The city's published records show little recorded distress here in the last three years. Less recorded distress than 86% of 6-24-unit residential buildings citywide. The citywide median for 6-24-unit residential buildings is 16.3 penalty
points per 10 units; this building carries 1.5. In ZIP 10011, 68% of residential buildings hold an A and
5% grade D or F.
How grades work
this building
A
B
C
Among 46,798 6-24-unit residential buildings citywide · left is less recorded distress, right is more
Open with the city right now
Open HPD violations
16 total — 6 class C (immediately hazardous), 9 class B, 1 class A. Oldest open since 1986-11-24.
status snapshot refreshed weekly from HPD records
Patterns
No heat or hot-water complaints in the last three years.
No bedbug-infested units reported in the last three years of filings.
What 311 hears from this address
2 service requests in the last three years. Most common: Street Condition (2).
Filed construction activity
$211,100 in permitted construction work filed since
2016 (7 filings with a declared cost) — a rough measure of how actively
the owner maintains the building. Permit costs cover filed construction work only — they do not
capture routine maintenance or repairs done without a permit.
Rent-stabilization signals
Yes
Built before 1974 (1915)
Yes
Six or more residential units (20)
No
421-a / J-51 tax benefit on the current tax roll
2 of 3 signals present. This is the classic profile of a rent-stabilized building (pre-1974, 6+ units) — many units in such buildings remain stabilized. The definitive answer for any unit:
request its rent history from NYS Homes & Community Renewal (free, at hcr.ny.gov).
Registered with HPD — the names behind the building
Registered owner(s)
234 WEST 16TH STREET OWNERS CORP
Head officer
DANIEL MUNTER
Managing agent
MERLOT MANAGEMENT
Last registered
2025-09-19
as filed by the owner in the building's HPD registration
What the city thinks it's worth
Tax year
City market value
Assessed value
2025
$3,162,000
$1,422,900
2026
$3,332,000
$1,499,400
2027
$3,168,000
$1,425,600
The city's market estimate has risen
0% between tax years 2025 and 2027.
For property tax, the Department of Finance values this co-op
as if it were a rental building. Its 2022 estimate: gross income $546,016 a year
($45.20 per sq ft), operating expenses $168,758
($13.97 per sq ft), net operating income $377,258. These are the
city's estimates from comparable rentals, not the building's actual budget, rents or maintenance
charges.
Building systems
Heating fuel
NATURALGAS
Flood exposure
Not in the FEMA 1%-annual-chance floodplain (2015 preliminary maps).
Hurricane evacuation zone 5 of 6 — zone 1 evacuates first.
Not in the city's stormwater (cloudburst) flood maps under any modeled scenario.
No street-flooding or sewer-backup complaints on record at this address.
Sources: FEMA flood maps (coastal), NYC DEP Stormwater Flood Maps
(cloudburst), NYC hurricane evacuation zones, and 311 records for this address.
Getting around
Subway
14 St — A C E L · 300 ft straight-line (about a 2-minute walk) · station accessibility: full 14 St — 1 2 3 F L M · 600 ft straight-line (about a 3-minute walk) · station accessibility: full
Bus
Nearest boarding stop: 8 Av / W 14 St — M20 · 500 ft
Citi Bike
8 Ave & W 16 St · 400 ft · station location as of 2026-09-23; live availability
Distances are straight-line, not walking routes. Transit locations from the MTA and
Citi Bike, bike facilities from NYC DOT, school zones from the DOE's 2024–25 maps.
2 311 service requests from this address in the last three years.
311 will ask for the address, the apartment if the problem is inside, and what's wrong.
Contact details are optional for most complaints; food-poisoning reports can be anonymous. Complaints
appear in the city's public 311 data, usually within a day or two, and then in the Live from 311 box
on this page.
Most recent mortgage recorded against this lot: $200,000 on
2022-10-04 (lender: National Consumer Cooperative Bank). Face amount at recording — it may have since been paid
down, refinanced or satisfied. View the recorded
document.
Date
Record
Amount
Per res. unit
2024-07-22
RPTT&RET $580,000 — from DWORK, JENNIFER to DAVIS, ROSS
$580,000
2024-07-16
Sold for $580,000
$580,000
$29,000
2024-01-31
RPTT&RET $560,000 — from SINGH GOSAL, JASDEEP to SALES, JORGE C
$560,000
2024-01-18
Sold for $560,000
$560,000
$28,000
2023-08-23
RPTT&RET $565,000 — from CLIFFORD, JOHN to TURLINSKI, NATASHA
$565,000
2022-10-04
AL&R $1,000,000 — from 234 WEST 16TH STREET OWNERS CORP to NATIONAL CONSUMER COOPERATIVE BANK
$1,000,000
2022-10-04
AL&R $200,000 — from 234 WEST 16TH STREET OWNERS CORP to NATIONAL CONSUMER COOPERATIVE BANK
$200,000
2022-10-04
Mortgage $200,000 — from 234 WEST 16TH STREET OWNERS CORP to NATIONAL CONSUMER COOPERATIVE BANK
$200,000
2022-10-04
Mortgage $1,000,000 — from 234 WEST 16TH STREET OWNERS CORP. to NATIONAL CONSUMER COORERATIVE BANK
$1,000,000
2021-10-27
RPTT&RET $582,000 — from MANNILLO, DARYL to MARIOTTI, RACHEL
$582,000
2021-10-19
Sold for $582,000
$582,000
$29,100
2021-08-12
RPTT&RET $599,000 — from STAVSKY, ETHAN to CAHILL, LAUREN
$599,000
2021-08-06
Sold for $599,000
$599,000
$29,950
2021-06-02
RPTT&RET $595,000 — from KIPNIS, LAURA to WANG, YI-JIE
$595,000
2021-05-17
Sold for $595,000
$595,000
$29,750
Ten-year activity
20100
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
16
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
ConstructionEnforcementHousing & tenantsOwnership & moneyHealth & systems
Show as table
Year
Construction
Enforcement
Housing & tenants
Ownership & money
Health & systems
Total
2017
3
0
0
4
2
9
2018
0
0
3
6
2
11
2019
5
1
2
2
2
12
2020
1
0
3
2
1
7
2021
0
0
7
6
2
15
2022
0
0
3
12
1
16
2023
0
0
3
3
2
8
2024
0
0
1
4
4
9
2025
0
0
2
0
1
3
2026
0
0
1
0
2
3
This record is free. Keeping it free costs money. Servers, data pipelines, weekends. Pay what you want — a dollar helps.
2022-11-01Mortgage satisfied — from 234 WEST 16TH STREET OWNERS CORP to FANNIE MAE
2022-11-01TL&R — from 234 WEST 16TH STREET OWNERS CORP to FANNIE MAE
2022-10-09311: Noise - Vehicle — Car/Truck Music
2022-10-04TL&R — from 234 WEST 16TH STREET OWNERS CORP to NATIONAL COOPERATIVE BANK, N.A.
2022-10-04Mortgage satisfied — from 234 WEST 16TH STREET OWNERS CORP to NATIONAL COOPERATIVE BANK, N.A.
2022-10-04AALR — from NATIONAL CONSUMER COOPERATIVE BANK to NATIONAL COOPERATIVE BANK, N.A.
2022-10-04AL&R $1,000,000 — from 234 WEST 16TH STREET OWNERS CORP to NATIONAL CONSUMER COOPERATIVE BANK$1,000,000
2022-10-04AALR — from NATIONAL CONSUMER COOPERATIVE BANK to NATIONAL COOPERATIVE BANK, N.A.
2022-10-04Mortgage assigned — from NATIONAL CONSUMER COOPERATIVE BANK to NATIONAL COOPERATIVE BANK, N.A.
2022-10-04AL&R $200,000 — from 234 WEST 16TH STREET OWNERS CORP to NATIONAL CONSUMER COOPERATIVE BANK$200,000
2022-10-04Mortgage $200,000 — from 234 WEST 16TH STREET OWNERS CORP to NATIONAL CONSUMER COOPERATIVE BANK$200,000
2022-10-04Mortgage $1,000,000 — from 234 WEST 16TH STREET OWNERS CORP. to NATIONAL CONSUMER COORERATIVE BANK$1,000,000
2022-10-04Mortgage assigned — from NATIONAL CONSUMER COOPERATIVE BANK to NATIONAL COOPERATIVE BANK, N.A.
2022-08-04Boiler inspection
2022-07-29311: Lead — Lead Kit Request (Residential) (L10)
2021
2021-12-02Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2021-11-17Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2021-10-27RPTT&RET $582,000 — from MANNILLO, DARYL to MARIOTTI, RACHEL$582,000
2021-10-19Sold for $582,000$582,000
2021-08-12RPTT&RET $599,000 — from STAVSKY, ETHAN to CAHILL, LAUREN$599,000
2021-08-11Boiler inspection
2021-08-11Boiler inspection
2021-08-06Sold for $599,000$599,000
2021-06-03311: Noise — Noise: Alarms (NR3)
2021-06-02RPTT&RET $595,000 — from KIPNIS, LAURA to WANG, YI-JIE$595,000
2021-06-01311: Noise — Noise: Alarms (NR3)
2021-05-17Sold for $595,000$595,000
2021-04-05311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2021-04-01HPD class I: §27-2107 ADM CODE OWNER FAILED TO FILE A VALID REGISTRATION STATEMENT WITH THE DEPARTMENT AS REQUIRED BY ADM CODE §27-2097 AND IS THEREFORE
2021-04-01HPD class A: (A) § HMC:FILE ANNUAL BEDBUG REPORT IN ACCORDANCE WITH HPD RULE AS DESCRIBED ON THE BACK OF THIS NOTICE OF VIOLATION OR AS DESCRIBED ON HPD
2020
2020-12-07RPTT&RET $630,000 — from 234 WEST 16TH LLC to WEI, BILLIE; HUNG, TIM$630,000
2020-11-17Sold for $630,000$630,000
2020-10-20Boiler inspection — defects found
2020-10-15311: Noise — Noise: Construction Before/After Hours (NM1)
2020-09-23311: Sanitation Condition — 15 Street Cond/Dump-Out/Drop-Off
2019-10-16Job filed: PLUMBING FIXTURES FILED IN CONJUNCTION WITH CONSTRUCTION APPLICATION. NO CHANGE TO USE, OCCUPANCY, OR EGRESS.$12,000
2019-10-08Job filed: FILING HEREWITH TO RENOVATE APT 2C ON THE SECOND FLOOR. REMOVAL AND CONSTRUCTION OF NON-STRUCTURAL PARTITIONS AS PER ARCHITECTURAL DRAWINGS. PLUMBING$51,700
2019-10-08Job filed: FILING HEREWITH TO RENOVATE APT 2C ON THE SECOND FLOOR. REMOVAL AND CONSTRUCTION OF NON-STRUCTURAL PARTITIONS AS PER ARCHITECTURAL DRAWINGS. PLUMBING$51,700
2019-10-08Job filed: FILING HEREWITH TO RENOVATE APT 2C ON THE SECOND FLOOR. REMOVAL AND CONSTRUCTION OF NON-STRUCTURAL PARTITIONS AS PER ARCHITECTURAL DRAWINGS. PLUMBING$51,700
2019-04-03Boiler inspection
2019-04-02Rodent inspection: Passed
2019-02-05RPTT&RET $579,000 — from BERNSTEIN, BRUCE to DWORK, JENNIFER$579,000
2019-01-30Sold for $579,000$579,000
2018
2018-11-21RPTT&RET $625,000 — from WONG, CHARLIE; MATHEWS, DENIS to ANAPOL, CRAIG; DAVIS, DONALD M$625,000
2018-11-19RPTT&RET $499,000 — from CHARNER, DAVID to PARKS, STEVEN; CAI, LI$499,000
2018-11-07Sold for $499,000$499,000
2018-10-15RPTT&RET $520,000 — from HUI, EDWARD W to CARRINGTON, ELENA A$520,000
2018-10-04Sold for $520,000$520,000
2018-09-27Sold for $625,000$625,000
2018-09-25311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2018-09-25311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2018-08-01Rodent inspection: Passed
2018-06-12Boiler inspection
2018-01-02311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2017
2017-09-06Permit EW — ISSUED
2017-08-21Rodent inspection: Passed
2017-08-15Job filed: EXISTING APARTMENT 3D INTERIOR RENOVATION WITH MINOR PARTITION AND FLOOR FINISH AS PER PLANS. NO CHANGE IN USE, EGRESS & OCCUPANCY.$24,000
2017-08-15Permit EW — ISSUED
2017-05-04RPTT&RET $625,000 — from BERNSTEIN , BRUCE to FREEMAN , LAURA; FREEMAN , ERIC A$625,000
2017-04-27Sold for $625,000$625,000
2017-03-17RPTT&RET — from SCHWITTER, WILLIAM F III; SCHWITTER, WILLIAM F JR. to SCHWITTER, WILLIAM F III
2017-02-14Deed transfer (nominal price)
2017-01-17Rodent inspection: Passed
2016
2016-10-26HPD class I: §27-2107 ADM CODE OWNER FAILED TO FILE A VALID REGISTRATION STATEMENT WITH THE DEPARTMENT AS REQUIRED BY ADM CODE §27-2097 AND IS THEREFORE
2016-10-14RPTT&RET $640,000 — from CAVALERI, DAMIAN to ZEIDERS, DUNCAN; NICOLOSI, ALEXANDRA$640,000
2016-09-27Sold for $640,000$640,000
2016-09-16RPTT&RET $620,000 — from OKEN, NANCY; OKEN, GREGORY; OKEN, JACK to WYATT, MARILYN; MUNTER, DANIEL$620,000
2016-09-08Sold for $620,000$620,000
2016-05-05Permit EW — ISSUED
2016-02-26Job filed: MINOR MODIFICATIONS TO APT 5C. DEMOLITION AND CONSTRUCTION OF ONE NON-STRUCTURAL PARTITION. NO CHANGE TO USE, EGRESS OR OCCUPANCY.$10,000
2016-02-26Job filed: MINOR MODIFICATIONS TO APT 5C. DEMOLITION AND CONSTRUCTION OF ONE NON-STRUCTURAL PARTITION. NO CHANGE TO USE, EGRESS OR OCCUPANCY.$10,000
2015
2015-04-08RPTT&RET $587,500 — from TURLINSKI, NATASHA to STAVSKY, ETHAN$587,500
2014
2014-11-22RPTT&RET $479,000 — from GROSSMAN, PETER; TESTA, DONNAGAE to SCHWITTER III, WILLIAM F; SCHWITTER, JR., WILLIAM F$479,000
2014-05-15DOB violation LBLVIO: VIOLATION ISSUED FOR FAILURE TO FILE ANNUAL BOILER 2012 INSPECTION REPORT
2014-03-07RPTT&RET $400,000 — from CRISTACHE-MAGLINA, DANIELLA; MAGLINA, JAMES to JANICIJEVIC, IVAN; MOYA GUZMAN, NURIA$400,000
2014-03-03RPTT&RET $450,000 — from KAY, DAVID B to MANNILLO, DARRYL$450,000
2014-01-10AALR — from NCB, FSB to FANNIE MAE
2014-01-10Mortgage assigned — from NCB, FSB to FANNIE MAE
2013
2013-07-11RPTT&RET $475,000 — from HABERNY, GREGORY; HUERTA, MARGARET to CAVALERI, DAMIAN R$475,000
2013-07-08RPTT&RET $440,000 — from GREEN, ERIC to HUI, EDWARD W$440,000
2013-02-22311: Street Condition — Defective Hardware
2012
2012-12-01311: Noise — Noise: Construction Before/After Hours (NM1)
2012-10-03AALR — from NATIONAL CONSUMER COOPERATIVE BANK to NCB, FSB
2012-10-03Mortgage satisfied — from 234 WEST 16TH STREET OWNERS CORP.; 234 WEST 16TH STREET OWNERS CORP. to WELLS FARGO BANK, N.A. TRUSTEE; WELLS FARGO BANK, N.A. TRUSTEE
2012-10-03AL&R $900,000 — from 234 WEST 16TH STREET OWNERS CORP to NATIONAL CONSUMER COOPERATIVE BANK$900,000
2012-10-03Mortgage $900,000 — from 234 WEST 16TH STREET OWNERS CORP to NATIONAL CONSUMER COOPERATIVE BANK$900,000
2012-10-03Mortgage assigned — from NATIONAL CONSUMER COOPERATIVE BANK to NCB, FSB
2012-10-03AALR — from NATIONAL CONSUMER COOPERATIVE BANK to NCB, FSB
2012-10-03TL&R — from WELLS FARGO BANK, N.A. TRUSTEE
2012-10-03Mortgage satisfied — from 234 WEST 16TH STREET OWNERS CORP.; 234 WEST 16TH STREET OWNERS CORP. to WELLS FARGO BANK, N.A. TRUSTEE; WELLS FARGO BANK, N.A. TRUSTEE
2012-10-03Mortgage assigned — from NATIONAL CONSUMER COOPERATIVE BANK to NCB, FSB
2012-10-03AL&R $200,000 — from 234 WEST 16TH STREET OWNERS CORP to NATIONAL CONSUMER COOPERATIVE BANK$200,000
2012-10-03Mortgage $200,000 — from 234 WEST 16TH STREET OWNERS CORP to NATIONAL CONSUMER COOPERATIVE BANK$200,000
2012-09-13311: Air Quality — Air: Dust, Construction/Demolition (AE4)
2012-09-11RPTT&RET $452,000 — from MIETEK, MAREK; MIETEK, CATHERINE to GOSAL, JASDEEP SINGH$452,000
2012-06-01RPTT&RET $489,862 — from 234 WEST 16TH LLC to MANSILLA, SUSANA; BANMAYOR, SAMY$489,862
2012-01-19RPTT&RET $550,000 — from PAULY, LINDSAY; PAULY, JEFF to WONG, CHARLIE; MATHEWS, DENIS$550,000
2012-01-19RPTT&RET $420,000 — from WATKINS, WILLIAM B to HABERNY, GREGORY; HUERTA, MARGARET$420,000
2011
2011-10-07RPTT&RET $475,000 — from WEST, FREDERICA; WEST, HELEN to EKPITAKDAMRONG, PREYAPAN$475,000
2011-06-01Rodent inspection: Passed
2011-05-17RPTT&RET $460,000 — from CHICOINE, ANTHONY to DEVAUL, GEOFFREY T; HAZAN, LYNN M$460,000
2011-02-17RPTT&RET $585,000 — from MARR, DON R to SANDER, TOMAS$585,000
2010
2010-11-10Permit EW — ISSUED
2010-09-24Permit EW — ISSUED
2010-08-20RPTT&RET $425,000 — from ROGERS, MATTHEW to OKEN, GREGORY; OKEN, JACK; OKEN, NANCY$425,000
2010-06-04Rodent inspection: Passed
2010-05-18Job filed: STRUCTURAL REPAIRS TO FIRST FLOOR REAR$29,500
2010-05-18Job filed: STRUCTURAL REPAIRS TO FIRST FLOOR REAR$29,500
2010-05-18Job filed: STRUCTURAL REPAIRS TO FIRST FLOOR REAR$29,500
2010-04-27Rodent inspection: Failed for Rat Activity
2010-03-11Rodent inspection: Passed
2009
2009-02-19RPTT&RET $405,000 — from MILLER, ANNE P to MIETEK, CATHERINE; MIETEK, MAREK$405,000
2007
2007-12-03Job filed: APPLICATION IS FILED FOR INSTALLATIONOF CONVENIENCE STAIR TO OPEN ACCESSORY CELLAR. NEW TOILET, LAVATORY,WASHING MACHINE AND GAS DRYER TO BE INTALLED.$25,500
2006
2006-12-14DOB complaint, category ?
2006-12-14DOB complaint, category ?
2006-12-06DOB complaint, category ?
2006-12-06DOB complaint, category ?
2006-09-14RPTT&RET $547,000 — from RAO, SUMANA to PAULY, LINDSAY; PAULY, JEFF$547,000
2006-08-22RPTT&RET $415,000 — from DUNN, JAMES C; MENAGED, KATHERYN to GREEN, ERIC$415,000
2006-03-08RPTT&RET $453,175 — from 234 WEST 16TH LLC to KAY, DAVID B$453,175
2005
2005-08-12RPTT&RET $485,000 — from GALBRAITH, CHRISTINA; GALBRAITH, EVAN to WEST, FREDERICA; WEST, HELEN$485,000
2004
2004-11-03RPTT&RET $420,000 — from ETIENNE, JAMES R to BERNSTEIN, BRUCE$420,000
2004-09-20RPTT $480,000 — from RAGONE, DAN to KIPNIS, LAURA$480,000
2004-08-31RPTT $325,000 — from RASCH, AHRAY to TOOMEY, KEVIN JAMES$325,000
2003
2003-12-22Mortgage assigned — from NCB, FSB to WELLS FARGO BANK MINNESOTA, N.A. AS TRUS
2003-12-22AALR — from NCB, FSB to WELLS FARGO BANK MINNESOTA, N.A. AS TRUS
2003-09-08Mortgage satisfied — from CORNELIA ASSOCIATES to ZUCKER, M.ELAINE; GLANZ, SIDNEY; ZUCKER, CHARLES
2003-08-26Mortgage satisfied — from CORNEILA ASSOCIATES to GLANZ, SIDNEY; ZUCKER, CHARLES; ZUCKER, ELAINE
2003-03-21Job filed: FILING HEREWITH FOR EXTERIOR REPAIRS AS PER PLANS NO CHANGE TO USE EGRES S OR OCCUPANCY.$22,710
2002
2002-12-18Mortgage assigned — from NATIONAL CONSUMER COOPERATIVE BANK to NCB, FSB
2002-12-18Mortgage assigned — from 234 WEST 16TH STREETOWNERS CORP. to NATIONAL CONSUMER COOPERATIVE BANK
2002-12-18Mortgage $750,000 — from 234 WEST 16TH STREETOWNERS CORP. to NATIONAL CONSUMER COOPERATIVE BANK$750,000
2002-12-18Mortgage assigned — from NATIONAL CONSUMER COOPERATIVE BANK to NCB, FSB
2001
2001-11-02HPD class B: SECTION 27-2005, 2007 ADM CODE REMOVE ALL ENCUMBRANCES CONSISTING OF FLOWER POTS , ETC AT 2 STORY FRONT BALCONY AT FIRE ESCAPE
2001-11-02HPD class B: SECTION 27-2005, 2007 ADM CODE REMOVE ALL ENCUMBRANCES CONSISTING OF FLOWER POTS , ETC @ 5 STORY FRONT BALCONY AT FIRE ESCAPE
2000
2000-02-18Mortgage $88,196 — from 234 WEST 16TH STREETOWNERS CORP. to QUEENS COUNTY SAVINGS BANK$88,196
2000-02-18Agreement — from QUEENS COUNTY SAVINGS BANK to 234 WEST 16TH STREETOWNERS CORP.
1999
1999-11-12Permit EW — ISSUED
1999-11-12Permit PL — ISSUED
1997
1997-02-28PAT — from STRAUS, DANIEL E. to FESSEL, MARK N.
1997-02-28Agreement — from QUEENS COUNTY SAVINGS BANK to 234 WESST 16TH STREET OWNERS CORP.
1997-02-28Mortgage $85,000 — from 234 WEST 16TH STREETOWNERS CORP. to QUEENS COUNTY SAVINGS BANK$85,000
1997-02-28Mortgage assigned — from FESSEL, MARK N.; STRAUS, DANIEL E. to QUEENS COUNTY SAVINGS BANK
1995
1995-08-09Agreement — from STRAUS, DANIEL E.; FESSEL, MARK N. to 234 WEST 16TH STREETOWNERS CORP.
1995-08-09Mortgage assigned — from 234 WEST 16TH STREETOWNERS CORP. to STRAUS, DANIEL E.; FESSEL, MARK N.
1995-07-27Mortgage assigned — from CORNELIA ASSOCIATES to MIGDOL, BETTY
1995-07-27Mortgage assigned — from GLANZ, SIDNEY; ZUCKER, CHARLES; ZUCKER, ELAINE to FESSEL, MARK N.; STRAUS, DANIEL E.
1995-07-27Mortgage assigned — from MIGDOL, BETTY to FESSEL, MARK N.; STRAUS, DANIEL E.
1994
1994-08-19DOB violation C:
1994-08-19DOB violation C:
1994-08-02DOB complaint, category ?
1994-07-21DOB complaint, category ?
1993
1993-03-18DOB violation LL6291:
1990
1990-08-08Deed — from MOUNT WILSON PROPERTIES to 234 WEST 16 ST OWNERS CP
1990-08-08Agreement — from CORNELIA ASSOCIATES to MOUNT WILSON PROPERTIES
1990-08-08CERT — from ZUCKER, CHARLES; ZUCKER, ELAINE
1990-07-27HPD class C: SECTION 27-2005 ADM CODE FIRE ESCAPE DEFECTIVE. PROPERLY SECURE FRAME SUPPORT BRACKET 5 FROM EAST 3 STY PARTY WALL BALCONY REAR ER1.
1990-07-27HPD class B: SECTION 27-2005 ADM CODE REPAIR THE BROKEN OR DEFECTIVE PLASTERED SURFACES AND PAINT IN A UNIFORM COLOR CEILING BATHROOM AND CEILING AND SOU
1990-07-27HPD class B: SECTION 27-2005 ADM CODE & 309 M/D LAW ABATE THE NUISANCE CONSISTING OF MOISTURE PENETRATING CEILING AND SOUTH WALL SOUTH ROOM AND CEILING B
1990-07-27HPD class C: SECTION 27-2005 ADM CODE FIRE ESCAPE DEFECTIVE. PROPERLY SECURE 3 BATTAN SLATS 3 STY PARTY WALL BALCONY REAR ER1.
1989
1989-05-30HPD class C: SECTION 27-2005 ADM CODE FIRE ESCAPE DEFECTIVE. PROPERLY SECURE LOOSE & HANGING METAL SLATS AT 3 STY REAR PARTY WALL BALCONY ER1.
1989-05-30HPD class B: SECTION 27-2005 ADM CODE & 309 M/D LAW ABATE THE NUISANCE CONSISTING OF DAMPNESS PENETRATING CEILING AT SOUTH ROOM 3 STY REAR APT 3B. LOCATE
1988
1988-12-14HPD class B: SECTION 27-2005 ADM CODE REPAIR THE BROKEN OR DEFECTIVE PLASTERED SURFACES AND PAINT IN A UNIFORM COLOR WALLS 3 STY REAR APT 3B 3 ROOM FROM
1988-12-14HPD class C: SECTION 27-2005 ADM CODE FIRE ESCAPE DEFECTIVE. RESET THE BRACES OF THE BRACKETS SO THAT THEY SHALL BEAR AGAINST WALL BRACKET REAR PARTY WAL
1988-12-14HPD class B: SECTION 27-2005 ADM CODE REPAIR THE BROKEN OR DEFECTIVE PLASTERED SURFACES AND PAINT IN A UNIFORM COLOR CEILING 3 STY REAR APT 3B REAR ROOM.
1988-12-14HPD class B: SECTION 27-2005 ADM CODE & 309 M/D LAW ABATE THE NUISANCE CONSISTING OF MOISTURE PENETRATING CEILING 3 STY REAR APT 3B REAR ROOM. LOCATED AT
1988-10-03HPD class B: SECTION 27-2005 ADM CODE & 309 M/D LAW ABATE THE NUISANCE CONSISTING OF DAMPNESS PENETRATING CEILING BEDROOM 3 STY SOUTH APT 3B. LOCATED AT
1988-10-03HPD class C: SECTION 27-2005 ADM CODE FIRE ESCAPE DEFECTIVE. PROPERLY SECURE BATTANS 3 STY PARTY WALL BALCONY REAR ER1.
1988-10-03HPD class C: SECTION 27-2005 ADM CODE FIRE ESCAPE DEFECTIVE. PROPERLY SECURE BRACKET 3 STY PARTY WALL BALCONY REAR ER1.
1988-04-21Mortgage satisfied — from MACBET REALTY CORP to BRAVER, EDWARD; ATNER, CAROLYN; MIGDOL, BETTY; FRANK, MARIA; BERMAN, JERELYN; FERBER, GLAD
1987
1987-05-15Mortgage satisfied — from CORNELIA ASSOCIATES to VICKERS, STANLEY; HALEGUA, NATHAN
1987-05-15Deed — from CORNELIA ASSOCS to MOUNT WILSON PROPERTIES
1987-05-15Mortgage $440,000 — from MOUNT WILSON PROPERTIES to CORNELIA ASSOCIATES$440,000
1986
1986-11-24HPD class A: D26-21.03 ADM CODE PAINT OR POST A SIGN INDICATING FLOORS WALL NEAR STAIRS ALL STYS PUBLIC HALL.
1984
1984-08-23Mortgage assigned — from MIGDOL, BETTY to SHULDINER, JILL
1984-08-14Deed — from MACBET REALTY CORP. to CORNELIA ASSOCIATES
1984-08-14Deed — from CORNELIA ASSOCIATES to MACBET REALTY CORP.
1984-07-20Mortgage satisfied — from HUMOT REALTY CORP. to WALETZKY, MORRIS
1984-07-20Mortgage $145,000 — from MACBET REALTY CORP. to ATNER, CAROLYN; BRAVER, PAULINE; BERMAN, JERILYN; MIGDOL, BETTY; BRAVER, EDWARD; FERBER, G$145,000
1984-07-20Mortgage $50,000 — from CORNELIA ASSOCIATES to VICKERS, STANLEY; HALEGUA, NATHAN$50,000
1984-07-20Deed — from ZUCKER, CHARLES; GLANZ, SIDNEY; ZUCKER, ELAINE to CORNELIA ASSOCIATES
1984-07-20Mortgage $300,000 — from CORNELIA ASSOCIATES to GLANZ, SIDNEY; ZUCKER, CHARLES; ZUCKER, ELAINE$300,000
1982
1982-07-09Mortgage assigned — from WALETZKY, MORRIS EST/OF; WALETZKY, CECELIA EXECX to WALETZKY, CECELIA
1982-04-13Agreement — from ZUCKER, ELAINE; GLANZ, SIDNEY; ZUCKER, CHARLES to ESTATE/MORRIS WALETZKY
1977
1977-05-18Deed — from OESTRICHER, SIGFRIEDAKA; OESTREICHER, SIEGFRIED to ZUCKER, CHARLES
1976
1976-02-13Deed — from OESTRICHER, SIEGFRIED; GLANZ, SIDNEY; ZUCKER, ELAINE to 234 W 16TH ST
1976-02-13Deed — from 234 W 16TH ST CORP to ZUCKER, ELAINE; OESTRICHER, SIEGFRIED; GLANZ, SIDNEY
1976-02-13Agreement — from 234 W 16TH ST CORP to WALTEZKY, MORRIS
1900
1900-01-01Air permit (CERTIFICATE TO OPERATE), fuel: NO4FUEL