Building Biography

The MapLandlordsNeighborhoodsZIP CodesGradesThe Mice MapAboutWhat's new

Building report

259 Ainslie Street · Brooklyn · BBL 3027717501 · generated 2026-10-20 · FREE

Free while in beta — every NYC building gets a report like this, updated weekly from city records. If it's useful, chip in to keep it free

Where the penalty points come from

ComponentWhat it coversPoints
Housing codeHPD violations by class, complaints, emergency repairs, litigation, vacate orders, AEP4
Structural & safetyDOB violations, ECB/OATH violations by class0
PestsBedbug filings, failed rodent inspections, rodent 311s0
DisplacementMarshal evictions executed0
GRADE A

The city's published records show little recorded distress here in the last three years. Less recorded distress than 75% of 6-24-unit residential buildings citywide. The citywide median for 6-24-unit residential buildings is 16.3 penalty points per 10 units; this building carries 5. In ZIP 11211, 58% of residential buildings hold an A and 7% grade D or F. How grades work

this building
A
B
C

Among 46,798 6-24-unit residential buildings citywide · left is less recorded distress, right is more

Open with the city right now

No current HPD flags in the latest weekly snapshot: no open violations, no pending litigation, no active vacate orders, and not in the Alternative Enforcement Program.

Patterns

No heat or hot-water complaints in the last three years.

No bedbug-infested units reported in the last three years of filings.

What 311 hears from this address

4 service requests in the last three years. Most common: Real Time Enforcement (1) · Illegal Tree Damage (1) · Lead (1) · Damaged Tree (1).

Filed construction activity

No permitted work with a declared cost filed in the last decade. Permit costs cover filed construction work only — they do not capture routine maintenance or repairs done without a permit.

Rent-stabilization signals

NoBuilt before 1974 (2010)
YesSix or more residential units (8)
Yes421-a / J-51 tax benefit on the current tax roll

2 of 3 signals present. Buildings receiving 421-a or J-51 benefits are generally required to register their units as rent-stabilized for the duration of the benefit. The definitive answer for any unit: request its rent history from NYS Homes & Community Renewal (free, at hcr.ny.gov).

Registered with HPD — the names behind the building

Registered owner(s)259 AINSLIE CONDOMINIUM
Head officerLANE BANNING
Managing agentD&D MANAGEMENT
Last registered2026-01-06

as filed by the owner in the building's HPD registration

What the city thinks it's worth

Tax yearCity market valueAssessed value
2025$331,980 $149,391
2026$398,348 $179,257
2027$461,792 $207,807

The city's market estimate has risen 39% between tax years 2025 and 2027.

Tax exemptions on the roll: 421A 25 YR NO CAP

Flood exposure

Not in the FEMA 1%-annual-chance floodplain (2015 preliminary maps).

Not in a hurricane evacuation zone.

Not in the city's stormwater (cloudburst) flood maps under any modeled scenario.

No street-flooding or sewer-backup complaints on record at this address.

Sources: FEMA flood maps (coastal), NYC DEP Stormwater Flood Maps (cloudburst), NYC hurricane evacuation zones, and 311 records for this address.

Getting around

SubwayGraham Av — L · 450 ft straight-line (about a 2-minute walk) · station accessibility: none
BusNearest boarding stop: Graham Av / Ainslie St — B43 · 200 ft
Citi BikeGraham Ave & Grand St · 550 ft · station location as of 2026-09-23; live availability
School zones (2024–25 map)Elementary: P.S. 132 The Conselyea School. Confirm with the DOE's school search.

Distances are straight-line, not walking routes. Transit locations from the MTA and Citi Bike, bike facilities from NYC DOT, school zones from the DOE's 2024–25 maps.

Report a problem to 311

259 Ainslie Street

Heat or hot waterHeat or hot water
Apartment maintenanceApartment maintenance
Bed bugsBed bugs
Residential pestsResidential pests
Rats or miceRats or mice
Anything elseAnything else

4 311 service requests from this address in the last three years.

311 will ask for the address, the apartment if the problem is inside, and what's wrong. Contact details are optional for most complaints; food-poisoning reports can be anonymous. Complaints appear in the city's public 311 data, usually within a day or two, and then in the Live from 311 box on this page.

The landlord's report card

Managed by D&D MANAGEMENT — 40 buildings, 371 units. Grades across the portfolio: A22 · B9 · C8 · D1. See the whole portfolio

BuildingBoroughUnitsGrade
379 Kings Highway BK31 A
533 Vanderbilt Avenue BK18 A
11 Terrace Place BK18 B
213 Eastern Parkway BK16 A
649 Washington Avenue BK16 B
102 Guernsey Street BK14 A
323 Schermerhorn Street BK13 A
242 Greene Avenue BK13 A
8405 13 Avenue BK12 A
8726 Bay 16 Street BK12 B
283 Classon Avenue BK12 B
143 McDonald Avenue BK12 A
118 Battery Avenue BK12 B
324 East 4 Street MN11 A
2384 Ocean Avenue BK10 B
500 Grand Avenue BK10 A
5316 14 Avenue BK9 A
3001 Ft Hamilton Parkway BK9 A
2881 Cropsey Avenue BK9 B
259 Ainslie Street BK8 A
3695 Shore Parkway BK8 A
119 Atlantic Avenue BK8 A
727 Prospect Place BK8 A
10 4 Street BK8 A
2056 Benson Avenue BK6 A
2409 East 12 Street BK6 B
270 Greene Avenue BK6 A
113 Bay 32 Street BK6 B
1349 Ovington Avenue BK6 A
543 16 Street BK6 A
582 6 Avenue BK6 D
71 Lexington Avenue BK5 C
135 28 Avenue BK5 C
21 Lincoln Place BK4 A
110 President Street BK4 C
260 Greene Avenue BK3 C
288 7 Street BK3 C
262 Greene Avenue BK3 C
100 Summit Street BK3 C
533 Metropolitan Avenue BK2 C

Sales, deeds & mortgages

DateRecordAmountPer res. unit
2021-05-20Mortgage $8,520 — from MASSEY, EUGENE to BETTER MORTGAGE CORPORATION; MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS $8,520
2021-05-20M&CON $472,642 — from MASSEY, EUGENE to MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS; BETTER MORTGAGE CORPORATION $472,642
2021-05-07Agreement $546,900 — from LEHFELDT, AMY to MERS $546,900
2021-05-07Mortgage $9,152 — from LEHFELDT, AMY to MERS $9,152
2021-05-06CORRM $79,497 — from LEHFELDT, AMY to MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS; QUICKEN LOANS. LLC $79,497
2021-03-16Agreement $8,976 — from RUDEN, ZACHARY to LOANDEPOT.COM, LLC; MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS $8,976
2021-03-16Mortgage $8,976 — from RUDEN, ZACHARY to MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS; LOANDEPOT.COM, LLC $8,976
2020-10-19Deed $755,000 — from SMITH, JEREMY; SPELLACY, ALLYSON to HE, XIE $755,000
2020-10-19Mortgage $528,500 — from HE, XIE to JPMORGAN CHASE BANK, N.A. $528,500
2020-08-27Sold for $755,000 $755,000 $94,375
2020-07-01Mortgage $79,497 — from LEHFELDT, AMY to MERS $79,497
2020-07-01Agreement $543,550 — from LEHFELDT, AMY to MERS $543,550
2020-03-23Deed $830,000 — from ROBLEDO, ANTHONY to RUDEN, ZACHARY $830,000
2020-03-23Mortgage $705,500 — from RUDEN, ZACHARY to MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS $705,500
2020-03-17Sold for $830,000 $830,000 $103,750

Ten-year activity

50250
2017
2018
21
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
EnforcementHousing & tenantsOwnership & money
Show as table
YearEnforcementHousing & tenantsOwnership & moneyTotal
2017001010
20181449
2019021921
2020031518
202103912
20220101
20230303
20240404
20250101
20260303
This record is free. Keeping it free costs money.
Servers, data pipelines, weekends. Pay what you want — a dollar helps.
Chip in

The last 12 months — 4 records

DateRecord
2026-06-13311: Damaged Tree — Branch or Limb Has Fallen Down
2026-05-14Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2026-05-08HPD class A: (A) § HMC:FILE ANNUAL BEDBUG REPORT IN ACCORDANCE WITH HPD RULE AS DESCRIBED ON THE BACK OF THIS NOTICE OF VIOLATION OR AS DESCRIBED ON HPD
2025-11-19HPD class I: §27-2107 ADM CODE OWNER FAILED TO FILE A VALID REGISTRATION STATEMENT WITH THE DEPARTMENT AS REQUIRED BY ADM CODE §27-2097 AND IS THEREFORE

The full timeline

2026
2026-06-13311: Damaged Tree — Branch or Limb Has Fallen Down
2026-05-14Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2026-05-08HPD class A: (A) § HMC:FILE ANNUAL BEDBUG REPORT IN ACCORDANCE WITH HPD RULE AS DESCRIBED ON THE BACK OF THIS NOTICE OF VIOLATION OR AS DESCRIBED ON HPD
2025
2025-11-19HPD class I: §27-2107 ADM CODE OWNER FAILED TO FILE A VALID REGISTRATION STATEMENT WITH THE DEPARTMENT AS REQUIRED BY ADM CODE §27-2097 AND IS THEREFORE
2024
2024-12-23Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2024-12-01311: Lead — Lead Kit Request (Residential) (L10)
2024-09-05311: Illegal Tree Damage — Branches Damaged
2024-09-05311: Real Time Enforcement — Work Without A Permit - Occupied Multiple Dwelling
2023
2023-12-12Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2023-04-26Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2023-03-31HPD class A: (A) § HMC:FILE ANNUAL BEDBUG REPORT IN ACCORDANCE WITH HPD RULE AS DESCRIBED ON THE BACK OF THIS NOTICE OF VIOLATION OR AS DESCRIBED ON HPD
2022
2022-11-07HPD class I: §27-2107 ADM CODE OWNER FAILED TO FILE A VALID REGISTRATION STATEMENT WITH THE DEPARTMENT AS REQUIRED BY ADM CODE §27-2097 AND IS THEREFORE
2021
2021-12-03311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2021-12-01Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2021-05-20Mortgage assigned — from MERS AS NOMINEE FOR CROSSCOUNTRY MORTGAG to WELLS FARGO BANK, N.A.
2021-05-20Mortgage assigned — from WELLS FARGO BANK, N.A. to MERS AS NOMINEE FOR BETTER MORTGAGE CORP
2021-05-20Mortgage $8,520 — from MASSEY, EUGENE to BETTER MORTGAGE CORPORATION; MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS$8,520
2021-05-20M&CON $472,642 — from MASSEY, EUGENE to MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS; BETTER MORTGAGE CORPORATION$472,642
2021-05-07Agreement $546,900 — from LEHFELDT, AMY to MERS$546,900
2021-05-07Mortgage $9,152 — from LEHFELDT, AMY to MERS$9,152
2021-05-06CORRM $79,497 — from LEHFELDT, AMY to MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS; QUICKEN LOANS. LLC$79,497
2021-03-16Agreement $8,976 — from RUDEN, ZACHARY to LOANDEPOT.COM, LLC; MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS$8,976
2021-03-16Mortgage $8,976 — from RUDEN, ZACHARY to MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS; LOANDEPOT.COM, LLC$8,976
2021-01-13Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2020
2020-12-14M&CON — from FLORET, STEPHANIE to JPMORGAN CHASE BANK NA
2020-10-19Deed $755,000 — from SMITH, JEREMY; SPELLACY, ALLYSON to HE, XIE$755,000
2020-10-19PAT — from SPELLACY, ALLYSON to COOPERSMITH, HAL S
2020-10-19PAT — from SMITH, JEREMY to COOPERSMITH, HAL S
2020-10-19Mortgage $528,500 — from HE, XIE to JPMORGAN CHASE BANK, N.A.$528,500
2020-10-09Mortgage satisfied — from SMITH, JEREMY; SPELLACY, ALLYSON to MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS; USAA FEDERAL SAVINGS BANK
2020-09-19311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2020-08-27Sold for $755,000$755,000
2020-07-01Mortgage $79,497 — from LEHFELDT, AMY to MERS$79,497
2020-07-01Agreement $543,550 — from LEHFELDT, AMY to MERS$543,550
2020-04-14Mortgage satisfied — from ROBLEDO, ANTHONY to MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS; MORGAN STANLEY PRIVATE BANK NATIONAL ASS
2020-03-23Deed $830,000 — from ROBLEDO, ANTHONY to RUDEN, ZACHARY$830,000
2020-03-23Mortgage $705,500 — from RUDEN, ZACHARY to MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS$705,500
2020-03-23PAT — from RUDEN, ZACHARY to 259 AINSLIE CONDOMINIUM
2020-03-23PAT — from ROBLEDO, ANTHONY to ALLEN, STEPHEN; ROSEMBERG, KACEY; MATZ, STEVEN; HELFER, JONATHAN; GOLDMAN, SCOTT; SZCZESNY
2020-03-17Sold for $830,000$830,000
2020-01-10Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2020-01-01311: Electronics Waste Appointment — Ewaste appointment
2019
2019-12-24PAT — from SHEMER, HILA to 259 AINSLIE CONDOMINIUM
2019-12-24PAT — from SHADMI, ARAN to SHADMI, KOREN
2019-12-24PAT — from SHADMI, HAVA to SHADMI, KOREN
2019-12-24Mortgage $490,000 — from SHEMER, HILA to WELLS FARGO BANK, N.A.$490,000
2019-12-24Deed $770,000 — from SHADMI, ARAN; SHADMI, HAVA; SHADMI, KOREN to SHEMER, HILA$770,000
2019-11-27Sold for $770,000$770,000
2019-08-20M&CON $585,000 — from FLORET, STEPHANIE to JPMORGAN CHASE BANK NA$585,000
2019-08-20PAT — from FLORET, STEPHANIE to BOARD OF MANAGERS
2019-08-20Mortgage assigned — from CITIBANK NA to JPMORGAN CHASE BANK NA
2019-08-20Mortgage $291,842 — from FLORET, STEPHANIE to JPMORGAN CHASE BANK NA$291,842
2019-08-20Deed $780,000 — from WIE, MATTHEW to FLORET, STEPHANE$780,000
2019-07-31Sold for $780,000$780,000
2019-07-30311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2019-05-29Mortgage satisfied — from GABRIELLO, ERIKA; GIACONA, JOSEPH to INVESTORS HOME MORTGAGE; MERS
2019-04-16Deed — from GABRIELLO, ERIKA; GIACONA, JOSEPH to GIACONA, JOSEPH
2019-04-16PAT — from GIACONA, JOSEPH to HANLEY, VINCENT P JR
2019-04-16Deed $780,000 — from GIACONA, JOSEPH to BANNING, LANE$780,000
2019-04-16PAT — from BANNING, LANE to AINSLIE CONDOMINIUM
2019-04-16Mortgage $468,000 — from BANNING, LANE to MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS$468,000
2019-04-03Sold for $780,000$780,000
2019-01-25Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2018
2018-12-30311: Noise - Residential — Loud Music/Party
2018-12-27Deed — from JAMES, KEITH to JAMES, DAVID JOSHUA ARMSTRONG; JAMES, DANIEL WILLIAM HALLEY
2018-12-21Deed transfer (nominal price)
2018-12-10FDNY inspection (RISK)
2018-09-10311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2018-03-18311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2018-03-14311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2018-02-26Mortgage satisfied — from LEHFELDT, AMY to WELLS FARGO BANK, N.A.
2018-02-23Mortgage $482,110 — from LEHFELDT, AMY to MERS$482,110
2017
2017-09-25Mortgage satisfied — from SORENSEN, MYLES B; SORENSEN, MYLES to BANK OF AMERICA, N.A.; MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS
2017-09-05PAT — from MASSEY, EUGENE to 259 AINSLIE CONDOMINIUM
2017-09-05Deed $701,000 — from SORENSEN, MYLES to MASSEY, EUGENE$701,000
2017-09-05Mortgage $497,000 — from MASSEY, EUGENE to MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS$497,000
2017-08-30Sold for $701,000$701,000
2017-06-27Mortgage satisfied — from SMITH, MICHELLE K to MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS; BANK OF AMERICA, N.A.
2017-06-08Mortgage $540,000 — from SMITH, JEREMY; SPELLACY, ALLYSON to MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS$540,000
2017-06-08PAT — from SMITH, JEREMY; SPELLACY, ALLYSON to 259 AINSLIE STREET
2017-06-08Deed $600,000 — from KRISTINE SMITH, MICHELLE to SPELLACY, ALLYSON; SMITH, JEREMY$600,000
2017-05-31Sold for $600,000$600,000
2016
2016-11-04Mortgage $14,705 — from GIACONA, JOSEPH; GABRIELLO, ERIKA to MERS$14,705
2016-11-04Agreement $620,000 — from GIACONA, JOSEPH; GABRIELLO, ERIKA to MERS$620,000
2016-11-04PAT — from GABRIELLO, ERIKA to GIACONA, JOSEPH
2015
2015-11-25311: UNSANITARY CONDITION — SEWAGE
2015-11-25Tenant complaint: UNSANITARY CONDITION — SEWAGE
2015-07-14Mortgage satisfied — from CANNON, KIMBERLY A to WELLS FARGO BANK, N.A.
2015-06-17PAT — from ROBLEDO, ANTHONY to 259 AINSLIE CONDOMINIUM BOARD OF MANAGER
2015-06-17Mortgage $674,900 — from ROBLEDO, ANTHONY to MERS$674,900
2015-06-17Deed $757,000 — from CANNON, KIMBERLY ANN to ROBLEDO, ANTHONY$757,000
2014
2014-12-04Deed $711,000 — from GOULD, JESSICA; GOULD, SCOTT to GIACONA, JOSEPH; GABRIELLO, ERIKA$711,000
2014-12-04Mortgage $625,500 — from GIACONA, JOSEPH; GABRIELLO, ERIKA to MERS$625,500
2014-12-04PAT — from GIACONA, JOSEPH to HANLEY, VINCENT P JR
2014-12-04PAT — from GABRIELLO, ERIKA to HANLEY, VINCENT P JR
2014-12-04PAT — from GIACONA, JOSEPH; GABRIELLO, ERIKA to 259 AINSLIE CONDOMINIUM BOARD OF MANAGER
2014-10-23Mortgage satisfied — from GOULD, SCOTT; GOULD, JESSICA to NATIONSTAR MORTGAGE LLC; MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS
2013
2013-09-06Agreement $323,995 — from SORENSEN, MYLES B to BANK OF AMERICA, N.A.; MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS$323,995
2013-09-06Mortgage $2,996 — from SORENSEN, MYLES B to BANK OF AMERICA, N.A.; MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS$2,996
2013-05-24PAT — from CANNON, KIMBERLY ANN to 259 AINSLIE CONDOMINIUM
2013-05-24Mortgage $504,000 — from CANNON, KIMBERLY ANN to WELLS FARGO BANK, N.A.$504,000
2013-05-24Deed $560,000 — from NILE ENGINEERING LLC to CANNON, KIMBERLY A$560,000
2013-05-02Agreement $323,000 — from GOULD, SCOTT; SCOTT, JESSICA to MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSYTEM$323,000
2013-04-30Mortgage $8,461 — from GOULD, SCOTT to MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS$8,461
2013-04-30Mortgage assigned — from MERS, INC AS NOMINEE FOR BANK OF AMERICA to MERS, INC. AS NOMINEE FOR NATIONSTAR MOR
2013-02-28Agreement $343,100 — from WIE, MATTHEW to CITIBANK, N.A.$343,100
2013-02-28Mortgage assigned — from MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS; CITIMORTGAGE INC to CITIBANK, N.A.
2013-02-28Mortgage $5,262 — from WIE, MATTHEW to CITIBANK, N.A.$5,262
2012
2012-03-20PAT — from EL TAYEBY, AHMAD HISHAM to DROHAN, VIVIAN R
2012-03-20Deed $397,834 — from 259 AINSLIE STREET LLC to NILE ENGINEERING LLC$397,834
2011
2011-11-15311: Water System — Dirty Water (WE)
2011-09-27PAT — from JAMES, KEITH to JAMES, SHARON
2011-09-27PAT — from PITTS, JOHN D JR to ALLEGRETTI, JILL
2011-09-27PAT — from GREEN PITTS, LESLIE to ALLEGRETTI, JILL
2011-09-27Deed $690,000 — from PITTS , JOHN D JR.; PITTS, LESLIE G to JAMES, KEITH$690,000
2011-09-27PAT — from JAMES, KEITH to THE BOARD OF MANAGERS OF THE 259 AINSLIE
2011-08-30Mortgage satisfied — from PITTS, JOHN D JR; PITTS, LESLIE G to MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS
2011-01-05Mortgage $448,339 — from LEHFELDT, AMY to WELLS FARGO BANK, N.A.$448,339
2011-01-05Deed $466,440 — from 259 AINSLIE STREET LLC to LEHFELDT, AMY$466,440
2011-01-05PAT — from LEHFELDT, AMY to 259 AINSLIE STREET LLC
2010
2010-12-08PAT — from WIE, MATTHEW to THE BOARD MANAGERS
2010-12-08Deed $474,646 — from 259 AINSLIE STREET LLC to WIE, MATTHEW$474,646
2010-12-08Mortgage $351,000 — from WIE, MATTHEW to MERS$351,000
2010-08-20PREL — from BUILDERS BANK
2010-08-19PREL — from BUILDERS BANK to 259 AINSLIE STREET LLC.
2010-08-09PREL — from BUILDERS BANK to 259 AINSLIE STREET LLC
2010-07-16Mortgage $336,000 — from SORENSEN, MYLES to MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS$336,000
2010-07-16Deed $425,963 — from 259 AINSLIE STREET LLC to SORENSEN, MYLES$425,963
2010-07-16PAT — from SORENSEN, MYLES to BOARD OF MANAGERS OF 259 AINSLIE STREETC
2010-07-15PREL — from BUILDERS BANK to 259 AINSLIE STREET LLC
2010-07-15PAT — from PITTS, JR., JOHN D.; PITTS, LESLIE GREEN to 259 AINSLIE CONDOMINIUM
2010-07-15Mortgage $592,027 — from PITTS, LESLIE GREEN; PITTS, JR., JOHN D. to MERS$592,027
2010-07-15Deed $600,000 — from 259 AINSLIE STREET LLC to PITTS, JR., JOHN D.; PITTS, LESLIE GREEN$600,000
2010-07-14Mortgage $402,573 — from SMITH, MICHELLE KRISTINE to MERS$402,573
2010-07-14Deed $415,740 — from 259 AINSLIE STREET LLC to SMITH, MICHELLE KRISTINE$415,740
2010-07-14PAT — from SMITH, MICHELLE KRISTINE to THE BOARD OF MANAGERS OF
2010-07-09PREL — from 259 AINSLIE STREET LLC to BUILDERS BANK
2010-07-02Mortgage $328,000 — from GOULD, SCOTT; GOULD, JESSICA to MERS; BANK OF AMERICA, N.A.$328,000
2010-07-02PAT — from GOULD, JESSICA; GOULD, SCOTT to 259 AINSLIE CONDOMINIUM
2010-07-02Deed $415,740 — from 259 AINSLIE STREET LLC to GOULD, SCOTT; GOULD, JESSICA$415,740
2010-06-17PAT — from SHADMI, HAVA to SHADMI, KOREN
2010-06-17Deed $415,740 — from 259 AINSLIE STREET LLC to SHADMI, HAVA; SHADMI, KOREN; SHADMI, ARAN$415,740
2010-06-17PAT — from SHADMI, ARAN; SHADMI, KOREN; SHADMI, HAVA to 259 AINSLIE CONDOMINIUM
2010-06-17PAT — from SHADMI, ARAN to SHADMI, KOREN
2010-04-16CDEC — from 259 AINSLIE CONDOMINIUM
2010-04-16MAPS — from 259 AINSLIE CONDOMINIUM
2010-04-16MAPS — from 259 AINSLIE CONDOMINIUM
2010-04-16CDEC — from 259 AINSLIE CONDOMINIUM
2010-04-16MAPS — from 259 AINSLIE CONDOMINIUM
2010-04-16MAPS — from 259 AINSLIE CONDOMINIUM
2010-04-16MAPS — from 259 AINSLIE CONDOMINIUM
2010-04-16MAPS — from 259 AINSLIE CONDOMINIUM
2010-04-16CDEC — from 259 AINSLIE CONDOMINIUM
2010-04-16CDEC — from 259 AINSLIE CONDOMINIUM
2010-04-16MAPS — from 259 AINSLIE CONDOMINIUM
2010-04-16MAPS — from 259 AINSLIE CONDOMINIUM
2010-04-16CDEC — from 259 AINSLIE CONDOMINIUM
2010-04-16CDEC — from 259 AINSLIE CONDOMINIUM
2010-04-16CDEC — from 259 AINSLIE CONDOMINIUM
2010-04-16CDEC — from 259 AINSLIE CONDOMINIUM
2010-01-29311: Water System — Leak (Use Comments) (WA2)
2010-01-28Job filed: SUBDIVISION CONDOMINIUM FOR TAX LOTS 1001 TO 1008
2009
2009-11-25Job filed: FILING FOR LOT NUMBERS IN A NEW RESIDENTIAL CONDOMINIUM BUILDING
2008
2008-12-02ECB CLASS - 2 violation: FAILURE TO SAFEGUARD ALL PERSONS AND PROPERTY AFFECTED BY CONSTRUCTIONOPERATIONS NO SMOKING SIGN W/IN CONSTRUCTION SITE NOT OBSERV$1,200
2008-12-02ECB CLASS - 2 violation: FAILURE TO SAFEGUARD ALL PERSONS AND PROPERTY AFFECTED BY CONSTRUCTIONOPERATIONS OBSERVED RECENT SMOKING REFUSE W/IN CONSTRUCTION $1,200
2008-12-02ECB CLASS - 1 violation: SEC BC3307.3.2 27-1021 MISC VIOLATIONS FAILURE TO PROVIDE REQUIRED LOT LINE CONSTRUCTION FENCE NOTED WORK ONGOING UNDER NB PERMIT $800
2008-10-25ECB CLASS - 2 violation: JOB SITE FENCE NOT CONSTRUCTED PURSUANT TO SUBSECTION. NOTED: NO SOLIDCONSTRUCTION FENCE HAS BEEN ERECTED FOR APPROX 16' AT THE RE$4,000
2007
2007-11-21ECB Non-Hazardous violation: "STOP ALL WORK".SEC.27-195.FAILURE TO NOTIFY DOB WITHIN 24-48 HOURS OF THE START OF EXCAVATION AS REQUIRED BY RULE OF 52.NOTED:AT $400
2007-11-21ECB Hazardous violation: STOP ALL WORK. FAILURE TO SAFEGUARD PUBLIC & PROPERTY AFFECTED BY CONSTRUCTION OPERATIONS. NOTED: @ TIME OF INSPECTION AN ACTIVE S$1,000
2007-11-21ECB Hazardous violation: "STOP ALL WORK".FAILURE TO PROVIDE PROTECTION AT SITE OF EXCAVATION NOTED:AT TIME OF EXCAVATION AM ACTIVE EXCAVATION SITE A SNEER $1,000
2007-08-17ECB Non-Hazardous violation: FAILURE TO SAFELY AND PROPERLY REMOVE MATERIAL DEBRIS FROM CONSTRUCTION SITE DM 300369915 DEMO OF FRAME DWELLING ONGOING W/MECHANI$2,000
2007-06-07Job filed: DM
2007-06-07Job filed: DM
2007-01-26Job filed: BUILDERS PAVEMENT PLAN (BPP) CHECKLIST SUBMITTED HEREWITH FOR TOTAL FRON TAGE OF 25.00 LINEAR FEET.FILED IN CONJUNCTION WITH NEW BUILDING DOB #3022736
2007-01-12Job filed: INSTALL AN ENTIRE NEW SPRINKER SYSTEMAND SPINKLER WATER SERVICE IN NEW EIGHT UNIT RESIDENTIAL BUILDING.FILED IN CONJUCTION WITH NB APPLICATION # 30227$40,000
2006
2006-12-07Job filed: NB

Support this site Back to the building page