The city's published records show little recorded distress here in the last three years. Less recorded distress than 100% of 25-99-unit residential buildings citywide. The citywide median for 25-99-unit residential buildings is 23.6 penalty
points per 10 units; this building carries 0. In ZIP 11226, 60% of residential buildings hold an A and
10% grade D or F.
How grades work
this building
A
B
C
Among 17,252 25-99-unit residential buildings citywide · left is less recorded distress, right is more
Open with the city right now
No current HPD flags in the latest weekly snapshot: no open violations, no
pending litigation, no active vacate orders, and not in the Alternative Enforcement Program.
Patterns
No heat or hot-water complaints in the last three years.
No bedbug-infested units reported in the last three years of filings.
What 311 hears from this address
50 service requests in the last three years. Most common: Illegal Parking (18) · Snow or Ice (18) · Day Care (4) · Noise (4) · Graffiti (1) · Overgrown Tree/Branches (1).
Filed construction activity
$175,400 in permitted construction work filed since
2016 (6 filings with a declared cost) — a rough measure of how actively
the owner maintains the building. Permit costs cover filed construction work only — they do not
capture routine maintenance or repairs done without a permit.
Rent-stabilization signals
No
Built before 1974 (2016)
Yes
Six or more residential units (26)
Yes
421-a / J-51 tax benefit on the current tax roll
2 of 3 signals present. Buildings receiving 421-a or J-51 benefits are generally required to register their units as rent-stabilized for the duration of the benefit. The definitive answer for any unit:
request its rent history from NYS Homes & Community Renewal (free, at hcr.ny.gov).
Registered with HPD — the names behind the building
Registered owner(s)
THE 631 EAST 18TH STREET CONDOMINIUM
Head officer
FABIO SCODITTI
Managing agent
LEXITI REALTY
Last registered
2025-10-20
as filed by the owner in the building's HPD registration
What the city thinks it's worth
Tax year
City market value
Assessed value
2025
$92,616
$41,677
2026
$193,640
$87,138
2027
$134,934
$60,720
The city's market estimate has risen
46% between tax years 2025 and 2027.
Tax exemptions on the roll: 421A 15 YR CAP
For property tax, the Department of Finance values this condo
as if it were a rental building. Its 2021 estimate: gross income $744,080 a year
($31.15 per sq ft), operating expenses $316,264
($13.24 per sq ft), net operating income $427,816. These are the
city's estimates from comparable rentals, not the building's actual budget, rents or maintenance
charges.
Building systems
Energy grade (LL33)
F — did not submit required benchmarking data, posted at the entrance by law (2022 disclosure cycle)
Flood exposure
Not in the FEMA 1%-annual-chance floodplain (2015 preliminary maps).
Hurricane evacuation zone 6 of 6 — zone 1 evacuates first.
Not in the city's stormwater (cloudburst) flood maps under any modeled scenario.
No street-flooding or sewer-backup complaints on record at this address.
Sources: FEMA flood maps (coastal), NYC DEP Stormwater Flood Maps
(cloudburst), NYC hurricane evacuation zones, and 311 records for this address.
Getting around
Subway
Newkirk Plaza — B Q · 750 ft straight-line (about a 4-minute walk) · station accessibility: none
Bus
Nearest boarding stop: Foster Av / E 18 St — B8 · 100 ft
Citi Bike
Cortelyou Rd & Argyle Rd · 0.4 mi · station location as of 2026-09-23; live availability
Distances are straight-line, not walking routes. Transit locations from the MTA and
Citi Bike, bike facilities from NYC DOT, school zones from the DOE's 2024–25 maps.
50 311 service requests from this address in the last three years.
311 will ask for the address, the apartment if the problem is inside, and what's wrong.
Contact details are optional for most complaints; food-poisoning reports can be anonymous. Complaints
appear in the city's public 311 data, usually within a day or two, and then in the Live from 311 box
on this page.
311: Smoking or Vaping — Allowed in Smoke Free Area
2026-09-15
Job filed: PLUMBING APPLICATION FOR DIRECT REMOVAL AND REPLACEMENT OF EXISTING BATHROOM FIXTURES IN SAME LOCATIONS FILING TO CAP AND REMOVE SINKS AS PER PLANS. T
2026-09-15
Job filed: INTERIOR RENOVATIONS FOR FLOOR 02.; REMOVE AND REPLACE INTERIOR NON BEARING PARTITIONS, INSTALLATION OF NEW FLOORING, PATCH REPAIR AND PAINT SURFACES
2026-08-28
Mortgage satisfied — from ZHOU, KUNQIAN; SUN, LI to MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS; FM HOME LOANS, LLC
2026-08-17
311: Damaged Tree — Tree Alive - in Poor Condition
2026-08-11
Mortgage satisfied — from CABRERA, GRISELDA to WELLS FARGO BANK, N.A.
2026-08-04
PAT — from WILLIAMS, ALEXANDRIA; CASCIARI, MICHAEL to BOARD OF MGRS OF THE 631 EAST 18TH STREE
2026-08-04
Deed $650,000 — from SUN, LI; ZHOU, KUNQIAN to CASCIARI, MICHAEL; WILLIAMS, ALEXANDRIA
2026-08-03
PAT — from CABRERA, GRISELDA to GILLEN, WILLIAM S
2026-08-03
Deed $660,000 — from CABRERA, GRISELDA to BASU, DEBASMITA; DAS, SAGNIK
2026-08-03
Mortgage $528,000 — from DAS, SAGNIK; BASU, DEBASMITA to MERS; CROSSCOUNTRY MORTGAGE, LLC
2026-08-03
PAT — from DAS, SAGNIK; BASU, DEBASMITA to BOARD OF MANAGERS FOR 631 EAST 18TH STRE
2026-07-30
Sold for $650,000
2026-07-22
Mortgage satisfied — from JOONHEE LEE, ELISA to WELLS FARGO BANK, N.A.
2026-07-22
PAT — from OZEKI, TAMARA YOKO to THE 631 EAST 18TH STREET CONDOMINIUM
2026-07-22
Mortgage $367,500 — from OZEKI, TAMARA YOKO to MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS
2026-07-22
Deed $490,000 — from LEE, ELISA JOONHEE to OZEKI, TAMARA YOKO
2026-07-22
PAT — from LEE, ELISA JOONHEE to SPALLINO, DANIELLE; ANTICO, JARED; BANILIVY, SAMANTHA; ISAACSON, RACHEL; KRAUSS, SANDOR
2026-07-17
Sold for $660,000
2026-07-06
Sold for $490,000
2026-06-18
Mortgage satisfied — from SCHWARTZ, ISABEL SUE; SCHWARTZ, MERNY to JPMORGAN CHASE BANK; CHEMICAL BANK; THE CHASE MANHATTAN BANK; JPMORGAN CHASE BANK, NATIONA
Deed — from PAVLENKO, OLGA; KOTLYAR, OLGA; KOTLYAR, KEVIN to NOBLE TRUST; VALERIY KOTLYAR, AS TRUSTEE OF NOBLE TRU
2026-01-29
311: Snow or Ice — Sidewalk
2026-01-28
Deed transfer (nominal price)
2026-01-28
311: Snow or Ice — Sidewalk
2026-01-28
311: Snow or Ice — Sidewalk
2026-01-28
311: Snow or Ice — Sidewalk
2026-01-28
311: Snow or Ice — Sidewalk
2026-01-28
311: Snow or Ice — Sidewalk
2026-01-28
311: Snow or Ice — Sidewalk
2026-01-28
311: Snow or Ice — Sidewalk
2026-01-28
311: Snow or Ice — Sidewalk
2026-01-28
311: Snow or Ice — Sidewalk
2026-01-27
311: Snow or Ice — Sidewalk
2026-01-27
311: Snow or Ice — Sidewalk
2026-01-27
311: Snow or Ice — Sidewalk
2026-01-26
311: Snow or Ice — Sidewalk
2026-01-13
311: Illegal Parking — Blocked Crosswalk
2025-12-15
311: Snow or Ice — Sidewalk
2025-12-10
Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
The full timeline
2026
2026-09-29311: Smoking or Vaping — Allowed in Smoke Free Area
2026-09-15Job filed: PLUMBING APPLICATION FOR DIRECT REMOVAL AND REPLACEMENT OF EXISTING BATHROOM FIXTURES IN SAME LOCATIONS FILING TO CAP AND REMOVE SINKS AS PER PLANS. T$34,000
2026-09-15Job filed: INTERIOR RENOVATIONS FOR FLOOR 02.; REMOVE AND REPLACE INTERIOR NON BEARING PARTITIONS, INSTALLATION OF NEW FLOORING, PATCH REPAIR AND PAINT SURFACES $85,000
2026-08-28Mortgage satisfied — from ZHOU, KUNQIAN; SUN, LI to MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS; FM HOME LOANS, LLC
2026-08-17311: Damaged Tree — Tree Alive - in Poor Condition
2026-08-11Mortgage satisfied — from CABRERA, GRISELDA to WELLS FARGO BANK, N.A.
2026-08-04PAT — from WILLIAMS, ALEXANDRIA; CASCIARI, MICHAEL to BOARD OF MGRS OF THE 631 EAST 18TH STREE
2026-08-04Deed $650,000 — from SUN, LI; ZHOU, KUNQIAN to CASCIARI, MICHAEL; WILLIAMS, ALEXANDRIA$650,000
2026-08-03PAT — from CABRERA, GRISELDA to GILLEN, WILLIAM S
2026-08-03Deed $660,000 — from CABRERA, GRISELDA to BASU, DEBASMITA; DAS, SAGNIK$660,000
2026-08-03Mortgage $528,000 — from DAS, SAGNIK; BASU, DEBASMITA to MERS; CROSSCOUNTRY MORTGAGE, LLC$528,000
2026-08-03PAT — from DAS, SAGNIK; BASU, DEBASMITA to BOARD OF MANAGERS FOR 631 EAST 18TH STRE
2026-07-30Sold for $650,000$650,000
2026-07-22Mortgage satisfied — from JOONHEE LEE, ELISA to WELLS FARGO BANK, N.A.
2026-07-22PAT — from OZEKI, TAMARA YOKO to THE 631 EAST 18TH STREET CONDOMINIUM
2026-07-22Mortgage $367,500 — from OZEKI, TAMARA YOKO to MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS$367,500
2026-07-22Deed $490,000 — from LEE, ELISA JOONHEE to OZEKI, TAMARA YOKO$490,000
2026-07-22PAT — from LEE, ELISA JOONHEE to SPALLINO, DANIELLE; ANTICO, JARED; BANILIVY, SAMANTHA; ISAACSON, RACHEL; KRAUSS, SANDOR
2026-07-17Sold for $660,000$660,000
2026-07-06Sold for $490,000$490,000
2026-06-18Mortgage satisfied — from SCHWARTZ, ISABEL SUE; SCHWARTZ, MERNY to JPMORGAN CHASE BANK; CHEMICAL BANK; THE CHASE MANHATTAN BANK; JPMORGAN CHASE BANK, NATIONA
2023-07-11Deed — from MIN, AS TRUSTEE, MARINA CHAN; SMARTWAY REVOCABLE TRUST to OCEAN AVE P LLC
2023-07-03Deed transfer (nominal price)
2023-06-14311: Rodent — Rat Sighting
2023-06-08311: Rodent — Mouse Sighting
2023-05-05Deed $483,000 — from FERDMAN, MARK to SMARTWAY REVOCABLE TRUST; MARINA CHAN MIN$483,000
2023-04-25Sold for $483,000$483,000
2023-03-29ECB CLASS - 2 violation: FAILURE TO MAINTAIN BUILDING IN CODE COMPLIANT MANNER. NOTED: AT 1ST FL AND CELLAR EMERGENCY EGRESS PASSAGEWAY OBSTRUCTED BY VARIO
2023-03-29ECB CLASS - 2 violation: EMERGENCY SIGNS AT ELEVATOR CALL STATIONS MISSING DEFECTIVE OR NON COMPLIANT W/ SECTION REQUIREMENTS. NOTED:AT CELLAR AND 1ST FL E
2023-03-10311: Abandoned Vehicle — With License Plate
2023-01-29311: Water System — Dirty Water (WE)
2022
2022-12-09311: Homeless Person Assistance
2022-12-08Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2022-12-05311: Illegal Parking — Paper License Plates
2022-11-10HPD class I: §27-2107 ADM CODE OWNER FAILED TO FILE A VALID REGISTRATION STATEMENT WITH THE DEPARTMENT AS REQUIRED BY ADM CODE §27-2097 AND IS THEREFORE
2022-09-29311: Noise - Residential — Loud Talking
2022-08-25311: Day Care — Day Care Facility
2022-07-25311: Day Care — Day Care Facility
2022-07-11Deed — from 4616 FORT HAMILTON PROPERTIES, LLC to 631 PROPERTIES LLC
2022-07-05311: Day Care — Day Care Facility
2022-06-21Deed — from PARIENTE, HERVE; NADJAR, DAN to 631 E 18TH ST 3F LLC
2022-06-13311: Day Care — Day Care Facility
2022-03-10Deed transfer (nominal price)
2022-02-02Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2022-02-02Mortgage assigned — from MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS; FM HOME LOANS, LLC to JPMORGAN CHASE BANK, NATIONAL ASSOCIATIO
2022-02-02311: Snow or Ice — Sidewalk
2022-01-21Deed $705,000 — from 631 E18TH STREET LLC to PAVLENKO, OLGA; KOTLYAR, KEVIN$705,000
2022-01-11TOLCC — from BOARD OF MANAGERS OF 631 EAST 18TH STREE to 631 E 18TH STREET, LLC
2022-01-07Mortgage $634,400 — from KOTLYAR, KEVIN; PAVLENKO, OLGA to MERS, AS NOMINEE FOR LOANDEPOT.COM, LLC$634,400
2022-01-07PAT — from KOTLYAR, KEVIN; PAVLENKO, OLGA to THE 631 EAST 18TH STREET CONDOMINIUM BOA
2021
2021-12-23Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2021-12-01DOB violation EGRADE: FAILURE TO DISPLAY ENERGY EFFICIENCY SCORE AND ENERGY EFFICIENCY GRADE AS PER ADCODE SEC. 28-309.12.3
2021-10-15LOCC — from 4616 FORT HAMILTON PROPERTIES, LLC to BOARD OF MANAGERS OF 631 E. 18TH STREET
2021-08-02DOB violation BENCH: FAILURE TO FILE BENCHMARKING REPORT OF ENERGY USE AS PER AD. CODE SEC. 28-309.4
2021-02-09PAT — from CABRERA, GRISELDA to BOM OF THE 631 EAST 18TH STREET CONDOMIN
2021-02-09Mortgage $602,100 — from CABRERA, GRISELDA to WELLS FARGO BANK, N.A.$602,100
2021-02-09Deed $669,000 — from 631 E.18TH STREET LLC to CABRERA, GRISELDA$669,000
2021-02-09PAT — from CABRERA, GRISELDA to LANDESMAN, ALEXIA
2021-02-02DOB violation BENCH: FAILURE TO FILE BENCHMARKING REPORT OF ENERGY USE AS PER AD. CODE SEC. 28-309.4
2021-02-01Mortgage $504,000 — from YANG, LE to CITIZENS BANK NA$504,000
2021-02-01PAT — from YANG, LE to BOARD OF MANAGERS OF THE 631 EAST 18TH S
2021-02-01Deed $641,498 — from 631 E 18TH STREET LLC to YANG, LE$641,498
2021-01-26Job filed: AL-1 'NO WORK' APPLICATION FILED TO CORRECT TYPO MISTAKE ON CERTIFICATE OF OCCUPANCY ISSUED ON 3/22/2019 UNDER NB #321251854.$100
2021-01-26Job filed: AL-1 'NO WORK' APPLICATION FILED TO CORRECT TYPO MISTAKE ON CERTIFICATE OF OCCUPANCY ISSUED ON 3/22/2019 UNDER NB #321251854.$100
2020
2020-11-09Mortgage satisfied — from 631 EAST 18TH STREET LLC to PONCE DE LEON FEDERAL BANK
2020-11-09TL&R — from 631 EAST 18TH STREET LLC to PONCE DE LEON FEDERAL BANK
2020-11-06TL&R — from PONCE BANK to 631 EAST 18TH STREET LLC
2020-11-06TL&R — from PONCE BANK to 631 EAST 18TH STREET LLC
2020-11-06TL&R — from PONCE BANK to 631 EAST 18TH STREET LLC
2020-11-06Mortgage satisfied — from 631 EAST 18TH STREET LLC to PONCE BANK
2020-11-06Mortgage satisfied — from 631 EAST 18TH STREET LLC to PONCE BANK
2020-11-06Mortgage satisfied — from 631 EAST 18TH STREET LLC to PONCE BANK
2020-11-06TL&R — from PONCE BANK to 631 EAST 18TH STREET LLC
2020-11-06Mortgage satisfied — from 631 EAST 18TH STREET LLC to PONCE BANK
2020-11-06TL&R — from PONCE BANK to 631 EAST 18TH STREET LLC
2020-11-06TL&R — from PONCE BANK to 631 EAST 18TH STREET LLC
2020-11-06TL&R — from PONCE BANK to 631 EAST 18TH STREET LLC
2020-11-06Mortgage satisfied — from 631 EAST 18TH STREET LLC to PONCE BANK
2020-11-06TL&R — from PONCE BANK to 631 EAST 18TH STREET LLC
2020-11-06Mortgage satisfied — from 631 EAST 18TH STREET LLC to PONCE BANK
2020-11-06TL&R — from PONCE BANK to 631 EAST 18TH STREET LLC
2020-11-06Mortgage satisfied — from 631 EAST 18TH STREET LLC to PONCE BANK
2020-11-06Mortgage satisfied — from 631 EAST 18TH STREET LLC to PONCE BANK
2020-11-06TL&R — from PONCE BANK to 631 EAST 18TH STREET LLC
2020-11-06TL&R — from PONCE BANK to 631 EAST 18TH STREET LLC
2020-11-06TL&R — from PONCE BANK to 631 EAST 18TH STREET LLC
2020-11-06Mortgage satisfied — from 631 EAST 18TH STREET LLC to PONCE BANK
2020-11-06Mortgage satisfied — from 631 EAST 18TH STREET LLC to PONCE BANK
2020-11-06Mortgage satisfied — from 631 EAST 18TH STREET LLC to PONCE BANK
2020-11-06TL&R — from PONCE BANK to 631 EAST 18TH STREET LLC
2020-11-06Mortgage satisfied — from 631 EAST 18TH STREET LLC to PONCE BANK
2020-11-06TL&R — from PONCE BANK to 631 EAST 18TH STREET LLC
2020-11-06Mortgage satisfied — from 631 EAST 18TH STREET LLC to PONCE BANK
2020-11-06TL&R — from PONCE BANK to 631 EAST 18TH STREET LLC
2020-11-06Mortgage satisfied — from 631 EAST 18TH STREET LLC to PONCE BANK
2020-11-06TL&R — from PONCE BANK to 631 EAST 18TH STREET LLC
2020-11-06TL&R — from PONCE BANK to 631 EAST 18TH STREET LLC
2020-11-06Mortgage satisfied — from 631 EAST 18TH STREET LLC to PONCE BANK
2020-11-06TL&R — from PONCE BANK to 631 EAST 18TH STREET LLC
2020-11-06Mortgage satisfied — from 631 EAST 18TH STREET LLC to PONCE BANK
2020-11-06Mortgage satisfied — from 631 EAST 18TH STREET LLC to PONCE BANK
2020-11-06TL&R — from PONCE BANK to 631 EAST 18TH STREET LLC
2020-11-06TL&R — from PONCE BANK to 631 EAST 18TH STREET LLC
2020-11-06Mortgage satisfied — from 631 EAST 18TH STREET LLC to PONCE BANK
2020-11-06Mortgage satisfied — from 631 EAST 18TH STREET LLC to PONCE BANK
2020-11-06Mortgage satisfied — from 631 EAST 18TH STREET LLC to PONCE BANK
2020-11-06TL&R — from PONCE BANK to 631 EAST 18TH STREET LLC
2020-11-06Mortgage satisfied — from 631 EAST 18TH STREET LLC to PONCE BANK
2020-11-06TL&R — from PONCE BANK to 631 EAST 18TH STREET LLC
2020-11-06Mortgage satisfied — from 631 EAST 18TH STREET LLC to PONCE BANK
2020-11-06Mortgage satisfied — from 631 EAST 18TH STREET LLC to PONCE BANK
2020-11-06Mortgage satisfied — from 631 EAST 18TH STREET LLC to PONCE BANK
2020-11-06TL&R — from PONCE BANK to 631 EAST 18TH STREET LLC
2020-11-06TL&R — from PONCE BANK to 631 EAST 18TH STREET LLC
2020-11-06Mortgage satisfied — from 631 EAST 18TH STREET LLC to PONCE BANK
2020-11-06TL&R — from PONCE BANK to 631 EAST 18TH STREET LLC
2020-11-06Mortgage satisfied — from 631 EAST 18TH STREET LLC to PONCE BANK
2020-11-06TL&R — from PONCE BANK to 631 EAST 18TH STREET LLC
2020-11-05DOB violation E:
2020-11-02DOB violation BENCH: FAILURE TO FILE BENCHMARKING REPORT OF ENERGY USE AS PER AD. CODE SEC. 28-309.4
2020-10-26311: Noise — Noise: Construction Equipment (NC1)
2020-10-22Deed $471,510 — from 631 E18TH STREET, LLC to RUBILDO, AMANDA M$471,510
2020-10-22PAT — from RUBILDO, AMANDA M to BOARD OF MANAGERS OF THE 631 EAST 18TH S
2020-10-22Mortgage $372,000 — from RUBILDO, AMANDA M to MERS$372,000
2020-10-16Deed $549,000 — from E 18TH STREET LLC; 631 E18TH STREET LLC to JONES, BRIENNE; WILKINSON, ROBERT$549,000
2020-10-16Mortgage $494,100 — from WILKINSON, ROBERT; JONES, BRIENNE to FM HOME LOANS LLC; MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS$494,100
2020-10-16PAT — from JONES, BRIENNE; WILKINSON, ROBERT to THE EAST 18TH STREET CONDOMINIUM BOARD O
2020-10-16Mortgage satisfied — from 631 EAST 18TH STREET LLC to PONCE BANK
2020-10-16REL — from PONCE BANK to 631 EAST 18TH STREET LLC
2020-10-16REL — from PONCE BANK to 631 EAST 18TH STREET LLC
2020-08-02DOB violation BENCH: FAILURE TO FILE BENCHMARKING REPORT OF ENERGY USE AS PER AD. CODE SEC. 28-309.4
2020-07-07PAT — from JAIN, PARAS to LEASE, MICHAEL
2020-07-07Deed $485,000 — from 631 E18TH STREET LLC to GANDHI JAIN, NEHA; JAIN, PARAS$485,000
2020-07-07Mortgage $242,500 — from JAIN, NEHA GANDHI; JAIN, PARAS to WELLS FARGO BANK NA$242,500
2020-07-07PAT — from JAIN, PARAS; JAIN, NEHA GANGHI to BOARD OF MANAGERS OF THE 631 EAST 18TH S
2020-07-07PAT — from JAIN, NEHA GANDHI to LEASE, MICHAEL
2020-05-11REL — from PONCE BANK to 631 EAST 18TH STREET LLC
2020-05-11REL — from PONCE BANK to 631 EAST 18TH STREET LLC
2020-05-11REL — from PONCE BANK to 631 EAST 18TH STREET LLC
2020-05-11REL — from PONCE BANK to 631 EAST 18TH STREET LLC
2020-05-07Deed $339,690 — from 631 E.18TH STREET LLC to BUSH, IRENE; BUCH, IRENE$339,690
2020-05-07PAT — from BUCH, IRENE; BUSH, IRENE to THE 631 EAST 18TH STREET CONDOMINIUM
2020-05-02DOB violation BENCH: FAILURE TO FILE BENCHMARKING REPORT OF ENERGY USE AS PER AD. CODE SEC. 28-309.4
2020-04-29PAT — from WILLIAMS, ALEXANDRIA; CASCIARI, MICHAEL to BOARD OF MANAGERS OF 631 EAST 18TH STREE
2020-04-29Mortgage $567,000 — from CASCIARI, MICHAEL; WILLIAMS, ALEXANDRIA to WELLS FARGO BANK, N.A.$567,000
2020-04-29Deed $687,319 — from 631 E18TH STREET LLC to WILLIAMS, ALEXANDRIA; CASCIARI, MICHAEL$687,319
2020-04-02ECB CLASS - 2 violation: DIRTY MACHINE ROOM , CLEAN / MISSING CAT 1 TAG , PROVIDE / MISSING MCP LOG, PROVIDE / MISSING BRAKE TAG, PROVIDE$1,562
2020-03-26PREL — from PONCE BANK; PONCE DE LEON FEDERAL BANK to 631 EAST 18TH STREET LLC
2020-03-26PREL — from PONCE BANK; PONCE DE LEON FEDERAL BANK to 631 EAST 18TH STREET LLC
2020-03-26REL — from PONCE BANK; PONCE DE LEON FEDERAL BANK to 631 EAST 18TH STREET LLC
2020-03-26REL — from PONCE DE LEON FEDERAL BANK; PONCE BANK to 631 EAST 18TH STREET LLC
2020-03-13Deed $553,928 — from 631 E 18TH STREET LLC to ZHONG, HUI SHAN$553,928
2020-03-13PAT — from ZHONG, HUI SHAN to THE 631 EAST 18TH STREET CONDOMINIUM BOA
2020-03-13Mortgage $360,000 — from ZHONG, HUI SHAN to MERS$360,000
2020-02-27Deed $824,782 — from 631 E18TH STREET LLC to LITTLE HOUSE PROPERTIES LLC$824,783
2020-02-27PAT — from LITTLE HOUSE PROPERTIES LLC to BOARD OF MANAGERS OF 631 EAST 18TH STREE
2020-02-26311: Elevator — Elevator - Single Device On Property/No Alternate Service
2020-02-19Deed $380,530 — from 631 E 18TH STREET LLC to MOTOVICH, ALEXANDER; MOTOVICH, ILANIT$380,530
2020-02-19PAT — from MOTOVICH, ALEXANER; MOTOVICH, ILANIT to BOARD OF MANAGERS OF THE 631 EAST 18TH S
2020-02-14AL&R $942,500 — from 4616 FORT HAMILTON PROPERTIES LLC to FLUSHING BANK$942,500
2020-02-14Mortgage $942,500 — from 4616 FORT HAMILTON PROPERTIES LLC to FLUSHING BANK$942,500
2020-02-06Deed $778,961 — from 631 E18TH STREET LLC to POWELL, NAOMI$778,961
2020-02-06PAT — from POWELL, NAOMI to BOARD OF MANGERS OF THE
2020-02-06Mortgage $510,400 — from POWELL, NAOMI to MERS$510,400
2020-02-06PAT — from GOLDSHTEYN, JASON to THE 631 EAST 18TH STREET CONDOMINIUM
2020-02-06Mortgage $503,100 — from GOLDSHTEYN, JASON to MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS; HOME POINT FINANCIAL CORPORATION$503,100
2020-02-05Deed $559,000 — from 631 E. 18TH STREET LLC to GOLDSHTEYN, JASON$559,000
2020-02-04Mortgage $135,000 — from JOONHEE LEE, ELISA to WELLS FARGO BANK, N.A.$135,000
2020-02-04Deed $463,398 — from 631 E18TH STREET LLC to JOONHEE LEE, ELISA$463,398
2020-02-04PAT — from JOONHEE LEE, ELISA to BOARD OF MANAGERS OF 631 EAST 18TH STREE
2020-02-03PAT — from NADJAR, DAN; PARIENTE, HERVE to BOARD OF MANAGERS
2020-02-03Deed $380,250 — from 631 E18TH STREET LLC to PARIENTE, HERVE; NADJAR, DAN$380,250
2020-02-03PAT — from PARIENTE, HERVE to LINDER, HERVE N
2020-02-03PAT — from NADJAR, DAN to LINDER, HERVE N
2020-01-30Deed $476,580 — from 631 E18TH STREET, LLC to WANG, LINGLIH$476,580
2020-01-30Mortgage $352,500 — from WANG, LINGLIH to MERS$352,500
2020-01-30PAT — from WANG, LINGLIH to BOARD OF MANAGERS OF THE 631 EAST 18TH S
2020-01-24Mortgage $347,400 — from HAMEED, OMAIR to FM HOME LOANS LLC; MERS$347,400
2020-01-24PAT — from HAMEED, OMAIR to BOARD OF MANAGERS OF THE 631 EAST 18TH S
2020-01-24Deed $391,404 — from 631 E 18TH STREET LLC to HAMEED, OMAIR$391,404
2020-01-23Mortgage $397,000 — from CHENG, MICHELLE to WELLS FARGO BANK, N.A.$397,000
2020-01-23PAT — from CHENG, MICHELLE to THE 631 EAST 18TH STREET CONDOMINIUM
2020-01-23Deed $499,000 — from 631 E. 18TH STREET LLC to CHENG, MICHELLE$499,000
2020-01-21REL — from PONCE BANK; PONCE DE LEON FEDERAL BANK to 631 EAST 18TH STREET LLC
2020-01-21PREL — from PONCE BANK; PONCE DE LEON FEDERAL BANK to 631 EAST 18TH STREET LLC
2020-01-21REL — from PONCE BANK; PONCE DE LEON FEDERAL BANK to 631 EAST 18TH STREET LLC
2020-01-21REL — from PONCE BANK; PONCE DE LEON FEDERAL BANK to 631 EAST 18TH STREET LLC
2020-01-15Deed $595,676 — from 631 E 18TH STREET LLC to PERL, SARAH$595,676
2020-01-15Mortgage $526,500 — from PERL, SARAH to CITIZENS BANK, N.A.$526,500
2020-01-15Mortgage $424,000 — from KOUYOUMDJIAN, MATIOS; KOUYOUMDJIAN, MARY to WELLS FARGO BANK, N.A.$424,000
2020-01-15PAT — from KOUYOUMDJIAN, MATIOS; KOUYOUMDJIAN, MARY to THE 631 EAST 18TH STREET CONDOMINIUM
2020-01-15PAT — from KOUYOUMDJIAN, MATIOS to KOUYOUMDJAN, MARY
2020-01-15PAT — from PERL, SARAH to FICCHI, MICHAEL J
2020-01-15Deed $539,672 — from 631 E 18TH STREET LLC to KOUYOUMDJIAN, MARY; KOUYOUMDJIAN, MATIOS$539,673
2019
2019-12-19Deed $748,414 — from 631 E 18TH STREET, LLC to CHEN TUNG, JIM FAN$748,414
2019-12-19PAT — from CHEN TUNG, JIM FAN to BOARD OF MANAGERS OF THE 631 EAST 18TH S
2019-12-19PAT — from CHEN TUNG, JIM FAN to SHEEHY, MICHAEL
2019-12-19PAT — from FERDMAN, MARK to THE 631 EAST 18TH STREET CONDOMINIUM
2019-12-19Deed $471,510 — from 631 E. 18TH STREET, LLC to FERDMAN, MARK$471,510
2019-12-19Mortgage $294,000 — from CHEN TUNG, JIM FAN to MERS$294,000
2019-12-02PAT — from 4616 FORT HAMILTON PROPERTIES, LLC to THE 631 EAST 18TH STREET CONDOMINIUM
2019-12-02Deed $1,450,000 — from 631 E. 18TH STREET, LLC to 4616 FORT HAMILTON PROPERTIES, LLC$1,450,000
2019-11-26MAPS — from 631 E. 18TH STREET LLC
2019-11-26MAPS — from 631 E. 18TH STREET LLC
2019-11-26CDEC — from 631 E. 18TH STREET LLC
2019-11-26MAPS — from 631 E. 18TH STREET LLC
2019-11-26MAPS — from 631 E. 18TH STREET LLC
2019-11-26CDEC — from 631 E. 18TH STREET LLC
2019-11-26MAPS — from 631 E. 18TH STREET LLC
2019-11-26MAPS — from 631 E. 18TH STREET LLC
2019-11-26CDEC — from 631 E. 18TH STREET LLC
2019-11-26MAPS — from 631 E. 18TH STREET LLC
2019-11-26CDEC — from 631 E. 18TH STREET LLC
2019-11-26CDEC — from 631 E. 18TH STREET LLC
2019-11-26MAPS — from 631 E. 18TH STREET LLC
2019-11-26MAPS — from 631 E. 18TH STREET LLC
2019-11-26CDEC — from 631 E. 18TH STREET LLC
2019-11-26CDEC — from 631 E. 18TH STREET LLC
2019-11-26MAPS — from 631 E. 18TH STREET LLC
2019-11-26CDEC — from 631 E. 18TH STREET LLC
2019-11-26MAPS — from 631 E. 18TH STREET LLC
2019-11-26CDEC — from 631 E. 18TH STREET LLC
2019-11-26MAPS — from 631 E. 18TH STREET LLC
2019-11-26CDEC — from 631 E. 18TH STREET LLC
2019-11-26MAPS — from 631 E. 18TH STREET LLC
2019-11-26CDEC — from 631 E. 18TH STREET LLC
2019-11-26MAPS — from 631 E. 18TH STREET LLC
2019-11-26CDEC — from 631 E. 18TH STREET LLC
2019-11-26MAPS — from 631 E. 18TH STREET LLC
2019-11-26CDEC — from 631 E. 18TH STREET LLC
2019-11-26MAPS — from 631 E. 18TH STREET LLC
2019-11-26CDEC — from 631 E. 18TH STREET LLC
2019-11-26MAPS — from 631 E. 18TH STREET LLC
2019-11-26CDEC — from 631 E. 18TH STREET LLC
2019-11-26MAPS — from 631 E. 18TH STREET LLC
2019-11-26CDEC — from 631 E. 18TH STREET LLC
2019-11-26MAPS — from 631 E. 18TH STREET LLC
2019-11-26CDEC — from 631 E. 18TH STREET LLC
2019-11-26MAPS — from 631 E. 18TH STREET LLC
2019-11-26CDEC — from 631 E. 18TH STREET LLC
2019-11-26CDEC — from 631 E. 18TH STREET LLC
2019-11-26CDEC — from 631 E. 18TH STREET LLC
2019-11-26MAPS — from 631 E. 18TH STREET LLC
2019-11-26CDEC — from 631 E. 18TH STREET LLC
2019-11-26MAPS — from 631 E. 18TH STREET LLC
2019-11-26MAPS — from 631 E. 18TH STREET LLC
2019-11-26CDEC — from 631 E. 18TH STREET LLC
2019-11-26CDEC — from 631 E. 18TH STREET LLC
2019-11-26MAPS — from 631 E. 18TH STREET LLC
2019-11-26CDEC — from 631 E. 18TH STREET LLC
2019-11-26MAPS — from 631 E. 18TH STREET LLC
2019-11-26CDEC — from 631 E. 18TH STREET LLC
2019-11-26MAPS — from 631 E. 18TH STREET LLC
2019-11-26MAPS — from 631 E. 18TH STREET LLC
2019-11-26CDEC — from 631 E. 18TH STREET LLC
2019-11-26CDEC — from 631 E. 18TH STREET LLC
2018
2018-09-25Job filed: 631 EAST 18TH STREET CONDOMINIUM, RESIDENTIAL TAX LOTS,COMMUNITY FACILITY TAX LOT
2018-08-08311: Sustainability Enforcement — Sustainability Enforcement Work Order
2018-04-29Job filed: INSTALL WALL MOUNTED CONDENSING BOILER BY "ACV TRIANGLE TUBE" MODEL: PRESTIGE SOLO 250 FOR RADIANT FLOOR HEATING AND DOMESTIC HOT WATER USE IN CONJUN$7,000
2018-02-07Job filed: INSTALL COMBO BOILER "NAVIEN" NCB-240E FOR RADIANT FLOOR HEATING AND DOMESTIC HOT WATER USE IN CONJUNCTION WITH NB APPLICATION # 321251854.$7,000
2018-01-16Job filed: INSTALLATION OF A MANUAL, AUTOMATIC SMOKE/HEAT/CO DETECTION AND SPRINKLER FIRE ALARM SYSTE.$41,400
2018-01-15Job filed: SPRINKLERS SYSTEM THROUGHOUT NEW BUILDING IN CONJUNCTION WITH NB APPLICATION NO.321251854$1,000
2017
2017-10-19ECB CLASS - 1 violation: UNLAWFULLY CONTINUED WORK WHILE ON NOTCIE OF A STOP WORK ORDER. NOTED: AT TIME OF INSPECTION PIPE SCAFFOLD WAS REMOVED FROM SITE W$4,800
2017-10-19ECB CLASS - 1 violation: PSWO ALL EXTERIOR WORK. FAILURE TO PROVIDE PEDESTRIAN PROTECTION FOR SIDEWALK AND WALKWAYS. NOTED: AT TIME OF INSPECTION NEW 6 STO$4,800
2017-06-07ECB CLASS - 2 violation: PASSAGEWAY 5'WIDE, 8'HIGH. PEDESTRIAN PROTECTION DOES NOT MEET CODE SPECIFICATIONS. NOTE: AT TIME OF INSPECTION I OBSERVED SIDEW$2,400
2016
2016-12-13ECB CLASS - 1 violation: WORK DOES NOT CONFORM TO APPROVED CONSTRUCTION DOCUMENTS AND/OR APPROVED AMENDMENTS. AT THE TIME OF INSPECTION I OBSERVED: (I)SUPP$1,000
2016-12-12ECB CLASS - 1 violation: 27-1326 RCNY 48-02. DESIGNATED CONSTRUCTION SUPERINTENDENT (SEMI-CONTROL INSPECTOR) WAS NOT ADEQUATEL DISCHARGED HIS RESPONSIBILIT$1,600
2016-05-23Job filed: INSTALLATION OF TEMPORARY PIPE SCAFFOLD 78' HIGH ORIGINATING OFF GRADE FOR NEW BUILDING AS PER PLAN . NO CHANGE IN USE EGRESS OR OCCUPANCY .PIPE SCAFF
2015
2015-12-24Job filed: DEMOLITION OF A HOUSE - MECHANICAL MEANS REQUESTED
2015-12-23Job filed: INSTALLATION OF AUTOMATIC SMOKE DETECTION AND SPRINKLER FIRE ALARM SYSTEM IN C ONJUNCTION WITH NB #321251854$1,000
2015-12-07Job filed: INSTALLATION OF TEMPORARY HEAVY DUTY SIDEWALK SHED AS PER PLANS. NO CHANGE IN USE, EGRESS OR OCCUPANCY.SIDEWALK SHED SHALL COMPLY WITH CHAPTER #33 OF
2015-12-06Job filed: INSTALLATION OF TEMPORARY HEAVY DUTY SIDEWALK SHED AS PER PLANS. NO CHANGE IN USE, EGRESS OR OCCUPANCY.SIDEWALK SHED SHALL COMPLY WITH CHAPTER #33 OF
2015-12-02Job filed: APPLICATION IS FILED FOR STRUCTURAL WORK
2015-12-02Job filed: APPLICATION IS FILED FOR MECHANICAL WORK
2015-11-10Job filed: PROPOSED NEW BUILDING
2015-10-22Job filed: BUILDER'S PAVEMENT PLAN FILING IN CONJUNCTION WITH NB#321251854
2015-10-06Job filed: PROPOSING NEW 6 STORY BUILDING WITH QUALITY HOUSING & DAYCARE CENTER 2