A meaningful record of code violations or complaints relative to its peers. More recorded distress than 90% of 1-5-unit residential buildings citywide. The citywide median for 1-5-unit residential buildings is 0 penalty
points per 10 units; this building carries 30. In ZIP 10465, 88% of residential buildings hold an A and
3% grade D or F.
How grades work
this building
A
C
Among 699,345 1-5-unit residential buildings citywide · left is less recorded distress, right is more
Open with the city right now
Open HPD violations
8 total — 8 class C (immediately hazardous), 0 class B, 0 class A. Oldest open since 2018-01-11.
status snapshot refreshed weekly from HPD records
Patterns
No heat or hot-water complaints in the last three years.
No bedbug-infested units reported in the last three years of filings.
What 311 hears from this address
2 service requests in the last three years. Most common: Blocked Driveway (2).
Filed construction activity
No permitted work with a declared cost filed in the last decade. Permit
costs cover filed construction work only — they do not capture routine maintenance or repairs done
without a permit.
Rent-stabilization signals
Yes
Built before 1974 (1960)
No
Six or more residential units (2)
No
421-a / J-51 tax benefit on the current tax roll
1 of 3 signals present. Only a partial profile — stabilization is possible but less likely. The definitive answer for any unit:
request its rent history from NYS Homes & Community Renewal (free, at hcr.ny.gov).
Registered with HPD — the names behind the building
Registered owner(s)
REVERSE MORTGAGE SOLUTIONS
Head officer
TERESA BOUDREAUX
Managing agent
NATIONAL FIELD NETWORK
Last registered
2015-05-04
as filed by the owner in the building's HPD registration
What the city thinks it's worth
Tax year
City market value
Assessed value
2025
$882,000
$52,920
2026
$924,000
$55,440
2027
$969,000
$58,140
The city's market estimate has risen
10% between tax years 2025 and 2027.
Flood exposure
Not in the FEMA 1%-annual-chance floodplain (2015 preliminary maps).
Hurricane evacuation zone 3 of 6 — zone 1 evacuates first.
Not in the city's stormwater (cloudburst) flood maps under any modeled scenario.
2 street-flooding or sewer-backup complaints at this address since
2018 (0 in the last three years).
Sources: FEMA flood maps (coastal), NYC DEP Stormwater Flood Maps
(cloudburst), NYC hurricane evacuation zones, and 311 records for this address.
Getting around
Bus
Nearest boarding stop: Pennyfield Av / Lawton Av — Bx8 · 350 ft
Distances are straight-line, not walking routes. Transit locations from the MTA and
Citi Bike, bike facilities from NYC DOT, school zones from the DOE's 2024–25 maps.
2 311 service requests from this address in the last three years.
311 will ask for the address, the apartment if the problem is inside, and what's wrong.
Contact details are optional for most complaints; food-poisoning reports can be anonymous. Complaints
appear in the city's public 311 data, usually within a day or two, and then in the Live from 311 box
on this page.
Most recent mortgage recorded against this lot: $705,032 on
2023-07-19 (lender: Movement Mortgage, LLC). Face amount at recording — it may have since been paid
down, refinanced or satisfied. View the recorded
document.
Date
Record
Amount
Per res. unit
2023-07-19
Mortgage $705,032 — from BISONO, GLENYS to MOVEMENT MORTGAGE, LLC
$705,032
2023-06-13
Deed $665,000 — from BANK OF AMERICA, N.A. to BISONO, GLENYS
$665,000
2023-05-26
Sold for $665,000
$665,000
$332,500
2019-11-25
Deed $584,874 — from SHEIOWITZ, ESQ., GERALD L; ENEA, LIBORIA to BANK OF AMERICA, N.A.
$584,875
2019-11-06
Sold for $584,875
$584,875
$292,438
2009-05-27
Mortgage $825,000 — from ENEA, LIBORIA; ENEA, EUSTACHIO to WORLD ALLIANCE FINANCIAL CORP.
$825,000
2009-05-27
Mortgage $825,000 — from ENEA, LIBORIA; ENEA, EUSTACHIO to SECRETARY OF HOUSING AND URBAN DEVELOPME
$825,000
2007-04-30
Mortgage $50,000 — from ENEA, LIBORIA to PUDICUZ, INC.
$50,000
2004-05-13
Mortgage $100,000 — from ENEA, LIBORIA to PUDICUZ, INC., A DOMESTIC CORP. C/O FRAN
$100,000
2003-11-18
Mortgage $212,000 — from ENEA, LIBORIA to MERS
$212,000
1999-12-23
Mortgage $20,000 — from ENEA, LIBORIA to PUDICUZ, INC.
$20,000
1999-11-23
Mortgage $176,250 — from ENEA, LIBORIA to FEDERAL STANDARD MORTGAGE BANKING CORP.
$176,250
1997-08-07
Mortgage $120,000 — from GLYNN, JOSEPH JOHN JR.; GLYNN, DONNA to MARINE MIDLAND MORTGAGE CORPROATION
$120,000
1997-08-07
Mortgage $80,000 — from EHEA, LIBORIA to BRUZZANO, RALPH
$80,000
1996-05-15
Mortgage $110,000 — from ENEA, LIBORIA to COLUMBIA EQUITIES, LTD
$110,000
Ten-year activity
1050
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
8
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
EnforcementHousing & tenantsOwnership & moneyHealth & systems
Show as table
Year
Enforcement
Housing & tenants
Ownership & money
Health & systems
Total
2017
0
2
0
0
2
2018
0
4
0
0
4
2019
0
1
2
1
4
2020
2
2
0
0
4
2021
0
1
0
0
1
2022
0
8
0
0
8
2023
0
1
3
0
4
2024
0
2
0
0
2
2025
0
1
0
0
1
2026
0
1
2
0
3
This record is free. Keeping it free costs money. Servers, data pipelines, weekends. Pay what you want — a dollar helps.
HPD class I: §27-2107 ADM CODE OWNER FAILED TO FILE A VALID REGISTRATION STATEMENT WITH THE DEPARTMENT AS REQUIRED BY ADM CODE §27-2097 AND IS THEREFORE
The full timeline
2026
2026-08-20Deed — from BISONO, GLENYS to MEAGHER 191 LLC
2026-08-17Deed transfer (nominal price)
2026-01-27311: Blocked Driveway — No Access
2025
2025-11-24HPD class I: §27-2107 ADM CODE OWNER FAILED TO FILE A VALID REGISTRATION STATEMENT WITH THE DEPARTMENT AS REQUIRED BY ADM CODE §27-2097 AND IS THEREFORE
2024
2024-12-03HPD class I: §27-2107 ADM CODE OWNER FAILED TO FILE A VALID REGISTRATION STATEMENT WITH THE DEPARTMENT AS REQUIRED BY ADM CODE §27-2097 AND IS THEREFORE
2024-06-15311: Blocked Driveway — Partial Access
2023
2023-11-27HPD class I: §27-2107 ADM CODE OWNER FAILED TO FILE A VALID REGISTRATION STATEMENT WITH THE DEPARTMENT AS REQUIRED BY ADM CODE §27-2097 AND IS THEREFORE
2023-07-19Mortgage $705,032 — from BISONO, GLENYS to MOVEMENT MORTGAGE, LLC$705,032
2023-06-13Deed $665,000 — from BANK OF AMERICA, N.A. to BISONO, GLENYS$665,000
2023-05-26Sold for $665,000$665,000
2022
2022-11-29311: Street Condition — Cave-in
2022-11-16HPD class I: §27-2107 ADM CODE OWNER FAILED TO FILE A VALID REGISTRATION STATEMENT WITH THE DEPARTMENT AS REQUIRED BY ADM CODE §27-2097 AND IS THEREFORE
2022-03-16HPD class I: §27-2107 ADM CODE OWNER FAILED TO FILE A VALID REGISTRATION STATEMENT WITH THE DEPARTMENT AS REQUIRED BY ADM CODE §27-2097 AND IS THEREFORE
2021
2021-04-21HPD class I: §27-2107 ADM CODE OWNER FAILED TO FILE A VALID REGISTRATION STATEMENT WITH THE DEPARTMENT AS REQUIRED BY ADM CODE §27-2097 AND IS THEREFORE
2020-06-01ECB CLASS - 2 violation: FAILURE TO MAINTAIN BUILDING IN CODE COMPLIANT MANNER. AT TIME OF INSPECTION, I OBSERVED THE CMU FENCE SEPARATING PROPERTIES # 191$625
2020-05-03311: General Construction/Plumbing — Fence - None/Inadequate
2020-05-03DOB complaint, category ?
2019
2019-11-25Deed $584,874 — from SHEIOWITZ, ESQ., GERALD L; ENEA, LIBORIA to BANK OF AMERICA, N.A.$584,875
2019-11-08HPD class I: §27-2107 ADM CODE OWNER FAILED TO FILE A VALID REGISTRATION STATEMENT WITH THE DEPARTMENT AS REQUIRED BY ADM CODE §27-2097 AND IS THEREFORE
2018-01-11HPD class I: §27-2107 ADM CODE OWNER FAILED TO FILE A VALID REGISTRATION STATEMENT WITH THE DEPARTMENT AS REQUIRED BY ADM CODE §27-2097 AND IS THEREFORE
2017
2017-11-01311: Street Sign - Missing — Stop
2017-05-06311: Street Sign - Missing — Stop
2015
2015-01-05Mortgage assigned — from CHAMPION MORTGAGE COMPANY; NATIONSTAR MORTGAGE LLC DBA to BANK OF AMERICA, N.A.
2013
2013-05-13Mortgage assigned — from MORTGAGE ELETRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS, to CHAMPION MORTGAGE COMPANY
2010
2010-05-05Mortgage assigned — from WORLD ALLIANCE FINANCIAL CORP to BANK OF AMERICA, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION
2009
2009-08-21Mortgage satisfied — from ENEA, LIBORIA to PUDICUZ, INC.
2009-08-21Mortgage satisfied — from ENEA, LIBORIA to PUDICUZ, INC.
2009-06-03Mortgage satisfied — from ENEA, LIBORIA to MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS
2009-05-27Mortgage $825,000 — from ENEA, LIBORIA; ENEA, EUSTACHIO to WORLD ALLIANCE FINANCIAL CORP.$825,000
2009-05-27Mortgage $825,000 — from ENEA, LIBORIA; ENEA, EUSTACHIO to SECRETARY OF HOUSING AND URBAN DEVELOPME$825,000
2007
2007-04-30Mortgage $50,000 — from ENEA, LIBORIA to PUDICUZ, INC.$50,000
2004
2004-05-13Mortgage $100,000 — from ENEA, LIBORIA to PUDICUZ, INC., A DOMESTIC CORP. C/O FRAN$100,000
2004-01-05Mortgage satisfied — from ENEA, LIBORIA to GREENPOINT MORTGAGE CORP
2003
2003-11-18Mortgage $212,000 — from ENEA, LIBORIA to MERS$212,000
2003-11-18Mortgage satisfied — from ENEA, LIBORIA to PUDICUZ INC
1999
1999-12-23Mortgage $20,000 — from ENEA, LIBORIA to PUDICUZ, INC.$20,000
1999-12-23Mortgage satisfied — from ENEA, LIBORIA to BRUZZANO, RALPH
1999-12-16Mortgage satisfied — from ENEA, LIBORIA to COLUMBIA EQUITIES, LTD.
1999-11-23Mortgage $176,250 — from ENEA, LIBORIA to FEDERAL STANDARD MORTGAGE BANKING CORP.$176,250
1999-11-23Mortgage satisfied — from ENEA, LIBORIA to BRUZZANO, RALPH
1997
1997-08-07Mortgage $120,000 — from GLYNN, JOSEPH JOHN JR.; GLYNN, DONNA to MARINE MIDLAND MORTGAGE CORPROATION$120,000
1997-08-07Mortgage $80,000 — from EHEA, LIBORIA to BRUZZANO, RALPH$80,000
1996
1996-05-15Mortgage $110,000 — from ENEA, LIBORIA to COLUMBIA EQUITIES, LTD$110,000
1996-05-15Mortgage satisfied to PUDICUZ, INC.
1994
1994-01-27Mortgage $120,000 — from ENEDA, LIBORIA to PUDICUZ, INC$120,000
1993
1993-10-21Mortgage satisfied — from ENEA, EUSTACHIO; ENEA, LIBORIA to SOUTH BROOKLYN SVGSBNK
1982
1982-10-20Mortgage satisfied — from ENEA, LIBORIA H/W; ENEA, EUSTACHIO to LAWYERS MTGE.&ACCPTNC.CO; KELLNER, LOUIS D/B/A/
1979
1979-06-14Mortgage assigned — from LAWYERS MORTGAGEE & ACCEPTANCE CO; KELLNER LOUIS to RALPH A DI LILLO; LOLA M DI LILLO
1979-05-24Mortgage — from ENEA LIBORIA; ENEA EUSTACHIO to LAWYERS MORTGAGEE & ACCEPTANCE COMPANY; LOUIS KELLNER
1973
1973-08-22Mortgage — from ENEA LIBORIA; ENEA EUSTACHIO to SOUTH BROOKLYN SAVINGS BANK
1973-08-22Deed — from CALI JOHN; CALI DOROTHY to LIBORIA ENEA; EUSTACHIO ENEA
1970
1970-11-06Deed — from PIERRO BERNARD; PIERRO DOLORES A to JOHN J CALI; DOROTHY CALI
1969
1969-03-05Mortgage — from PIERRO BERNARD; PIERRO DOLORES A to GOODPAL EQUITIES INC
1968
1968-01-23Agreement — from PIERRO DOLORES A; PIERRO BERNARD to SUNNYSIDE SAVINGS AND LOAN ASSN