The city's published records show little recorded distress here in the last three years. Less recorded distress than 94% of 25-99-unit residential buildings citywide. The citywide median for 25-99-unit residential buildings is 23.6 penalty
points per 10 units; this building carries 0.4. In ZIP 11372, 71% of residential buildings hold an A and
7% grade D or F.
How grades work
this building
A
B
C
Among 17,252 25-99-unit residential buildings citywide · left is less recorded distress, right is more
Open with the city right now
No current HPD flags in the latest weekly snapshot: no open violations, no
pending litigation, no active vacate orders, and not in the Alternative Enforcement Program.
Patterns
No heat or hot-water complaints in the last three years.
No bedbug-infested units reported in the last three years of filings.
What 311 hears from this address
17 service requests in the last three years. Most common: Animal (4) · Noise (3) · Derelict Vehicles (2) · Overgrown Tree/Branches (2) · Street Sweeping Complaint (1) · Emergency Response Team (ERT) (1).
Filed construction activity
No permitted work with a declared cost filed in the last decade. Permit
costs cover filed construction work only — they do not capture routine maintenance or repairs done
without a permit.
Rent-stabilization signals
Yes
Built before 1974 (1936)
Yes
Six or more residential units (54)
No
421-a / J-51 tax benefit on the current tax roll
2 of 3 signals present. This is the classic profile of a rent-stabilized building (pre-1974, 6+ units) — many units in such buildings remain stabilized. The definitive answer for any unit:
request its rent history from NYS Homes & Community Renewal (free, at hcr.ny.gov).
Registered with HPD — the names behind the building
Registered owner(s)
35-24 OWNERS CORP
Head officer
VICTOR FEIN
Managing agent
MEDALLION REAL ESTATE
Last registered
2025-06-30
as filed by the owner in the building's HPD registration
What the city thinks it's worth
Tax year
City market value
Assessed value
2025
$3,931,000
$1,768,950
2026
$4,495,000
$2,022,750
2027
$4,819,000
$2,168,550
The city's market estimate has risen
23% between tax years 2025 and 2027.
For property tax, the Department of Finance values this co-op
as if it were a rental building. Its 2022 estimate: gross income $1,169,110 a year
($18.87 per sq ft), operating expenses $618,321
($9.98 per sq ft), net operating income $550,789. These are the
city's estimates from comparable rentals, not the building's actual budget, rents or maintenance
charges.
Building systems
Energy grade (LL33)
C — ENERGY STAR score 61/100 (2022 disclosure cycle)
Heating fuel
NATURALGAS
Flood exposure
Not in the FEMA 1%-annual-chance floodplain (2015 preliminary maps).
Not in a hurricane evacuation zone.
Not in the city's stormwater (cloudburst) flood maps under any modeled scenario.
No street-flooding or sewer-backup complaints on record at this address.
Sources: FEMA flood maps (coastal), NYC DEP Stormwater Flood Maps
(cloudburst), NYC hurricane evacuation zones, and 311 records for this address.
Getting around
Subway
65 St — M R · 950 ft straight-line (about a 5-minute walk) · station accessibility: none 74 St-Broadway — 7 E F M R · 0.2 mi straight-line (about a 6-minute walk) · station accessibility: full
Bus
Nearest boarding stop: 74 St / 35 Av — Q47 · 650 ft
Citi Bike
71 St & 37 Ave · 450 ft · station location as of 2026-09-23; live availability
School zones (2024–25 map)
Elementary: 222 (K-2), 69 (K-5) Middle: I.S. 230. Confirm with the DOE's school search.
Distances are straight-line, not walking routes. Transit locations from the MTA and
Citi Bike, bike facilities from NYC DOT, school zones from the DOE's 2024–25 maps.
17 311 service requests from this address in the last three years.
311 will ask for the address, the apartment if the problem is inside, and what's wrong.
Contact details are optional for most complaints; food-poisoning reports can be anonymous. Complaints
appear in the city's public 311 data, usually within a day or two, and then in the Live from 311 box
on this page.
Most recent mortgage recorded against this lot: $549,122 on
2022-07-28 (lender: Connectone Bank). Face amount at recording — it may have since been paid
down, refinanced or satisfied. View the recorded
document.
Date
Record
Amount
Per res. unit
2026-06-15
RPTT&RET $480,000 — from QIN, RONGXING to PROOS, DERIC
$480,000
2026-06-09
Sold for $480,000
$480,000
$8,889
2026-05-01
RPTT&RET $310,000 — from ESTATE OF PEI YUEN LEE; LEE, ADMINISTRATOR, CATHERINE H; MAO, GLADYS to KLACSMANN, JOHN
$310,000
2026-04-06
Sold for $310,000
$310,000
$5,741
2024-01-29
RPTT&RET $325,000 — from WOOLLEN, EDMUND B to KUKREJA, MEGHA
$325,000
2024-01-11
Sold for $325,000
$325,000
$6,019
2023-09-20
RPTT&RET $177,000 — from TAUFIQ, RESHMA to HUANG, YAN LIANG
$177,000
2022-11-30
RPTT&RET $330,000 — from ZELFON, STEPHEN to XIE, JIUXING
$330,000
2022-11-01
Sold for $330,000
$330,000
$6,111
2022-07-28
AL&R $2,000,000 — from 35-24 OWNERS CORP. to CONNECTONE BANK
$2,000,000
2022-07-28
Mortgage $549,122 — from 35-24 OWNERS CORP. to CONNECTONE BANK
$549,122
2022-07-28
Agreement $2,000,000 — from 35-24 OWNERS CORP. to CONNECTONE BANK
$2,000,000
2022-07-08
RPTT&RET $335,000 — from TORRES, JUANA RAQUEL; ANDINO, RAQUEL to LHAMO, NORZIN
$335,000
2022-06-30
Sold for $335,000
$335,000
$6,204
2022-03-31
RPTT&RET $700,000 — from GE, YONGCHAO; LI, XIAOCHUN to MING-YEW KWAN, JOSHUA; GABUCO PROTACIO, ANGELINE
$700,000
Ten-year activity
50250
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
28
2023
2024
2025
2026
EnforcementHousing & tenantsOwnership & moneyHealth & systems
Show as table
Year
Enforcement
Housing & tenants
Ownership & money
Health & systems
Total
2017
2
2
5
1
10
2018
0
1
11
1
13
2019
2
4
2
3
11
2020
1
18
0
1
20
2021
0
6
12
1
19
2022
2
4
15
2
23
2023
2
23
1
2
28
2024
3
10
2
1
16
2025
1
5
0
2
8
2026
0
2
4
1
7
This record is free. Keeping it free costs money. Servers, data pipelines, weekends. Pay what you want — a dollar helps.
2023-10-03311: Overgrown Tree/Branches — Hitting Building
2023-10-02311: Overgrown Tree/Branches — Hitting Building
2023-09-20RPTT&RET $177,000 — from TAUFIQ, RESHMA to HUANG, YAN LIANG$177,000
2023-07-22311: Water System — Dirty Water (WE)
2023-07-21311: Water System — Dirty Water (WE)
2023-07-21311: Water System — Dirty Water (WE)
2023-07-21311: Water System — Dirty Water (WE)
2023-07-03Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2023-06-22DOB violation EARCX: FAILURE TO SUBMIT AN EER PER AD. CODE SEC. 28-308.4 - MULTIPLE YEARS (2022)
2023-06-01311: Lead — Lead Kit Request (Residential) (L10)
2023-06-01311: Water System — Dirty Water (WE)
2023-05-31311: Water System — Dirty Water (WE)
2023-05-31311: Water System — Dirty Water (WE)
2023-05-31311: Water System — Dirty Water (WE)
2023-05-31311: Water System — Dirty Water (WE)
2023-05-31311: Water System — Dirty Water (WE)
2023-05-31311: Water System — Dirty Water (WE)
2023-05-31311: Water System — Dirty Water (WE)
2023-05-31311: Water System — Dirty Water (WE)
2023-05-30311: Water System — Dirty Water (WE)
2023-05-30311: Water System — Dirty Water (WE)
2023-05-22Boiler inspection
2023-03-28HPD class A: (A) § HMC:FILE ANNUAL BEDBUG REPORT IN ACCORDANCE WITH HPD RULE AS DESCRIBED ON THE BACK OF THIS NOTICE OF VIOLATION OR AS DESCRIBED ON HPD
2023-03-02Rodent inspection: Passed
2023-01-23FDNY inspection (RISK)
2022
2022-12-22RPTT&RET — from SAHADAT, DECEASED, BIBI S; SAHADAT, RASHEED A to SAHADAT, RASHEED A
2022-11-30RPTT&RET $330,000 — from ZELFON, STEPHEN to XIE, JIUXING$330,000
2022-11-23Deed transfer (nominal price)
2022-11-03311: Lead — Lead Kit Request (Residential) (L10)
2022-11-01Sold for $330,000$330,000
2022-10-04311: New Tree Request — For One Address
2022-08-26311: Dead Animal — Bird
2022-08-21DOB violation EARCX: FAILURE TO SUBMIT AN EER PER AD. CODE SEC. 28-308.4 IN 2021
2022-08-18Boiler inspection
2022-07-28AL&R $2,000,000 — from 35-24 OWNERS CORP. to CONNECTONE BANK$2,000,000
2022-07-28Mortgage $549,122 — from 35-24 OWNERS CORP. to CONNECTONE BANK$549,122
2022-07-28Mortgage assigned — from VALLEY NATIONAL BANK to CONNECTONE BANK
2022-07-28TL&R — from VALLEY NATIONAL BANK to 35-24 OWNERS CORP.
2022-07-28Agreement $2,000,000 — from 35-24 OWNERS CORP. to CONNECTONE BANK$2,000,000
2022-07-08RPTT&RET $335,000 — from TORRES, JUANA RAQUEL; ANDINO, RAQUEL to LHAMO, NORZIN$335,000
2021-06-01RPTT&RET $320,000 — from MURPHY, RITA to BILLIET, JAY$320,000
2021-05-26RPTT&RET $412,500 — from HUANG, YAN L to OSHEROFF, JOSEPH LESTER; CHEUNG, KA-LING$412,500
2021-05-21Sold for $320,000$320,000
2021-05-11Sold for $412,500$412,500
2021-05-04311: Noise — Noise: Construction Before/After Hours (NM1)
2021-04-27RPTT&RET $475,000 — from ZELFON, STEPHEN to SUN, NOELLE$475,000
2021-04-16Sold for $475,000$475,000
2021-04-12RPTT&RET $310,000 — from RAY, COLE JR. to LIM, TIFFANY$310,000
2021-04-06Sold for $310,000$310,000
2021-04-05Boiler inspection
2021-04-01RPTT&RET $490,000 — from DWYER, JONATHAN; DWYER, MARGARET to BASTIAN, JAMIE; SEIDNER, ELIZABETH$490,000
2021-03-26Sold for $490,000$490,000
2021-03-01RPTT&RET $550,000 — from TESHIMA, MAKI; LISS, ALEXANDER to GUSSOW, JEFFREY; DURKIN, ERIN$550,000
2021-02-09Sold for $550,000$550,000
2021-01-16HPD class C: § 27-2005 ADM CODE REPAIR THE BROKEN OR DEFECTIVE PLASTERED SURFACES AND PAINT IN A UNIFORM COLOR THE CEILING AND SOUTH WALL IN THE BATHROOM
2020-07-06311: General Construction/Plumbing — Building Permit - None
2020-04-08311: Noise - Vehicle — Car/Truck Horn
2020-01-27311: New Tree Request — For One Address
2020-01-27311: New Tree Request — For One Address
2019
2019-12-18311: Damaged Tree — Branch or Limb Has Fallen Down
2019-12-04Elevator permit: Furnish and install new interface control board and updated software for 2020 Lock monitoring Compliance under ASME A17.3 of 2002,$5,000
2019-11-29RPTT&RET $619,000 — from SANCHEZ, JESUS; MARTINS, KAREN to BLUE, JON R; HORN, EMILIA A$619,000
2019-11-25Sold for $619,000$619,000
2019-09-06DOB violation ACC1: VIO ISSUED TO ELEVATOR - FAIL TO CORRECT DEFECTS ON 2017 CAT 1 INSP/TST TST
2019-07-23DOB violation E:
2019-06-09311: Lead — Lead Kit Request (Residential) (L10)
2019-05-17311: Noise — Noise: air condition/ventilation equipment (NV1)
2019-04-22Boiler inspection
2019-01-29Rodent inspection: Passed
2019-01-29Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2018
2018-11-15RPTT&RET $505,000 — from TSETEN, JAMYANG; YOUDON, KALSANG to MAHARJAN, KHENRAB$505,000
2018-10-24Sold for $505,000$505,000
2018-10-02RPTT&RET $390,000 — from HONEYCUTT, ROBERT to COSTELLO, SARAH J; COSTELLO, MARK$390,000
2018-09-20Sold for $390,000$390,000
2018-09-06Boiler inspection
2018-07-31RPTT&RET $465,000 — from STERLING JACKSON PARTNERS LLC to JONAH, CHEUNG$465,000
2018-07-02Sold for $465,000$465,000
2018-03-01RPTT&RET $410,000 — from MOSQUERA, GIOVANNI to QIN, RONGXING$410,000
2018-02-27RPTT&RET $400,000 — from LEVITT, KENNETH W; MURRAY, ESTHER K to GUARINI, JEFFREY J$400,000
2018-02-18311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2018-02-15Sold for $410,000$410,000
2018-02-12Sold for $400,000$400,000
2018-01-02RPTT&RET $519,000 — from JOSEPH , NIKHIL ABRAHAM; SADOWSKI, DIANE ELY; SADOWSKI-JOSEPH , DIANE to PETRILLO, ZACHARY S; BLAUNER, AMY E; PETRILLO, AMY E$519,000
2017
2017-12-19Sold for $519,000$519,000
2017-11-13Rodent inspection: Passed
2017-11-06311: Rodent — Rat Sighting
2017-08-15RPTT&RET $370,000 — from BOROWSKI, JAMES to RUBENSTEIN, BETH$370,000
2017-08-03Sold for $370,000$370,000
2017-05-02DOB violation BENCH: FAILURE TO FILE BENCHMARKING REPORT OF ENERGY USE AS PER AD. CODE SEC. 28-309.4
2017-04-10DOB complaint, category ?
2017-04-05RPTT&RET $485,000 — from ZELFON, STEPHEN to DUNN, LINDSAY R$485,000
2017-03-28Sold for $485,000$485,000
2017-01-30311: Noise - Vehicle — Car/Truck Horn
2016
2016-10-26RPTT&RET — from ESTATE OF PHYLLIS LAPOLLO; SUSAN REMPY AS EXECUTOR to LAPOLLO, ROBERT J
2014-12-27RPTT&RET $290,000 — from ZHUO, JIAN to ROGAN, BRENDAN; ROGAN, LINDSAY$290,000
2014-11-20Permit EQ — ISSUED
2014-11-18Job filed: HERE WITH FILING ADMINISTRATIVE APPLICATION TO INSTALL A ROOF DECK AS PER APPLICATION # 420502548. NO CHANGE IN USE, EGRESS OR OCCUPANCY.$20,000
2014-11-18Permit EW — ISSUED
2014-11-15Job filed: PROPOSED INSTALLATION OF HEAVY DUTY SIDEWALK SHED FILED FOR REMEDIAL REPAIRS AS PER PLANS. NO CHANGE IN USE OCCUPANCY OR EGRESS UNDER THIS APPLICATION
2014-11-15Job filed: PROPOSED INSTALLATION OF HEAVY DUTY SIDEWALK SHED FILED FOR REMEDIAL REPAIRS AS PER PLANS. NO CHANGE IN USE OCCUPANCY OR EGRESS UNDER THIS APPLICATION
2010-12-30RPTT&RET $225,000 — from STERLING JACKSON PERTNERS LLC to SANCHEZ, JESUS$225,000
2010-12-21RPTT&RET $240,000 — from BENYAKLEF, DRISS to LISS, ALEXANDER W; TESHIMA, MAKI$240,000
2010-11-19Rodent inspection: Passed
2010-08-04RPTT&RET $230,000 — from AZCRURRAIN, PABLO to TSETEN, JAMYANG; YOUDON, KALSANG$230,000
2010-05-06RPTT&RET $253,000 — from OZA, NILAY; COHEN , SARAH to VALDEZ, MICHELE; VALDEZ, JERONIMO J$253,000
2010-04-13311: Water System — Dirty Water (WE)
2010-03-23Rodent inspection: Passed
2009
2009-12-31DOB violation LBLVIO:
2009-09-06DOB complaint, category ?
2009-09-01RPTT&RET $165,000 — from JAIRATH, SONIA to MELO, ANA C; BATTAGLIA, BRADLEY J$165,000
2009-08-21RPTT&RET $223,000 — from VILLAFANE, ANA SOFIA to HONEYCUTT, ROBERT$223,000
2009-07-17DOB complaint, category ?
2008
2008-08-08DOB violation E:
2008-03-13RPTT&RET $187,500 — from PERONE, CHARLES to BOROWSKI, JAMES$187,500
2008-03-12RPTT&RET $275,000 — from JAMES , BOROWSKI R to ROOT, TROY W$275,000
2008-01-30RPTT&RET $164,000 — from LOPEZ, JOSE to KLIENKOPF, ADAM M$164,000
2008-01-03DOB violation LL6291:
2007
2007-05-11RPTT&RET $215,000 — from BOROWSKI, JAMES to SANFORD, CARMEN$215,000
2007-04-04RPTT&RET $65,000 — from DEMENIL, SUSAN to ALMIRON, JUANA B$65,000
2007-02-23RPTT&RET $238,500 — from RAINKE, BRAD to HESSELTINE, KEVIN; HESSELTINE, KELLI$238,500
2006
2006-12-01RPTT&RET $175,000 — from GONZALEZ, CHRISTINA to ZELFON, STEPHEN$175,000
2006-11-24RPTT&RET $225,000 — from ZELFON, STEPHEN to CRAIG, RITA$225,000
2006-10-05RPTT&RET $320,000 — from D'SILVA, IRENE to FERNANDEZ, ZULAY E$320,000
2006-08-14RPTT&RET $245,000 — from VEDRODY, SARAH E; ROWE, PATRICK W to FREED, JANNA C$245,000
2006-07-19DOB violation E:
2005
2005-11-10RPTT&RET $165,000 — from GIORDANO, RICHARD to ZELFON, STEPHEN$165,000
2005-11-04Tenant complaint: HEATING — HEAT RELATED
2005-10-21RPTT&RET $250,000 — from LEMER, ALISON HOPE to COHEN, SARAH; OZA, NILAY$250,000
2005-09-16RPTT $350,000 — from LJEKOCEVIC, TOMA; LJEKOCEVIC, KRISTINA to LAPOLLO, PHYLLIS$350,000
2005-01-31RPTT $120,000 — from JARRIN, SEGUNDO; MEJIA, ELENA A to JAISWAL, ASHISH$120,000
2004
2004-12-02RPTT $172,000 — from VEGSO, ATTILA to LUSZTIG, IRENE E; LUSZTIG, MICHAL$172,000
2004-10-28RPTT&RET $80,000 — from 35-24 SUBSIDIARY CORP. to DONOHUE, BRIAN$80,000
2004-10-06RPTT — from JOHNSON, MILLICENT MS. to JARRIN, SEGUNDO MR.; MEJIA, ALVA
2004-09-20Mortgage $279,285 — from 35-24 OWNERS CORP to INDEPENDENCE COMMUNITY BANK$279,285
2004-09-20Agreement $1,800,000 — from 35-24 OWNERS CORP to INDEPENDENCE COMMUNITY BANK$1,800,000
2004-09-20AL&R — from INDEPENDENCE COMMUNITY BANK to 35-24 OWNERS CORP
2004-09-20Mortgage assigned — from INDEPENDENCE COMMUNITY BANK to FANNIE MAE
2004-09-20AALR — from INDEPENDENCE COMMUNITY BANK to FANNIE MAE
2004-09-13Permit EW — ISSUED
2004-08-17RPTT $130,000 — from ROJAS, JHADRAN A to JAIRATH, SONIA$130,000
2004-08-16RPTT $60,000 — from 35-24 SUBSIDIARY CORP. to PAVELKO, LOREN$60,000
2004-08-09RPTT — from TORRES, JR,, ALVARO to TORRES, JUANA RAQUEL
2004-08-09RETT — from TORRES, JR., ALVARO to TORRES, JUANA RAQUEL
2004-05-26Permit EW — ISSUED
2004-05-04Permit EQ — ISSUED
2004-04-27Job filed: INSTALLATION OF A HEAVY DUTY SIDEWALK SHED 180' DURING FACADE REPAIR. NO CHANGE IN USE, EGRESS OR OCCUPANCY. SHED TO COMPLY WITH LL33/91 AND TPPN 9/9
2004-04-27Job filed: INSTALLATION OF A HEAVY DUTY SIDEWALK SHED 180' DURING FACADE REPAIR. NO CHANGE IN USE, EGRESS OR OCCUPANCY. SHED TO COMPLY WITH LL33/91 AND TPPN 9/9
2004-04-21DOB violation LL1081:
2004-03-24DOB violation E:
2003
2003-12-04Job filed: PARTAIL REMOVAL AND REPLACEMENT OF PARAP ETS, MINOR BRICK REPLACEMENT AN POINTING, MISC LINTEL REP. NO CHANGE IN USE EGRESS OR OCCUPANCY SIDEWALK SH$43,000
2003-12-04Job filed: PARTAIL REMOVAL AND REPLACEMENT OF PARAP ETS, MINOR BRICK REPLACEMENT AN POINTING, MISC LINTEL REP. NO CHANGE IN USE EGRESS OR OCCUPANCY SIDEWALK SH$43,000
2003-11-12Tenant complaint: HEATING — HEAT RELATED
2003-04-16DOB violation E:
2001
2001-07-03HPD class B: § 27-2005 ADM CODE & 309 M/D LAW ABATE THE NUISANCE CONSISTING OF EXPOSED ELECTRIC WIRES AT CEILING LIGHT FIXTURE IN THE FOYER LOCATED AT AP
2001-07-03HPD class C: § 27-2005, 2007 ADM CODE REMOVE THE ILLEGAL FASTENING DOUBLE CYLINDER KEY OPERATED LOCK ON ENTRANCE DOOR TO APT. IN THE FOYER LOCATED AT APT
2001-07-03HPD class B: § 27-2005 ADM CODE & 309 M/D LAW ABATE THE NUISANCE CONSISTING OF CONCEALED WATER LEAK FROM THE CEILING IN THE BATHROOM LOCATED AT APT 1H, 1
2001-07-03HPD class B: § 27-2005 ADM CODE REPAIR THE BROKEN OR DEFECTIVE PLASTERED SURFACES AND PAINT IN A UNIFORM COLOR WALLS AND CEILING IN THE BATHROOM LOCATED
2001-07-03HPD class B: § 27-2005 ADM CODE & 309 M/D LAW ABATE THE NUISANCE CONSISTING OF CONCEALED WATER LEAK WEST WALL IN THE KITCHEN LOCATED AT APT 1H, 1st STORY
2001-07-03HPD class B: § 27-2045 ADM CODE REPAIR OR REPLACE THE SMOKE DETECTOR WHICH IS MISSING IN THE ENTIRE APARTMENT LOCATED AT APT 1H, 1st STORY
2001-07-03HPD class B: § 27-2005 ADM CODE & 309 M/D LAW ABATE THE NUISANCE CONSISTING OF EXPOSED ELECTRIC WIRES CEILING IN THE KITCHEN LOCATED AT APT 1H, 1st STORY
2001-07-03HPD class A: § 27-2013 ADM CODE PAINT WITH LIGHT COLORED PAINT TO THE SATISFACTION OF THIS DEPARTMENT WALLS AND CEILING IN THE KITCHEN LOCATED AT APT 1H,
2000
2000-03-10DOB violation LL1081:
2000-01-21Permit EW — ISSUED
2000-01-21Permit PL — ISSUED
2000-01-03Job filed: INSTALL NEW GAS SERVICE, METER AND PIPIN G AND CONNECT TO EXISTING GAS/O L BURNER. CHANGE GRADE OF FUEL OIL FROM #6 TO #2. INSTALL ANTISYPHON DEVIC$6,000
2000-01-03Job filed: INSTALL NEW GAS SERVICE, METER AND PIPIN G AND CONNECT TO EXISTING GAS/O L BURNER. CHANGE GRADE OF FUEL OIL FROM #6 TO #2. INSTALL ANTISYPHON DEVIC$6,000
1999
1999-08-16REL — from DIME SAVINGS BANK OFNEW YORK, FSB to 35-24 OWNERS CORP
1999-08-16Mortgage $100,000 — from 35-24 OWNERS CORP to INDEPENDENCE COMMUNITY BANK$100,000
1999-08-16Agreement — from INDEPENDENCE COMMUNITY BANK to 35-24 OWNERS CORP
1999-08-16Mortgage assigned — from DIME SAVINGS BANK OFNEW YORK to INDEPENDENCE COMMUNITY BANK
1999-06-23DOB violation E: 4P897
1999-01-20DOB violation LL1081:
1998
1998-11-02ECB Non-Hazardous violation: 75U5,41M7,58O2,59O2,74O2. -41M7 PROVIDE UP OVERSPEED TRIPPING SWITCH ON GOVERNOR, -74O2 CLEAN CAR TOP$350
1998-06-12HPD class B: § 27-2005 ADM CODE & 309 M/D LAW ABATE THE NUISANCE CONSISTING OF CONCEALED WATER LEAK AT WALLS OF CLOSET OF REAR ROOM 2 STY APT 2B. , SECTI
1998-06-12HPD class B: § 27-2005 ADM CODE REPAIR THE BROKEN OR DEFECTIVE PLASTERED SURFACES AND PAINT IN A UNIFORM COLOR ALL WALLS AND CEILING OF CLOSET OF REAR RO
1998-06-12HPD class B: § 27-2005 ADM CODE REPAIR THE BROKEN OR DEFECTIVE PLASTERED SURFACES AND PAINT IN A UNIFORM COLOR CEILING AND EAST WALL OF REAR ROOM 2 STY A
1996
1996-10-29HPD class A: § 27-2013 ADM CODE PAINT WITH LIGHT COLORED PAINT TO THE SATISFACTION OF THIS DEPARTMENT WALLS & CEILING NORTHEAST APT 1F SOUTHEAST ROOM. ,
1996-10-29HPD class A: D26-20.05 ADM CODE PROVIDE A LOCK AND KEY TO THE ENTRANCE DOOR OF DWELLING UNIT AND, IF A CL A MULTIPLE DWELLING, ALSO CHAIN DOOR GUARD 5 ST
1996-10-29HPD class A: D26-12.01 ADM CODE PAINT WITH LIGHT COLORED PAINT TO THE SATISFACTION OF THIS DEPARTMENT WALLS & CLG 5 STY APT 5E APT THRUOUT. , SECTION ''
1996-10-29HPD class B: D26-10.01 ADM CODE REPAIR THE BROKEN OR DEFECTIVE PLASTERED SURFACES AND PAINT IN A UNIFORM COLOR WALL PRIVATE HALL FRONT 3 STY APT 3D. LOCA
1996-10-29HPD class B: D26-10.01 ADM CODE & 309 M/D LAW ABATE THE NUISANCE CONSISTING OF DOUBLE CYLINDER KEY OPERATED LOCK 2 STY APT 2A. LOCATED AT APT 2A
1996-10-29HPD class B: § 27-2005 ADM CODE REPLACE WITH NEW THE BROKEN OR DEFECTIVE CERAMIC FLOOR TILES BATHROOM 2 STY NORTHEAST APT 2B. , SECTION '' ''
1996-05-13Agreement — from DIME SAVINGS BANK OFNEW YORK to 35-24 OWNERS CORP.
1996-05-13Mortgage assigned — from 35-24 OWNERS CORP to DIME SAVINGS BANK OFNEW YORK
1991-01-14ECB Non-Hazardous violation: 10M,18R,35O,37H,57O,58O,59O,46H. (10) PROVIDE ALARM BUTTON ON CAR. (18) INTERLOCK INSTALLED WITHOUT A PERMIT. (37) WORK CONTACTS.$1,000
1990
1990-07-31Mortgage assigned — from SPINNATO, ROSE TRT; SCIORTINO,DOROTHY(TRT/OF; SCIORTINO,DOROTHY(TRT; SPINNATO,ROSE TRT/OF to DIME SAVINGS BK
1990-07-31Mortgage assigned — from SCARPINATO, JOSEPH; SCARPINATO, NICHOLASJ; SCARPINATO, EMANUELJ; BENISATTO, PATRICIA; SCAR to DIME SAVINGS BK
1990-07-31Mortgage assigned — from SHERMAN, JOAN K to DIME SAVINGS BK/NY
1990-07-31Mortgage assigned — from EAST HILLS FDG CORP to DIME SAVINGS BK
1990-07-31Mortgage $412,960 — from 35-24 OWNERS CORP to DIME SVGS BK/NY$412,960
1990-07-31Agreement — from DIME SAVINGS BK/NY to 3524 OWNERS CORP
1990-07-31Mortgage assigned — from SCARPINATO, PAULINE to DIME SAVINGS BK
1990-05-04Mortgage assigned — from SPINNATO, ROSE to SPINNATO, ROSE(TRSTE)
1989
1989-06-14DOB violation E: (18) PROVIDE ALARM BUTTON (51) PROVIDE COVER ON CAB LIGHT (52) NOT ANSWERING 6TH FLOOR CALLS AT TIMES (50) MOTOR ROOM
1989-05-30DOB complaint, category ?
1989-04-10Mortgage assigned — from SCIORTINO, DOROTHY to SCIORTINO,DOROTH(TRST)
1988
1988-09-14DOB violation E: (51)ELIMINATE NOISE WHILE CAR IS MOTION.(52)FILE BN FOR INTERLOCK & HAVE TESTED
1987
1987-10-01ECB Non-Hazardous violation: FAILURE TO FILE A REPORT OF COMPLIANCE WITH LOCAL LAW 16/84 CERTIFYINGTO THE INSTALLATION OF REQUIRED FIRE PROTECTION SYSTEMS. RE$150
1987-02-04HPD class A: D26-20.05 ADM CODE PROVIDE A LOCK AND KEY TO THE ENTRANCE DOOR OF DWELLING UNIT AND, IF A CL A MULTIPLE DWELLING, ALSO CHAIN DOOR GUARD 1 ST
1986
1986-04-04Mortgage assigned — from DANSKER, JEROME to SHERMAN, JOAN K.
1986-01-16Mortgage assigned — from BAKER, LEON C.(TRS); COLEMAN CAP/CP/EMP/PR/TR; BAKER, GLORIA(TRS) to DANSKER, JEROME
1985
1985-11-20Mortgage assigned — from 35-24 COMPANY to EAST HILLS FUNDING CORP
1985-04-08Mortgage satisfied — from 35-24 OWNERS CORP to DANSKER, JEROME
1985-04-08Mortgage $250,000 — from 35-24 OWNERS CORP. to 35-24 COMPANY$250,000
1984
1984-03-07Mortgage satisfied — from CPC PROPERTIES CORP to CITY PROPERTIES CO; COLEMAN CAPITAL CP PN TR
1984-03-07Mortgage $900,000 — from 3524 OWNERS CORP to DANSKER, JEROME$900,000
1984-02-07Deed — from 72ND ST JACKSON HGTSCO to 35-24 OWNERS CORP
1984-02-07Mortgage $324,000 — from 35-24 OWNERS CORP to DANSKER, JEROME$324,000
1984-02-07Mortgage assigned — from DANSKER, JEROME to COLEMAN CPT.CP.TR(TR/OF); BAKER, GLORIA (TRUSTEE); BAKER, LEON C.(TRUSTEE)
1982
1982-04-02Deed — from CPC PROPERTIES CORP to 72ND ST JACKSON HGTSCO.
1982-04-02Deed — from 72ND ST JACKSON HGTSCO to CPC PROPERTIES CORP.
1982-04-02Mortgage assigned — from CITY PROPERTIES COMPANY to BAKER,LEON C(TRSTEE); BAKER,GLORIA (TRSTEE); COLEMAN CPL/CP/E/P/SH/TR
1982-04-02Mortgage $15,000 — from CPC PROPERTIES CORP to COLEMAN CPT.CP.E/P/S/TRS; BAKER,LEON C.(TRSTEES); BAKER, GLORIA (TRSTEES)$15,000
1982-04-02Agreement — from BAKER,GLORIA (TRSTEE); COLEMAN CPL.CP/E/P/S/TRT; BAKER,LEON C.(TRSTEE) to CPC PROPERTIES CORP.
1981
1981-05-01CTOR — from SCARPINATO CAROL (CONSERVATOR); SCARPINATO NICHOLAS J (CONSERVATEE)
1981-04-23Mortgage — from 63 ASSOCIATES INC to PATRICIA BENISATTO; DENIS SCARPINATO; EMANUEL J SCARPINATO; ROBERT SCARPINATO; ROSE SPINAT
1981-04-23Deed — from SCARPINATO CAROL (CONSERVATOR); SCARPINATO NICHOLAS J (CONSERVERATOR OF) to 63 ASSOCIATES INC
1981-04-23Deed — from 63 ASSOCIATES INC to 72ND STREET JACKSON HEIGHTS CO
1981-04-23Deed — from SCARPINATO JOSEPH; ALLEN DOROTHY; BENISATTO PATRICIA; SPINNATO ROSE; SCARPINETTO DENISE; S to 63 ASSOCIATES INC
1981-04-23Deed — from FILLDOR REALTY CORP to 63 ASSOCIATES INC
1981-02-20Mortgage — from CPC PROPERTIES CORPORATION to CITY PROPERTIES CO
1981-02-20Deed — from CITY PROPERTIES COMPANY (PTNR); 72ND STREET JACKSON HEIGHTS COMPANY; DANSKER JEROME (PTNR) to CPC PROPERTIES CORPORATION
1981-02-20Deed — from CPC PROPERTIES CORPORATION to 72ND ST JACKSON HEIGHTS CO
1979
1979-09-25Deed — from FILLDOR REALTY CORP to DENIS SCARPINATO; EMANBUEL SCARPINATO; PATRICIA BENISATTO; ROBERT SCARPINATO; NICHOLAS SCA