The city's published records show little recorded distress here in the last three years. Less recorded distress than 62% of 6-24-unit residential buildings citywide. The citywide median for 6-24-unit residential buildings is 16.3 penalty
points per 10 units; this building carries 9.5. In ZIP 11238, 51% of residential buildings hold an A and
10% grade D or F.
How grades work
this building
A
B
C
Among 46,798 6-24-unit residential buildings citywide · left is less recorded distress, right is more
Open with the city right now
Open HPD violations
8 total — 0 class C (immediately hazardous), 0 class B, 8 class A. Oldest open since 2021-04-09.
status snapshot refreshed weekly from HPD records
Patterns
No heat or hot-water complaints in the last three years.
No bedbug-infested units reported in the last three years of filings.
What 311 hears from this address
9 service requests in the last three years. Most common: Blocked Driveway (2) · Illegal Parking (2) · Water System (1) · Noise (1) · Obstruction (1) · WATER LEAK (1).
Filed construction activity
No permitted work with a declared cost filed in the last decade. Permit
costs cover filed construction work only — they do not capture routine maintenance or repairs done
without a permit.
Rent-stabilization signals
Yes
Built before 1974 (1930)
Yes
Six or more residential units (13)
Yes
421-a / J-51 tax benefit on the current tax roll
3 of 3 signals present. Buildings receiving 421-a or J-51 benefits are generally required to register their units as rent-stabilized for the duration of the benefit. The definitive answer for any unit:
request its rent history from NYS Homes & Community Renewal (free, at hcr.ny.gov).
Registered with HPD — the names behind the building
Registered owner(s)
THE 242 GREENE AVENUE CONDOMINIUM
Head officer
DOUGLAS HENWOOD
Managing agent
D & D MANAGEMENT
Last registered
2022-05-06
as filed by the owner in the building's HPD registration
What the city thinks it's worth
Tax year
City market value
Assessed value
2025
$225,340
$101,403
2026
$0
$0
2027
$234,472
$105,512
The city's market estimate has risen
4% between tax years 2025 and 2027.
Tax exemptions on the roll: J51
For property tax, the Department of Finance values this condo
as if it were a rental building. Its 2023 estimate: gross income $762,949 a year
($36.58 per sq ft), operating expenses $266,970
($12.80 per sq ft), net operating income $495,979. These are the
city's estimates from comparable rentals, not the building's actual budget, rents or maintenance
charges.
Building systems
Heating fuel
NO2FUEL
Flood exposure
Not in the FEMA 1%-annual-chance floodplain (2015 preliminary maps).
Not in a hurricane evacuation zone.
In the city's stormwater flood map only under the extreme-storm
scenario (3.66 in/hr cloudburst with 2080 sea levels) — an Ida-scale event.
1 street-flooding or sewer-backup complaints at this address since
2026 (1 in the last three years).
Sources: FEMA flood maps (coastal), NYC DEP Stormwater Flood Maps
(cloudburst), NYC hurricane evacuation zones, and 311 records for this address.
Getting around
Subway
Classon Av — G · 700 ft straight-line (about a 3-minute walk) · station accessibility: none
Bus
Nearest boarding stop: Greene Av / Grand Av — B52 · 250 ft
Citi Bike
Lexington Ave & Classon Ave · 550 ft · station location as of 2026-09-23; live availability
Distances are straight-line, not walking routes. Transit locations from the MTA and
Citi Bike, bike facilities from NYC DOT, school zones from the DOE's 2024–25 maps.
9 311 service requests from this address in the last three years.
311 will ask for the address, the apartment if the problem is inside, and what's wrong.
Contact details are optional for most complaints; food-poisoning reports can be anonymous. Complaints
appear in the city's public 311 data, usually within a day or two, and then in the Live from 311 box
on this page.
HPD class A: (A) § HMC:FILE ANNUAL BEDBUG REPORT IN ACCORDANCE WITH HPD RULE AS DESCRIBED ON THE BACK OF THIS NOTICE OF VIOLATION OR AS DESCRIBED ON HPD
2026-04-29
FDNY inspection (RISK)
2026-04-27
311: WATER LEAK — SLOW LEAK
2026-04-27
Tenant complaint: WATER LEAK — SLOW LEAK
2025-11-20
HPD class I: §27-2107 ADM CODE OWNER FAILED TO FILE A VALID REGISTRATION STATEMENT WITH THE DEPARTMENT AS REQUIRED BY ADM CODE §27-2097 AND IS THEREFORE
2026-05-08HPD class A: (A) § HMC:FILE ANNUAL BEDBUG REPORT IN ACCORDANCE WITH HPD RULE AS DESCRIBED ON THE BACK OF THIS NOTICE OF VIOLATION OR AS DESCRIBED ON HPD
2026-04-29FDNY inspection (RISK)
2026-04-27311: WATER LEAK — SLOW LEAK
2026-04-27Tenant complaint: WATER LEAK — SLOW LEAK
2025
2025-11-20HPD class I: §27-2107 ADM CODE OWNER FAILED TO FILE A VALID REGISTRATION STATEMENT WITH THE DEPARTMENT AS REQUIRED BY ADM CODE §27-2097 AND IS THEREFORE
2025-06-13HPD class A: (A) § HMC:FILE ANNUAL BEDBUG REPORT IN ACCORDANCE WITH HPD RULE AS DESCRIBED ON THE BACK OF THIS NOTICE OF VIOLATION OR AS DESCRIBED ON HPD
2024
2024-11-29HPD class I: §27-2107 ADM CODE OWNER FAILED TO FILE A VALID REGISTRATION STATEMENT WITH THE DEPARTMENT AS REQUIRED BY ADM CODE §27-2097 AND IS THEREFORE
2024-10-08Mortgage satisfied — from MALIN, JOAN to AMALGAMATED BANK,; MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS
2024-10-04Deed $2,085,000 — from MALIN, JOAN to ROGERS, JONATHON; SMITH, SAMANTHA$2,085,000
2024-10-04PAT — from ROGERS, JONATHON; SMITH, SAMANTHA to BOARD OF MANAGERS OF THE 242 GREENE AVEN
2024-10-04Mortgage $800,000 — from ROGERS, JONATHON; SMITH, SAMANTHA to WELLS FARGO BANK, N.A.$800,000
2024-09-25Sold for $2,085,000$2,085,000
2024-04-17HPD class A: (A) § HMC:FILE ANNUAL BEDBUG REPORT IN ACCORDANCE WITH HPD RULE AS DESCRIBED ON THE BACK OF THIS NOTICE OF VIOLATION OR AS DESCRIBED ON HPD
2024-04-15311: Blocked Driveway — No Access
2024-04-15311: Blocked Driveway — No Access
2024-01-23311: Water System — Hydrant Running (WC3)
2023
2023-11-22HPD class I: §27-2107 ADM CODE OWNER FAILED TO FILE A VALID REGISTRATION STATEMENT WITH THE DEPARTMENT AS REQUIRED BY ADM CODE §27-2097 AND IS THEREFORE
2023-03-30HPD class A: (A) § HMC:FILE ANNUAL BEDBUG REPORT IN ACCORDANCE WITH HPD RULE AS DESCRIBED ON THE BACK OF THIS NOTICE OF VIOLATION OR AS DESCRIBED ON HPD
2022
2022-11-14HPD class I: §27-2107 ADM CODE OWNER FAILED TO FILE A VALID REGISTRATION STATEMENT WITH THE DEPARTMENT AS REQUIRED BY ADM CODE §27-2097 AND IS THEREFORE
2022-10-06311: Dirty Condition — Dirt or Gravel
2022-06-27311: Street Sweeping Complaint — Inadequate Sweeping
2022-03-09HPD class A: (A) § HMC:FILE ANNUAL BEDBUG REPORT IN ACCORDANCE WITH HPD RULE AS DESCRIBED ON THE BACK OF THIS NOTICE OF VIOLATION OR AS DESCRIBED ON HPD
2022-03-09HPD class I: §27-2107 ADM CODE OWNER FAILED TO FILE A VALID REGISTRATION STATEMENT WITH THE DEPARTMENT AS REQUIRED BY ADM CODE §27-2097 AND IS THEREFORE
2022-02-25HPD class I: §27-2107 ADM CODE OWNER FAILED TO FILE A VALID REGISTRATION STATEMENT WITH THE DEPARTMENT AS REQUIRED BY ADM CODE §27-2097 AND IS THEREFORE
2022-02-25HPD class A: (A) § HMC:FILE ANNUAL BEDBUG REPORT IN ACCORDANCE WITH HPD RULE AS DESCRIBED ON THE BACK OF THIS NOTICE OF VIOLATION OR AS DESCRIBED ON HPD
2021
2021-08-25DOB violation E:
2021-04-25311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2021-04-19HPD class I: §27-2107 ADM CODE OWNER FAILED TO FILE A VALID REGISTRATION STATEMENT WITH THE DEPARTMENT AS REQUIRED BY ADM CODE §27-2097 AND IS THEREFORE
2021-04-19HPD class A: (A) § HMC:FILE ANNUAL BEDBUG REPORT IN ACCORDANCE WITH HPD RULE AS DESCRIBED ON THE BACK OF THIS NOTICE OF VIOLATION OR AS DESCRIBED ON HPD
2021-04-09HPD class I: §27-2107 ADM CODE OWNER FAILED TO FILE A VALID REGISTRATION STATEMENT WITH THE DEPARTMENT AS REQUIRED BY ADM CODE §27-2097 AND IS THEREFORE
2021-04-09HPD class A: (A) § HMC:FILE ANNUAL BEDBUG REPORT IN ACCORDANCE WITH HPD RULE AS DESCRIBED ON THE BACK OF THIS NOTICE OF VIOLATION OR AS DESCRIBED ON HPD
2021-03-26Deed — from MARECHEAU, JACQUELINE to MARECHEAU ROUMPH, JACQUELINE M; ROUMPH, TERRANCE F
2021-03-26Agreement $525,000 — from ROUMPH, TERRANCE F; MARECHEAU ROUMPH, JACQUELINE M to WELLS FARGO BANK, N.A.$525,000
2021-03-26SUBM — from JPMORGAN CHASE BANK, N.A. to WELLS FARGO BANK, N.A.
2021-03-26Mortgage $14,053 — from ROUMPH, TERRANCE F; MARECHEAU ROUMPH, JACQUELINE M to WELLS FARGO BANK, N.A.$14,053
2021-03-12Mortgage $443,000 — from DEFREITAS, MARY ELIZABETH; KLINGER, TAMIR to WELLS FARGO BANK, N.A.$443,000
2021-03-10Mortgage satisfied — from DE FREITAS, MARY ELIZABETH; KLINGER, TAMIR to WELLS FARGO BANK, N.A.
2020-10-23311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2019
2019-11-22Elevator permit: Provide door lock monitoring system to meet NYC Code requirements. All work to comply with A17.3 of 2002 as modified by Chapter $15,000
2019-11-04HPD class I: §27-2107 ADM CODE OWNER FAILED TO FILE A VALID REGISTRATION STATEMENT WITH THE DEPARTMENT AS REQUIRED BY ADM CODE §27-2097 AND IS THEREFORE
2019-10-30HPD class I: §27-2107 ADM CODE OWNER FAILED TO FILE A VALID REGISTRATION STATEMENT WITH THE DEPARTMENT AS REQUIRED BY ADM CODE §27-2097 AND IS THEREFORE
2015-08-14Job filed: INSTALLATION OF SIDEWALK SHED AS PER PLANS. WORK SHALL COMPLY WITH 2014 BUILDING CODE CHAPTER 33. NO CHANGE IN USE EGRESS OR OCCUPANCY.
2015-08-14Job filed: INSTALLATION OF SIDEWALK SHED AS PER PLANS. WORK SHALL COMPLY WITH 2014 BUILDING CODE CHAPTER 33. NO CHANGE IN USE EGRESS OR OCCUPANCY.
2015-08-10Permit EW — ISSUED
2015-07-29Mortgage satisfied — from SMITH, BRIAN to MERS
2015-04-29DOB violation E:
2015-03-03Mortgage $100,000 — from GEE TING MAK, CAROLINE; MAK, CAROLINE to EMPIRE STATE CERTIFIED DEVELOPMENT CORPO$100,000
2015-01-15PAT — from SMITH, BRIAN to PAIGE, JOHN M
2015-01-15Deed $1,090,000 — from SMITH, BRIAN to SHACHTMAN, NOAH M; VISCEGLIA, ELIZABETH R$1,090,000
2015-01-15PAT — from SHACHTMAN, NOAH M; VISCEGLIA, ELIZABETH R to BOARD OF MANAGERS OF THE 242 GREEN AVE C
2014
2014-10-23Mortgage satisfied — from WATTS, DAVID BRIAN; WATTS, KATE OPALACK to JPMORGAN CHASE BANK, N.A
2014-09-30Mortgage satisfied — from WATTS, KATE OPALACK to JPMORGAN CHASE BANK, N.A.
2014-09-22Permit EW — ISSUED
2014-09-11PAT — from MORRIS, ROBERT G.N. to BOARD OF MANAGERS OF THE GREENE AVENUE C
2014-09-11Deed $1,300,000 — from BUGGE, OLIVIA to MORRIS, ROBERT G.N.$1,300,000
2014-09-11PAT — from ABEL , ROBERT; CYPHERS, TARA to CONDOMINIUM BOARD
2014-09-11Mortgage $792,000 — from ABEL, ROBERT; CYPHERS, TARA to MERS$792,000
2014-09-11Deed $990,000 — from WATTS , KATE OPALACK; WATTS , DAVID B to ABEL , ROBERT$990,000
2014-08-28311: Sidewalk Condition — Dumpster - Construction Waste
2014-07-29Job filed: LINTERL REPLACEMENT AS PER PLANS FILED. NO CHANGE TO EGRESS OR USE OF OCCUPANCY$21,725
2014-03-18Mortgage satisfied — from MALIN, JOAN to JPMORGAN CHASE BANK,N.A.
2014-03-04Mortgage $386,000 — from MALIN, JOAN to AMALGAMATED BANK$386,000
2013
2013-11-22Mortgage $200,000 — from OAKLEY, HEATHER K; BERRY, NICLAS to TD BANK N.A$200,000
2013-09-19Mortgage satisfied — from SAUL, JONATHAN; SCANTLEBURY, SOPHIA L to JPMORGAN CHASE BANK, N.A.
2013-08-29Deed $820,000 — from SAUL, JONATHAN S; SCANTLEBURY, SOPHIA L to SMITH, BRIAN$820,000
2013-08-29PAT — from SMITH, BRIAN to THE 242 GREENE AVENUE CONDOMINIUM
2013-08-29Mortgage $640,000 — from SMITH, BRIAN to GUARDHILL FINANCIAL CORP.$640,000
2012-07-12SUBM — from JPMORGAN CHASE BANK, N.A. to WELLS FARGO BANK, N.A.
2012-07-12Agreement $610,000 — from MARECHEAU, JACQUELINE to WELLS FARGO BANK, N.A.$610,000
2012-07-12Mortgage $16,731 — from MARECHEAU, JACQUELINE to WELLS FARGO BANK, N.A.$16,731
2012-07-12Mortgage assigned — from JPMORGAN CHASE BANK, N.A. to WELLS FARGO BANK, N.A.
2012-02-09Mortgage $708,000 — from DORE, ELIZABETH; NAPOLI, JOHN N to WELLS FARGO BANK, N.A.$708,000
2012-02-09Deed $885,000 — from GOMEZ, MARIETTE to NAPOLI , JOHN N; DORE , ELIZABETH$885,000
2012-02-09PAT — from GOMEZ, MARIETTE to IAULUS, HILAH R
2011
2011-10-07DOB violation E:
2011-09-23Mortgage satisfied — from BLACK, CHERIE M; BLACK, AARON T to WELLS FARGO BANK, N.A.
2011-09-15Mortgage satisfied — from BLACK, CHERIE M; BLACK, AARON T to WELLS FARGO BANK NA
2011-09-13Deed $682,000 — from BLACK, CHERIE M; BLACK, AARON T to WANG, ZHERUI$682,000
2011-09-13PAT — from WANG, ZHERUI to BOARD OF MANAGERS OF 242 GREENE AVENUE C
2011-07-21Job filed: EXTERIOR REPAIRS, PAINTING, INSTALLING NEW ROOF ON TOP OF THE EXISITING ROOF, AS INDICATED ON PLANS. NO CHANGE IN USE, OCCUPANCY OR EGRESS.$75,600
2011-05-24Deed — from OAKLEY, DAVID E; OAKLEY, BARBARA SUE to BERRY, NICLAS; OAKLEY, HEATHER K
2011-03-04SUBM — from WELLS FARGO BANK, N.A. to WELLS FARGO BANK, N.A.
2011-03-04Agreement $405,000 — from BLACK, AARON T; BLACK, CHERIE M to WELLS FARGO BANK, N.A.$405,000
2011-03-04Mortgage $5,767 — from BLACK, AARON T; BLACK, CHERIE M to WELLS FARGO BANK, N.A.$5,767
2010
2010-06-28311: Sanitation Condition — 15 Street Cond/Dump-Out/Drop-Off
2010-02-05Agreement $406,908 — from KLINGER, TAMIR; DE FREITAS, MARY ELIZABETH to WELLS FARGO BANK, N.A.$406,908
2010-02-05SUBM — from WELLS FARGO BANK, N.A to WELLS FARGO BANK, N.A.
2010-01-11Mortgage satisfied — from OAKLEY, BARBARA SUE; OAKLEY, DAVID E; WHELAN, AMI to JPMORGAN CHASE BANK, N.A.
2009
2009-12-23Mortgage $568,750 — from OAKLEY, DAVID E; OAKLEY, BARBARA SUE to DIME BANK$568,750
2009-12-14Mortgage satisfied — from OAKLEY, BARBARA S; OAKLEY, DAVID E to JPMORGAN CHASE BANK, N.A.
2009-10-16Agreement $412,000 — from MALIN, JOAN to JPMORGAN CHASE BANK, NA$412,000
2009-10-16Mortgage $4,850 — from MALIN, JOAN to JPMORGAN CHASE BANK, NA$4,850
2009-10-14DOB complaint, category ?
2009-08-14DOB complaint, category ?
2009-05-12Mortgage assigned — from JP MORGAN CHASE BANK NA to CHASE HOME FINANCE LLC
2009-04-29SUBM — from MERS AS NOMINEE FOR JPMORGAN CHASE BANK, to MERS AS NOMINEE FOR GFI MORTGAGE BANKERS
2009-04-29Mortgage assigned — from MERS to MERS AS NOMINEE FOR GFI MORTGAGE BANKERS
2009-04-29Mortgage $5,598 — from WATTS, DAVID B; WATTS, KATE O to MERS AS NOMINEE FOR GFI MORTGAGE BANKERS$5,598
2009-04-29Agreement — from WATTS, KATE O; WATTS, DAVID B to MERS AS NOMINEE FOR GFI MORTGAGE BANKERS
2008
2008-11-03ECB CLASS - 2 violation: 03X10.15M07.70O02.71M07.81M07.41T07.60Q03.42D06.42D06.68M07.71D06.03X 10 EMERGENCY PH. IN ELEVATOR NOT WORKING 71M07 MISSING LIGHT$2,500
2008-10-09DOB complaint, category ?
2008-08-22Mortgage satisfied — from KLINGER, TAMIR; DE FREITAS, MARY E to WELLS FARGO BANK NA
2008-06-19Mortgage $181,400 — from KLINGER, TAMIR; DE FREITAS, MARY ELIZABETH to WELLS FARGO BANK, N.A.$181,400
2008-05-22PAT — from OAKLEY, BARBARA SUE to WHELAN, ESQ, AMI; KISHNER, ESQ, BRYAN W; GOLDMAN, ESQ., SCOTT; MILLER, ESQ, RYAN O; SOKOLO
2008-05-22Deed $840,056 — from S. HELLERMAN, INC. to OAKLEY, BARBARA SUE; OAKLEY, DAVID E$840,056
2008-05-22PAT — from OAKLEY, DAVID E; OAKLEY, BARBARA SUE to 242 GREENE AVENUE CONDOMINIUM BOARD OF M
2008-05-22Mortgage $660,000 — from OAKLEY, DAVID E; OAKLEY, BARBARA SUE to JPMORGAN CHASE BANK, N.A.$660,000
2008-05-22Mortgage $82,500 — from OAKLEY, DAVID E; OAKLEY, BARBARA SUE to JPMORGAN CHASE BANK, N.A.$82,500
2008-05-22PAT — from OAKLEY, DAVID E to WHELAN, ESQ, AMI; FENICHEL, ESQ, ROY; MILLER, ESQ, RYAN O; GOLDMAN, ESQ., SCOTT; SOKOLOV,
2008-05-02Permit EQ — ISSUED
2008-05-02Permit AL — ISSUED
2008-02-20ECB Non-Hazardous violation: 83R05 DEVICE INSTALLED WITHOUT PERMIT
2008-02-06Mortgage $183,000 — from WATTS, DAVID BRIAN; WATTS, KATE OPALACK to MERS$183,000
2008-02-06Mortgage $417,000 — from WATTS, DAVID BRIAN; WATTS, KATE OPALACK to MERS$417,000
2008-02-06PAT — from WATTS, KATE OPALACK; WATTS, DAVID BRIAN to THE 242 GREENE AVENUE CONDOMINIUM
2008-02-06Deed $756,844 — from S. HELLERMAN, INC. to WATTS, DAVID BRIAN; WATTS, KATE OPALACK$756,844
2008-02-04PAT — from MAK, CAROLINE GEE TING to S. HELLERMAN, INC. (DECLARANT); BOARD OF MANAGERS OF 242 GREENE AVENUE C
2008-02-04Deed $733,140 — from S. HELLERMAN, INC. to MAK, CAROLINE GEE TING$733,140
2008-01-23PAT — from SCANTLEBURY, SOPHIA L; SAUL, JONATHAN S to THE 242 GREENE AVENUE CONDOMINIUM BOARD
2008-01-23Deed $605,859 — from S. HELLERMAN, INC. to SAUL, JONATHAN S; SCANTLEBURY, SOPHIA L$605,859
2008-01-23Mortgage $476,000 — from SAUL, JONATHAN S; SCANTLEBURY, SOPHIA L to JPMORGAN CHASE BANK, N.A.$476,000
2008-01-23Mortgage $59,500 — from SAUL, JONATHAN S; SCANTLEBURY, SOPHIA L to JPMORGAN CHASE BANK, N.A.$59,500
2008-01-16Mortgage $499,999 — from LYFORD, GEORGE III; HOLUM, SOLVEIG A to HOLUM, BINNIE R; HOLUM, ROBERT M$499,999
2008-01-10Deed $677,136 — from S. HELLERMAN, INC. to KLINGER, TAMIR; DE FREITAS, MARY E$677,136
2008-01-10Mortgage $417,000 — from DE FREITAS, MARY ELIZABETH; KLINGER, TAMIR to WELLS FARGO BANK, NA$417,000
2008-01-10Mortgage $181,400 — from KLINGER, TAMIR; DE FREITAS, MARY ELIZABETH to WELLS FARGO BANK, NA$181,400
2008-01-10PAT — from KLINGER, TAMIR; DE FREITAS, MARY ELIZABETH to THE 242 GREEN AVE CONDOMINIUM
2008-01-10Deed $799,326 — from S. HELLERMAN, INC. to MARECHEAU, JACQUELINE$799,326
2008-01-10PAT — from MARECHEAU, JACQUELINE to S. HELLERMAN, INC. (DECLARANT)
2008-01-10Mortgage $628,000 — from MARECHEAU, JACQUELINE to JPMORGAN CHASE BANK, N.A.$628,000
2008-01-10Mortgage $78,500 — from MARECHEAU, JACQUELINE to JPMORGAN CHASE BANK, N.A.$78,500
2007
2007-12-28PAT — from BUGGE, OLIVIA D; BUGGE, CHRISTIAN to THE 242 GREENE AVENUE CONDOMINIUM BOARD
2007-12-28Deed $814,600 — from S. HELLERMAN, INC. to BUGGE, CHRISTIAN; BUGGE, OLIVIA D$814,600
2007-12-26Deed $882,984 — from S. HELLERMAN, INC. to LYFORD III, GEORGE; HOLUM, SOLVEIG A$882,984
2007-12-26PAT — from HOLUM, SOLVEIG A; LYFORD III, GEORGE to THE 242 GREENE AVENUE CONDOMINIUM BOARD
2007-12-24Mortgage $417,000 — from MALIN, JOAN to JPMORGAN CHASE BANK, N.A.$417,000
2007-12-24Deed $890,969 — from S. HELLERMAN, INC. to MALIN, JOAN$890,969
2007-12-24PAT — from MALIN, JOAN to THE 242 GREENE AVENUE CONDOMINIUM
2007-12-21Deed $672,045 — from S. HELLERMAN, INC. to BLACK, AARON T; BLACK, CHERIE M$672,045
2007-12-21PAT — from BLACK, AARON T; BLACK, CHERIE M to BOARD OF MANAGERSTHE 242 GREENE AVENUE C
2007-12-21Mortgage $417,000 — from BLACK, AARON T; BLACK, CHERIE M to WELLS FARGO BANK, NA$417,000
2007-12-21Mortgage $144,000 — from BLACK, AARON T; BLACK, CHERIE M to WELLS FARGO BANK, NA$144,000
2007-12-18Deed $890,969 — from S. HELLERMAN, INC. to GOMEZ, MARIETTE$890,969
2007-12-18PAT — from GOMEZ, MARIETTE HIMES to IAULUS, ESQ., HILAH R
2007-12-18PAT — from GOMEZ, MARIETTE to THE CONDOMINIUM BOARD OF
2007-11-13CDEC — from THE 242 GREENE AVENUE CONDOMINIUM
2007-11-13CDEC — from THE 242 GREENE AVENUE CONDOMINIUM
2007-11-13MAPS — from THE 242 GREENE AVENUE CONDOMINIUM
2007-11-13MAPS — from THE 242 GREENE AVENUE CONDOMINIUM
2007-11-13CDEC — from THE 242 GREENE AVENUE CONDOMINIUM
2007-11-13CDEC — from THE 242 GREENE AVENUE CONDOMINIUM
2007-11-13CDEC — from THE 242 GREENE AVENUE CONDOMINIUM
2007-11-13MAPS — from THE 242 GREENE AVENUE CONDOMINIUM
2007-11-13CDEC — from THE 242 GREENE AVENUE CONDOMINIUM
2007-11-13MAPS — from THE 242 GREENE AVENUE CONDOMINIUM
2007-11-13CDEC — from THE 242 GREENE AVENUE CONDOMINIUM
2007-11-13MAPS — from THE 242 GREENE AVENUE CONDOMINIUM
2007-11-13MAPS — from THE 242 GREENE AVENUE CONDOMINIUM
2007-11-13MAPS — from THE 242 GREENE AVENUE CONDOMINIUM
2007-11-13CDEC — from THE 242 GREENE AVENUE CONDOMINIUM
2007-11-13CDEC — from THE 242 GREENE AVENUE CONDOMINIUM
2007-11-13CDEC — from THE 242 GREENE AVENUE CONDOMINIUM
2007-11-13MAPS — from THE 242 GREENE AVENUE CONDOMINIUM
2007-11-13MAPS — from THE 242 GREENE AVENUE CONDOMINIUM
2007-11-13MAPS — from THE 242 GREENE AVENUE CONDOMINIUM
2007-11-13CDEC — from THE 242 GREENE AVENUE CONDOMINIUM
2007-11-13CDEC — from THE 242 GREENE AVENUE CONDOMINIUM
2007-11-13MAPS — from THE 242 GREENE AVENUE CONDOMINIUM
2007-11-13MAPS — from THE 242 GREENE AVENUE CONDOMINIUM
2007-11-13CDEC — from THE 242 GREENE AVENUE CONDOMINIUM
2007-11-13MAPS — from THE 242 GREENE AVENUE CONDOMINIUM
2006
2006-05-03Permit EW — ISSUED
2006-05-03Permit PL — ISSUED
2005
2005-12-14Permit AL — ISSUED
2005-12-14Permit EQ — ISSUED
2005-09-22Job filed: BNP 05-896 76 FT FRONTAGE BPP FILINGS ALT # 301440554
2005-05-09Permit EW — ISSUED
2005-02-07Permit AL — ISSUED
2005-02-07Permit EQ — ISSUED
2004
2004-12-02Job filed: MODIFICATIONS TO EXISTING SPRINKLER SYST EM FILED IN CONJUNCTION WITH DO ALT 1 APPLICATION #301440554 FOR CONVER SION OF WAREHOUSE/FACTORY BUILDING I$50,000
2004-12-02Job filed: MODIFICATIONS TO EXISTING SPRINKLER SYST EM FILED IN CONJUNCTION WITH DO ALT 1 APPLICATION #301440554 FOR CONVER SION OF WAREHOUSE/FACTORY BUILDING I$50,000
2004-11-24Permit PL — ISSUED
2004-11-04Permit AL — ISSUED
2004-11-01Permit EQ — ISSUED
2004-02-10Job filed: CONVERSION OF EXISTING FACTORY/WAREHOUSE BUILDING TO CLASS A MULTIPL ELLING. EXISTING C.O. 213951. UPGRADE EX ISTING UTILITY SERVICES AS REQUIR$950,000
2004-02-10Job filed: CONVERSION OF EXISTING FACTORY/WAREHOUSE BUILDING TO CLASS A MULTIPL ELLING. EXISTING C.O. 213951. UPGRADE EX ISTING UTILITY SERVICES AS REQUIR$950,000