The city's published records show little recorded distress here in the last three years. Less recorded distress than 91% of 25-99-unit residential buildings citywide. The citywide median for 25-99-unit residential buildings is 23.6 penalty
points per 10 units; this building carries 0.7. In ZIP 11363, 96% of residential buildings hold an A and
0% grade D or F.
How grades work
this building
A
B
C
Among 17,252 25-99-unit residential buildings citywide · left is less recorded distress, right is more
Open with the city right now
No current HPD flags in the latest weekly snapshot: no open violations, no
pending litigation, no active vacate orders, and not in the Alternative Enforcement Program.
Patterns
No heat or hot-water complaints in the last three years.
No bedbug-infested units reported in the last three years of filings.
What 311 hears from this address
15 service requests in the last three years. Most common: Illegal Parking (7) · Abandoned Vehicle (4) · Dirty Condition (2) · General Construction/Plumbing (1) · Urinating in Public (1).
Filed construction activity
$209,500 in permitted construction work filed since
2016 (4 filings with a declared cost) — a rough measure of how actively
the owner maintains the building. Permit costs cover filed construction work only — they do not
capture routine maintenance or repairs done without a permit.
Rent-stabilization signals
Yes
Built before 1974 (1961)
Yes
Six or more residential units (68)
No
421-a / J-51 tax benefit on the current tax roll
2 of 3 signals present. This is the classic profile of a rent-stabilized building (pre-1974, 6+ units) — many units in such buildings remain stabilized. The definitive answer for any unit:
request its rent history from NYS Homes & Community Renewal (free, at hcr.ny.gov).
Registered with HPD — the names behind the building
Registered owner(s)
43-25 Douglaston Owners Corp.
Head officer
George Balourdos
Managing agent
OneVesta Property Mgmt
Last registered
2025-10-07
as filed by the owner in the building's HPD registration
What the city thinks it's worth
Tax year
City market value
Assessed value
2025
$6,536,000
$2,941,200
2026
$6,528,000
$2,937,600
2027
$6,534,000
$2,940,300
The city's market estimate has risen
0% between tax years 2025 and 2027.
Tax exemptions on the roll: SENIOR CITIZEN HOMEOWNER
For property tax, the Department of Finance values this co-op
as if it were a rental building. Its 2022 estimate: gross income $1,429,841 a year
($23.22 per sq ft), operating expenses $610,854
($9.92 per sq ft), net operating income $818,987. These are the
city's estimates from comparable rentals, not the building's actual budget, rents or maintenance
charges.
Building systems
Energy grade (LL33)
B — ENERGY STAR score 79/100 (2022 disclosure cycle)
Heating fuel
NATURALGAS
Facade (Local Law 11)
SAFE (cycle 9)
Flood exposure
Not in the FEMA 1%-annual-chance floodplain (2015 preliminary maps).
Not in a hurricane evacuation zone.
Not in the city's stormwater (cloudburst) flood maps under any modeled scenario.
2 street-flooding or sewer-backup complaints at this address since
2016 (0 in the last three years).
Sources: FEMA flood maps (coastal), NYC DEP Stormwater Flood Maps
(cloudburst), NYC hurricane evacuation zones, and 311 records for this address.
Distances are straight-line, not walking routes. Transit locations from the MTA and
Citi Bike, bike facilities from NYC DOT, school zones from the DOE's 2024–25 maps.
15 311 service requests from this address in the last three years.
311 will ask for the address, the apartment if the problem is inside, and what's wrong.
Contact details are optional for most complaints; food-poisoning reports can be anonymous. Complaints
appear in the city's public 311 data, usually within a day or two, and then in the Live from 311 box
on this page.
Most recent mortgage recorded against this lot: $172,687 on
2014-06-06 (lender: Astoria Federal Savings And Loan Association). Face amount at recording — it may have since been paid
down, refinanced or satisfied. View the recorded
document.
Date
Record
Amount
Per res. unit
2026-09-22
RPTT&RET $440,000 — from ESTATE OF ALBERT NITZBURG; ESTHER SCHIMPF, AS EXECUTOR to TIANGTHAM, DORIS
$440,000
2026-09-17
Sold for $440,000
$440,000
$6,471
2026-05-20
RPTT&RET $220,000 — from KUMAR, SMRITI to CONSTANTINO, JONATHAN
$220,000
2026-05-11
Sold for $220,000
$220,000
$3,235
2025-12-18
RPTT&RET $315,000 — from JIANG, SHU to CHO, JOSHUA HOJIN
$315,000
2025-12-15
Sold for $315,000
$315,000
$4,632
2025-05-07
RPTT&RET $289,000 — from HAZLITT, JACQUELINE A to PAPAJ, NIKO; PARMAKIAN, ANAIS
$289,000
2025-04-30
Sold for $289,000
$289,000
$4,250
2025-03-19
RPTT&RET $275,000 — from NICKLA, KEVIN to BONOMO, CHRISTOPHER
$275,000
2025-03-13
Sold for $275,000
$275,000
$4,044
2025-01-30
RPTT&RET $276,000 — from KATHLEEN M. TULLY FAMILY TRUST #2; GERARD P. TULLY JR., AS TRUSTEE to GANDLEMAN, JOSEPH
$276,000
2025-01-28
RPTT&RET $190,000 — from DANIEL KNECHT, AS EXECUTOR; ESTATE OF KAREN KNECHT to OGLE, YIN LAN YIN; OGLE, CHARLES ELEAZER
$190,000
2025-01-23
Sold for $276,000
$276,000
$4,059
2025-01-16
Sold for $190,000
$190,000
$2,794
2024-04-24
RPTT&RET $270,000 — from BOWMAN, KATHLEEN to KIM, HEE SOO; KIM, PHILSIK
$270,000
Ten-year activity
50250
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
40
2023
2024
2025
2026
ConstructionEnforcementHousing & tenantsOwnership & moneyHealth & systems
Show as table
Year
Construction
Enforcement
Housing & tenants
Ownership & money
Health & systems
Total
2017
3
5
5
13
2
28
2018
0
1
5
9
2
17
2019
0
1
7
8
2
18
2020
0
6
4
2
2
14
2021
0
3
4
9
2
18
2022
0
4
3
8
2
17
2023
4
5
15
12
4
40
2024
0
4
7
6
2
19
2025
0
1
8
14
2
25
2026
0
1
3
6
3
13
This record is free. Keeping it free costs money. Servers, data pipelines, weekends. Pay what you want — a dollar helps.
2025-05-07RPTT&RET $289,000 — from HAZLITT, JACQUELINE A to PAPAJ, NIKO; PARMAKIAN, ANAIS$289,000
2025-04-30Sold for $289,000$289,000
2025-04-08FDNY inspection (RISK)
2025-03-19RPTT&RET $275,000 — from NICKLA, KEVIN to BONOMO, CHRISTOPHER$275,000
2025-03-13Sold for $275,000$275,000
2025-03-03311: Abandoned Vehicle — With License Plate
2025-02-06311: Abandoned Vehicle — With License Plate
2025-01-31311: Abandoned Vehicle — With License Plate
2025-01-30RPTT&RET $276,000 — from KATHLEEN M. TULLY FAMILY TRUST #2; GERARD P. TULLY JR., AS TRUSTEE to GANDLEMAN, JOSEPH$276,000
2025-01-28RPTT&RET $190,000 — from DANIEL KNECHT, AS EXECUTOR; ESTATE OF KAREN KNECHT to OGLE, YIN LAN YIN; OGLE, CHARLES ELEAZER$190,000
2025-01-26311: Abandoned Vehicle — With License Plate
2025-01-23Sold for $276,000$276,000
2025-01-16Sold for $190,000$190,000
2024
2024-12-23311: General Construction/Plumbing — Vent/Exhaust - Illegal/Improper
2024-12-23DOB complaint, category ?
2024-12-12Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2024-09-26RPTT&RET — from TULLY, KATHLEEN to KATHLEEN M. TULLY FAMILY TRUST #2; GERALD P. TULLY, JR., TRUSTEE
2024-09-25Deed transfer (nominal price)
2024-09-24FDNY inspection (RISK)
2024-09-12311: Dirty Condition — Trash
2024-08-14Boiler inspection
2024-08-14Boiler inspection
2024-06-26311: Illegal Parking — Parking Permit Improper Use
2024-05-09311: Illegal Parking — Blocked Hydrant
2024-04-24RPTT&RET $270,000 — from BOWMAN, KATHLEEN to KIM, HEE SOO; KIM, PHILSIK$270,000
2024-03-26Sold for $270,000$270,000
2024-03-14311: Dirty Condition — Dog Waste
2024-03-05DOB complaint, category ?
2024-02-20FDNY inspection (RISK)
2024-02-07RPTT&RET $250,000 — from XIE, BIN HUI; XIE, YUHUA SAM to JIN, RYAN BYUNGKWAN$250,000
2024-02-06Sold for $250,000$250,000
2024-01-17Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2023
2023-11-24HPD class I: §27-2107 ADM CODE OWNER FAILED TO FILE A VALID REGISTRATION STATEMENT WITH THE DEPARTMENT AS REQUIRED BY ADM CODE §27-2097 AND IS THEREFORE
2023-11-01Boiler inspection
2023-11-01Boiler inspection
2023-11-01DOB violation FISPFCS: FAILURE TO CORRECT SWARMP CONDITIONS
2023-10-31RPTT&RET $100,000 — from RACANELLI, PAUL to ORDUNO, NATALY M$100,000
2023-10-26RPTT&RET $148,000 — from MANJARREZ-ORDUNO, NATALY to CORLISS, MICHAEL$148,000
2023-04-07RPTT&RET $250,000 — from ESTATE OF STUART KITCHNER; MARC KITCHNER, AS EXECUTOR to WEI, SIREN$250,000
2023-03-29HPD class A: (A) § HMC:FILE ANNUAL BEDBUG REPORT IN ACCORDANCE WITH HPD RULE AS DESCRIBED ON THE BACK OF THIS NOTICE OF VIOLATION OR AS DESCRIBED ON HPD
2023-03-28Permit General Construction — Signed-off
2023-02-13RPTT&RET $249,000 — from LAZARIDIS, TOM; LAZARIDIS, BILL to SARINOPOULOS, MARY$249,000
2023-02-03Sold for $249,000$249,000
2023-01-27311: Noise — Noise: Construction Before/After Hours (NM1)
2023-01-27311: Emergency Response Team (ERT) — After Hours Work - Illegal
2023-01-27DOB complaint, category ?
2023-01-17ECB CLASS - 2 violation: FAILURE TO MAINTAIN BUILDING WALL(S)OR APPURTENANCES.NOTE:AT THE TIME OF INSPECTION OBSERVED,(1)EXPOSURE#1 SOUTH ELEVATION(EAST SI$1,250
2023-01-10Job filed: INSTALLATION OF 300 psf SIDEWALK SHED AS PER PLANS. SIDEWALK SHED SHALL COMPLY WITH CHAPTER #33 OF THE NYC CODE. NO CHANGE IN USE, EGRESS OR OCCUPANC$5,000
2023-01-10Permit Sidewalk Shed — Permit Issued
2022
2022-12-27FDNY inspection (RISK)
2022-12-05RPTT&RET $435,000 — from FALZONE, JOSEPH to YOO, AEYOUNG$435,000
2022-11-16Sold for $435,000$435,000
2022-11-01RPTT&RET $260,000 — from RAFFA HILL, BRITTANY to CHAN, MANG K; WONG, MACY MING YEE$260,000
2022-10-19Sold for $260,000$260,000
2022-10-13311: Dead Animal — Raccoon
2022-10-11ECB CLASS - 1 violation: UNLAWFUL ACTS.FAILURE TO COMPLY W/COMMISSIONER'S ORDER NOTE:RESPONDENTFAILED TO COMPLY W/PREV ISSUED ECB35663781R DATED7/18/22 WHI
2022-09-01311: Dumpster Complaint — Overflowing
2022-08-08RPTT&RET $410,000 — from KUMAR, SMRITI to LAI, KAON; LAI, CHAN KWAN; LAI, KARRY KAYU$410,000
2022-07-20Sold for $410,000$410,000
2022-07-18ECB CLASS - 1 violation: FAILURE TO MAINTAIN BUILDING EXTERIOR WALLS OR APPURTENANCES.NOTE:OBSERVED CRACKS IN MULTIPLE BALCONIES INCLUDING(1C,2C,3C,4C,5C,6$6,250
2022-07-06Boiler inspection
2022-07-06Boiler inspection
2022-05-24FDNY inspection (RISK)
2022-02-16Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2022-01-18RPTT&RET $258,000 — from BACCHIA, ADRIANA to MAK, JANICE$258,000
2022-01-04Sold for $258,000$258,000
2021
2021-11-05311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2021-10-28Boiler inspection
2021-10-28Boiler inspection
2021-10-15FDNY inspection (RISK)
2021-08-26RPTT&RET $260,000 — from KIM, JUNG S to LEE, JIHYUN; CHEUNG, GARY K$260,000
2021-08-18Sold for $260,000$260,000
2021-08-12RPTT&RET $390,000 — from SCAVELLI, ROSARIO J to LAU, BIANCA$390,000
2021-08-03Sold for $390,000$390,000
2021-07-30311: Blocked Driveway — No Access
2021-06-21311: Overgrown Tree/Branches — Dead Branches in Tree
2021-06-20DOB violation EARCX: FAILURE TO SUBMIT AN EER PER AD. CODE SEC. 28-308.4 - MULTIPLE YEARS (2020)
2021-04-01FDNY inspection (RISK)
2021-03-04RPTT&RET $255,000 — from ESTATE OF ROBERT ANTHONY PRIOR; MARY CATHERINE DALY, AS ADMINISTRATOR to KYEONG LEE, MIN$255,000
2021-03-04RTXL — from PRIOR, ROBERT A
2021-02-25Sold for $255,000$255,000
2021-01-22RPTT&RET — from HEIFETZ, GREGORY to HEIFETZ, ANNA; HEIFETZ, GREGORY
2021-01-19Deed transfer (nominal price)
2021-01-19Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2020
2020-09-06DOB complaint, category ?
2020-09-05311: General Construction/Plumbing — Building Permit - None
2020-09-05311: Noise — Noise: Construction Equipment (NC1)
2020-06-29DOB violation EARCX: FAILURE TO SUBMIT AN EER PER AD. CODE SEC. 28-308.4 - MULTIPLE YEARS (2019)
2020-06-28DOB violation EARCX: FAILURE TO SUBMIT AN EER PER AD. CODE SEC. 28-308.4 - MULTIPLE YEARS (2018)
2020-06-27DOB violation EARCX: FAILURE TO SUBMIT AN EER PER AD. CODE SEC. 28-308.4 IN 2017
2020-06-25Boiler inspection
2020-06-25Boiler inspection
2020-03-27RPTT&RET $300,000 — from WHANG, KEE WHA to HOGAN, ANNA$300,000
2020-03-07311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2020-03-04Sold for $300,000$300,000
2020-01-30FDNY inspection (RISK)
2019
2019-12-02Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2019-10-25311: Blocked Driveway — No Access
2019-10-25311: Blocked Driveway — No Access
2019-10-25311: Blocked Driveway — No Access
2019-10-04RPTT&RET $407,500 — from MEI, JIN; GUO, YI to PARNAS, JULIA$407,500
2019-10-01Sold for $407,500$407,500
2019-08-11311: Sanitation Condition — 12 Dead Animals
2019-07-09FDNY inspection (RISK)
2019-07-03RPTT&RET $385,000 — from ESTATE OF JOAN P. KNECHT to FALZONE, JOSEPH$385,000
2019-06-28Sold for $385,000$385,000
2019-06-11Boiler inspection
2019-06-11Boiler inspection
2019-05-14311: Unsanitary Animal Pvt Property — Dog
2019-04-08RPTT&RET $275,000 — from WALSH, CHRISTINE to JIANG, SHU$275,000
2019-03-26Sold for $275,000$275,000
2019-02-08RPTT&RET $275,000 — from BARRETT, KELLY to KITCHNER, CHARLOTTE; KITCHNER, MARK S$275,000
2019-01-28Sold for $275,000$275,000
2019-01-16Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2018
2018-10-30311: Noise - Vehicle — Car/Truck Horn
2018-10-29311: Noise - Vehicle — Car/Truck Horn
2018-10-15311: Noise - Residential — Loud Talking
2018-08-24DOB violation E:
2018-07-03RPTT&RET $314,000 — from HAZLITT, JACQUELINE to KWAN, KIN HIM; KWAN-CHEUNG, OI YIN$314,000
2018-06-18RPTT&RET $296,704 — from TENTEROMANO, FRANK R to BACCHIA, ADRIANA$296,704
2018-06-15Sold for $314,000$314,000
2018-06-06Sold for $296,703$296,703
2018-05-30311: Sanitation Condition — 12 Dead Animals
2018-05-10RPTT&RET $328,000 — from SIRINIC, ZELJKO; SIRINIC, PIROSKA to BYRNE, TIMOTHY$328,000
2018-05-08Sold for $328,000$328,000
2018-04-28311: Noise - Residential — Loud Talking
2018-04-26Boiler inspection
2018-04-26Boiler inspection
2018-02-12RPTT&RET $395,000 — from MULLER-SPINA, ANA to MEI, JIN; GUO, YI$395,000
2018-01-05RPTT&RET $420,810 — from JCP ENTERPRISES, LLC to LLERAS, NATALIE; CHOU, CHENG$420,810
2018-01-02Sold for $395,000$395,000
2017
2017-12-27Sold for $420,810$420,810
2017-12-07311: Elevator — Elevator - Defective/Not Working
2017-12-07DOB complaint, category ?
2017-12-07ECB CLASS - 2 violation: 100M07)FAILURE TO POST PERMIT. BUILDING PERMIT SHALL BE POSTED IN A CONSPICUOUS PLACE, VISIBLE TO THE PUBLIC FOR THE DURATION OF T
2017-11-27311: Elevator — Elevator Not Inspected/Illegal/No Permit
2017-11-27DOB complaint, category ?
2017-10-19RPTT&RET $358,000 — from O'BRIEN, TAMA; GUTTMAN, DAVID to NITZBURG, ALBERT$358,000
2017-10-11RPTT&RET $165,000 — from ALICANTI, THOMAS to WONG, BRONIA K; WONG, KIM PAK$165,000
2015-03-14Tenant complaint: WATER LEAK — SLOW LEAK
2015-03-14311: WATER LEAK — SLOW LEAK
2015-03-14311: UNSANITARY CONDITION — MOLD
2015-02-06RPTT&RET $212,500 — from TRAYNOR, BRENDAN; PETRUZZO-TRAYNOR, CLEMENTINA to ZABOROWSKI, PIOTR A$212,500
2014
2014-12-23311: Construction Safety Enforcement — SST Tracking Complaint
2014-12-23DOB complaint, category ?
2014-12-23ECB CLASS - 2 violation: PSWO: ISSUED AND POSTED. WORK DOES NOT CONFORM TO APPROVED CONSTRUCTION DOCUMENTS(SUPPORTED SCAFFOLD). NOTED: DURING MY INSPECTION
2014-12-23ECB CLASS - 1 violation: BC3314.8 GUARDRAIL SYSTEM IS REQUIRED ON SUPPORTED SCAFFOLD.NOTED:DUR ING INSPECTION I WITNESSED WORKERS ON SUPPORTED SCAFFOLD THA$1,600
2014-12-03DOB violation E:
2014-11-25RPTT&RET — from SIRINIC, ZELJKO to SIRINIC, ZELJKO; SIRINIC, PIROSKA
2014-11-22RPTT&RET $204,000 — from ALZUGARAY, MARCIAL A to HAUSTHOR, SCOTT; BERGER, ERICA$204,000
2014-11-15RPTT&RET $189,000 — from CHEN, XUN; CHEN, GANG P. to XIE, YUHUA SAM; XIE, BINHUI$189,000
2014-10-22RPTT&RET — from WALSH, THOMAS J to WALSH, THOMAS J; WALSH, CHRISTINE
2014-10-02Permit EQ — ISSUED
2014-10-02Permit EQ — ISSUED
2014-10-01Job filed: PROPOSED INSTALLATION OF SIDEWALK SHED AS PER PLANS. NO CHANGE IN USE, EGRESS OR OCCUPANCY.
2014-10-01Job filed: PROPOSED INSTALLATION OF SIDEWALK SHED AS PER PLANS. NO CHANGE IN USE, EGRESS OR OCCUPANCY.
2014-10-01Job filed: PROPOSED INSTALLATION OF PIPE SCAFFOLD AS PER PLANS. NO CHANGE IN USE, EGRESS OR OCCUPANCY.
2014-08-19RPTT&RET $209,000 — from GUNNING-DIXON, FAITH to LI, DANYANG$209,000
2014-06-11311: Construction — Initial - Construction
2014-06-06Mortgage assigned — from FNNIE MAE to ASTORIA FEDERAL SAVINGS AND LOAN ASSOCIA
2014-06-06Mortgage $172,687 — from 43-25 DOUGLASTON OWNERS CORP to ASTORIA FEDERAL SAVINGS AND LOAN ASSOCIA$172,687
2014-06-06Agreement $1,300,000 — from 43-25 DOUGLASTON OWNERS CORP to ASTORIA FEDERAL SAVINGS AND LOAN ASSOCIA$1,300,000
2014-05-01DOB violation BENCH: FAILURE TO FILE BENCHMARKING REPORT OF ENERGY USE AS PER AD. CODE SEC. 28-309.4
2012-11-15311: Damaged Tree — Branch or Limb Has Fallen Down
2012-11-07311: Damaged Tree — Entire Tree Has Fallen Down
2012-10-16DOB violation E:
2012-10-09311: Noise - Residential — Loud Television
2012-10-06311: Blocked Driveway — No Access
2012-10-03311: Noise - Residential — Loud Television
2012-09-19311: Noise - Residential — Loud Television
2012-09-18311: Noise - Residential — Loud Television
2012-09-10RPTT&RET $195,000 — from SOBOCIENSKI, ROBERT M to RAFFA, BRITTANY$195,000
2012-07-30Job filed: REMOVAL OF EXISTING CONCRETE CANOPY AT FRONT ENTRANCE OF BUILDING AND_THE REPLACEMENT OF A NEW CANOPY. REPLACEMENT OF THE FRONT ENTRANCE GLASS PANES A$15,000
2012-04-27RPTT&RET $238,500 — from JCP ENTERPRISES LLC to KHOURY, RAJAA; KHOURY, ANDREW$238,500
2011
2011-12-19RPTT&RET $240,000 — from JCP ENTERPRISES LLC to HART, RICHARD$240,000
2011-10-27DOB complaint, category ?
2011-10-21DOB violation E:
2011-10-04RPTT&RET $126,000 — from CHASE HOME FINANCE to CHEN, XUN; CHEN, GANG$126,000
2011-06-09Permit AL — ISSUED
2011-05-12Job filed: PROPOSED TO INSTALL A CONNECTING FIRE PROOF SELF CLOSING DOOR (3'-0" X 7'-O"), TO APARTMENTS # 1E AND # 1F. ALL AS PER PLANS FILED HEREWITH.$1,000
2011-04-08RPTT&RET $75,000 — from LING, YAO to 43-25 DOUGLASTON OWNERS CORP.$75,000
2011-03-23RPTT&RET — from ESTATE OF VOULA V. KYRIACOU to LAZARIDIS, BILL
2010
2010-11-05Facade (LL11) filing, cycle 7: SAFE
2010-11-05Facade (LL11) filing, cycle 6: SAFE
2010-10-13RPTT&RET — from HECHT, MATILDA R to SUSAN, HECHT; HECHT, MATILDA R
2010-09-20ECB CLASS - 2 violation: FAILURE TO FILE AN ACCEPTABLE 6TH ROUND TECHNICAL REPORT IN COMPLIANCEW/CODE PROVISIONS: PERIODIC INSPECTION OF EXTERIOR WALLS & A$400
2010-08-11Job filed: TO DO REPLACEMENT PARAPET WALL OF A 190 LINEAR FEET IN FRONT AND TO REMOVE VIOLATION #34859403H AND TO LIFT STOP WORK ORDER$53,200
2010-08-11Job filed: TO DO REPLACEMENT PARAPET WALL OF A 190 LINEAR FEET IN FRONT AND TO REMOVE VIOLATION #34859403H AND TO LIFT STOP WORK ORDER$53,200
2010-07-30311: Indoor Air Quality — Other (Explain Below)
2010-07-08ECB CLASS - 2 violation: FAILURE TO FILE AN ACCEPTABLE 6TH ROUND TECHNICAL REPORT IN COMPLIANCEWITH CODE PROVISIONS:PERIODIC INSPECTION OF EXTERIOR WALLS &$800
2010-07-07311: Blocked Driveway — No Access
2010-07-07311: Blocked Driveway — No Access
2010-07-02311: General Construction/Plumbing — Sidewalk Shed/Pipe Scafford - Inadequate Defective/None
2010-07-02DOB complaint, category ?
2010-06-19311: Blocked Driveway — Partial Access
2010-06-16ECB CLASS - 2 violation: WORK W/O PERMIT. WORK NOTED: REPLACEMENT OF BLDG PARAPET COPING TILES APPROX 10,800 L/F W/A METAL COPING ALSO, NOTED BRICK AND MAS$800
2010-06-02Job filed: INSTALLATION OF HEAVY DUTY SIDEWALK SHED A TOTAL OF 252 L.F. AS PER PLAN AT 43-25 DOUGLASTON PARKWAY. DURING REMEDIAL REPAIR, WORK SHALL COMPLY WITH 2
2010-06-02Permit EQ — ISSUED
2010-05-28RPTT&RET $221,000 — from REHN, CHRISTOPHER; REHN, MELISSA to TENTEROMANO, FRANK R$221,000
2010-05-20311: General Construction/Plumbing — Building Permit - None
2010-05-20DOB complaint, category ?
2010-04-26RPTT&RET $247,000 — from ESTATE OF RUTH HIRSCH; RAND, AS EXECUTOR, MAIDA BETH to PAUL , ROGER; LI, WAI YI$247,000
2010-04-09RPTT&RET $211,000 — from TRAVIESO, MARIA; TRAVIESO, JOSE to ALZUGARAY, MARCIAL$211,000
2010-04-02311: Street Sign - Damaged — Other/Unknown
2010-02-11311: Damaged Tree — Branch or Limb Has Fallen Down
2010-02-03DOB violation E:
2010-02-02ECB CLASS - 2 violation: FAILURE TO FILE AN ACCEPTABLE 6TH ROUND TECHNICAL REPORT IN COMPLIANCEW/CODE PROVISIONS: PERIODIC INSPECTION OF EXTERIOR WALLS AND$800
2010-02-01311: Blocked Driveway — Partial Access
2009
2009-09-14RPTT&RET $220,000 — from KELLY, KENNETH P to SANTORO, JENNIFER$220,000
2009-05-26RPTT $192,500 — from RESTREPO, PATRICIA to SIRINIC, ZELJKO$192,500
2009-04-02RPTT&RET $190,000 — from VESCATEL, SARA; ESTATE OF MABLE A. SLOAN to LAZARIDIS, THOMAS; KYRIACOU, VOULA$190,000
2008
2008-12-23RPTT&RET $220,000 — from TAIBI, ELENA M to HU, WENTING$220,000
2008-09-10DOB violation E:
2008-07-18RPTT&RET $238,000 — from YOUNG, CHRISTINE M; ROSEN, ANDREW G to SCALICE, LORRAINE$238,000
2007
2007-10-22RPTT&RET $225,000 — from SIMKUS, MICHAEL to RESPRETO, PATRICIA$225,000
2007-09-28DOB violation E:
2007-09-28DOB violation E:
2007-05-29RPTT&RET $253,000 — from DELAK, ALENKA to HUTZMANN, MELISSA; REHN, CHRISTOPHER$253,000
2007-01-26DOB violation E:
2006
2006-10-05RPTT&RET $238,000 — from LAWRENCE, PETER T to HAZLITT, JACQUELINE A$238,000
2006-10-04RPTT&RET $389,000 — from LIMB, LAWRENCE; LIMB, SYLVIA KIM to KUMAR, SMRITI$389,000
2006-02-27Permit EW — ISSUED
2006-02-15RPTT&RET $220,000 — from WEISS, ADAM; WEISS, PATRICIA to GUNNING DIXON, FAITH$220,000
2006-01-13Permit EW — ISSUED
2005
2005-12-22Job filed: PERMANENT CLOSURE OF 7500 GALLON UNDERGROUND TANK AND INSTALLATION OF 4340 GALLON ABOVEGROUND OIL TANK. NO CHANGE IN EGRESS, OCCUPANCY OR USE UNDER T$30,000
2005-11-04RPTT&RET $245,000 — from DEASY, MARY ELLEN to IOANNOU, ANGELIKA C.$245,000
2005-09-26RPTT&RET $220,000 — from LIEBER , RUTH M to NEARY , BRIAN$220,000
2005-06-27Permit PL — ISSUED
2005-06-27Permit EW — ISSUED
2005-06-27Permit PL — ISSUED
2005-06-27Permit EW — ISSUED
2005-06-27Permit EW — ISSUED
2005-06-24Job filed: REPLACE TWO (2) BOILERS AND TWO (2) OIL BURNERS WITH TWO (2) BOILERS AND TWO (2) GAS/OIL BURNERS. CHANGE GRADE OF FUEL FROM #6 TO #2 AND INSTALL NEW $5,000
2005-06-14DOB violation E:
2005-05-18RPTT — from GLADITSCH, ROBERT; GLADITSCH, AUDREY to GLADITSCH, ROBERT; GLADITSCH, AUDREY A; GLADITSCH, AUDREY
2004
2004-11-08DOB violation E:
2004-08-20RPTT $168,000 — from DUFF, CHRISTOPHER; DUFF, CAROLINE to TRAVIESO, JOSE R; TRAVIESO, MARIA I$168,000
2004-07-23RPTT $206,000 — from HATTON, JEANETTE L to SOBOCIENSKI, ROBERT$206,000
2004-02-13DOB violation LL6291:
2004-02-13DOB violation LL6291:
2003
2003-03-19DOB violation LL6291:
2003-03-19DOB violation LL6291:
2001
2001-07-10Permit EQ — ISSUED
2001-07-03Job filed: Installation of 25 linear feet of heavy duty sidewalk bridge for facade repair. All work to comply with LL 33/91. No change of use, egress or occupanc
2001-07-03Job filed: Installation of 25 linear feet of heavy duty sidewalk bridge for facade repair. All work to comply with LL 33/91. No change of use, egress or occupanc
2000
2000-07-10PAT — from DIAZ, CELINA to HAGGERTY, GEORGE J
2000-03-10DOB violation LL1081:
1999
1999-03-24Mortgage assigned — from M&T REAL ESTATE INC to AMERICAN PROPERTY FINANCING INC
1999-03-24Agreement — from AMERICAN PROPERTY FINANCING INC to 43-25 DOUGLASTON OWNERS CORP
1999-03-24Mortgage assigned — from AMERICAN PROPERTY FINANCING INC to MAE, FANNIE
1999-03-24REL — from M&T REAL ESTATE INC to 43-25 DOUGLASTON OWNERS CORP
1999-03-24Mortgage $295,525 — from 43-25 DOUGLASTON OWNERS CORP to AMERICAN PROPERTY FINANCING INC$295,525
1998
1998-01-05ECB Non-Hazardous violation: 73O,
1997
1997-09-16DOB violation LL6291:
1997-07-23Mortgage assigned — from 43-25 DOUGLASTON OWNERS CORP to M &T REAL ESTATE INC
1997-07-23Agreement — from M & T REAL ESTATE INC to 43-25 DPUGLASTON OWNERS CORP
1997-07-23Mortgage assigned — from MANUFACTURERS &TRADERS TRUST COMPANY to M & T REAL ESTATE INC
1997-07-23Mortgage assigned — from EAST NEW YORK SAVINGS BANK to MANUFACTURERS &TRADERS TRUST COMPANY
1997-02-10DOB violation LL6291:
1996
1996-02-24ECB Non-Hazardous violation: 75#.75-PERFORM 5YR TEST PROPERLY TAG DEVICE AND FILE ELEV 3 FORM.$100
1995
1995-08-29DOB violation LL6291:
1995-04-17DOB violation LL1081:
1993
1993-06-28DOB violation LL6291:
1991
1991-08-14Permit EW — ISSUED
1991-07-02Permit EW — ISSUED
1990
1990-06-19DOB violation E: 03 PROVIDE PROPER FAN GRILL GUARD ON CAR TOP TO FAN, PROPERLY PIPE + WIRE CAB FAN ON CAR TOP, 03 PROVIDE 2000 LBS IN CAB C
1987
1987-12-30Mortgage assigned — from GOLDOME to EAST NY SAVINGS BANK
1987-12-30Mortgage assigned — from TOWN HOUSE ASSOCIATE to EAST NY SAVINGS BANK
1987-12-30Agreement — from EAST NY SAVINGS BANK to 4325 DOUGLASTON OWNRS CP
1987-12-30Mortgage $48,648 — from 4325 DOUGLASTON OWNRS CP to EAST NY SAVINGS BANK$48,648
1987-10-15PAT — from MANGAKIS, LAURAINE to MANGAKIS, GEORGE
1984
1984-01-03Mortgage $600,000 — from 4325 DOUGLASTON OWN/CORP to TOWN HOUSE ASSOCIATES$600,000
1984-01-03Deed — from TOWN HOUSE ASSOCIATES to 4325 DOUGLASTON OWNR/CP
1978
1978-02-21SAGE — from TOWN HOUSE ASSOCIATES; UNION DIME SAVINGS BANK; LEVY SYDNEY V PARTNER; GROSSMAN SIDNEY PAR
1978-02-21Mortgage — from TOWN HOUSE ASSOCIATES; LEVY SYDNEY V PARTNERS; GROSSMAN SIDNEY PARTNERS to UNION DIME SAVINGS BANK
1978-02-21Mortgage assigned — from BOWERY SAVINGS BANK to UNION DIME SAVINGS BANK
1978-02-21Deed — from MIRBEN HOLDING CORP to TOWN HOUSE ASSOCIATES
1900
1900-01-01Air permit (CERTIFICATE TO OPERATE), fuel: NO6FUEL