A meaningful record of code violations or complaints relative to its peers. More recorded distress than 90% of 1-5-unit residential buildings citywide. The citywide median for 1-5-unit residential buildings is 0 penalty
points per 10 units; this building carries 30. In ZIP 11233, 51% of residential buildings hold an A and
14% grade D or F.
How grades work
this building
A
C
Among 699,345 1-5-unit residential buildings citywide · left is less recorded distress, right is more
Open with the city right now
Open HPD violations
6 total — 0 class C (immediately hazardous), 0 class B, 6 class A. Oldest open since 2021-04-12.
status snapshot refreshed weekly from HPD records
Patterns
No heat or hot-water complaints in the last three years.
No bedbug-infested units reported in the last three years of filings.
What 311 hears from this address
3 service requests in the last three years. Most common: Illegal Tree Damage (1) · Lead (1) · Damaged Tree (1).
Filed construction activity
$3,000 in permitted construction work filed since
2016 (2 filings with a declared cost) — a rough measure of how actively
the owner maintains the building. Permit costs cover filed construction work only — they do not
capture routine maintenance or repairs done without a permit.
Rent-stabilization signals
Yes
Built before 1974 (1873)
No
Six or more residential units (4)
Yes
421-a / J-51 tax benefit on the current tax roll
2 of 3 signals present. Buildings receiving 421-a or J-51 benefits are generally required to register their units as rent-stabilized for the duration of the benefit. The definitive answer for any unit:
request its rent history from NYS Homes & Community Renewal (free, at hcr.ny.gov).
Registered with HPD — the names behind the building
Registered owner(s)
327 MACDONOUGH ST CONDOMINIUM LLC
Head officer
SUZETTe HUNTe
Managing agent
NONE
Last registered
2026-03-25
as filed by the owner in the building's HPD registration
What the city thinks it's worth
Tax year
City market value
Assessed value
2025
$185,472
$83,462
2026
$222,480
$100,116
2027
$0
$0
The city's market estimate has fallen
100% between tax years 2025 and 2027.
Tax exemptions on the roll: J51
Flood exposure
Not in the FEMA 1%-annual-chance floodplain (2015 preliminary maps).
Not in a hurricane evacuation zone.
Not in the city's stormwater (cloudburst) flood maps under any modeled scenario.
No street-flooding or sewer-backup complaints on record at this address.
Sources: FEMA flood maps (coastal), NYC DEP Stormwater Flood Maps
(cloudburst), NYC hurricane evacuation zones, and 311 records for this address.
Getting around
Subway
Utica Av — A C · 0.2 mi straight-line (about a 5-minute walk) · station accessibility: full
Bus
Nearest boarding stop: Lewis Av / MacDonough St — B15 · 400 ft
Citi Bike
Macon St & Lewis Ave · 450 ft · station location as of 2026-09-23; live availability
Distances are straight-line, not walking routes. Transit locations from the MTA and
Citi Bike, bike facilities from NYC DOT, school zones from the DOE's 2024–25 maps.
3 311 service requests from this address in the last three years.
311 will ask for the address, the apartment if the problem is inside, and what's wrong.
Contact details are optional for most complaints; food-poisoning reports can be anonymous. Complaints
appear in the city's public 311 data, usually within a day or two, and then in the Live from 311 box
on this page.
The landlord's report card
Managed by NONE —
117 buildings, 639 units. Grades across the portfolio: A42 · B18 · C47 · D10.
See the whole portfolio
HPD class A: (A) § HMC:FILE ANNUAL BEDBUG REPORT IN ACCORDANCE WITH HPD RULE AS DESCRIBED ON THE BACK OF THIS NOTICE OF VIOLATION OR AS DESCRIBED ON HPD
2026-03-07
311: Damaged Tree — Branch or Limb Has Fallen Down
2026-02-11
Rodent inspection: Passed
2026-01-19
311: Lead — Lead Kit Request (Residential) (L10)
2025-11-20
HPD class I: §27-2107 ADM CODE OWNER FAILED TO FILE A VALID REGISTRATION STATEMENT WITH THE DEPARTMENT AS REQUIRED BY ADM CODE §27-2097 AND IS THEREFORE
2025-11-19
311: Illegal Tree Damage — Bicycle Chained to Tree
The full timeline
2026
2026-05-05HPD class A: (A) § HMC:FILE ANNUAL BEDBUG REPORT IN ACCORDANCE WITH HPD RULE AS DESCRIBED ON THE BACK OF THIS NOTICE OF VIOLATION OR AS DESCRIBED ON HPD
2026-03-07311: Damaged Tree — Branch or Limb Has Fallen Down
2026-02-11Rodent inspection: Passed
2026-01-19311: Lead — Lead Kit Request (Residential) (L10)
2025
2025-11-20HPD class I: §27-2107 ADM CODE OWNER FAILED TO FILE A VALID REGISTRATION STATEMENT WITH THE DEPARTMENT AS REQUIRED BY ADM CODE §27-2097 AND IS THEREFORE
2025-11-19311: Illegal Tree Damage — Bicycle Chained to Tree
2025-06-23Rodent inspection: Passed
2025-06-10HPD class A: (A) § HMC:FILE ANNUAL BEDBUG REPORT IN ACCORDANCE WITH HPD RULE AS DESCRIBED ON THE BACK OF THIS NOTICE OF VIOLATION OR AS DESCRIBED ON HPD
2024
2024-11-29HPD class I: §27-2107 ADM CODE OWNER FAILED TO FILE A VALID REGISTRATION STATEMENT WITH THE DEPARTMENT AS REQUIRED BY ADM CODE §27-2097 AND IS THEREFORE
2024-06-27Rodent inspection: Passed
2024-04-11HPD class A: (A) § HMC:FILE ANNUAL BEDBUG REPORT IN ACCORDANCE WITH HPD RULE AS DESCRIBED ON THE BACK OF THIS NOTICE OF VIOLATION OR AS DESCRIBED ON HPD
2023
2023-11-22HPD class I: §27-2107 ADM CODE OWNER FAILED TO FILE A VALID REGISTRATION STATEMENT WITH THE DEPARTMENT AS REQUIRED BY ADM CODE §27-2097 AND IS THEREFORE
2023-11-01Mortgage assigned — from FEDERAL DEPOSIT INSURANCE CORPORATION; FIRST REPUBLIC BANK SAN FRANCISCO CA; JPMORGAN CHAS to JPMORGAN CHASE BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION
2023-03-23HPD class A: (A) § HMC:FILE ANNUAL BEDBUG REPORT IN ACCORDANCE WITH HPD RULE AS DESCRIBED ON THE BACK OF THIS NOTICE OF VIOLATION OR AS DESCRIBED ON HPD
2023-02-09311: Indoor Air Quality — Chemical Vapors/Gases/Odors
2022
2022-12-29Mortgage satisfied — from CODDETT, KRYSTAL L; PERKINS, ERICA E to WELLS FARGO BANK, N.A.
2022-12-21PAT — from HENAFF, MIKAEL to 327 MACDONOUGH STREET CONDOMINIUM BOARD
2022-12-21Mortgage $492,000 — from HENAFF, MIKAEL to FIRST REBUPLIC BANK$492,000
2022-12-21Deed $820,000 — from CODDETT, KRYSTAL L to HENAFF, MIKAEL$820,000
2022-12-12Sold for $820,000$820,000
2022-11-14HPD class I: §27-2107 ADM CODE OWNER FAILED TO FILE A VALID REGISTRATION STATEMENT WITH THE DEPARTMENT AS REQUIRED BY ADM CODE §27-2097 AND IS THEREFORE
2022-10-28Rodent inspection: Passed
2022-07-06Mortgage $608,000 — from HARPER, VANESSA; HARPER, JASON to MERS$608,000
2022-07-06Deed $760,000 — from 1880 HIMROD STREET LLC to HARPER, JASON; HARPER, VANESSA$760,000
2022-07-06PAT — from HARPER, JASON; HARPER, VANESSA to 327 MACDONOIUGH STREET CONDOMINIUM
2022-05-09Sold for $760,000$760,000
2022-03-01HPD class I: §27-2107 ADM CODE OWNER FAILED TO FILE A VALID REGISTRATION STATEMENT WITH THE DEPARTMENT AS REQUIRED BY ADM CODE §27-2097 AND IS THEREFORE
2022-03-01HPD class A: (A) § HMC:FILE ANNUAL BEDBUG REPORT IN ACCORDANCE WITH HPD RULE AS DESCRIBED ON THE BACK OF THIS NOTICE OF VIOLATION OR AS DESCRIBED ON HPD
2021
2021-11-08TL&R — from S3 RE FUNDING II LLC to Z-A7 LLC
2021-11-08TL&R — from S3 RE FUNDING II LLC to Z-A7 LLC
2021-08-12311: Abandoned Vehicle — With License Plate
2021-08-12311: Dirty Conditions — E4 18" Law
2021-07-26Agreement $290,000 — from CODDETT, KRYSTAL L; CODDETT, KRYSTAL to WELLS FARGO BANK NA$290,000
2021-07-26Mortgage $10,755 — from CODDETT, KRYSTAL L; CODDETT, KRYSTAL to WELLS FARGO BANK NA$10,755
2021-04-12HPD class A: (A) § HMC:FILE ANNUAL BEDBUG REPORT IN ACCORDANCE WITH HPD RULE AS DESCRIBED ON THE BACK OF THIS NOTICE OF VIOLATION OR AS DESCRIBED ON HPD
2019-10-30HPD class I: §27-2107 ADM CODE OWNER FAILED TO FILE A VALID REGISTRATION STATEMENT WITH THE DEPARTMENT AS REQUIRED BY ADM CODE §27-2097 AND IS THEREFORE
2019-05-25311: Lead — Lead Kit Request (Residential) (L10)
2018
2018-11-15Permit PL — ISSUED
2018-10-22FDNY inspection (RISK)
2018-10-18HPD class I: §27-2107 ADM CODE OWNER FAILED TO FILE A VALID REGISTRATION STATEMENT WITH THE DEPARTMENT AS REQUIRED BY ADM CODE §27-2097 AND IS THEREFORE
2018-09-04Deed $400,000 — from BOOROOL LTD to 1880 HIMROD STREET LLC$400,000
2018-08-09Sold for $400,000$400,000
2018-07-23311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2018-05-17Job filed: REPLACE ONE (1) EXISTING WET SPRINKLER HEAD WITH A DRY SPRINKLER HEAD WITHIN THE VESTIBULE OF THE BASEMENT LEVEL TO ADDRESS DOB VIOLATION 032018APL01A$1,500
2018-05-17Job filed: REPLACE ONE (1) EXISTING WET SPRINKLER HEAD WITH A DRY SPRINKLER HEAD WITHIN THE VESTIBULE OF THE BASEMENT LEVEL TO ADDRESS DOB VIOLATION 032018APL01A$1,500
2018-04-30Rodent inspection: Passed
2018-03-20DOB violation P: THE DOB HAS ISSUED A 15 DAY LETTER OF INTENT TO REVOKE PLUMBING LAA #340590845 DUE TO AUDIT OBJECTIONS. STOP ALL PLUMBING WORK I
2017-11-27HPD class I: §27-2107 ADM CODE OWNER FAILED TO FILE A VALID REGISTRATION STATEMENT WITH THE DEPARTMENT AS REQUIRED BY ADM CODE §27-2097 AND IS THEREFORE
2017-11-21Mortgage assigned — from CITIBANK NA to MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS
2017-11-20Mortgage satisfied — from HUNTE, SUZETTE to FIRST NATIONAL BANK OF AMERICA
2017-10-05CORRD — from HUNTE, SUZETTE to HUNTE, SUZETTE
2017-10-05Mortgage $355,000 — from HUNTE, SUZETTE to RIDGEWOOD SAVINGS SAVINGS$355,000
2017-09-26Deed transfer (nominal price)
2016
2016-11-10HPD class I: §27-2107 ADM CODE OWNER FAILED TO FILE A VALID REGISTRATION STATEMENT WITH THE DEPARTMENT AS REQUIRED BY ADM CODE §27-2097 AND IS THEREFORE
2016-10-12Mortgage assigned — from WATERFALL VICTORIA GRANTOR TRUST II, SER to FIRST NATIONAL BANK OF AMERICA
2016-03-31Agreement $345,546 — from CODDETT, KRYSTAL to WELLS FARGO BANK, N.A.$345,546
2016-02-29Mortgage assigned — from WATERFALL VICTORIA MASTER FUND LTD. to WATERFALL VICTORIA DEPOSITOR II LLC
2016-02-29Mortgage assigned — from WATERFALL VICTORIA DEPOSITOR II LLC to WATERFALL VICTORIA GRANTOR TRUST II G
2015
2015-10-13HPD class I: §27-2107 ADM CODE OWNER FAILED TO FILE A VALID REGISTRATION STATEMENT WITH THE DEPARTMENT AS REQUIRED BY ADM CODE §27-2097 AND IS THEREFORE
2014-03-19Mortgage assigned — from CARVER FEDERAL SAVINGS BANK to WATERFALL VICTORIA MASTER FUND LTD
2013
2013-08-27M&CON $244,288 — from HUNTE, SUZETTE to CARVER FEDERAL SAVINGS BANK$244,288
2013-04-19Mortgage satisfied — from ROSEN, JORDANA; ROSEN, DANIEL to MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS
2013-01-02Mortgage $2,860 — from MILLER, CHANTEL to CITIBANK, N.A.$2,860
2013-01-02Mortgage assigned — from WELLS FARGO BANK, N.A. to CITIBANK, N.A.
2013-01-02Agreement $321,500 — from MILLER, CHANTEL to CITIBANK, N.A.$321,500
2012
2012-10-01Deed $350,000 — from ROSEN, JORDANA; ROSEN, DANIEL to BOOROOL LTD.$350,000
2012-10-01PAT — from BOOROOL LTD. to 327 MACDONOUGH STREET CONDOMINIUM
2011
2011-05-18Agreement $345,546 — from CODDETT, KRYSTAL to WELLS FARGO BANK NA$345,546
2011-05-18Mortgage $4,613 — from CODDETT, KRYSTAL to WELLS FARGO BANK NA$4,613
2010
2010-04-14Agreement $331,100 — from MILLER, CHANTEL to RESIDENTIAL HOME DIVISION, LLC$331,100
2010-04-14Mortgage $6,611 — from MILLER, CHANTEL to RESIDENTIAL HOME DIVISION, LLC$6,611
2010-04-14Mortgage assigned — from RESIDENTIAL HOME DIVISION, LLC to WELLS FARGO BANK, N.A.
2010-04-14Mortgage assigned — from WELLS FARGO BANK, N.A. to RESIDENTIAL HOME DIVISION, LLC
2010-03-11Permit EQ — ISSUED
2010-03-10Job filed: PROPOSED INSTALLATION OF HEAVY DUTY SIDEWALK SHED FILED FOR REMEDIAL REPAIRS AS PER PLANS. NO CHANGE IN USE OCCUPANCY OR EGRESS UNDER THIS APPLICATIO
2010-03-10Job filed: PROPOSED INSTALLATION OF HEAVY DUTY SIDEWALK SHED FILED FOR REMEDIAL REPAIRS AS PER PLANS. NO CHANGE IN USE OCCUPANCY OR EGRESS UNDER THIS APPLICATIO
2010-03-03City emergency repair (OMO): 1.contractor to erect steel post shed with lights as per nyc.dob.drawnings.shed to be 16'high approx.10'wide and 30'long$5,950
2010-02-26Deed — from CODDETT, KRYSTAL L; PERKINS, ERICA E to CODDETT, KRYSTAL L
2010-02-23DOB violation IMEGNCY:
2010-01-25311: General Construction/Plumbing — Debris - Falling Or In Danger Of Falling
2010-01-25DOB complaint, category ?
2009
2009-02-13PAT — from ROSEN, DANIEL; ROSEN, JORDANA to THE 327 MACDONOUGH STREET CONDOMINIUM
2009-02-13Mortgage satisfied — from 327 MACDONOUGH LLC to TCRM COMMERCIAL CORP.
2009-02-13TL&R — from 1ST BRIDGE LLC
2009-02-13Mortgage $315,000 — from ROSEN, DANIEL; ROSEN, JORDANA to MERS$315,000
2009-02-13Deed $354,900 — from 327 MC DONOUGH, LLC. to ROSEN, JORDANA; ROSEN, DANIEL$354,900
2008
2008-12-03PAT to THE 327 MACDONOUGH STREET CONDOMINIUM
2008-12-03Deed $370,110 — from 327 MCDONOUGH, LLC. to MILLER, CHANTEL$370,110
2008-12-03Mortgage assigned — from RESIDENTIAL HOME DIVISION, LLC to WELLS FARGO BANK, N.A.
2008-12-03Mortgage $328,500 — from MILLER, CHANTEL to RESIDENTIAL HOME DIVISION, LLC$328,500
2008-07-22Mortgage $249,000 — from HUNTE, SUZETTE to CARVER FEDERAL SAVINGS BANK$249,000
2008-07-22PREL — from TCRM COMMERCIAL CORP to MCDONOUGH LLC
2008-07-22PAT — from HUNTE, SUZETTE to THE 327 MACDONOUGH STREET CONDOMINIUM
2008-07-22Deed $420,810 — from 327 MCDONOUGH LLC to HUNTE, SUZETTE$420,810
2008-07-14Deed $385,320 — from 327 MCDONOUGH LLC to CODDETT, KRYSTAL L; PERKINS, ERICA E$385,320
2008-07-14Mortgage $361,000 — from CODDETT, KRYSTAL L; PERKINS, ERICA E to WELLS FARGO BANK NS$361,000
2008-07-14PAT — from PERKINS, ERICA E; CODDETT, KRYSTAL L to THE 327 MCDONOUGH STREET CONDOMINIUM
2008-04-02MAPS — from THE 327 MACDONOUGH STREET CONDOMINIUM
2008-04-02CDEC — from THE 327 MACDONOUGH STREET CONDOMINIUM
2008-04-02MAPS — from THE 327 MACDONOUGH STREET CONDOMINIUM
2008-04-02MAPS — from THE 327 MACDONOUGH STREET CONDOMINIUM
2008-04-02CDEC — from THE 327 MACDONOUGH STREET CONDOMINIUM
2008-04-02CDEC — from THE 327 MACDONOUGH STREET CONDOMINIUM
2008-04-02CDEC — from THE 327 MACDONOUGH STREET CONDOMINIUM
2008-04-02MAPS — from THE 327 MACDONOUGH STREET CONDOMINIUM