The city's published records show little recorded distress here in the last three years. Less recorded distress than 88% of 25-99-unit residential buildings citywide. The citywide median for 25-99-unit residential buildings is 23.6 penalty
points per 10 units; this building carries 1.2. In ZIP 11238, 51% of residential buildings hold an A and
10% grade D or F.
How grades work
this building
A
B
C
Among 17,252 25-99-unit residential buildings citywide · left is less recorded distress, right is more
Open with the city right now
No current HPD flags in the latest weekly snapshot: no open violations, no
pending litigation, no active vacate orders, and not in the Alternative Enforcement Program.
Patterns
2 heat or hot-water complaints in the last three years (winter 2024–25: 2).
No bedbug-infested units reported in the last three years of filings.
What 311 hears from this address
14 service requests in the last three years. Most common: Noise (5) · Missed Collection (3) · Water System (2) · Illegal Parking (1) · HEAT/HOT WATER (1) · Rodent (1).
Filed construction activity
$314,314 in permitted construction work filed since
2016 (4 filings with a declared cost) — a rough measure of how actively
the owner maintains the building. Permit costs cover filed construction work only — they do not
capture routine maintenance or repairs done without a permit.
Rent-stabilization signals
Yes
Built before 1974 (1921)
Yes
Six or more residential units (39)
No
421-a / J-51 tax benefit on the current tax roll
2 of 3 signals present. This is the classic profile of a rent-stabilized building (pre-1974, 6+ units) — many units in such buildings remain stabilized. The definitive answer for any unit:
request its rent history from NYS Homes & Community Renewal (free, at hcr.ny.gov).
Registered with HPD — the names behind the building
Registered owner(s)
375 LINCOLN PLACE OWNERS CORP
Head officer
BRANDON WECHSLER
Managing agent
HABITAT MANAGEMENT LLC
Last registered
2026-03-16
as filed by the owner in the building's HPD registration
What the city thinks it's worth
Tax year
City market value
Assessed value
2025
$6,302,000
$2,835,900
2026
$6,931,000
$3,118,950
2027
$6,170,000
$2,776,500
The city's market estimate has fallen
2% between tax years 2025 and 2027.
Tax exemptions on the roll: COLD WAR VETERAN - DISABILITY
For property tax, the Department of Finance values this co-op
as if it were a rental building. Its 2022 estimate: gross income $1,157,448 a year
($31.84 per sq ft), operating expenses $419,866
($11.55 per sq ft), net operating income $737,582. These are the
city's estimates from comparable rentals, not the building's actual budget, rents or maintenance
charges.
Building systems
Energy grade (LL33)
C — ENERGY STAR score 68/100 (2022 disclosure cycle)
Flood exposure
Not in the FEMA 1%-annual-chance floodplain (2015 preliminary maps).
Not in a hurricane evacuation zone.
Not in the city's stormwater (cloudburst) flood maps under any modeled scenario.
No street-flooding or sewer-backup complaints on record at this address.
Sources: FEMA flood maps (coastal), NYC DEP Stormwater Flood Maps
(cloudburst), NYC hurricane evacuation zones, and 311 records for this address.
Getting around
Subway
Eastern Pkwy-Brooklyn Museum — 2 3 · 400 ft straight-line (about a 2-minute walk) · station accessibility: full Botanic Garden — 2 3 4 5 S · 0.3 mi straight-line (about an 8-minute walk) · station accessibility: none
Bus
Nearest boarding stop: Saint Johns Pl / Washington Av — B45 · 350 ft
Citi Bike
St Johns Pl & Washington Ave · 250 ft · station location as of 2026-09-23; live availability
Distances are straight-line, not walking routes. Transit locations from the MTA and
Citi Bike, bike facilities from NYC DOT, school zones from the DOE's 2024–25 maps.
14 311 service requests from this address in the last three years — 1 of them about heat or hot water.
311 will ask for the address, the apartment if the problem is inside, and what's wrong.
Contact details are optional for most complaints; food-poisoning reports can be anonymous. Complaints
appear in the city's public 311 data, usually within a day or two, and then in the Live from 311 box
on this page.
Most recent mortgage recorded against this lot: $250,000 on
2022-03-03 (lender: National Consumer Cooperative Bank). Face amount at recording — it may have since been paid
down, refinanced or satisfied. View the recorded
document.
Date
Record
Amount
Per res. unit
2026-08-12
RPTT&RET $1,500,000 — from BROWN, COLETTE; BROWN, COLETE to RUBIN, BENJAMIN; DULONG, JESSICA
$1,500,000
2026-07-30
Sold for $1,500,000
$1,500,000
$38,462
2026-05-18
RPTT&RET $1,750,000 — from POLLACK, GAYLE to KRAMER, HANNAH
$1,750,000
2026-05-08
Sold for $1,750,000
$1,750,000
$44,872
2025-02-27
RPTT&RET $1,197,000 — from SHOOKHOFF, ALEXANDRA; FUHRMAN, JASON to TRUJILLO, JOSE ALFREDO RAMIREZ; GARAVITO, ECI
$1,197,000
2025-02-14
Sold for $1,197,000
$1,197,000
$30,692
2024-12-31
RPTT&RET $1,150,000 — from DIOGUARDI, CLEMENTINA; SMITHGALL, BENJAMIN to CHERNOFSKY, MELISSA
$1,150,000
2024-12-20
Sold for $1,150,000
$1,150,000
$29,487
2023-07-24
RPTT&RET $650,000 — from GUSS, STEPHEN; GUSS, MEGAN to MCCARTHY, BRIAN
$650,000
2023-07-13
Sold for $650,000
$650,000
$16,667
2023-03-24
RPTT&RET $805,000 — from HENRY, ANN to SHERMAN, TZVI; PHILIPSON, DANIELLA MIRIAM
$805,000
2023-03-09
Sold for $805,000
$805,000
$20,641
2022-10-24
RPTT&RET $699,000 — from ROSENTHAL, AMY to RIEGER, PATRICIA
$699,000
2022-10-18
Sold for $699,000
$699,000
$17,923
2022-06-06
RPTT&RET $1,475,000 — from STAR, STEVEN; STAR, WENDY M to LAUTER, ELIANA; MANTELL, DAVID
$1,475,000
Ten-year activity
50250
2017
2018
2019
43
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
ConstructionEnforcementHousing & tenantsOwnership & moneyHealth & systems
Show as table
Year
Construction
Enforcement
Housing & tenants
Ownership & money
Health & systems
Total
2017
5
1
9
6
3
24
2018
4
0
8
4
8
24
2019
0
1
30
4
7
42
2020
1
3
29
6
4
43
2021
0
1
11
8
0
20
2022
0
0
5
20
0
25
2023
0
0
6
6
1
13
2024
0
0
5
2
9
16
2025
2
1
8
2
2
15
2026
3
0
4
4
2
13
This record is free. Keeping it free costs money. Servers, data pipelines, weekends. Pay what you want — a dollar helps.
Job filed: PLUMBING WORK IN KITCHEN AND TWO BATHROOMS FOR A 4TH FLOOR APARTMENT.
2026-08-12
RPTT&RET $1,500,000 — from BROWN, COLETTE; BROWN, COLETE to RUBIN, BENJAMIN; DULONG, JESSICA
2026-07-30
Sold for $1,500,000
2026-07-29
Job filed: COMBINATION OF TWO ADJACENT APARTMENTS ON THE 4TH FLOOR OF A FOUR STORY APARTMENT BUILDING. NEW PARTITIONS, FINISHES, ELECTRICAL AND PLUMBING. NO CHA
2026-07-24
311: Curb Condition — Broken Curb
2026-07-17
311: Water System — Hydrant Running (WC3)
2026-06-08
Rodent inspection: Passed
2026-05-18
RPTT&RET $1,750,000 — from POLLACK, GAYLE to KRAMER, HANNAH
2026-09-15Job filed: PLUMBING WORK IN KITCHEN AND TWO BATHROOMS FOR A 4TH FLOOR APARTMENT.
2026-08-12RPTT&RET $1,500,000 — from BROWN, COLETTE; BROWN, COLETE to RUBIN, BENJAMIN; DULONG, JESSICA$1,500,000
2026-07-30Sold for $1,500,000$1,500,000
2026-07-29Job filed: COMBINATION OF TWO ADJACENT APARTMENTS ON THE 4TH FLOOR OF A FOUR STORY APARTMENT BUILDING. NEW PARTITIONS, FINISHES, ELECTRICAL AND PLUMBING. NO CHA$180,000
2026-07-24311: Curb Condition — Broken Curb
2026-07-17311: Water System — Hydrant Running (WC3)
2026-06-08Rodent inspection: Passed
2026-05-18RPTT&RET $1,750,000 — from POLLACK, GAYLE to KRAMER, HANNAH$1,750,000
2026-05-08Sold for $1,750,000$1,750,000
2026-04-24Rodent inspection: Failed for Rat Activity
2025-02-27RPTT&RET $1,197,000 — from SHOOKHOFF, ALEXANDRA; FUHRMAN, JASON to TRUJILLO, JOSE ALFREDO RAMIREZ; GARAVITO, ECI$1,197,000
2025-02-14Sold for $1,197,000$1,197,000
2025-02-04Permit Supported Scaffold — Signed-off
2025-02-03Job filed: PROPOSED INSTALLATION OF TEMPORARY PIPE SCAFFOLD AS PER PLANS. WORK SHALL COMPLY WITH CHAPTER #33 OF THE NYC BUILDING CODE. NO CHANGE IN USE, OCCUPANC$5,000
2025-01-07Tenant complaint: HEAT/HOT WATER — ENTIRE BUILDING
2025-01-07311: HEAT/HOT WATER — ENTIRE BUILDING
2024
2024-12-31RPTT&RET $1,150,000 — from DIOGUARDI, CLEMENTINA; SMITHGALL, BENJAMIN to CHERNOFSKY, MELISSA$1,150,000
2024-12-20Sold for $1,150,000$1,150,000
2024-12-16Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2024-11-04311: Illegal Parking — Paper License Plates
2024-10-19311: Noise — Noise: Construction Equipment (NC1)
2024-10-08Asbestos abatement: Removal — KLG Contracting Inc.
2024-10-08Asbestos abatement: Removal — KLG Contracting Inc.
2024-10-08Asbestos abatement: Removal — KLG Contracting Inc.
2024-10-08Asbestos abatement: Removal — KLG Contracting Inc.
2024-10-08Asbestos abatement: Removal — KLG Contracting Inc.
2024-10-08Asbestos abatement: Removal — KLG Contracting Inc.
2024-07-23Elevator permit: MODERNIZE ONE (1) ELEVATOR PER DEVICE JOB DESCRIPTION. ALL WORK TO COMPLY WITH ASME A17.1-2013, PART 8, SECTION 8.7.3, AS MODIFIED$115,000
2024-06-19311: Water System — LOW WATER PRESSURE - WLWP
2024-05-20Rodent inspection: Passed
2024-03-11Elevator permit: MODERNIZE ONE (1) ELEVATOR PER DEVICE JOB DESCRIPTION. ALL WORK TO COMPLY WITH ASME A17.1-2013, PART 8, SECTION 8.7.3, AS MODIFIED$115,000
2023
2023-12-08Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2023-12-01Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2023-07-24RPTT&RET $650,000 — from GUSS, STEPHEN; GUSS, MEGAN to MCCARTHY, BRIAN$650,000
2023-07-13Sold for $650,000$650,000
2023-07-06RPTT&RET — from BROWNE, RUTH C. to RUTH BROWNE REVOCABLE TRUST U/T/D 6/29/2; BROWNE, RUTH
2023-04-22311: Noise — Noise: Construction Before/After Hours (NM1)
2023-04-04Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2023-03-24RPTT&RET $805,000 — from HENRY, ANN to SHERMAN, TZVI; PHILIPSON, DANIELLA MIRIAM$805,000
2023-03-23HPD class A: (A) § HMC:FILE ANNUAL BEDBUG REPORT IN ACCORDANCE WITH HPD RULE AS DESCRIBED ON THE BACK OF THIS NOTICE OF VIOLATION OR AS DESCRIBED ON HPD
2023-03-09Sold for $805,000$805,000
2022
2022-10-24RPTT&RET $699,000 — from ROSENTHAL, AMY to RIEGER, PATRICIA$699,000
2020-06-10311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2020-03-27RPTT&RET $1,050,000 — from BRUNO, JONAH; NICOTRA, RACHEL to DIOGUARDI, CLEMENTINA; SMITHGALL, BENJAMIN$1,050,000
2020-03-12Sold for $1,050,000$1,050,000
2020-03-09311: Illegal Parking — Blocked Hydrant
2020-03-06311: Water System — Dirty Water (WE)
2020-03-06311: Water System — Dirty Water (WE)
2020-02-10Elevator permit: PROVIDE NEW DOOR LOCK MONITORING SYSTEM PER SECTION 3.10.12 OF CHAPTER K3 OF APPENDIX K OF THE NEW YORK CITY BUILDING CODE. ALL W$12,900
2020-02-08ECB CLASS - 1 violation: NO DOOR LOCK MONITORING INSTALLED IN THIS CONTROLLER AS MANDATED BY 3.10.12 OF APPENDIX K3 OF THE 2014 NYCBC. THIS IS A CONTROLLER$1,250
2020-02-08DOB complaint, category ?
2020-02-07311: Rodent — Rat Sighting
2020-02-04Rodent inspection: Passed
2020-02-04311: Air Quality — Air: Odor/Fumes, Vehicle Idling (AD3)
2020-02-02311: Rodent — Rat Sighting
2020-02-01311: Rodent — Rat Sighting
2020-01-29Rodent inspection: Passed
2020-01-29311: Rodent — Rat Sighting
2020-01-27311: Rodent — Rat Sighting
2020-01-17DOB violation E:
2020-01-13Permit PL — ISSUED
2020-01-10311: Rodent — Rat Sighting
2019
2019-12-05Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2019-12-04311: Street Sign - Dangling — Other/Unknown
2019-11-27Rodent inspection: Passed
2019-11-26311: Rodent — Rat Sighting
2019-11-07311: Other Enforcement — E14 ASP/Restricted Parking
2019-11-07311: Air Quality — Air: Odor/Fumes, Vehicle Idling (AD3)
2019-10-21Rodent inspection: Passed
2019-10-19311: Rodent — Rat Sighting
2019-10-14311: Rodent — Rat Sighting
2019-10-12311: Rodent — Rat Sighting
2019-09-16RPTT&RET $1,245,000 — from LEVAV, HOPE; LEVAV, MELANIE to LEVITAN, DANIEL; CHOI, HAELIN$1,245,000
2019-09-04Sold for $1,245,000$1,245,000
2019-08-28Rodent inspection: Passed
2019-08-28311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2015-12-01Job filed: REMOVAL OF EXISTING ROOFING AND FLASHING AT THE MAIN ROOF AND THE INSTALLATION OF A NEW INSULATED URETHANE ROOFING SYSTEM.$219,760
2015-10-09HPD class I: SECTION27-2107 ADM CODE OWNER FAILED TO FILE A VALID REGISTRATION STATEMENT WITH THE DEPARTMENT AS REQUIRED BY ADM CODE ?27-2097 AND IS THER
2015-08-03RPTT&RET $925,000 — from HEDDINGER, DOLORES; KESSLER, IRA to SHOOKHOFF, ALEXANDRA; FUHRMAN, JASON M$925,000
2015-02-23HPD class I: SECTION27-2107 ADM CODE OWNER FAILED TO FILE A VALID REGISTRATION STATEMENT WITH THE DEPARTMENT AS REQUIRED BY ADM CODE ?27-2097 AND IS THER
2015-02-11311: Missed Collection (All Materials) — 1RG Missed Recycling Paper
2014
2014-08-18RPTT&RET $690,000 — from TATTENBAUM, MICHELLE; GINSBERG, NEIL to SINGLETON, JESSICA$690,000
2013-05-10Job filed: INSTALLATION OF HEAVY DUTY SIDEWALK SHED FOR REMEDIAL REPAIRS. LIVE LOAD 300 PSF. SIDEWALK SHED SHALL COMPLY WITH CHAPTER #33 OF THE 2008 CODE NO CHAN
2013-05-10Job filed: INSTALLATION OF HEAVY DUTY SIDEWALK SHED FOR REMEDIAL REPAIRS. LIVE LOAD 300 PSF. SIDEWALK SHED SHALL COMPLY WITH CHAPTER #33 OF THE 2008 CODE NO CHAN
2013-05-10Job filed: INSTALLATION OF PIPE SCAFFOLD AS PER PLANS. ALL WORK SHALL BE ACCORDING TO CHAPTER #33 OF THE 2008 NYC BUILDING CODE. NO CHANGE IN USE, EGRESS OR OCCU
2013-03-11AALR — from NATIONAL CONSUMER COOPERATIVE BANK D/B/A to NCB, FSB
2013-03-11Mortgage $200,000 — from 375 LINCOLN PLACE OWNERS' CORP. to NATIONAL CONSUMER COOPERATIVE BANK D/B/A$200,000
2013-03-11Mortgage $1,800,000 — from 375 LINCOLN PLACE OWNERS' CORP to NATIONAL CONSUMER COOPERATIVE BANK D/B/A$1,800,000
2013-03-11Mortgage assigned — from NATIONAL CONSUMER COOPERATIVE BANK D/B/A to NCB, FSB
2013-03-11AL&R $1,800,000 — from 375 LINCOLN PLACE OWNERS' CORP to NATIONAL CONSUMER COOPERATIVE BANK D/B/A$1,800,000
2013-03-11AALR — from NATIONAL CONSUMER COOPERATIVE BANK D/B/A to NCB, FSB
2013-03-11Mortgage satisfied — from LINPLACE ASSOCIATES; 375 LINCOLN PLACE OWNERS' CORP. to MORGAN STANLEY CAPITAL I, INC.; WELLS FARGO BANK, N.A AS TRUSTEE
2013-03-11TL&R — from 375 LINCOLN PLACE OWNERS' CORP. to MORGAN STANLEY CAPITAL I, INC.; WELLS FARGO BANK, N.A AS TRUSTEE
2013-03-11Mortgage satisfied — from 375 LINCOLN PLACE OWNERS' CORP. to NCB, FSB
2013-03-11TL&R — from 375 LINCOLN PLACE OWNERS' CORP. to NCB, FSB
2013-03-11TL&R — from 375 LINCOLN PLACE OWNERS' CORP. to NCB, FSB
2013-03-11Mortgage satisfied — from 375 LINCOLN PLACE OWNERS' CORP. to NCB, FSB
2013-03-11Mortgage assigned — from NATIONAL CONSUMER COOPERATIVE BANK D/B/A to NCB, FSB
2013-03-11AL&R $200,000 — from 375 LINCOLN PLACE OWNERS' CORP. to NATIONAL CONSUMER COOPERATIVE BANK D/B/A$200,000
2013-01-24RPTT&RET $630,000 — from PETRONIO, JACQUELINE; PETRONIO, ANDREW to RAFFA, IVY; RAFFA, RYAN$630,000
2013-01-04RPTT&RET $440,000 — from LAKE, JOYCE to BRUNO, JONAH; NICOTRA, RACHEL$440,000
2012
2012-09-28RPTT&RET $149,938 — from JEWELL, PATRICK; JEWELL, BROOKSANY J to JEWELL, BROOKSANY J$149,938
2012-08-14RPTT&RET $590,000 — from LESTER, TRACI V to GARNER, MARK; GARNER, KATRINA$590,000
2009-07-16RPTT&RET $450,000 — from NESBIT-FLORIA , LINDA to TATTENBAUM, MICHELLE; GINSBERG, NEIL$450,000
2009-05-26Permit EW — ISSUED
2009-04-09Permit PL — ISSUED
2009-03-26Permit EW — ISSUED
2009-03-21DOB complaint, category ?
2009-03-18ECB CLASS - 2 violation: WORK DOES NOT CONFORM TO APPROVED CONSTRUCTION DOCUMENTS. INSTALLATION OF OUTRIGGER BEAMS DO NOT CONFORM TO APPROVED PLANS. REMEDY
2009-03-14Permit EQ — ISSUED
2009-03-10Permit EW — ISSUED
2009-03-03Job filed: PARTITION WORK AS SHOWN. NO CHANGE IN USE, OCCUPANCY, EGRESS OR FLOOR AREA.$39,000
2009-03-03Job filed: PARTITION WORK AS SHOWN. NO CHANGE IN USE, OCCUPANCY, EGRESS OR FLOOR AREA.$39,000
2008
2008-10-27RPTT&RET $400,000 — from FREEMAN, LOSSIE MARIE to KOPAY, JEFFREY M$400,000
2008-10-14Permit EW — ISSUED
2008-10-10Job filed: REPAIR OF ROOF, FACADE AND TERRACE. NO CHANGE IN USE, EGHRESS OR OCCUPANCY.$680,000
2008-09-29DOB violation E:
2008-09-15Permit EQ — ISSUED
2008-09-09AL&R — from 375 LINCOLN PLACE OWNERS' CORP to NCB; NATIONAL CONSUMER COOPERATIVE BANK
2008-09-09AL&R — from NATIONAL CONSUMER COOPERATIVE BANK; NCB to NCB
2008-09-09Mortgage $900,000 — from 375 LINCOLN PLACE OWNERS CORP. to NCB; NATIONAL CONSUMER COOPERATIVE BANK$900,000
2008-09-09Mortgage assigned — from NCB; NATIONAL CONSUMER COOPERATIVE BANK to NCB
2008-09-02Job filed: INSTALLATION OF HEAVY DUTY SIDEWALK SHED A TOTAL OF 157 L.F AS PER PLAN AT 375 LINCOLN PLACE. DURING REMEDIAL REPAIRS, WORK SHALL COMPLY WITH LL 33/91
2008-09-02Job filed: INSTALLATION OF HEAVY DUTY SIDEWALK SHED A TOTAL OF 157 L.F AS PER PLAN AT 375 LINCOLN PLACE. DURING REMEDIAL REPAIRS, WORK SHALL COMPLY WITH LL 33/91
2007
2007-12-05RPTT&RET $350,000 — from CHAMPAGNE, TEDDY to ROSENTHAL , AMY$350,000
2007-09-26ECB Non-Hazardous violation: 84M7/38L10/.84M-IN CAR PHONE MISSING.38L-INSPECTION BOX STOP SWITCH DEFECTIVE.REPAIR/REPLACE SWITCH.CAN NOT RETURN TO RUN POSITION$180
2007-09-13RPTT&RET $580,000 — from VAN GEERTRUY DE IBANEZ, MARIA to KREGER, DAVID; KIRKMAN, TANIA$580,000
2007-06-30DOB complaint, category ?
2006
2006-10-11RPTT&RET $340,000 — from PEREZ, DINA to KNIERIM, VERONIKA; KNIERIM, CLARA V; SHREVE, WESLEY S$340,000
2006-10-04RPTT&RET $689,000 — from DORSEY, TIMOTHY C II; MORANDINI, MICHAEL to ENSCHEDE, RYAN$689,000
2006-09-22RPTT&RET $459,500 — from ENSCHEDE, ELIZABETH to PETRONIO, ANDREW MICHAEL; ARCARESE, JACQUELINE NICOLE$459,500
2006-07-17RPTT&RET $460,000 — from PIERSON, FELICIA to SZARF, DANA; MELGUIZO, ALEJANDRO$460,000
2006-07-10Mortgage $500,000 — from 375 LINCOLN PLACE OWNERS CORP to NATIONAL CONSUMER COOPERATIVE BANK$500,000
2006-07-10AL&R — from NATIONAL CONSUMER COOPERATIVE BANK to 375 LINCOLN PLACE OWNERS CORP
2006-07-10Mortgage assigned — from NATIONAL CONSUMER COOPERATIVE BANK to NCB, FSB
2006-07-10AALR — from NATIONAL CONSUMER COOPERATIVE BANK to NCB, FSB
2006-03-15Mortgage assigned — from NCB, FSB to WELLS FARGO BANK, N.A., AS TRUSTEE
2006-03-15AALR — from NCB, FSB to WELLS FARGO BANK, N.A., AS TRUSTEE
2006-03-13ECB Hazardous violation: EXIT PASSAGE: REQUIRED WIDTH DECREASED BY OBSTRUCTION. NOTED: INSTALLED BIKE RACK ON EXIT PASSAGE WHICH USED AS A EMERGENCY EXIT)
2006-03-10DOB complaint, category ?
2006-03-06RPTT&RET $345,000 — from HARRIS, JODIE to PEZELY, JOELLE$345,000
2005
2005-10-19RPTT&RET $125,000 — from PRICE, REBECCA; SUSSMAN, JONATHAN to PRICE, REBECCA$125,000
2005-10-01DOB violation LL1081:
2005-07-19TL&R — from 375 LINCOLN PLACE OWNERS' CORP. to NCB, FSB.
2005-07-19AL&R $700,000 — from NCB, FSB. to 375 LINCOLN PLACE OWNERS' CORP.$700,000
2005-07-19Agreement $700,000 — from 375 LINCOLN PLACE OWNERS' CORP. to NCB, FSB.$700,000
2005-07-19Mortgage $36,967 — from 375 LINCOLN PLACE OWNERS' CORP. to NCB, FSB.$36,967
2005-07-19Mortgage assigned — from STATE STREET BANK AND TRUST COMPANY, AS to NCB, FSB.
2005-05-02RPTT&RET $500,000 — from GARVEY, ALTHEA to GREENBERG, RICHARD I; BROWN, COLETTE I$500,000
2005-04-11RPTT&RET $415,000 — from JOSMA, ERLYNE to PRICE, REBECCA T; SUSSMAN, JONATHAN D$415,000
2005-01-26RPTT&RET $597,000 — from BENEDICTO, SANDRA; HANAN, DAVID to RUBIN, BENJAMIN M; RUBIN, HAROLD M$597,000
2004
2004-11-15RPTT $265,000 — from JONES, GLENN M to CAMPBELL, ANDRE; ELGIBALI, JIHAN$265,000
2004-10-21RPTT $430,000 — from BOUTIN, CLAUDE H; GREEN, TRACY to KESSLER, IRA; HEDDINGER, DELORES$430,000
2004-09-13RPTT $530,000 — from MONSEL, FRANCOISE to DORSEY, TIMOTHY; MORANDINI, MICHAEL$530,000
2004-08-13RPTT $370,000 — from SHANNON, LINDA; SHANNON, JONATHAN; RUGEL, HERMAN to LESTER, TRACI$370,000
2003
2003-11-25DOB violation E:
2003-10-24Tenant complaint: GENERAL — DOORS
2003-10-24Tenant complaint: NONCONST — RUBBISH
2003-09-25Tenant complaint: GENERAL — FIRE-ESCAPE
2003-09-24Tenant complaint: GENERAL — LOCKS
2001
2001-07-11Mortgage assigned — from NATIONAL CONSUMER COOPERATIVE BANK to STATE STREET BANK AND TRUST COMPANY/TR
2001-07-11Mortgage assigned — from NATIONAL CONSUMER COOPERATIVE BANK to STATE STREET BANK AND TRUST COMPANY/TR
1998
1998-07-01Mortgage assigned — from NCB CAPITAL CORPORATION to NATIONAL CONSUMER COOPERATIVE BANK
1998-07-01Agreement — from NCB CAPITAL CORPORATION to 375 LINCOLN PLACE OWNERS CORP
1998-07-01Mortgage assigned — from 375 LINCOLN PLACE OWNERS CORP to NCB CAPITAL CORPORATION
1998-07-01Mortgage $41,952 — from 375 LINCOLN PLACE OWNERS CORP to NCB CAPITAL CORPORATION$41,952
1998-07-01Mortgage assigned — from FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE CORPORATION to NCB CAPITAL CORPORATION
1998-07-01Mortgage assigned — from NCB CAPITAL CORPORATION to NATIONAL CONSUMER COOPERATIVE BANK
1997
1997-01-07Mortgage $38,000 — from BROWNE, RUTH C to BROWNE, ALFRED JAMES$38,000
1995
1995-08-29DOB violation LL6291:
1994
1994-06-01DOB violation LL6291:
1993
1993-08-16DOB violation LL6291:
1993-06-01DOB violation LL6291:
1989
1989-10-17Mortgage assigned — from APPLE BANK FOR SAVINGS to FEDERAL HOME LOAN MTG CP
1989-02-15Mortgage satisfied — from 423 LINCOLN PLACE ASSOCS to LINPLACE ASSOCIATES
1988
1988-07-06Mortgage assigned — from CHASE MANHATTAN BANK to APPLE BANK FOR SAVINGS
1988-07-06Agreement — from 375 LINCOLN PLACE OWNERS to APPLE BANK FOR SAVS
1988-07-06Deed — from LINPLACE ASSOCIATES to 375 LINCOLN PL.OWNERS CP
1988-07-06REL — from KEY FINANCIAL CORP to LINPLACE ASSOC
1988-02-17Mortgage satisfied — from E G PAVY MGMT CORP to D PLUS J REALTY CO
1987
1987-09-22Mortgage $187,500 — from 423 LINCOLN PL.ASSOCS to LINPLACE ASSOCS$187,500
1987-09-22Mortgage assigned — from TRUST COMPANY OF NJ to 423 LINCOLN PL.ASSOCS
1987-09-22Mortgage assigned — from 423 LINCOLN PL.ASSOCS to KEY FINANCIAL CORP
1986
1986-10-10Agreement — from 423 LINCOLN PL ASSOCIATE to TRUST CO OF NEW JERSEY
1986-10-10Mortgage $3,400,000 — from LINPLACE ASSOCIATES to CHASE MANHATTAN BANKNA$3,400,000
1986-09-24Mortgage assigned — from MARKHAM COMPANY to 423 LINCOLN PLACE ASSOC
1986-09-24Mortgage assigned — from 423 LINCOLN PLACE ASSOC to TRUST CO OF NJ
1986-09-05Mortgage satisfied — from 433 LINCOLN PL ASSOC.; 338 LINCOLN PL ASSOC.; 375 LINCOLN PL ASSOC. to WEISSMAN MANAGEMENTCORP
1986-09-05Mortgage satisfied — from 375 LINCOLN PL ASSOC; 338 LINCOLN PL ASSOC; 433 LINCOLN PL ASSOC to WEISSMAN MANAGEMNET
1986-08-06Deed — from 375 LINCOLN PL ASSOC to LINPLACE ASSOCIATES
1986-08-06Mortgage assigned — from 375 LINCOLN PL ASSOC to 423 LINCOLN PL ASSOC
1986-08-06Agreement — from 423 LINCOLN PL ASSOCS to LINPLACE ASSOCIATES
1986-08-06Mortgage assigned — from 375 LINCOLN PL ASSOC to 423 LINCOLN PL ASSOC
1986-08-06Mortgage assigned — from AMERIFEDERAL SAVS BANK to 375 LINCOLN PL ASSOC
1986-08-06Mortgage $83,043 — from LINPLACE ASSOCIATES to 375 LINCOLN PL ASSOC$83,043
1986-08-06Mortgage assigned — from 423 LINCOLN PL ASSOCS to MARKHAM CO
1986-04-30Mortgage $910,000 — from 375 LINCOLN PL ASSOC; 338 LINCOLN PL ASSOC; 423 LINCOLN PL ASSOC to WEISSMAN MGMT CP$910,000
1985
1985-01-28Deed — from VANCO EQUITIES CO INC to 375 LINCOLN PL ASSOCS
1985-01-28Mortgage $187,500 — from 375 LINCOLN PLACE ASSOCS to AMERIFEDERAL SAVS BANK$187,500
1983
1983-12-23VAC — from CITY OF NEW YORK to VACATE ORDER
1983-04-25Deed — from COMMISSIONER OF FINANCE to NEW YORK CITY
1982
1982-11-24Deed — from MER-JEN REALTY CORP to VANCO EQUITIES CO INC
1982-11-24REL — from WACHTEL, A. ALLEN to VANCO EQUITIES CO INC
1981
1981-05-07Deed — from D PLUS J REALTY CO to MER JEN REALTY CORP
1981-05-07Deed — from EG PAVY MANAGEMENT CORP to D PLUS J REALTY CO
1980
1980-10-30Mortgage assigned — from D PLUS J REALTY CO to WACHTEL A ALLEN
1980-10-29Deed — from MERCREDI REALTY CORP DEF ETAL & OTHERS; GROSS DAVID M DEF to D & J REALTY CO
1980-10-29Mortgage — from E G PAVY MANAGEMENT CORP; EG PAVY MANAGEMENT CORP to D&J REALTY CO
1980-10-29Deed — from D PLUS J RLTY CO; D&J REALTY CO to E G PAVY MGMT CORP; E G PAVY MANAGEMENT CORP; EG PAVY MANAGEMENT CORP
1978
1978-06-20Mortgage assigned — from METROPOLITAN SAVS BK to WOLF BARBARA
1976
1976-11-05Deed — from MOSKOWITZ ISRAEL to MERCREDI REALTY CORP
1966
1966-03-09Deed — from CROWN REALTY CO to MOSKOWITZ ISRAEL
1966-03-09Mortgage — from MOSKOWITZ ISRAEL to CROWN REALTY CO