The city's published records show little recorded distress here in the last three years. Less recorded distress than 90% of 6-24-unit residential buildings citywide. The citywide median for 6-24-unit residential buildings is 16.3 penalty
points per 10 units; this building carries 0.3. In ZIP 11238, 51% of residential buildings hold an A and
10% grade D or F.
How grades work
this building
A
B
C
Among 46,798 6-24-unit residential buildings citywide · left is less recorded distress, right is more
Open with the city right now
No current HPD flags in the latest weekly snapshot: no open violations, no
pending litigation, no active vacate orders, and not in the Alternative Enforcement Program.
Patterns
No heat or hot-water complaints in the last three years.
No bedbug-infested units reported in the last three years of filings.
What 311 hears from this address
11 service requests in the last three years. Most common: Illegal Parking (5) · Derelict Vehicles (3) · For Hire Vehicle Complaint (2) · UNSANITARY CONDITION (1).
Filed construction activity
$6,000 in permitted construction work filed since
2016 (1 filings with a declared cost) — a rough measure of how actively
the owner maintains the building. Permit costs cover filed construction work only — they do not
capture routine maintenance or repairs done without a permit.
Rent-stabilization signals
No
Built before 1974 (2009)
Yes
Six or more residential units (12)
No
421-a / J-51 tax benefit on the current tax roll
1 of 3 signals present. Only a partial profile — stabilization is possible but less likely. The definitive answer for any unit:
request its rent history from NYS Homes & Community Renewal (free, at hcr.ny.gov).
Registered with HPD — the names behind the building
Registered owner(s)
767&767A BERGEN ST CONDOMINIUM
Head officer
YALIN ULUAYDIN
Managing agent
JABCO MANAGEMENT GROUP
Last registered
2025-09-13
as filed by the owner in the building's HPD registration
What the city thinks it's worth
Tax year
City market value
Assessed value
2025
$464,167
$208,876
2026
$438,749
$197,437
2027
$164,540
$74,043
The city's market estimate has fallen
65% between tax years 2025 and 2027.
For property tax, the Department of Finance values this condo
as if it were a rental building. Its 2023 estimate: gross income $488,126 a year
($33.47 per sq ft), operating expenses $161,007
($11.04 per sq ft), net operating income $327,119. These are the
city's estimates from comparable rentals, not the building's actual budget, rents or maintenance
charges.
Flood exposure
Not in the FEMA 1%-annual-chance floodplain (2015 preliminary maps).
Not in a hurricane evacuation zone.
Not in the city's stormwater (cloudburst) flood maps under any modeled scenario.
No street-flooding or sewer-backup complaints on record at this address.
Sources: FEMA flood maps (coastal), NYC DEP Stormwater Flood Maps
(cloudburst), NYC hurricane evacuation zones, and 311 records for this address.
11 311 service requests from this address in the last three years.
311 will ask for the address, the apartment if the problem is inside, and what's wrong.
Contact details are optional for most complaints; food-poisoning reports can be anonymous. Complaints
appear in the city's public 311 data, usually within a day or two, and then in the Live from 311 box
on this page.
2023-11-13Mortgage assigned — from JPMORGAN CHASE BANK, N.A.; FEDERAL DEPOSIT INSURANCE CORPORATION; FIRST REPUBLIC BANK, SAN to JPMORGAN CHASE BANK, NATIONAL ASSOCIATIO
2022-05-06Mortgage satisfied — from LEUGERMANN, MARIE to WELLS FARGO BANK, N.A.
2022-05-02PAT — from CHU, STEPHANIE to GOLDFARB, MATTHEW; JEDRLINIC, MATTHEW; FEINBERG, MICHAEL
2022-05-02PAT — from YANG, DANIEL; CHU, STEPHANIE to BOARD MANAGER 767 & 767A BERGEN STREET C
2022-05-02Deed $1,695,000 — from BERRY, MARIE; LEUGERMANN, MARIE to YANG, DANIEL; CHU, STEPHANIE$1,695,000
2022-05-02PAT — from BERRY, MARIE; LEUGERMANN, MARIE to SALAZAR, JENNIFER EDEN; DANG, HUYEN KHANH; DICEGLIE, DONNA; WARREN, MEGHAN ANN; SOLOMINE,
2022-05-02Mortgage $1,271,250 — from YANG, DANIEL; CHU, STEPHANIE to FIRST REPUBLIC BANK, A STATE BANK$1,271,250
2022-05-02PAT — from YANG, DANIEL to JEDRLINIC, MATTHEW; FEINBERG, MICHAEL; GOLDFARB, MATTHEW
2022-04-27Mortgage satisfied — from ENNIS, NOAH to CITIZENS BANK N.A
2022-04-19Sold for $1,695,000$1,695,000
2022-04-06PAT — from LEE, SARAH to WOLFF, ANDREA
2022-04-06PAT — from BEVERLY-GRAHAM, KIAH to WOLFF, ANDREA
2022-04-06Deed $700,000 — from ENNIS, NOAH to LEE, SARAH; BEVERLY-GRAHAM, KIAH$700,000
2022-04-06Mortgage $500,000 — from BEVERLY-GRAHAM, KIAH; LEE, SARAH to MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS; CITIBANK, N.A.$500,000
2022-04-06PAT — from BEVERLY-GRAHAM, KIAH; LEE, SARAH to THE 767 & 767A BERGEN STREET CONDOMINIUM
2022-03-28Sold for $700,000$700,000
2022-03-10HPD class I: §27-2107 ADM CODE OWNER FAILED TO FILE A VALID REGISTRATION STATEMENT WITH THE DEPARTMENT AS REQUIRED BY ADM CODE §27-2097 AND IS THEREFORE
2022-03-10HPD class A: (A) § HMC:FILE ANNUAL BEDBUG REPORT IN ACCORDANCE WITH HPD RULE AS DESCRIBED ON THE BACK OF THIS NOTICE OF VIOLATION OR AS DESCRIBED ON HPD
2022-03-10HPD class A: (A) § HMC:FILE ANNUAL BEDBUG REPORT IN ACCORDANCE WITH HPD RULE AS DESCRIBED ON THE BACK OF THIS NOTICE OF VIOLATION OR AS DESCRIBED ON HPD
2022-03-10HPD class I: §27-2107 ADM CODE OWNER FAILED TO FILE A VALID REGISTRATION STATEMENT WITH THE DEPARTMENT AS REQUIRED BY ADM CODE §27-2097 AND IS THEREFORE
2021-12-08Agreement $1,375,000 — from LEASE, ALYXA; MAHON, MICHAEL to CITIZENS BANK, N.A.$1,375,000
2021-10-20PAT — from FRANCHI, NICCOLO to TEIG, MICHELLE; GATENIO, MICHAL; MINTZ, LAUREN; ZANG, JESSICA
2021-10-20Mortgage $707,517 — from LEASE, ALYXA; MAHON, MICHAEL to CITIZENS BANK, N.A.$707,517
2021-10-20PAT — from GORHAM, MELISSA; FRANCHI, MELISSA AMY to GATENIO, MICHAL; ZANG, JESSICA; TEIG, MICHELLE; MINTZ, LAUREN
2021-10-20PAT — from MAHON, MICHAEL; LEASE, ALYXA to BOARD OF MANAGERS THE 767&767A BERGEN ST
2021-10-20Deed $1,775,000 — from GORHAM, MELISSA; FRANCHI, MELISSA AMY; FRANCHI, NICCOLO to MAHON, MICHAEL; LEASE, ALYXA$1,775,000
2021-10-11311: Bus Stop Shelter Complaint — Dirty/Graffiti
2021-09-01Sold for $1,775,000$1,775,000
2021-06-25Mortgage assigned — from MERS; CITIBANK, N.A. to SANTANDER BANK, N.A.
2021-06-25Agreement $388,000 — from LAU, ANDY; SHEN, YA to SANTANDER BANK, N.A.$388,000
2021-06-25Mortgage $15,749 — from LAU, ANDY; SHEN, YA to SANTANDER BANK, N.A.$15,749
2021-05-21CTOR — from CHENG, LARRY to QUICKEN LOANS, INC.
2021-05-04Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2021-04-20HPD class A: (A) § HMC:FILE ANNUAL BEDBUG REPORT IN ACCORDANCE WITH HPD RULE AS DESCRIBED ON THE BACK OF THIS NOTICE OF VIOLATION OR AS DESCRIBED ON HPD
2021-04-20HPD class I: §27-2107 ADM CODE OWNER FAILED TO FILE A VALID REGISTRATION STATEMENT WITH THE DEPARTMENT AS REQUIRED BY ADM CODE §27-2097 AND IS THEREFORE
2021-04-20HPD class A: (A) § HMC:FILE ANNUAL BEDBUG REPORT IN ACCORDANCE WITH HPD RULE AS DESCRIBED ON THE BACK OF THIS NOTICE OF VIOLATION OR AS DESCRIBED ON HPD
2021-03-19Mortgage $63,065 — from SAMUELIAN, MICHAEL to CITIBANK, N.A.$63,065
2021-03-19Agreement $510,400 — from SAMUELIAN, MICHAEL to CITIBANK, N.A.$510,400
2021-03-19Mortgage assigned — from MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS to CITIBANK, N.A.
2021-03-02311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2019-11-06HPD class I: §27-2107 ADM CODE OWNER FAILED TO FILE A VALID REGISTRATION STATEMENT WITH THE DEPARTMENT AS REQUIRED BY ADM CODE §27-2097 AND IS THEREFORE
2019-11-06HPD class I: §27-2107 ADM CODE OWNER FAILED TO FILE A VALID REGISTRATION STATEMENT WITH THE DEPARTMENT AS REQUIRED BY ADM CODE §27-2097 AND IS THEREFORE
2018-10-29HPD class I: §27-2107 ADM CODE OWNER FAILED TO FILE A VALID REGISTRATION STATEMENT WITH THE DEPARTMENT AS REQUIRED BY ADM CODE §27-2097 AND IS THEREFORE
2018-10-29HPD class I: §27-2107 ADM CODE OWNER FAILED TO FILE A VALID REGISTRATION STATEMENT WITH THE DEPARTMENT AS REQUIRED BY ADM CODE §27-2097 AND IS THEREFORE
2018-09-25CORRD — from 765 BERGEN LLC to SHEN, YA; LAU, ANDY
2018-08-01CORRD — from 765 BERGEN LLC to ENNIS, NOAH
2018-07-26CORRD — from 765 BERGEN LLC to NAUMAN, MICHELE
2018-05-22311: DOF Property - Payment Issue — Payment Not Posted
2018-05-18311: Illegal Parking — Blocked Bike Lane
2018-05-18311: For Hire Vehicle Complaint — Driver Complaint
2018-04-21311: Homeless Encampment — N/A
2018-04-19CORRD — from 765 BERGEN LLC to CHOKKAVELU, VEENA
2018-03-13311: New Tree Request — For One Address
2018-03-10311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2018-02-06311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2018-01-31CORRM $400,000 — from LAU, ANDY K; SHEN, YA to MERS; CITIBANK,NA$400,000
2017
2017-12-12HPD class I: §27-2107 ADM CODE OWNER FAILED TO FILE A VALID REGISTRATION STATEMENT WITH THE DEPARTMENT AS REQUIRED BY ADM CODE §27-2097 AND IS THEREFORE
2017-12-12HPD class I: §27-2107 ADM CODE OWNER FAILED TO FILE A VALID REGISTRATION STATEMENT WITH THE DEPARTMENT AS REQUIRED BY ADM CODE §27-2097 AND IS THEREFORE
2017-07-20Deed — from NAUMAN, MICHELE R to MICHELE NAUMAN REVOCABLE TRUST; NAUMAN, TRUSTEE, MICHELE
2017-06-22Deed $599,000 — from 765 BERGEN LLC to NAUMAN, MICHELE R$599,000
2017-06-22PAT — from NAUMAN, MICHELE R to BOARDMANAGERS 767 & 767A BERGEN STREET C
2017-06-22Mortgage $392,000 — from NAUMAN, MICHELE R to WELLS FARGO BANK, N.A.$392,000
2017-06-21Deed transfer (nominal price)
2017-06-01PAT — from HUI SI LIM, JOANNE to 767 & 767A BERGEN STREET CONDOMINUM
2017-06-01Mortgage $861,750 — from HUI SI LIM, JOANNE to WELLS FARGO BANK, NA$861,750
2017-06-01Deed $1,149,000 — from 765 BERGEN LLC to HUI SI LIM, JOANNE$1,149,000
2017-05-31Deed $630,000 — from 765 BERGEN LLC to SHEN, YA; LAU, ANDY K$630,000
2017-05-31PAT — from SHEN, YA; LAU, ANDY K to THE 767 & 767A BERGEN STREET CONDOMINIUM
2017-05-31Mortgage $400,000 — from SHEN, YA; LAU, ANDY K to MERS; CITIBANK,NA$400,000
2017-05-19Sold for $1,149,000$1,149,000
2017-05-18Sold for $630,000$630,000
2017-05-15PAT — from MA, YIWEN; DANG, TAI to BOARD OF MANAGERS OF THE 767 & 767A BERG
2017-05-15Deed $645,000 — from 765 BERGEN LLC to DANG, TAI; MA, YIWEN$645,000
2017-05-15Mortgage $580,500 — from MA, YIWEN; DANG, TAI to WELLS FARGO BANK, N.A.$580,500
2017-05-04PAT — from HUSSAIN, ALI to BOARD OF MANAGERS OF THE 767 & 767 A BER
2017-05-04Deed $609,932 — from 765 BERGEN LLC to HUSSAIN, ALI$609,932
2017-05-04Mortgage $479,200 — from HUSSAIN, ALI to MERS; CITIBANK, N.A.$479,200
2017-05-03PAT — from SAMUELIAN, MICHAEL to THE 767 & 767A BERGEN STREET CONDOMINIUM
2017-05-03Mortgage $479,200 — from SAMUELIAN, MICHAEL to MERS, INC.$479,200
2017-05-03Deed $609,932 — from 765 BERGEN LLC to SAMUELIAN, MICHAEL$609,932
2017-05-02PAT — from CHENG, LARRY to THE 767 & 767A BERGEN STREET CONDOMINIUM
2017-05-02Mortgage $479,200 — from CHENG, LARRY to MERS$479,200
2017-05-02Deed $607,536 — from 765 BERGEN LLC to CHENG, LARRY$607,536
2017-05-01Sold for $599,000$599,000
2017-04-28Sold for $609,931$609,931
2017-04-27Sold for $645,000$645,000
2017-04-25Sold for $609,931$609,931
2017-04-24Mortgage satisfied — from 765 BERGEN LLC to ONTARIO WEALTH MANAGEMENT CORPORATION
2017-04-24Mortgage satisfied — from 765 BERGEN LLC to ONTARIO WEALTH MANAGEMENT CORPORATION
2017-04-24Mortgage satisfied — from 765 BERGEN LLC to ONTARIO WEALTH MANAGEMENT CORPORATION
2017-04-24Mortgage satisfied — from 765 BERGEN LLC to ONTARIO WEALTH MANAGEMENT CORPORATION
2017-04-24Mortgage satisfied — from 765 BERGEN LLC to ONTARIO WEALTH MANAGEMENT CORPORATION
2017-04-24Mortgage satisfied — from 765 BERGEN LLC to ONTARIO WEALTH MANAGEMENT CORPORATION
2017-04-24Mortgage satisfied — from 765 BERGEN LLC to ONTARIO WEALTH MANAGEMENT CORPORATION
2017-04-24Mortgage satisfied — from 765 BERGEN LLC to ONTARIO WEALTH MANAGEMENT CORPORATION
2017-04-24Mortgage satisfied — from 765 BERGEN LLC to ONTARIO WEALTH MANAGEMENT CORPORATION
2017-04-24Mortgage satisfied — from 765 BERGEN LLC to ONTARIO WEALTH MANAGEMENT CORPORATION
2017-04-24Mortgage satisfied — from 765 BERGEN LLC to ONTARIO WEALTH MANAGEMENT CORPORATION
2017-04-24Mortgage satisfied — from 765 BERGEN LLC to ONTARIO WEALTH MANAGEMENT CORPORATION
2017-04-24Mortgage satisfied — from 765 BERGEN LLC to ONTARIO WEALTH MANAGEMENT CORPORATION
2017-04-24Mortgage satisfied — from 765 BERGEN LLC to ONTARIO WEALTH MANAGEMENT CORPORATION
2017-04-24Mortgage satisfied — from 765 BERGEN LLC to ONTARIO WEALTH MANAGEMENT CORPORATION
2017-04-24Mortgage satisfied — from 765 BERGEN LLC to ONTARIO WEALTH MANAGEMENT CORPORATION
2017-04-24Mortgage satisfied — from 765 BERGEN LLC to ONTARIO WEALTH MANAGEMENT CORPORATION
2017-04-24Mortgage satisfied — from 765 BERGEN LLC to ONTARIO WEALTH MANAGEMENT CORPORATION
2017-04-24Deed $1,149,000 — from 765 BERGEN LLC to LEUGERMANN, MARIE$1,149,000
2017-04-24PAT — from LEUGERMANN, MARIE to BOARD OF MANAGERS OF THE 767 & 767A BERG
2017-04-24Mortgage $689,400 — from LEUGERMANN, MARIE to WELLS FARGO BANK, N.A.$689,400
2017-04-24Mortgage satisfied — from 765 BERGEN LLC to ONTARIO WEALTH MANAGEMENT CORPORATION
2017-04-24Mortgage satisfied — from 765 BERGEN LLC to ONTARIO WEALTH MANAGEMENT CORPORATION
2017-04-24Mortgage satisfied — from 765 BERGEN LLC to ONTARIO WEALTH MANAGEMENT CORPORATION
2017-04-24Mortgage satisfied — from 765 BERGEN LLC to ONTARIO WEALTH MANAGEMENT CORPORATION
2017-04-24Mortgage satisfied — from 765 BERGEN LLC to ONTARIO WEALTH MANAGEMENT CORPORATION
2017-04-24Mortgage satisfied — from 765 BERGEN LLC to ONTARIO WEALTH MANAGEMENT CORPORATION
2017-04-18Sold for $607,535$607,535
2017-04-18Sold for $1,149,000$1,149,000
2017-04-17PAT — from GORHAM, MELISSA; FRANCHI , NICCOLO to 767 & 767A BERGEN STREET CONDOMINIUM
2017-04-17Mortgage $1,036,000 — from FRANCHI , NICCOLO; GORHAM, MELISSA to CITIZENS BANK NA$1,036,000
2017-04-17Deed $1,318,634 — from 765 BERGEN LLC to GORHAM, MELISSA; FRANCHI , NICCOLO$1,318,634
2017-04-14PREL — from ONTARIO WEALTH MANAGEMENT CORPORATION
2017-04-14PREL — from ONTARIO WEALTH MANAGEMENT CORPORATION
2017-04-11Job filed: RELOCATION OF WASHER AND DRYER INTO UTILITY CLOSET AT CELLAR. NO CHANGE TO USE, OCCUPANY OR EGRESS.$6,000
2017-04-03Sold for $1,318,633$1,318,633
2017-03-29PAT — from CHOKKAVELU, VEENA to THE 767 & 767A BERGEN STREET CONDOMINIUM
2017-03-29Mortgage $495,000 — from CHOKKAVELU, VEENA to CHOKKAVELU, VASANTHA; CHOKKAVELU, VISWANATHAN$495,000
2017-03-29Deed $649,000 — from 765 BERGEN LLC to CHOKKAVELU, VEENA$649,000
2017-03-28MAPS — from THE 767 & 767A BERGEN STREET CONDOMINIUM
2017-03-28ADEC — from THE 767 & 767A BERGEN STREET CONDOMINIUM
2017-03-28MAPS — from THE 767 & 767A BERGEN STREET CONDOMINIUM
2017-03-28ADEC — from THE 767 & 767A BERGEN STREET CONDOMINIUM
2017-03-28ADEC — from THE 767 & 767A BERGEN STREET CONDOMINIUM
2017-03-28ADEC — from THE 767 & 767A BERGEN STREET CONDOMINIUM
2017-03-28ADEC — from THE 767 & 767A BERGEN STREET CONDOMINIUM
2017-03-28MAPS — from THE 767 & 767A BERGEN STREET CONDOMINIUM
2017-03-28ADEC — from THE 767 & 767A BERGEN STREET CONDOMINIUM
2017-03-28MAPS — from THE 767 & 767A BERGEN STREET CONDOMINIUM
2017-03-28MAPS — from THE 767 & 767A BERGEN STREET CONDOMINIUM
2017-03-28MAPS — from THE 767 & 767A BERGEN STREET CONDOMINIUM
2017-03-28ADEC — from THE 767 & 767A BERGEN STREET CONDOMINIUM
2017-03-28MAPS — from THE 767 & 767A BERGEN STREET CONDOMINIUM
2017-03-28ADEC — from THE 767 & 767A BERGEN STREET CONDOMINIUM
2017-03-28MAPS — from THE 767 & 767A BERGEN STREET CONDOMINIUM
2017-03-28ADEC — from THE 767 & 767A BERGEN STREET CONDOMINIUM
2017-03-28ADEC — from THE 767 & 767A BERGEN STREET CONDOMINIUM
2017-03-28MAPS — from THE 767 & 767A BERGEN STREET CONDOMINIUM
2017-03-28MAPS — from THE 767 & 767A BERGEN STREET CONDOMINIUM
2017-03-28ADEC — from THE 767 & 767A BERGEN STREET CONDOMINIUM
2017-03-28MAPS — from THE 767 & 767A BERGEN STREET CONDOMINIUM
2017-03-28ADEC — from THE 767 & 767A BERGEN STREET CONDOMINIUM
2017-03-28MAPS — from THE 767 & 767A BERGEN STREET CONDOMINIUM
2017-03-23Sold for $649,000$649,000
2017-03-13Mortgage $650,000 — from ULUAYDIN, ASLIHAN; ULUAYDIN, YALIN to WELLS FARGO BANK,N.A$650,000
2017-03-13PAT — from ULUAYDIN, ASLIHAN; ULUAYDIN, YALIN to THE BOARD OF MANAGERS
2017-03-13Deed $625,000 — from 765 BERGEN LLC to ENNIS, NOAH$625,000
2017-03-13Mortgage $500,000 — from ENNIS, NOAH to CITIZENS BANK, N.A.$500,000
2017-03-13PAT — from ENNIS, NOAH to BOARD OF MANAGERS OF 767 & 767A BERGEN S
2017-03-13Deed $1,300,000 — from 765 BERGEN LLC to ULUAYDIN, ASLIHAN; ULUAYDIN, YALIN$1,300,000
2017-03-01Sold for $625,000$625,000
2017-02-27Sold for $1,300,000$1,300,000
2017-01-25MAPS — from THE 767 & 767A BERGEN STREET CONDOMINIUM
2017-01-25MAPS — from THE 767 & 767A BERGEN STREET CONDOMINIUM
2017-01-25CDEC — from 765 BERGEN LLC
2017-01-25MAPS — from THE 767 & 767A BERGEN STREET CONDOMINIUM
2017-01-25CDEC — from 765 BERGEN LLC
2017-01-25MAPS — from THE 767 & 767A BERGEN STREET CONDOMINIUM
2017-01-25CDEC — from 765 BERGEN LLC
2017-01-25MAPS — from THE 767 & 767A BERGEN STREET CONDOMINIUM
2017-01-25CDEC — from 765 BERGEN LLC
2017-01-25CDEC — from 765 BERGEN LLC
2017-01-25CDEC — from 765 BERGEN LLC
2017-01-25MAPS — from THE 767 & 767A BERGEN STREET CONDOMINIUM
2017-01-25CDEC — from 765 BERGEN LLC
2017-01-25MAPS — from THE 767 & 767A BERGEN STREET CONDOMINIUM
2017-01-25CDEC — from 765 BERGEN LLC
2017-01-25CDEC — from 765 BERGEN LLC
2017-01-25MAPS — from THE 767 & 767A BERGEN STREET CONDOMINIUM
2017-01-25CDEC — from 765 BERGEN LLC
2017-01-25MAPS — from THE 767 & 767A BERGEN STREET CONDOMINIUM
2017-01-25MAPS — from THE 767 & 767A BERGEN STREET CONDOMINIUM
2017-01-25CDEC — from 765 BERGEN LLC
2017-01-25MAPS — from THE 767 & 767A BERGEN STREET CONDOMINIUM
2017-01-25CDEC — from 765 BERGEN LLC
2017-01-25MAPS — from THE 767 & 767A BERGEN STREET CONDOMINIUM
2016
2016-04-25ECB CLASS - 1 violation: FAILURE TO SAFEGUARD ALL PERSONS & PROPERTY AFFECTED BY CONSTRUCTION. ON THE DATE NOTED ABOVE I PERFORMED AN INSPECTION OF THE NEW$10,000
2016-04-25ECB CLASS - 2 violation: SMOKING AT CONSTRUCTION SITE-SMOKING EVIDENCE ON THE DATE NOTED ABOVE I PERFORMED AN INSPECTION OF THE NEW BLDG UNDER CONSTRUCTION$1,200
2015
2015-12-17Job filed: HEREBY FILING FOR CONDOMINIUM SUBDIVISION IN CONJUNCTION WITH NB APPLICATION #320576649
2015-12-17Job filed: HEREBY FILING FOR CONDOMINIUM SUBDIVISION IN CONJUNCTION WITH NB APPLICATION #320576658
2015-11-23311: Construction Safety Enforcement — Best - Low-Rise Tracking Complaint
2015-11-21ECB CLASS - 1 violation: WORK AFTER HRS W/O VARIANCE PERMIT CONTRARY TO 28-105.12.5.NOTE @ TIMEOF INSPECTION CONSTRUCTION WORK IN PROGRESS OF A 4 STORY BLD$400
2015-11-13311: General Construction/Plumbing — Adjacent Buildings Not Protected
2015-03-16Job filed: INSTALLATION OF ROOF & OVER HEAD PROTECTION. NO CHANGES IN USE, EGRESS OR OCCUPANCY.
2014
2014-04-16Job filed: INSTALLATION OF AUTOMATIC SMOKE/HEAT/CO DETECTION AND SPRINKLER FIRE ALARM SYS TEM.$1,000
2014-04-16Job filed: NSTALLATION OF AUTOMATIC SMOKE/HEAT/CO DETECTION AND SPRINKLER FIRE ALARM SYST EM.$1,000
2013
2013-09-17Job filed: BNP 12-XXX, 50.0' FRONTAGE, 767A NB#: 320576658 767 NB#: 320576649 HOUSE#: 767A AND 767 BERGEN STREET