The city's published records show little recorded distress here in the last three years. Less recorded distress than 89% of 6-24-unit residential buildings citywide. The citywide median for 6-24-unit residential buildings is 16.3 penalty
points per 10 units; this building carries 0.7. In ZIP 11215, 70% of residential buildings hold an A and
4% grade D or F.
How grades work
this building
A
B
C
Among 46,798 6-24-unit residential buildings citywide · left is less recorded distress, right is more
Open with the city right now
No current HPD flags in the latest weekly snapshot: no open violations, no
pending litigation, no active vacate orders, and not in the Alternative Enforcement Program.
Patterns
2 heat or hot-water complaints in the last three years (winter 2024–25: 2).
No bedbug-infested units reported in the last three years of filings.
What 311 hears from this address
6 service requests in the last three years. Most common: Curb Condition (2) · Noise (1) · HEAT/HOT WATER (1) · Electrical (1) · Damaged Tree (1).
Filed construction activity
$212,800 in permitted construction work filed since
2016 (5 filings with a declared cost) — a rough measure of how actively
the owner maintains the building. Permit costs cover filed construction work only — they do not
capture routine maintenance or repairs done without a permit.
Rent-stabilization signals
Yes
Built before 1974 (1905)
Yes
Six or more residential units (15)
No
421-a / J-51 tax benefit on the current tax roll
2 of 3 signals present. This is the classic profile of a rent-stabilized building (pre-1974, 6+ units) — many units in such buildings remain stabilized. The definitive answer for any unit:
request its rent history from NYS Homes & Community Renewal (free, at hcr.ny.gov).
Registered with HPD — the names behind the building
Registered owner(s)
570 7TH STREET CONDOMINIUM
Head officer
STEVEN BAKER
Managing agent
KAITO MANAGEMENT CORP
Last registered
2025-09-05
as filed by the owner in the building's HPD registration
What the city thinks it's worth
Tax year
City market value
Assessed value
2025
$143,945
$64,775
2026
$145,805
$65,612
2027
$160,140
$72,063
The city's market estimate has risen
11% between tax years 2025 and 2027.
For property tax, the Department of Finance values this condo
as if it were a rental building. Its 2021 estimate: gross income $423,565 a year
($38.82 per sq ft), operating expenses $127,113
($11.65 per sq ft), net operating income $296,452. These are the
city's estimates from comparable rentals, not the building's actual budget, rents or maintenance
charges.
Building systems
Heating fuel
NATURALGAS
Flood exposure
Not in the FEMA 1%-annual-chance floodplain (2015 preliminary maps).
Not in a hurricane evacuation zone.
Not in the city's stormwater (cloudburst) flood maps under any modeled scenario.
No street-flooding or sewer-backup complaints on record at this address.
Sources: FEMA flood maps (coastal), NYC DEP Stormwater Flood Maps
(cloudburst), NYC hurricane evacuation zones, and 311 records for this address.
Getting around
Subway
7 Av — F G · 500 ft straight-line (about a 2-minute walk) · station accessibility: full
Bus
Nearest boarding stop: 9 St / 8 Av — B61 · 550 ft
Citi Bike
Prospect Park West & 8 St · 450 ft · station location as of 2026-09-23; live availability
Distances are straight-line, not walking routes. Transit locations from the MTA and
Citi Bike, bike facilities from NYC DOT, school zones from the DOE's 2024–25 maps.
6 311 service requests from this address in the last three years — 1 of them about heat or hot water.
311 will ask for the address, the apartment if the problem is inside, and what's wrong.
Contact details are optional for most complaints; food-poisoning reports can be anonymous. Complaints
appear in the city's public 311 data, usually within a day or two, and then in the Live from 311 box
on this page.
Job filed: NEW DUCTLESS SPLIT-SYSTEM AIR-CONDITIONING SYSTEM AS PER NYC DOB & LANDMARKS APPROVAL. NO CHANGE TO USE, EGGRESS OR OCCUPANCY
2026-04-03
311: Damaged Tree — Branch Cracked and Will Fall
2026-03-03
Boiler inspection
2025-12-22
Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2025-12-03
Agreement $652,500 — from SHAPIRO, REBECCA; ROYALL, JOHN EDWARD III to WELLS FARGO BANK, N.A.
2025-12-01
PAT — from ROYALL, JOHN EDWARD III; SHAPIRO, REBECCA to CONDOMINIUM BOARD OF THE 570 7TH STREET
2025-12-01
Mortgage $20,691 — from SHAPIRO, REBECCA; ROYALL, JOHN EDWARD III to WELLS FARGO BANK, N.A.
2025-12-01
Mortgage assigned — from BANK OF AMERICA, N.A.; MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS to WELLS FARGO BANK, N.A.
2025-12-01
Deed $1,305,000 — from LANG, MEGAN; BUTLER, GORDON to SHAPIRO, REBECCA; ROYALL, JOHN EDWARD III
2025-11-20
Sold for $1,305,000
2025-11-20
Sold for $1,305,000
2025-11-14
Deed $750,000 — from RAPOPORT, JONATHAN PHILLIP; KUNIS, CHERYL to FRAZIER, ERIN
2025-11-14
PAT — from FRAZIER, ERIN to THE BOARD OF 570 7TH STREET CONDOMINIUM
2025-11-14
PAT — from FRAZIER, ERIN to GIDDINS, PAUL M
2025-11-14
PAT — from RAPOPORT, JONATHAN PHILLIP to KUNIS, CHERYL
2025-11-14
Mortgage $475,000 — from FRAZIER, ERIN to MERS
2025-11-07
Sold for $750,000
2025-11-07
Sold for $750,000
The full timeline
2026
2026-05-08Job filed: NEW DUCTLESS SPLIT-SYSTEM AIR-CONDITIONING SYSTEM AS PER NYC DOB & LANDMARKS APPROVAL. NO CHANGE TO USE, EGGRESS OR OCCUPANCY$27,800
2026-04-03311: Damaged Tree — Branch Cracked and Will Fall
2026-03-03Boiler inspection
2025
2025-12-22Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2025-12-03Agreement $652,500 — from SHAPIRO, REBECCA; ROYALL, JOHN EDWARD III to WELLS FARGO BANK, N.A.$652,500
2025-12-01PAT — from ROYALL, JOHN EDWARD III; SHAPIRO, REBECCA to CONDOMINIUM BOARD OF THE 570 7TH STREET
2025-12-01Mortgage $20,691 — from SHAPIRO, REBECCA; ROYALL, JOHN EDWARD III to WELLS FARGO BANK, N.A.$20,691
2025-12-01Mortgage assigned — from BANK OF AMERICA, N.A.; MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS to WELLS FARGO BANK, N.A.
2025-12-01Deed $1,305,000 — from LANG, MEGAN; BUTLER, GORDON to SHAPIRO, REBECCA; ROYALL, JOHN EDWARD III$1,305,000
2025-11-20Sold for $1,305,000$1,305,000
2025-11-20Sold for $1,305,000$1,305,000
2025-11-14Deed $750,000 — from RAPOPORT, JONATHAN PHILLIP; KUNIS, CHERYL to FRAZIER, ERIN$750,000
2025-11-14PAT — from FRAZIER, ERIN to THE BOARD OF 570 7TH STREET CONDOMINIUM
2025-11-14PAT — from FRAZIER, ERIN to GIDDINS, PAUL M
2025-11-14PAT — from RAPOPORT, JONATHAN PHILLIP to KUNIS, CHERYL
2025-11-14Mortgage $475,000 — from FRAZIER, ERIN to MERS$475,000
2021-10-25311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2021-10-14311: Indoor Air Quality — Chemical Vapors/Gases/Odors
2021-10-13311: Indoor Air Quality — Chemical Vapors/Gases/Odors
2021-08-31Permit Supported Scaffold — Signed-off
2021-08-30Job filed: INSTALLATION OF PIPE SCAFFOLD AT 570 7 STREET, BROOKLYN AS INDICATED ON PLANS. THERE WILL BE NO CHANGE IN THE USE, EGRESS, OR OCCUPANCY UNDER THIS AP$5,000
2021-08-17Permit Sidewalk Shed — Permit Issued
2021-08-13Job filed: INSTALLATION OF TEMPORARY HEAVY DUTY SIDEWALK SHED AS PER PLANS. NO CHANGE IN USE, EGRESS OR OCCUPANCY. SIDEWALK SHED SHALL COMPLY WITH CHAPTER #33 OF$1,000
2021-06-04311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2021-05-26311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2020-08-22311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2020-05-26311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2020-05-15PAT — from NELLIS, ELIZABETH M; FISCHWEICHER, SIMON M to 570 7TH STREET CONDOMINIUM - BOARD OF MA
2020-05-15Mortgage $665,000 — from FISCHWEICHER, SIMON M; NELLIS, ELIZABETH M to MERS$665,000
2020-05-15Deed $965,000 — from GRELL, SVEN to FISCHWEICHER, SIMON M; NELLIS, ELIZABETH M$965,000
2020-05-15PAT — from NELLIS, ELIZABETH to DANIEL, JORDAN
2020-05-15PAT — from FISCHWEICHER, SIMON to DANIEL, JORDAN
2020-05-15PAT — from GRELL, SVEN to BRICKNER, HOWARD
2020-04-17Sold for $965,000$965,000
2020-03-06311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2020-02-18311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2020-02-05PAT — from BUTLER, GORDON; LANG, MEGAN to BOARD OF MANAGERS
2020-02-05Mortgage $726,550 — from BUTLER, GORDON; LANG, MEGAN to BANK OF AMERICA, N.A.$726,550
2020-02-05Deed $1,059,581 — from LENA MAC LLC to BUTLER, GORDON; LANG, MEGAN$1,059,581
2020-01-29Sold for $1,059,581$1,059,581
2020-01-03Boiler inspection
2019
2019-12-13Permit PL — ISSUED
2019-11-14311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2019-10-28HPD class I: §27-2107 ADM CODE OWNER FAILED TO FILE A VALID REGISTRATION STATEMENT WITH THE DEPARTMENT AS REQUIRED BY ADM CODE §27-2097 AND IS THEREFORE
2019-08-13FDNY inspection (RISK)
2019-07-24Mortgage assigned — from COMMUNITY NATIONAL BANK; BNB BANK to JPMORGAN CHASE BANK, N.A.
2019-07-24Mortgage $1,565 — from HOFELDT, SPRING; TOBACK, MATTHEW to JPMORGAN CHASE BANK, N.A.$1,565
2019-07-24Agreement $542,000 — from TOBACK, MATTHEW; HOFELDT, SPRING to JPMORGAN CHASE BANK, N.A.$542,000
2019-07-22PAT — from RAKHIT, ESHA to BOARD OF MANAGERS
2019-07-22Deed $915,407 — from LENA MAC LLC to RAKHIT, ESHA$915,407
2019-07-22Mortgage $499,000 — from RAKHIT, ESHA to CITIZENS BANK NA$499,000
2019-06-28Sold for $915,407$915,407
2019-06-18311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2019-06-14Deed — from 570 SEVENTH AVENUE LLC to LENA MAC LLC
2019-06-12Deed — from 570 SEVENTH STREET LLC to LENA MAC LLC
2019-05-20Deed transfer (nominal price)
2019-05-20Deed transfer (nominal price)
2019-05-17Deed — from 570 SEVENTH STREET, LLC to LENA MAC, LLC
2019-05-09Deed transfer (nominal price)
2019-04-30311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2019-04-05311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2019-02-04311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2019-01-31Boiler inspection
2019-01-29Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2018
2018-11-04311: Noise — Noise: Construction Before/After Hours (NM1)
2018-09-14Permit EW — ISSUED
2018-07-12Permit PL — ISSUED
2018-06-28Permit EW — ISSUED
2018-05-15Boiler inspection
2018-04-19Permit PL — ISSUED
2018-04-18Permit EW — ISSUED
2018-04-06Job filed: APARTMENT RENOVATION, NO CHANGE TO USE, EXITS OR OCCUPANCY$130,000
2017
2017-12-01FDNY inspection (RISK)
2017-11-15HPD class I: §27-2107 ADM CODE OWNER FAILED TO FILE A VALID REGISTRATION STATEMENT WITH THE DEPARTMENT AS REQUIRED BY ADM CODE §27-2097 AND IS THEREFORE
2017-10-13Boiler inspection
2017-09-19311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2017-08-16Mortgage satisfied — from FLYNN, AMY to BANK OF AMERICA, N.A.
2017-08-08Job filed: RENOVATION OF KITCHEN AND BATHROOM IN EXISTING APARTMENT. NO CHANGE TO USE, EGRESS, OR OCCUPANCY. NO EXTERIOR CONSTRUCTION OR DEMOLITION.$49,000
2017-08-02Agreement $424,000 — from FLYNN, AMY to MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS$424,000
2017-08-02Mortgage $173,097 — from FLYNN, AMY to MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS$173,097
2017-08-02Mortgage assigned — from WELLS FARGO BANK, N.A to MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS
2017-04-10311: Illegal Parking — Blocked Sidewalk
2016
2016-12-07Deed $1,013,159 — from LENA MAC LLC to GRELL, SVEN$1,013,159
2016-12-01Sold for $1,013,158$1,013,158
2016-10-14311: Derelict Vehicle — With License Plate
2016-09-10311: Overgrown Tree/Branches — Dead Branches in Tree
2016-04-26311: Lead — Lead Kit Request (Residential) (L10)
2015
2015-10-24311: HEAT/HOT WATER — ENTIRE BUILDING
2015-10-24Tenant complaint: HEAT/HOT WATER — ENTIRE BUILDING
2015-10-01DOB violation LBLVIO: VIOLATION ISSUED FOR FAILURE TO FILE ANNUAL BOILER 2014 INSPECTION REPORT
2015-06-09Permit EW — ISSUED
2015-06-09Permit PL — ISSUED
2014
2014-07-14Permit EW — ISSUED
2014-06-04M&CON $100,000 — from FLYNN, AMY to BANK OF AMERICA, NA$100,000
2014-05-15DOB violation LBLVIO: VIOLATION ISSUED FOR FAILURE TO FILE ANNUAL BOILER 2012 INSPECTION REPORT
2014-02-12Permit EW — ISSUED
2014-02-12Permit PL — ISSUED
2014-01-10Job filed: FUEL BURNING WORKTYPE FOR OIL BURNER
2014-01-10Job filed: FUEL BURNING WORKTYPE FOR OIL BURNER
2014-01-10Job filed: AMENDING SCHEDULE B TO CORRECT EQUIPMENT BEING INSTALLED TO 1 BOILER AND 1 WATER HEATER AND HOW THE NEW GAS METER WHICH WAS ON THE PLANS BUT OMITTED F$41,510
2013
2013-12-20Deed — from KUNIS, CHERYL to RAPOPORT, JONATHAN PHILLIP; KUNIS, CHERYL
2013-11-29Mortgage satisfied — from CHAPMAN, LAUREN M to WELLS FARGO BANK, N.A.
2013-11-21PAT — from CHAPMAN, LAUREN to LIPSIG, DIANA
2013-11-21Deed $570,000 — from CHAPMAN, LAUREN M to KUNIS, CHERYL$570,000
2013-11-21PAT — from KUNIS, CHERYL to 570 7TH STREET CONDOMINIUM
2013-06-27Agreement $175,204 — from FINE, ROSEMARY to WELLS FARGO BANK$175,204
2013-05-02Mortgage $625,000 — from HOFELDT, SPRING; TOBACK, MATTHEW to COMMUNITY NATIONAL BANK$625,000
2013-04-13311: HEATING — HEAT
2013-04-13Tenant complaint: HEATING — HEAT RELATED
2013-03-26Mortgage satisfied — from NASH, BETH to JPMORGAN CHASE BANK NA
2013-02-26311: HEATING — HEAT
2013-02-26Tenant complaint: HEATING — HEAT RELATED
2013-01-29PAT — from TOBACK, MATTHEW; HOFELDT, SPRING to 570 7TH STREET CONDOMINIUM
2013-01-29Deed $1,250,000 — from MCCURRY, DOUGLAS; WITT, DARIA to HOFELDT, SPRING; TOBACK, MATTHEW$1,250,000
2013-01-24Mortgage satisfied — from WITT, DARIA; MCCURRY, DOUGLAS to WELLS FARGO BANK N A
2010
2010-05-26Mortgage $10,470 — from MC CURRY, DOUGLAS; WITT, DARIA to WELLS FARGO BANK, N.A.$10,471
2010-05-26Agreement $566,000 — from WITT, DARIA; MC CURRY, DOUGLAS to WELLS FARGO BANK, N.A.$566,000
2010-03-25Job filed: RENOVATE TENANTS STORAGE BINS IN CELLAR. NO CHNANGE TO EGRESS,USE OR OCCUPANCY.$20,000
2009
2009-11-17Mortgage satisfied — from GRILL, AARON; RIORDAN, CAROLINE to MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS
2009-11-05Mortgage satisfied — from RIORDAN, CAROLINE; GRILL, AARON to CITIBANK, N.A.
2009-11-04PAT — from GRILL, AARON to GRILL, CAROLINE
2009-11-04Deed $380,000 — from GRILL, AARON; GRILL, CAROLINE; RIORDAN, CAROLINE to HANLON, VALERIE ELBRICK$380,000
2009-06-17Agreement $340,000 — from CHAPMAN, LAUREN M to WELLS FARGO BANK, N.A.$340,000
2009-06-17Mortgage $9,125 — from CHAPMAN, LAUREN M to WELLS FARGO BANK, N.A.$9,125
2009-06-17Mortgage assigned — from JPMORGAN CHASE BANK; WASHINGTON MUTUAL BANK; WASHINGTON MUTUAL BANK, FA to WELLS FARGO BANK, N.A.
2009-03-18SUBM — from BANK OF AMERICA, N.A. to WELLS FARGO BANK NA
2009-03-06Mortgage $7,725 — from FLYNN, AMY to WELLS FARGO BANK, N.A.$7,725
2009-03-06Agreement $295,000 — from FLYNN, AMY to WELLS FARGO BANK, N.A.$295,000
2008
2008-11-12Mortgage $60,000 — from FLYNN, AMY to BANK OF AMERICA, NA$60,000
2008-06-18Permit EW — ISSUED
2008-04-22PAT — from 570 SEVENTH STREET, LLC to BD OF MGRS OF 570 7TH STREET CONDOMINIUM
2008-04-22Deed — from 570 SEVENTH STREET, LLC to 570 SEVENTH STREET, LLC
2008-04-21PAT — from 570 SEVENTH STREET, LLC to BD OF MGRS OF 570 7TH STREET CONDOMINIUM
2008-04-21Deed — from 570 SEVENTH STREET, LLC to 570 SEVENTH STREET, LLC
2008-04-14PAT — from 570 SEVENTH STREET, LLC to BOARD OF MANAGERS OF 570 7TH STREET COND
2008-04-14Deed — from 570 SEVENTH STREET, LLC to 570 SEVENTH STREET, LLC
2008-04-14PAT — from 570 SEVENTH STREET, LLC to BD OF MGRS OF 570 7TH STREET CONDOMINIUM
2008-04-14Deed — from 570 SEVENTH STREET, LLC to 570 SEVENTH STREET, LLC
2008-04-14PAT — from 570 SEVENTH STREET, LLC to BD OF MGRS OF 570 7TH STREET CONDOMINIUM
2008-04-14PAT — from 570 SEVENTH STREET, LLC to BD OF MGRS OF 570 7TH STREET CONDOMINIUM
2008-04-14Deed — from 570 SEVENTH STREET, LLC to 570 SEVENTH STREET, LLC
2008-04-14Deed — from 570 SEVENTH STREET, LLC to 570 SEVENTH STREET, LLC
2008-04-14Deed — from 570 SEVENTH STREET, LLC to 570 SEVENTH STREET, LLC
2008-04-14PAT — from 570 SEVENTH STREET, LLC to BD OF MGRS OF 570 7TH STREET CONDOMINIUM
2008-04-14Deed — from 570 SEVENTH STREET, LLC to 570 SEVENTH STREET, LLC
2008-02-29Deed $294,060 — from 570 SEVENTH STREET, LLC to FLYNN, AMY$294,060
2008-02-29Mortgage $290,000 — from FLYNN, AMY to WELLS FARGO BANK N.A.$290,000
2008-02-29PAT — from FLYNN, AMY to THE BOARD
2008-01-23Mortgage $210,000 — from FINE, ROSEMARY to WELLS FARGO BANK, N.A.$210,000
2008-01-23PAT — from FINE, ROSEMARY to 570 7TH STREET CONDOMINIUM
2008-01-23Deed $278,850 — from 570 SEVENTH STREET, LLC to FINE, ROSEMARY$278,850
2007
2007-11-26Mortgage satisfied — from KELLY, PATRICK to WASHINGTON MUTUAL BANK , F.A.
2007-11-23Mortgage $17,850 — from GRILL, AARON; RIORDAN, CAROLINE to CITIBANK, N.A.$17,850
2007-11-23Agreement $102,600 — from GRILL, AARON R; RIORDAN, CAROLINE to CITIBANK, N.A.$102,600
2007-10-25Mortgage satisfied — from KELLY, PATRICK to HSBC MORTGAGE CORPOIRATION (USA); MERS
2007-10-01PAT — from DUNN, M.CLAUDETTE to 570 7TH STREET CONDOMINIUM
2007-10-01PAT — from DUNN, M. CLAUDETTE to KLEIMAN, IRA
2007-10-01PAT — from KELLY, PATRICK to GUTLEBER, STEPHEN C
2007-10-01Deed $575,000 — from KELLY, PATRICK to DUNN, M.CLAUDETTE$575,000
2007-02-12Tenant complaint: HEATING — HEAT RELATED
2007-02-05Job filed: INSTALL LAUNDRY ROOM IN CELLAR. NO CHANGE TO EGRESS, OCCUPANCY OR USE.$15,000
2007-01-23Permit PL — ISSUED
2007-01-22Mortgage $84,750 — from RIORDAN, CAROLINE; GRILL, AARON to CITIBANK, N.A.$84,750
2007-01-22PAT — from RIORDAN, CAROLINE; GRILL, AARON to BD OF MGRS OF THE 570 7TH STREET CONDOMI
2007-01-22Deed $343,746 — from 570 SEVENTH STREET, LLC to GRILL, AARON; RIORDAN, CAROLINE$343,746
2007-01-22Mortgage $254,250 — from GRILL, AARON; RIORDAN, CAROLINE to MERS$254,250
2007-01-10Permit EW — ISSUED
2007-01-10Permit EW — ISSUED
2006
2006-11-20Mortgage $21,000 — from KELLY, PATRICK to WASHINGTON MUTUAL BANK, FA$21,000
2006-11-13Job filed: HEREWITH FILING REMOVAL AND CONSTRUCTION OF INTERIOR NON LOAD-BEARING PA RTITIONS.ALSO FILING NEW FIXTURES AS PER ATTACHED SCHEDULE 'B'.NO CHANGE TO U$40,000
2006-09-21Deed $922,534 — from 570 SEVENTH STREET, LLC, to MCCURRY, DOUGLAS; WITT, DARIA$922,535
2006-09-21PAT — from MCCURRY, DOUGLAS; WITT, DARIA to BOARD OF 570 7TH STREET CONDOMINIUM
2006-09-21Mortgage $581,000 — from MCCURRY, DOUGLAS; WITT, DARIA to WELLS FARGO BANK, N.A.$581,000
2006-09-15Mortgage $281,600 — from NASH, BETH to WASHINGTON MUTUAL BANK, FA$281,600
2006-09-15PAT — from NASH, BETH to 570 SEVENTH STREET, LLC BOARD
2006-09-15Deed $356,928 — from 570 SEVENTH STREET, LLC to NASH, BETH$356,928
2006-09-13Permit EW — ISSUED
2006-09-12PAT — from KELLY, PATRICK to BOARD OF MANAGERS OF THE 570 7TH STREET
2006-09-12Mortgage $315,000 — from KELLY, PATRICK to MERS$315,000
2006-09-12Deed $425,880 — from 570 SEVENTH STREET, LLC to KELLY, PATRICK$425,880
2006-09-08Deed $397,488 — from 570 SEVENTH STREET, LLC to CHAPMAN, LAUREN M$397,488
2006-09-08PAT — from CHAPMAN, LAUREN M to BOARD OF 570 7TH STREET CONDOMINIUM
2006-09-08Mortgage $344,960 — from CHAPMAN, LAUREN M to WASHINGTON MUTUAL BANK, FA$344,960
2006-09-06Permit PL — ISSUED
2006-08-09CDEC — from 570 SEVENTH STREET, LLC
2006-08-09CDEC — from 570 SEVENTH STREET, LLC
2006-08-09MAPS — from 570 7TH STREET CONDOMINIUM
2006-08-09MAPS — from 570 7TH STREET CONDOMINIUM
2006-08-09CDEC — from 570 SEVENTH STREET, LLC
2006-08-09CDEC — from 570 SEVENTH STREET, LLC
2006-08-09MAPS — from 570 7TH STREET CONDOMINIUM
2006-08-09MAPS — from 570 7TH STREET CONDOMINIUM
2006-08-09CDEC — from 570 SEVENTH STREET, LLC
2006-08-09MAPS — from 570 7TH STREET CONDOMINIUM
2006-08-09MAPS — from 570 7TH STREET CONDOMINIUM
2006-08-09CDEC — from 570 SEVENTH STREET, LLC
2006-08-09MAPS — from 570 7TH STREET CONDOMINIUM
2006-08-09CDEC — from 570 SEVENTH STREET, LLC
2006-08-09CDEC — from 570 SEVENTH STREET, LLC
2006-08-09MAPS — from 570 7TH STREET CONDOMINIUM
2006-08-09CDEC — from 570 SEVENTH STREET, LLC
2006-08-09CDEC — from 570 SEVENTH STREET, LLC
2006-08-09MAPS — from 570 7TH STREET CONDOMINIUM
2006-08-09CDEC — from 570 SEVENTH STREET, LLC
2006-08-09MAPS — from 570 7TH STREET CONDOMINIUM
2006-08-09CDEC — from 570 SEVENTH STREET, LLC
2006-08-09MAPS — from 570 7TH STREET CONDOMINIUM
2006-08-09CDEC — from 570 SEVENTH STREET, LLC
2006-08-09CDEC — from 570 SEVENTH STREET, LLC
2006-08-09MAPS — from 570 7TH STREET CONDOMINIUM
2006-08-09CDEC — from 570 SEVENTH STREET, LLC
2006-08-09MAPS — from 570 7TH STREET CONDOMINIUM
2006-08-09MAPS — from 570 7TH STREET CONDOMINIUM
2006-08-09MAPS — from 570 7TH STREET CONDOMINIUM
2006-06-01Permit EW — ISSUED
2006-02-14Job filed: COMBINE APTS 2A & 2B TO REDUCE OCCUPANCY FROM 16 FAMILIES TO 15 FAMILIES .$10,000
2006-02-14Job filed: COMBINE APTS 2A & 2B TO REDUCE OCCUPANCY FROM 16 FAMILIES TO 15 FAMILIES .$10,000
2006-02-14Job filed: COMBINE APTS 2A & 2B TO REDUCE OCCUPANCY FROM 16 FAMILIES TO 15 FAMILIES .$10,000
2006-01-06DOB violation LL6291:
2005
2005-12-29Tenant complaint: HEATING — HEAT RELATED
2005-10-26Tenant complaint: HEATING — HEAT RELATED
2004-08-24ECB Hazardous violation: FAILURE TO COMPLY WITH COMISSIONER'S ORDERS. A WORK WITHOUT A PERMIT VIOLATION #34435126J HAD BEEN WRITTEN ON 4/15/04 WORK THAT HA$1,500
2004-04-28Job filed: RENOVATE APTS 1C 2A 3A NO CHANGE TO EGRESS OCCUPANCY OR USE$40,000
2004-04-15ECB Hazardous violation: WORK W/O A PERMIT - HAZARDOUS. NOTE. ILLEGALL CONSTRUCTION WORK BEING DONE IN APARTMENTS, 1C, 2A AND 3A SUCH AS REMOVE FIRE STOPPI$800