The city's published records show little recorded distress here in the last three years. More recorded distress than 56% of 6-24-unit residential buildings citywide. The citywide median for 6-24-unit residential buildings is 16.3 penalty
points per 10 units; this building carries 21. In ZIP 11103, 72% of residential buildings hold an A and
4% grade D or F.
How grades work
this building
A
B
C
Among 46,798 6-24-unit residential buildings citywide · left is less recorded distress, right is more
Open with the city right now
No current HPD flags in the latest weekly snapshot: no open violations, no
pending litigation, no active vacate orders, and not in the Alternative Enforcement Program.
Patterns
4 heat or hot-water complaints in the last three years (winter 2025–26: 4).
No bedbug-infested units reported in the last three years of filings.
$9,275 in enforcement penalties imposed (ECB/OATH) in the last three years.
What 311 hears from this address
7 service requests in the last three years. Most common: Building/Use (2) · HEAT/HOT WATER (2) · Plumbing (1) · Blocked Driveway (1) · General Construction/Plumbing (1).
Filed construction activity
$10,000 in permitted construction work filed since
2016 (2 filings with a declared cost) — a rough measure of how actively
the owner maintains the building. Permit costs cover filed construction work only — they do not
capture routine maintenance or repairs done without a permit.
Rent-stabilization signals
No
Built before 1974 (2007)
Yes
Six or more residential units (10)
Yes
421-a / J-51 tax benefit on the current tax roll
2 of 3 signals present. Buildings receiving 421-a or J-51 benefits are generally required to register their units as rent-stabilized for the duration of the benefit. The definitive answer for any unit:
request its rent history from NYS Homes & Community Renewal (free, at hcr.ny.gov).
Registered with HPD — the names behind the building
Registered owner(s)
30-63 38TH STREET CONDOMINIUM
Head officer
SPIRO KYROU
Managing agent
ONEVESTA PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
Last registered
2025-09-04
as filed by the owner in the building's HPD registration
What the city thinks it's worth
Tax year
City market value
Assessed value
2025
$225,079
$101,286
2026
$0
$0
2027
$234,713
$105,621
The city's market estimate has risen
4% between tax years 2025 and 2027.
Tax exemptions on the roll: 421A 15 YR NO CAP
For property tax, the Department of Finance values this condo
as if it were a rental building. Its 2023 estimate: gross income $339,501 a year
($34.76 per sq ft), operating expenses $135,761
($13.90 per sq ft), net operating income $203,740. These are the
city's estimates from comparable rentals, not the building's actual budget, rents or maintenance
charges.
Flood exposure
Not in the FEMA 1%-annual-chance floodplain (2015 preliminary maps).
Not in a hurricane evacuation zone.
Not in the city's stormwater (cloudburst) flood maps under any modeled scenario.
No street-flooding or sewer-backup complaints on record at this address.
Sources: FEMA flood maps (coastal), NYC DEP Stormwater Flood Maps
(cloudburst), NYC hurricane evacuation zones, and 311 records for this address.
Getting around
Subway
Steinway St — M R · 0.3 mi straight-line (about an 8-minute walk) · station accessibility: none 30 Av — N W · 0.4 mi straight-line (about a 10-minute walk) · station accessibility: none
Bus
Nearest boarding stop: Steinway St / 31 Av — Q101 · 400 ft
Citi Bike
31 Ave & Steinway St · 500 ft · station location as of 2026-09-23; live availability
Distances are straight-line, not walking routes. Transit locations from the MTA and
Citi Bike, bike facilities from NYC DOT, school zones from the DOE's 2024–25 maps.
7 311 service requests from this address in the last three years — 2 of them about heat or hot water.
311 will ask for the address, the apartment if the problem is inside, and what's wrong.
Contact details are optional for most complaints; food-poisoning reports can be anonymous. Complaints
appear in the city's public 311 data, usually within a day or two, and then in the Live from 311 box
on this page.
Deed $550,000 — from NEWPORT CONSTRUCTION LLC to 30-63 38TH ST B1 LLC
2026-09-04
Mortgage $412,500 — from 30-63 38TH ST B1 LLC to M&T BANK
2026-09-04
AL&R $412,500 — from 30-63 38TH ST B1 LLC to M&T BANK
2026-09-04
PAT — from 30-63 38TH ST B1 LLC to BOARD OF MANAGERS OF 30-63 38TH STREET C
2026-08-04
Sold for $550,000
2026-07-28
Permit Sidewalk Shed — Permit Issued
2026-07-28
Permit Sidewalk Shed — Permit Issued
2026-04-21
Tenant complaint: HEAT/HOT WATER — APARTMENT ONLY
2026-04-21
311: HEAT/HOT WATER — APARTMENT ONLY
2026-04-06
Tenant complaint: HEAT/HOT WATER — APARTMENT ONLY
2026-04-06
311: HEAT/HOT WATER — APARTMENT ONLY
2025-12-16
Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2025-12-11
Mortgage satisfied — from CHAN, KAI SHIU; CHAN, KENNY to MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS; SUMMIT MORTGAGE BANKERS, INC.
2025-12-01
Mortgage $383,500 — from QU, SHUOMING to CATHAY BANK
2025-12-01
Deed $590,000 — from CHAN, KENNY; CHAN, KAI SHIU KENNY; CHAN, KAI SHIU to QU, SHUOMING
2025-12-01
PAT — from QU, SHUOMING to BOARD OF MANAGERS OF 30-63 38TH STREET C
2025-11-18
Sold for $590,000
2025-11-18
Sold for $590,000
2025-11-03
ECB CLASS - 2 violation: AT TIME OF INSPECTION OBSERVED VERTICAL MEMBERS AT VEHICULAR ACCESS POINT AT EXPOSURE 4 DRIVEWAY NOT SUPPORTED BY ADEQUATE BRACING
2025-11-03
ECB CLASS - 2 violation: AT TIME OF INSPECTION OBSERVED SIDEWALK SHED WITH MISSING JOB INFORMATION PANEL, THIS CREATES UNSAFE CONDITIONS FOR PUBLIC AND EME
2025-11-01
311: General Construction/Plumbing — Sidewalk Shed/Pipe Scafford - Inadequate Defective/None
The full timeline
2026
2026-09-04Deed $550,000 — from NEWPORT CONSTRUCTION LLC to 30-63 38TH ST B1 LLC$550,000
2026-09-04Mortgage $412,500 — from 30-63 38TH ST B1 LLC to M&T BANK$412,500
2026-09-04AL&R $412,500 — from 30-63 38TH ST B1 LLC to M&T BANK$412,500
2026-09-04PAT — from 30-63 38TH ST B1 LLC to BOARD OF MANAGERS OF 30-63 38TH STREET C
2026-08-04Sold for $550,000$550,000
2026-07-28Permit Sidewalk Shed — Permit Issued
2026-07-28Permit Sidewalk Shed — Permit Issued
2026-04-21Tenant complaint: HEAT/HOT WATER — APARTMENT ONLY
2026-04-21311: HEAT/HOT WATER — APARTMENT ONLY
2026-04-06Tenant complaint: HEAT/HOT WATER — APARTMENT ONLY
2026-04-06311: HEAT/HOT WATER — APARTMENT ONLY
2025
2025-12-16Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2025-12-11Mortgage satisfied — from CHAN, KAI SHIU; CHAN, KENNY to MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS; SUMMIT MORTGAGE BANKERS, INC.
2025-12-01Mortgage $383,500 — from QU, SHUOMING to CATHAY BANK$383,500
2025-12-01Deed $590,000 — from CHAN, KENNY; CHAN, KAI SHIU KENNY; CHAN, KAI SHIU to QU, SHUOMING$590,000
2025-12-01PAT — from QU, SHUOMING to BOARD OF MANAGERS OF 30-63 38TH STREET C
2025-11-18Sold for $590,000$590,000
2025-11-18Sold for $590,000$590,000
2025-11-03ECB CLASS - 2 violation: AT TIME OF INSPECTION OBSERVED VERTICAL MEMBERS AT VEHICULAR ACCESS POINT AT EXPOSURE 4 DRIVEWAY NOT SUPPORTED BY ADEQUATE BRACING$2,400
2025-11-03ECB CLASS - 2 violation: AT TIME OF INSPECTION OBSERVED SIDEWALK SHED WITH MISSING JOB INFORMATION PANEL, THIS CREATES UNSAFE CONDITIONS FOR PUBLIC AND EME$1,250
2025-11-01311: General Construction/Plumbing — Sidewalk Shed/Pipe Scafford - Inadequate Defective/None
2025-08-14ECB CLASS - 2 violation: FAILURE TO CERTIFY CORRECTION FOR VIOLATION #39115584X, FILE A CERTIFICATE OF CORRECTION$3,125
2025-07-28Permit Sidewalk Shed — Permit Issued
2025-07-24311: Blocked Driveway — No Access
2025-01-17Eviction executed (B-1)
2024
2024-12-12Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2024-07-30Permit Sidewalk Shed — Permit Issued
2024-07-26Job filed: INSTALLATION OF 300 PSF SIDEWALK SHED AS PER PLANS. ALL EQUIPMENT SHALL COMPLY WITH CHAPTER #33 OF THE 2022 CODE. NO CHANGE IN USE, EGRESS OR OCCUPANC$5,000
2024-06-03311: Building/Use — Illegal Conversion Of Residential Building/Space
2024-06-03311: Plumbing — Plumbing Work - Illegal/No Permit/Standpipe/Sprinkler
2024-05-31Deed $699,000 — from CANICATTI, ANTHONY to MARSIC, MARYANN$699,000
2024-05-31PAT — from MARSIC, MARYANN to 30-63 38TH STREET CONDOMINIUM
2024-05-30ECB CLASS - 1 violation: WORK DOES NOT CONFORM TO APPROVED PLANS. NOTED: OBSERVED WORK DOES NOT CONFORM TO APPROVED PLANS FOR JOB #402486118 WHERE AT CELLA$2,500
2024-05-29Mortgage satisfied — from MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS; CANICATTI, ANTHONY to MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS; SANTANDER BANK, N.A
2024-05-16Sold for $699,000$699,000
2024-05-10Deed — from BASMAGIAN, RITA; BASMAGIAN, ALEXANDER to BASMAGIAN, ALEXANDER
2024-04-26Deed transfer (nominal price)
2024-04-18311: Building/Use — Illegal Conversion Of Residential Building/Space
2023
2023-12-12PAT — from CHENG, BRIAN to GOLDSTEIN, JOYCE M
2023-12-12PAT — from CHENG, BRIAN to BOARD OF MANAGERS OF 30-63 38TH STREET C
2023-12-12Mortgage $532,000 — from CHENG, BRIAN to MERS$532,000
2023-12-12Deed $709,000 — from HARRIS, STEVEN; HARRIS, CARIE to CHENG, BRIAN$709,000
2023-12-11Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2023-11-15Sold for $709,000$709,000
2023-06-13HPD class A: § 26-1103 ADMIN. CODE: POST AND MAINTAIN A PROPER NOTICE ON WALL OF THE ENTRANCE STORY IN ENGLISH AND SPANISH ON THE AVAILABILITY OF THE AGE
2023-06-13HPD class A: § 27-2053 ADM CODE POST SIGN ON WALL OF ENTRANCE STORY BEARING NAME, ADDRESS INCLUDING APARTMENT NUMBER IF ANY, AND TELEPHONE NUMBER OF SUPE
2023-06-13HPD class A: § 329, M/D LAW AND DEPT. RULES AND REGS. PROVIDE A COMPLETED CERTIFICATE OF INSPECTION VISITS IN A PROPER FRAME AT OR NEAR MAILBOXES, BOTTOM
2023-02-09ECB CLASS - 2 violation: SPILL SWITCH LAYING ON BOILER NOT CONNECTED TO FLUE,SEAL ALL HOLES IN BOILER ROOM ,
2021-04-20HPD class I: §27-2107 ADM CODE OWNER FAILED TO FILE A VALID REGISTRATION STATEMENT WITH THE DEPARTMENT AS REQUIRED BY ADM CODE §27-2097 AND IS THEREFORE
2021-04-20HPD class A: (A) § HMC:FILE ANNUAL BEDBUG REPORT IN ACCORDANCE WITH HPD RULE AS DESCRIBED ON THE BACK OF THIS NOTICE OF VIOLATION OR AS DESCRIBED ON HPD
2021-04-07Mortgage satisfied — from MENON, RUSHAB to ADVANCIAL FEDERAL CREDIT UNION
2021-03-23DOB violation E:
2021-03-23DOB violation E:
2021-02-01Deed $655,000 — from MENON, RUSHAB to CANICATTI, ANTHONY$655,000
2021-02-01Mortgage $405,000 — from CANICATTI, ANTHONY to MERS$405,000
2021-01-21Sold for $655,000$655,000
2020
2020-06-04311: Noise — Noise: Construction Before/After Hours (NM1)
2019
2019-12-26311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2019-12-04Elevator permit: ODIFICATION TO EXISTING CONTROLLER TO INSTALL DOOR POSITION MONITORING SYSTEM (DPM) AS PER REQUIREMENTS OF ASME A 17.3 OF 2002, AS$5,883
2019-11-08DOB violation LBLVIO: VIOLATION ISSUED FOR FAILURE TO FILE ANNUAL BOILER 2017 INSPECTION REPORT
2019-11-08DOB violation LBLVIO: VIOLATION ISSUED FOR FAILURE TO FILE ANNUAL BOILER 2017 INSPECTION REPORT
2019-11-08DOB violation LBLVIO: VIOLATION ISSUED FOR FAILURE TO FILE ANNUAL BOILER 2017 INSPECTION REPORT
2019-11-06HPD class I: §27-2107 ADM CODE OWNER FAILED TO FILE A VALID REGISTRATION STATEMENT WITH THE DEPARTMENT AS REQUIRED BY ADM CODE §27-2097 AND IS THEREFORE
2019-04-19Mortgage satisfied — from MENON, RUSHAB to ADVANCIAL FEDERAL CREDIT UNION
2019-04-03Agreement $484,350 — from MENON, RUSHAB to ADVANCIAL FEDERAL CREDIT UNION$484,350
2019-04-03Mortgage $172,261 — from MENON, RUSHAB to ADVANCIAL FEDERAL CREDIT UNION$172,261
2019-03-06Deed $476,000 — from FORMICA, DARIO to SIMHAYEV, ESTHER; YAKUBOV, NERIY$476,000
2019-03-06Mortgage $306,000 — from YAKUBOV, NERIY; SIMHAYEV, ESTHER to MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS; BANK OF AMERICA, N.A.$306,000
2019-02-27Sold for $476,000$476,000
2019-02-20DOB violation E:
2019-02-20DOB violation E:
2018
2018-12-17ECB CLASS - 2 violation: FAILURE TO COMPLY W/THE COMM'S ORDER CONTAINED IN SUMMONS/VIO#35268732K ISSUED ON 02-07-18 & TO FILE A C OF C PURSUANT TO 28-201.1$3,125
2018-10-26HPD class I: §27-2107 ADM CODE OWNER FAILED TO FILE A VALID REGISTRATION STATEMENT WITH THE DEPARTMENT AS REQUIRED BY ADM CODE §27-2097 AND IS THEREFORE
2018-08-17FDNY inspection (RISK)
2018-03-08311: Noise - Vehicle — Engine Idling
2018-02-22311: Emergency Response Team (ERT) — After Hours Work - Illegal
2018-02-20311: Noise - Vehicle — Engine Idling
2018-02-17DOB violation E:
2018-02-16Permit Sidewalk Shed — Signed-off
2018-02-15Job filed: PROPOSED INSTALLATION OF HEAVY DUTY SIDEWALK SHED AS PER PLANS. LIVE LOAD 300 LBS PER SQUARE FEET. SIDEWALK SHED SHALL COMPLY WITH CHAPTER #33 OF THE $5,000
2018-02-07ECB CLASS - 2 violation: WORK WITHOUT PERMIT.AT TIME OF INSPECTION IN CELLAR I OBSERVED NEW GASHOT WATER HEATER FOR APARTMENT 5A.MASTER PLUMBER #1399 POPUL$800
2018-02-04311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2018-01-04Deed $1,030,000 — from NAGUIB, AS TRUSTEE, MICHAEL; THE FREDERICK E SCHMIDT TRUST; CAMPUZANO, AS TRUSTEE, MAGDA to HUANG, CHUN-LIN$1,030,000
2018-01-04PAT — from HUANG, CHUN-LIN to BOARD OF MANAGERS OF 30-63 38TH STREET C
2017
2017-12-18Sold for $1,030,000$1,030,000
2017-12-11HPD class I: §27-2107 ADM CODE OWNER FAILED TO FILE A VALID REGISTRATION STATEMENT WITH THE DEPARTMENT AS REQUIRED BY ADM CODE §27-2097 AND IS THEREFORE
2017-11-29311: Noise - Vehicle — Engine Idling
2017-09-01311: Noise - Vehicle — Engine Idling
2017-02-20311: For Hire Vehicle Complaint — Car Service Company Complaint
2017-02-10DOB violation E:
2016
2016-11-21Mortgage satisfied — from DUAN, HUIJUE; POPA, DANIEL to WELLS FARGO BANK, N.A.
2016-10-13Mortgage satisfied — from KRAMER, ILENE to WELLS FARGO BANK, N.A.
2016-09-30Mortgage satisfied — from MOROS, MARINA; MOROS, STYLIANOS to PRINCIPAL RESIDENTIAL MORTGAGE, INC.; MUTUAL MORTGAGE BANKERS, INC.; CITIMORTGAGE, INC.
2016-09-27PAT — from HARRIS, STEVEN; HARRIS, CARIE to BOARD OF MANAGERS OF CONDOMINIUM
2016-09-27Deed $732,000 — from SINGER , ILENE M; KRAMER, ILENE M to HARRIS, CARIE; HARRIS, STEVEN$732,000
2016-09-16Sold for $732,000$732,000
2016-08-26Rodent inspection: Passed
2016-02-25Mortgage satisfied — from CANTONE, JOHN A JR to WELLS FARGO BANK NA
2016-02-02PAT — from PEREZ 30-63 38TH STREET, LLC to THE BOARD OF MANAGERS AT 30-63 38 STREET
2016-02-02Deed $608,000 — from CANTONE , JOHN A JR to PEREZ 30-63 38TH STREET, LLC$608,000
2016-01-22Sold for $608,000$608,000
2015
2015-10-26311: Elevator — Elevator - Defective/Not Working
2015-10-12311: Water System — Leak (Use Comments) (WA2)
2015-07-23311: Noise - Vehicle — Engine Idling
2015-05-10311: Noise - Residential — Loud Talking
2015-03-12ECB CLASS - 2 violation: 97X10
2015-02-25DOB violation E:
2015-02-25DOB violation E:
2015-02-20311: Elevator — Elevator - Defective/Not Working
2015-02-18311: Elevator — Elevator - Defective/Not Working
2015-02-16311: Elevator — Elevator - Defective/Not Working
2014
2014-06-10Mortgage satisfied — from YU, JENNIFER N/KA; ZHANG, JENNIFER; ZHANG, JIE to WELLS FARGO BANK, N.A
2014-05-27Deed $460,000 — from YU, JENNIFER; ZHANG, JIE to MENON, RUSHAB$460,000
2014-05-27Mortgage $363,400 — from MENON, RUSHAB to ADVANCIAL FEDERAL CREDIT UNION$363,400
2014-04-14Mortgage $420,000 — from NEAMONITIS LLC to TD BANK, N.A.$420,000
2014-04-14AL&R $420,000 — from NEAMONITIS LLC to TD BANK, N.A.$420,000
2014-02-10DOB violation E:
2014-02-10DOB violation E:
2013
2013-12-16DOB violation E:
2013-12-16DOB violation E:
2013-04-30311: Noise — Noise: air condition/ventilation equipment (NV1)
2013-04-05Deed $415,000 — from STOIAN, JONATHAN D to CHAN, KAI SHIU; CHAN, KENNY$415,000
2013-04-05Mortgage $332,000 — from CHAN, KENNY; CHAN, KAI SHIU to MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS; SUMMIT MORTGAGE BANKERS, INC.$332,000
2013-04-05PAT — from CHAN, KENNY; CHAN, KAI SHIU to BOARD OF MANAGERS OF 30-63 38TH STREET C
2013-03-01DOB violation LBLVIO: VIOLATION ISSUED FOR FAILURE TO FILE ANNUAL BOILER 2011 INSPECTION REPORT
2013-03-01DOB violation LBLVIO: VIOLATION ISSUED FOR FAILURE TO FILE ANNUAL BOILER 2011 INSPECTION REPORT
2012-08-29Agreement $279,000 — from CANTONE, JOHN A to WELLS FARGO BANK, N.A.$279,000
2012-08-29Mortgage $5,207 — from CANTONE, JOHN A to WELLS FARGO BANK, N.A.$5,207
2012-08-28TLS — from CITY OF NEW YORK to BANK OF NEW YORK
2012-07-06DOB violation E:
2012-07-06DOB violation E:
2011
2011-12-12Agreement $350,000 — from DUAN, HUIJUE; POPA, DANIEL to WELLS FARGO BANK NA$350,000
2011-12-12Mortgage assigned — from MERS to WELLS FARGO BANK N.A.
2011-11-23TLS — from CITY OF NEW YORK to BANK OF NEW YORK
2011-10-06Mortgage $85,000 — from 30-63 LLC to KATOS, ARGYRIOS MATTHEW$85,000
2011-09-21DOB violation E:
2011-09-21DOB violation E:
2011-02-22Mortgage assigned — from WELLS FARGO HOME MORTGAGE, INC.; WELLS FARGO BANK, N.A. to SUMMIT MORTAGE BANKERS, INC.; MERS
2011-02-22Agreement $417,000 — from POPA, DANIEL; DUAN, HUIJUE to MERS$417,000
2011-01-05Agreement $321,000 — from YU, JENNIFER; ZHANG, JIE to WELLS FARGO BANK, N.A.$321,000
2011-01-05Mortgage $992 — from ZHANG, JIE; YU, JENNIFER to WELLS FARGO BANK, N.A.$992
2010
2010-12-22Agreement $126,000 — from BASMAGIAN, ALEXANDER; BASMAGIAN, RITA to WELLS FARGO BANK N.A.$126,000
2010-09-30PAT — from NEAMONITIS LLC to 30-63 38TH STREET CONDOMINIUM
2010-09-30Deed $450,000 — from 30-63 LLC to NEAMONITIS LLC$450,000
2010-06-14DEED, LE — from SIMARI, MARIA to PUCCIO, SIGISMINA; LORUSSO, ANTONELLA; SIMARI, CARMINE
2010-06-02Deed $525,000 — from 30-63 LLC to SANTANGELO CONDO LLC$525,000
2010-06-02Mortgage $400,000 — from SANTANGELO CONDO LLC to JPMORGAN CHASE BANK, NA$400,000
2010-06-02PAT — from SANTANGELO CONDO LLC to BOARD OF MANAGERS OF THE 30-63 38TH STRE
2010-03-26Mortgage $448,000 — from POPA, DANIEL; DUAN, HUIJUE to WELLS FARGO BANK, N.A.$448,000
2010-03-26Deed $560,000 — from 30-63 LLC to POPA, DANIEL; DUAN, HUIJUE$560,000
2010-03-26PAT — from DUAN, HUIJUE; POPA, DANIEL C to BOARD OF MANAGERS OF 30-63 38TH STREET C
2010-03-10REL — from 30-63 LLC to LA JOLLA BANK, FSB
2010-03-10PREL — from 30-63 LLC to LA JOLLA BANK, FSB
2010-03-04PAT — from STOIAN, JONATHAN D to BOARD OF MANAGERS OF 30-63 38TH ST CONDO
2010-02-26PAT — from KRAMER, ILENE to BOARD OF MANAGERS OF 30-63 38TH STREET C
2010-02-26Mortgage $250,000 — from KRAMER, ILENE to WELSS FARGO BANK, N.A.$250,000
2010-02-26Deed $420,000 — from 30-63 LLC to KRAMER, ILENE$420,000
2010-02-26PREL — from 30-63 LLC to LA JOLLA BANK
2010-02-26REL — from 30-63 LLC to LA JOLLA BANK
2010-02-09PAT — from MICHAEL NAGUIB TRUSTEE; THE FREDERICK ERIC SCHMIDT TRUST; MAGDA CAMPUZANO, TRUSTEE to BOARD OF MANAGERS OF THE 30-63 38TH STRE
2010-02-09Deed $605,475 — from 30-63 38 STREET LLC to MICHAEL NAGUIB TRUSTEE; THE FREDERICK ERIC SCHMIDT TRUST; MAGDA CAMPUZANO, TRUSTEE$605,475
2010-02-01PREL — from LA JOLLA BANK to 30-63 LLC
2010-02-01REL — from 30-63 LLC to LA JOLLA BANK
2010-01-29Deed $355,000 — from 30-63 LLC to CANTONE, JOHN A JR$355,000
2010-01-29PAT — from CANTONE, JOHN A JR to BOARD OF MANAGERS OF 30-63 38TH STREET C
2010-01-29Mortgage $284,000 — from CANTONE, JOHN A JR to WELLS FARGO BANK, N.A.$284,000
2010-01-15Deed $335,000 — from 30-63 LLC to STOIAN, JONATHAN D$335,000
2010-01-15Mortgage $301,500 — from STOIAN, JONATHAN D to WELLS FARGO BANK, N.A.$301,500
2010-01-14Mortgage $324,000 — from ZHANG, JIE; YU, JENNIFER; ZHANG, JENNIFER to WELLS FARGO BANK, N.A.$324,000
2010-01-14Deed $405,000 — from 30-63 LLC to YU, JENNIFER; ZHANG, JIE$405,000
2010-01-14PAT — from ZHANG, JIE; YU, JENNIFER to BOARD OF MANAGERS OF 30-63 38TH STREET C
2010-01-13REL — from 30-63 LLC to LA JOLLA BANK, FSB
2010-01-13PREL — from LA JOLLA BANK, FSB to 30-63 LLC
2010-01-13PAT — from BASMAGIAN, RITA; BASMAGIAN, ALEXANDER to BOARD OF MANAGERS OF 30-63 38TH STREET C
2010-01-13Deed $325,000 — from 30-63 LLC to BASMAGIAN, RITA; BASMAGIAN, ALEXANDER$325,000
2010-01-13PREL — from LA JOLLA BANK FSB to 30-63 LLC
2010-01-13REL — from 30-63 LLC to LA JOLLA BANK FSB
2010-01-13Mortgage $158,750 — from BASMAGIAN, ALEXANDER; BASMAGIAN, RITA to WELLS FARGO BANK, N.A.$158,750
2009
2009-12-22PREL — from LA JOLLA BANK, FSB to 30-63 LLC
2009-12-22REL — from 30-63 LLC to LA JOLLA BANK, FSB
2009-12-22Deed $340,000 — from 30-63 LLC to SIMARI, MARIA$340,000
2009-12-22PAT — from SIMARI, MARIA to BOARD OF MANAGERS 30-63 38TH STREET COND
2009-12-04PAT — from FORMICA, DARIO to MEMBERS OF BOARD OF MANAGERS OF 30-63 38
2009-12-04REL — from 30-63 LLC to LA JOLLA BANK, FSB
2009-12-04Deed $225,000 — from 30-63 LLC to FORMICA, FABIANA$225,000
2009-12-04PREL — from 30-63 LLC to LA JOLLA BANK, FSB
2009-12-04Deed $225,000 — from 30-63 LLC to FORMICA, DARIO$225,000
2009-12-04REL — from 30-63 LLC to LA JOLLA BANK, FSB
2009-12-04PREL — from 30-63 LLC to LA JOLLA BANK, FSB
2009-12-04PAT — from FORMICA, FABIANNA to FROMICA, DARIO
2009-12-04PAT — from FORMICA, FABIANA to MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF MANAGERS OF
2009-10-19MAPS — from 30-63 LLC
2009-10-19MAPS — from 30-63 LLC
2009-10-19CDEC — from 30-63 LLC
2009-10-19MAPS — from 30-63 LLC
2009-10-19CDEC — from 30-63 LLC
2009-10-19CDEC — from 30-63 LLC
2009-10-19MAPS — from 30-63 LLC
2009-10-19CDEC — from 30-63 LLC
2009-10-19MAPS — from 30-63 LLC
2009-10-19MAPS — from 30-63 LLC
2009-10-19MAPS — from 30-63 LLC
2009-10-19CDEC — from 30-63 LLC
2009-10-19MAPS — from 30-63 LLC
2009-10-19CDEC — from 30-63 LLC
2009-10-19CDEC — from 30-63 LLC
2009-10-19CDEC — from 30-63 LLC
2009-10-19MAPS — from 30-63 LLC
2009-10-19MAPS — from 30-63 LLC
2009-10-19MAPS — from 30-63 LLC
2009-10-19CDEC — from 30-63 LLC
2009-10-19MAPS — from 30-63 LLC
2009-10-19CDEC — from 30-63 LLC
2009-10-19MAPS — from 30-63 LLC
2009-10-19CDEC — from 30-63 LLC
2009-10-19CDEC — from 30-63 LLC
2009-10-19CDEC — from 30-63 LLC
2009-05-07Job filed: SEE SECTION #24
2009-03-06Job filed: FILING FOR "BL" WORK TYPE IN CONJUNCTION WITH NB APPLICATION 402486118$1,000
2008
2008-08-22Job filed: SEE SECTION 24.
2008-03-15ECB Hazardous violation: NO GUARD RAILS. AS NOTED: AT TIME OF INSPECTION ON ACTIVE CONSTRUCTIONSITE INTERIOR WORK IN PROGRESS. THERE ARE NO GUARD RAILS PRO$1,000
2008-03-15ECB Hazardous violation: FAILURE TO PROVIDE HAND RAILS ON STAIRWELL. AS NOTED: AT TIME OF INSPECTION ON ACTIVE CONSTRUCTION SITE INTERIOR WORK IN PROGRESS.$1,250
2008-03-15ECB Hazardous violation: FAILURE TO PROVIDE TOE BOARD. AS NOTED: AT TIME OF INSPECTION ON ACTIVE CONSTRUCTION SITE INTERIOR WORK IN PROGRESS. THERE IS NO T$1,000
2008-02-26ECB Hazardous violation: NO SIDEWALK SHED OBSERVED LIFTING GYPSUM BOARD OVER AN OPEN SIDEWALK FOR PUBLIC. NOT USE OF DANGER SIGNS. REMEDY: PROVIDE SIDEWALK$2,000
2008-02-26ECB Hazardous violation: JOB SITE FENCE DEFECTIVE OBSERVED. NO GATES FOR ACCESS TO JOB SITE. LOOSE PLYWOOD ALONG FENCE. REMEDY: REPAIR FENCE PARTIAL STOP W$500
2006
2006-12-06Job filed: DM
2006-12-06Job filed: DM
2006-11-30Job filed: THIS APPLICATION IS FILED TO DO SHORING IN CONJUCTION WITH JOB NO. 402486118$10,000
2006-11-02Job filed: Filling for Builders Pavement Plan in conjunction with 402486118. BPP total linear feet 37.53.