The city's published records show little recorded distress here in the last three years. Less recorded distress than 100% of 6-24-unit residential buildings citywide. The citywide median for 6-24-unit residential buildings is 16.3 penalty
points per 10 units; this building carries 0. In ZIP 11233, 51% of residential buildings hold an A and
14% grade D or F.
How grades work
this building
A
B
C
Among 46,798 6-24-unit residential buildings citywide · left is less recorded distress, right is more
Open with the city right now
No current HPD flags in the latest weekly snapshot: no open violations, no
pending litigation, no active vacate orders, and not in the Alternative Enforcement Program.
Patterns
No heat or hot-water complaints in the last three years.
No bedbug-infested units reported in the last three years of filings.
What 311 hears from this address
No 311 service requests from this address in the last three years.
Filed construction activity
$1,806,000 in permitted construction work filed since
2016 (11 filings with a declared cost) — a rough measure of how actively
the owner maintains the building. Permit costs cover filed construction work only — they do not
capture routine maintenance or repairs done without a permit.
Rent-stabilization signals
No
Built before 1974 (2022)
Yes
Six or more residential units (7)
No
421-a / J-51 tax benefit on the current tax roll
1 of 3 signals present. Only a partial profile — stabilization is possible but less likely. The definitive answer for any unit:
request its rent history from NYS Homes & Community Renewal (free, at hcr.ny.gov).
Registered with HPD — the names behind the building
Registered owner(s)
Macon on The Park Condominium II
Head officer
Gary Resnick
Managing agent
G. Resnick Realty LLC
Last registered
2026-03-19
as filed by the owner in the building's HPD registration
What the city thinks it's worth
Tax year
City market value
Assessed value
2026
$91,839
$41,328
2027
$259,968
$116,986
The city's market estimate has risen
183% between tax years 2026 and 2027.
Flood exposure
Not in the FEMA 1%-annual-chance floodplain (2015 preliminary maps).
Not in a hurricane evacuation zone.
In the city's stormwater flood map for a moderate storm at today's
sea levels — modeled ponding of 4 inches or more in a heavy cloudburst (2.13 in/hr). Only
0.25% of NYC lots carry this flag; basement and ground-floor spaces are most at risk.
No street-flooding or sewer-backup complaints on record at this address.
Sources: FEMA flood maps (coastal), NYC DEP Stormwater Flood Maps
(cloudburst), NYC hurricane evacuation zones, and 311 records for this address.
Getting around
Subway
Halsey St — J · 0.2 mi straight-line (about a 6-minute walk) · station accessibility: none Ralph Av — C · 0.4 mi straight-line (about a 9-minute walk) · station accessibility: none
Bus
Nearest boarding stop: Halsey St / Howard Av — B26 · 350 ft
Citi Bike
Macon St & Howard Ave · 100 ft · station location as of 2026-09-23; live availability
Distances are straight-line, not walking routes. Transit locations from the MTA and
Citi Bike, bike facilities from NYC DOT, school zones from the DOE's 2024–25 maps.
311 will ask for the address, the apartment if the problem is inside, and what's wrong.
Contact details are optional for most complaints; food-poisoning reports can be anonymous. Complaints
appear in the city's public 311 data, usually within a day or two, and then in the Live from 311 box
on this page.
Deed $899,000 — from 764 MACON ST LLC to CARNEY, MACKENZIE; KILMER, NICHOLAS
$899,000
2026-05-05
Mortgage $699,000 — from CARNEY, MACKENZIE; KILMER, NICHOLAS to MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS; GR AFFINITY, LLC; I/L/T/L/N GUARANTEED RATE AFFI
$699,000
2026-04-17
Sold for $899,000
$899,000
$128,429
2025-06-26
Deed $590,000 — from 764 MACON ST LLC to D'AMICO, SOFIA T; D'AMICO, GEORGE P
$590,000
2025-05-30
Sold for $590,000
$590,000
$84,286
2025-04-10
Deed $575,000 — from 764 MACON ST LLC to SCHNEIDER, JASON; BURIAN, NATALKA
$575,000
2025-04-08
Sold for $575,000
$575,000
$82,143
2025-04-01
Mortgage $359,125 — from BLECKNER, CALLIE to MERS
$359,125
2025-04-01
Deed $552,500 — from 764 MACON ST LLC to BLECKNER, CALLIE
$552,500
2025-03-28
Mortgage $526,500 — from HINTON, NYRIIS D to BETTER MORTGAGE CORPORATION ISAOA; MERS MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SY
$526,500
2025-03-28
Deed $585,000 — from 764 MACON ST LLC to HINTON, NYRIIS
$585,000
2025-03-28
Sold for $552,500
$552,500
$78,929
2025-03-26
Agreement $3,607,933 — from 762 MACON ST LLC; 764 MACON ST LLC to PONCE BANK
$3,607,933
2025-03-26
Mortgage $1,137,750 — from 764 MACON ST LLC; 762 MACON ST LLC to PONCE BANK
$1,137,750
2025-03-26
Mortgage $1,137,750 — from 764 MACON ST LLC; 762 MACON ST LLC to PONCE BANK
$1,137,750
Ten-year activity
100500
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
78
2025
2026
ConstructionEnforcementHousing & tenantsOwnership & moneyHealth & systems
Show as table
Year
Construction
Enforcement
Housing & tenants
Ownership & money
Health & systems
Total
2017
0
0
0
0
2
2
2018
0
0
0
0
0
0
2019
0
0
0
0
0
0
2020
0
0
0
0
0
0
2021
4
0
0
0
0
4
2022
12
0
0
0
1
13
2023
15
8
0
0
1
24
2024
4
1
0
0
1
6
2025
1
2
0
74
1
78
2026
0
0
1
4
1
6
This record is free. Keeping it free costs money. Servers, data pipelines, weekends. Pay what you want — a dollar helps.
PAT — from CARNEY, MACKENZIE; KILMER, NICHOLAS to BOARD OF MANAGERS OF THE MACON ON THE PA
2026-05-05
Deed $899,000 — from 764 MACON ST LLC to CARNEY, MACKENZIE; KILMER, NICHOLAS
2026-05-05
Mortgage $699,000 — from CARNEY, MACKENZIE; KILMER, NICHOLAS to MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS; GR AFFINITY, LLC; I/L/T/L/N GUARANTEED RATE AFFI
2026-04-17
Sold for $899,000
2026-03-20
Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
The full timeline
2026
2026-05-17Rodent inspection: Passed
2026-05-05PAT — from CARNEY, MACKENZIE; KILMER, NICHOLAS to BOARD OF MANAGERS OF THE MACON ON THE PA
2026-05-05Deed $899,000 — from 764 MACON ST LLC to CARNEY, MACKENZIE; KILMER, NICHOLAS$899,000
2026-05-05Mortgage $699,000 — from CARNEY, MACKENZIE; KILMER, NICHOLAS to MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS; GR AFFINITY, LLC; I/L/T/L/N GUARANTEED RATE AFFI$699,000
2026-04-17Sold for $899,000$899,000
2026-03-20Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2025
2025-07-09FDNY inspection (CONSTR)
2025-06-26PAT — from D'AMICO, GEORGE P; D'AMICO, SOFIA T to THE MACON ON THE PARK CONDOMINIUM II
2025-06-26Deed $590,000 — from 764 MACON ST LLC to D'AMICO, SOFIA T; D'AMICO, GEORGE P$590,000
2025-06-10Rodent inspection: Passed
2025-05-30Sold for $590,000$590,000
2025-04-29TERA — from PONCE BANK to 764 MACON ST LLC; 762 MACON ST LLC
2025-04-29PREL — from PONCE BANK to 764 MACON ST LLC; 762 MACON ST LLC
2025-04-29REL — from PONCE BANK to 764 MACON ST LLC; 762 MACON ST LLC
2025-04-10Deed $575,000 — from 764 MACON ST LLC to SCHNEIDER, JASON; BURIAN, NATALKA$575,000
2025-04-10PAT — from SCHNEIDER, JASON; BURIAN, NATALKA to MACON ON THE PARK CONDOMINIUM II
2025-04-08Sold for $575,000$575,000
2025-04-01PAT — from BLECKNER, CALLIE to THE BOARD OF MANAGERS OF THE
2025-04-01Mortgage $359,125 — from BLECKNER, CALLIE to MERS$359,125
2025-04-01Deed $552,500 — from 764 MACON ST LLC to BLECKNER, CALLIE$552,500
2025-04-01PAT — from BLECKNER, CALLIE to SABIAN, ANDREA M
2025-04-01TERA — from 762 MACON ST LLC; 764 MACON ST LLC to PONCE BANK
2025-04-01TERA — from 762 MACON ST LLC; 764 MACON ST LLC to PONCE BANK
2025-04-01TL&R — from 762 MACON ST LLC; 764 MACON ST LLC to PONCE BANK
2025-04-01Mortgage satisfied — from 762 MACON ST LLC; 764 MACON ST LLC to PONCE BANK
2025-03-28PAT — from HINTON, NYRIIS D to MACON ON THE PARK CONDOMINIUM II
2025-03-28Mortgage $526,500 — from HINTON, NYRIIS D to BETTER MORTGAGE CORPORATION ISAOA; MERS MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SY$526,500
2025-03-28Deed $585,000 — from 764 MACON ST LLC to HINTON, NYRIIS$585,000
2025-03-28Sold for $552,500$552,500
2025-03-26TL&R — from 762 MACON ST LLC; 764 MACON ST LLC to PONCE BANK
2025-03-26Agreement $3,607,933 — from 762 MACON ST LLC; 764 MACON ST LLC to PONCE BANK$3,607,933
2025-03-26TL&R — from 762 MACON ST LLC; 764 MACON ST LLC to PONCE BANK
2025-03-26Mortgage satisfied — from 762 MACON ST LLC; 764 MACON ST LLC to PONCE BANK
2025-03-26Mortgage $1,137,750 — from 764 MACON ST LLC; 762 MACON ST LLC to PONCE BANK$1,137,750
2025-03-26Mortgage $1,137,750 — from 764 MACON ST LLC; 762 MACON ST LLC to PONCE BANK$1,137,750
2025-03-26TL&R — from 762 MACON ST LLC; 764 MACON ST LLC to PONCE BANK
2025-03-26Mortgage satisfied — from 762 MACON ST LLC; 764 MACON ST LLC to PONCE BANK
2025-03-26Mortgage satisfied — from 762 MACON ST LLC; 764 MACON ST LLC to PONCE BANK
2025-03-26TL&R — from 762 MACON ST LLC; 764 MACON ST LLC to PONCE BANK
2025-03-26Agreement $3,607,933 — from 762 MACON ST LLC; 764 MACON ST LLC to PONCE BANK$3,607,933
2025-03-26REL — from 762 MACON ST LLC; 764 MACON ST LLC to PONCE BANK
2025-03-26Mortgage assigned — from PONCE BANK to MERS; TD BANK, N.A
2025-03-26PAT — from SHAURYA, KAUTILYA; WILSON, HOLLY to MACON ON THE PARK CONDOMINIUM II BOARD O
2025-03-26Agreement $850,000 — from SHAURYA, KAUTILYA; WILSON, HOLLY to TD BANK, N.A.; MERS$850,000
2025-03-26Deed $1,110,038 — from 764 MACON ST LLC to SHAURYA, KAUTILYA; WILSON, HOLLY$1,110,038
2025-03-26Mortgage $1,137,750 — from 764 MACON ST LLC; 762 MACON ST LLC to PONCE BANK$1,137,750
2025-03-26Agreement $3,607,933 — from 762 MACON ST LLC; 764 MACON ST LLC to PONCE BANK$3,607,933
2025-03-26TL&R — from 762 MACON ST LLC; 764 MACON ST LLC to PONCE BANK
2025-03-26Mortgage satisfied — from 762 MACON ST LLC; 764 MACON ST LLC to PONCE BANK
2025-03-26Mortgage $1,137,750 — from 764 MACON ST LLC; 762 MACON ST LLC to PONCE BANK$1,137,750
2025-03-26Agreement $3,607,933 — from 762 MACON ST LLC; 764 MACON ST LLC to PONCE BANK$3,607,933
2025-03-26Agreement $3,607,933 — from 762 MACON ST LLC; 764 MACON ST LLC to PONCE BANK$3,607,933
2025-03-26Mortgage satisfied — from 762 MACON ST LLC; 764 MACON ST LLC to PONCE BANK
2025-03-26Agreement $3,607,933 — from 762 MACON ST LLC; 764 MACON ST LLC to PONCE BANK$3,607,933
2025-03-26TERA — from 764 MACON ST LLC; 762 MACON ST LLC to PONCE BANK
2025-03-26Agreement $3,607,933 — from 762 MACON ST LLC; 764 MACON ST LLC to PONCE BANK$3,607,933
2025-03-26Mortgage satisfied — from 762 MACON ST LLC; 764 MACON ST LLC to PONCE BANK
2025-03-26Mortgage satisfied — from 762 MACON ST LLC; 764 MACON ST LLC to PONCE BANK
2025-03-26TL&R — from 762 MACON ST LLC; 764 MACON ST LLC to PONCE BANK
2025-03-26Mortgage $850,000 — from 764 MACON ST LLC; 762 MACON ST LLC to PONCE BANK$850,000
2025-03-26TL&R — from 762 MACON ST LLC; 764 MACON ST LLC to PONCE BANK
2025-03-26Mortgage $1,137,750 — from 764 MACON ST LLC; 762 MACON ST LLC to PONCE BANK$1,137,750
2025-03-26Mortgage $1,137,750 — from 764 MACON ST LLC; 762 MACON ST LLC to PONCE BANK$1,137,750
2025-03-24PAT — from WILSON, ELIZABETH to THE MACON ON THE PARK CONDOMINIUM
2025-03-24Deed $570,000 — from 764 MACON ST LLC to WILSON, ELIZABETH$570,000
2025-03-21FDNY inspection (CONSTR)
2025-03-20Sold for $585,000$585,000
2025-03-13Sold for $570,000$570,000
2025-03-05Sold for $1,110,038$1,110,038
2025-02-19MAPS — from THE MACON ON THE PARK CONDOMINIUM II
2025-02-19CDEC — from 764 MACON ST LLC
2025-02-19CDEC — from 764 MACON ST LLC
2025-02-19CDEC — from 764 MACON ST LLC
2025-02-19CDEC — from 764 MACON ST LLC
2025-02-19MAPS — from THE MACON ON THE PARK CONDOMINIUM II
2025-02-19CDEC — from 764 MACON ST LLC
2025-02-19CDEC — from 764 MACON ST LLC
2025-02-19MAPS — from THE MACON ON THE PARK CONDOMINIUM II
2025-02-19MAPS — from THE MACON ON THE PARK CONDOMINIUM II
2025-02-19CDEC — from 764 MACON ST LLC
2025-02-19MAPS — from THE MACON ON THE PARK CONDOMINIUM II
2025-02-19MAPS — from THE MACON ON THE PARK CONDOMINIUM II
2025-02-19MAPS — from THE MACON ON THE PARK CONDOMINIUM II
2025-01-02Certificate of occupancy Final
2024
2024-12-13FDNY inspection (CONSTR)
2024-10-08Certificate of occupancy Initial
2024-06-10Job filed: INSTALLATION OF PLUMBING SYSTEM PER PLAN, NO CHANGE IN BULK, NO CHANGE IN USE, NO CHANGE IN EGRESS, NO CHANGE IN OCCUPANCY UNDER THIS APPLICATION.$1,000
2024-05-15Permit General Construction — Permit Issued
2024-04-06Rodent inspection: Passed
2024-03-15Job filed: SUBDIVISION CONDOMINIUM HEREWITH FILED LOT NO. 0008 TENTATIVE LOT NOS.1101-1107. SEE COMMENTS FOR DETAILS. RELATED DOB NOW BUILD APPLICATION NO. B0060
2023
2023-11-30Permit Plumbing — Signed-off
2023-11-30Permit Sprinklers — Signed-off
2023-11-16Permit Plumbing — Signed-off
2023-11-16Permit Sprinklers — Signed-off
2023-11-14Permit Plumbing — Signed-off
2023-11-14Permit Sprinklers — Signed-off
2023-08-14Permit Sidewalk Shed — Signed-off
2023-08-11Permit Supported Scaffold — Signed-off
2023-08-06ECB CLASS - 2 violation: BC 3314.1. MISCELLANEOUS VIOLATIONS. NEW 4 STORY RESIDENTIAL BUILDING:OBSERVED ACTIVE SITE AND PERMIT UPON INSPECTION NOTED ON REA$1,250
2023-08-01ECB CLASS - 1 violation: NEW 4 STORY RESIDENTIAL BUILDING: NOTED ACTIVE SITE & PERMIT NO CP PRESENT REGULAR WORKER ON CHARGE UPON INSPECTION WAS REQUIRED, $1,250
2023-08-01DOB complaint, category ?
2023-08-01DOB complaint, category ?
2023-08-01ECB CLASS - 2 violation: NO CP PROPOSED 4 STORY RESIDENTIAL NEW BUILDING . NOTED ACTIVE SITE AND PERMIT UPON INSPECTION WAS REQUESTED THE CP ., WORKER ON S$5,000
2023-08-01ECB CLASS - 2 violation: NEW 4 STORY RESIDENTIAL BUILDING OBSERVED: ACTIVE SITE AND PERMIT NO CP ON SITE UPON INSPECTION NOTED: SWS HAS BEEN USED LIKE STOR
2023-08-01ECB CLASS - 2 violation: NEW 4 STORY RESIDENTIAL BUILDING : OBSERVED: ACTIVE SITE AND PERMIT NO CP PRESENT UPON INSPECTION NOTED A GREAT AMOUNT OF DEBRIS M
2023-08-01ECB CLASS - 2 violation: NEW 4 STORY RESIDENTIAL BUILDING. OBSERVED: ACTIVE SITE AND PERMIT UPON INSPECTION NOTED : EXP 3 ERCTED A SUPPORTED SCAFFOLD , ALS
2023-07-18Permit Support of Excavation — Signed-off
2023-06-26Permit Structural — Signed-off
2023-05-17Permit Sprinklers — Signed-off
2023-05-17Permit Plumbing — Signed-off
2023-05-13Permit Mechanical Systems — Signed-off
2023-05-10Permit General Construction — Permit Issued
2023-04-27Permit General Construction — Permit Issued
2023-03-18Rodent inspection: Passed
2022
2022-10-19Job filed: PROPOSED INSTALLATION OF PIPE SCAFFOLD FOR REMEDIAL REPAIRS AS PER PLANS. NO CHANGE IN USE OCCUPANCY OR EGRESS UNDER THIS APPLICATION.$4,000
2022-10-18Job filed: PROPOSED INSTALLATION OF HEAVY DUTY SIDEWALK SHED FOR REMEDIAL REPAIRS AS PER PLANS. NO CHANGE IN USE OCCUPANCY OR EGRESS UNDER THIS APPLICATION. LIVE$4,000
2022-10-12Permit Supported Scaffold — Signed-off
2022-10-07Job filed: PROPOSED INSTALLATION OF PIPE SCAFFOLD FOR REMEDIAL REPAIRS AS PER PLANS. NO CHANGE IN USE OCCUPANCY OR EGRESS UNDER THIS APPLICATION.$4,000
2022-09-30Rodent inspection: Passed
2022-09-19Permit Sidewalk Shed — Signed-off
2022-09-16Job filed: PROPOSED INSTALLATION OF HEAVY DUTY SIDEWALK SHED FOR REMEDIAL REPAIRS AS PER PLANS. NO CHANGE IN USE OCCUPANCY OR EGRESS UNDER THIS APPLICATION. LIVE$4,000
2022-08-30Permit Sprinklers — Signed-off
2022-08-30Permit Plumbing — Signed-off
2022-07-20Permit Mechanical Systems — Signed-off
2022-05-26Permit Foundation — Signed-off
2022-05-06Job filed: INSTALLATION OF PLUMBING SYSTEM PER PLAN, NO CHANGE IN BULK, NO CHANGE IN USE, NO CHANGE IN EGRESS, NO CHANGE IN OCCUPANCY UNDER THIS APPLICATION.$1,000
2022-05-06Job filed: INSTALLATION OF COMPLETE HVAC SYSTEMS PER PLAN.$1,000
2021
2021-12-20Job filed: Structural framing for a new four story building$207,000
2021-12-20Job filed: Foundation work for a new four story building$120,000
2021-12-20Job filed: Excavation work for a new four story building$80,000
2021-10-15Job filed: PROPOSED 4 STORY RESIDENTIAL BUILDING$1,380,000
2017
2017-11-03Rodent inspection: Passed
2017-09-22Rodent inspection: Failed for Other Reason
2014
2014-07-20DOB complaint, category ?
2009
2009-07-06DOB complaint, category ?
2009-06-19ECB CLASS - 3 violation: OCCUPANCY CONTRARY TO BLDG DEPT RECORDS NOTE DEPT RECORDS INDICATE PROPERTY LOT TO BE VACANT LOT CURRENTLY IT IS BEING OCCUPIED AS$200