The city's published records show little recorded distress here in the last three years. Less recorded distress than 100% of 6-24-unit residential buildings citywide. The citywide median for 6-24-unit residential buildings is 16.3 penalty
points per 10 units; this building carries 0. In ZIP 10024, 70% of residential buildings hold an A and
2% grade D or F.
How grades work
this building
A
B
C
Among 46,798 6-24-unit residential buildings citywide · left is less recorded distress, right is more
Open with the city right now
Open HPD violations
4 total — 3 class C (immediately hazardous), 1 class B, 0 class A. Oldest open since 2006-06-14.
status snapshot refreshed weekly from HPD records
Patterns
No heat or hot-water complaints in the last three years.
No bedbug-infested units reported in the last three years of filings.
What 311 hears from this address
10 service requests in the last three years. Most common: Noise (3) · Illegal Parking (3) · Street Light Condition (3) · Dirty Condition (1).
Filed construction activity
$55,000 in permitted construction work filed since
2016 (5 filings with a declared cost) — a rough measure of how actively
the owner maintains the building. Permit costs cover filed construction work only — they do not
capture routine maintenance or repairs done without a permit.
Rent-stabilization signals
Yes
Built before 1974 (1885)
Yes
Six or more residential units (12)
No
421-a / J-51 tax benefit on the current tax roll
2 of 3 signals present. This is the classic profile of a rent-stabilized building (pre-1974, 6+ units) — many units in such buildings remain stabilized. The definitive answer for any unit:
request its rent history from NYS Homes & Community Renewal (free, at hcr.ny.gov).
Registered with HPD — the names behind the building
Registered owner(s)
71 W 83RD STREET CORP
Head officer
JOSEPH KANNER
Managing agent
QUANTUM PROPERTY MANAGEM
Last registered
2025-09-09
as filed by the owner in the building's HPD registration
What the city thinks it's worth
Tax year
City market value
Assessed value
2025
$2,485,000
$1,118,250
2026
$2,597,000
$1,168,650
2027
$2,417,000
$1,087,650
The city's market estimate has fallen
3% between tax years 2025 and 2027.
For property tax, the Department of Finance values this co-op
as if it were a rental building. Its 2022 estimate: gross income $417,340 a year
($37.94 per sq ft), operating expenses $148,610
($13.51 per sq ft), net operating income $268,730. These are the
city's estimates from comparable rentals, not the building's actual budget, rents or maintenance
charges.
Building systems
Heating fuel
NATURALGAS
Flood exposure
Not in the FEMA 1%-annual-chance floodplain (2015 preliminary maps).
Not in a hurricane evacuation zone.
Not in the city's stormwater (cloudburst) flood maps under any modeled scenario.
No street-flooding or sewer-backup complaints on record at this address.
Sources: FEMA flood maps (coastal), NYC DEP Stormwater Flood Maps
(cloudburst), NYC hurricane evacuation zones, and 311 records for this address.
Getting around
Subway
81 St-Museum of Natural History — B C · 900 ft straight-line (about a 4-minute walk) · station accessibility: none
Bus
Nearest boarding stop: Columbus Av / W 84 St — M7 M11 · 200 ft
Citi Bike
W 82 St & Central Park W · 800 ft · station location as of 2026-09-23; live availability
Distances are straight-line, not walking routes. Transit locations from the MTA and
Citi Bike, bike facilities from NYC DOT, school zones from the DOE's 2024–25 maps.
10 311 service requests from this address in the last three years.
311 will ask for the address, the apartment if the problem is inside, and what's wrong.
Contact details are optional for most complaints; food-poisoning reports can be anonymous. Complaints
appear in the city's public 311 data, usually within a day or two, and then in the Live from 311 box
on this page.
Most recent mortgage recorded against this lot: $200,000 on
2018-12-31 (lender: National Consumer Cooperative Bank). Face amount at recording — it may have since been paid
down, refinanced or satisfied. View the recorded
document.
Date
Record
Amount
Per res. unit
2024-08-13
RPTT&RET $1,130,000 — from SALAMACK, ELLEN; BICHO, JULIA to MACINA, EMILY
$1,130,000
2024-08-08
Sold for $1,130,000
$1,130,000
$94,167
2024-07-15
RPTT&RET $1,765,000 — from TETELMAN, MAUREEN R; STANLEY, CHARLES T to DULKEITH, FRANK ERIC; DULKEITH, YI HAN
$1,765,000
2024-07-10
Sold for $1,765,000
$1,765,000
$147,083
2024-04-03
RPTT&RET $1,700,000 — from CHASSMAN, NANCY to AIKEN, CHRISTOPHER
$1,700,000
2024-03-14
Sold for $1,700,000
$1,700,000
$141,667
2023-10-27
RPTT&RET $1,419,000 — from SCAROLA, LEEA EGAN; SCAROLA, STEVEN C to METZGER, ADAM
$1,419,000
2023-10-18
Sold for $1,419,000
$1,419,000
$118,250
2023-05-10
RPTT&RET $840,000 — from PRUSA, ONDREJ; RAEMSCH, ANDREW to BAITMAN, HEATHER K; BAITMAN, DAVID A
$840,000
2023-05-08
Sold for $840,000
$840,000
$70,000
2022-04-07
RPTT&RET $1,655,000 — from SMITH- LEONARD, PAUL; SMITH, DARRIN to CORNACCHIA, COLLEEN ELIZABETH; CORNACCHIA, ROBERT LOUIS
$1,655,000
2022-03-24
Sold for $1,655,000
$1,655,000
$137,917
2020-11-18
RPTT&RET $1,100,000 — from BUCHTA, SUZANNE to SCAROLA, STEVEN; SCAROLA, LEEA
$1,100,000
2020-10-23
Sold for $1,100,000
$1,100,000
$91,667
2019-08-15
RPTT&RET $960,000 — from BROOKES MCKENZIE, RUTH to ASHFORD, ASHLEY; BASHUR, MELISSA
$960,000
Ten-year activity
50250
2017
2018
2019
2020
21
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
ConstructionEnforcementHousing & tenantsOwnership & moneyHealth & systems
Show as table
Year
Construction
Enforcement
Housing & tenants
Ownership & money
Health & systems
Total
2017
0
0
4
4
2
10
2018
0
0
5
10
2
17
2019
2
0
9
5
4
20
2020
0
0
2
2
1
5
2021
0
0
20
0
1
21
2022
0
0
10
2
3
15
2023
0
1
7
4
2
14
2024
5
0
2
6
2
15
2025
4
0
4
0
2
10
2026
0
0
4
0
2
6
This record is free. Keeping it free costs money. Servers, data pipelines, weekends. Pay what you want — a dollar helps.
2025-03-24Permit General Construction — Signed-off
2025-01-21Boiler inspection
2025-01-06Job filed: RENOVATING UNIT 3F. ADDING COMBINATION WASHER W/CONDENSING ELECTRIC DRYER AND HVAC MINI SPLIT SYSTEM. (1) COMPRESSOR W 3HEADS. COMPRESSOR AND HEADS SH$20,000
2025-01-06Job filed: INSTALLL NEW WASHING MACHINE AT APT. 3F - 3RD FLOOR$5,000
2024
2024-12-17Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2024-10-18Permit Plumbing — Signed-off
2024-10-15Permit General Construction — Signed-off
2024-10-15Permit Mechanical Systems — Signed-off
2024-09-12Job filed: INSTALLL NEW WASHING MACHINE AT APT. 3F - 3RD FLOOR$5,000
2024-09-12Job filed: RENOVATING UNIT 3F. ADDING COMBINATION WASHER W/CONDENSING ELECTRIC DRYER AND HVAC MINI SPLIT SYSTEM. (1) COMPRESSOR W 3HEADS. COMPRESSOR AND HEADS SH$20,000
2024-09-10Rodent inspection: Passed
2024-08-13RPTT&RET $1,130,000 — from SALAMACK, ELLEN; BICHO, JULIA to MACINA, EMILY$1,130,000
2024-08-08Sold for $1,130,000$1,130,000
2024-07-15RPTT&RET $1,765,000 — from TETELMAN, MAUREEN R; STANLEY, CHARLES T to DULKEITH, FRANK ERIC; DULKEITH, YI HAN$1,765,000
2024-07-11311: Dirty Condition — Trash
2024-07-10Sold for $1,765,000$1,765,000
2024-04-29Boiler inspection
2024-04-03RPTT&RET $1,700,000 — from CHASSMAN, NANCY to AIKEN, CHRISTOPHER$1,700,000
2024-03-14Sold for $1,700,000$1,700,000
2023
2023-12-22Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2023-12-17311: Illegal Parking — Blocked Hydrant
2023-10-27RPTT&RET $1,419,000 — from SCAROLA, LEEA EGAN; SCAROLA, STEVEN C to METZGER, ADAM$1,419,000
2023-10-27311: Noise — Noise: Construction Before/After Hours (NM1)
2023-10-18Sold for $1,419,000$1,419,000
2023-08-03Rodent inspection: Passed
2023-08-01Boiler inspection
2023-07-18311: Encampment — N/A
2023-07-12311: Homeless Person Assistance
2023-07-12311: Homeless Person Assistance
2023-05-10RPTT&RET $840,000 — from PRUSA, ONDREJ; RAEMSCH, ANDREW to BAITMAN, HEATHER K; BAITMAN, DAVID A$840,000
2023-05-08Sold for $840,000$840,000
2023-04-24DOB complaint, category ?
2023-04-05311: Noise - Vehicle — Car/Truck Horn
2022
2022-12-29Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2022-06-21311: Water System — Hydrant Running (WC3)
2022-06-18Boiler inspection
2022-06-10311: Noise - Helicopter — Other
2022-05-19Rodent inspection: Failed for Rat Activity
2022-05-15311: Noise - Helicopter — Other
2022-05-13311: Noise - Helicopter — Other
2022-05-10311: Noise - Helicopter — Other
2022-04-25311: Noise - Helicopter — Other
2022-04-11Rodent inspection: Failed for Rat Activity
2022-04-07RPTT&RET $1,655,000 — from SMITH- LEONARD, PAUL; SMITH, DARRIN to CORNACCHIA, COLLEEN ELIZABETH; CORNACCHIA, ROBERT LOUIS$1,655,000
2022-03-29311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2022-03-24Sold for $1,655,000$1,655,000
2022-03-14Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2022-02-28311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2021
2021-12-13Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2021-12-06311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2021-11-19311: Noise - Helicopter — Other
2021-11-09311: Missed Collection — Trash
2021-10-23311: Noise - Helicopter — Other
2021-10-08311: Noise - Helicopter — Other
2021-09-17311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2021-09-08311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2021-08-20311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2021-08-11311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2021-08-09311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2021-04-05Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2021-04-01HPD class A: (A) § HMC:FILE ANNUAL BEDBUG REPORT IN ACCORDANCE WITH HPD RULE AS DESCRIBED ON THE BACK OF THIS NOTICE OF VIOLATION OR AS DESCRIBED ON HPD
2021-03-31311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2021-03-28311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2021-03-23311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2021-03-20311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2021-03-08311: Noise - Helicopter — Other
2021-01-25Boiler inspection
2021-01-24311: Noise - Helicopter — Other
2021-01-17311: Noise - Helicopter — Other
2020
2020-11-18RPTT&RET $1,100,000 — from BUCHTA, SUZANNE to SCAROLA, STEVEN; SCAROLA, LEEA$1,100,000
2020-10-23Sold for $1,100,000$1,100,000
2020-07-31311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2020-05-02Boiler inspection
2020-04-12311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2019
2019-12-07311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2019-10-08Elevator permit: Modernized Elevator Number. (1P31899).$169,000
2019-08-15RPTT&RET $960,000 — from BROOKES MCKENZIE, RUTH to ASHFORD, ASHLEY; BASHUR, MELISSA$960,000
2019-08-13Permit EW — ISSUED
2019-08-12Job filed: FILING AS PER PLANS TO ENCLOSE GAS PIPING IN CELLAR WITH FIRE RATED CONSTRUCTION IN CONJUNCTION WITH APPLICATION #M00163176. NO CHANGE I USE, EGRESS O$5,000
2019-08-11311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2019-08-08Sold for $960,000$960,000
2019-07-31311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2019-07-28311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2019-07-16311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2019-07-03Elevator permit: Modernized Elevator Number. (1P31899).$169,000
2019-06-22311: Lead — Lead Kit Request (Residential) (L10)
2019-05-28Rodent inspection: Passed
2019-04-05Mortgage satisfied — from 71 WEST 83RD STREET CORPORATION to INDEPENDENCE COMMUNITY BANK
2019-04-01TL&R — from FANNIE MAE
2019-04-01Mortgage satisfied — from 71 WEST 83RD STREET CORPORATION to NCB; NATIONAL CONSUMER COOPERATIVE BANK
2019-01-01311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2018
2018-12-31AALR — from NATIONAL CONSUMER COOPERATIVE BANK to NATIONAL COOPERATIVE BANK, N.A.
2018-12-31Mortgage assigned — from NATIONAL CONSUMER COOPERATIVE BANK to NATIONAL COOPERATIVE BANK, N.A.
2018-12-31TL&R — from NCB; NATIONAL CONSUMER COOPERATIVE BANK
2018-12-31Mortgage satisfied — from 71 WEST 83RD STREET CORPORATION to NCB; NATIONAL CONSUMER COOPERATIVE BANK
2018-12-31AL&R $200,000 — from 71 WEST 83RD STREET CORPORATION to NATIONAL CONSUMER COOPERATIVE BANK$200,000
2018-12-31Mortgage assigned — from NATIONAL CONSUMER COOPERATIVE BANK to NATIONAL COOPERATIVE BANK, N.A.
2018-12-31AL&R $600,000 — from 71 WEST 83RD STREET CORPORATION to NATIONAL CONSUMER COOPERATIVE BANK$600,000
2018-12-31AALR — from NATIONAL CONSUMER COOPERATIVE BANK to NATIONAL COOPERATIVE BANK, N.A.
2018-12-31Mortgage $600,000 — from 71 WEST 83RD STREET CORPORATION to NATIONAL CONSUMER COOPERATIVE BANK$600,000
2018-12-31Mortgage $200,000 — from 71 WEST 83RD STREET CORPORATION to NATIONAL CONSUMER COOPERATIVE BANK$200,000
2018-12-30311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2018-12-28311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2018-10-10HPD class I: §27-2107 ADM CODE OWNER FAILED TO FILE A VALID REGISTRATION STATEMENT WITH THE DEPARTMENT AS REQUIRED BY ADM CODE §27-2097 AND IS THEREFORE
2018-09-25Rodent inspection: Passed
2018-06-22Boiler inspection
2018-04-26311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2018-01-15311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2017
2017-11-30311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2017-10-27Rodent inspection: Passed
2017-10-26311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2017-10-15311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2017-09-14RPTT&RET $1,500,000 — from PORTER, TOMMIE; SCHIAVOCAMPO, MARA to HYDE, BRIGHAM B$1,500,000
2017-09-01Sold for $1,500,000$1,500,000
2017-08-14RPTT&RET $1,500,000 — from DRIGGERS, JAY; EMMANUEL, JOHN to SMITH, DARRIN; LEONARD, PAUL$1,500,000
2017-07-28Sold for $1,500,000$1,500,000
2017-03-02Rodent inspection: Passed
2016
2016-08-22311: Lead — Lead Kit Request (Residential) (L10)
2016-05-18DOB violation E:
2016-04-14Rodent inspection: Passed
2016-02-01FDNY inspection (RISK)
2016-01-19Permit PL — ISSUED
2016-01-07Permit EW — ISSUED
2015
2015-12-08Job filed: EXTERIOR REPAIR OF FRONT STOOP AND AREAWAY$12,000
2015-12-07Permit PL — ISSUED
2015-11-19Permit EW — ISSUED
2015-08-05Job filed: EXTERIOR REPAIR OF FRONT STOOP AND AREAWAY$12,000
2015-07-03Job filed: RENOVATE APARTMENT 2F. NO CHANGE TO USE,EGRESS OR OCCUPANCY.$74,000
2015-07-03Job filed: RENOVATE APARTMENT 2F. NO CHANGE TO USE,EGRESS OR OCCUPANCY.$74,000
2015-07-03Job filed: RENOVATE APARTMENT 2F. NO CHANGE TO USE,EGRESS OR OCCUPANCY.$74,000
2015-07-03Job filed: RENOVATE APARTMENT 2F. NO CHANGE TO USE,EGRESS OR OCCUPANCY.$74,000
2015-07-01Job filed: RENOVATE APARTMENT 2F. NO CHANGE TO USE,EGRESS OR OCCUPANCY.$20,000
2015-07-01Job filed: RENOVATE APARTMENT 2F. NO CHANGE TO USE,EGRESS OR OCCUPANCY.$20,000
2015-06-04DOB violation E:
2015-05-11Rodent inspection: Passed
2015-01-09Permit PL — ISSUED
2014
2014-12-08Permit EW — ISSUED
2014-10-18RPTT&RET $645,000 — from MICHAEL, WILLIAM B; BOSI, EMA M to RAEMSCH, ANDREW; PRUSA, ONDREJ$645,000
2014-07-29Job filed: INTERIOR RENOVATION OF AN EXISTING APARTMENT. RELOCATION AND INSTALLATION OF PARTITIONS AND PLUMBING FIXTURES AS PER PLANS FILED HEREWITH. NO CHANGE $108,900
2014-06-24RPTT&RET $1,275,000 — from NAHLEY, STEPHEN J; DUBIN, SUSAN J to CHASSMAN, NANCY$1,275,000
2014-06-06Rodent inspection: Passed
2014-05-22DOB violation E:
2014-03-24RPTT&RET $1,289,216 — from MAZA, LUIS ALFONSO; PULIDO, ISABEL to PORTER, TOMMIE; SCHIAVOCAMPO, MARA$1,289,216
2014-01-23AALR — from NCB FSB to FANNIE MAE
2014-01-23Mortgage assigned — from NCB FSB to FANNIE MAE
2013
2013-10-28RPTT&RET $1,150,000 — from DUNNE, DANIELLE; WEINER, MATTHEW SCOTT to TETELMAN, MAUREEN R; STANLEY, CHARLES T$1,150,000
2013-05-17Rodent inspection: Passed
2013-04-13DOB violation E:
2012
2012-09-09311: Illegal Parking — Blocked Sidewalk
2012-08-31RPTT&RET $1,145,000 — from SCHWARTZ, ALLISON; SCHWARTZ, MATTHEW to DRIGGERS, JAY; EMMANUEL, JOHN$1,145,000
2012-03-26DOB violation E:
2012-03-20Rodent inspection: Passed
2012-01-16311: Noise - Vehicle — Engine Idling
2011
2011-10-19Rodent inspection: Passed
2011-05-26DOB violation E:
2011-04-17311: Noise — Noise: Air Condition/Ventilation Equip, Residential (NJ1)
2010
2010-09-22Rodent inspection: Passed
2010-05-05311: Sanitation Condition — 15 Street Cond/Dump-Out/Drop-Off
2009
2009-12-31DOB violation LBLVIO:
2009-09-21DOB complaint, category ?
2009-07-23AALR — from NCB; NATIONAL CONSUMER COOPERATIVE BANK to NCB, FSB
2009-07-23AL&R $100,000 — from 71 WEST 83RD STREET CORPORATION to NATIONAL CONSUMER COOPERATIVE BANK; NCB$100,000
2009-07-23Mortgage assigned — from NCB; NATIONAL CONSUMER COOPERATIVE BANK to NCB, FSB
2009-07-23Mortgage $100,000 — from 71 WEST 83RD STREET CORPORATION to NCB; NATIONAL CONSUMER COOPERATIVE BANK$100,000
2009-07-23AALR — from NATIONAL CONSUMER COOPERATIVE BANK; NCB to NCB, FSB
2009-07-23AL&R $350,000 — from 71 WEST 84RD STREET CORPORATION to NCB; NATIONAL CONSUMER COOPERATIVE BANK$350,000
2009-07-23Mortgage assigned — from NATIONAL CONSUMER COOPERATIVE BANK; NCB to NCB,FSB
2009-07-23Mortgage $350,000 — from 71 WEST 83RD STREET CORPORATION to NCB; NATIONAL CONSUMER COOPERATIVE BANK$350,000
2008
2008-11-26Permit PL — ISSUED
2008-11-19Permit EW — ISSUED
2008-11-17Job filed: MODIFICATION TO INTERIOR PARTITIONS ALONG WITH RELATED PLUMBING WORK. NO CHANGE TO USE, EGRESS OR OCCUPANCY.$137,000
2008-08-14RPTT&RET $816,500 — from DEE, LISA to MCKENZIE, RUTH BROOKES$816,500
2008-07-24RPTT&RET $998,000 — from MATTHAU, DAVID to SCHWARTZ, MATTHEW D$998,000
2008-05-20RPTT&RET $995,000 — from CIBROWSKI, THOMAS M to WEINER, MATTHEW; DUNNE, DANIELLE$995,000
2007
2007-01-10RPTT&RET $550,000 — from JORDAN, RENEE E to MICHAEL, WILLIAM B; BOSI, EMA M$550,000
2006
2006-09-06RPTT&RET $850,000 — from REID, D. KIM to BUCHTA, SUZANNE$850,000
2006-06-29HPD class B: SECTION 27-2050 ADM CODE PROVIDE A PIECE OF GARDEN HOSE 10 FEET IN LENGTH WITH FEMALE COUPLING AND A 10 QUART PAIL ON PREMISES TO TEST SPRIN
2006-06-14Tenant complaint: PLUMBING — SPRINKLER
2006-06-14HPD class C: SECTION 27-2005, 2007 ADM CODE REMOVE THE ILLEGAL FASTENING DOUBLE CYLINDER KEY OPERATE LOCK, AT NORTH BULKHEAD DOOR TO ROOF
2006-06-14HPD class C: SECTION 27-2005 ADM CODE PROVIDE FIRE WATCH TO ENTIRE BLDG.
2006-06-14HPD class C: SECTION 27-2005 ADM CODE & 309 M/D LAW ABATE THE NUISANCE CONSISTING OF NO WATER SUPPLY, ALL STYS AT FIRE STAIRS
2006-06-13Tenant complaint: PLUMBING — WATER SUPPLY
2006-05-24DOB violation E:
2006-04-20ECB Non-Hazardous violation: 08-V-01,39-P-16,59-Q-03/08-ADJUST FL STOPS ON UP & DOWN TRAVEL.
2005
2005-09-29DOB violation E:
2004
2004-11-22Mortgage satisfied — from DEE, LISA to WASHINGTON MUTUAL BANK, FA
2002-01-03Job filed: FILLING HEREWITH THE ADDITION OF A 7TH FLOOR ALONG WITH RELATED GENERAL CONSTRUC TION AND PLUMBING WORK AS PER PLAN FILED HEREWITH.$100,000
2001
2001-11-01Permit EW — ISSUED
2001-10-30Mortgage $250,000 — from 71 WEST 83RD STREETCORPORATRION to INDEPENDENCE COMMUNITY BANK$250,000
2001-08-16DOB complaint, category ?
2001-07-30Permit EQ — ISSUED
2001-07-26Job filed: INSTALL HEAVY DUTY SIDEWALK SHED -40' LONG WORK SHALL COMPLY WITH LL33/91 NO CHANGE IN USE EGRESS OR OCCUPANCY
2001-07-19Permit EW — ISSUED
2000
2000-08-07Job filed: PERFORM LEAKAGE REPAIR AND WATERPROOFING: REPLACE MAIN ROOF AS REQUIRED, REBUILD PARAPETS, PERFORM MISCELLANEOUS REPOINTING, FLASHING, LINTEL AND SEL$130,000
1997
1997-02-10DOB violation LL6291:
1995
1995-08-29DOB violation LL6291:
1994
1994-03-18DOB violation LL6291:
1994-03-15Permit EW — ISSUED
1994-03-15Permit PL — ISSUED
1993
1993-03-18DOB violation LL6291:
1990
1990-05-29SAGE — from LANDMARKS PRSVN COMMSN
1982
1982-09-15Mortgage satisfied — from RICH-MIL REALTY CORP. to COLUMBIA SAVS & LN ASSN
1982-07-28Deed — from RICH-MIL REALTY CORP. to 71 W.83 ST.CORPORATION
1982-07-21Mortgage satisfied — from MILLER, RICHARD to MEYER, ABRAHAM & ANO
1981
1981-04-10Agreement — from MEYER, ROSE; MEYER, ABRAHAM to COLUMBIA S/LA
1981-04-10Mortgage — from RICH-MIL REALTY CORP to COLUMBIA S/LA
1980
1980-07-22Deed — from MILLER, RICHARD to RICH-MIL REALTY CORP
1980-07-08Mortgage assigned — from AIELLO, CLARA MARCYEX to AIELLO, ANTHONY A
1980-05-02Mortgage — from MILLER, RICHARD to MEYER, ROSE; MEYER, ABRAHAM
1980-05-02Deed — from MEYER, ROSE; MEYER, ABRAHAM to MILLER, RICHARD
1980-03-28Deed — from ABROSE REALTY CORP to MEYER, ABRAHAM; MEYER, ROSE
1978
1978-03-02Mortgage assigned — from GILLIO, PETER EX OF to AIELLO, CLARA MARY
1967
1967-05-03Mortgage assigned — from SCRTY TTLE&GUARANTYCOMP to GILLIO PETER; GILLIO MERCEDES
1967-04-14SAGE — from 71 W 83RD STREET CORP
1966
1966-05-13Deed — from GILLIO,MERCEDES; GILLIO,PETER to ABROS REALTY CORP
1966-05-13Mortgage — from ABROS REALTY CORP to GILLIO,MERCEDES; GILLIO,PETER
1966-05-13Deed — from 71 WEST 83 ST CORP to GILLIO,PETER; GILLIO,MERCEDES
1966-05-13Mortgage assigned — from GILLIO,MERCEDES; GILLIO,PETER to SECURITY TITLE/GUARANTY