The city's published records show little recorded distress here in the last three years. Less recorded distress than 77% of 25-99-unit residential buildings citywide. The citywide median for 25-99-unit residential buildings is 23.6 penalty
points per 10 units; this building carries 3.7. In ZIP 10016, 71% of residential buildings hold an A and
4% grade D or F.
How grades work
this building
A
B
C
Among 17,252 25-99-unit residential buildings citywide · left is less recorded distress, right is more
Open with the city right now
Open HPD violations
8 total — 0 class C (immediately hazardous), 3 class B, 5 class A. Oldest open since 1985-10-29.
status snapshot refreshed weekly from HPD records
Patterns
No heat or hot-water complaints in the last three years.
No bedbug-infested units reported in the last three years of filings.
What 311 hears from this address
10 service requests in the last three years. Most common: Illegal Parking (3) · Missed Collection (1) · Dirty Condition (1) · For Hire Vehicle Complaint (1) · Homeless Person Assistance (1) · Taxi Complaint (1).
Filed construction activity
$2,000 in permitted construction work filed since
2016 (2 filings with a declared cost) — a rough measure of how actively
the owner maintains the building. Permit costs cover filed construction work only — they do not
capture routine maintenance or repairs done without a permit.
Rent-stabilization signals
Yes
Built before 1974 (1965)
Yes
Six or more residential units (30)
No
421-a / J-51 tax benefit on the current tax roll
2 of 3 signals present. This is the classic profile of a rent-stabilized building (pre-1974, 6+ units) — many units in such buildings remain stabilized. The definitive answer for any unit:
request its rent history from NYS Homes & Community Renewal (free, at hcr.ny.gov).
Registered with HPD — the names behind the building
Registered owner(s)
145 EAST 29TH TENANTS CORP
Head officer
CHET DALZELL
Managing agent
SYNOPTIC MANAGEMENT CORP.
Last registered
2026-07-28
as filed by the owner in the building's HPD registration
What the city thinks it's worth
Tax year
City market value
Assessed value
2025
$4,579,000
$2,060,550
2026
$4,134,000
$1,860,300
2027
$4,833,000
$2,174,850
The city's market estimate has risen
6% between tax years 2025 and 2027.
Tax exemptions on the roll: SENIOR CITIZEN HOMEOWNER
For property tax, the Department of Finance values this co-op
as if it were a rental building. Its 2021 estimate: gross income $680,448 a year
($44.30 per sq ft), operating expenses $204,134
($13.29 per sq ft), net operating income $476,314. These are the
city's estimates from comparable rentals, not the building's actual budget, rents or maintenance
charges.
Building systems
Heating fuel
NATURALGAS
Facade (Local Law 11)
SWARMP — "Safe With A Repair and Maintenance Program": known facade conditions that must be repaired (cycle 9)
Flood exposure
Not in the FEMA 1%-annual-chance floodplain (2015 preliminary maps).
Not in a hurricane evacuation zone.
Not in the city's stormwater (cloudburst) flood maps under any modeled scenario.
No street-flooding or sewer-backup complaints on record at this address.
Sources: FEMA flood maps (coastal), NYC DEP Stormwater Flood Maps
(cloudburst), NYC hurricane evacuation zones, and 311 records for this address.
Getting around
Subway
28 St — 6 · 800 ft straight-line (about a 4-minute walk) · station accessibility: partial (Downtown only)
Bus
Nearest boarding stop: 3 Av / E 29 St — M101 M102 M103 · 250 ft
Citi Bike
Lexington Ave & E 29 St · 350 ft · station location as of 2026-09-23; live availability
Distances are straight-line, not walking routes. Transit locations from the MTA and
Citi Bike, bike facilities from NYC DOT, school zones from the DOE's 2024–25 maps.
10 311 service requests from this address in the last three years.
311 will ask for the address, the apartment if the problem is inside, and what's wrong.
Contact details are optional for most complaints; food-poisoning reports can be anonymous. Complaints
appear in the city's public 311 data, usually within a day or two, and then in the Live from 311 box
on this page.
Most recent mortgage recorded against this lot: $89,873 on
2023-02-14 (lender: Flagstar Bank, N.A., and New York Community Bank). Face amount at recording — it may have since been paid
down, refinanced or satisfied. View the recorded
document.
Date
Record
Amount
Per res. unit
2025-08-11
RPTT&RET $425,000 — from COHEN, ROGER; WAX, AMY to KAUFFMANN, MATTHEW
$425,000
2025-07-16
Sold for $425,000
$425,000
$14,167
2025-07-16
RPTT&RET $383,480 — from HO, JULIAN to VILLAGRANA, ANA; WANG, MAKAILA; WANG, MING-SHENG
$383,480
2025-07-09
Sold for $383,480
$383,480
$12,783
2025-01-02
RPTT&RET $400,000 — from ETHERTON, PHILLIP A to THE THOMAS FRANCIS XAVIER ZALLER REVOCAB
$400,000
2024-12-18
Sold for $400,000
$400,000
$13,333
2024-07-02
RPTT&RET $300,000 — from ESTATE OF ROBERT J. COLOZZO; RUDOLF J. KARVAY to PALLARIA, TRINITY; PALLARIA, THOMAS
$300,000
2024-06-25
Sold for $300,000
$300,000
$10,000
2023-02-14
Mortgage $89,874 — from 145 EAST 29TH TENANTS CORP to FLAGSTAR BANK, N.A.,; NEW YORK COMMUNITY BANK
$89,874
2023-02-14
Agreement $950,000 — from 145 EAST 29TH TENANTS CORP to NEW YORK COMMUNITY BANK
$950,000
2022-12-20
RPTT&RET $452,500 — from MANGIARACINA, LAURA to NGUYEN, LIEN MAI; DHUPAR, ANKUSH
$452,500
2022-11-18
Sold for $452,500
$452,500
$15,083
2022-08-11
RPTT&RET $460,000 — from DUNKELBARGER, MARK to KLEIN, JOSHUA; KLEIN, SAMANTHA E
$460,000
2022-07-26
Sold for $460,000
$460,000
$15,333
2022-05-31
RPTT&RET $375,000 — from KUMMEL, EVE K to FAZAL, NAVEED M
$375,000
Ten-year activity
50250
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
22
2023
2024
2025
2026
ConstructionEnforcementHousing & tenantsOwnership & moneyHealth & systems
Show as table
Year
Construction
Enforcement
Housing & tenants
Ownership & money
Health & systems
Total
2017
0
0
9
2
2
13
2018
0
2
1
7
4
14
2019
0
0
7
3
3
13
2020
0
0
1
4
0
5
2021
0
1
5
0
3
9
2022
0
1
5
8
1
15
2023
0
5
12
3
2
22
2024
0
0
3
3
0
6
2025
4
2
6
5
3
20
2026
0
0
5
0
2
7
This record is free. Keeping it free costs money. Servers, data pipelines, weekends. Pay what you want — a dollar helps.
HPD class A: (A) § HMC:FILE ANNUAL BEDBUG REPORT IN ACCORDANCE WITH HPD RULE AS DESCRIBED ON THE BACK OF THIS NOTICE OF VIOLATION OR AS DESCRIBED ON HPD
2026-03-04
311: Water System — Dirty Water (WE)
2026-03-01
311: Taxi Complaint — Driver Complaint - Non Passenger
2025-11-17
HPD class I: §27-2107 ADM CODE OWNER FAILED TO FILE A VALID REGISTRATION STATEMENT WITH THE DEPARTMENT AS REQUIRED BY ADM CODE §27-2097 AND IS THEREFORE
2025-11-14
DOB violation LBLVIO: VIOLATION ISSUED-FAILURE TO FILE 2024 EXTERNAL LOW PRESSURE INSPECTION
2025-11-14
DOB violation LBLVIO: VIOLATION ISSUED-FAILURE TO FILE 2024 EXTERNAL LOW PRESSURE INSPECTION
2025-10-21
Permit Supported Scaffold — Signed-off
2025-10-21
Job filed: PROPOSED INSTALLATION OF TEMPORARY PIPE SCAFFOLD AS PER PLANS. WORK SHALL COMPLY WITH CHAPTER #33 OF 2022 THE NYC BUILDING CODE. NO CHANGE IN USE, OCC
The full timeline
2026
2026-05-26311: Graffiti — Graffiti
2026-05-15Boiler inspection
2026-05-15Boiler inspection
2026-05-14Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2026-04-29HPD class A: (A) § HMC:FILE ANNUAL BEDBUG REPORT IN ACCORDANCE WITH HPD RULE AS DESCRIBED ON THE BACK OF THIS NOTICE OF VIOLATION OR AS DESCRIBED ON HPD
2026-03-04311: Water System — Dirty Water (WE)
2026-03-01311: Taxi Complaint — Driver Complaint - Non Passenger
2025
2025-11-17HPD class I: §27-2107 ADM CODE OWNER FAILED TO FILE A VALID REGISTRATION STATEMENT WITH THE DEPARTMENT AS REQUIRED BY ADM CODE §27-2097 AND IS THEREFORE
2025-10-21Job filed: PROPOSED INSTALLATION OF TEMPORARY PIPE SCAFFOLD AS PER PLANS. WORK SHALL COMPLY WITH CHAPTER #33 OF 2022 THE NYC BUILDING CODE. NO CHANGE IN USE, OCC$1,000
2025-10-17311: Homeless Person Assistance — Chronic
2025-09-04Permit Sidewalk Shed — Signed-off
2025-09-04Job filed: INSTALLATION OF TEMPORARY HEAVY DUTY SIDEWALK SHED AS PER PLANS. NO CHANGE IN USE, EGRESS OR OCCUPANCY. SIDEWALK SHED SHALL COMPLY WITH CHAPTER #33 OF$1,000
2025-08-11RPTT&RET $425,000 — from COHEN, ROGER; WAX, AMY to KAUFFMANN, MATTHEW$425,000
2025-07-16Sold for $425,000$425,000
2025-07-16RPTT&RET $383,480 — from HO, JULIAN to VILLAGRANA, ANA; WANG, MAKAILA; WANG, MING-SHENG$383,480
2025-07-09Sold for $383,480$383,480
2025-06-22311: For Hire Vehicle Complaint — Driver Complaint - Non Passenger
2025-03-25311: Illegal Parking — Blocked Bike Lane
2025-02-27Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2025-01-02RPTT&RET $400,000 — from ETHERTON, PHILLIP A to THE THOMAS FRANCIS XAVIER ZALLER REVOCAB$400,000
2024
2024-12-18Sold for $400,000$400,000
2024-07-02RPTT&RET $300,000 — from ESTATE OF ROBERT J. COLOZZO; RUDOLF J. KARVAY to PALLARIA, TRINITY; PALLARIA, THOMAS$300,000
2024-06-25Sold for $300,000$300,000
2024-06-24311: Dirty Condition — Trash
2024-05-21311: Illegal Parking — Blocked Bike Lane
2024-03-17311: Missed Collection — Bulky Trash
2023
2023-12-13Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2023-11-15HPD class I: §27-2107 ADM CODE OWNER FAILED TO FILE A VALID REGISTRATION STATEMENT WITH THE DEPARTMENT AS REQUIRED BY ADM CODE §27-2097 AND IS THEREFORE
2023-08-26City emergency repair (OMO): make all necessary repairs to replace broken/defective door and jamb with new properly fire rated door and jamb similar $2,280
2023-08-26City emergency repair (HWO): remove kickstand from vestibule door$19
2023-07-25HPD class A: § 27-2046.1 HMC: POST A PROPER NOTICE OF CARBON MONOXIDE DETECTING DEVICE REQUIREMENTS, IN A FORM APPROVED BY THE COMMISSIONER, IN A COMMON
2023-07-25HPD class C: § 27-2005, 2007 ADM CODE REMOVE DEVICE PREVENTING DOOR FROM BEING SELF-CLOSING KICK STAND VESTIBULE DOOR AT PUBLIC HALL, 1st STORY
2023-07-25HPD class C: § 27-2005, 27-2007, 27-2041.1 HMC, §238, § 309; § 107 (2) ( C) MDL AND 28 RCNY §25-171: REPLACE OR REPAIR THE SELF-CLOSING DOORS THAT IS MIS
2023-07-25HPD class A: § 27-2045 ADM CODE POST A PROPER NOTICE OF SMOKE DETECTOR REQUIREMENTS, IN A FORM APPROVED BY THE COMMISSIONER, AT OR NEAR THE MAIL BOX MISS
2023-07-25HPD class A: § 27-2104 ADM CODE POST AND MAINTAIN A PROPER SIGN ON WALL OF ENTRANCE STORY SHOWING THE REGISTRATION NUMBER ASSIGNED BY THE DEPARTMENT AND
2023-07-25HPD class A: § 329, M/D LAW AND DEPT. RULES AND REGS. PROVIDE A COMPLETED CERTIFICATE OF INSPECTION VISITS IN A PROPER FRAME AT OR NEAR MAILBOXES, BOTTOM
2023-07-25HPD class A: § 27-2005 HMC: POST, IN A FORM APPROVED BY THE COMMISSIONER, AND MAINTAIN A NOTICE IN A COMMON AREA OF THE BUILDING REGARDING THE PROCEDURES
2023-02-14Mortgage assigned — from ASTORIA FEDERAL SAVINGS AND LOAN ASSOCIA; STERLING NATIONAL BANK; WEBSTER BANK, NATIONAL A to NEW YORK COMMUNITY BANK; FLAGSTAR BANK, N.A.,
2023-02-14Mortgage $89,874 — from 145 EAST 29TH TENANTS CORP to FLAGSTAR BANK, N.A.,; NEW YORK COMMUNITY BANK$89,874
2023-02-14Agreement $950,000 — from 145 EAST 29TH TENANTS CORP to NEW YORK COMMUNITY BANK$950,000
2022
2022-12-29Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2022-12-20RPTT&RET $452,500 — from MANGIARACINA, LAURA to NGUYEN, LIEN MAI; DHUPAR, ANKUSH$452,500
2022-12-15311: Dirty Condition — Broken Glass
2022-12-06FDNY inspection (RISK)
2022-11-18Sold for $452,500$452,500
2022-11-02HPD class I: §27-2107 ADM CODE OWNER FAILED TO FILE A VALID REGISTRATION STATEMENT WITH THE DEPARTMENT AS REQUIRED BY ADM CODE §27-2097 AND IS THEREFORE
2022-08-11RPTT&RET $460,000 — from DUNKELBARGER, MARK to KLEIN, JOSHUA; KLEIN, SAMANTHA E$460,000
2022-07-26Sold for $460,000$460,000
2022-05-31RPTT&RET $375,000 — from KUMMEL, EVE K to FAZAL, NAVEED M$375,000
2022-05-17Sold for $375,000$375,000
2022-02-15HPD class A: (A) § HMC:FILE ANNUAL BEDBUG REPORT IN ACCORDANCE WITH HPD RULE AS DESCRIBED ON THE BACK OF THIS NOTICE OF VIOLATION OR AS DESCRIBED ON HPD
2022-02-15HPD class I: §27-2107 ADM CODE OWNER FAILED TO FILE A VALID REGISTRATION STATEMENT WITH THE DEPARTMENT AS REQUIRED BY ADM CODE §27-2097 AND IS THEREFORE
2022-02-08RPTT&RET — from YOUNG, STEVEN; SHUBERT, REBECCA; SHUBERT, SAMANTHA to YOUNG, STEVEN
2021-04-28311: Sanitation Condition — 15 Street Cond/Dump-Out/Drop-Off
2021-04-01HPD class A: (A) § HMC:FILE ANNUAL BEDBUG REPORT IN ACCORDANCE WITH HPD RULE AS DESCRIBED ON THE BACK OF THIS NOTICE OF VIOLATION OR AS DESCRIBED ON HPD
2021-02-09311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2021-01-18311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2020
2020-11-17RPTT&RET $380,000 — from WESTHALL, SUZANNE to HO, AMY$380,000
2020-11-17RPTT&RET $395,000 — from GOMEZ-FINKLE, BETH to PRATT, NINA$395,000
2020-11-05Sold for $380,000$380,000
2020-10-28Sold for $395,000$395,000
2020-02-17311: New Tree Request — For One Address
2019
2019-11-18311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2019-10-31RPTT&RET $375,000 — from MOTEN, DANIELLE E to SEPANEK, DANIELLE; SEPANEK, JAMES$375,000
2019-10-30Sold for $375,000$375,000
2019-10-07Boiler inspection
2019-09-05Elevator permit: A software upgrade to the existing controller to comply with door lock monitoring system as per ASME A17.3 of 2002 as modified by $11,488
2019-05-09311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2019-03-30311: Illegal Parking — Blocked Bike Lane
2019-02-27Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2019-01-14RPTT&RET $311,000 — from SINGH, DENNIS to FREEDMAN, LYNDON$311,000
2018
2018-12-28Sold for $311,000$311,000
2018-10-18Rodent inspection: Passed
2018-10-05HPD class I: §27-2107 ADM CODE OWNER FAILED TO FILE A VALID REGISTRATION STATEMENT WITH THE DEPARTMENT AS REQUIRED BY ADM CODE §27-2097 AND IS THEREFORE
2018-08-07Boiler inspection
2018-08-07Boiler inspection
2018-07-30RPTT&RET $465,000 — from MUGLIA, SAMUEL to MANGIARACINA, LAURA MARIA$465,000
2018-07-25Sold for $465,000$465,000
2018-07-13RPTT&RET $375,000 — from CHANGRANI, BHAVNA to ETHERTON, PHILLIP$375,000
2018-06-28Sold for $375,000$375,000
2018-04-24RPTT&RET $371,000 — from FINLEY, SEAN W to HO, JULIAN$371,000
2018-04-23Sold for $371,000$371,000
2018-04-06DOB violation LBLVIO: VIOLATION ISSUED FOR FAILURE TO FILE ANNUAL BOILER 2016 INSPECTION REPORT
2018-04-06DOB violation LBLVIO: VIOLATION ISSUED FOR FAILURE TO FILE ANNUAL BOILER 2016 INSPECTION REPORT
2018-01-16Rodent inspection: Passed
2017
2017-12-26RPTT&RET $395,000 — from NG, JONATHAN D to GRECO, KEVIN; GRECO, MICHAEL$395,000
2017-12-13Sold for $395,000$395,000
2017-11-06HPD class I: §27-2107 ADM CODE OWNER FAILED TO FILE A VALID REGISTRATION STATEMENT WITH THE DEPARTMENT AS REQUIRED BY ADM CODE §27-2097 AND IS THEREFORE
2016-10-27RPTT&RET $340,000 — from KARCHEVSKY, MICHAEL to WESTHALL, SUZANNE$340,000
2016-10-20Sold for $340,000$340,000
2016-08-26311: Homeless Person Assistance — N/A
2016-08-20311: Homeless Person Assistance — N/A
2016-07-25Rodent inspection: Passed
2016-07-18311: Homeless Person Assistance — N/A
2016-06-21311: Homeless Person Assistance — N/A
2016-04-09311: Homeless Person Assistance — N/A
2016-03-29311: Noise - Vehicle — Car/Truck Music
2016-03-22RPTT&RET — from TAMARA LOTHIAN REVOCABLE TRUST U/A/D 9/2; TAMARA LOTHIAN, AS TRUSTEE to ROBERTO MANGABEIRA UNGER, AS CO-TRUSTEE; GABRIEL LOTHIAN MANGABEIRA UNGER, AS CO-; RMU 201
2016-02-26Deed transfer (nominal price)
2015
2015-12-29RPTT&RET $329,000 — from SPIEGEL, MATTHEW H to RUBEL, SKYLAR; STANCIL, THERON JR.; RUBEL, MEREDITH$329,000
2015-10-01HPD class I: SECTION27-2107 ADM CODE OWNER FAILED TO FILE A VALID REGISTRATION STATEMENT WITH THE DEPARTMENT AS REQUIRED BY ADM CODE ?27-2097 AND IS THER
2013-09-30RPTT&RET $250,000 — from CHO, FLORENCE M. to HUANG, SOFIE SHENSHENG; XIE, YIYI JENNY$250,000
2013-09-14RPTT&RET $302,000 — from MORNINGSTAR, SUSAN M to CHANGRANI, BHAVNA$302,000
2013-07-23Mortgage assigned — from FANNIE MAE to ASTORIA FEDERAL SAVINGS AND LOAN ASSOCIA
2013-07-23Mortgage $539,382 — from 145 EAST 29TH TENANTS CORP. to ASTORIA FEDERAL SAVINGS AND LOAN ASSOCIA$539,382
2013-07-23Agreement $1,294,000 — from 145 EAST 29TH TENANTS CORP. to ASTORIA FEDERAL SAVINGS AND LOAN ASSOCIA$1,294,000
2013-04-10RPTT&RET $290,000 — from PASCAVAGE, EDWARD III to FINLEY, SEAN$290,000
2013-02-05RPTT&RET $275,000 — from HICKEY, ROBERT to MOTEN, DANIELLE$275,000
2013-01-08DOB violation E:
2012
2012-12-10RPTT&RET $280,750 — from DEPAOLIS, LIVIA to BIERER, WILLIAM; BIERER, BEVERLY; BIERER, ARTHUR L$280,750
2012-10-24Rodent inspection: Passed
2012-10-10Permit EQ — ISSUED
2012-10-09Job filed: INSTALLATION OF A HEAVY DUTY SIDEWALK SHED 50' LONG AS PER PLANS FOR BUILDING ALTERATIONS. NO CHANGE IN USE, EGRESS OR OCCUPANCY. SHED TO COMPLY WITH
2012-10-09Job filed: INSTALLATION OF A HEAVY DUTY SIDEWALK SHED 50' LONG AS PER PLANS FOR BUILDING ALTERATIONS. NO CHANGE IN USE, EGRESS OR OCCUPANCY. SHED TO COMPLY WITH
2012-09-11DOB violation E:
2012-07-02RPTT&RET $330,000 — from SELTZER, JONATHAN to DUNKELBARGER, MARK$330,000
2010-12-08311: Lead — Lead Kit Request (Residential) (L10)
2010-12-07311: Lead — Lead Kit Request (Residential) (L10)
2010-12-07311: Lead — Lead Kit Request (Residential) (L10)
2010-11-18311: Lead — Lead Kit Request (Residential) (L10)
2010-11-09311: Lead — Lead Kit Request (Residential) (L10)
2010-10-12RPTT&RET $240,000 — from REED, STEPHEN to MORNINGSTAR, SUSAN$240,000
2010-10-08RPTT&RET $291,525 — from OAKRIDGE CENTER, LLC to BOWE, CHRISTINA M$291,525
2010-08-17Rodent inspection: Passed
2010-07-15Facade (LL11) filing, cycle 7: SWARMP
2010-07-07311: Noise — Noise: Construction Before/After Hours (NM1)
2010-06-28DOB violation E:
2010-02-17RPTT&RET $296,000 — from LEE, LAICHUN to SPIEGEL, MATTHEW$296,000
2009
2009-12-31DOB violation LBLVIO:
2009-12-31DOB violation LBLVIO:
2009-11-12RPTT&RET $295,000 — from BRISKIN, RICHARD to JONES, ANNA$295,000
2009-10-09RPTT&RET $280,000 — from SAMI , C.M. NABEEL to DE PAOLIS , LIVIA$280,000
2008
2008-08-05DOB violation E:
2008-03-25Facade (LL11) filing, cycle 6: SAFE
2007
2007-12-10DOB violation E:
2007-11-30DOB violation LL1198:
2007-10-05DOB complaint, category ?
2007-08-09RPTT&RET $410,000 — from VUJOVIC, BAJO to MOUTELA, DIANA; FRANCISCO, JOAO$410,000
2007-07-13RPTT&RET $382,500 — from PARISI, ROBERT; PARISI, CHERYL to WAX, AMY; COHEN, ROGER$382,500
2007-01-19DOB violation LL6291:
2007-01-19DOB violation LL6291:
2007-01-18DOB violation E:
2006
2006-07-28RPTT&RET $399,000 — from NENEZIC, MIJAT to TRECKER, DAVID$399,000
2006-04-24RPTT&RET $375,000 — from SWAIN, KIRK L; SWAIN, KIM OWEN; SWAIN, CHRISTIAN LEE to MINIHAN, ASHLEY$375,000
2006-03-01RPTT&RET $265,000 — from PENG, JIAN to PASCAVAGE III, EDWARD$265,000
2005
2005-08-24RPTT&RET $222,500 — from ENG, MAMIE to SAMI, C.M. NABEEL MR$222,500
2005-07-07RPTT $365,000 — from OTANI, NICOLE to SELTZER, JONATHAN$365,000
2005-06-24RPTT&RET $162,240 — from RFLP, LLC to BRISKIN, RICHARD$162,240
2005-06-07RPTT&RET $295,000 — from SCHWARTZ, MICHAEL to NENEZIC, MIJAT$295,000
2004
2004-12-13RPTT&RET $150,000 — from OAKRIDGE CENTER, LLC to RFLP, LLC$150,000
2004-08-20RPTT $249,000 — from MOUNIC, COLETTE; MOUNIC, RAYMOND to LEE, LAICHUN$249,000
2004-07-01Permit EQ — ISSUED
2004-06-24Job filed: Erec and maintain heavy duty pipe sidewalk shed approximately 57 linear feet in front of building undergoing facade restoration/re-pointing/repairs fi
2004-06-24Job filed: Erec and maintain heavy duty pipe sidewalk shed approximately 57 linear feet in front of building undergoing facade restoration/re-pointing/repairs fi
2004-05-26Permit EW — ISSUED
2004-03-09Job filed: Filing for roof, parapet and masonry repairs as shown drawings filed herewith. No change in use, egress or occupancy.$55,000
2003
2003-11-08Tenant complaint: HEATING — HEAT RELATED
2002
2002-01-22ECB Non-Hazardous violation: 75U05/ 46I12/ 46 - I -12, REPLACE BROKEN SHACKLE SPRING, TOP OF CAR
2000
2000-07-05DOB violation E: 1P27389 CEASE-USE
1998
1998-08-07Agreement — from 145 EAST 29TH TENANTS CORP. to AMERICAN PROPERTY FINANCING, INC.
1998-08-07Mortgage assigned — from FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE CORPORATION to AMERICAN PROPERTY FINANCING, INC.
1998-08-07Mortgage assigned — from AMERICAN PROPERTY FINANCING, INC. to FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOCIATION
1998-08-07Mortgage $50,000 — from 145 EAST 29TH TENANTS CORP. to AMERICAN PROPERTY FINANCING INC$50,000
1991-04-29ECB Non-Hazardous violation: 15L,8L,74L,(74)REPAIR THE GOVERNOR TENSION SHEAVE
1991-04-19DOB complaint, category ?
1990
1990-09-04DOB violation E:
1990-08-29HPD class B: § 27-2005 ADM CODE REPLACE WITH NEW THE BROKEN OR DEFECTIVE MARBLE TREAD VESTIBULE TOP ONE AT ENTRANCE TO BLDG.
1989
1989-09-27Mortgage assigned — from APPLE BANK SAVINGS to FEDERAL HOME LN MTGECRP
1988
1988-08-08DOB violation E: (01)REMOVE JUMPER.(51)DATE & TAG GOVERNOR.(52)REMOVE LOCKS ON HOISTWAY DOORS
1987
1987-12-04Agreement — from 145 EAST 29TH TENANTS CP to APPLE BANK SVGS
1987-12-04Mortgage assigned — from ISRAEL DISCOUNT BK NY to APPLE BK SVGS
1987-12-04Mortgage assigned — from SHAPOLSKY, PEARL to APPLE BANK SVGS
1987-12-04Mortgage $378,302 — from 145 E 29TH TENANTS CP to APPLE BANK SVGS$378,302
1987-09-09HPD class B: § 27-2005 ADM CODE & 309 M/D LAW ABATE THE NUISANCE CONSISTING OF DOUBLE CYLINDER KEY OPERATED LOCK INSTALLED AT ENTRANCE DOOR TO BUILDING O
1987-07-30HPD class B: § 27-2005 ADM CODE & 309 M/D LAW ABATE THE NUISANCE CONSISTING OF DOUBLE CYLINDER KEY OPERATED LOCK LOCATED ENTRANCE DOOR BASEMENT STORY PUB
1987-07-30HPD class B: § 27-2005, 2007 ADM CODE REMOVE ALL ENCUMBRANCES CONSISTING OF AIR CONDITIONER 4TH STORY PUBLIC HALL.
1987-07-08HPD class C: § 27-2005 ADM CODE & 309 M/D LAW ABATE THE NUISANCE CONSISTING OF KEY OPERATED LOCK DOUBLE CYLINDER STREET DOOR 1ST STY VESTIBULE.
1987-05-19HPD class B: D26-16.01 ADM CODE REPAIR THE BROKEN OR DEFECTIVE CONNECTION KITCHEN SINK 6 STY NORTHEAST APT 6E. , SECTION '' ''
1987-05-19HPD class B: D26-10.01 ADM CODE PROPERLY REPAIR THE BROKEN OR DEFECTIVE WINDOW SASHES UPPER AND LOWER CENTER ROOM 6 STY NORTHEAST APT 6E. , SECTION '' ''
1987-05-12HPD class B: D26-10.01, 10.05 ADM CODE REMOVE ALL ENCUMBRANCES CONSISTING OF WOOD AND BICYCLES 1 STY PUBLIC HALL STAIRS.
1987-05-12HPD class B: D26-10.01 ADM CODE REPAIR THE BROKEN OR DEFECTIVE PLASTERED SURFACES AND PAINT IN A UNIFORM COLOR BATHROOM CEILING 2 STY WEST APT 2C. LOCATE
1987-05-12HPD class B: D26-10.01, 10.05 ADM CODE REMOVE ALL ENCUMBRANCES CONSISTING OF WOOD DESKES AND REFRIGERATOR 7 STY PUBLIC HALL STAIRS.
1987-01-02HPD class C: D26-10.01 ADM CODE & 309 M/D LAW ABATE THE NUISANCE CONSISTING OF DOUBLE CYLINDER KEY OPERATED LOCK STREET TO VESTIBULE.
1985
1985-10-29HPD class B: D26-10.01 ADM CODE & 309 M/D LAW ABATE THE NUISANCE CONSISTING OF CLOTHELINE ATTACHED TO VENT PIPES ON ON ROOF NORTHEAST.
1985-10-29HPD class B: D26-10.01 ADM CODE PROPERLY REPAIR WITH SIMILAR MATERIAL THE BROKEN OR DEFECTIVE WALLS AND CEILING HALL 7TH STY PUBLIC HALL TO ROOF R39.
1985-10-29HPD class B: D26-10.01 ADM CODE REPAIR THE BROKEN OR DEFECTIVE PLASTERED SURFACES AND PAINT IN A UNIFORM COLOR 6 STY FIRE STAIR TO BULKHEAD WALL AND CEIL
1985-10-29HPD class B: D26-10.01 ADM CODE REPAIR THE BROKEN OR DEFECTIVE PLASTERED SURFACES AND PAINT IN A UNIFORM COLOR WALLS AND CEILING 6 STY PUBLIC HALL AT BUL
1985-10-29HPD class B: D26-10.01, 10.05 ADM CODE ARRANGE AND MAKE SELF-CLOSING THE DOORS PUBLIC HALL BULKHEAD DOOR TO ROOF.
1985-10-29HPD class B: D26-10.01, 10.05 ADM CODE ARRANGE AND MAKE SELF-CLOSING THE DOORS BULKHEAD DOOR TO ROOF R41.
1985-10-29HPD class B: D26-10.01, 10.05 ADM CODE ARRANGE AND MAKE SELF-CLOSING THE DOORS BULKHEAD TO ROOF.
1985-10-29HPD class B: D26-10.01, 10.05 ADM CODE FIRE EGRESS DEFECTIVE. REMOVE THE OBSTRUCTION IN FIREPROOF PASSAGEWAY REMOVE CANS IN FIRE PASSAGEWAY.
1985-10-29HPD class B: D26-10.01 ADM CODE & 309 M/D LAW ABATE THE NUISANCE CONSISTING OF DOUBLE CYLINDER KEY OPERATED LOCK AT ENTRANCE DOOR TO BUILDING.
1985-10-29HPD class B: D26-10.01 ADM CODE PROPERLY REPAIR THE BROKEN OR DEFECTIVE MARBLE WAINCOTTING IN LOBBY.
1985-07-01Mortgage assigned — from NAMER, SALOM; YALTER, MEHMET to ISRAEL DISCOUNT BK/N.Y.
1985-01-02Mortgage assigned — from TUMEX REALTY PARTNERS to YALTER, MEHMET; NAMER, SALOM
1984
1984-12-21Mortgage assigned — from TUMEX REALTY PRTNRS to YALTER, MEHMET; NAMER, SALOM
1984-12-14Deed — from TUMEX REALTY PARTNERS to 145 E 29TH TENANTS CORP.
1984-11-28Mortgage $493,000 — from 145 E 29TH TENANTS CORP. to TUMEX REALTY PARTNERS$493,000
1981
1981-02-17Deed — from 145 EAST 29 CO to TUMEX REALTY PARTNERS
1979
1979-05-24Mortgage assigned — from INCFRAN REALTY CORP to SHOPOLSKY, PEARL
1978
1978-06-23Agreement — from 145 EAST 29 CO to INCFRAN REALTY CORP; SHAPOLSKY, PEARL
1978-06-23Mortgage assigned — from SHAPOLSKY, PEARL to INCFRAN REALTY CORP; SHAPOLSKY, PEARL
1978-06-23Mortgage assigned — from INCFRAM REALTY CORP to INCFRAN REALTY CORP
1978-05-25Mortgage — from 145 EAST 29 CO to INCFRAN REALTY CORP
1978-05-25Deed — from INCFRON REALTY CORP to 145 EAST 29 CO
1978-05-25Agreement — from 145 EAST 29 CO to SHAPOLSKY, PEARL
1977
1977-09-29Mortgage assigned — from THE MINISTERS MSSNRETAL to PEARL, SHAPOLSKY