNER FAILED TO FILE A VALID REGISTRATION STATEMENT WITH THE DEPARTMENT AS REQUIRED BY ADM CODE §27-2097 AND IS THEREFORE
2023-04-20Bedbug filing: 3 infested units
2023-03-28HPD class A: (A) § HMC:FILE ANNUAL BEDBUG REPORT IN ACCORDANCE WITH HPD RULE AS DESCRIBED ON THE BACK OF THIS NOTICE OF VIOLATION OR AS DESCRIBED ON HPD
2022
2022-09-26311: Abandoned Vehicle — With License Plate
2022-03-03HPD class A: (A) § HMC:FILE ANNUAL BEDBUG REPORT IN ACCORDANCE WITH HPD RULE AS DESCRIBED ON THE BACK OF THIS NOTICE OF VIOLATION OR AS DESCRIBED ON HPD
2022-03-03HPD class I: §27-2107 ADM CODE OWNER FAILED TO FILE A VALID REGISTRATION STATEMENT WITH THE DEPARTMENT AS REQUIRED BY ADM CODE §27-2097 AND IS THEREFORE
2021
2021-04-14HPD class A: (A) § HMC:FILE ANNUAL BEDBUG REPORT IN ACCORDANCE WITH HPD RULE AS DESCRIBED ON THE BACK OF THIS NOTICE OF VIOLATION OR AS DESCRIBED ON HPD
2021-04-14HPD class I: §27-2107 ADM CODE OWNER FAILED TO FILE A VALID REGISTRATION STATEMENT WITH THE DEPARTMENT AS REQUIRED BY ADM CODE §27-2097 AND IS THEREFORE
2019-11-01HPD class I: §27-2107 ADM CODE OWNER FAILED TO FILE A VALID REGISTRATION STATEMENT WITH THE DEPARTMENT AS REQUIRED BY ADM CODE §27-2097 AND IS THEREFORE
2018-10-23HPD class I: §27-2107 ADM CODE OWNER FAILED TO FILE A VALID REGISTRATION STATEMENT WITH THE DEPARTMENT AS REQUIRED BY ADM CODE §27-2097 AND IS THEREFORE
2018-09-05311: Street Light Condition — Street Light Out
2017
2017-12-01HPD class I: §27-2107 ADM CODE OWNER FAILED TO FILE A VALID REGISTRATION STATEMENT WITH THE DEPARTMENT AS REQUIRED BY ADM CODE §27-2097 AND IS THEREFORE
2016
2016-11-17HPD class I: §27-2107 ADM CODE OWNER FAILED TO FILE A VALID REGISTRATION STATEMENT WITH THE DEPARTMENT AS REQUIRED BY ADM CODE §27-2097 AND IS THEREFORE
2016-06-03311: Water System — Dirty Water (WE)
2015
2015-02-26HPD class I: SECTION27-2107 ADM CODE OWNER FAILED TO FILE A VALID REGISTRATION STATEMENT WITH THE DEPARTMENT AS REQUIRED BY ADM CODE ?27-2097 AND IS THER
2011-11-22Mortgage assigned — from AS NOMINEE FOR COUNTRYWIDE HOME LOANS,IN; MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS to MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS; AS NOMINEE FOR REAL ESTATE MORTGAGE NETW
2011-11-04Deed $840,000 — from RAMIREZ, CARMEN to YASMIN, NILUFA$840,000
2011-11-04Mortgage $160,000 — from YASMIN, NILUFA to MERS$160,000
2009
2009-01-15DOB complaint, category ?
2008
2008-12-31ECB CLASS - 1 violation: WORK W/O A PERMIT WORK NOTED AT CELLAR LVL INSTALLED WATER AND WASTE LINE FOR RESIDENTIAL SINK ALSO INSTALLED GAS LINE REM: OBTAIN
2008-12-16DOB complaint, category ?
2008-12-13DOB complaint, category ?
2008-01-28Mortgage $76,746 — from RAMIREZ, CARMEN to MERS$76,746
2007
2007-11-28Mortgage assigned — from MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS to REAL ESTATE MORTGAGE NETWORK
2005
2005-03-29Mortgage $150,000 — from RAMIREZ, CARMEN to MERS$150,000
2005-03-09Mortgage satisfied — from RAMIREZ, CARMEN F to PERSONAL MORTGAGE CORPORATION
2004
2004-10-13Permit PL — ISSUED
2004-08-25Permit EW — ISSUED
2004-07-08Job filed: Legalize: General renovation of existing building, partitions and plumbing in the cellar. No change of occupancy use or means of egress. No work to be$17,000
2004-07-08Job filed: Legalize: General renovation of existing building, partitions and plumbing in the cellar. No change of occupancy use or means of egress. No work to be$17,000
2003
2003-12-09Job filed: Legalize: Conversion from three to four family dwelling Class A (MD). One zoning lot and three tax lots. No work to be done.$15,000
2003-12-09Job filed: Legalize: Conversion from three to four family dwelling Class A (MD). One zoning lot and three tax lots. No work to be done.$15,000
2001
2001-08-30Mortgage assigned — from BENEFICIAL HOMEOWNERSERVICE CORP to HOUSEHOLD FINANCIALSERVICES INC; ''MERS AS NOMINEE''
1998
1998-09-24Mortgage satisfied — from SO VAIN LTD to ASTORIA FEDERAL SAVINGS & LOAN ASSOCIATI
1998-05-27Mortgage $40,000 — from RAMIREZ, CARMEN F to PERSONAL MORTGAGE CORPORATION$40,000
1995
1995-07-19Mortgage satisfied — from RAMIREZ, CARMEN to FLEET FINANCE, INC
1994
1994-10-24Mortgage $160,000 — from RAMIREZ, CARMEN to GREEN POINT SAVINGSBANK$160,000
1992
1992-10-20Mortgage assigned — from FLEET BANK NA to FORD CONSUMER FIN COINC
1991
1991-02-11Mortgage satisfied — from RAMIREZ, CARMEN to SECOND COMMER/FUND
1991-01-02Mortgage assigned — from FLEET FINANCE, INC to FLEET BANK/CONNECTICUT
1990
1990-12-10Mortgage $90,000 — from RAMIREZ, CARMEN to FLEET FINANCE INC$90,000
1989
1989-02-01Mortgage satisfied — from RAMIREZ,CARMEN to ASTRUM FUNDING CORP
1986
1986-12-03Mortgage assigned — from ALLIANCE FUNDING CP to EUROPEAN AMERICAN BANK
1986-09-02Mortgage satisfied — from RAMIREZ, CARMEN to ASTORIA FED S&L ASSN
1986-06-24Mortgage $35,000 — from RAMIREZ, CARMEN to ASTRUM FUNDING CORP$35,000
1986-06-24Mortgage assigned — from ASTRUM FUNDING CORP to ALLIANCE FUNDING CO
1985
1985-05-30Mortgage $15,000 — from RAMIREZ, CARMEN to ASTORIA FED S&L ASSN$15,000