Building Biography

The MapLandlordsNeighborhoodsZIP CodesGradesThe Mice MapAboutWhat's new

Building report

456 15 Street · Brooklyn · BBL 3011050028 · generated 2026-10-20 · FREE

Free while in beta — every NYC building gets a report like this, updated weekly from city records. If it's useful, chip in to keep it free

Where the penalty points come from

ComponentWhat it coversPoints
Housing codeHPD violations by class, complaints, emergency repairs, litigation, vacate orders, AEP16
Structural & safetyDOB violations, ECB/OATH violations by class0
PestsBedbug filings, failed rodent inspections, rodent 311s0
DisplacementMarshal evictions executed0
GRADE A

The city's published records show little recorded distress here in the last three years. More recorded distress than 54% of 6-24-unit residential buildings citywide. The citywide median for 6-24-unit residential buildings is 16.3 penalty points per 10 units; this building carries 20. In ZIP 11215, 70% of residential buildings hold an A and 4% grade D or F. How grades work

this building
A
B
C

Among 46,798 6-24-unit residential buildings citywide · left is less recorded distress, right is more

Open with the city right now

Open HPD violations2 total — 1 class C (immediately hazardous), 0 class B, 1 class A. Oldest open since 1988-06-29.

status snapshot refreshed weekly from HPD records

Patterns

4 heat or hot-water complaints in the last three years (winter 2025–26: 4).

No bedbug-infested units reported in the last three years of filings.

What 311 hears from this address

14 service requests in the last three years. Most common: Overgrown Tree/Branches (7) · HEAT/HOT WATER (2) · Damaged Tree (1) · Noise (1) · Illegal Tree Damage (1) · Street Condition (1).

Filed construction activity

No permitted work with a declared cost filed in the last decade. Permit costs cover filed construction work only — they do not capture routine maintenance or repairs done without a permit.

Rent-stabilization signals

YesBuilt before 1974 (1905)
YesSix or more residential units (8)
No421-a / J-51 tax benefit on the current tax roll

2 of 3 signals present. This is the classic profile of a rent-stabilized building (pre-1974, 6+ units) — many units in such buildings remain stabilized. The definitive answer for any unit: request its rent history from NYS Homes & Community Renewal (free, at hcr.ny.gov).

Registered with HPD — the names behind the building

Registered owner(s)456 15TH OWNERS CORP
Head officerPATRICk THOMPSOn
Managing agentEM HOLDING CORP
Last registered2025-09-16

as filed by the owner in the building's HPD registration

What the city thinks it's worth

Tax yearCity market valueAssessed value
2025$2,592,000 $1,166,400
2026$2,182,000 $981,900
2027$2,618,000 $1,178,100

The city's market estimate has risen 1% between tax years 2025 and 2027.

Building systems

Heating fuelNATURALGAS

Flood exposure

Not in the FEMA 1%-annual-chance floodplain (2015 preliminary maps).

Not in a hurricane evacuation zone.

Not in the city's stormwater (cloudburst) flood maps under any modeled scenario.

No street-flooding or sewer-backup complaints on record at this address.

Sources: FEMA flood maps (coastal), NYC DEP Stormwater Flood Maps (cloudburst), NYC hurricane evacuation zones, and 311 records for this address.

Getting around

Subway15 St-Prospect Park — F G · 350 ft straight-line (about a 2-minute walk) · station accessibility: none
BusNearest boarding stop: 15 St / 8 Av — B61 · 400 ft
Citi BikeWest Drive & Prospect Park West · 500 ft · station location as of 2026-09-23; live availability
School zones (2024–25 map)Elementary: Magnet School of Math, Science and Design Technology. Confirm with the DOE's school search.

Distances are straight-line, not walking routes. Transit locations from the MTA and Citi Bike, bike facilities from NYC DOT, school zones from the DOE's 2024–25 maps.

Report a problem to 311

456 15 Street

Heat or hot waterHeat or hot water
Apartment maintenanceApartment maintenance
Bed bugsBed bugs
Residential pestsResidential pests
Rats or miceRats or mice
Anything elseAnything else

14 311 service requests from this address in the last three years — 2 of them about heat or hot water.

311 will ask for the address, the apartment if the problem is inside, and what's wrong. Contact details are optional for most complaints; food-poisoning reports can be anonymous. Complaints appear in the city's public 311 data, usually within a day or two, and then in the Live from 311 box on this page.

The landlord's report card

Managed by EM HOLDING CORP — 28 buildings, 517 units. Grades across the portfolio: A27 · B1. See the whole portfolio

BuildingBoroughUnitsGrade
120 Boerum Place BK55 A
34 Carroll Street BK45 A
653 Hicks Street BK40 A
450 Clinton Street BK36 A
250 Columbia Street BK30 A
69 President Street BK30 A
72 President Street BK27 A
66 President Street BK24 A
72 President Street BK24 A
205 Hicks Street BK22 A
40 Dean Street BK21 A
16 Prospect Park SW BK16 A
25 Carroll Street BK16 A
177 Amity Street BK15 A
531A Clinton Street BK15 A
60 State Street BK11 A
158 Sackett Street BK10 B
48 Pierrepont Street BK10 A
40 3 Street BK9 A
34 Livingston Street BK9 A
807 8 Avenue BK8 A
169 5 Avenue BK8 A
445 State Street BK8 A
456 15 Street BK8 A
277 6 Avenue BK7 A
277 President Street BK5 A
240 Carroll Street BK4 A
78 2nd Place BK4 A

Sales, deeds & mortgages

Most recent mortgage recorded against this lot: $300,000 on 2008-08-06 (lender: National Consumer Cooperative Bank and Ncb). Face amount at recording — it may have since been paid down, refinanced or satisfied. View the recorded document.

DateRecordAmountPer res. unit
2026-02-13RPTT&RET $1,450,000 — from MACROY-HIGGINS, MICHELLE; HIGGINS, MICHAEL R to ANDSERON, KYLE; LANDON, MAGGIE $1,450,000
2026-02-09Sold for $1,450,000 $1,450,000 $181,250
2025-03-07RPTT&RET $1,185,000 — from SCHLOSSBERG, KAREN to LINDNER, ZACHARY; JACOBSON, HEATHER $1,185,000
2025-03-05Sold for $1,185,000 $1,185,000 $148,125
2025-02-07RPTT&RET $1,545,000 — from KRAUS, RAQUEL; KRAUS, JUSTIN C to SCHLOSSBERG, KAREN $1,545,000
2025-01-22Sold for $1,545,000 $1,545,000 $193,125
2023-07-18RPTT&RET $1,155,000 — from KAMINSKY, ALEXANDER S; GREY, MARISSA to THOMPSON, PATRICK; SO, LAM TSZ NINA $1,155,000
2023-06-28Sold for $1,155,000 $1,155,000 $144,375
2017-09-21RPTT&RET $1,310,000 — from FLANNERY, JUDE; GOLDEN FLANNERY, ALEXANDRA to KRAUS, RAQUEL; KRAUS, JUSTIN C $1,310,000
2017-09-15Sold for $1,310,000 $1,310,000 $163,750
2016-08-03RPTT&RET $975,000 — from BRYAN, CRAVEN; GIBLIN, WINDSOR to KAMINSKY, ALEXANDER S; GREY, MARISSA P $975,000
2016-07-25Sold for $975,000 $975,000 $121,875
2013-10-07RPTT&RET $845,000 — from TODD, JASON to FLANNERY, JUDE; GOLDEN-FLANNERY, ALEXANDRA $845,000
2013-04-22RPTT&RET $654,000 — from KOLKER, CARLYN; PHIPPS, TROY to GIBLIN, WINDSOR; BRYAN, CRAVEN $654,000
2011-05-16RPTT&RET $575,000 — from STERN, JED; STERN, JULIA to JOHNSON, ERICA; JOHNSON, PATRICK $575,000

Ten-year activity

20100
2017
14
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
EnforcementHousing & tenantsOwnership & moneyHealth & systems
Show as table
YearEnforcementHousing & tenantsOwnership & moneyHealth & systemsTotal
2017072110
20182110114
201903036
202006118
2021070411
202204015
202305229
2024090211
2025084113
202612216
This record is free. Keeping it free costs money.
Servers, data pipelines, weekends. Pay what you want — a dollar helps.
Chip in

The last 12 months — 14 records

DateRecord
2026-08-05Boiler inspection — defects found
2026-06-02FDNY inspection (RISK)
2026-04-13311: Sanitation Worker or Vehicle Complaint — Spilled Garbage
2026-03-17311: Street Condition — Plate Condition - Noisy
2026-02-13RPTT&RET $1,450,000 — from MACROY-HIGGINS, MICHELLE; HIGGINS, MICHAEL R to ANDSERON, KYLE; LANDON, MAGGIE
2026-02-09Sold for $1,450,000
2025-12-22Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2025-12-17Boiler inspection
2025-11-18311: HEAT/HOT WATER — ENTIRE BUILDING
2025-11-18Tenant complaint: HEAT/HOT WATER — ENTIRE BUILDING
2025-11-18HPD class C: § 27-2005, 2007 ADM CODE REMOVE DEVICE PREVENTING DOOR FROM BEING SELF-CLOSING KICK DOWN STAND , 1st STORY
2025-11-18HPD class C: § 27-2005, 2007 ADM CODE REMOVE DEVICE PREVENTING DOOR FROM BEING SELF-CLOSING KICK DOWN STAND , 1st STORY
2025-11-17311: HEAT/HOT WATER — ENTIRE BUILDING
2025-11-17Tenant complaint: HEAT/HOT WATER — ENTIRE BUILDING

The full timeline

2026
2026-08-05Boiler inspection — defects found
2026-06-02FDNY inspection (RISK)
2026-04-13311: Sanitation Worker or Vehicle Complaint — Spilled Garbage
2026-03-17311: Street Condition — Plate Condition - Noisy
2026-02-13RPTT&RET $1,450,000 — from MACROY-HIGGINS, MICHELLE; HIGGINS, MICHAEL R to ANDSERON, KYLE; LANDON, MAGGIE$1,450,000
2026-02-09Sold for $1,450,000$1,450,000
2025
2025-12-22Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2025-12-17Boiler inspection
2025-11-18311: HEAT/HOT WATER — ENTIRE BUILDING
2025-11-18Tenant complaint: HEAT/HOT WATER — ENTIRE BUILDING
2025-11-18HPD class C: § 27-2005, 2007 ADM CODE REMOVE DEVICE PREVENTING DOOR FROM BEING SELF-CLOSING KICK DOWN STAND , 1st STORY
2025-11-18HPD class C: § 27-2005, 2007 ADM CODE REMOVE DEVICE PREVENTING DOOR FROM BEING SELF-CLOSING KICK DOWN STAND , 1st STORY
2025-11-17311: HEAT/HOT WATER — ENTIRE BUILDING
2025-11-17Tenant complaint: HEAT/HOT WATER — ENTIRE BUILDING
2025-05-05311: Illegal Tree Damage — Branches Damaged
2025-03-07RPTT&RET $1,185,000 — from SCHLOSSBERG, KAREN to LINDNER, ZACHARY; JACOBSON, HEATHER$1,185,000
2025-03-05Sold for $1,185,000$1,185,000
2025-02-07RPTT&RET $1,545,000 — from KRAUS, RAQUEL; KRAUS, JUSTIN C to SCHLOSSBERG, KAREN$1,545,000
2025-01-22Sold for $1,545,000$1,545,000
2024
2024-12-20Air permit (REGISTRATION), fuel: NATURALGAS
2024-12-18Boiler inspection
2024-12-13Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2024-10-05311: Noise — Noise: Construction Before/After Hours (NM1)
2024-06-19311: Overgrown Tree/Branches — Hitting Building
2024-06-19311: Overgrown Tree/Branches — Hitting Building
2024-06-11311: Overgrown Tree/Branches — Hitting Building
2024-06-11311: Overgrown Tree/Branches — Hitting Building
2024-06-11311: Overgrown Tree/Branches — Hitting Building
2024-06-10311: Overgrown Tree/Branches — Hitting Building
2024-06-06311: Overgrown Tree/Branches — Hitting Building
2023
2023-12-27Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2023-12-20Boiler inspection
2023-11-22311: Damaged Tree — Branch Cracked and Will Fall
2023-09-13Rodent inspection: Passed
2023-08-01311: Rodent — Mouse Sighting
2023-07-29311: Lead — Lead Kit Request (Residential) (L10)
2023-07-18RPTT&RET $1,155,000 — from KAMINSKY, ALEXANDER S; GREY, MARISSA to THOMPSON, PATRICK; SO, LAM TSZ NINA$1,155,000
2023-06-28Sold for $1,155,000$1,155,000
2023-05-19311: Overgrown Tree/Branches — Hitting Building
2022
2022-12-20Boiler inspection
2022-12-16Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2022-11-25311: Illegal Parking — Blocked Hydrant
2022-09-19311: Illegal Parking — Double Parked Blocking Vehicle
2022-01-04311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2021
2021-12-31Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2021-10-11311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2021-10-04311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2021-09-28Boiler inspection
2021-09-11311: Illegal Parking — Blocked Hydrant
2021-06-01Rodent inspection: Passed
2021-04-28Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2021-04-15Rodent inspection: Passed
2021-04-06HPD class A: (A) § HMC:FILE ANNUAL BEDBUG REPORT IN ACCORDANCE WITH HPD RULE AS DESCRIBED ON THE BACK OF THIS NOTICE OF VIOLATION OR AS DESCRIBED ON HPD
2021-02-22311: Rodent — Rat Sighting
2021-01-20Rodent inspection: Failed for Rat Activity
2020
2020-12-14LDMK — from NYC LANDMARKS PRESERVATION COMMISSION
2020-11-30Boiler inspection
2020-09-16311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2020-09-09311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2020-08-23311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2020-04-29311: Rodent — Rat Sighting
2020-01-12311: Lead — Lead Kit Request (Residential) (L10)
2020-01-10Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2019
2019-12-02Boiler inspection
2019-09-07311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2019-07-17Rodent inspection: Passed
2019-06-07Rodent inspection: Failed for Rat Activity
2019-04-29311: Rodent — Rat Sighting
2019-01-30Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2018
2018-10-11Boiler inspection — defects found
2018-09-07311: Boilers — Boiler - Defective/Inoperative/No Permit
2018-09-07ECB CLASS - 2 violation: BOILER ROOM AIR 1/2 CLOGED GAS METER AREA NOT VENTILATED HOLES IN CEILING ABOVE METERS STORAGE AT METERS
2018-09-07DOB complaint, category ?
2018-08-01311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2018-06-14311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2018-04-22311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2018-04-15311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2018-03-03311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2018-02-21311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2018-02-09311: Lead — Lead Kit Request (Residential) (L10)
2018-02-05311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2018-02-01311: Water System — Dirty Water (WE)
2018-01-28311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2017
2017-12-17311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2017-11-21Boiler inspection
2017-11-19311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2017-10-21311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2017-09-25311: Noise - Vehicle — Car/Truck Horn
2017-09-25311: Noise - Residential — Banging/Pounding
2017-09-21RPTT&RET $1,310,000 — from FLANNERY, JUDE; GOLDEN FLANNERY, ALEXANDRA to KRAUS, RAQUEL; KRAUS, JUSTIN C$1,310,000
2017-09-15Sold for $1,310,000$1,310,000
2017-08-14311: Hazardous Materials — Oil Spill On Street, Small (HQS)
2017-08-14311: Industrial Waste — Oil Spill Into Basin/Sewer - Small (IABS)
2016
2016-08-03RPTT&RET $975,000 — from BRYAN, CRAVEN; GIBLIN, WINDSOR to KAMINSKY, ALEXANDER S; GREY, MARISSA P$975,000
2016-07-25Sold for $975,000$975,000
2016-03-20311: Water System — Dirty Water (WE)
2015
2015-08-17311: Derelict Vehicle — With License Plate
2014
2014-10-02FDNY inspection (STANDARD)
2014-09-25FDNY inspection (RISK)
2014-05-27Permit PL — ISSUED
2014-05-09Permit EW — ISSUED
2013
2013-11-21Job filed: MINOR INSTALLATION OF NON LOAD BEARING INTERIOR PARTITIONS, NEW FINISHES IN CELLAR. REMOVE & REPLACE EXISTING EXTERIOR REAR DOOR& PROVIDE INFI$36,500
2013-10-07RPTT&RET $845,000 — from TODD, JASON to FLANNERY, JUDE; GOLDEN-FLANNERY, ALEXANDRA$845,000
2013-04-22RPTT&RET $654,000 — from KOLKER, CARLYN; PHIPPS, TROY to GIBLIN, WINDSOR; BRYAN, CRAVEN$654,000
2013-04-10311: Water System — No Water/Low Pressure (WA5)
2011
2011-07-01311: Noise - Vehicle — Car/Truck Horn
2011-05-16RPTT&RET $575,000 — from STERN, JED; STERN, JULIA to JOHNSON, ERICA; JOHNSON, PATRICK$575,000
2011-03-22RPTT&RET $610,000 — from JOSEPH ROMEO AS ADMIN OF THE ESTATE OF F to FRIERSON, IV, JOHN$610,000
2010
2010-12-30311: Lead — Lead Kit Request (Residential) (L10)
2010-05-18Permit PL — ISSUED
2010-05-10Permit EW — ISSUED
2010-04-14Job filed: RENOVATE APT.1L. NEW PLUMBING AND PARTITIONS. NO CHANGE IN USE, EGRESS OR OCCUPANCY.$33,000
2010-04-14Job filed: RENOVATE APT.1L. NEW PLUMBING AND PARTITIONS. NO CHANGE IN USE, EGRESS OR OCCUPANCY.$33,000
2010-03-02RPTT&RET $621,000 — from 456 15TH ST. OWNERS CORP. to PAVAN, SCOTT D; LOMBARDI, NATALIA$621,000
2010-01-25Permit EW — ISSUED
2010-01-21Permit PL — ISSUED
2010-01-20Permit EW — ISSUED
2009
2009-09-09Job filed: INSTALL 2 PIECE BATH 1ST FLOOR # 1R. NO CHANGE IN USE, EGRESS OR OCCUPANCY.$9,000
2009-05-01RPTT&RET $599,000 — from STEIN, PETER to HIGGINS , MICHELE M; HIGGINS, MICHAEL$599,000
2009-04-08Permit PL — ISSUED
2009-03-10DOB complaint, category ?
2009-03-04Permit EW — ISSUED
2009-02-24Job filed: RELACATE KITCHEN ALTER BATHROOM AND BEDROOMS$85,383
2009-02-24Job filed: RELACATE KITCHEN ALTER BATHROOM AND BEDROOMS$85,383
2009-02-24Job filed: RELACATE KITCHEN ALTER BATHROOM AND BEDROOMS$85,383
2009-01-09Job filed: RELOCATE KITCHEN, ALTER BATHROOM AND BEDROOMS. NO CHANGE OF USE, OCCUPANCY OR EXITS.$85,383
2008
2008-08-06Mortgage $300,000 — from 456 15TH ST. OWNERS CORP. to NCB; NATIONAL CONSUMER COOPERATIVE BANK$300,000
2008-08-06Mortgage assigned — from NATIONAL CONSUMER COOPERATIVE BANK; NCB to NCB, FSB
2008-08-06AL&R $300,000 — from 456 15TH ST. OWNERS CORP. to NCB; NATIONAL CONSUMER COOPERATIVE BANK$300,000
2008-08-06AALR — from NCB; NATIONAL CONSUMER COOPERATIVE BANK to NCB, FSB
2007
2007-10-30DOB complaint, category ?
2007-10-02HPD class A: SECTION 27-2104 ADM CODE POST AND MAINTAIN A PROPER SIGN ON WALL OF ENTRANCE STORY SHOWING THE REGISTRATION NUMBER ASSIGNED BY THE DEPARTMEN
2007-06-07DOB complaint, category ?
2007-01-31RPTT&RET $580,000 — from ALBERTO, PIO; COREY, SHANA to PHIPPS, TROY; KOLKER, CARLYN$580,000
2006
2006-01-06DOB violation LL6291:
2005
2005-01-31DOB violation LL6291:
2004
2004-01-07DOB complaint, category ?
2003
2003-06-09DOB complaint, category ?
2002
2002-10-07DOB complaint, category ?
2001
2001-05-10Mortgage $21,080 — from 456 15TH ST OWNERS CORP to NCB CAPITAL CORPORATION$21,080
2001-05-10Mortgage assigned — from LA JOLLA BANK FSB to NCB CAPITAL CORPORATION
2001-05-10Mortgage assigned — from NCB CAPITAL CORPORATION to NATIONAL CONSUMER COOPERATIVE BANK
2001-05-10SAGE — from LA JOLLA BANK FSB
2001-05-10Mortgage assigned — from NCB CAPITAL CORPORATION to NATIONAL CONSUMER COOPERATIVE BANK
2001-05-10Agreement — from 456 15TH ST OWNERS CORP to NCB CAPITAL CORPORATION
2001-05-10Mortgage assigned — from 456 15TH ST OWNERS CORP to NCB CAPITAL CORPORATION
1999
1999-03-16DOB violation LL6291:
1998
1998-05-04DOB violation LL6291:
1997
1997-09-16DOB violation LL6291:
1996
1996-03-14Mortgage assigned — from ATLANTIC LIBERTY SAVINGS, F.A. to STAMFORD FEDERAL SAVINGS BANK
1996-03-14Mortgage assigned — from 456 15TH STREET OWNERS CORP; 300 8TH AVE OWNERS CORP to STAMFORD FEDERAL SAVINGS BANK
1996-03-14Mortgage $30,061 — from 456 15TH STREET OWNERS CORP; 300 8TH AVENUE OWNERS CORP to STAMFORD FEDERAL SAVINGS BANK$30,061
1996-03-14Agreement — from 300 8TH AVE OWNERS CORP; 456 15TH STREET OWNERS CORP to STAMFORD FEDERAL SAVINGS BANK
1994
1994-06-01DOB violation LL6291:
1993
1993-08-16DOB violation LL6291:
1993-06-01DOB violation LL6291:
1990
1990-01-29HPD class C: § 27-2013 ADM CODE REMOVE OR COVER IN A MANNER APPROVED BY THE DEPARTMENT THE PEELING LEAD PAINT CEILING 3 STY EAST APT 3L PRIVATE HALL TOLB
1988
1988-12-30HPD class C: § 27-2013 ADM CODE REMOVE OR COVER IN A MANNER APPROVED BY THE DEPARTMENT THE PEELING LEAD PAINT CEILINGS 3 STY EAST APT 3L KITCHEN 2ND ROOM
1988-06-29HPD class C: D26-17.10 ADM CODE POST NOTICE, IN FORM APPROVED BY THE DEPARTMENT, STATING THE NAME AND LOCATION OF THE PERSON DESIGNATED BY THE OWNER TO H
1987
1987-01-07PAT — from YAHIAYAN, KRIKOR to YAHIAYAH, NERSES
1987-01-07Mortgage satisfied — from 300 8 AVE OWNERS CORP to YAHIAYAN, HARANT; YAHIAYAN, GEORGE; YAHIAYAN, KRIKOR; YAHIAYAN, NERSES
1987-01-07Mortgage $148,000 — from 456 15TH ST OWNERS CORP to GALLANT, STANLEY; LEPELSTAT, ARNOLD; STERNKLAR, JACK$148,000
1987-01-07Agreement — from GALLANT, STANLEY; LEPELSTAT, ARNOLD; STERNKLAR, JACK to 300 EIGHTH AV OWN/CP/FKA; FIRST EQUITY FUTU/CP/FKA; 456 15TH ST OWNERS CORP; 454 15TH ST O
1987-01-07Mortgage assigned — from LEPELSTAT, ARNOLD; GALLANT, STANLEY; STERNKLAR, JACK to ATLANTIC LIBERTY SAVS FA
1987-01-07Agreement — from ATLANTIC LIBERTY SAVS FA to 456 15TH ST OWNERS CP
1987-01-07Mortgage $27,000 — from 456 15TH ST OWNERS CORP to ATLANTIC LIBERTY SAVINGS$27,000
1985
1985-07-16Mortgage assigned — from YAHIAYAN, GEORGE to YAHAIYAN, KRIKOR; YAHAIYAN, HRANT; YAHAIYAN, NERSES
1985-01-16Mortgage $100,000 — from 300 8TH AV OWNER'S CORP to YAHIAYAN, NERSES; YAHIAYAN, GEORGE; YAHIAYAN, HARANT; YAHIAYAN, KRIKOR$100,000
1985-01-11Deed — from YAHIAYAN, NERSES; YAHIAYAN, KRIKOR; YAHIAYAN, GEORGE to 300 8 AVE OWNERS CORP
1985-01-11PAT — from YAHIAYAN, KRIKOR to YAHIAYAN, HRANT
1985-01-08Mortgage $300,000 — from FIRST COUNTY FUTURESCP; 300 EIGHTH AVE OWNERS CP to GALLANT, STANLEY; STERNKLAR, JACK; LEPELSTAT, ARNOLD$300,000
1984
1984-09-11Deed — from BOLLGOL, BESHIRE to YAHIAYAN, KRIKOR; YAHIAYAN, HRANT; YAHIAYAN, NERSES; YAHIAYAN, GEORGE

Support this site Back to the building page