The city's published records show little recorded distress here in the last three years. Less recorded distress than 83% of 6-24-unit residential buildings citywide. The citywide median for 6-24-unit residential buildings is 16.3 penalty
points per 10 units; this building carries 2.2. In ZIP 11215, 70% of residential buildings hold an A and
4% grade D or F.
How grades work
this building
A
B
C
Among 46,798 6-24-unit residential buildings citywide · left is less recorded distress, right is more
Open with the city right now
No current HPD flags in the latest weekly snapshot: no open violations, no
pending litigation, no active vacate orders, and not in the Alternative Enforcement Program.
Patterns
No heat or hot-water complaints in the last three years.
No bedbug-infested units reported in the last three years of filings.
What 311 hears from this address
14 service requests in the last three years. Most common: Blocked Driveway (9) · Illegal Parking (1) · For Hire Vehicle Complaint (1) · Illegal Dumping (1) · Snow or Ice (1) · Noise (1).
Filed construction activity
$189,201 in permitted construction work filed since
2016 (5 filings with a declared cost) — a rough measure of how actively
the owner maintains the building. Permit costs cover filed construction work only — they do not
capture routine maintenance or repairs done without a permit.
Rent-stabilization signals
No
Built before 1974 (2015)
Yes
Six or more residential units (9)
No
421-a / J-51 tax benefit on the current tax roll
1 of 3 signals present. Only a partial profile — stabilization is possible but less likely. The definitive answer for any unit:
request its rent history from NYS Homes & Community Renewal (free, at hcr.ny.gov).
Registered with HPD — the names behind the building
Registered owner(s)
559-563 CARROLL ST CONDO
Head officer
FABIO SCODITTI
Managing agent
LEXITI REALTY CORP.
Last registered
2025-10-20
as filed by the owner in the building's HPD registration
What the city thinks it's worth
Tax year
City market value
Assessed value
2025
$384,080
$172,836
2026
$403,270
$181,472
2027
$553,040
$248,868
The city's market estimate has risen
44% between tax years 2025 and 2027.
Tax exemptions on the roll: SENIOR CITIZEN HOMEOWNER
Flood exposure
Not in the FEMA 1%-annual-chance floodplain (2015 preliminary maps).
Hurricane evacuation zone 4 of 6 — zone 1 evacuates first.
Not in the city's stormwater (cloudburst) flood maps under any modeled scenario.
No street-flooding or sewer-backup complaints on record at this address.
Sources: FEMA flood maps (coastal), NYC DEP Stormwater Flood Maps
(cloudburst), NYC hurricane evacuation zones, and 311 records for this address.
Getting around
Subway
Union St — R · 350 ft straight-line (about a 2-minute walk) · station accessibility: none 4 Av-9 St — F G R · 0.5 mi straight-line (about a 13-minute walk) · station accessibility: none
Bus
Nearest boarding stop: 5 Av / Garfield Pl — B63 · 600 ft
Citi Bike
President St & 4 Ave · 250 ft · station location as of 2026-09-23; live availability
Distances are straight-line, not walking routes. Transit locations from the MTA and
Citi Bike, bike facilities from NYC DOT, school zones from the DOE's 2024–25 maps.
14 311 service requests from this address in the last three years.
311 will ask for the address, the apartment if the problem is inside, and what's wrong.
Contact details are optional for most complaints; food-poisoning reports can be anonymous. Complaints
appear in the city's public 311 data, usually within a day or two, and then in the Live from 311 box
on this page.
Job filed: INSTALLATION OF TEMPORARY HEAVY DUTY SIDEWALK SHED AS PER PLANS. NO CHANGE IN USE, EGRESS OR OCCUPANCY. SIDEWALK SHED SHALL COMPLY WITH CHAPTER #33 OF
2026-05-01
Permit Supported Scaffold — Permit Issued
2026-04-30
Job filed: PROPOSED INSTALLATION OF TEMPORARY PIPE SCAFFOLD AS PER PLANS. WORK SHALL COMPLY WITH CHAPTER #33 OF 2022 THE NYC BUILDING CODE. NO CHANGE IN USE, OCC
2026-03-20
Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2026-03-20
Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2026-02-10
311: Snow or Ice — Roadway
The full timeline
2026
2026-08-03Permit Sidewalk Shed — Permit Issued
2026-08-03Permit Sidewalk Shed — Permit Issued
2026-06-26311: Blocked Driveway — No Access
2026-06-26311: Blocked Driveway — No Access
2026-06-26311: Blocked Driveway — No Access
2026-06-02Permit General Construction — Permit Issued
2026-05-07Job filed: INSTALLATION OF TEMPORARY HEAVY DUTY SIDEWALK SHED AS PER PLANS. NO CHANGE IN USE, EGRESS OR OCCUPANCY. SIDEWALK SHED SHALL COMPLY WITH CHAPTER #33 OF$1,000
2026-04-30Job filed: PROPOSED INSTALLATION OF TEMPORARY PIPE SCAFFOLD AS PER PLANS. WORK SHALL COMPLY WITH CHAPTER #33 OF 2022 THE NYC BUILDING CODE. NO CHANGE IN USE, OCC$1,000
2026-03-20Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2026-03-20Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2026-02-10311: Snow or Ice — Roadway
2025
2025-10-01311: Blocked Driveway — Partial Access
2025-08-21Job filed: Proposed limited facade and roof repairs.$170,000
2025-08-19311: Blocked Driveway — Partial Access
2025-07-11311: Illegal Dumping — Removal Request
2025-06-10Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2025-06-10Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2025-01-31Permit General Construction — Signed-off
2024
2024-11-15Job filed: Minor Alteration. Relocation of Partition Wall on the First Floor.$7,200
2024-05-15Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2024-05-15Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2024-04-17HPD class A: (A) § HMC:FILE ANNUAL BEDBUG REPORT IN ACCORDANCE WITH HPD RULE AS DESCRIBED ON THE BACK OF THIS NOTICE OF VIOLATION OR AS DESCRIBED ON HPD
2024-04-17HPD class A: (A) § HMC:FILE ANNUAL BEDBUG REPORT IN ACCORDANCE WITH HPD RULE AS DESCRIBED ON THE BACK OF THIS NOTICE OF VIOLATION OR AS DESCRIBED ON HPD
2024-01-13311: Blocked Driveway — No Access
2024-01-12311: Blocked Driveway — No Access
2024-01-12311: Blocked Driveway — No Access
2024-01-11311: Blocked Driveway — No Access
2023
2023-12-19Mortgage assigned — from FEDERAL DEPOSIT INSURANCE CORPORATION; JPMORGAN CHASE BANK N.A; FIRST REPUBLIC BANK SAN FR to JPMORGAN CHASE BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION
2023-10-25311: For Hire Vehicle Complaint — Driver Complaint - Non Passenger
2023-10-25311: Illegal Parking — Blocked Bike Lane
2023-08-04PAT — from YEE SOO, DEBBIE to GORDON, SAMANTHA; SPALLINO, DANIELLE; ISAACSON, RACHEL; KRAUSS, SANDOR
2023-08-04PAT — from KETCHUM, DYLAN D to GORDON, SAMANTHA; ISAACSON, RACHEL; KRAUSS, SANDOR; SPALLINO, DANIELLE
2023-08-04Deed $1,720,000 — from KETCHUM, DYLAN D; SOO, DEBBIE YEE to BEARG, LESLEY$1,720,000
2023-08-04Mortgage $1,118,000 — from BEARG, LESLEY to MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS$1,118,000
2023-08-04PAT — from BEARG, LESLEY to 559-563 CARROLL STREET CONDOMINIUM
2023-04-10PAT — from PIERCE POINT LLC to BOARD OF MANAGERS
2023-04-10Deed $1,650,000 — from MARGARET ZAGER GLICK, TRUSTEE; REINFELD NEW YORK TRUST to PIERCE POINT LLC$1,650,000
2023-03-22Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2023-03-22Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2023-03-21Sold for $1,650,000$1,650,000
2023-03-03311: Missed Collection — Compost
2023-01-06311: Missed Collection — Compost
2022
2022-12-21CORRD — from GRAHAM, JUDY; GRAHAM, DECLAN JAMES; WONG, JUDY to SW ZHANG TRUST
2022-12-16311: Missed Collection — Compost
2022-12-14311: Blocked Driveway — No Access
2022-12-05Mortgage satisfied — from WONG, JUDY; GRAHAM, DECLAN JAMES to WELLS FARGO BANK, N.A.
2022-11-23PAT — from ZHANG, SUSAN W; SW ZHANG TRUST to BOARD OF MANAGERS
2022-11-23Deed $1,541,250 — from GRAHAM, DECLAN JAMES; GRAHAM, JUDY; WONG, JUDY to SW ZHANG TRUST$1,541,250
2022-11-17311: Missed Collection — Compost
2022-11-11Sold for $1,541,250$1,541,250
2022-11-08311: Air Quality — Air: Odor/Fumes, Vehicle Idling (AD3)
2022-10-27311: Missed Collection — Compost
2022-10-13311: Missed Collection — Compost
2022-09-26Mortgage satisfied — from ORDOWER, GARRETT; ORDOWER, KATHRYN to WELLS FARGO BANK SOUTH CENTRAL, NATIONAL; WELLS FARGO BANK, N.A.
2022-09-19Deed $3,200,000 — from ORDOWER, GARRETT; ORDOWER, KATHRYN to HUANG, KATHERINE; SCHREIBER, ERIC$3,200,000
2022-09-19PAT — from HUANG, KATHERINE; SCHREIBER, ERIC to BOARD OF MANAGERS
2022-09-07Sold for $3,200,000$3,200,000
2022-03-26311: Blocked Driveway — No Access
2022-03-10HPD class A: (A) § HMC:FILE ANNUAL BEDBUG REPORT IN ACCORDANCE WITH HPD RULE AS DESCRIBED ON THE BACK OF THIS NOTICE OF VIOLATION OR AS DESCRIBED ON HPD
2022-03-10HPD class A: (A) § HMC:FILE ANNUAL BEDBUG REPORT IN ACCORDANCE WITH HPD RULE AS DESCRIBED ON THE BACK OF THIS NOTICE OF VIOLATION OR AS DESCRIBED ON HPD
2022-03-10HPD class I: §27-2107 ADM CODE OWNER FAILED TO FILE A VALID REGISTRATION STATEMENT WITH THE DEPARTMENT AS REQUIRED BY ADM CODE §27-2097 AND IS THEREFORE
2021-12-07PAT — from KALE, SATYEN CHANDRAKANT; LOGAN, CORY DOWN to 559-563 CARROLL STREET CONDOMINIUM
2021-12-07Deed $1,049,000 — from MARCIANO, EDWARD to LOGAN, CORY DOWN; KALE, SATYEN CHANDRAKANT$1,049,000
2021-12-07Mortgage $839,200 — from LOGAN, CORY DOWN; KALE, SATYEN CHANDRAKANT to MERS$839,200
2021-12-06311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2021-11-13311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2021-10-29311: Missed Collection — Trash
2021-10-08311: Missed Collection — Trash
2021-09-21311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2021-09-06311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2021-08-30Mortgage assigned — from WELLS FARGO BANK, N.A to WELLS FARGO BANK SOUTH CENTRAL, N.A.
2021-08-11Deed — from ZAGER GLICK, MARGARET to REINFELD NEW YORK TRUST D-4-29-2021; MARGARET ZAGER GLICK, TRUSTEE
2021-08-11Permit General Construction — Signed-off
2021-07-29Job filed: Herewith filing new ALT2 application for minor general construction work to be performed in existing unit #4 on the 4th floor. All in accordance with $10,001
2021-07-28Deed transfer (nominal price)
2021-06-15Rodent inspection: Passed
2021-05-17311: Elevator — Elevator - Single Device On Property/No Alternate Service
2021-05-17ECB CLASS - 2 violation: ILLEGAL VESTIBULE ROOF DOOR 11 INCHES FROM DOOR TO DOOR. NO ACCESS TO THE MACHINE ROOM DOOR. MANAGEMENT WAS CALLED BY ONE OF THE B$312
2021-04-20HPD class A: (A) § HMC:FILE ANNUAL BEDBUG REPORT IN ACCORDANCE WITH HPD RULE AS DESCRIBED ON THE BACK OF THIS NOTICE OF VIOLATION OR AS DESCRIBED ON HPD
2021-04-20HPD class I: §27-2107 ADM CODE OWNER FAILED TO FILE A VALID REGISTRATION STATEMENT WITH THE DEPARTMENT AS REQUIRED BY ADM CODE §27-2097 AND IS THEREFORE
2021-04-20HPD class A: (A) § HMC:FILE ANNUAL BEDBUG REPORT IN ACCORDANCE WITH HPD RULE AS DESCRIBED ON THE BACK OF THIS NOTICE OF VIOLATION OR AS DESCRIBED ON HPD
2021-04-20HPD class I: §27-2107 ADM CODE OWNER FAILED TO FILE A VALID REGISTRATION STATEMENT WITH THE DEPARTMENT AS REQUIRED BY ADM CODE §27-2097 AND IS THEREFORE
2020-05-22311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2020-03-11311: Blocked Driveway — No Access
2020-03-11311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2020-01-03Elevator permit: Modification to the existing controller to install Door Position Monitoring System (DPM) {software and/or hardware} as per require$5,000
2019
2019-10-05311: Blocked Driveway — No Access
2019-09-19PAT — from DECKER, EDWARD to ARAD, GUY; GERSHBURG, DANIEL; MCCAFFREY, KENDALL T; FELDMAN, MICHAEL R; AVRUCHEVSKY, ANNA;
2019-09-19PAT — from DECKER, JESSICA D to MELNICK, MATTHEW G; FELDMAN, MICHAEL R; MCCAFFREY, KENDALL T; ROMER, MICHAEL J; DEBBAS, PI
2019-09-19PAT — from ZAGER GLICK, MARGARET to BOARD OF MANAGERS FOR 559-563 CARROLL ST
2019-09-19Deed $1,525,000 — from ELIZABETH GRUBGELD AS TRUSTEE, MARY; DECKER, JESSICA; MARY ELIZABETH GRUBGELD REVOCABLE TR to ZAGER GLICK, MARGARET$1,525,000
2019-08-22Sold for $1,525,000$1,525,000
2019-01-28FDNY inspection (RISK)
2019-01-28FDNY inspection (RISK)
2019-01-28FDNY inspection (RISK)
2019-01-28FDNY inspection (RISK)
2019-01-22311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2018
2018-12-20311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2018-10-29HPD class I: §27-2107 ADM CODE OWNER FAILED TO FILE A VALID REGISTRATION STATEMENT WITH THE DEPARTMENT AS REQUIRED BY ADM CODE §27-2097 AND IS THEREFORE
2018-10-26HPD class I: §27-2107 ADM CODE OWNER FAILED TO FILE A VALID REGISTRATION STATEMENT WITH THE DEPARTMENT AS REQUIRED BY ADM CODE §27-2097 AND IS THEREFORE
2018-10-15311: Homeless Person Assistance
2018-05-09311: New Tree Request — For One Address
2018-04-25Deed $2,680,000 — from SNYDER, ROBERT; MANCINO, NICHOLAS to HOFFMAN, MICHAEL; HOFFMAN, CHINA$2,680,000
2018-04-25PAT — from HOFFMAN, CHINA; HOFFMAN, MICHAEL to BOARD OF MANAGERS
2018-04-17Sold for $2,680,000$2,680,000
2017
2017-12-22Rodent inspection: Passed
2017-12-22Rodent inspection: Passed
2017-11-01Deed — from KETCHUM, THOMAS B to SOO, DEBBIE YEE; KETCHUM, DYLAN D
2017-10-12311: New Tree Request — For One Address
2017-10-06Deed transfer (nominal price)
2017-08-02FDNY inspection (STRUC_INT)
2017-08-02FDNY inspection (RISK)
2017-05-31Rodent inspection: Passed
2017-04-21Mortgage $980,000 — from DECKER, WILLIAM M; MARY ELIZABETH GRUBGELD REVOCABLE TRUST; ELIZABETH GRUBGELD, MARY; DECK to FIRST REPUBLIC BANK$980,000
2017-04-21PAT — from MARY ELIZABETH GRUBGELD REVOCABLE TRUST; DECKER, EDWARD; DECKER, JESSICA to 559-563 CARROLL STREET CONDOMINIUM
2017-04-21Deed $1,425,550 — from 559 CARROLL LLC; 563 CARROLL, LLC to ELIZABETH GRUBGELD , MARY; MARY ELIZABETH GRUBGELD REVOCABLE TRUST; DECKER, WILLIAM M; DE$1,425,550
2017-04-18Deed $2,600,000 — from 559 CARROLL LLC; 563 CARROLL, LLC to SILVER, DANIEL; SILVER, SARA$2,600,000
2017-04-18PAT — from SILVER, DANIEL; SILVER, SARA to BOARD OF MANAGERS 559-563 CARROLL STREET
2017-04-10Sold for $2,600,000$2,600,000
2017-03-16PAT — from SNYDER, ROBERT B; MANCINO`, NICHOLAS to BOARD MANAGERS OF 559-563 CARROLL ST CON
2017-03-16Deed $2,438,709 — from 559 CARROLL LLC to SNYDER, ROBERT B; MANCINO, NICHOLAS$2,438,709
2017-03-15PAT — from MARCIANO, EDWARD to 559-563 CARROLL STREET CONDOMINIUM
2017-03-15Deed $600,000 — from 563 CARROLL, LLC to MARCIANO, EDWARD$600,000
2017-03-15Mortgage $100,000 — from MARCIANO, EDWARD to 563 CARROLL, LLC$100,000
2017-03-13PAT — from SOO, DEBBIE YEE; KETCHUM, THOMAS B; KETCHUM, DYLAN D to 559-563 CARROLL STREET CONDOMINIUMJ
2017-03-13Deed $1,400,094 — from 559 CARROLL LLC; 563 CARROLL, LLC to SOO, DEBBIE YEE; KETCHUM, DYLAN D; KETCHUM, THOMAS B$1,400,094
2017-03-09Mortgage $800,000 — from WONG, JUDY; GRAHAM, DECLAN JAMES to WELLS FARGO BANK, N.A.$800,000
2017-03-09PAT — from GRAHAM, DECLAN JAMES; WONG, JUDY to CARROLL STREET CONDOMINIUM
2017-03-09Deed $1,311,862 — from 563 CARROLL, LLC to WONG, JUDY; GRAHAM, DECLAN JAMES$1,311,863
2017-03-08Sold for $600,000$600,000
2017-03-08Sold for $1,425,550$1,425,550
2017-03-08Mortgage $885,000 — from AKHTAR, SAIRA; RIZWI, FAWAD to FIRST REPUBLIC BANK$885,000
2017-03-08PAT — from AKHTAR, SAIRA; RIZWI, FAWAD to 559-563 CARROLLSTREET CONDOMINIUM
2017-03-08Deed $1,349,181 — from 563 CARROLL, LLC; 559 CARROLL LLC to AKHTAR, SAIRA; RIZWI, FAWAD$1,349,181
2017-03-08PAT — from AKHTAR, SAIRA; AKHATAR, SAIRA to RIZWI, FAWAD; RIZWI, FAWAD
2017-03-08PAT — from AKHTAR, SAIRA; AKHATAR, SAIRA to RIZWI, FAWAD; RIZWI, FAWAD
2017-03-06PAT — from ORDOWER, KATHRYN; ORDOWER, GARRETT to BOARD OF MANAGERS THE 559-563 CARROLL ST
2017-03-06Mortgage $1,832,591 — from ORDOWER, KATHRYN; ORDOWER, GARRETT to WELLS FARGO BANK, N.A.$1,832,591
2017-03-06Deed $2,290,793 — from 559 CARROLL LLC to ORDOWER, KATHRYN; ORDOWER, GARRETT$2,290,793
2017-03-06Certificate of occupancy Final
2017-03-02Deed $2,175,000 — from 563 CARROLL, LLC; 559 CARROLL LLC to REARDON JONES, MATTHEW; COLON GARCIA, CRISTINA BEATRIZ$2,175,000
2017-03-02Mortgage $1,175,000 — from REARDON JONES, MATTHEW; COLON GARCIA, CRISTINA BEATRIZ to MERS$1,175,000
2017-03-02PAT — from COLON GARCIA, CRISTINA BEATRIZ; REARDON JONES, MATTHEW to 559-563 CARROLL STREET CONDOMINIUM
2017-03-01Sold for $1,400,093$1,400,093
2017-02-28Sold for $1,349,181$1,349,181
2017-02-28Sold for $1,311,862$1,311,862
2017-02-27Sold for $2,175,000$2,175,000
2017-02-24Sold for $2,438,708$2,438,708
2017-02-22FDNY inspection (CONSTR)
2017-02-16Sold for $2,290,793$2,290,793
2017-02-07Certificate of occupancy Temporary
2017-01-24MAPS — from 559-563 CARROLL STREET CONDOMINIUM
2017-01-24MAPS — from 559-563 CARROLL STREET CONDOMINIUM
2017-01-24CDEC — from 559 CARROLL LLC; 563 CARROLL, LLC
2017-01-24CDEC — from 559 CARROLL LLC; 563 CARROLL, LLC
2017-01-24MAPS — from 559-563 CARROLL STREET CONDOMINIUM
2017-01-24MAPS — from 559-563 CARROLL STREET CONDOMINIUM
2017-01-24CDEC — from 559 CARROLL LLC; 563 CARROLL, LLC
2017-01-24MAPS — from 559-563 CARROLL STREET CONDOMINIUM
2017-01-24MAPS — from 559-563 CARROLL STREET CONDOMINIUM
2017-01-24CDEC — from 559 CARROLL LLC; 563 CARROLL, LLC
2017-01-24MAPS — from 559-563 CARROLL STREET CONDOMINIUM
2017-01-24CDEC — from 559 CARROLL LLC; 563 CARROLL, LLC
2017-01-24CDEC — from 559 CARROLL LLC; 563 CARROLL, LLC
2017-01-24CDEC — from 559 CARROLL LLC; 563 CARROLL, LLC
2017-01-24MAPS — from 559-563 CARROLL STREET CONDOMINIUM
2017-01-24CDEC — from 559 CARROLL LLC; 563 CARROLL, LLC
2017-01-24CDEC — from 559 CARROLL LLC; 563 CARROLL, LLC
2017-01-24MAPS — from 559-563 CARROLL STREET CONDOMINIUM
2016-05-31311: General Construction/Plumbing — Site Conditions Endangering Workers
2016-03-30Job filed: CONDOMINIUM TAX LOT SUBDIVISION FOR NEW FIVE (5) UNIT CONDOMINIUM BUILDING.
2016-03-30Job filed: CONDOMINIUM TAX LOT SUBDIVISION FOR NEW FOUR (4) UNIT CONDOMINIUM BUILDING.
2015
2015-11-25FDNY inspection (STRUC_INT)
2015-10-21311: Miscellaneous Categories — Inspection Work Order (DOB)
2015-10-21311: Miscellaneous Categories — Inspection Work Order (DOB)
2015-09-17Rodent inspection: Passed
2015-08-12DOB violation AEUHAZ1: FAILURE TO CERTIFY CORRECTION ON IMMEDIATELY HAZARDOUS (CLASS 1) ECB VIOLATION
2015-06-19Job filed: INSTALLATION OF AN AUTOMATIC SMOKE/HEAT DETECTION AND SPRINKLER FIRE ALARM SYSTEM IN CONJUNCTION WITH JOB 310001315. NO CHANGE TO EGRESS, USE OR OCC$15,000
2015-05-11ECB CLASS - 1 violation: SEC. 3314.5.5 PLATFORMS ON SCAFFOLD NOT TIED DOWN/CLEATED AS PER CODE REQUIREMENTS. OBSERVED PIPE SF ERECTED AT EXP#1 & 3 APPROX 5$1,600
2015-03-18Job filed: INSTALLATION OF PIPE SCAFFOLD AS PER PLANS. WORK SHALL COMPLY WITH 2014 BUILDING CODE CHAPTER 33. NO CHANGE IN USE EGRESS OR OCCUPANCY.
2015-03-18Job filed: INSTALLATION OF PIPE SCAFFOLD AS PER PLANS. WORK SHALL COMPLY WITH 2014 BUILDING CODE CHAPTER 33. NO CHANGE IN USE EGRESS OR OCCUPANCY.
2015-01-30311: Construction Safety Enforcement — Best - Low-Rise Tracking Complaint
2014
2014-12-11311: Construction Safety Enforcement — Best - Low-Rise Tracking Complaint
2014-12-08Job filed: INSTALLATION OF SIDEWALK SHED AS PER PLANS. WORK SHALL COMPLY WITH 2008 BUILDING CODE CHAPTER 33. NO CHANGE IN USE EGRESS OR OCCUPANCY.
2014-12-08Job filed: INSTALLATION OF SIDEWALK SHED AS PER PLANS. WORK SHALL COMPLY WITH 2008 BUILDING CODE CHAPTER 33. NO CHANGE IN USE EGRESS OR OCCUPANCY.
2014-03-05311: Construction Safety Enforcement — Best - Low-Rise Tracking Complaint
2012-09-18Job filed: SPRINKLER WORK IN CONJUNCTION WITH NEW BUILDING
2012-08-15Job filed: PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION FENCE IN CONJUNCTION WITH NB - 320241332
2012-06-19Job filed: INSTALL NEW CURBS,SIDEWALKS,& ROADWAY
2012-05-30Job filed: AUTOMATIC SMOKE DETECTION AND SPRINKLER FIRE ALARM SYSTEM IN CONJUCTION WITH NB JOB 320241332. NO CHANGE TO EGRESS, USE OR OCCUPANCY.$8,000
2011
2011-10-05DOB violation AEUHAZ1: FAILURE TO CERTIFY CORRECTION ON IMMEDIATELY HAZARDOUS (CLASS 1) ECB VIOLATION
2011-10-05DOB violation AEUHAZ1: FAILURE TO CERTIFY CORRECTION ON IMMEDIATELY HAZARDOUS (CLASS 1) ECB VIOLATION
2011-06-27311: BEST/Site Safety — Demolition Notification Received
2011-06-20Job filed: INSTALLATION OF HEAVY DUTY SIDEWALK SHED A TOTAL OF APPROXIMATELY 32 L.F. AS PER PLAN AT 563 CARROLL STREET. WORK SHALL COMPLY WITH NEW YORK CITY BUIL
2011-03-22Job filed: HOUSE DEMOLITION
2011-01-10Job filed: MECHANICAL AND PLUMBING IN CONJUCTION WITH NB.
2011-01-10Job filed: NB
2010
2010-11-19Job filed: STRUCTURAL WORK IN CONJUCTION WITH NB
2010-11-19Job filed: NB
2010-10-25Job filed: DEMOLITION OF A 2-STORY BUILDING
2009
2009-11-19Rodent inspection: Failed for Other Reason
2009-09-17Rodent inspection: Failed for Other Reason
2008
2008-04-18Job filed: A2$1,000
2008-04-18Job filed: MECHANICAL AND PLUMBING WORK ASSOCIATED WITH NEW 4 STORY RESIDENTIAL BUILDING, AS PER PLANS FILED HEREWITH.
2007
2007-11-08Job filed: APPLICATION FILED FOR BUILDERS PAVING PLAN - TOTAL FRONTAGE ON CARROLL STREET IS 40 LINEAL FEET - NB 310001315
2007-08-01Job filed: STRUCTURAL WORK ASSOCIATED WITH NEW 4STORY RESIDENTIAL BUILDING
2007-08-01Job filed: CONSTRUCTION OF NEW 4 STORY & CELLARRESIDENTIAL BUILDING