The city's published records show little recorded distress here in the last three years. Less recorded distress than 100% of 6-24-unit residential buildings citywide. The citywide median for 6-24-unit residential buildings is 16.3 penalty
points per 10 units; this building carries 0. In ZIP 11204, 76% of residential buildings hold an A and
4% grade D or F.
How grades work
this building
A
B
C
Among 46,798 6-24-unit residential buildings citywide · left is less recorded distress, right is more
Open with the city right now
No current HPD flags in the latest weekly snapshot: no open violations, no
pending litigation, no active vacate orders, and not in the Alternative Enforcement Program.
Patterns
No heat or hot-water complaints in the last three years.
No bedbug-infested units reported in the last three years of filings.
What 311 hears from this address
9 service requests in the last three years. Most common: Noise (5) · Blocked Driveway (1) · Building/Use (1) · Damaged Tree (1) · Illegal Parking (1).
Filed construction activity
No permitted work with a declared cost filed in the last decade. Permit
costs cover filed construction work only — they do not capture routine maintenance or repairs done
without a permit.
Rent-stabilization signals
No
Built before 1974 (2000)
Yes
Six or more residential units (8)
No
421-a / J-51 tax benefit on the current tax roll
1 of 3 signals present. Only a partial profile — stabilization is possible but less likely. The definitive answer for any unit:
request its rent history from NYS Homes & Community Renewal (free, at hcr.ny.gov).
Registered with HPD — the names behind the building
Registered owner(s)
PARKWAY CONDOMINIUM
Head officer
JEFF WINTER
Managing agent
GUARDIAN PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
Last registered
2025-09-08
as filed by the owner in the building's HPD registration
What the city thinks it's worth
Tax year
City market value
Assessed value
2025
$560,688
$33,642
2026
$653,687
$39,221
2027
$669,846
$40,190
The city's market estimate has risen
19% between tax years 2025 and 2027.
Flood exposure
Not in the FEMA 1%-annual-chance floodplain (2015 preliminary maps).
Not in a hurricane evacuation zone.
Not in the city's stormwater (cloudburst) flood maps under any modeled scenario.
No street-flooding or sewer-backup complaints on record at this address.
Sources: FEMA flood maps (coastal), NYC DEP Stormwater Flood Maps
(cloudburst), NYC hurricane evacuation zones, and 311 records for this address.
Getting around
Subway
Bay Pkwy — N · 900 ft straight-line (about a 4-minute walk) · station accessibility: none Avenue N — F · 0.3 mi straight-line (about an 8-minute walk) · station accessibility: none
Bus
Nearest boarding stop: Bay Pkwy / W 8 St — B6 · 0.2 mi
Distances are straight-line, not walking routes. Transit locations from the MTA and
Citi Bike, bike facilities from NYC DOT, school zones from the DOE's 2024–25 maps.
9 311 service requests from this address in the last three years.
311 will ask for the address, the apartment if the problem is inside, and what's wrong.
Contact details are optional for most complaints; food-poisoning reports can be anonymous. Complaints
appear in the city's public 311 data, usually within a day or two, and then in the Live from 311 box
on this page.
2026-01-09Mortgage satisfied — from WONG, SAMANTHA MIN TIN to NATIONWIDE TITLE CLEARING, LLC; SUMMIT MORTGAGE BANKERS, INC.; JPMORGAN CHASE BANK, N.A.;
2026-01-06Deed $850,000 — from WONG, SAMANTHA M to LMY HOLDINGS LLC$850,000
2025
2025-12-22Sold for $850,000$850,000
2025-12-22Sold for $850,000$850,000
2025-11-14FDNY inspection (RISK)
2025-06-26Mortgage assigned — from LODGE SERIES III TRUST; U.S. BANK TRUST NATIONAL ASSOCIATION to LB-RANCH SERIES VI TRUST; U.S. BANK TRUST NATIONAL ASSOCIATION
2025-06-24Deed — from GETSIN, IGOR to MARINA GETSIN, TRUSTEE; GETSIN FAMILY 1440 WEST 4TH STREET TRUST; IGOR GETSIN, TRUSTEE
2023-03-21Mortgage assigned — from GORBONOS, ALEXANDER; SPECIALIZED LOAN SERVICING LLC; GORBONOS, SVETLANA to FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE CORPORATION; FREDDIE MAC SEASONED CREDIT RISK TRANSFE
2022-01-19Mortgage satisfied — from ELEON, ALLA; FRENKEL, IGOR to MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS; PARKSIDE LENDING, LLC; JPMORGAN CHASE BANK, N.A.
2022-01-12PAT — from CHAN, YOKE MOOI; CHEAH, NICOLE HOI-MUN; CHEAH, SAMANTHA WAI-MUN to CONDOMINIUM BOARD
2022-01-12Mortgage $552,000 — from CHAN, YOKE MOOI; CHEAH, SAMANTHA WAI-MUN; CHEAH, NICOLE HOI-MUN to WELLS FARGO BANK,N.A.$552,000
2022-01-12Deed $690,000 — from ELEON, ALLA; FRENKEL, IGOR to CHEAH, NICOLE HOI-MUN; CHEAH, SAMANTHA WAI-MUN; CHAN, YOKE MOOI$690,000
2021
2021-12-20Sold for $690,000$690,000
2021-12-10Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2021-08-30Mortgage assigned — from PARKSIDE LENDING, LLC to MERS
2021-08-27311: Blocked Driveway — Partial Access
2021-08-25Agreement $535,000 — from MIN TIN WONG, SAMANTHA to JPMORGAN CHASE BANK, N.A.$535,000
2021-08-25Mortgage assigned — from MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS to JPMORGAN CHASE BANK, N.A.
2021-08-25Mortgage $10,783 — from MIN TIN WONG, SAMANTHA to JPMORGAN CHASE BANK, N.A.$10,783
2021-08-25CORRD — from WONG, SAMANTHA MIN TIN to WONG, SAMANTHA MIN TIN
2021-07-26Mortgage assigned — from STERLING NATIONAL BANK to JPMORGAN CHASE BANK, N.A.
2021-07-26Agreement $510,000 — from ELEON, ALLA; FRENKEL, IGOR to MERS$510,000
2021-07-26Mortgage $246,403 — from ELEON, ALLA; FRENKEL, IGOR to MERS$246,403
2021-07-26Mortgage assigned — from JPMORGAN CHASE BANK, N.A. to PARKSIDE LENDING, LLC
2021-07-16311: Blocked Driveway — Partial Access
2021-04-12Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2021-03-29M&CON $275,127 — from GORBONOS, SVETLANA; GORBONOS, ALEXANDER to SPECIALIZED LOAN SERVICING LLC$275,127
2021-03-24311: Illegal Tree Damage — Branches Damaged
2020
2020-06-14311: Illegal Parking — Blocked Hydrant
2020-05-06Deed $670,000 — from PERELSHTEYN, LEONID to WONG, SAMANTHA MIN TIN$670,000
2020-05-06Mortgage $536,000 — from WONG, SAMANTHA MIN TIN to MERS$536,000
2020-04-30Sold for $670,000$670,000
2020-04-22311: Non-Emergency Police Matter — Social Distancing
2020-04-21311: Non-Emergency Police Matter — Social Distancing
2020-02-25Mortgage assigned — from CALIBER HOME LOANS, INC. to SPECIALIZED LOAN SERVICING, LLC
2019
2019-07-31Mortgage satisfied — from PERELSHTEYN, LEONID to JPMORGAN CHASE BANK, N.A.
2019-05-08Mortgage assigned — from US BANK TRUST NATIONAL ASSOCIATION; CHALET SERIES III TRUST to U.S. BANK TRUST NATIONAL ASSOCIATION; LODGE SERIES III TRUST
2019-04-11Mortgage assigned — from MTGLQ INVESTORS, L.P. to U.S. BANK TRUST NATIONAL ASSOCIATION; THE CHALET SERIES III TRUST
2019-03-26Mortgage assigned — from MORGAN STANLEY PRIVATE BANK NATIONAL ASS to STERLING NATIONAL BANK
2018
2018-10-31Mortgage satisfied — from KATS, GALINA; KATS, IGOR to JPMORGAN CHASE BANK; THE CHASE MANHATTAN BANK; JPMORGAN CHASE BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION; G
2018-10-29HPD class I: §27-2107 ADM CODE OWNER FAILED TO FILE A VALID REGISTRATION STATEMENT WITH THE DEPARTMENT AS REQUIRED BY ADM CODE §27-2097 AND IS THEREFORE
2018-10-01311: Damaged Tree — Tree Alive - in Poor Condition
2018-08-28Mortgage satisfied — from LYALYABAYEV, RAKHAMIM; IBRA, ALMAZ; LAVEN, RAFI; LYALABABAYEV, ALMAZ to AMERICAS WHOLESALE LENDER; MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS
2018-04-06FDNY inspection (RISK)
2017
2017-09-18311: Blocked Driveway — Partial Access
2017-08-08Mortgage assigned — from HSBC BANK USA, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION to MTGLQ INVESTORS, L.P.
2017-07-24LOCC — from GORBONOS, ALEXANDER; GORBONOS, SVETLANA to THE PARKWAY CONDOMINIUM
2010-02-14311: Sanitation Condition — 15 Street Cond/Dump-Out/Drop-Off
2010-02-04311: Sanitation Condition — 15 Street Cond/Dump-Out/Drop-Off
2010-01-27Rodent inspection: Bait applied
2009
2009-11-09Agreement $206,000 — from KATS, GALINA; KATS, IGOR to JPMORGAN CHASE BANK, N.A.$206,000
2009-11-09Mortgage $6,037 — from KATS, GALINA; KATS, IGOR to JPMORGAN CHASE BANK, N.A.$6,037
2009-09-02Agreement $382,500 — from KOZLOV, VLADIMIR to MERS$382,500
2009-09-02Mortgage assigned — from JPMORGAN CHASE BANK, N.A. to MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEM,
2008
2008-03-05M&CON $225,000 — from LAVEN, RAFI; IBRA, ALMAZ to JPMORGAN CHASE BANK NA$225,000
2008-01-09Mortgage assigned — from WASHINGTON MUTUAL BANK; WASHINGTON MUTUAL BANK, FA to ALL AMERICAN HOME MORTGAGE CORP.; ALL AMERICAN MORTGAGE BANKERS
2008-01-09Mortgage $136,400 — from RAKHAMINOV, MILANA to MERS$136,400
2008-01-09Agreement $417,000 — from RAKHAMINOV, MILANA to MERS$417,000
2007
2007-07-31Mortgage satisfied — from KHANIN, NIKOLAY; KHANINA, ALLA to JPMORGAN CHASE BANK
2007-07-18Mortgage $416,000 — from KOZLOV , VLADIMIR to JPMORGAN CHASE BANK, N.A.$416,000
2007-07-18Deed $520,000 — from KHANIN , NIKOLAY; KHANINA, ALLA to KOZLOV , VLADIMIR$520,000
2007-05-16Mortgage satisfied — from ZAGORODNYUK, MARINA C; ZAGORODNYUK, ALEKSANDR to JPMORGAN CHASE BANK
2007-04-11Mortgage $250,000 — from GETSIN, IGOR to JPMORGAN CHASE BANK, N.A.$250,000
2007-04-11Deed $350,000 — from ZAGORODNYUK, ALEKSANDR; ZAGORODNYUK, MARINA to GETSIN, IGOR$350,000
2007-04-06Mortgage satisfied — from ZAGORODNYUK, ALEKSANDR; ZAGORODNYUK, MARINA to JPMORGAN CHASE BANK
2007-01-17Mortgage satisfied — from GORBONOS, SVETLANA; GORBONOS, ALEXANDER to JPMORGAN CHASE BANK NA
2007-01-12Mortgage $168,000 — from GORBONOS, ALEXANDER; GORBONOS, SVETLANA to CITIBANK, N.A.$168,000
2006
2006-07-01Mortgage $142,000 — from GORBONOS, ALEXANDER; GORBONOS, SVETLANA to JP MORGAN CHASE BANK NA$142,000
2006-05-25Mortgage satisfied — from VINOKUR, RUSLANA to JPMORGAN CHASE BANK,N.A. F/K/A JPMORGAN
2006-05-25Mortgage satisfied — from VINOKUR, RUSLANA to JPMORGAN CHASE BANK, N.A.
2006-05-04Deed $585,000 — from PETRUSHANSKY, MICHAEL; VINOKUR, RUSLANA to RAHANIMOVA, MILANA$585,000
2006-05-04Mortgage $468,000 — from RAHANIMOVA, MILANA to WASHINGTON MUTUAL BANK, FA$468,000
2005
2005-09-07Mortgage $105,000 — from ZAGORODNYUK, ALEKSANDR; ZAGORODNYUK, MARINA to JPMORGAN CHASE BANK, N.A.$105,000
2005-09-07Agreement $140,000 — from ZAGORODNYUK, MARINA; ZAGORODNYUK, ALEKSANDR to JPMORGAN CHASE BANK, N.A.$140,000
2005-08-11Mortgage satisfied — from GORBONOS, SVETLANA; GORBONOS, ALEXANDER to JPMORGAN CHASE BANK
2005-03-03Mortgage satisfied — from GORBONOS, ALEXASNDER; GORBONOS, SETLANA to JPMORGAN CHASE BANK
2004
2004-09-22Mortgage $65,000 — from GORBONOS, SVETLANA; GORBONOS, ALEXANDER to JP MORGAN CHASE BANK$65,000
2004-07-19Agreement $240,500 — from FRENKEL, IGOR; ELEON, ALLA$240,500
2004-07-19Mortgage $29,393 — from ELEON, ALLA; FRENKEL, IGOR to JP MORGAN CHASE BANK$29,393
2004-05-24SUBM — from JPMORGAN CHASE BANK to JPMORGAN CHASE BANK
2004-05-24Mortgage $20,845 — from GORBONOS, SVETLANA; GORBONOS, ALEXANDER to JPMORGAN CHASE BANK$20,845
2004-05-24Agreement $304,000 — from GORBONOS, SVETLANA; GORBONOS, ALEXANDER to JPMORGAN CHASE BANK$304,000
2004-05-06Mortgage $153,700 — from LAVEN, RAFI; IBRA, ALMAZ to JP MORGAN CHASE BANK$153,700
2004-02-18Agreement $243,000 — from ZAGORODNYUK, ALEKSANDR; ZAGORODNYUK, MARINA to JP MORGAN CHASE BANK$243,000
2004-02-18Mortgage $5,198 — from ZAGORODNYUK, MARINA; ZAGORODNYUK, ALEKSANDR to JPMORGAN CHASE BANK$5,198
2004-02-18Mortgage $35,000 — from ZAGORODNYUK, MARINA; ZAGORODNYUK, ALEKSANDR to JPMORGAN CHASE BANK$35,000
2004-01-12Mortgage satisfied — from LYALYABABAYEV, ALMAZ; LYALYABABAYEV, RAKHAMIN to AMERICAS WHOLESALE LENDER
2003
2003-12-11Mortgage $7,035 — from LAVEN, RAFI; IBRA, ALMAZ to MERS; AMERICA'S WHOLESALE LENDER$7,035
2003-12-11SUBM — from DBA AMERICA'S WHOLESALE LENDER; COUNTRYWIDE HOME LOANS, INC. to AMERICA'S WHOLESALE LENDER
2003-12-11Deed — from N/K/A RAFI LAVEN, RAKHAMIM LYALYABABAYEV; N/K/A ALMAZ IBRA, ALMAZ LYALYABABAYEV to LYALYABABAYER, RAKHAMIM; IBRA, ALMAZ
2003-12-11Agreement $185,000 — from LAVEN, RAFI; IBRA, ALMAZ to AMERICA'S WHOLESALE LENDER; MERS$185,000
2003-09-17SUBM — from CITIBANK, N.A. to PETRUSHANSKY, MICHAEL; VINOKUR, RUSLANA
2003-09-17Mortgage $2,889 — from PETRUSHANSKY, MICHAEL; VINOKUR, RUSLANA to JPMORGAN CHASE BANK$2,889
2003-09-10Agreement — from KHANIN, NIKOLAY; KHANINA, ALLA to JPMORGAN CHASE BANK
2003-09-10Mortgage $3,861 — from KHANINA, ALLA; KHANIN, NIKOLAY to JPMORGAN CHASE BANK$3,861
2003-09-10Mortgage assigned — from CHASE MANHATTAN MORTGAGE CORPORATIN to JPMORGAN CHASE BANK
2003-04-02Mortgage — from GORBONOS, SVETLAN; GORBONOS, ALEXANDER to JPMORGAN CHASE BANK
2003-04-02DEMM $286,000 — from GORBONOS, ALEXANDER; GORBONOS, SVETLAN to JPMORGAN CHASE BANK$286,000
2002
2002-10-10Mortgage $30,000 — from PETRUSHANSKY, MICHAEL; VINOKUR, RUSLANA to CTIIBANK NA$30,000
2002-05-23Mortgage satisfied — from PERELSHTEYN, LEONID to GFI MORTGAGE BANKERSINC
2002-05-03Mortgage $33,000 — from GORBONOS, SETLANA; GORBONOS, ALEXANDER to JPMORGAN CHASE BANK$33,000
2002-04-23Agreement — from VINOKUR, RUSLANA; PETRUSHANSKY, MICHAEL to JPMORGAN CHASE BANK
2002-03-20Mortgage assigned — from CHASE MORTGAGE COMPANY to JPMORGAN CHASE BANK
2002-03-13Mortgage satisfied — from KHANINA, ALLA; KHANIN, NIKOLAY to CHASE MANHATTAN BANK
2002-02-25Mortgage assigned — from FLAGSTAR BANK FSB to FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOCIATION
2002-02-12Mortgage $1,717 — from FRENKEL, IGOR; ELEON, ALLA to JPMORGAN CHASE BANK$1,717
2002-02-12Agreement — from FRENKEL, IGOR; ELEON, ALLA to JPMORGAN CHASE BANK
2002-01-03Mortgage assigned — from FIRST HORIZON HOME LOAN CORPORATION to CHASE MORTGAGE COMPANY
2001
2001-12-12Agreement — from ZAGORODNYUK, MARINA; ZAGORODNYUK, ALEKSANDR to JP MORGAN CHASE BANK
2001-12-12Mortgage $3,431 — from ZAGORODNYUK, MARINA; ZAGORODNYUK, ALEKSANDR to JPMORGAN CHASE BANK$3,431
2001-12-12Mortgage assigned — from CHASE MANHATTAN MORTGAGE CORPORATION to JP MORGAN CHASE BANK
2001-11-14Mortgage assigned — from FLEET NATIONAL BANK to CHASE MANHATTAN BANK
2001-11-14Agreement — from KATS, GALINA; KATS, IGOR to CHASE MANHATTAN BANK
2001-11-14Mortgage $1,784 — from KATS, GALINA; KATS, IGOR to CHASE MANHATTAN BANK$1,784
2001-10-22Mortgage $18,427 — from GORBONOS, SVETLANA; GORBONOS, ALEXANDER to CHASE MANHATTAN BANK$18,427
2001-10-22Mortgage assigned — from FLEET NATIONAL BANK to CHASE MANHATTAN BANK
2001-10-22Agreement — from GORBONOS, SVETLANA; GORBONOS, ALEXANDER to CHASE MANHATTAN BANK
2001-07-06Mortgage $67,500 — from KHANIN, NIKOLAY; KHANINA, ALLA to CHASE MANHATTAN BANK$67,500
2000
2000-12-20PAT — from KHANINA, ALLA; KHANIN, NIKOLAY to PARKWAY CONDOMINIUM
2000-12-20Mortgage $150,000 — from KHANINA, ALLA; KHANIN, NIKOLAY to FLAGSTAR BANK FSB$150,000
2000-12-20Deed — from AVE O LLC to KHANINA, ALLA; KHANIN, NIKOLAY
2000-12-07Mortgage $220,000 — from VINOKUR, RUSLANA; PETRUSHANSKY, MICHAEL to CHASE MANHATTAN BANK$220,000
2000-12-07PAT — from VINOKUR, ROSLANA; PETRUSHANSKY, MICHAEL to PARKWAY CONDOMINIUM
2000-12-07Deed — from AVE O LLC to VINOKUR, RUSLANA; PETRUSHANSKY, MICHAEL
2000-11-30Deed — from AVE O LLC to LYALYABABAYEV, ALMAZ; LYALYABABAYEV, RAKHAMIM
2000-11-30Mortgage $210,000 — from LYALYABABAYEV, ALMAZ; LYALYABABAYEV, RAKHAMIM to AMERICA'S WHOLESALELENDER$210,000
2000-11-30Mortgage $42,000 — from LYALYABABAYEV, RAKHAMIM; LYALYABABAYEV, ALMAZ to AMERICA'S WHOLESALELENDER$42,000
2000-11-30PAT — from LYALYABABAYEV, ALMAZ; LYALYABABAUEV, RAKHAMIM to CONDOMINIUM BOARD
2000-11-08PAT — from PERELSHTEYN, LEONID to PARKWAY CONDOMINIUM
2000-11-08Deed — from AVE O LLC to PERELSHTEYN, LEONID
2000-11-08Mortgage assigned — from GFI MORTGAGE BANKERSINC to FIRST HORIZON HOME LOAN CORPORATION
2000-11-08Mortgage $200,000 — from PERELSHTEYN, LEONID to GFI MORTGAGE BANKERSINVC$200,000
2000-11-06Mortgage assigned — from GFI MORTGAGE BANKERSINC to CHASE MANHATTAN MORTGAGE CORPORATION
2000-11-06Mortgage $248,000 — from GORBONOS, SVETLANA; GORBONOS, ALEXANDER to GFI MORTGAGE BANKERSINC$248,000
2000-11-06PAT — from ELEON, ALLA; FRENKEL, IGOR to PARKWAY CONDOMINIUM
2000-11-06Mortgage $216,000 — from ELEON, ALLA; FRENKEL, IGOR to GFI MORTGAGE BANKERSINC$216,000
2000-11-06Mortgage assigned — from GFI MORTGAGE BANKERSINC to FLEET NATIONAL BANK
2000-11-06Deed — from AVE O LLC to GORBONOS, SVETLANA; GORBONOS, ALEXANDER
2000-11-06PAT — from GORBONOS, ALEXANDER; GORBONOS, SVETLANA to PARKWAY CONDOMINIUM
2000-11-06Deed — from AVE O LLC to ELEON, ALLA; FRENKEL, IGOR
2000-11-03Mortgage assigned — from GFI MORTGAGE BANKERSINC to FLEET NATIONAL BANK
2000-11-03PAT — from KATS, GALINA; KATS, IGOR to CONDOMINIUM BOARD
2000-11-03Deed — from AVE O LLC to KATS, IGOR; KATS, GALINA
2000-11-03Mortgage $248,000 — from ZAGORODNYUK, ALEKSANDR; ZAGORODNYUK, MARINA to GFI MORTGAGE BANKERSINC$248,000
2000-11-03PAT — from ZAGORODNYUK, MARINA; ZAGORODNYUUK, ALEKSANDR to CONDOMINIUM BOARD
2000-11-03Deed — from AVE O LLC to ZAGORODNYUK, ALEKSANDR; ZAGORODNYOK, MARINA
2000-11-03Mortgage assigned — from GFI MORTGAGE BANKERSINC to CHASE MANHATTAN MORTGAGE CORPORATION
2000-11-03Mortgage $252,000 — from KATS, IGOR; KATS, GALINA to GFI MORTGAGE BANKERSINCV$252,000
2000-10-25Job filed: Application filed to submit Schedule C and Form 900A in order to initiate inspection by boiler division. No work to be done. All work was filed for,$100