The city's published records show little recorded distress here in the last three years. Less recorded distress than 88% of 6-24-unit residential buildings citywide. The citywide median for 6-24-unit residential buildings is 16.3 penalty
points per 10 units; this building carries 1. In ZIP 10003, 67% of residential buildings hold an A and
4% grade D or F.
How grades work
this building
A
B
C
Among 46,798 6-24-unit residential buildings citywide · left is less recorded distress, right is more
Open with the city right now
Open HPD violations
1 total — 0 class C (immediately hazardous), 1 class B, 0 class A. Oldest open since 2016-11-25.
status snapshot refreshed weekly from HPD records
Patterns
No heat or hot-water complaints in the last three years.
No bedbug-infested units reported in the last three years of filings.
What 311 hears from this address
7 service requests in the last three years. Most common: Noise (1) · Abandoned Vehicle (1) · Boilers (1) · Illegal Parking (1) · Graffiti (1) · Lost Property (1).
Filed construction activity
$6,458 in permitted construction work filed since
2016 (1 filings with a declared cost) — a rough measure of how actively
the owner maintains the building. Permit costs cover filed construction work only — they do not
capture routine maintenance or repairs done without a permit.
Rent-stabilization signals
No
Built before 1974 (2007)
Yes
Six or more residential units (10)
No
421-a / J-51 tax benefit on the current tax roll
1 of 3 signals present. Only a partial profile — stabilization is possible but less likely. The definitive answer for any unit:
request its rent history from NYS Homes & Community Renewal (free, at hcr.ny.gov).
Registered with HPD — the names behind the building
Registered owner(s)
62 EAST FIRST STREET CONDOMINIUM
Head officer
SIMONA SHOKRIAN
Managing agent
SEQUOIA PROPERTY MGMT CORP
Last registered
2025-10-11
as filed by the owner in the building's HPD registration
What the city thinks it's worth
Tax year
City market value
Assessed value
2025
$355,547
$159,996
2026
$380,865
$171,389
2027
$735,220
$330,849
The city's market estimate has risen
107% between tax years 2025 and 2027.
For property tax, the Department of Finance values this condo
as if it were a rental building. Its 2023 estimate: gross income $1,057,430 a year
($70.58 per sq ft), operating expenses $507,590
($33.88 per sq ft), net operating income $549,839. These are the
city's estimates from comparable rentals, not the building's actual budget, rents or maintenance
charges.
Flood exposure
Not in the FEMA 1%-annual-chance floodplain (2015 preliminary maps).
Not in a hurricane evacuation zone.
Not in the city's stormwater (cloudburst) flood maps under any modeled scenario.
No street-flooding or sewer-backup complaints on record at this address.
Sources: FEMA flood maps (coastal), NYC DEP Stormwater Flood Maps
(cloudburst), NYC hurricane evacuation zones, and 311 records for this address.
Getting around
Subway
2 Av — F · 250 ft straight-line (about a 1-minute walk) · station accessibility: none Bleecker St — 6 B D F M · 0.3 mi straight-line (about an 8-minute walk) · station accessibility: full
Bus
Nearest boarding stop: East Houston St / 1 Av — M21 · 250 ft
Citi Bike
E 1 St & 1 Ave · 200 ft · station location as of 2026-09-23; live availability
School zones (2024–25 map)
Elementary: Elementary schools in this district are not zoned. Confirm with the DOE's school search.
Distances are straight-line, not walking routes. Transit locations from the MTA and
Citi Bike, bike facilities from NYC DOT, school zones from the DOE's 2024–25 maps.
7 311 service requests from this address in the last three years.
311 will ask for the address, the apartment if the problem is inside, and what's wrong.
Contact details are optional for most complaints; food-poisoning reports can be anonymous. Complaints
appear in the city's public 311 data, usually within a day or two, and then in the Live from 311 box
on this page.
311: Harboring Bees/Wasps — Bees/Wasps - Not a beekeper
2026-05-22
TOLCC — from BRD OF MGRS OF 62 EAST FIRST STREET COND to LAJOUNIE, PHILIP
2026-04-14
Boiler inspection
2026-02-09
Rodent inspection: Passed
2025-12-19
Deed $1,125,000 — from SKLAR, ESQ., REFEREE, PAUL to MORGAN STANLEY PRIVATE BANK, NATIONAL AS
2025-12-04
Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2025-12-01
Sold for $1,125,000
2025-12-01
Sold for $1,125,000
The full timeline
2026
2026-08-07Rodent inspection: Passed
2026-06-09311: Harboring Bees/Wasps — Bees/Wasps - Not a beekeper
2026-05-22TOLCC — from BRD OF MGRS OF 62 EAST FIRST STREET COND to LAJOUNIE, PHILIP
2026-04-14Boiler inspection
2026-02-09Rodent inspection: Passed
2025
2025-12-19Deed $1,125,000 — from SKLAR, ESQ., REFEREE, PAUL to MORGAN STANLEY PRIVATE BANK, NATIONAL AS$1,125,000
2025-12-04Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2025-12-01Sold for $1,125,000$1,125,000
2025-12-01Sold for $1,125,000$1,125,000
2025-08-08Rodent inspection: Passed
2025-05-09311: Lost Property — Electronics/Phones
2025-04-08PAT — from MEINERS, TRUSTEE, MARK D; MARK D. MEINERS TRUST AGRMT DATED OCTOBE to BRD OF MGRS OF 62 EAST FIRST STREET COND
2025-04-08Deed $1,250,000 — from INAZUR HOLDING INC. to MEINERS, TRUSTEE, MARK D; MARK D. MEINERS TRUST AGRMT DATED OCTOBE$1,250,000
2025-03-18Sold for $1,250,000$1,250,000
2025-02-19Boiler inspection
2025-02-07Rodent inspection: Passed
2025-01-08LOCC — from LAJOUNIE, PHILIP to BRD OF MANAGERS OF 62 EAST FIRST STREET
2024
2024-12-12Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2024-12-12311: Graffiti — Graffiti
2024-08-08Rodent inspection: Passed
2024-07-30311: Illegal Parking — Blocked Hydrant
2024-04-17HPD class A: (A) § HMC:FILE ANNUAL BEDBUG REPORT IN ACCORDANCE WITH HPD RULE AS DESCRIBED ON THE BACK OF THIS NOTICE OF VIOLATION OR AS DESCRIBED ON HPD
2022-09-20PAT — from CUI, AUDREY HONG YUN to 62 EAST 1ST STREET LLC; BOARD OF MANAGERS OF THE 62 EAST FIRST S
2022-09-20PAT — from VASANTHARAM, KARKADA to FELDMAN, SETH I
2022-09-20Deed $1,395,000 — from VASANTHARAM, KARKADA; VASANTHARAM, SHEILA J to HONG YUN CUI, AUDREY$1,395,000
2022-09-20PAT — from VASANTHARAM, SHEILA J to FELDMAN, SETH I
2022-09-02Sold for $1,395,000$1,395,000
2022-08-05Rodent inspection: Passed
2022-07-28Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2022-07-11Boiler inspection
2022-06-06Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2022-03-09HPD class A: (A) § HMC:FILE ANNUAL BEDBUG REPORT IN ACCORDANCE WITH HPD RULE AS DESCRIBED ON THE BACK OF THIS NOTICE OF VIOLATION OR AS DESCRIBED ON HPD
2021-05-27Permit General Construction — Signed-off
2021-04-19HPD class A: (A) § HMC:FILE ANNUAL BEDBUG REPORT IN ACCORDANCE WITH HPD RULE AS DESCRIBED ON THE BACK OF THIS NOTICE OF VIOLATION OR AS DESCRIBED ON HPD
2019-04-22Elevator permit: MODIFICATION TO EXISTING CONTROLLER TO INSTALL DOOR POSITION MONITORING SYSTEM (DPM) AS PER REQUIREMENTS OF ASME A 17.3 OF 2002, A$13,505
2018-10-02Mortgage assigned — from MORGAN STANLEY PRIVATE BANK, NATIONAL AS; MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS to MORGAN STANLEY PRIVATE BANK, NATIONAL AS
2018-09-06PAT — from JOY, SHANNON O'LEARY to 62 EAST 1ST STREET LLC; BOARD OF MANAGERS OF 62 EAST FIRST STREE
2018-09-06Deed $3,850,000 — from ROCKAWAY 143, LLC to JOY, SHANNON O'LEARY$3,850,000
2018-09-06PAT — from JOY, SHANNON O'LEARY to BEGNEAUD, LOGAN
2016-11-28HPD class I: §27-2107 ADM CODE OWNER FAILED TO FILE A VALID REGISTRATION STATEMENT WITH THE DEPARTMENT AS REQUIRED BY ADM CODE §27-2097 AND IS THEREFORE
2016-11-25HPD class B: § 27-2040 ADM CODE PROVIDE ADEQUATE LIGHTING AT OR NEAR THE OUTSIDE OF THE FRONT ENTRANCEWAY OF THE BUILDING AND KEEP SAME BURNING FROM SUNS
2016-11-16Mortgage $200,000 — from LAJAUNIE, PHILIP to ELIZABETH GREENWOOD REVOCABLE TRUST, ELI$200,000
2016-10-14Mortgage $100,000 — from LAJAUNIE, PHILIP to ELIZABETH GREENWOOD REVOCABLE TRUST; ELIZABETH GREENWOOD, TRUSTEE$100,000
2016-06-20Deed $1,850,000 — from RACANELLI, RICHARD M; RACANELLI, MICHAEL V; RACANELLI, NICHOLAS H; RACANELLI, MARTIN J to SHOKRIAN, SIMONA R$1,850,000
2016-06-20Mortgage satisfied — from RACANELLI, MICHAEL V; RACANELLI, RICHARD M; RACANELLI, MARTIN J; RACANELLI, NICHOLAS H to JPMORGAN CHASE BANK
2016-06-20PAT — from SHOKRIAN, SIMONA R to BOARD OF MANAGERS OF 62 EAST FIRST STREE
2015-03-04HPD class I: §27-2107 ADM CODE OWNER FAILED TO FILE A VALID REGISTRATION STATEMENT WITH THE DEPARTMENT AS REQUIRED BY ADM CODE §27-2097 AND IS THEREFORE
2015-02-26Mortgage satisfied — from THE ODA AND CARL CHRISTJANSEN TRUST; ROSEMARY CARROLL AS TRUSTEE to ASTORIA FEDERAL SAVINGS AND LOAN ASSOCIA; ASTORIA BANK
2015-02-23311: Noise — Noise: Jack Hammering (NC2)
2015-02-23311: Noise — Noise: Construction Before/After Hours (NM1)
2015-02-12Deed $1,530,000 — from THE ODA AND CARL CHRISTJANSEN TRUST; ROSEMARY CARROLL, TRUSTEE to LAJAUNIE, PHILIP$1,530,000
2015-02-12Mortgage $1,224,000 — from LAJAUNIE, PHILIP to MERS$1,224,000
2015-02-12PAT — from LAJAUNIE, PHILIP to 62 EAST FIRST STREET CONDOMINIUM
2015-02-11311: Noise — Noise: Construction Equipment (NC1)
2015-01-13Permit PL — ISSUED
2015-01-08Permit EW — ISSUED
2015-01-01Job filed: APARTMENT INTERIOR RENOVATION WORK ONLY. INSTALLATION OF NON-BEARING PARTITIONS, REPLACE EXISTING ACCESS STAIRCASE. MODIFICATION OF BATHROOM.FLOORING $50,000
2015-01-01Job filed: APARTMENT INTERIOR RENOVATION WORK ONLY. INSTALLATION OF NON-BEARING PARTITIONS, REPLACE EXISTING ACCESS STAIRCASE. MODIFICATION OF BATHROOM.FLOORING $50,000
2014
2014-12-29Job filed: APARTMENT INTERIOR RENOVATION WORK ONLY. INSTALLATION OF NON-BEARING PARTITIONS, REPLACE EXISTING ACCESS STAIRCASE. MODIFICATION OF BATHROOM.FLOORING $50,000
2014-12-29Job filed: APARTMENT INTERIOR RENOVATION WORK ONLY. INSTALLATION OF NON-BEARING PARTITIONS, REPLACE EXISTING ACCESS STAIRCASE. MODIFICATION OF BATHROOM.FLOORING $50,000
2014-12-29Job filed: APARTMENT INTERIOR RENOVATION WORK ONLY. INSTALLATION OF NON-BEARING PARTITIONS, REPLACE EXISTING ACCESS STAIRCASE. MODIFICATION OF BATHROOM.FLOORING $50,000
2014-11-25Mortgage satisfied — from SCHWEMMER-GIPE, DANIEL A to GIBRALTAR PRIVATE BANK & TRUST COMPANY
2014-11-22Mortgage satisfied — from TRUCK, BENJAMIN; HSIEH, MEI CHEN to HUDSON CITY SAVINGS BANK
2014-11-21Deed $2,860,000 — from HSIEH, MEI C; TRUCK, BENJAMIN to ROCKAWAY 143, LLC$2,860,000
2014-11-21PAT — from 143 ROCKAWAY,LLC to BOARD OF MANAGERS OF 62 EAST FIRST STREE
2014-11-15311: Noise — Noise: Construction Before/After Hours (NM1)
2014-10-21PAT — from CLEAR SPACE USA, LLC to 62 EAST FIRST STREET CONDOMINIUM
2014-10-21Deed $1,429,000 — from SCHWEMMER-GIPE, DANIEL ALEXANDER to CLEAR SPACE USA, LLC$1,429,000
2014-09-05Mortgage $9,806 — from MANDAVA, SRIDHAR to JP MORGAN CHASE BANK, N.A.$9,806
2014-09-05Agreement $708,000 — from MANDAVA, SRIDHAR to JP MORGAN CHASE BANK, N.A.$708,000
2014-05-13311: Noise — Noise: Construction Equipment (NC1)
2014-04-24Rodent inspection: Passed
2014-01-20311: Graffiti — Graffiti
2014-01-01311: Water System — Hydrant Leaking (WC1)
2013
2013-10-16311: Lead — Lead Kit Request (Residential) (L10)
2013-07-03311: Sanitation Condition — 15 Street Cond/Dump-Out/Drop-Off
2013-05-15Agreement $8,000,000 — from TRUCK, BENJAMIN; HSIEH, MEI CHEN to HUDSON CITY SAVINGS BANK$8,000,000
2013-05-15Mortgage $396,729 — from HSIEH, MEI CHEN; TRUCK, BENJAMIN to HUDSON CITY SAVINGS BANK$396,729
2013-05-15Mortgage assigned — from MERS; ASSOCIATED MORTGAGE BANKERS INC. to HUDSON CITY SAVINGS BANK
2013-05-10Mortgage satisfied — from DREYER, KEVIN V; DREYER, ANJA to WELLS FARGO BANK, N.A
2013-05-07Mortgage $980,000 — from SCHWEMMER-GIPE, DANIEL A to GIBRALTAR PRIVATE BANK & TRUST COMPANY$980,000
2013-05-07Deed $1,225,000 — from DREYER, KEVIN V; DREYER, ANJA to SCHWEMMER-GIPE, DANIEL A$1,225,000
2013-04-29Agreement $1,500,000 — from WATTS, DUNCAN J to MERS, AS NOMINEE$1,500,000
2013-04-29Mortgage assigned — from CHARLES SCHWAB BANK; QUICKEN LOANS, AS AUTHORIZED AGENT to MERS, AS NOMINEE; GUARANTEED RATE, INC.
2013-04-29Mortgage satisfied — from WATTS, DUNCAN J to CHARLES SCHWAB BANK
2012-07-13Agreement $580,000 — from REICH, SACHA XAVIER; REICH, DAVID to WELLS FARGO BANK NA$580,000
2012-06-29Agreement $850,000 — from DREYER, ANJA; DREYER, KEVIN V to WELLS FARGO BANK, N.A.$850,000
2012-06-29Mortgage $152,506 — from DREYER, KEVIN V; DREYER, ANJA to WELLS FARGO BANK, N.A.$152,506
2012-05-29Permit EW — ISSUED
2012-05-17Rodent inspection: Passed
2012-05-16Agreement $736,324 — from MANDAVA, SRIDHAR to JPMORGAN CHASE BANK, N.A.$736,324
2012-05-16Mortgage $939 — from MANDAVA, SRIDHAR to JPMORGAN CHASE BANK, N.A.$939
2012-05-16PAT — from MANDAVA, SRIDHAR to PARIKH, MITA A
2012-01-06DOB violation E:
2012-01-05PAT — from CARROLL, AS TRUSTEE, ROSEMARY; THE ODA AND CARL CHRISTJANSEN TRUST to BOARD OF MANAGERS OF 62 EAST FIRST STREE
2012-01-05Mortgage $1,000,000 — from THE ODA AND CARL CHRISTJANSEN TRUST; CARROLL, AS TRUSTEE, ROSEMARY to ASTORIA FEDERAL SAVINGS AND LOAN ASSOCIA$1,000,000
2012-01-05PAT — from CASABLANCAS, JULIET to GAGE, MICHAEL
2012-01-05PAT to GAGE, MICHAEL
2012-01-05Deed $1,325,000 — from BERNINGER, ADAM to THE ODA AND CARL CHRISTJANSEN TRUST; CARROLL, AS TRUSTEE, ROSEMARY$1,325,000
2011
2011-12-29Mortgage satisfied — from BERNINGER, ADAM to MERS
2011-12-02Job filed: CONSTRUCTION OF NEW EXTERIOR CONVENIENCE STAIR BETWEEN THE 1ST AND 2ND FLOORS OF AN EXISTING DUPLEX APARTMENT. NO CHANGE OF USE, OCCUPANCY, OR EGRESS.$6,000
2011-12-02Job filed: CONSTRUCTION OF NEW EXTERIOR CONVENIENCE STAIR BETWEEN THE 1ST AND 2ND FLOORS OF AN EXISTING DUPLEX APARTMENT. NO CHANGE OF USE, OCCUPANCY, OR EGRESS.$6,000
2011-10-25Permit EW — ISSUED
2011-10-07Permit PL — ISSUED
2011-09-28Permit EW — ISSUED
2011-09-02DOB complaint, category ?
2011-08-11Job filed: HEREWITH FILING TO MODIFY SPRINKLER ALARM, SMOKE DETECTION & CENTRAL OFFICE FIRE ALARM SYSTEM FOR PARTITION LAYOUT AS PER PLANS FILED.$10,000
2011-08-09Job filed: HEREWITH FILING FOR SPRINKLER MODIFICATIONS FOR NEW DOCTORS OFFICE AS PER PLANS FILED.$18,000
2011-08-09Job filed: HEREWITH FILING FOR BUILDOUT OF MEDICAL OFFICES FOR NEW DOCTORS OFFICES AS PER PLANS FILED.$45,000
2011-08-09Job filed: HEREWITH FILING FOR SPRINKLER MODIFICATIONS FOR NEW DOCTORS OFFICE AS PER PLANS FILED.$18,000
2011-08-09Job filed: HEREWITH FILING FOR MECHANICAL AND PLUMBING WORK FOR DOCTORS OFFICE AS PER PLANS FILED.$25,000
2011-07-19Deed $710,872 — from 62 EAST 1ST STREET LLC to LENP, LLC$710,873
2010-02-16Deed $835,000 — from 62 EAST 1ST STREET LLC to REICH, DAVID; REICH, SACHA X$835,000
2010-02-16Mortgage $600,000 — from REICH, DAVID; REICH, SACHA XAVIER to WELLS FARGO BANK, N.A.$600,000
2010-02-16PAT — from REICH, SACHA XAVIER; REICH, DAVID to 62 EAST FIRST STREET CONDOMINIUM
2010-01-15Deed $1,654,657 — from 62 EAST 1ST STREET LLC to HSIEH, MEI CHEN$1,654,657
2010-01-15PAT — from HSIEH, MEI CHEN to 62 EAST FIRST STREET CONDOMINIUM
2010-01-07PAT — from RACANELLI, MICHAEL V to RACANELLI, CONSTANCE
2010-01-07PAT — from RACANELLI, NICHOLAS H; RACANELLI, MICHAEL V; RACANELLI, MARTIN J; RACANELLI, RICHARD M; RA to 62 EAST FIRST STREET CONDOMINIUM
2010-01-07Deed $998,500 — from 62 EAST 1ST STREET LLC to RACANELLI, MARTIN J; RACANELLI, NICHOLAS H; RACANELLI, MICHAEL V; RACANELLI, RICHARD M$998,500
2010-01-07Mortgage $599,000 — from RACANELLI, MICHAEL V; RACANELLI, RICHARD M; RACANELLI, NICHOLAS H; RACANELLI, MARTIN J to JP MORGAN CHASE BANK, N.A.$599,000
2009
2009-11-04Mortgage satisfied — from ANTEBI, MARK A to WELLS FARGO BANK, N.A.
2009-10-19PAT — from INAZUR HOLDING INC. to THE BOARD OF MANAGERS OF 62 EAST FIRST S
2009-10-19Deed $1,250,000 — from ANTEBI, MARK A to INAZUR HOLDING INC.$1,250,000
2009-10-19PAT — from INAZUR HOLDING INC. to ORTOLI, RICHARD
2009-04-14DOB violation E:
2009-02-23Mortgage $952,000 — from BERNINGER, ADAM to MERS$952,000
2009-02-23Deed $1,245,320 — from 62 EAST 1ST STREET LLC to BERNINGER, ADAM$1,245,320
2009-02-23PAT — from BERNINGER, ADAM to 62 EAST FIRST STREET CONDOMINIUM
2009-02-10Deed $1,173,637 — from 62 EAST 1ST STREET LLC to WEISFUSE, JASON E; WEISFUSE, DOREEN K$1,173,637
2009-02-10PAT — from WEISFUSE, JASON E; WEISFUSE, DOREEN K to BOARD OF MANAGERS, 62 EAST FIRST STREET
2009-01-29Permit NB — ISSUED
2009-01-13Deed $1,096,045 — from 62 EAST 1ST STREET LLC to VASANTHARAM, SHEILA J; VASANTHARAM, KARKADA$1,096,045
2009-01-13Mortgage $417,000 — from VASANTHARAM, KARKADA; VASANTHARAM, SHEILA J to MERS$417,000
2009-01-13PAT — from VASANTHARAM, KARKADA; VASANTHARAM, SHEILA J to BOARD OF MANAGERS 62EAST FIRST STREET CO
2009-01-13PAT — from VASANTHARAM, KARDADA to VASANTHARAM, SHEILA J
2009-01-07Mortgage $768,000 — from MANDAVA, SRIDHAR to JPMORGAN CHASE BANK, NA$768,000
2009-01-07PAT — from MANDAVA, SRIDHAR to 62 EAST FIRST STREET CONDOMINIUM
2009-01-07Deed $977,520 — from 62 EAST 1ST STREET LLC to MANDAVA, SRIDHAR$977,520
2008
2008-12-31Deed $2,133,234 — from 62 EAST 1ST STREET LLC to ROBERT S. OSMOND, AS TRUSTEE; JOAN A. MALKIN TRUST DATED JANUARY 6, 19$2,133,234
2008-12-31PAT — from THE JOAN A. MALKIN TRUST, DATED JANUARY ; ROBERT S. OSMOND AS TRUSTEE to BOARD OF MANAGERS OF 62 EAST FIRST STREE
2008-12-24Deed $1,109,811 — from 62 EAST 1ST STREET LLC to DREYER, ANJA; DREYER, KEVIN VAUGHN$1,109,811
2008-12-24PAT — from DREYER, ANJA; DREYER, KEVIN VAUGHN to 62 EAST FIRST STREET CONDOMINIUM
2008-12-24Mortgage $729,750 — from DREYER, KEVIN VAUGHN; DREYER, ANJA to WELLS FARGO BANK, NA$729,750
2008-12-24Mortgage $196,682 — from DREYER, KEVIN VAUGHN; DREYER, ANJA to WELLS FARGO BANK, NA$196,682
2008-12-16PAT — from ANTEBI, MARK A to THE BOARD OF MANAGERS OF
2008-12-16Mortgage $903,200 — from ANTEBI, MARK A to WELLS FARGO BANK, N.A.$903,200
2008-12-16Deed $1,149,604 — from 62 EAST 1ST STREET LLC to ANTEBI, MARK A$1,149,604
2008-10-30CDEC — from 62 EAST FIRST STREET CONDOMINIUM
2008-10-30MAPS — from 62 EAST FIRST STREET CONDOMINIUM
2008-10-30CDEC — from 62 EAST FIRST STREET CONDOMINIUM
2008-10-30CDEC — from 62 EAST FIRST STREET CONDOMINIUM
2008-10-30MAPS — from 62 EAST FIRST STREET CONDOMINIUM
2008-10-30CDEC — from 62 EAST FIRST STREET CONDOMINIUM
2008-10-30MAPS — from 62 EAST FIRST STREET CONDOMINIUM
2008-10-30MAPS — from 62 EAST FIRST STREET CONDOMINIUM
2008-10-30MAPS — from 62 EAST FIRST STREET CONDOMINIUM
2008-10-30CDEC — from 62 EAST FIRST STREET CONDOMINIUM
2008-10-30CDEC — from 62 EAST FIRST STREET CONDOMINIUM
2008-10-30CDEC — from 62 EAST FIRST STREET CONDOMINIUM
2008-10-30MAPS — from 62 EAST FIRST STREET CONDOMINIUM
2008-10-30CDEC — from 62 EAST FIRST STREET CONDOMINIUM
2008-10-30MAPS — from 62 EAST FIRST STREET CONDOMINIUM
2008-10-30CDEC — from 62 EAST FIRST STREET CONDOMINIUM
2008-10-30MAPS — from 62 EAST FIRST STREET CONDOMINIUM
2008-10-30CDEC — from 62 EAST FIRST STREET CONDOMINIUM
2008-10-30MAPS — from 62 EAST FIRST STREET CONDOMINIUM
2008-10-30MAPS — from 62 EAST FIRST STREET CONDOMINIUM
2008-10-30MAPS — from 62 EAST FIRST STREET CONDOMINIUM
2008-10-30MAPS — from 62 EAST FIRST STREET CONDOMINIUM
2008-10-30CDEC — from 62 EAST FIRST STREET CONDOMINIUM
2008-10-30CDEC — from 62 EAST FIRST STREET CONDOMINIUM
2008-10-27Permit PL — ISSUED
2008-10-18DOB complaint, category ?
2008-08-14Permit EW — ISSUED
2008-08-12Permit PL — ISSUED
2008-07-30Job filed: FILLING HEREWITH LOT SUB DIVISION OLD LOT NUMBER 46 NEW LOT NUMBERS 1101 THRU 1112
2008-07-25Job filed: INSTALL NEW BOILER IN CONJUNCTION WITH CONSTRUCTION OF A NEW BUILDING FILLED UNDER JOB# 104409285 NO CHANGE OF USE EGREES OR OCCUPANCY.$1,000
2008-05-20DOB complaint, category ?
2008-04-30DOB complaint, category ?
2008-02-07Permit NB — ISSUED
2008-02-07Permit EQ — ISSUED
2008-01-28Permit EQ — ISSUED
2008-01-25Job filed: Erect pipe scaffold as per plans at 62 east 1 street . Work shall comply with LL 33/98. No change in use, egress or occupancy.
2008-01-12DOB complaint, category ?
2008-01-11Permit EQ — ISSUED
2008-01-04Permit EQ — ISSUED
2008-01-03Permit EW — ISSUED
2007
2007-11-02Job filed: Installation of sprinkler/smoke detection fire alarm system with central office connection. Filed in conjunction with New Building #104409285. There$1,000
2007-11-02Job filed: Installation of sprinkler/smoke detection fire alarm system with central office connection. Filed in conjunction with New Building #104409285. There$1,000
2007-10-12Permit EQ — ISSUED
2007-10-10Job filed: Erect stair tower approx. 60 ft high at 62 EAST 1 STREET.. - Work shall comply with LL33/91. No change in use egress or occupancy.
2007-07-30Permit EQ — ISSUED
2007-07-30DOB complaint, category ?
2007-07-30Job filed: INSTALL HEAVY DUTY SIDEWALK SHED TOTAL OF 25 FT LONG AT 62 EAST 1 STREET. DURING REMEDIAL REPAIRS. WORK SHALL COMPLY WITH LL33/91. NO CHANGE IN USE, E
2007-07-11DOB complaint, category ?
2007-06-30DOB complaint, category ?
2007-06-25DOB complaint, category ?
2007-06-02DOB complaint, category ?
2007-06-02DOB complaint, category ?
2007-05-10Permit PL — ISSUED
2007-03-29Permit EQ — ISSUED
2007-03-29Permit NB — ISSUED
2007-03-22DOB complaint, category ?
2007-02-28DOB complaint, category ?
2007-02-23DOB complaint, category ?
2007-02-21DOB complaint, category ?
2007-01-30Permit NB — ISSUED
2007-01-17Permit NB — ISSUED
2007-01-17DOB complaint, category ?
2007-01-13DOB complaint, category ?
2007-01-08DOB complaint, category ?
2007-01-06DOB complaint, category ?
2007-01-04DOB complaint, category ?
2006
2006-12-18Permit EQ — ISSUED
2006-12-06Permit EW — ISSUED
2006-12-05Job filed: UNDERPINNING OF ADJACENT FOUNDATIONSAND INSTALLATION OF SOLDER PILE LAGGING SYSTEM TO RETAIN EARTH 13FOOT EXCAVATED CUT AT THE FRONT AND WEST SIDES OF$75,000
2006-10-25DOB complaint, category ?
2006-10-25ECB Hazardous violation: FAILURE TO CARRY OUT DEMO OPERATIONS IN A SAFE & PROPER MANNER #DM 104527282. DURING INSP NO DUST CONTROL PROVIDE FOR DEMO OPERATI$2,000
2006-10-24Permit FO — ISSUED
2006-10-24Permit EQ — ISSUED
2006-10-23DOB complaint, category ?
2006-10-06DOB complaint, category ?
2006-09-25Permit EQ — ISSUED
2006-09-25Permit DM — ISSUED
2006-09-06Permit DM — ISSUED
2006-09-06Permit EQ — ISSUED
2006-09-06Job filed: DM
2006-07-27Job filed: NB
2006-07-27Job filed: NB
2006-07-27Job filed: FILING HEREWITH BUILDERS PAVEMENT PLAN IN CONJUNCTION WITH THE CONSTRUCTION OF A NEW BUILDING FILED UNDER #104409285. TOTAL OF 25' LF ON EAST 1st STRE
2006-07-27Job filed: INSTALL NEW SPRINKLER SYSTEM IN CONJUNCTION WITH THE CONSTRUCTION OF A NEW BUILDING FILED UNDER APPLICATION #104409285. all as per plan. no change in $1,000