The city's published records show little recorded distress here in the last three years. Less recorded distress than 100% of 25-99-unit residential buildings citywide. The citywide median for 25-99-unit residential buildings is 23.6 penalty
points per 10 units; this building carries 0. In ZIP 11201, 70% of residential buildings hold an A and
5% grade D or F.
How grades work
this building
A
B
C
Among 17,252 25-99-unit residential buildings citywide · left is less recorded distress, right is more
Open with the city right now
No current HPD flags in the latest weekly snapshot: no open violations, no
pending litigation, no active vacate orders, and not in the Alternative Enforcement Program.
Patterns
No heat or hot-water complaints in the last three years.
No bedbug-infested units reported in the last three years of filings.
What 311 hears from this address
4 service requests in the last three years. Most common: Lead (2) · Missed Collection (1) · Curb Condition (1).
Filed construction activity
$345,400 in permitted construction work filed since
2016 (12 filings with a declared cost) — a rough measure of how actively
the owner maintains the building. Permit costs cover filed construction work only — they do not
capture routine maintenance or repairs done without a permit.
Rent-stabilization signals
Yes
Built before 1974 (1914)
Yes
Six or more residential units (30)
No
421-a / J-51 tax benefit on the current tax roll
2 of 3 signals present. This is the classic profile of a rent-stabilized building (pre-1974, 6+ units) — many units in such buildings remain stabilized. The definitive answer for any unit:
request its rent history from NYS Homes & Community Renewal (free, at hcr.ny.gov).
Registered with HPD — the names behind the building
Registered owner(s)
55 HICKS STREET CORP
Head officer
CHRISTINE KELL-GRAY
Managing agent
MARIN MANAGEMENT
Last registered
2025-08-29
as filed by the owner in the building's HPD registration
What the city thinks it's worth
Tax year
City market value
Assessed value
2025
$4,169,000
$1,876,050
2026
$3,692,000
$1,661,400
2027
$4,108,000
$1,848,600
The city's market estimate has fallen
1% between tax years 2025 and 2027.
For property tax, the Department of Finance values this co-op
as if it were a rental building. Its 2022 estimate: gross income $590,986 a year
($34.27 per sq ft), operating expenses $162,448
($9.42 per sq ft), net operating income $428,538. These are the
city's estimates from comparable rentals, not the building's actual budget, rents or maintenance
charges.
Building systems
Heating fuel
NATURALGAS
Flood exposure
Not in the FEMA 1%-annual-chance floodplain (2015 preliminary maps).
Not in a hurricane evacuation zone.
Not in the city's stormwater (cloudburst) flood maps under any modeled scenario.
No street-flooding or sewer-backup complaints on record at this address.
Sources: FEMA flood maps (coastal), NYC DEP Stormwater Flood Maps
(cloudburst), NYC hurricane evacuation zones, and 311 records for this address.
Getting around
Subway
High St — A C · 550 ft straight-line (about a 3-minute walk) · station accessibility: none Clark St — 2 3 · 850 ft straight-line (about a 4-minute walk) · station accessibility: none
Bus
Nearest boarding stop: Cadman Plaza West / Middagh St — B25 · 600 ft
Citi Bike
Henry St & Middagh St · 500 ft · station location as of 2026-09-23; live availability
Distances are straight-line, not walking routes. Transit locations from the MTA and
Citi Bike, bike facilities from NYC DOT, school zones from the DOE's 2024–25 maps.
4 311 service requests from this address in the last three years.
311 will ask for the address, the apartment if the problem is inside, and what's wrong.
Contact details are optional for most complaints; food-poisoning reports can be anonymous. Complaints
appear in the city's public 311 data, usually within a day or two, and then in the Live from 311 box
on this page.
Most recent mortgage recorded against this lot: $139,558 on
2010-02-11 (lender: The Dime Savings Bank Of Williamsburgh). Face amount at recording — it may have since been paid
down, refinanced or satisfied. View the recorded
document.
Date
Record
Amount
Per res. unit
2026-07-30
RPTT&RET $590,000 — from BUTKIEWICZ, LIZZETTE to PETERSON, CASEY
$590,000
2026-07-17
Sold for $590,000
$590,000
$19,667
2026-04-10
RPTT&RET $487,000 — from GONZALEZ-GARANO, GUILLERMO to MOORE, JONATHAN G; ORREGO-MOORE, DIANA
$487,000
2026-03-27
Sold for $487,000
$487,000
$16,233
2026-02-13
RPTT&RET $510,000 — from TORNO, ELENITA; TORNO, ROOSEVELT to HAYES, CARA
$510,000
2026-01-30
Sold for $510,000
$510,000
$17,000
2025-07-08
RPTT&RET $915,407 — from MH HICKS STREET CORP. to BLOCKER, JEREMY; REGAN, ELEANOR
$915,407
2025-06-25
Sold for $915,407
$915,407
$30,514
2023-06-01
RPTT $500,000 — from SWENSON, JESSE to MCCLOSKEY, ARMINDA; MCCLOSKEY, IVAN; MCCLOSKEY, JANE
$500,000
2023-03-28
Sold for $500,000
$500,000
$16,667
2022-11-25
RPTT&RET $495,000 — from HALEY, SEAN ALLEN to LO, AARON
$495,000
2022-11-18
Sold for $495,000
$495,000
$16,500
2022-09-20
Mortgage $435,707 — from 55 HICKS STREET CORP. to DIME COMMUNITY BANK
$435,707
2022-09-20
Agreement $1,200,000 — from 55 HICKS STREET CORP. to DIME COMMUNITY BANK
$1,200,000
2021-09-10
RPTT&RET $593,000 — from ELLIS, SAMUEL D to BANNON, ANNE
$593,000
Ten-year activity
20100
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
20
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
ConstructionEnforcementHousing & tenantsOwnership & moneyHealth & systems
Show as table
Year
Construction
Enforcement
Housing & tenants
Ownership & money
Health & systems
Total
2017
0
0
2
5
0
7
2018
0
0
3
0
2
5
2019
0
0
4
2
3
9
2020
0
0
2
4
3
9
2021
0
0
8
4
2
14
2022
7
2
6
4
1
20
2023
0
1
2
2
1
6
2024
11
0
2
0
1
14
2025
0
1
1
2
3
7
2026
2
0
2
6
0
10
This record is free. Keeping it free costs money. Servers, data pipelines, weekends. Pay what you want — a dollar helps.
Job filed: Installation of temporary supported scaffold per plan submitted. Work shall comply with 2022 building codes chapter 33. No change in use, egress and/o
2026-08-25
Permit Supported Scaffold — Permit Issued
2026-07-30
RPTT&RET $590,000 — from BUTKIEWICZ, LIZZETTE to PETERSON, CASEY
2026-07-17
Sold for $590,000
2026-05-29
311: Curb Condition — Broken Curb
2026-05-01
311: Lead — Lead Kit Request (Residential) (L10)
2026-04-10
RPTT&RET $487,000 — from GONZALEZ-GARANO, GUILLERMO to MOORE, JONATHAN G; ORREGO-MOORE, DIANA
2026-03-27
Sold for $487,000
2026-02-13
RPTT&RET $510,000 — from TORNO, ELENITA; TORNO, ROOSEVELT to HAYES, CARA
2026-01-30
Sold for $510,000
2025-12-03
Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
The full timeline
2026
2026-08-25Job filed: Installation of temporary supported scaffold per plan submitted. Work shall comply with 2022 building codes chapter 33. No change in use, egress and/o
2025-07-08RPTT&RET $915,407 — from MH HICKS STREET CORP. to BLOCKER, JEREMY; REGAN, ELEANOR$915,407
2025-06-25Sold for $915,407$915,407
2025-05-08Boiler inspection
2025-04-16FDNY inspection (RISK)
2024
2024-12-05Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2024-11-19311: Lead — Lead Kit Request (Residential) (L10)
2024-08-15Job filed: JOB FILED TO MINOR PLUMBING FIXTURE AS PER PLAN. NO CHANGE OF USE, EGRESS, OR OCCUPANCY UNDER THIS APPLICATION.$9,000
2024-08-15Job filed: JOB FILED MINOR INTERIOR RENOVATION APT#42 ON 4TH FLOOR, INCLUDING NEW WOOD FLOOR, NEW PAINT, NEW KITCHEN CABINET AND REPLACE BATHROOM FIXTURE AND TIL$27,000
2024-08-12Permit General Construction — Signed-off
2024-07-02Job filed: JOB FILED TO MINOR PLUMBING FIXTURE AS PER PLAN. NO CHANGE OF USE, EGRESS, OR OCCUPANCY UNDER THIS APPLICATION.$9,000
2024-07-02Job filed: JOB FILED MINOR INTERIOR RENOVATION APT#42 ON 4TH FLOOR, INCLUDING NEW WOOD FLOOR, NEW PAINT, NEW KITCHEN CABINET AND REPLACE BATHROOM FIXTURE AND TIL$27,000
2024-05-02Job filed: JOB FILED MINOR INTERIOR RENOVATION APT#43 ON 4TH FLOOR, INCLUDING POLISH WOOD FLOOR, NEW PAINT, NEW KITCHEN CABINET AND REPLACE BATHROOM FIXTURE AND $17,700
2024-04-29Job filed: JOB FILED TO MINOR PLUMBING FIXTURE AS PER PLAN. NO CHANGE OF USE, EGRESS, OR OCCUPANCY UNDER THIS APPLICATION.$9,000
2024-04-18Permit Plumbing — Signed-off
2024-04-10Permit General Construction — Signed-off
2024-03-28Job filed: JOB FILED MINOR INTERIOR RENOVATION APT#43 ON 4TH FLOOR, INCLUDING POLISH WOOD FLOOR, NEW PAINT, NEW KITCHEN CABINET AND REPLACE BATHROOM FIXTURE AND $17,700
2024-03-28Job filed: JOB FILED TO MINOR PLUMBING FIXTURE AS PER PLAN. NO CHANGE OF USE, EGRESS, OR OCCUPANCY UNDER THIS APPLICATION.$9,000
2024-02-23Boiler inspection
2023
2023-12-18FDNY inspection (RISK)
2023-12-14311: Missed Collection — Compost
2023-12-04Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2023-06-01RPTT $500,000 — from SWENSON, JESSE to MCCLOSKEY, ARMINDA; MCCLOSKEY, IVAN; MCCLOSKEY, JANE$500,000
2023-05-05Boiler inspection
2023-03-28Sold for $500,000$500,000
2022
2022-12-05Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2022-11-25RPTT&RET $495,000 — from HALEY, SEAN ALLEN to LO, AARON$495,000
2022-11-22Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2022-11-18Sold for $495,000$495,000
2022-10-05FDNY inspection (RISK)
2022-09-20Mortgage $435,707 — from 55 HICKS STREET CORP. to DIME COMMUNITY BANK$435,707
2022-09-20Agreement $1,200,000 — from 55 HICKS STREET CORP. to DIME COMMUNITY BANK$1,200,000
2022-07-14Job filed: REPLACE GAS PIPING FROM EXISTING GAS METER TO BOILER AND HOT WATER HEATER PER PLANS. NO CHANGE IN USE, EGRESS OR OCCUPANCY.$40,000
2022-05-25Permit Mechanical Systems — Signed-off
2022-04-01Permit Plumbing — Signed-off
2022-03-31Permit Boiler Equipment — Signed-off
2022-03-23Job filed: REPLACE GAS PIPING FROM EXISTING GAS METER TO BOILER AND HOT WATER HEATER PER PLANS. NO CHANGE IN USE, EGRESS OR OCCUPANCY.$40,000
2022-03-23Job filed: INSTALL NEW METAL CHIMNEY AS PER PLANS. NO CHANGE IN USE, EGRESS OR OCCUPANCY.$65,000
2022-03-23Job filed: REPLACEMENT BOILER, GAS BURNER AND GAS HOT WATER HEATER AS PER PLANS. NO CHANGE IN USE, EGRESS OR OCCUPANCY.$75,000
2022-03-02311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2022-03-01Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2022-02-25HPD class A: (A) § HMC:FILE ANNUAL BEDBUG REPORT IN ACCORDANCE WITH HPD RULE AS DESCRIBED ON THE BACK OF THIS NOTICE OF VIOLATION OR AS DESCRIBED ON HPD
2021
2021-12-25311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2014-05-15DOB violation LBLVIO: VIOLATION ISSUED FOR FAILURE TO FILE ANNUAL BOILER 2012 INSPECTION REPORT
2014-05-15DOB violation LBLVIO: VIOLATION ISSUED FOR FAILURE TO FILE ANNUAL BOILER 2012 INSPECTION REPORT
2014-03-10311: New Tree Request — For One Address
2014-01-14Permit EW — ISSUED
2014-01-13Job filed: PROPOSE MINOR RENOVATION WORK:TO REPLACE BATH FIXTURES & FINISHES, REPLACE KIT. FIXTURES & CABINETS.$33,364
2013
2013-12-26RPTT&RET $350,000 — from EDUARD, HERRI; FATMIRA, HERRI to MARJORIE, KAZIN$350,000
2013-09-18RPTT&RET $340,000 — from BLONSHTEYN, JULIE to SOSA, BERYNES$340,000
2013-09-13RPTT&RET $344,000 — from AROMANDO, PHILIP to SWENSON, JESSE$344,000
2013-06-10Permit EW — ISSUED
2013-05-23Job filed: REPLACE DAMAGED BRICK ON EXTERIOR PARAPET WALL, REPLACE WATERPROOF MEMBRANE AND FLASHING OF EXTERIOR ROOF BULKHEAD. BUILD UP ROOF MEMBRANE IN MARKED A$22,055
2013-05-23Job filed: REPLACE DAMAGED BRICK ON EXTERIOR PARAPET WALL, REPLACE WATERPROOF MEMBRANE AND FLASHING OF EXTERIOR ROOF BULKHEAD. BUILD UP ROOF MEMBRANE IN MARKED A$22,055
2013-03-04RPTT&RET $549,000 — from VAUGHN, ALBERTINA I; DUBRAWSKY, ALBERTINA I to BLOCKER, MIRIAM; BLOCKER, JEREMY$549,000
2013-02-25Rodent inspection: Passed
2012
2012-10-29311: Street Condition — Blocked - Construction
2012-10-17RPTT&RET $535,000 — from BERMAN, VICKI; BERMAN, GONZO to GINTIS, DANIEL M$535,000
2012-05-31RPTT&RET $515,000 — from ZH HICKS STREET, CORP. to BIDDLE, C. THOMAS JR.; MORGAN, CLAUDIA$515,000
2012-02-10RPTT&RET $290,000 — from MCCABE, JOSEPH; ANDERSON, SUSAN M; MCCABE, LAURA S to ROGERS, MAURA; CARR, MAX$290,000
2011
2011-11-22RPTT&RET $280,000 — from MEDLOCK, ALANNA to GARANO, ALEJO G; RAWSON, SUSANA$280,000
2011-11-18RPTT&RET $260,000 — from MILLER, MATTHEW J to HALEY, SEAN A$260,000
2011-10-23311: Noise - Helicopter — Other
2011-10-08311: Noise - Helicopter — Other
2011-10-01311: Noise - Helicopter — Other
2011-05-26311: Air Quality — Air: Smoke, Residential (AA1)
2010
2010-12-02RPTT&RET $450,000 — from INGRAHAM, KATE D; DUNCAN, KATE J; INGRAHAM, JEFFREY J to DUBRAWSKY, ALBERTINA ILONA$450,000
2010-10-07311: Street Condition — Failed Street Repair
2010-09-23RPTT&RET $220,000 — from WOHLFELD, ADMINISTRATRIX, JOANNE; DANIEL WOHLFELD to DEVILLE, STELLAH$220,000
2010-05-16311: Noise - Vehicle — Engine Idling
2010-02-11Agreement $950,000 — from 55 HICKS STREET CORP. to THE DIME SAVINGS BANK OF WILLIAMSBURGH$950,000
2010-02-11Mortgage $139,559 — from 55 HICKS STREET CORP. to THE DIME SAVINGS BANK OF WILLIAMSBURGH$139,559
2009
2009-04-11HPD class B: SECTION 27-2018 ADM CODE ABATE THE NUISANCE CONSISTING OF VERMIN BED BUGS IN THE ENTIRE APARTMENT LOCATED AT APT 51, 5th STORY, 2nd APARTMEN
2009-04-09Tenant complaint: NONCONST — VERMIN
2009-01-25Tenant complaint: HEATING — HEAT RELATED
2008
2008-12-08Tenant complaint: HEATING — HEAT RELATED
2008-07-11RPTT&RET $415,000 — from TRIPODI, APRIL E to BOWMAN, JENNIFER$415,000
2008-04-03RPTT&RET $532,000 — from GERA, RUSSELL; SADEGHEYEH, SANAZ to BERMAN, VICKI; BERMAN, GONZO$532,000
2007
2007-11-02RPTT&RET $355,000 — from KOLBE, MARGARET to HERRI, EDUARD; HERRI, FATMIRA$355,000
2007-09-12RPTT&RET $400,000 — from BOWER, TIMOTHY; NEELY , KIM to CARSTENSEN, ANGELA; CARSTENSEN , BARBARA; CARSTENSEN, NEIL$400,000
2007-01-02RPTT&RET $290,000 — from OKIMOTO, TYLER; OKIMOTO, PEGGY; OKIMOTO, MYRON to BASS, JONATHAN R; ARMENTROUT, ANNA$290,000
2006
2006-09-12RPTT&RET $329,000 — from DIAMOND, SARAH C; DIAMOND, MARIE J to MAUTNER, LYNN C$329,000
2006-08-03RPTT&RET $350,000 — from JOERSS, ERIK; JOERSS, DETLEF to BLONSHTEYN, JULIE$350,000
2006-07-17RPTT&RET $422,500 — from DIFIORE, JENNIFER L; DIFIORE, PHILIP D to DUNCAN, KATE J; INGRAHAM, JEFFREY J$422,500
2006-06-14DEED COR — from WONG, ELAINE to CITIBANK, NA C/O CITICORP MORTGAGE, INC
2006-03-15RPTT&RET $285,000 — from POLNER, RICHARD B to PEZOLD, EVELYN D; PEZOLD, ARIELLE M$285,000
2005
2005-08-02RPTT&RET $315,000 — from CHAN, ALBERT to MILLER, MATTHEW J$315,000
2005-06-23RPTT&RET $342,500 — from KOLLIN, JOEL to GERA, RUSSELL; SADEGHEYEH, SANAZ$342,500
2005-06-16RPTT $270,000 — from TAYLOR, DIANE to AROMANDO, PHILIP A III$270,000
2005-05-04RPTT&RET $238,000 — from TILLEM, STEVEN to GARLICK, LINDA M; GARLICK, SARA$238,000
2005-01-26RPTT&RET $235,000 — from FLAMM, CRAIG to MCCABE, JOSEPH; ANDERSON, SUSAN M; MCCABE, LAURA S$235,000
2003
2003-11-24HPD class A: SECTION 300 M/D LAW FILE PLANS AND APPLICATION AND LEGALIZE THE FOLLOWING ALTERATION OR RESTORE TO THE LEGAL CONDITION EXISTING PRIOR TO THE
2003-08-25Permit EW — ISSUED
2003-08-12Permit EW — ISSUED
2003-07-16Permit PL — ISSUED
2002
2002-10-02Permit EW — ISSUED
2002-08-29Job filed: PROPOSE TO CREATE A TENANT LAUBDRY ROOM NO CHANGE IN USE EGRESS OR OCCUP ANCY$2,000
2002-04-19Agreement — from 55 HICKS STREET CORP to DIME SAVINGS BANK OFWILLIAMSBURGH
2002-04-19Mortgage assigned — from BANKERS TRUST COMPANY OF CALIFORNIA NA to DIME SAVINGS BANK OFWILLIAMSBURGH
2002-04-19Mortgage satisfied — from 55 HICKS ST CORP to NATIONAL CONSUMER COOPERATIVE BANK
2002-04-19SAGE — from BANKERS TRUST COMPANY OF CALIFORNIA NA
2002-04-19SAGE — from NATIONAL CONSUMER COOPERATIVE BANK
2002-04-19Mortgage $178,270 — from 55 HICKS STREET CORP to DIME SAVINGS BANK OFWILLIAMSBURGH$178,270
2002-01-30Permit EQ — ISSUED
2002-01-10Permit EW — ISSUED
2001
2001-11-29Permit EW — ISSUED
2001-10-29Permit EQ — ISSUED
2001-10-25Job filed: REMOVAL OF EXISTING DETERIORATED TIN COR NICE AND REPLACEMENT WITH CORNI E REPLICATED IN FIBERGLASS.NO CHANGE IN USE,EGRESS OR OCCUPANCY.$35,000
2001-10-25Job filed: REMOVAL OF EXISTING DETERIORATED TIN COR NICE AND REPLACEMENT WITH CORNI E REPLICATED IN FIBERGLASS.NO CHANGE IN USE,EGRESS OR OCCUPANCY.$35,000
2001-01-10Permit EW — ISSUED
2000
2000-09-29Permit EQ — ISSUED
2000-08-09Mortgage $80,000 — from 55 HICKS STREET CORP to NATIONAL CONSUMER COOPERATIVE BANK$80,000
2000-08-09Mortgage assigned — from 55 HICKS STREET CORP to NATIONAL CONSUMER COOPERATIVE BANK
2000-06-07Permit EQ — ISSUED
2000-06-05Job filed: INSTALL SHED 27 FEET LONG DURING FACADE REPAIR NO CHANGE IN USE EGRESS OR OCCUPANCY
2000-06-05Job filed: INSTALL HEAVY DUTYSCAFFOLD:50' LONG BY 60'' HIGH NO CHANGE IN USE EGRESS OR OCCUPANCY.
2000-06-05Job filed: INSTALL SHED 27 FEET LONG DURING FACADE REPAIR NO CHANGE IN USE EGRESS OR OCCUPANCY
2000-06-05Job filed: INSTALL HEAVY DUTYSCAFFOLD:50' LONG BY 60'' HIGH NO CHANGE IN USE EGRESS OR OCCUPANCY.
2000-06-05Job filed: INSTALL SHED 27 FEET LONG DURING FACADE REPAIR NO CHANGE IN USE EGRESS OR OCCUPANCY
2000-06-05Job filed: INSTALL HEAVY DUTYSCAFFOLD:50' LONG BY 60'' HIGH NO CHANGE IN USE EGRESS OR OCCUPANCY.
2000-02-28Job filed: ACCESS DOOR TO REAR YARD IN REAR LEFT APARTMENT. NO CHANGE TO EGRESS, OCCUPANCY OR USE.$1,000
2000-02-28Job filed: ACCESS DOOR TO REAR YARD IN REAR LEFT APARTMENT. NO CHANGE TO EGRESS, OCCUPANCY OR USE.$1,000
1999
1999-08-17Permit EQ — ISSUED
1999-06-18DOB violation IMEGNCY:
1999-06-17DOB complaint, category ?
1999-06-16ECB Hazardous violation: FAILURE TO MAINTAIN EXTERIOR BLDG WALL. DEFECT IS: METAL CORNICE ABOVEPARAPET WALL ON BLDG. FACADE IS LOOSE & DEFECTIVE & PIECES H$800
1992
1992-09-17Mortgage assigned — from NATIONAL CONSUMER CO-P to FIRST BOSTON MTGE CORP
1992-09-17Mortgage assigned — from NATIONAL CONSUMER CO-P to FIRST BOSTON MTGE CORP
1992-09-15Mortgage assigned — from FIRST BOSTON MTG SECUR/ to BANKERS TR CO OF CANA
1992-09-15Mortgage assigned — from FIRST BOSTON MTG SECUR/ to BANKERS TR CO OF CANA
1992-03-02Mortgage satisfied — from 55 HICKS STREET CORP to 55 HICKS STREET ASSOCS
1992-03-02Mortgage $770,000 — from 55 HICKS STREET CORP to NATIONAL CONSUMER COOP/$770,000
1992-03-02Mortgage satisfied — from 55 HICKS STREET ASSOCS to DUPONT ASSOCIATES INC
1992-03-02Mortgage assigned — from 55 HICKS ST CORP to NATIONAL CONSUMER COOP
1992-01-31DOB complaint, category ?
1989
1989-09-01HPD class A: SECTION 300 M/D LAW FILE PLANS AND APPLICATION AND LEGALIZE THE FOLLOWING ALTERATION OR RESTORE TO THE LEGAL CONDITION EXISTING PRIOR TO THE
1989-09-01HPD class A: SECTION 300 M/D LAW FILE PLANS AND APPLICATION AND LEGALIZE THE FOLLOWING ALTERATION OR RESTORE TO THE LEGAL CONDITION EXISTING PRIOR TO THE
1987
1987-02-19HPD class A: D26-10.01 ADM CODE REFIT UPPER & LOWER SASH WINDOWS THRU OUT 2 STY NORTHEAST APT 25. , SECTION '' ''
1987-02-19HPD class B: D26-10.01 ADM CODE REPLACE WITH NEW THE BROKEN OR DEFECTIVE MARBLE SADDLE 2 STY NORTHEAST APT 25 BATHROOM. , SECTION '' ''
1987-02-19HPD class B: D26-10.01 ADM CODE REPLACE WITH NEW THE MISSING CERAMIC FLOOR TILE 2 STY NORTHEAST APT 25 BATHROOM. , SECTION '' ''
1987-01-27HPD class B: D26-10.01 ADM CODE REPLACE WITH NEW THE BROKEN OR DEFECTIVE MARBLE SADDLE 4 STY NORTHEAST APT 42 BATHROOM. , SECTION '' ''
1987-01-27HPD class B: D26-10.01 ADM CODE PROPERLY REPAIR WITH SIMILAR MATERIAL THE BROKEN OR DEFECTIVE SHEET METAL WALLS 4 STY NORTHEAST APT 42 BATHROOM. , SECTIO
1987-01-27HPD class B: D26-10.01 ADM CODE REPAIR THE BROKEN OR DEFECTIVE PLASTERED SURFACES AND PAINT IN A UNIFORM COLOR WALLS THRU OUT 4 STY NORTHWEST APT 42. , S
1987-01-27HPD class B: D26-10.01 ADM CODE REPAIR THE BROKEN OR DEFECTIVE PLASTERED SURFACES AND PAINT IN A UNIFORM COLOR WALLS & CEILING 2 STY SOUTHWEST APT 25 FOY
1986
1986-05-13CERT — from GOLDMAN, SOL
1986-04-03Deed — from 55 HICKS ST ASSOCS to 55 HICKS ST CORP
1986-04-03Mortgage $700,000 — from 55 HICKS STREET CORP to 55 HICKS ST ASSOCIATES$700,000
1984
1984-03-26Mortgage satisfied — from YORK ASSOCIATES INC to DIME SAVINGS BANK/WILLIA
1984-02-16Mortgage assigned — from DUPONT ASSOCIATES INC to GOLDMAN, SOL
1984-02-16Deed — from DUPONT ASSOCIATES INC to 55 HICKS ST ASSOCIATES
1984-02-16Mortgage $600,000 — from 55 HICKS STREET ASSOCS to DUPONT ASSOCIATES INC$600,000
1975
1975-02-14Mortgage assigned — from GOLDMAN SOL to ATLANTIC LIBERTY SAVS & LOAN ASSN
1975-02-14Mortgage assigned — from GOLDMAN SOL to ATLANTIC LIBERTY SAVS & LOAN ASSN
1975-02-14Mortgage assigned — from ROTHAFEL JOSEPH; COHEN BEN to GOLDMAN SOL
1975-02-14SAGE — from DUPONT ASSOCIATES INC; ATLANTIC LIBERTY SAVS & LOAN ASSN
1975-02-04Deed — from NEWPORT ASSOCIATES INC to DUPONT ASSOCIATES INC
1974
1974-11-21Mortgage assigned — from CHASE MANHATTAN BK NA to GOLDMAN SOL
1970
1970-12-14Mortgage — from NEWPORT ASSOCIATES INC to COHEN BEN; ROTHAFEL JOSEPH
1970-12-14SAGE — from COHEN BEN; ROTHAFEL JOSEPH; NEWPORT ASSOCIATES INC
1966
1966-11-18LDMK — from THE CITY OF NEW YORK; COMMISS OF NYC; LANDMARKS PRESERVATION COMM OF NYC; LANDMARKS PRESER