The city's published records show little recorded distress here in the last three years. Less recorded distress than 94% of 25-99-unit residential buildings citywide. The citywide median for 25-99-unit residential buildings is 23.6 penalty
points per 10 units; this building carries 0.3. In ZIP 11217, 60% of residential buildings hold an A and
6% grade D or F.
How grades work
this building
A
B
C
Among 17,252 25-99-unit residential buildings citywide · left is less recorded distress, right is more
Open with the city right now
Open HPD violations
1 total — 0 class C (immediately hazardous), 0 class B, 1 class A. Oldest open since 2026-05-11.
status snapshot refreshed weekly from HPD records
Patterns
No heat or hot-water complaints in the last three years.
No bedbug-infested units reported in the last three years of filings.
What 311 hears from this address
15 service requests in the last three years. Most common: Illegal Parking (7) · Sewer (2) · Dead Animal (1) · Taxi Complaint (1) · Water System (1) · Street Condition (1).
Filed construction activity
$2,105,001 in permitted construction work filed since
2016 (24 filings with a declared cost) — a rough measure of how actively
the owner maintains the building. Permit costs cover filed construction work only — they do not
capture routine maintenance or repairs done without a permit.
Rent-stabilization signals
No
Built before 1974 (2021)
Yes
Six or more residential units (34)
No
421-a / J-51 tax benefit on the current tax roll
1 of 3 signals present. Only a partial profile — stabilization is possible but less likely. The definitive answer for any unit:
request its rent history from NYS Homes & Community Renewal (free, at hcr.ny.gov).
Registered with HPD — the names behind the building
Registered owner(s)
350 Butler Condominium
Head officer
Mike Malagic
Managing agent
MONARCH REALTY GROUP
Last registered
2025-10-08
as filed by the owner in the building's HPD registration
What the city thinks it's worth
Tax year
City market value
Assessed value
2025
$300,308
$135,139
2026
$309,519
$139,284
2027
$321,229
$144,553
The city's market estimate has risen
7% between tax years 2025 and 2027.
Flood exposure
Not in the FEMA 1%-annual-chance floodplain (2015 preliminary maps).
Hurricane evacuation zone 6 of 6 — zone 1 evacuates first.
Not in the city's stormwater (cloudburst) flood maps under any modeled scenario.
1 street-flooding or sewer-backup complaints at this address since
2026 (1 in the last three years).
Sources: FEMA flood maps (coastal), NYC DEP Stormwater Flood Maps
(cloudburst), NYC hurricane evacuation zones, and 311 records for this address.
Getting around
Subway
Union St — R · 1,050 ft straight-line (about a 5-minute walk) · station accessibility: none Bergen St — 2 3 · 0.3 mi straight-line (about an 8-minute walk) · station accessibility: none
Bus
Nearest boarding stop: 4 Av / Warren St — B103 · 550 ft
Citi Bike
Douglass St & 4 Ave · 150 ft · station location as of 2026-09-23; live availability
Distances are straight-line, not walking routes. Transit locations from the MTA and
Citi Bike, bike facilities from NYC DOT, school zones from the DOE's 2024–25 maps.
15 311 service requests from this address in the last three years.
311 will ask for the address, the apartment if the problem is inside, and what's wrong.
Contact details are optional for most complaints; food-poisoning reports can be anonymous. Complaints
appear in the city's public 311 data, usually within a day or two, and then in the Live from 311 box
on this page.
Mortgage satisfied — from JENNINGS, SARAH-HAZEL; DENEGRE, DANIEL to MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS; MOVEMENT MORTGAGE LLC
2026-06-10
Deed — from SOBOLEVA, NATALIYA to NATALIYA SOBOLEVA REVOCABLE TRUST; NATALIYA SOBOLEVA, TRUSTEE
2026-06-10
PAT — from SOBOLEVA, NATALIYA to 346 BUTLER LLC
2026-06-09
Mortgage $441,262 — from DENEGRE, DANIEL; JENNINGS, SARAH-HAZEL to ROCKET MORTGAGE LLC; MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS
2026-06-02
Deed transfer (nominal price)
2026-05-11
HPD class A: (A) § HMC:FILE ANNUAL BEDBUG REPORT IN ACCORDANCE WITH HPD RULE AS DESCRIBED ON THE BACK OF THIS NOTICE OF VIOLATION OR AS DESCRIBED ON HPD
2025-12-30
311: Water System — Dirty Water (WE)
2025-11-21
LIC $15,274 — from 346 BUTLER LLC to DESAI, JIVIKA; TSURUTA, MASATO
2025-11-20
Mortgage satisfied — from ALONSO, SIXTO; ALONSO, CAREN to CITIZENS BANK, N.A.
2025-11-18
Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2025-11-14
Mortgage $340,000 — from DESAI, JIVIKA; TSURUTA, MASATO to WELLS FARGO BANK, N.A.
2025-11-14
Deed $1,340,000 — from ALONSO, CAREN; ALONSO, SIXTO to TSURUTA, MASATO; DESAI, JIVIKA
2025-11-14
PAT — from ALONSO, SIXTO to RUBIN, RACHEL; ZEGANS, JASON M
2025-11-14
PAT — from ALONSO, CAREN to RUBIN, RACHEL; ZEGANS, JASON M
2026-06-26Mortgage satisfied — from JENNINGS, SARAH-HAZEL; DENEGRE, DANIEL to MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS; MOVEMENT MORTGAGE LLC
2026-06-10Deed — from SOBOLEVA, NATALIYA to NATALIYA SOBOLEVA REVOCABLE TRUST; NATALIYA SOBOLEVA, TRUSTEE
2026-06-10PAT — from SOBOLEVA, NATALIYA to 346 BUTLER LLC
2026-06-09Mortgage $441,262 — from DENEGRE, DANIEL; JENNINGS, SARAH-HAZEL to ROCKET MORTGAGE LLC; MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS$441,262
2026-06-02Deed transfer (nominal price)
2026-05-11HPD class A: (A) § HMC:FILE ANNUAL BEDBUG REPORT IN ACCORDANCE WITH HPD RULE AS DESCRIBED ON THE BACK OF THIS NOTICE OF VIOLATION OR AS DESCRIBED ON HPD
2025
2025-12-30311: Water System — Dirty Water (WE)
2025-11-21LIC $15,274 — from 346 BUTLER LLC to DESAI, JIVIKA; TSURUTA, MASATO$15,274
2025-11-20Mortgage satisfied — from ALONSO, SIXTO; ALONSO, CAREN to CITIZENS BANK, N.A.
2025-11-18Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2025-11-14Mortgage $340,000 — from DESAI, JIVIKA; TSURUTA, MASATO to WELLS FARGO BANK, N.A.$340,000
2025-11-14Deed $1,340,000 — from ALONSO, CAREN; ALONSO, SIXTO to TSURUTA, MASATO; DESAI, JIVIKA$1,340,000
2025-11-14PAT — from ALONSO, SIXTO to RUBIN, RACHEL; ZEGANS, JASON M
2025-11-14PAT — from ALONSO, CAREN to RUBIN, RACHEL; ZEGANS, JASON M
2025-10-29Sold for $1,340,000$1,340,000
2025-10-29Sold for $1,340,000$1,340,000
2025-09-03311: Taxi Complaint — Driver Complaint - Non Passenger
2025-08-11PAT — from THEA, AS TRUSTEE, DONALD M; THE DONALD M. THEA REVOCABLE TRUST OF 20 to 350 BUTLER CONDOMINIUM
2025-08-11Deed $1,275,000 — from 346 BUTLER LLC to THEA, AS TRUSTEE, DONALD M; THE DONALD M. THEA REVOCABLE TRUST OF 20$1,275,000
2024-01-19Deed $1,770,000 — from 346 BUTLER LLC to DE OLIVEIRA, ANDRE KULLOCK; HORTA CARDOSO DE OLIVIERA, PATRICIA GABR$1,770,000
2024-01-19Mortgage $950,000 — from HORTA CARDOSO DE OLIVEIRA, PATRICIA GABR; DE OLIVEIRA, ANDRE KULLOCK to MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS; HSBC BANK USA, N.A.$950,000
2024-01-19PAT — from HORTA CARDOSO DE OLIVEIRA, PATRICIA GABR; DE OLIVEIRA, ANDRE KULLOCK to 350 BUTLER CONDOMINIUM
2024-01-18Sold for $1,875,000$1,875,000
2024-01-18Deed $2,525,000 — from 346 BUTLER LLC to KLURFELD, ZACHARY SHAIN; KLURFELD, ZAKIEH BIGIO$2,525,000
2024-01-18PAT — from KLURFELD, ZACHARY SHAIN; KLURFELD, ZAKIEH BIGIO to BOARD OF MANAGERS OF THE 350 BUTLER COND
2024-01-17Mortgage $746,250 — from HWANG, STACY Y to CITIZENS BANK, N.A.$746,250
2024-01-17Deed $995,000 — from 346 BUTLER LLC to HWANG, STACY Y$995,000
2024-01-17PAT — from HWANG, STACY Y to 350 BUTLER CONDOMINIUM
2024-01-16Sold for $921,516$921,516
2024-01-16Deed $1,883,000 — from 346 BUTLER LLC to SPLITTGERBER, SCOTT; CAICEDO, MARIA V$1,883,000
2024-01-16Mortgage $300,000 — from SPLITTGERBER, SCOTT; CAICEDO, MARIA V to CITIZENS BANK, N.A.$300,000
2024-01-12Deed $1,450,000 — from 346 BUTLER LLC to JENNINGS, SARAH-HAZEL; DENEGRE, DANIEL$1,450,000
2024-01-12Mortgage $1,149,825 — from JENNINGS, SARAH-HAZEL; DENEGRE, DANIEL to MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS$1,149,825
2024-01-12PAT — from DENEGRE, DANIEL; JENNINGS, SARAH-HAZEL to 350 BUTLER CONDOMINIUM
2024-01-11PAT — from LI, JIAJIA to DAILY, MICHAEL
2024-01-11Deed $824,782 — from 346 BUTLER LLC to LI, JIAJIA; DEL MORAL, NICHOLAS$824,783
2024-01-11PAT — from DEL MORAL, NICHOLAS to DAILY, MICHAEL
2024-01-11PAT — from LI, JIAJIA; DEL MORAL, NICHOLAS to 350 BUTLER CONDOMINIUM
2024-01-09Sold for $2,525,000$2,525,000
2024-01-09PAT — from STEINHAUER, BRYAN A to BOARD OF MANAGERS OF 350 BUTLER CONDOMIN
2024-01-09Mortgage $1,095,000 — from YAN, MICHAEL; SUN, LINDA to CITIZENS BANK, N.A.$1,095,000
2024-01-09PAT — from SUN, LINDA; YAN, MICHAEL to 350 BUTLER CONDOMINIUM
2024-01-09Deed $1,580,000 — from 346 BUTLER LLC to SUN, LINDA; YAN, MICHAEL$1,580,000
2024-01-09Deed $963,714 — from 346 BUTLER LLC to STEINHAUER, BRYAN A$963,714
2024-01-08Deed $990,000 — from 346 BUTLER LLC to RABINER, CAROLYN$990,000
2024-01-08PAT — from RABINER, CAROLYN to BOARD OF MANAGERS 350 BUTLER CONDOMINIUM; 346 BUTLER LLC
2024-01-08Deed $1,433,000 — from 346 BUTLER LLC to SOBOLEVA, NATALIYA$1,433,000
2024-01-08PAT — from SOBOLEV, MIKHAIL to 350 BUTLER CONDOMINIUM
2024-01-08Mortgage $366,840 — from RABINER, CAROLYN to RIDGEWOOD SAVINGS BANK$366,840
2024-01-08Deed $4,300,000 — from 346 BUTLER LLC to ANNA ELSA FELDMAN AS TRUSTEE; THE ANNA ELSA FELDMAN REVOCABLE TRUST$4,300,000
2024-01-08PAT — from THE ANNA ELSA FELDMAN REVOCABLE TRUST; ANNA ELSA FELDMAN AS TRUSTEE to BOARD OF MANAGERS OF 350 BUTLER CONDOMIN; 346 BUTLER LLC
2024-01-05Deed $1,379,000 — from 346 BUTLER LLC to IANNACCHINO, CHRISTINA; IANNACCHINO, CHRISTOPHER$1,379,000
2024-01-05PAT — from MOLDAUER, JORDANA CLARA; FAULSTICH, ROBERT CHRISTOPHER to BOARD OF MANAGERS OF 350 BUTLER CONDOMIN
2024-01-05Mortgage $1,096,000 — from IANNACCHINO, CHRISTINA; IANNACCHINO, CHRISTOPHER to WELLS FARGO BANK, N.A.$1,096,000
2024-01-05Deed $1,575,000 — from 346 BUTLER LLC to FAULSTICH, ROBERT CHRISTOPHER; MOLDAUER, JORDANA CLARA$1,575,000
2024-01-05PAT — from GREENBAUM, MATTHEW; LEVITAN, ALLISON KATE to 346 BUTLER LLC; BOARD OF MANAGERS OF 350 BUTLER CONDOMIN
2024-01-05Mortgage $728,000 — from GREENBAUM, MATTHEW; LEVITAN, ALLISON KATE to WELLS FARGO BANK, N.A.$728,000
2024-01-05Deed $1,559,098 — from 346 BUTLER LLC to LEVITAN, ALLISON KATE; GREENBAUM, MATTHEW$1,559,098
2024-01-05Mortgage $1,260,000 — from FAULSTICH, ROBERT CHRISTOPHER; MOLDAUER, JORDANA CLARA to CITIBANK, N.A.; MERS$1,260,000
2024-01-05PAT — from IANNACCHINO, CHRISTINA; IANNACCHINO, CHRISTOPHER to BOARD OF MANAGERS OF THE 350 BUTLER COND
2024-01-04Sold for $4,300,000$4,300,000
2024-01-04Sold for $1,770,000$1,770,000
2024-01-04Sold for $1,580,000$1,580,000
2024-01-03Mortgage $1,100,000 — from LI, TAO; RAYMOND, SCOTT to MERS$1,100,000
2024-01-03PAT — from RAYMOND, SCOTT; LI, TAO to BOARD OF MANAGERS OF THE 350 BUTLER COND
2024-01-03Deed $1,400,094 — from 346 BUTLER LLC to RAYMOND, SCOTT; LI, TAO$1,400,094
2024-01-03PAT — from RAYMOND, SCOTT to KHOSHAND, BORNA; STANLEY, ROSA
2024-01-03PAT — from LI, TAO to KHOSHAND, BORNA; STANLEY, ROSA
2024-01-02PAT — from ALONSO, SIXTO; ALONSO, CAREN to 350 BUTLER CONDOMINIUM
2024-01-02Deed $1,296,726 — from 346 BUTLER LLC to ALONSO, SIXTO; ALONSO, CAREN$1,296,726
2024-01-02Mortgage $1,028,000 — from ALONSO, SIXTO; ALONSO, CAREN to CITIZENS BANK, N.A.$1,028,000
2023
2023-12-27Sold for $1,559,098$1,559,098
2023-12-27PAT — from HOCKLEY, SAMUEL; MAITZ, LAURA to BOARD OF MANAGERS OF 350 BUTLER CONDOMIN
2023-12-27Mortgage $1,029,307 — from HOCKLEY, SAMUEL; MAITZ, LAURA to WELLS FARGO BANK, N.A.$1,029,307
2023-12-27Deed $1,301,634 — from 346 BUTLER LLC to HOCKLEY, SAMUEL; MAITZ, LAURA$1,301,634
2023-12-26Mortgage $1,280,000 — from LIU, XIANXIAO to MERS; TD BANK, N.A.$1,280,000
2023-12-26PAT — from LIU, XIANXIAO to BOARD OF MANAGERS OF 350 BUTLER CONDOMIN
2023-12-26Deed $1,614,600 — from 346 BUTLER LLC to LIU, XIANXIAO$1,614,600
2023-12-22PAT — from RADICATI DI BROZOLO, MATILDE to 346 BUTLER LLC; 350 BUTLER CONDOMINIUM
2023-12-22Deed $1,695,000 — from 346 BUTLER LLC to RADICATI DI BROZOLO, MATILDE$1,695,000
2023-12-22PAT — from RADICATI DI BROZOLO, MATILDE to PRELA, SUELA
2023-12-22PAT — from SHORE, HANNAH PEARL to SHORE, BRENDAN PATRICK
2023-12-22Deed $1,740,000 — from 346 BUTLER LLC to TRAVERS, BRENDAN PATRICK; SHORE, HANNAH PEARL$1,740,000
2023-12-22Mortgage $1,392,000 — from SHORE, HANNAH PEARL; TRAVERS, BRENDAN PATRICK to FIRST-CITIZENS BANK & TRUST COMPANY$1,392,000
2023-12-22PAT — from TRAVERS, BRENDAN PATRICK; SHORE, HANNAH PEARL to BOARD OF MANAGERS 350 BUTLER CONDOMINIUM
2023-12-20Sold for $1,695,000$1,695,000
2023-12-20Sold for $824,783$824,783
2023-12-20Sold for $963,714$963,714
2023-12-20PAT — from SCHULTE, DR. BERND to 346 BUTLER LLC; BOARD OF MANAGERS OF 350 BUTLER CONDOMIN
2023-12-20Deed $1,030,000 — from 346 BUTLER LLC to SCHULTE, DR. BERND$1,030,000
2023-12-19Sold for $1,575,000$1,575,000
2023-12-19Sold for $1,400,094$1,400,094
2023-12-18Sold for $1,296,726$1,296,726
2023-12-18Sold for $1,301,634$1,301,634
2023-12-18Sold for $990,000$990,000
2023-12-15Sold for $995,000$995,000
2023-12-15Sold for $1,030,000$1,030,000
2023-12-15Sold for $1,379,000$1,379,000
2023-12-15Sold for $1,450,000$1,450,000
2023-12-13Sold for $1,883,000$1,883,000
2023-12-12Sold for $1,433,000$1,433,000
2023-12-12Sold for $1,740,000$1,740,000
2023-12-08Sold for $1,614,600$1,614,600
2023-11-29311: Illegal Parking — Parking Permit Improper Use
2023-11-29Certificate of occupancy Initial
2023-10-28FDNY inspection (CDA-90-DRILL)
2023-10-25Job filed: MECHANICAL WORK FOR PROPOSED NEW BUILDING$150,000
2023-10-13Job filed: PLUMBING, SPRINKLER AND STANDPIPE WORK IN CONJUNCTION WITH NB APPLICATION$150,000
2023-09-13MAPS — from 350 BUTLER CONDOMINIUM
2023-09-13MAPS — from 350 BUTLER CONDOMINIUM
2023-09-13MAPS — from 350 BUTLER CONDOMINIUM
2023-09-13CDEC — from 346 BUTLER LLC
2023-09-13MAPS — from 350 BUTLER CONDOMINIUM
2023-09-13CDEC — from 346 BUTLER LLC
2023-09-13CDEC — from 346 BUTLER LLC
2023-09-13CDEC — from 346 BUTLER LLC
2023-09-13MAPS — from 350 BUTLER CONDOMINIUM
2023-09-13CDEC — from 346 BUTLER LLC
2023-09-13MAPS — from 350 BUTLER CONDOMINIUM
2023-09-13MAPS — from 350 BUTLER CONDOMINIUM
2023-09-13CDEC — from 346 BUTLER LLC
2023-09-13MAPS — from 350 BUTLER CONDOMINIUM
2023-09-13CDEC — from 346 BUTLER LLC
2023-09-13CDEC — from 346 BUTLER LLC
2023-09-13MAPS — from 350 BUTLER CONDOMINIUM
2023-09-13CDEC — from 346 BUTLER LLC
2023-09-13MAPS — from 350 BUTLER CONDOMINIUM
2023-09-13MAPS — from 350 BUTLER CONDOMINIUM
2023-09-13CDEC — from 346 BUTLER LLC
2023-09-13CDEC — from 346 BUTLER LLC
2023-09-13MAPS — from 350 BUTLER CONDOMINIUM
2023-09-13CDEC — from 346 BUTLER LLC
2023-09-13CDEC — from 346 BUTLER LLC
2023-09-13MAPS — from 350 BUTLER CONDOMINIUM
2023-09-13MAPS — from 350 BUTLER CONDOMINIUM
2023-09-13CDEC — from 346 BUTLER LLC
2023-09-13MAPS — from 350 BUTLER CONDOMINIUM
2023-09-13MAPS — from 350 BUTLER CONDOMINIUM
2023-09-13CDEC — from 346 BUTLER LLC
2023-09-13CDEC — from 346 BUTLER LLC
2023-09-13CDEC — from 346 BUTLER LLC
2023-09-13MAPS — from 350 BUTLER CONDOMINIUM
2023-09-13CDEC — from 346 BUTLER LLC
2023-09-13CDEC — from 346 BUTLER LLC
2023-09-13MAPS — from 350 BUTLER CONDOMINIUM
2023-09-13CDEC — from 346 BUTLER LLC
2023-09-13MAPS — from 350 BUTLER CONDOMINIUM
2023-09-13MAPS — from 350 BUTLER CONDOMINIUM
2023-09-13MAPS — from 350 BUTLER CONDOMINIUM
2023-09-13CDEC — from 346 BUTLER LLC
2023-09-13MAPS — from 350 BUTLER CONDOMINIUM
2023-09-13MAPS — from 350 BUTLER CONDOMINIUM
2023-09-13CDEC — from 346 BUTLER LLC
2023-09-13MAPS — from 350 BUTLER CONDOMINIUM
2023-09-13CDEC — from 346 BUTLER LLC
2023-09-13MAPS — from 350 BUTLER CONDOMINIUM
2023-09-13CDEC — from 346 BUTLER LLC
2023-09-13CDEC — from 346 BUTLER LLC
2023-09-13MAPS — from 350 BUTLER CONDOMINIUM
2023-09-13CDEC — from 346 BUTLER LLC
2023-09-13MAPS — from 350 BUTLER CONDOMINIUM
2023-09-13CDEC — from 346 BUTLER LLC
2023-09-13CDEC — from 346 BUTLER LLC
2023-09-13MAPS — from 350 BUTLER CONDOMINIUM
2023-09-13CDEC — from 346 BUTLER LLC
2023-09-13MAPS — from 350 BUTLER CONDOMINIUM
2023-09-13MAPS — from 350 BUTLER CONDOMINIUM
2023-09-13CDEC — from 346 BUTLER LLC
2023-09-13MAPS — from 350 BUTLER CONDOMINIUM
2023-09-13CDEC — from 346 BUTLER LLC
2023-09-13MAPS — from 350 BUTLER CONDOMINIUM
2023-09-13CDEC — from 346 BUTLER LLC
2023-09-13CDEC — from 346 BUTLER LLC
2023-09-13MAPS — from 350 BUTLER CONDOMINIUM
2023-09-13MAPS — from 350 BUTLER CONDOMINIUM
2023-09-13CDEC — from 346 BUTLER LLC
2023-09-01FDNY inspection (STRUC_INT_6)
2023-09-01FDNY inspection (RISK)
2023-08-10Job filed: MECHANICAL WORK FOR PROPOSED NEW BUILDING$150,000
2023-07-10DOB complaint, category ?
2023-06-12Elevator permit: Furnish and install (1) new MRL elevator as per attached drawings - Plan #N1N446-PE1 . All work to comply with ASME A17.1-2005S, $275,000
2023-05-26Permit General Construction — Signed-off
2023-05-22Job filed: This application is filed for a Temporary Use Permit for a sales office including model apartments pursuant to section AC 28-111 and Buildings Bulleti$100
2023-05-10Permit Standpipe — Signed-off
2023-05-09Permit Sprinklers — Signed-off
2023-05-09Permit Plumbing — Signed-off
2023-05-09Permit Standpipe — Signed-off
2023-04-10Permit Mechanical Systems — Signed-off
2023-04-10Permit Structural — Signed-off
2023-04-10Permit Construction Fence — Signed-off
2023-03-29Job filed: PLUMBING, SPRINKLER AND STANDPIPE WORK IN CONJUNCTION WITH NB APPLICATION$150,000
2023-03-21Permit NB — ISSUED
2023-02-16DOB violation C: BOROUGH COMMISSIONER HAS ORDERED ALL WORK STOPPED UNDER PERMIT# 322084882 ON 2/14/23. SITE SAFETY MANAGER WITHDRAWAL.
2023-02-16DOB violation C: BOROUGH COMMISSIONER HAS ORDERED ALL WORK STOPPED UNDER PERMIT# 322084882 ON 2/14/23. SITE SAFETY MANAGER WITHDRAWAL.
2023-02-15DOB complaint, category ?
2023-01-06Permit Sprinklers — Signed-off
2023-01-06Permit Plumbing — Signed-off
2023-01-06Permit Standpipe — Signed-off
2023-01-04Job filed: PLUMBING, SPRINKLER AND STANDPIPE WORK IN CONJUNCTION WITH NB APPLICATION$150,000
2022
2022-11-13Job filed: PLUMBING, SPRINKLER AND STANDPIPE WORK IN CONJUNCTION WITH NB APPLICATION$150,000
2022-11-05DOB complaint, category ?
2022-10-10Job filed: PLUMBING, SPRINKLER AND STANDPIPE WORK IN CONJUNCTION WITH NB APPLICATION$150,000
2022-09-22Permit EQ — ISSUED
2022-09-22Permit EQ — ISSUED
2022-09-22Permit EQ — ISSUED
2022-08-31Job filed: Installation of a temporarily overhead protection per plan submitted. Work shall comply with 2014 building codes chapter 33. No change in use, egress $2,500
2022-06-23Permit Protection and Mechanical Methods — Signed-off
2022-06-22Permit NB — ISSUED
2022-06-22Job filed: CONDOMINIUM TAX LOT SUBDIVISION FOR THIRTY FOUR (34) UNIT CONDOMINIUM BUILDING (TAX LOTS 1201-1234).
2022-06-21DOB complaint, category ?
2022-06-14DOB complaint, category ?
2022-06-14ECB CLASS - 1 violation: AT THE TIME OF MY INSPECTION OF A PROPOSED 12 STORY NEW BUILDING CONSTRUCTION IN PROGRESS OBSERVED SUPPORTED SCAFFOLD AT EXP#2 WIT$625
2022-06-14ECB CLASS - 1 violation: AT THE TIME OF MY INSPECTION OBSERVED ACTIVE CONSTRUCTION SITE. AFTER REVIEW DOB APPROVED PLANS REVEAL THAT SUSPENDED SCAFFOLD INS$625
2022-05-11Permit Standpipe — Signed-off
2022-05-11Permit Sprinklers — Signed-off
2022-05-11Permit Plumbing — Signed-off
2022-04-15Permit Construction Fence — Signed-off
2022-04-15Permit Structural — Signed-off
2022-04-15Permit NB — ISSUED
2022-04-15Permit Mechanical Systems — Signed-off
2022-04-14DOB complaint, category ?
2022-04-13DOB violation AEUHAZ1: FAILURE TO CERTIFY CORRECTION ON IMMEDIATELY HAZARDOUS (CLASS 1) ECB VIOLATION
2022-04-08Permit Construction Fence — Signed-off
2022-04-08Permit Structural — Signed-off
2022-04-08Permit Mechanical Systems — Signed-off
2022-03-11Elevator permit: Furnish and install (1) new MRL elevator as per attached drawings - Plan #N1N446-PE1 . All work to comply with ASME A17.1-2005S, $275,000
2022-03-04Elevator permit: Furnish and install (1) new MRL elevator as per attached drawings - Plan #N1N446-PE1 . All work to comply with ASME A17.1-2005S, $275,000
2022-03-01Permit Structural — Signed-off
2022-03-01Permit Mechanical Systems — Signed-off
2022-03-01Permit Construction Fence — Signed-off
2022-01-11DOB complaint, category ?
2022-01-10ECB CLASS - 1 violation: FAILURE TO COMPLY MANUFACTURE SPEC. (YODOCT SYSTEM NOT ADEQUATE) NOTE:ATOI OF ACTIVE JOBSITE OF 12STYNB.I OBSERVED@EXP1 ON ST BARR$1,250
2021
2021-12-27DOB complaint, category ?
2021-11-12Job filed: INSTALLATION OF SIDEWALK SHED AS PER PLANS, SIDEWALK SHED LIVE LOAD WILL BE 300 PSF, SHALL COMPLY WITH CHAPTER #33 OF THE 2014 CODE NO CHANGE TO USE,$5,000
2021-10-18Job filed: INSTALLATION OF SIDEWALK SHED AS PER PLANS, SIDEWALK SHED LIVE LOAD WILL BE 300 PSF, SHALL COMPLY WITH CHAPTER #33 OF THE 2014 CODE NO CHANGE TO USE,$5,000
2021-10-13Permit EQ — ISSUED
2021-10-13Permit EQ — ISSUED
2021-10-04DOB complaint, category ?
2021-10-04DOB complaint, category ?
2021-10-01ECB CLASS - 1 violation: BC3301.1.2 FAILURE TO COMPLY W/NYC FIRE CODE EXPIRED PERMIT.ATOI ON ACTIVE JOBSITE CURRENTLY@ROOF LEVEL,I OBSERVED 40GAL DIESEL GE$625
2021-10-01ECB CLASS - 1 violation: BC3303.12 HOIST1 ELEVATOR NOT@READINESS ATOI OF ACTIVE JOBSITE CURRENTLY@ROOF LEVEL.SITE OF 12STYB.SINCE THERE WAS NO ACTIVE PERMI$625
2021-09-24Permit Standpipe — Signed-off
2021-09-24Permit Sprinklers — Signed-off
2021-09-24Permit Plumbing — Signed-off
2021-09-22Permit NB — ISSUED
2021-09-08Permit Sidewalk Shed — Signed-off
2021-09-08Permit Sidewalk Shed — Signed-off
2021-09-06Job filed: PLUMBING, SPRINKLER AND STANDPIPE WORK IN CONJUNCTION WITH NB APPLICATION$150,000
2021-09-04FDNY inspection (CDA-90-DRILL)
2021-08-19Permit Sidewalk Shed — Signed-off
2021-07-06Permit Protection and Mechanical Methods — Signed-off
2021-07-06Job filed: Installation of a temporarily overhead protection per plan submitted. Work shall comply with 2014 building codes chapter 33. No change in use, egress $2,500
2021-06-25Permit Construction Fence — Signed-off
2021-06-25Permit Structural — Signed-off
2021-06-25Permit Mechanical Systems — Signed-off
2021-06-09Permit Standpipe — Signed-off
2021-06-08DOB complaint, category ?
2021-06-08ECB CLASS - 1 violation: BC3309.10 INADEQUATE ROOF PROTECTION NOTED:ATOI OF ACTIVE JOBSITE.UPONREVIEWING SITE SAFETY PLANS SEC-EQ-002-00 SHOW STYROFOAM 2X9$625
2021-06-02Permit Plumbing — Signed-off
2021-06-02Permit Sprinklers — Signed-off
2021-06-02Permit Standpipe — Signed-off
2021-05-25DOB complaint, category ?
2021-05-25DOB complaint, category ?
2021-05-22FDNY inspection (CDA-90-DRILL)
2021-05-20Job filed: INSTALLATION OF SINGLE 5000 # CAPACITY PERSONNEL/MATERIAL HOIST DURING NB CONST, FILED SEP. HOIST SHALL COMPLY WITH CH #33 OF THE NYC BC. NO CHANGE IN$10,000
2021-05-10Permit Structural — Signed-off
2021-05-07Job filed: INSTALLATION OF SIDEWALK SHED AS PER PLANS, SIDEWALK SHED LIVE LOAD WILL BE 300 PSF, SHALL COMPLY WITH CHAPTER #33 OF THE 2014 CODE NO CHANGE TO USE,$5,000
2021-05-06ECB CLASS - 2 violation: FAILURE TO SAFEGUARD ALL PERSONS & PROPERTY AFFECTED BY CONSTRUCTION OPERATIONS. NOTE: AT TIME OF INSPECTION WHERE BY A PRIVATE DR
2021-05-06ECB CLASS - 1 violation: SEC. 3307.4.7 FAILURE TO PROVIDE PROTECTION FOR ADJACENT PROPERTY AS REQUIRED-NO NETTING PROTECTION ADJACENT TO STORAGE SHED. NOTE$2,500
2021-05-06ECB CLASS - 1 violation: FAILURE TO MAINTAIN A RECORD OF PRE-SHIFT SAFETY MEETING FOR EACH WORKER. NOTE: AT THE TIME OF MY INSPECTION OF AN ACTIVE JOB SITE
2021-05-06DOB complaint, category ?
2021-05-03Elevator permit: Installation of a Single 5000 LB Capacity Personnel/Material Hoist during NB Construction, filed separately. Installations and Tes$10,000
2021-05-01Permit Protection and Mechanical Methods — Signed-off
2021-04-30Job filed: INSTALLATION OF SINGLE 5000 # CAPACITY PERSONNEL/MATERIAL HOIST DURING NB CONST, FILED SEP. HOIST SHALL COMPLY WITH CH #33 OF THE NYC BC. NO CHANGE IN$10,000
2021-04-26Permit Construction Fence — Signed-off
2021-04-26Permit Mechanical Systems — Signed-off
2021-04-07HPD class A: (A) § HMC:FILE ANNUAL BEDBUG REPORT IN ACCORDANCE WITH HPD RULE AS DESCRIBED ON THE BACK OF THIS NOTICE OF VIOLATION OR AS DESCRIBED ON HPD
2021-04-07HPD class A: (A) § HMC:FILE ANNUAL BEDBUG REPORT IN ACCORDANCE WITH HPD RULE AS DESCRIBED ON THE BACK OF THIS NOTICE OF VIOLATION OR AS DESCRIBED ON HPD
2021-04-01Permit Sidewalk Shed — Signed-off
2021-03-24ECB CLASS - 1 violation: 3304.7 INADEQUATE MEANS OF EGRESS/INGRESS NOTE:@TIME OF MY INSP OF 12STYBLDG@FOUNDATION STAGE,CONST WORK IN PROGRESS I OBSERVED WO
2021-03-24ECB CLASS - 1 violation: MATERIAL&DEBRIS STORAGE@EDGE OF EXCAVATION SITE.NOTE:@TIME OF MY INSP OF 12STYBLDG@EXCAVATION STAGE CONST WORK IN PROGRESS I OBSER$2,500
2021-03-24ECB CLASS - 1 violation: 3309.9 FAILURE TO WATERPROOF ADJ WALL OF BLDG DURING CONST NOTE:@TIME OF INSP OF 12STYBLDG@FOUNDATION&EXCAVATION STAGE.I OBSERVED
2021-03-24DOB complaint, category ?
2021-03-16ECB CLASS - 2 violation: 3304.4 FAILURE TO PROVIDE PROTECTION AT SIDES OF EXCAVATION.AT TIME OFINSPECTION OF THIS PROPOSED 12 STORY NEW BUILDING,I OBSERVED
2021-03-16DOB complaint, category ?
2021-01-28FDNY inspection (CONSTR)
2021-01-26DOB complaint, category ?
2021-01-13FDNY inspection (STRUC_INT_6)
2021-01-04Permit Mechanical Systems — Signed-off
2020
2020-12-31Permit Construction Fence — Signed-off
2020-12-31Permit Structural — Signed-off
2020-12-16Permit Structural — Signed-off
2020-11-25Permit Mechanical Systems — Signed-off
2020-11-25Permit FO — ISSUED
2020-11-25Permit NB — ISSUED
2020-11-25Permit FO — ISSUED
2020-11-08Job filed: TEMPORARY STANDPIPE APPLICATION IN CONJUNCTION WITH NB FILING 322084882$25,000
2020-11-02Permit Construction Fence — Signed-off
2020-10-16Job filed: SOE AND UNDERPINNING IN CONJUNCTION WITH NEW BUILDING
2020-10-13Job filed: FENCE FILING IN CONJUNCTION WITH NB 322084882$15,000
2020-10-09Job filed: STRUCTURAL PLANS IN CONJUNCTION WITH NB 322084882$500,000
2020-10-08Permit EQ — ISSUED
2020-10-08Permit EQ — ISSUED
2020-10-01Permit DM — ISSUED
2020-10-01Permit DM — ISSUED
2020-10-01DOB complaint, category ?
2020-10-01DOB complaint, category ?
2020-09-25Permit Sidewalk Shed — Signed-off
2020-09-25Permit Sidewalk Shed — Signed-off
2020-09-25Permit Sidewalk Shed — Signed-off
2020-09-25Job filed: INSTALLATION OF SIDEWALK SHED AS PER PLANS, SIDEWALK SHED LIVE LOAD WILL BE 300 PSF, SHALL COMPLY WITH CHAPTER #33 OF THE 2014 CODE NO CHANGE TO USE,$5,000
2020-09-25Job filed: INSTALLATION OF SIDEWALK SHED AS PER PLANS, SIDEWALK SHED LIVE LOAD WILL BE 300 PSF, SHALL COMPLY WITH CHAPTER #33 OF THE 2014 CODE NO CHANGE TO USE, $5,000
2020-09-25Job filed: INSTALLATION OF SIDEWALK SHED AS PER PLANS, SIDEWALK SHED LIVE LOAD WILL BE 300 PSF, SHALL COMPLY WITH CHAPTER #33 OF THE 2014 CODE NO CHANGE TO USE, $5,000
2020-09-24Job filed: INSTALLATION OF ROOF PROTECTION AS PER PLANS DURING CONSTRUCTION .NO CHANGE IN USE EGRESS OR OCCUPANCY. ROOF PROTECTION TO COMPLY WITH CHAPTER 33 OF
2020-09-24Job filed: INSTALLATION OF OVERHEAD PROTECTION AS PER PLANS DURING CONSTRUCTION .NO CHANGE IN USE EGRESS OR OCCUPANCY. OVERHEAD PROTECTION TO COMPLY WITH CHAPTE
2020-08-13Asbestos abatement: Removal — PLI Group Corp.
2020-08-13Asbestos abatement: Removal — PLI Group Corp.
2020-08-13Asbestos abatement: Removal — PLI Group Corp.
2020-08-13Asbestos abatement: Removal — PLI Group Corp.
2020-08-13Asbestos abatement: Removal — PLI Group Corp.
2020-08-13Asbestos abatement: Removal — PLI Group Corp.
2020-08-13Asbestos abatement: Removal — PLI Group Corp.
2020-08-13Asbestos abatement: Removal — PLI Group Corp.
2020-08-13Asbestos abatement: Removal — PLI Group Corp.
2020-08-13Asbestos abatement: Removal — PLI Group Corp.
2020-08-13Asbestos abatement: Removal — PLI Group Corp.
2020-08-13Asbestos abatement: Removal — PLI Group Corp.
2020-08-13Asbestos abatement: Removal — PLI Group Corp.
2020-08-13Asbestos abatement: Removal — PLI Group Corp.
2020-08-05Permit Construction Fence — Signed-off
2020-06-10Job filed: A 8'-0" HIGH CONSTRUCTION FENCE TO BE ERECTED MORE THAN 3'-0" AWAY FROM THE PERIMETER OF THE PROPERTY LINE AND ENCLOSED 3 DEMOLITION PROJECTS THAT WIL$10,000
2020-05-22Job filed: FOUNDATION WORK IN CONJUNCTION WITH NB
2020-05-15Job filed: BUILDERS PAVEMENT PLAN IN CONJUNCTION WITH NEW BUILDING #322084882
2020-05-13Job filed: DEMOLITION OF 3 STORY BUILDING
2020-05-12Job filed: FULL DEMOLITION OF 3 STORY BUILDING
2020-05-12Job filed: DEMOLITION OF 3 STORY BUILDING
2020-05-06Job filed: MECHANICAL WORK FOR PROPOSED NEW BUILDING$150,000
2020-05-06Job filed: PLUMBING, SPRINKLER AND STANDPIPE WORK IN CONJUNCTION WITH NB APPLICATION$150,000
2020-05-05Job filed: NB
2020-02-14Sold for $5,103,750$5,103,750
2020-02-12Sold for $4,500,000$4,500,000
2019
2019-10-29HPD class I: §27-2107 ADM CODE OWNER FAILED TO FILE A VALID REGISTRATION STATEMENT WITH THE DEPARTMENT AS REQUIRED BY ADM CODE §27-2097 AND IS THEREFORE
2018
2018-12-18Rodent inspection: Passed
2018-11-30Rodent inspection: Failed for Rat Activity
2018-10-16HPD class I: §27-2107 ADM CODE OWNER FAILED TO FILE A VALID REGISTRATION STATEMENT WITH THE DEPARTMENT AS REQUIRED BY ADM CODE §27-2097 AND IS THEREFORE
2018-08-29Rodent inspection: Passed
2018-07-23Rodent inspection: Passed
2018-07-23Rodent inspection: Failed for Rat Activity
2018-07-23Rodent inspection: Passed
2017
2017-11-20HPD class I: §27-2107 ADM CODE OWNER FAILED TO FILE A VALID REGISTRATION STATEMENT WITH THE DEPARTMENT AS REQUIRED BY ADM CODE §27-2097 AND IS THEREFORE
2017-11-20HPD class I: §27-2107 ADM CODE OWNER FAILED TO FILE A VALID REGISTRATION STATEMENT WITH THE DEPARTMENT AS REQUIRED BY ADM CODE §27-2097 AND IS THEREFORE
2017-10-20Deed transfer (nominal price)
2016
2016-12-23Deed transfer (nominal price)
2015
2015-10-07HPD class I: §27-2107 ADM CODE OWNER FAILED TO FILE A VALID REGISTRATION STATEMENT WITH THE DEPARTMENT AS REQUIRED BY ADM CODE §27-2097 AND IS THEREFORE
2015-10-07HPD class I: §27-2107 ADM CODE OWNER FAILED TO FILE A VALID REGISTRATION STATEMENT WITH THE DEPARTMENT AS REQUIRED BY ADM CODE §27-2097 AND IS THEREFORE
2015-02-18HPD class I: §27-2107 ADM CODE OWNER FAILED TO FILE A VALID REGISTRATION STATEMENT WITH THE DEPARTMENT AS REQUIRED BY ADM CODE §27-2097 AND IS THEREFORE
2012
2012-08-21Rodent inspection: Passed
2011
2011-09-22Rodent inspection: Passed
2010
2010-03-10Rodent inspection: Passed
2010-03-10Rodent inspection: Passed
2009
2009-09-24Rodent inspection: Passed
2009-09-24Rodent inspection: Passed
1990
1990-01-25PSAT — from NYC HPD
1990-01-25Mortgage $22,166 — from GOODMAN, STEVE to NYC HPD$22,166
1990-01-25Deed — from NYC PARTNERSHIP HSNGDVL to GOODMAN, STEVEN
1990-01-09Mortgage $22,166 — from LEE, MARY S; LEE, MARY S to NYC, HPD; NYC HPD$22,166