The city's published records show little recorded distress here in the last three years. Less recorded distress than 75% of 6-24-unit residential buildings citywide. The citywide median for 6-24-unit residential buildings is 16.3 penalty
points per 10 units; this building carries 4.5. In ZIP 10029, 43% of residential buildings hold an A and
12% grade D or F.
How grades work
this building
A
B
C
Among 46,798 6-24-unit residential buildings citywide · left is less recorded distress, right is more
Open with the city right now
No current HPD flags in the latest weekly snapshot: no open violations, no
pending litigation, no active vacate orders, and not in the Alternative Enforcement Program.
Patterns
No heat or hot-water complaints in the last three years.
No bedbug-infested units reported in the last three years of filings.
What 311 hears from this address
4 service requests in the last three years. Most common: Noise (2) · Lead (1) · Rodent (1).
Filed construction activity
$18,000 in permitted construction work filed since
2016 (2 filings with a declared cost) — a rough measure of how actively
the owner maintains the building. Permit costs cover filed construction work only — they do not
capture routine maintenance or repairs done without a permit.
Rent-stabilization signals
Yes
Built before 1974 (1900)
Yes
Six or more residential units (10)
No
421-a / J-51 tax benefit on the current tax roll
2 of 3 signals present. This is the classic profile of a rent-stabilized building (pre-1974, 6+ units) — many units in such buildings remain stabilized. The definitive answer for any unit:
request its rent history from NYS Homes & Community Renewal (free, at hcr.ny.gov).
Registered with HPD — the names behind the building
Registered owner(s)
EAST 105TH STREET CHANI CONDOMINIUM
Head officer
BRIAN CONNOLLY
Managing agent
A MICHAEL TYLER REALTY CORP
Last registered
2026-07-15
as filed by the owner in the building's HPD registration
What the city thinks it's worth
Tax year
City market value
Assessed value
2025
$0
$0
2026
$102,217
$45,997
2027
$111,579
$50,211
Tax exemptions on the roll: COLD WAR VETERAN - DISABILITY
Flood exposure
In the FEMA 1%-annual-chance floodplain (2015 preliminary flood
maps) — lenders typically require flood insurance here.
Hurricane evacuation zone 2 of 6 — zone 1 evacuates first.
Not in the city's stormwater (cloudburst) flood maps under any modeled scenario.
1 street-flooding or sewer-backup complaints at this address since
2016 (0 in the last three years).
Sources: FEMA flood maps (coastal), NYC DEP Stormwater Flood Maps
(cloudburst), NYC hurricane evacuation zones, and 311 records for this address.
Getting around
Subway
103 St — 6 · 0.3 mi straight-line (about an 8-minute walk) · station accessibility: none
Bus
Nearest boarding stop: E 106 St / 2 Av — M106 · 200 ft
Citi Bike
E 103 St & 2 Ave · 600 ft · station location as of 2026-09-23; live availability
Distances are straight-line, not walking routes. Transit locations from the MTA and
Citi Bike, bike facilities from NYC DOT, school zones from the DOE's 2024–25 maps.
4 311 service requests from this address in the last three years.
311 will ask for the address, the apartment if the problem is inside, and what's wrong.
Contact details are optional for most complaints; food-poisoning reports can be anonymous. Complaints
appear in the city's public 311 data, usually within a day or two, and then in the Live from 311 box
on this page.
2023-03-02Deed — from ISMIRLY, SHAHAR KORNBLUM to IZMIRLY, TOMER CORNBLUM
2022
2022-12-22Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2022-10-10Deed transfer (nominal price)
2022-08-21311: Homeless Person Assistance
2022-06-22311: Noise — Noise: Alarms (NR3)
2022-05-20Permit Supported Scaffold — Signed-off
2022-05-20Permit Sidewalk Shed — Signed-off
2022-04-04Permit Sidewalk Shed — Signed-off
2022-04-04Permit Supported Scaffold — Signed-off
2022-04-02311: Noise — Noise: Alarms (NR3)
2022-03-31Rodent inspection: Passed
2022-03-29Job filed: PROPOSED INSTALLATION OF HEAVY DUTY SIDEWALK SHED AS PER PLANS. LIVE LOAD 300 PER SQUARE FEET. SIDEWALK SHED SHALL COMPLY WITH CHAPTER # 33 OF THE 20$9,000
2022-03-29Job filed: PROPOSED INSTALLATION OF TEMPORARY PIPE SCAFFOLD AS PER PLANS. WORK SHALL COMPLY WITH CHAPTER #33 OF THE NYC BUILDING CODE. NO CHANGE IN USE, OCCUPANC$9,000
2021-07-19Deed $459,000 — from ESTATE OF THERESA HASTINGS; ESTATE OF THERESA A. HASTINGS; DAHLIA DAMAS, PUBLIC ADMINISTRA to HUANG, FEI; PRIBBLE, ABIGAIL$459,000
2021-07-19PAT — from HUANG, FEI; PRIBBLE, ABIGAIL to 309 E. 105TH ST CORP.; BOARD OF MANAGERS OF 105TH ST. CHANI CON
2021-07-19Mortgage $321,300 — from HUANG, FEI; PRIBBLE, ABIGAIL to HOMEBRIDGE FINANCIAL SERVICES, INC.; MERS$321,300
2021-06-14Sold for $459,000$459,000
2021-03-19311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2021-02-18Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2021-01-02311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2020
2020-12-31311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2020-12-22311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2020-12-21311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2020-12-17311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2020-12-04311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2020-10-08Deed $465,000 — from YOOK, SOON JA to YOSHIDA, MASAHITO$465,000
2020-10-08PAT — from YOOK, SOON JA to KATZ, JUSTIN
2020-10-08PAT — from YOSHIDA, MASAHITO to 105TH ST. CHANI CONDOMINIUM
2020-09-25311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2020-09-23Sold for $465,000$465,000
2020-08-09311: Noise — Noise: Alarms (NR3)
2020-03-16Rodent inspection: Passed
2019
2019-11-08DOB violation LBLVIO: VIOLATION ISSUED FOR FAILURE TO FILE ANNUAL BOILER 2017 INSPECTION REPORT
2019-11-01Mortgage satisfied — from ALLEN, NANCY; ALLEN, HARRY to THE DIME SAVINGS BANK OF WILLIAMSBURGH; DIME COMMUNITY BANK
2019-08-30311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2019-08-22Rodent inspection: Passed
2019-08-17311: Rodent — Rat Sighting
2019-06-21Rodent inspection: Passed
2019-01-29Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2018
2018-12-14Sold for $91,500$91,500
2018-12-14Deed $91,500 — from ALLISON FURMAN, ESQ. to EAST FORK CAPITAL EQUITIES LLC$91,500
2018-11-29Rodent inspection: Passed
2018-11-01311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2017-02-24DOB violation LBLVIO: VIOLATION ISSUED FOR FAILURE TO FILE ANNUAL BOILER 2015 INSPECTION REPORT
2017-01-09ECB CLASS - 2 violation: AS PER CLASS 2 (B265) 28.303.7 FAILURE TO FILE A COMPLETE BOILER INSP REPORT AS PER DOB RECORDS. SUBMIT A CURRENT BO-9 REPORT.
2016
2016-10-25HPD class I: SECTION27-2107 ADM CODE OWNER FAILED TO FILE A VALID REGISTRATION STATEMENT WITH THE DEPARTMENT AS REQUIRED BY ADM CODE ?27-2097 AND IS THER
2013-03-01DOB violation LBLVIO: VIOLATION ISSUED FOR FAILURE TO FILE ANNUAL BOILER 2011 INSPECTION REPORT
2012
2012-12-04Mortgage satisfied — from DEROO, LIBRA to JPMORGAN CHASE BANK NA
2012-12-04Mortgage satisfied — from DEROO, LIBRA to JPMORGAN CHASE BANK, N.A.
2012-11-21Mortgage $300,000 — from DEROO, LIBRA to MERS$300,000
2012-09-26311: Sanitation Condition — 15 Street Cond/Dump-Out/Drop-Off
2012-08-27Mortgage assigned — from MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS; COUNTRYWIDE HOME LOANS INC to CWABS INC SERIES 2007-12; THE BANK OF NEW YORK; THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON
2012-06-11311: Street Condition — Cave-in
2012-05-22Mortgage assigned — from WHITE, BARBARA; BANK OF AMERICA, N.A. to M & T BANK
2012-05-03Rodent inspection: Passed
2011
2011-12-13DOB violation LBLVIO: VIOLATION ISSUED FOR FAILURE TO FILE ANNUAL BOILER 2010 INSPECTION REPORT
2010-09-02LOCC — from MIHALITSIANOS, PAUL; BORGES, CORRINE to EAST 105TH STREET CHANT CONDOMINIUM ASSO
2010-05-03Rodent inspection: Passed
2008
2008-04-24Deed — from ISMIRLY, ABRAHAM to KORNBLUM, SHAHAR
2008-03-11Mortgage satisfied — from MIHALITSIANOS, PAUL; BORGES, CORRINNE to MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS
2008-02-22Mortgage $443,000 — from BORGES, CORINNE; MIHALITSIANOS, PAUL to MERS$443,000
2008-01-03DOB violation LL6291:
2007
2007-12-14Mortgage satisfied — from YOOK, SOON J to THE CHASE MANHATTAN BANK(NATIONAL ASSOCI
2007-11-16Mortgage satisfied — from CONNOLLY, BRIAN to AS NOMINEE FOR; MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS; CITIBANK,N.A.
2007-10-24Mortgage $86,500 — from CONNOLLY, BRIAN to CITIBANK, N.A.$86,500
2007-08-03Mortgage $320,000 — from MCDANIEL, SHEILA to MERS$320,000
2007-07-31Mortgage satisfied — from MCDANIEL, SHEILA to BENEFICIAL HOMEOWNER SERVICE CORPORATION
2007-05-25Mortgage $328,000 — from CONNOLLY, BRIAN to MERS, FBO, CITIMORTGAGE, INC.$328,000
2007-05-25Mortgage $61,450 — from CONNOLLY, BRIAN to MERS, FBO, CITIBANK, N.A.$61,450
2007-05-25PAT — from CONNOLLY, BRIAN to BOARD OF MANAGERS OF EAST 105 STREET CHA
2007-05-25Mortgage satisfied — from BARAHAL, HELEN to WASHINGTON MUTUAL BANK, FA
2007-05-25Deed $410,000 — from BARAHAL, HELEN to CONNOLLY, BRIAN$410,000
2007-05-04Mortgage $330,000 — from WHITE, BARBARA to BANK OF AMERICA, N.A.$330,000
2007-05-04PAT — from WHITE, BARBARA to 105TH ST. CHANI CONDOMINIUM
2007-05-04Deed $435,000 — from BARAHAL, HELEN to WHITE, BARBARA$435,000
2007-05-03Mortgage satisfied — from BARAHAL, HELEN to WASHINGTON MUTUAL BANK, FA
2007-01-19DOB violation LL6291:
2006
2006-11-24Mortgage satisfied — from DEROO, LIBRA to THE BANK OF NEW YORK
2006-09-28Mortgage $100,000 — from DEROO, LIBRA to WASHINGTON MUTUAL BANK$100,000
2006-04-05Tenant complaint: HEATING — HEAT RELATED
2006-03-21M&CON $206,135 — from MCDANIEL, SHEILA to BENEFICIAL HOMEOWNER SERVICE CORPORATION$206,135
2006-03-16Mortgage assigned — from DBA AAMES HOME LOAN; AAMES FUNDING CORPORATION to CHASE HOME FINANCE LLC
2006-03-16Mortgage satisfied — from MCDANIEL, SHEILA to CHASE HOME FINANCE LLC
2006-02-23Mortgage satisfied — from BORGES, CORRINNE; MIHALITSIANOS, PAUL to ABN AMRO MORTGAGE GROUP INC
2006-01-06DOB violation LL6291:
2005
2005-12-21Mortgage $420,000 — from MIHALITSIANOS, PAUL; BORGES, CORRINNE to MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS$420,000
2005-12-01Tenant complaint: HEATING — HEAT RELATED
2005-10-20Mortgage $5,769 — from FINCH, DIANA G to JPMORGAN CHASE BANK, N.A.$5,769
2005-10-20Agreement $72,800 — from FINCH, DIANA G to JPMORGAN CHASE BANK, N.A.$72,800
2005-05-10Mortgage satisfied — from SCHWARTZ, RICHARD JONATHAN to EMIGRANT SAVINGS BANK
2005-02-23Mortgage $17,572 — from MCDANIEL, SHEILA to BENEFICIAL HOMEOWNER SERVICE CORPORATION$17,572
2005-01-31DOB violation LL6291:
2004
2004-12-03PAT — from MIHALITSIANOS, PAUL; BORGES, CORRINE to BOARD OF MANAGERS
2004-11-01Mortgage satisfied — from BARAHAL, HELEN to H & R BLOCK MORTGAGE CORPORATION
2004-09-28Mortgage $50,500 — from DEROO, LIBRA to THE BANK OF NEW YORK$50,500
2004-09-17Mortgage $55,000 — from BARAHAL, HELEN to CITIBANK, N.A.$55,000
2004-07-05Mortgage satisfied — from SOLOMON, MARIE; CANDELARIO, EERNESTO JR to STATE OF NEW YORK MORTGAGE AGENCY
2004-04-21Agreement $5,698 — from DEROO, LIBRA to WASHINGTON MUTUAL BANK, FA$5,698
2004-04-21Mortgage $5,698 — from DEROO, LIBRA to WASHINGTON MUTUAL BANK, FA$5,698
2004-04-21Mortgage assigned — from MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS to WASHINGTON MUTUAL BANK, FA
2004-02-13DOB violation LL6291:
2004-01-20PAT — from BARAHAL, HELEN to BOARD OF MANAGERS
2004-01-20Mortgage $152,652 — from BARAHAL, HELEN to WASHINGTON MUTUAL BANK, FA$152,652
2004-01-20Deed $190,816 — from STEINBERGER, MARK; LIPPMAN, DONNA to BARAHAL, HELEN$190,816
2004-01-20PAT — from STEINBERGER, MARK to QUELLER, STEVE
2003
2003-12-17Mortgage $129,827 — from MCDANIEL, SHEILA to AAMES FUNDING CORP$129,827
2003-12-17Deed $136,660 — from SCHWARTZ, RICHARD J to MCDANIEL, SHEILA$136,660
2003-12-17Mortgage $184,000 — from BARAHAL, HELEN to WASHINGTON MUTUAL BANK, FA$184,000
2003-12-01Mortgage $181,500 — from PRIEL, TAL to WASHINGTON MUTUAL BANK, FA$181,500
2003-07-11Mortgage satisfied — from BARAHAL, HELEN to HSBC MORTGAGE CORPORATION
2003-01-24Deed $275,000 — from APPLEBAUM, ELEANORA; APPLEBAUM, ROBERT; ALLEN, NANCY; ALLEN, HARRY to MIHALITSIANOS, PAUL; BORGES, CORRINNE$275,000
2003-01-23Mortgage assigned — from H&R BLOCK MORTGAGE CORPORATION to OPTION ONE MORTGAGE CORPORTION
2002
2002-11-25Mortgage satisfied — from DEROO, LIBRA to FIRST UNION MORTGAGECORPORATION
2002-10-10Mortgage $157,500 — from BARAHAL, HELEN to H&R BLOCK MORTGAGE CORPORATION$157,500
2002-09-25Mortgage $150,000 — from DEROO, LIBRA to WACHOVIA MORTGAGE CORPORATION; MERS AS NOMINEE$150,000
2002-06-21HPD class B: § 27-2045 ADM CODE REPAIR OR REPLACE THE SMOKE DETECTOR defective,battery present,tenant B.Nichols IN THE 1st ROOM FROM EAST AT SOUTH LOCATE
2002-06-21HPD class B: § 27-2005 ADM CODE REPLACE WITH NEW THE BROKEN OR DEFECTIVE dirverting valve IN THE BATHROOM LOCATED AT APT 1S UPPER LEVEL, 1st STORY, 1st A
2001
2001-07-05Mortgage assigned — from FIRST UNION MORTGAGECORPORATION to MORTGAGE ELECTRONICREGISTRATION SYSTEMS,
2001-05-25Mortgage satisfied — from GRAE, GRABE; GRABE; GRAE, SUSAN; GRAE, DANNY to ANCHOR SAVINGS BANK
2001-04-24Mortgage satisfied — from NESBITTE, MARCIA; SOLOMON, MARCIA to INDUSTRY MORTGAGE COMPANY L.P.
2001-03-01Mortgage satisfied — from FINCH, DIANA G. to CHEMICAL BANK
2000
2000-12-27Mortgage $70,000 — from FINCH, DIANA G. to CHASE MANHATTAN BANK$70,000
2000-12-20Mortgage satisfied — from LIPPMAN, DONNA; STEINBERGER, MARK to CHEMICAL BANK
2000-09-21Mortgage satisfied — from GITTERMAN, JORDAN to INDYMAC MORTGAGE HOLDINGS, INC.
2000-09-21Mortgage assigned — from INDYMAC MORTGAGE HOLDINGS, INC. to STATE STREET BANK AND TRUST COMPANY AS C
2000-08-22Mortgage satisfied — from GRAE, SUSAN R.; GRABE, SUSAN R.; GRABE, DANNY; GRAE, DANNY to CHASE MANHATTAN BANK
2000-07-20Deed — from GRAE, DANNY; SUSAN GRABE; GRAE, SUSAN; DANNY GRABE to BARAHAL, HELEN
2000-07-20Mortgage $99,900 — from BARAHAL, HELEN to HSBC MORTGAGE CORPORATION (USA)$99,900
2000-06-08PAT — from ISMIRLY, ABRAHAM to HIGGINSON, TERENCE P.
2000-06-08PAT — from ISMIRLY, ABRAHAM to 105TH ST. CHANI CONDO
2000-06-08Deed — from GITTERMAN, JORDAN to ISMIRLY, ABRAHAM
2000-05-03Deed — from NESBITTE, MARCIA to DEROO, LIBRA
2000-02-28Mortgage $115,150 — from DEROO, LIBRA to FIRST UNION MTGE. CORP.$115,150
1999
1999-09-10Deed — from STATE OF NEW YORK MORTGAGE AGENCY to PRIEL, TAL
1999-08-09Deed — from GORDIMER, ANDREW REFEREE; OAKLAN, JAMES DEF.; OAKLAN, ANDRIA DEF.; NEW YORK CITY BUILDING to GITTERMAN, JORDAN
1999-08-09Mortgage $46,064 — from GITTERMAN, JORDAN to INDYMAC MORTGAGE HOLDINGS, INC.$46,064
1999-03-10Deed — from PRIVETERRE, KATHLEENDEF.; PRIVETERRE, KATHLEENA.; PRIVETERRE, BRUCE DEF.; 105TH ST. CHANI to STATE OF NEW YORK MORTGAGE AGENCY
1998
1998-05-04DOB violation LL6291:
1998-02-24Mortgage satisfied — from YOOK, SOON JA to CHEMICAL BANK
1998-01-16Mortgage assigned — from INDUSTRY MORTGAGE COMPANY, L.P. to NESBITTE, MARCIA; SOLOMON, MARCIA
1998-01-16Mortgage assigned — from CENTERBANK MORTGAGECOMPANY to FIRST UNION MORTGAGECORPORATION
1997
1997-09-16DOB violation LL6291:
1997-02-10DOB violation LL6291:
1996
1996-11-20Mortgage assigned — from CHEMICAL BANK to STATE OF NEW YORK MORTGAGE AGENCY
1996-10-31Mortgage $90,000 — from NESBITTE, MARCIA; SOLOMON, MARCIA to INDUSTRY MORTGAGE COMPANY, L.P.$90,000
1996-05-01Mortgage $73,850 — from YOOK, SOON JA to CHASE MANHATTAN BANK$73,850
1994
1994-07-28Deed — from FLUSHING SAVINGS BANK FSB to HASTINGS, THERESA; GREZINGER, INGO
1994-06-16Deed — from CANDELARIO, ERNESTOJR.; SOLOMON, MARCIA to SOLOMON, MARCIA; NESBITTE, MARCIA
1994-06-15HPD class B: § 27-2005 ADM CODE PROPERLY SECURE THE LOOSE DOOR KNOBS AT ENTRANCE DOOR TO 5 STY NORTH APT 5N. , SECTION '' ''
1994-03-18DOB violation LL6291:
1993
1993-05-07Deed — from EVENS, LESTER REF; THORPE, ERNEST DEF; NYC TRANSIT ETC DEF; NYS DEPT TAXATION DEF; NYC ENV to FLUSHING SAVINGS BANK
1993-03-18DOB violation LL6291:
1991
1991-06-28Mortgage $8,000 — from GRAE, DANNY; GRABE, SUSAN R A/K/A; GRAE, SUSAN R; GRABE, DANNY A/K/A to CHASE MANHATTAN BANKNA$8,000
1990
1990-10-19Mortgage assigned — from ANCHOR SAVINGS BK to FEDERAL HM LN MTGE CORP
1990-03-08SMIS — from 309 E 105 ST CORP to GRAE, SUSAN R.; GRAE, DANNY
1989
1989-04-04DOB complaint, category ?
1988
1988-10-07Mortgage assigned — from CHEMICAL BANK to STATE OF NY MTGE AGCY
1987
1987-11-23SAGE — from 105TH ST MANREICH CDBD/
1987-09-11Mortgage satisfied — from MILLER, ALAN to CITIBANK, N.A.
1987-06-24HPD class B: D26-11.01, 11.03, 11.05 ADM CODE REMOVE THE ACCUMULATION OF REFUSE AND/OR RUBBISH AND MAINTAIN IN A CLEAN CONDITION THE EAST CENTER AIR SHAF
1987-06-24HPD class B: D26-16.01 ADM CODE REMOVE ALL OBSTRUCTIONS AND REPAIR ALL DEFECTS IN DRAIN AT EAST AND WEST CENTER AIR SHAFTS.
1987-06-03Mortgage $108,000 — from MILLER, ALAN to FLUSHING SAVINGS BANK$108,000
1986
1986-07-02Deed — from 309 E. 105 ST CORP. to SCHWARTZ, RICHARD J.
1986-06-30Mortgage $77,600 — from SCHWARTZ, RICHARD J. to EMIGRANT SAVINGS BANK$77,600
1986-06-24PAT — from SCHWARTZ, RICHARD J. to 105TH ST CHANI CD BD/MGR
1986-06-18Deed — from 309 E. 105TH ST CORP to GRABE, DANNY AKA; GRABE, SUSAN R AKA; GRAE, SUSAN R; GRAE, DANNY
1986-06-18PAT — from GRAE, DANNY; GRAE, SUSAN R. to 105 ST. CHANI CONDOBD/M
1986-06-18Mortgage $85,500 — from GRABE, DANNY AKA; GRABE, SUSAN AKA; GRAE, SUSAN; GRAE, DANNY to ANCHOR SAVGS BK, FSB$85,500
1986-05-13Deed — from 309 E. 105TH ST CORP. to MILLER, ALAN
1986-05-13Mortgage $86,130 — from MILLER, ALAN to CITIBANK N A$86,130
1986-05-13PAT — from MILLER, ALAN to 105TH ST.CHANI CD BD/MGR
1986-04-29PAT — from ALLEN, HARRY; ALLEN, NANCY; APPLEBAUM, ELEANORA; APPLEBAUM, ROBERT to 105TH ST.CHANI CD BD/MGR
1986-03-07Mortgage $80,000 — from APPLEBAUM, ELEANORA; ALLEN, NANCY; APPLEBAUM, ROBERT; ALLEN, HARRY to DIME SAVINGS BK WLLMSBGH$80,000
1986-03-04Mortgage $80,000 — from PRIVETERRE, BRUCE S; PRIVETERRE, KATHLEENA to CHEMICAL BANK$80,000
1986-03-04PAT — from PRIVETERRE, KATHLEEN; PRIVETERRE, BRUCE to 105TH ST CHANI CD BD/MGR
1986-03-04Deed — from 309 E 105TH ST CORP to PRETERRE, BRUCE; PRETERRE, KATHLEEN
1986-03-04Mortgage assigned — from CHEMICAL BANK to STATE NY MTGE AGCY
1986-02-27PAT — from ALLEN, NANCY to ALLEN, HARRY
1986-02-27Deed — from 309 E.105TH ST CORP to YOOK, SOON JA
1986-02-27Deed — from 309 E. 105TH ST. CORP. to ALLEN, HARRY; ALLEN, NANCY; APPLEBAUM, ROBERT; APPLEBAUM, ELEANOR
1986-02-20Mortgage assigned — from CHEMICAL BK to STATE NY MTGE AGCY
1986-02-20Mortgage $76,000 — from LIPPMAN, DONNA; STEINBERGER, MARK to CHEMICAL BANK$76,000
1986-02-20Mortgage assigned — from CHEMICAL BANK to N.Y.S. MORTGAGE AGCY
1986-02-20Mortgage $47,000 — from TREWORGY, DEAN T. to CHEMICAL BANK$47,000
1986-02-20Deed — from TREWORGY, DEAN T. to TREWORGY, DEAN
1986-02-20Deed — from 309 E. 105TH ST CORP to LIPPMAN, DONNA; STEINBERGER, MARK
1986-02-20PAT — from LIPPMAN, DONNA; STEINBERGER, MARK to 105TH ST CHANI CD BD/MGR
1986-02-19PAT — from TREWORGY, DEAN T. to 105TH ST. CHANI BD/MGRS
1986-02-06Deed — from 309 E 105TH ST. CORP. to SOLOMON, MARCIA
1986-02-06PAT — from FINCH,, DIANA G. to 105 ST. CHANI CD BD/MGRS
1986-02-06Mortgage assigned — from CHEMICAL BANK to STATE/NEW YORK MTGEAG.
1986-02-06Mortgage $92,000 — from CANDELARIO, ERNESTOJR.; SOLOMON, MARCIA to CHEMICAL BANK$92,000
1986-02-06Deed — from 309 E 105TH ST CORP. to FINCH, DIANA G.
1986-02-06PAT — from CANDELARIO, ERNESTOJR.; SOLOMON, MARCIA to 105 ST. CHANI CD BD/MGRS
1986-02-06Mortgage $80,750 — from FINCH, DIANA G. to CHEMICAL BANK$80,750
1986-02-06Mortgage assigned — from CHEMICAL BANK to STATE/N.Y. MTGE AGNCY
1986-01-24PAT — from YOOK, SOON JA to 105TH ST CHANI CD BD/MGR
1986-01-24Mortgage $80,000 — from YOOK, SOON JA to CHEMICAL BANK$80,000
1986-01-24Mortgage assigned — from CHEMICAL BANK to STATE/NY MTGE AGENCY
1985
1985-11-15MAPS — from 105 ST CHANI CONDO
1985-11-15MAPS — from 105 ST CHANI CONDO
1985-11-15MAPS — from 105 ST CHANI CONDO
1985-11-15MAPS — from 105 ST CHANI CONDO
1985-11-15DECL — from 105TH ST CHANI CONDO
1985-11-15DECL — from 105TH ST CHANI CONDO
1985-11-15MAPS — from 105 ST CHANI CONDO
1985-11-15MAPS — from 105 ST CHANI CONDO
1985-11-15DECL — from 105TH ST CHANI CONDO
1985-11-15MAPS — from 105 ST CHANI CONDO
1985-11-15DECL — from 105TH ST CHANI CONDO
1985-11-15MAPS — from 105 ST CHANI CONDO
1985-11-15DECL — from 105TH ST CHANI CONDO
1985-11-15DECL — from 105TH ST CHANI CONDO
1985-11-15DECL — from 105TH ST CHANI CONDO
1985-11-15DECL — from 105TH ST CHANI CONDO
1985-11-15DECL — from 105TH ST CHANI CONDO
1985-11-15MAPS — from 105 ST CHANI CONDO
1985-11-15DECL — from 105TH ST CHANI CONDO
1985-11-15MAPS — from 105 ST CHANI CONDO
1982
1982-08-04HPD class B: D26-10.01 ADM CODE & 309 M/D LAW ABATE THE NUISANCE CONSISTING OF EXPOSED ELECTRIC WIRES CEILINGS REAR ROOM AND KITCHEN 4 STY NORTHEAST APT