The city's published records show little recorded distress here in the last three years. Less recorded distress than 80% of 6-24-unit residential buildings citywide. The citywide median for 6-24-unit residential buildings is 16.3 penalty
points per 10 units; this building carries 3.1. In ZIP 11222, 66% of residential buildings hold an A and
5% grade D or F.
How grades work
this building
A
B
C
Among 46,798 6-24-unit residential buildings citywide · left is less recorded distress, right is more
Open with the city right now
Open HPD violations
1 total — 0 class C (immediately hazardous), 1 class B, 0 class A. Oldest open since 2007-06-21.
status snapshot refreshed weekly from HPD records
Patterns
No heat or hot-water complaints in the last three years.
No bedbug-infested units reported in the last three years of filings.
What 311 hears from this address
5 service requests in the last three years. Most common: Noise (2) · Missed Collection (1) · Rodent (1) · Residential Disposal Complaint (1).
Filed construction activity
No permitted work with a declared cost filed in the last decade. Permit
costs cover filed construction work only — they do not capture routine maintenance or repairs done
without a permit.
Rent-stabilization signals
No
Built before 1974 (2006)
Yes
Six or more residential units (8)
Yes
421-a / J-51 tax benefit on the current tax roll
2 of 3 signals present. Buildings receiving 421-a or J-51 benefits are generally required to register their units as rent-stabilized for the duration of the benefit. The definitive answer for any unit:
request its rent history from NYS Homes & Community Renewal (free, at hcr.ny.gov).
Registered with HPD — the names behind the building
Registered owner(s)
THE 61 HERBERT ST CONDO
Head officer
KATHLEEN FORDE
Managing agent
DANIEL SABILLON MANAGEMENT CORP
Last registered
2025-07-30
as filed by the owner in the building's HPD registration
What the city thinks it's worth
Tax year
City market value
Assessed value
2025
$114,413
$51,486
2026
$164,786
$74,154
2027
$197,743
$88,985
The city's market estimate has risen
73% between tax years 2025 and 2027.
Tax exemptions on the roll: 421A 15 YR NO CAP
Flood exposure
Not in the FEMA 1%-annual-chance floodplain (2015 preliminary maps).
Hurricane evacuation zone 5 of 6 — zone 1 evacuates first.
Not in the city's stormwater (cloudburst) flood maps under any modeled scenario.
No street-flooding or sewer-backup complaints on record at this address.
Sources: FEMA flood maps (coastal), NYC DEP Stormwater Flood Maps
(cloudburst), NYC hurricane evacuation zones, and 311 records for this address.
Getting around
Subway
Graham Av — L · 0.4 mi straight-line (about a 10-minute walk) · station accessibility: none Nassau Av — G · 0.5 mi straight-line (about a 12-minute walk) · station accessibility: none
Bus
Nearest boarding stop: Kingsland Av / Herbert St — B24 · 650 ft
Citi Bike
Richardson St & N Henry St · 500 ft · station location as of 2026-09-23; live availability
Distances are straight-line, not walking routes. Transit locations from the MTA and
Citi Bike, bike facilities from NYC DOT, school zones from the DOE's 2024–25 maps.
5 311 service requests from this address in the last three years.
311 will ask for the address, the apartment if the problem is inside, and what's wrong.
Contact details are optional for most complaints; food-poisoning reports can be anonymous. Complaints
appear in the city's public 311 data, usually within a day or two, and then in the Live from 311 box
on this page.
311: Residential Disposal Complaint — Bin Not Used
2026-07-20
Deed — from GOODMAN, DAVID to 61 HERBERT HOLDINGS LLC
2026-07-20
PAT — from 61 HERBERT HOLDINGS LLC to THE BOARD MANAGERS OF THE 61 HERBERT STE
2026-07-14
Mortgage satisfied — from FORDE, KATHLEEN to MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS; LOANDEPOT COM LLC
2026-07-09
Deed transfer (nominal price)
2026-06-29
PAT — from FORDE, KATHLEEN to YING HU, TINA
2026-06-29
Deed $800,000 — from FORDE, KATHLEEN to GOODMAN, DAVID
2026-06-29
PAT — from GOODMAN, DAVID to THE 61 HERBERT STREET CONDOMINIUM
2026-06-18
Sold for $800,000
2026-02-03
311: Noise — Noise: Jack Hammering (NC2)
2026-02-02
311: Noise — Noise: Construction Before/After Hours (NM1)
2025-12-01
Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
The full timeline
2026
2026-07-24311: Residential Disposal Complaint — Bin Not Used
2026-07-20Deed — from GOODMAN, DAVID to 61 HERBERT HOLDINGS LLC
2026-07-20PAT — from 61 HERBERT HOLDINGS LLC to THE BOARD MANAGERS OF THE 61 HERBERT STE
2026-07-14Mortgage satisfied — from FORDE, KATHLEEN to MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS; LOANDEPOT COM LLC
2026-07-09Deed transfer (nominal price)
2026-06-29PAT — from FORDE, KATHLEEN to YING HU, TINA
2026-06-29Deed $800,000 — from FORDE, KATHLEEN to GOODMAN, DAVID$800,000
2026-06-29PAT — from GOODMAN, DAVID to THE 61 HERBERT STREET CONDOMINIUM
2026-06-18Sold for $800,000$800,000
2026-02-03311: Noise — Noise: Jack Hammering (NC2)
2026-02-02311: Noise — Noise: Construction Before/After Hours (NM1)
2025
2025-12-01Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2025-07-25Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2025-06-13HPD class A: (A) § HMC:FILE ANNUAL BEDBUG REPORT IN ACCORDANCE WITH HPD RULE AS DESCRIBED ON THE BACK OF THIS NOTICE OF VIOLATION OR AS DESCRIBED ON HPD
2025-02-05PAT — from KABANOS LLC to THE 61 HERBERT STREET CONDOMINIUM
2025-02-05PAT — from YU, BOHAN to ALEXANDER, BEY D; HU, TINA YING; PELZ, ERIC
2025-02-05Deed $563,000 — from YU, BOHAN to KABANOS LLC$563,000
2025-01-29Sold for $563,000$563,000
2024
2024-08-26Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2024-06-25Rodent inspection: Passed
2024-06-18311: Rodent — Rat Sighting
2024-04-17HPD class A: (A) § HMC:FILE ANNUAL BEDBUG REPORT IN ACCORDANCE WITH HPD RULE AS DESCRIBED ON THE BACK OF THIS NOTICE OF VIOLATION OR AS DESCRIBED ON HPD
2023
2023-12-05311: Missed Collection — Compost
2023-06-26Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2023-06-13311: Missed Collection — Compost
2023-05-07311: Incorrect Data — Collection Days
2023-03-31HPD class A: (A) § HMC:FILE ANNUAL BEDBUG REPORT IN ACCORDANCE WITH HPD RULE AS DESCRIBED ON THE BACK OF THIS NOTICE OF VIOLATION OR AS DESCRIBED ON HPD
2023-03-17311: Missed Collection — Compost
2023-02-07311: Missed Collection — Compost
2022
2022-12-14311: Missed Collection — Compost
2022-08-08Rodent inspection: Passed
2022-07-26PAT — from FORDE, KATHLEEN to THE 61 HERBERT STREET CONDOMINIUM
2022-07-26Deed $662,500 — from CONROY, KELLY to FORDE, KATHLEEN$662,500
2022-07-26PAT — from CONROY, KELLY to NEWMARK, JACQUELINE ESQ
2022-07-26Mortgage $484,500 — from FORDE, KATHLEEN to MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS; LOANDEPOT.COM, LLC$484,500
2022-07-18Mortgage satisfied — from CONROY, KELLEY to MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS; MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS; RELIAN
2022-06-29Sold for $662,500$662,500
2022-06-24Mortgage satisfied — from ABAIGAR PECINA, JAVIER; PASOVIC, ANELA to NEWREZ LLC; MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS; SHELLPOINT MORTGAGE SERVICING
2022-06-06PAT — from ROMAN ESTIZ, ALEXIS to BOARD OF MANAGERS OF 61 HERBERT STREET C
2022-06-06Deed $515,000 — from ABAIGAR PECINA, JAVIER; PASOVIC, ANELA to ROMAN ESTIZ, ALEXIS$515,000
2022-06-05311: Rodent — Rat Sighting
2022-05-18Sold for $515,000$515,000
2022-02-09Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2021
2021-11-30311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2021-11-13311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2021-07-28Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2021-07-27Agreement $197,500 — from CARDONA, ANN MARIE; ARDITO, ANN M. to JPMORGAN CHASE BANK, N.A$197,500
2021-07-27Mortgage $6,312 — from CARDONA, ANN MARIE; ARDITO, ANN M. to JPMORGAN CHASE BANK, N.A$6,312
2021-04-19HPD class A: (A) § HMC:FILE ANNUAL BEDBUG REPORT IN ACCORDANCE WITH HPD RULE AS DESCRIBED ON THE BACK OF THIS NOTICE OF VIOLATION OR AS DESCRIBED ON HPD
2021-02-08Mortgage assigned — from NEW PENN FINANCIAL, LLC; MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS to NEWREZ LLC; SHELLPOINT MORTGAGE SERVICING
2020
2020-12-24Mortgage satisfied — from CONROY, KELLY to WELLS FARGO BANK, N.A.
2020-12-03Mortgage $492,300 — from CONROY, KELLY to MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS; RELIANCE FIRST CAPITAL, LLC$492,300
2020-11-09Mortgage satisfied — from PASOVIC, ANELA to NEW PENN FINANCIAL LLC; MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS
2020-10-22Mortgage $285,000 — from GERALDINO, CHRISTIAN to TD BANK, N.A$285,000
2020-10-22Deed $380,000 — from PASOVIC, ANELA to GERALDINO, CHRISTIAN$380,000
2020-10-06Sold for $380,000$380,000
2020-07-31311: Overgrown Tree/Branches — Hitting Building
2020-01-26ECB CLASS - 1 violation: LICENSE MASTER PLUMBER #1517 FALSIFYING DOCUMENTS TO FILE A OP128 FORM TO REPLACE A HOT WATER HEATER . NO PROOF ON DOB RECORDS REG
2018
2018-09-18Mortgage satisfied — from MOTTOLA, GARY; MOTTOLA, ALEXANDRA to CITIBANK, N.A.
2018-09-04PAT — from CONROY, KELLY to BOARD OF MANAGERS OF THE 61 HERBERT STRE
2018-09-04Mortgage $480,000 — from CONROY, KELLY to WELLS FARGO BANK, N.A.$480,000
2018-09-04Deed $600,000 — from MOTTOLA, GARY F; MOTTOLA, ALEXANDRA to CONROY, KELLY$600,000
2018-09-04PAT — from MOTTOLA, ALEXANDRA to MOTTOLA, GARY F
2018-08-21Sold for $600,000$600,000
2017
2017-03-06Mortgage satisfied — from WNUK, GREGORY M to ADVANCED FINANCIAL SERVICES, INC.; MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS
2017-02-13PAT — from YU, BOHAN to BOARD OF MANAGERS OF THE 61 HERBERT STRE
2017-02-13Deed $440,000 — from WNUK, GREGORY M to YU, BOHAN$440,000
2017-02-08Sold for $440,000$440,000
2017-02-01Mortgage satisfied — from WNUK, GREGORY M to JPMORGAN CHASE BANK, N.A.
2016
2016-11-28HPD class I: §27-2107 ADM CODE OWNER FAILED TO FILE A VALID REGISTRATION STATEMENT WITH THE DEPARTMENT AS REQUIRED BY ADM CODE §27-2097 AND IS THEREFORE
2016-08-03Mortgage satisfied — from PEPE, TRICIA M to JPMORGAN CHASE BANK, N.A.
2016-06-23Deed $427,000 — from PEPE, TRICIA M to KLISKA, MILAN$427,000
2016-06-09Sold for $427,000$427,000
2016-05-18CORRD — from TEAMWORK, LLC to PEPE, TRICIA M
2016-05-10Deed transfer (nominal price)
2016-03-02Mortgage satisfied — from PASOVIC, ANELA to MERS
2016-02-04Mortgage $201,000 — from PASOVIC, ANELA to MERS; NEW PENN FINANCIAL, LLC$201,000
2016-01-21Mortgage satisfied — from PASOVIC, ANELA to MERS, AS NOMINEE FOR NEW PEN FINANCIAL,
2015
2015-12-23Mortgage $320,000 — from PASOVIC, ANELA; PECINA, JAVIER ABAIGAR to NEW PENN FINANCIAL, LLC; MERS$320,000
2015-05-08FDNY inspection (RISK)
2014
2014-12-01PAT — from PECINA, JAVIER ABAIGAR; PASOVIC, ANELA to THE 61 HERBERT STREET CONDOMINIUM
2014-12-01Deed $390,000 — from FEDISZ-PEREYRA, ANNA to PECINA, JAVIER ABAIGAR; PASOVIC, ANELA$390,000
2014-12-01Mortgage $312,000 — from PECINA, JAVIER ABAIGAR; PASOVIC, ANELA to MERS$312,000
2013
2013-11-13Mortgage satisfied — from PASOVIC, ANELA to MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS
2013-10-16311: Lead — Lead Kit Request (Residential) (L10)
2013-09-30Mortgage satisfied — from CAMPIGOTTO, ANGELA to WELLS FARGO BANK, N.A.
2013-09-25Mortgage $195,000 — from PASOVIC, ANELA to MERS AS NOMINEE FOR WALL STREET MORTGAGE$195,000
2013-09-24Mortgage satisfied — from CAMPIGOTTO, ANGELA to MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS
2013-09-14Mortgage $375,000 — from MOTTOLA, GARY; MOTTOLA, ALEXANDRA to CITIBANK, N.A.$375,000
2013-09-14Deed $485,000 — from CAMPIGOTTO, ANGELA to MOTTOLA, ALEXANDRA; MOTTOLA, GARY F$485,000
2013-07-17Mortgage satisfied — from CAHILL, CHRISTIAN L to MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS; AS NOMINEE FOR THE NEW YORK MORTGAGE COM
2013-07-10Mortgage satisfied — from CAHILL, CHRISTIAN L to CITIBANK, N.A
2013-06-27Deed $350,000 — from CAHILL, CHRISTIAN L to CHOU, KATHERINE$350,000
2013-06-27Mortgage $220,000 — from CHOU, KATHERINE to MERS$220,000
2013-06-25Deed $365,000 — from CAHILL, CHRISTIAN L to FEDISZ-PEREYRA, ANNA$365,000
2013-06-24Mortgage satisfied — from CAHILL, CHRISTIAN L to MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS
2011
2011-08-30Deed — from NISSAN, EDWARD MAYER to NISSAN, EDWARD MAYER; NISSAN, RONALD DAVID
2011-08-16Mortgage $236,175 — from NISSAN, EDWARD M to WELLS FARGO BANK, N.A.$236,175
2011-08-16Deed $314,900 — from THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON,F/K/A THE BA; CIT MORTGAGE LOAN TRUST 2007-1 to NISSAN, EDWARD M$314,900
2010
2010-12-17Mortgage $5,855 — from CAMPIGOTTO, ANGELA to WELLS FARGO BANK$5,855
2010-12-17Mortgage assigned — from MERS, INC to WELLS FARGO BANK
2010-12-17Agreement $286,000 — from CAMPIGOTTO, ANGELA to WELLS FARGO BANK$286,000
2010-12-17SUBM — from JPMORGAN CHASE BANK NA to WELLS FARGO BANK
2010-10-26311: General Construction/Plumbing — Adjacent Buildings Not Protected
2010-09-29Mortgage assigned — from MERS AS NOMINEE ACCREDITED HOME LENDERS to CIT LOAN CORPORATION FKA THE CIT GROUP C
2010-09-29Deed $418,445 — from COREY, JASON to THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON$418,445
2010-09-29Mortgage assigned — from VERICREST FINANCIAL, INC. to CIT LOAN CORPORATION FKA THE CIT GROUP C
2010-09-29Mortgage assigned — from MERS AS NOMINEE ACCREDITED HOME LENDERS to CIT LOAN CORPORATION FKA THE CIT GROUP C
2010-09-29Mortgage assigned — from CIT LOAN CORPORATION FKA THE CIT GROUP C to THE BANK OF NEW YORM MELLON F/K/A THE BA
2010-09-14Mortgage satisfied — from CAHILL, SEAN L to JPMORGAN CHASE BANK, N.A.
2010-08-20Deed $218,000 — from CAHILL, SEAN L to PASOVIC, ANELA$218,000
2010-08-20Mortgage $174,400 — from PASOVIC, ANELA to MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS; AMTRUST BANK$174,400
2010-08-06311: Sanitation Condition — 15 Street Cond/Dump-Out/Drop-Off
2010-07-08311: Sanitation Condition — 15 Street Cond/Dump-Out/Drop-Off
2010-06-25Mortgage assigned — from COREY, JASON; MERS AS NOMINEE ACCREDITED HOME LENDERS to CIT LOAN CORPORATION FKA THE CIT GROUP C
2010-06-25Mortgage assigned — from CIT LOAN CORPORATION FKA THE CIT GROUP C; COREY, JASON to THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON (FKA THE BAN
2010-06-25Mortgage assigned — from COREY, JASON; MERS AS NOMINEE ACCREDITED HOME LENDERS to CIT LOAN CORPORATION FKA THE CIT GROUP C
2010-06-25Mortgage assigned — from COREY, JASON; CIT LOAN CORPORATION FKA THE CIT GROUP C to THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON (FKA THE BAN
2010-04-05311: Water System — Dirty Water (WE)
2010-04-05311: Water System — Dirty Water (WE)
2010-03-26311: Lead — Lead Kit Request (Residential) (L10)
2010-03-17Mortgage $7,666 — from CARDONA, ANN MARIE to JPMORGAN CHASE BANK, N.A.$7,666
2010-03-17Agreement $248,800 — from CARDONA, ANN MARIE to JPMORGAN CHASE BANK, N.A.$248,800
2010-03-15311: General Construction/Plumbing — Fence - None/Inadequate
2009
2009-05-12Mortgage $345,746 — from WNUK, GREGORY M to MERS$345,746
2009-04-16Mortgage satisfied — from WNUK, GREGORY M to AS NOMINEE FOR THE NEW YORK MORTGAGE COM; MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS
2007
2007-06-22PAT — from CAHILL, CHRISTIAN L to BOARD OF MANAGERS OF 61 HERBERT STREET C
2007-06-21HPD class A: SECTION 27-2098 ADM CODE FILE WITH THIS DEPARTMENT A REGISTRATION STATEMENT FOR BUILDING.
2007-06-21HPD class B: SECTION 27-2005 ADM CODE PROPERLY REPAIR THE BROKEN OR DEFECTIVE PAVING AT FLOOR AT WEST FRONT AT BASEMENT
2007-06-12PAT — from CAHILL, SEAN L to BOARD OF MANAGERS OF 61 HERBERT STREET C
2007-04-12Mortgage assigned — from NATIONAL CITY BANK, to JP MORGAN CHASE BANK, NA,
2007-04-10Deed $283,920 — from TEAMWORK, LLC to CARDONA , ANN MARIE$283,920
2007-04-10Mortgage $252,000 — from CARDONA, ANN MARIE to JPMORGAN CHASE BANK, N.A.$252,000
2007-04-10PAT — from CARDONA, ANN MARIE to BOARD OF MANAGERS OF 61 HERBERT STREET C
2007-03-02Mortgage $178,950 — from CAHILL, SEAN L to JPMORGAN CASE BANK, N.A.$178,950
2007-03-02Deed $201,673 — from TEAMWORK, LLC to CAHILL, SEAN L$201,673
2007-01-18TL&R — from FIRST AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL BANK to TEAMWORK LLC
2007-01-18Mortgage satisfied — from TEAMWORK LLC to FIRST AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL BANK
2007-01-18TL&R — from FIRST AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL BANK to TEAMWORK LLC
2007-01-18Mortgage satisfied — from TEAMWORK LLC to FIRST AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL BANK
2007-01-18TL&R — from FIRST AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL BANK to TEAMWORK LLC
2007-01-18Mortgage satisfied — from TEAMWORK LLC to FIRST AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL BANK
2006
2006-12-26REL — from TEAMWORK LLC to FIRST AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL BANK
2006-12-26PREL — from FIRST AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL BANK to TEAMWORK LLC
2006-12-07Mortgage $76,000 — from CAHILL, CHRISTIAN L to CITIBANK, N.A.$76,000
2006-12-06Deed $303,073 — from TEAMWORK, LLC to CAHILL , CHRISTIAN L$303,073
2006-12-06Mortgage $268,999 — from CAHILL , CHRISTIAN L to MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS$268,999
2006-11-20PAT — from CAHILL, CHRISTIAN L to THE BOARD OF MANAGERS OF 61 HERBERT STRE
2006-11-03Mortgage $239,000 — from CAHILL, CHRISTIAN L to MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS$239,000
2006-11-03Deed $303,073 — from TEAMWORK, LLC to CAHILL , CHRISTIAN L$303,073
2006-10-31PREL — from FIRST AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL BANK to TEAMWORK, LLC
2006-10-31TL&R — from FIRST AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL BANK
2006-10-27PREL — from TEAMWORK LLC to FIRST AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL
2006-10-27REL — from TEAMWORK LLC to FIRST AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL
2006-10-24REL — from TEAMWORK LLC to FIRST AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL BANK
2006-10-24PREL — from FIRST AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL BANK to TEAMWORK LLC
2006-10-19Deed $435,006 — from TEAMWORK, LLC to COREY, JASON$435,006
2006-10-19Mortgage $343,200 — from COREY, JASON to MERS$343,200
2006-10-19Mortgage $85,800 — from COREY, JASON to MERS$85,800
2006-10-19PAT — from COREY, JASON to 61 HERBERT STREET CONDOMINIUM
2006-10-03Deed $349,830 — from TEAMWORK, LLC; TEAMWORK, LLC to WNUK, GREGORY M; WNUK, GREGORY M$349,830
2006-09-29Deed $373,152 — from TEAMWORK, LLC to CAMPIGOTTO, ANGELA$373,152
2006-09-29Mortgage $294,400 — from CAMPIGOTTO, ANGELA to MERS$294,400
2006-09-29Mortgage $54,600 — from CAMPIGOTTO, ANGELA to MERS$54,600
2006-09-29PAT — from CAMPIGOTTO, ANGELA to 61 HERBERT STREET CONDOMINIUM
2006-08-11CDEC — from THE 61 HERBERT STREET CONDOMINIUM
2006-08-11MAPS — from THE 61 HERBERT STREET CONDOMINIUM
2006-08-11MAPS — from THE 61 HERBERT STREET CONDOMINIUM
2006-08-11CDEC — from THE 61 HERBERT STREET CONDOMINIUM
2006-08-11CDEC — from THE 61 HERBERT STREET CONDOMINIUM
2006-08-11MAPS — from THE 61 HERBERT STREET CONDOMINIUM
2006-08-11MAPS — from THE 61 HERBERT STREET CONDOMINIUM
2006-08-11CDEC — from THE 61 HERBERT STREET CONDOMINIUM
2006-08-11MAPS — from THE 61 HERBERT STREET CONDOMINIUM
2006-08-11CDEC — from THE 61 HERBERT STREET CONDOMINIUM
2006-08-11MAPS — from THE 61 HERBERT STREET CONDOMINIUM
2006-08-11CDEC — from THE 61 HERBERT STREET CONDOMINIUM
2006-08-11MAPS — from THE 61 HERBERT STREET CONDOMINIUM
2006-08-11CDEC — from THE 61 HERBERT STREET CONDOMINIUM
2006-08-11CDEC — from THE 61 HERBERT STREET CONDOMINIUM
2006-08-11MAPS — from THE 61 HERBERT STREET CONDOMINIUM
2005
2005-10-07Job filed: SC
2005-04-19Job filed: INSTALL SPRINKLER HEADS IN THE APARTMENTS IN CONJUNCTION WITH NB APPLICATION # 301784362. NO CHANGE IN USE, EGRESS AND OCCUPANCY.$1,000
2005-03-17Job filed: DM
2004
2004-10-21Job filed: DM
2004-10-15ECB Hazardous violation: FAILURE TO NOTIFY THE DEPARTMENT PRIOR TO THE COMMENCEMENT OF DEMOLITION WORK UPON INSPECTION OF ABOVE PROPERTY DEMOLITION COMPLET$2,500
2004-09-01Job filed: BUILDER'S PAVEMENT PLAN.
2004-08-16Job filed: REMOVE EXISTING ONE STORY EXTENSION FOR AN EXISTING TWO FAMILY FRAME HOUSE. INSTALL INTERIOR SPIRAL STAIR FROM BASEMENT TO 1ST FLOOR. OBTAIN NEW CERTI$20,000
2004-08-16Job filed: SI
2004-07-06Job filed: NB
2003
2003-06-04ECB Non-Hazardous violation: WORK WITHOUT A PERMIT WORK NOTED BUILDING HAS BEEN DEMOLISHED BELOW GRADE TO FOOTING WITHOUT ACQUIRING A PERMIT REMEDY: OBTAIN PE$250