The city's published records show little recorded distress here in the last three years. Less recorded distress than 94% of 25-99-unit residential buildings citywide. The citywide median for 25-99-unit residential buildings is 23.6 penalty
points per 10 units; this building carries 0.4. In ZIP 11226, 60% of residential buildings hold an A and
10% grade D or F.
How grades work
this building
A
B
C
Among 17,252 25-99-unit residential buildings citywide · left is less recorded distress, right is more
Open with the city right now
No current HPD flags in the latest weekly snapshot: no open violations, no
pending litigation, no active vacate orders, and not in the Alternative Enforcement Program.
Patterns
2 heat or hot-water complaints in the last three years (winter 2025–26: 2).
No bedbug-infested units reported in the last three years of filings.
What 311 hears from this address
15 service requests in the last three years. Most common: Noise (4) · Blocked Driveway (4) · Derelict Vehicles (3) · Consumer Complaint (1) · Animal (1) · PLUMBING (1).
Filed construction activity
$68,000 in permitted construction work filed since
2016 (10 filings with a declared cost) — a rough measure of how actively
the owner maintains the building. Permit costs cover filed construction work only — they do not
capture routine maintenance or repairs done without a permit.
Rent-stabilization signals
No
Built before 1974 (2021)
Yes
Six or more residential units (37)
No
421-a / J-51 tax benefit on the current tax roll
1 of 3 signals present. Only a partial profile — stabilization is possible but less likely. The definitive answer for any unit:
request its rent history from NYS Homes & Community Renewal (free, at hcr.ny.gov).
Registered with HPD — the names behind the building
Registered owner(s)
458 EAST 25TH STREET CONDOMINIUM
Head officer
SAM WURTZBERGER
Managing agent
MRE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
Last registered
2025-07-08
as filed by the owner in the building's HPD registration
What the city thinks it's worth
Tax year
City market value
Assessed value
2025
$150,313
$67,641
2026
$176,098
$79,244
2027
$113,828
$51,222
The city's market estimate has fallen
24% between tax years 2025 and 2027.
Flood exposure
Not in the FEMA 1%-annual-chance floodplain (2015 preliminary maps).
Hurricane evacuation zone 6 of 6 — zone 1 evacuates first.
Not in the city's stormwater (cloudburst) flood maps under any modeled scenario.
No street-flooding or sewer-backup complaints on record at this address.
Sources: FEMA flood maps (coastal), NYC DEP Stormwater Flood Maps
(cloudburst), NYC hurricane evacuation zones, and 311 records for this address.
Getting around
Subway
Newkirk Av-Little Haiti — 2 5 · 0.3 mi straight-line (about a 7-minute walk) · station accessibility: none
Bus
Nearest boarding stop: Flatbush Av / Foster Av — B41 B103 BM2 · 100 ft
Citi Bike
Bedford Ave & Beverley Rd · 0.4 mi · station location as of 2026-09-23; live availability
Distances are straight-line, not walking routes. Transit locations from the MTA and
Citi Bike, bike facilities from NYC DOT, school zones from the DOE's 2024–25 maps.
15 311 service requests from this address in the last three years — 1 of them about heat or hot water.
311 will ask for the address, the apartment if the problem is inside, and what's wrong.
Contact details are optional for most complaints; food-poisoning reports can be anonymous. Complaints
appear in the city's public 311 data, usually within a day or two, and then in the Live from 311 box
on this page.
2024-05-30Mortgage assigned — from MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS to PLAINS COMMERCE BANK
2024-05-12311: Blocked Driveway — No Access
2024-05-01Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2024-04-18311: Noise - Vehicle — Car/Truck Music
2024-04-18311: Noise - Vehicle — Car/Truck Music
2024-04-18HPD class A: (A) § HMC:FILE ANNUAL BEDBUG REPORT IN ACCORDANCE WITH HPD RULE AS DESCRIBED ON THE BACK OF THIS NOTICE OF VIOLATION OR AS DESCRIBED ON HPD
2024-02-20DECL — from FLATBUSH HOLDINGS 17 LLC
2024-02-20Deed — from 458 EAST 25TH STREET INVESTORS LLC to FLATBUSH HOLDINGS 17 LLC
2024-02-20Deed — from 458 EAST 25TH STREET INVESTORS LLC to FLATBUSH HOLDINGS 17 LLC
2024-02-20DECL — from FLATBUSH HOLDINGS 17 LLC
2024-02-20DECL — from FLATBUSH HOLDINGS 17 LLC
2024-02-20Deed — from 458 EAST 25TH STREET INVESTORS LLC to FLATBUSH HOLDINGS 17 LLC
2024-01-11Deed transfer (nominal price)
2024-01-11Deed transfer (nominal price)
2024-01-11Deed transfer (nominal price)
2023
2023-12-07FDNY inspection (RISK)
2023-12-01Mortgage $260,625 — from MEDINA, JOSEPH to MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS; A&D MORTGAGE LLC$260,625
2023-11-24FDNY inspection (CONSTR)
2023-11-21HPD class I: §27-2107 ADM CODE OWNER FAILED TO FILE A VALID REGISTRATION STATEMENT WITH THE DEPARTMENT AS REQUIRED BY ADM CODE §27-2097 AND IS THEREFORE
2023-11-02Mortgage assigned — from FIRST REPUBLIC BANK; FEDERAL DEPOSIT INSURANCE CORPORATION to JPMORGAN CHASE BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION
2023-10-24Mortgage assigned — from FIRST REPUBLIC BANK; FEDERAL DEPOSIT INSURANCE CORPORATION to JPMORGAN CHASE BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION
2023-10-24Mortgage assigned — from JPMORGAN CHASE BANK, N.A.; FEDERAL DEPOSIT INSURANCE CORPORATION; FIRST REPUBLIC BANK to JPMORGAN CHASE BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION
2023-09-11PAT — from VERNON, NATASHA to THE BOARD OF MANAGERS OF THE 458 EAST 25
2023-09-11Deed $407,300 — from FLATBUSH HOLDINGS 17 LLC to VERNON, NATASHA$407,300
2023-09-11Mortgage $360,000 — from VERNON, NATASHA to MERS$360,000
2023-09-01Sold for $407,300$407,300
2023-08-15Certificate of occupancy Final
2023-08-15Certificate of occupancy Final
2023-07-31Mortgage $312,000 — from E&J HOLDINGS USA, LLC to INTERCREDIT BANK, N.A.$312,000
2023-07-31PAT — from E&J HOLDINGS USA LLC to BOARD OF MANAGERS OF THE 458 EAST 25TH S
2023-07-31Deed $486,720 — from FLATBUSH HOLDINGS 17 LLC to E&J HOLDINGS USA LLC$486,720
2023-07-27PAT — from PLUVIOSE, BERTRAND to THE BOARD OF MANAGERS OF THE 458 EAST 25
2023-07-27PAT — from PLUVIOSE, BERTRAND to ALLOMONG, TIMOTHY
2023-07-27Mortgage $547,200 — from PLUVIOSE, BERTRAND to RIDGEWOOD SAVINGS BANK$547,200
2023-07-27Deed $576,000 — from FLATBUSH HOLDINGS 17 LLC to PLUVIOSE, BERTRAND$576,000
2023-07-17PAT — from WONG, HILDA HIU MAN; LUNG, TZE FUNG to BOARD OF MANAGERS OF
2023-07-17Deed $441,090 — from FLATBUSH HOLDINGS 17 LLC to WONG, HILDA HIU MAN; LUNG, TZE FUNG$441,090
2023-07-17Mortgage $326,250 — from WONG, HILDA HIU MAN; LUNG, TZE FUNG to JPMORGAN CHASE BANK, N.A.$326,250
2023-07-11PAT — from BAFFO, SAMUEL to BOARD OF MANAGERS FOR 458 EAST 25TH STRE
2023-07-11Mortgage $398,600 — from BAFFO, SAMUEL to MERS; CITIBANK, N.A.$398,600
2023-07-11Deed $451,230 — from FLATBUSH HOLDINGS 17 LLC to BAFFO, SAMUEL$451,230
2023-07-11Sold for $576,000$576,000
2023-07-10Sold for $486,720$486,720
2023-07-03Sold for $441,090$441,090
2023-06-29Sold for $451,230$451,230
2023-06-23Certificate of occupancy Renewal Without Change
2023-06-20Deed $680,000 — from FLATBUSH HOLDINGS 17 LLC to BREGMAN, PAUL A$680,000
2023-06-20PAT — from BREGMAN, PAUL A to BOARD OF MANAGERS OF 458 EAST 25TH STREE
2023-06-14PAT — from NORVILLE, DORIS to THE 458 EAST 25TH STREET CONDOMINIUM
2023-06-14Deed $585,494 — from FLATBUSH HOLDINGS 17 LLC to NORVILLE, DORIS$585,494
2023-06-13SMIS — from GUTMAN, ARTHUR
2023-06-13SMIS — from GUTMAN, ARTHUR
2023-06-13Deed — from 458 EAST 25TH STREET INVESTORS LLC to FLATBUSH HOLDINGS 17 LLC
2023-06-13SMIS — from GUTMAN, ARTHUR
2023-06-13Deed — from 458 EAST 25TH STREET INVESTORS LLC to FLATBUSH HOLDINGS 17 LLC
2023-06-13SMIS — from GUTMAN, ARTHUR
2023-06-13SMIS — from GUTMAN, ARTHUR
2023-06-13Deed — from 458 EAST 25TH STREET INVESTORS LLC to FLATBUSH HOLDINGS 17 LLC
2023-06-13SMIS — from GUTMAN, ARTHUR
2023-06-13SMIS — from GUTMAN, ARTHUR
2023-06-13Deed — from 458 EAST 25TH STREET INVESTORS LLC to FLATBUSH HOLDINGS 17 LLC
2023-06-13Deed — from 458 EAST 25TH STREET INVESTORS LLC to FLATBUSH HOLDINGS 17 LLC
2023-06-13Deed — from 458 EAST 25TH STREET INVESTORS LLC to FLATBUSH HOLDINGS 17 LLC
2023-06-13SMIS — from GUTMAN, ARTHUR
2023-06-13Deed — from 458 EAST 25TH STREET INVESTORS LLC to FLATBUSH HOLDINGS 17 LLC
2023-06-13Deed — from 458 EAST 25TH STREET INVESTORS LLC to FLATBUSH HOLDINGS 17 LLC
2023-06-12Job filed: Curb Cut application filed herewith in conjunction with New Building, Job #321992974.$2,500
2023-06-09Sold for $585,494$585,494
2023-06-09Sold for $680,000$680,000
2023-06-07Deed transfer (nominal price)
2023-06-07Deed transfer (nominal price)
2023-06-07Deed transfer (nominal price)
2023-06-07Deed transfer (nominal price)
2023-06-07Deed transfer (nominal price)
2023-06-07Deed transfer (nominal price)
2023-06-07Deed transfer (nominal price)
2023-06-07Deed transfer (nominal price)
2023-05-09PAT — from STAMATOVA, OLGA to BOARD OF MANAGERS FOR 458 EAST 25TH STRE
2023-05-09Mortgage $504,000 — from STAMATOVA, OLGA to FIRST REPUBLIC BANK$504,000
2023-05-09Deed $641,498 — from FLATBUSH HOLDINGS 17 LLC to STAMATOVA, OLGA$641,498
2023-05-05Deed $440,000 — from FLATBUSH HOLDINGS 17 LLC to AJ E25 LLC$440,000
2023-05-04Deed $580,000 — from FLATBUSH HOLDINGS 17 LLC to E25 LLC$580,000
2023-05-04Deed $580,000 — from FLATBUSH HOLDINGS 17 LLC to E25 LLC$580,000
2023-05-04Deed $500,000 — from FLATBUSH HOLDINGS 17 LLC to AJ E25 LLC$500,000
2023-05-04Deed $500,000 — from FLATBUSH HOLDINGS LLC to E25 LLC$500,000
2023-05-04Deed $560,000 — from FLATBUSH HOLDINGS 17 LLC, to E25 LLC$560,000
2023-05-04Deed $620,000 — from FLATBUSH HOLDINGS 17 LLC to AJ E25 LLC$620,000
2023-05-02DECL — from FLATBUSH HOLDINGS 17 LLC
2023-05-02DECL — from FLATBUSH HOLDINGS 17 LLC
2023-05-02DECL — from FLATBUSH HOLDINGS 17 LLC
2023-05-02DECL — from FLATBUSH HOLDINGS 17 LLC
2023-05-02DECL — from FLATBUSH HOLDINGS 17 LLC
2023-05-02DECL — from FLATBUSH HOLDINGS 17 LLC
2023-05-02DECL — from FLATBUSH HOLDINGS 17 LLC
2023-05-02DECL — from FLATBUSH HOLDINGS 17 LLC
2023-05-02DECL — from FLATBUSH HOLDINGS 17 LLC
2023-05-02DECL — from FLATBUSH HOLDINGS 17 LLC
2023-05-02DECL — from FLATBUSH HOLDINGS 17 LLC
2023-05-02DECL — from FLATBUSH HOLDINGS 17 LLC
2023-05-02DECL — from FLATBUSH HOLDINGS 17 LLC
2023-05-02DECL — from FLATBUSH HOLDINGS 17 LLC
2023-05-02DECL — from FLATBUSH HOLDINGS 17 LLC
2023-05-02DECL — from FLATBUSH HOLDINGS 17 LLC
2023-05-02DECL — from FLATBUSH HOLDINGS 17 LLC
2023-05-02DECL — from FLATBUSH HOLDINGS 17 LLC
2023-05-01Deed — from FLATBUSH HOLDINGS 17 LLC to 458 EAST 25TH STREET INVESTORS LLC
2023-05-01Deed — from FLATBUSH HOLDINGS 17 LLC to 458 EAST 25TH STREET INVESTORS LLC
2023-05-01Deed — from FLATBUSH HOLDINGS 17 LLC to 458 EAST 25TH STREET INVESTORS LLC
2023-05-01Deed — from FLATBUSH HOLDINGS 17 LLC to 458 EAST 25TH STREET INVESTORS LLC
2023-05-01Deed — from FLATBUSH HOLDINGS 17 LLC to 458 EAST 25TH STREET INVESTORS LLC
2023-05-01Deed — from FLATBUSH HOLDINGS 17 LLC to 458 EAST 25TH STREET INVESTORS LLC
2023-05-01Deed — from FLATBUSH HOLDINGS 17 LLC to 458 EAST 25TH STREET INVESTORS LLC
2023-05-01Deed — from FLATBUSH HOLDINGS 17 LLC to 458 EAST 25TH STREET INVESTORS LLC
2023-05-01Deed — from FLATBUSH HOLDINGS 17 LLC to 458 EAST 25TH STREET INVESTORS LLC
2023-05-01Deed — from FLATBUSH HOLDINGS 17 LLC to 458 EAST 25TH STREET INVESTORS LLC
2023-05-01Deed — from FLATBUSH HOLDINGS 17 LLC to 458 EAST 25TH STREET INVESTORS LLC
2023-05-01Deed — from FLATBUSH HOLDINGS 17 LLC to 458 EAST 25TH STREET INVESTORS LLC
2023-05-01Deed — from FLATBUSH HOLDINGS 17 LLC to 458 EAST 25TH STREET INVESTORS LLC
2023-05-01Deed — from FLATBUSH HOLDINGS 17 LLC to 458 EAST 25TH STREET INVESTORS LLC
2023-05-01Deed — from FLATBUSH HOLDINGS 17 LLC to 458 EAST 25TH STREET INVESTORS LLC
2023-05-01Deed — from FLATBUSH HOLDINGS 17 LLC to 458 EAST 25TH STREET INVESTORS LLC
2023-05-01Deed — from FLATBUSH HOLDINGS 17 LLC to 458 EAST 25TH STREET INVESTORS LLC
2023-05-01Deed — from FLATBUSH HOLDINGS 17 LLC to 458 EAST 25TH STREET INVESTORS LLC
2023-05-01Deed transfer (nominal price)
2023-05-01Deed transfer (nominal price)
2023-05-01Deed transfer (nominal price)
2023-05-01Deed transfer (nominal price)
2023-05-01Deed transfer (nominal price)
2023-05-01Deed transfer (nominal price)
2023-05-01Deed transfer (nominal price)
2023-05-01Deed transfer (nominal price)
2023-05-01Deed transfer (nominal price)
2023-05-01Deed transfer (nominal price)
2023-05-01Deed transfer (nominal price)
2023-05-01Deed transfer (nominal price)
2023-05-01Deed transfer (nominal price)
2023-05-01Deed transfer (nominal price)
2023-05-01Deed transfer (nominal price)
2023-05-01Deed transfer (nominal price)
2023-05-01Deed transfer (nominal price)
2023-05-01Deed transfer (nominal price)
2023-04-28311: Missed Collection — Trash
2023-04-26Sold for $641,498$641,498
2023-04-24Sold for $500,000$500,000
2023-04-24Sold for $620,000$620,000
2023-04-24Sold for $500,000$500,000
2023-04-24Sold for $580,000$580,000
2023-04-24Sold for $560,000$560,000
2023-04-24Sold for $440,000$440,000
2023-04-24Sold for $580,000$580,000
2023-04-20311: Blocked Driveway — No Access
2023-04-12PAT — from HAAK, JUSTIN to BOARD OF MANAGERS OF THE 458 EAST 58TH S
2023-04-12Mortgage $446,500 — from HAAK, JUSTIN to MERS$446,500
2023-04-12Deed $470,000 — from FLATBUSH HOLDINGS 17 LLC to HAAK, JUSTIN$470,000
2023-04-09311: Missed Collection — Trash
2023-04-06Mortgage $373,680 — from WEIDER, JAMES to MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS; CITIBANK, N.A.$373,680
2023-04-06PAT — from WEIDER, JAMES to BOARD OF MANAGERS OF
2023-04-06Deed $415,200 — from FLATBUSH HOLDINGS 17 LLC to WEIDER, JAMES$415,200
2023-04-05Deed $544,764 — from FLATBUSH HOLDINGS 17 LLC to FINE, CHRISTOPHER E$544,764
2023-04-05Deed $535,000 — from FLATBUSH HOLDINGS 17 LLC to WELLINGTON, CHRISTINE$535,000
2023-04-05Mortgage $508,250 — from FINE, CHRISTOPHER E to MERS$508,250
2023-04-05PAT — from WELLINGTON, CHRISTINE to BOARD OF MANAGERS OF THE 458 EAST 25TH S
2023-04-05PAT — from STATIA, GODFREY; GODELLAWATTAGE, VIDEESHA to THE BOARD OF MANAGERS OF THE 458 EAST 25
2023-04-05Deed $550,000 — from FLATBUSH HOLDINGS 17 LLC to GODELLAWATTAGE, VIDEESHA; STATIA, GODFREY$550,000
2023-04-05PAT — from FINE, CHRISTOPHER E to BOARD OF MANAGERS OF THE 458 EAST 25TH S
2023-04-05Mortgage $533,500 — from GODELLAWATTAGE, VIDEESHA; STATIA, GODFREY to CITIZENS BANK, N.A.$533,500
2023-04-04Deed $565,000 — from FLATBUSH HOLDINGS 17 LLC to CEVILLE, ERIC$565,000
2023-04-04PAT — from CEVILLE, ERIC to 458 EAST 25TH STREET CONDOMINIUM; BOARD OF MANAGERS 458 EAST 25TH STREET C
2023-04-04Mortgage $480,250 — from CEVILLE, ERIC to CITIBANK, NA; MERS$480,250
2023-04-04Sold for $470,000$470,000
2023-03-31Sold for $550,000$550,000
2023-03-30Sold for $535,000$535,000
2023-03-30Sold for $544,764$544,764
2023-03-30Sold for $415,200$415,200
2023-03-29Sold for $565,000$565,000
2023-03-27PAT — from BREDEAU, MATHIEU to BOARD MANAGERS OF THE 458 EAST 25TH STRE
2023-03-27Mortgage $500,000 — from BREDEAU, MATHIEU to FIRST REBUBLIC BANK$500,000
2023-03-27Deed $636,406 — from FLATBUSH HOLDINGS 17 LLC to BREDEAU, MATHIEU$636,406
2023-03-27PAT — from FERNANDEZ, NICOLE A to THE BOARD OF MANAGERS OF THE 458 EAST 25
2023-03-27PREL — from PARKE BANK to FLATBUSH HOLDINGS 17 LLC; FLATBUSH HOLDINGS 18 LLC
2023-03-27PREL — from PARKE BANK to FLATBUSH HOLDINGS 18 LLC; FLATBUSH HOLDINGS 17 LLC
2023-03-27Mortgage $409,500 — from FERNANDEZ, NICOLE A to MERS$409,500
2023-03-27Deed $595,676 — from FLATBUSH HOLDINGS 17 LLC to FERNANDEZ, NICOLE A$595,676
2023-03-27REL — from PARKE BANK to FLATBUSH HOLDINGS 18 LLC
2023-03-23Sold for $636,406$636,406
2023-03-21Mortgage $318,000 — from LOUIS, LOVELIE to MERS$318,000
2023-03-21Deed $471,510 — from FLATBUSH HOLDINGS 17 LLC to LOUIS, LOVELIE$471,510
2023-03-21PAT — from LOUIS, LOVELIE to BOARD OF MANAGERS OF 458 EAST 25TH
2023-03-16Sold for $595,676$595,676
2023-03-16Certificate of occupancy Renewal Without Change
2023-03-14PAT — from SMITH, SHARON ELLEN to BOARD OF MANAGERS OF THE 458 EAST 25TH S
2023-03-14Deed $502,281 — from FLATBUSH HOLDINGS 17 LLC to SMITH, SHARON ELLEN$502,281
2023-03-14Mortgage $375,000 — from SMITH, SHARON ELLEN to CITIZENS BANK, NA$375,000
2023-03-13Deed $418,275 — from FLATBUSH HOLDINGS 17 LLC to SHARPE, ANTHONY$418,275
2023-03-13PAT — from SHARPE, ANTHONY to THE 458 EAST 25TH STREET CONDOMINIUM
2023-03-13Sold for $471,510$471,510
2023-03-03Sold for $418,275$418,275
2023-02-27Sold for $502,281$502,281
2023-02-07Mortgage $460,000 — from HERNANDEZ, VLADIMIR to MERS$460,000
2023-02-07PAT — from HERNANDEZ, VLADIMIR to THE 458 EAST 25TH STREET CONDOMINIUM
2023-02-07Deed $593,190 — from FLATBUSH HOLDINGS 17 LLC to HERNANDEZ, VLADIMIR$593,190
2023-01-31Sold for $593,190$593,190
2023-01-26Permit Curb Cut — Signed-off
2023-01-12Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2023-01-04Deed $425,000 — from FLATBUSH HOLDINGS 17 LLC to LAZELLARI, EMERSON$425,000
2023-01-04PAT — from LAZELLARI, EMERSON to BOARD OF MANGERS OF THE 458 EAST 25TH ST
2023-01-04Mortgage $233,750 — from LAZELLARI, EMERSON to FIRST REPUBLIC BANK$233,750
2023-01-03Deed $576,966 — from FLATBUSH HOLDINGS 17 LLC to 458 25TH STREET HOLDINGS CORP$576,966
2023-01-03PAT — from 458 25TH STREET HOLDINGS CORP to THE BOARD OF MANAGERS OF THE 458 EAST 25
2022
2022-12-27PAT — from LISBON, ELEANOR A to LIBSON, III, DAVID P
2022-12-27Deed $595,676 — from FLATBUSH HOLDINGS 17 LLC to LISBON, ELEANOR A$595,676
2022-12-27Mortgage $438,750 — from LISBON, ELEANOR A to MERS$438,750
2022-12-27PAT — from LISBON, ELEANOR A to THE 458 EAST 25TH STREET CONDOMINIUM
2022-12-23Deed $425,880 — from FLATBUSH HOLDINGS 17 LLC to CRESCI, KENDALL; CUNNINGHAM, PATRICK$425,880
2022-12-23Mortgage $378,000 — from CRESCI, KENDALL; CUNNINGHAM, PATRICK to MERS$378,000
2022-12-23PAT — from CUNNINGHAM, PATRICK; CRESCI, KENDALL to BOARD OF MANAGERS OF THE 458 25TH STREET
2022-12-22Certificate of occupancy Renewal Without Change
2022-12-20Sold for $425,000$425,000
2022-12-19Deed $390,000 — from FLATBUSH HOLDINGS 17 LLC to SHANNON, VICTORIA$390,000
2022-12-19Mortgage $292,500 — from SHANNON, VICTORIA to GR AFFINITY LLC I/L/T/L/N GUARANTEED RAT$292,500
2022-12-19PAT — from SHANNON, VICTORIA to 458 EAST 25TH STREET CONDOMINIUM
2022-12-16FDNY inspection (STRUC_INT_6)
2022-12-16FDNY inspection (CONSTR)
2022-12-15Sold for $576,966$576,966
2022-12-14Sold for $425,880$425,880
2022-12-09Sold for $390,000$390,000
2022-12-08Deed $354,900 — from FLATBUSH HOLDINGS 17 LLC to MEDINA, JOSEPH$354,900
2022-12-08PAT — from MEDINA, JOSEPH to THE BORAD OF MANAGERS OF THE 458 EAST 25
2022-12-06Sold for $595,676$595,676
2022-12-02Sold for $354,900$354,900
2022-11-09CDEC — from FLATBUSH HOLDINGS 17 LLC
2022-11-09CDEC — from FLATBUSH HOLDINGS 17 LLC
2022-11-09CDEC — from FLATBUSH HOLDINGS 17 LLC
2022-11-09CDEC — from FLATBUSH HOLDINGS 17 LLC
2022-11-09MAPS — from THE 458 EAST 25TH STREET CONDOMINIUM
2022-11-09CDEC — from FLATBUSH HOLDINGS 17 LLC
2022-11-09MAPS — from THE 458 EAST 25TH STREET CONDOMINIUM
2022-11-09CDEC — from FLATBUSH HOLDINGS 17 LLC
2022-11-09MAPS — from THE 458 EAST 25TH STREET CONDOMINIUM
2022-11-09MAPS — from THE 458 EAST 25TH STREET CONDOMINIUM
2022-11-09MAPS — from THE 458 EAST 25TH STREET CONDOMINIUM
2022-11-09CDEC — from FLATBUSH HOLDINGS 17 LLC
2022-11-09CDEC — from FLATBUSH HOLDINGS 17 LLC
2022-11-09CDEC — from FLATBUSH HOLDINGS 17 LLC
2022-11-09MAPS — from THE 458 EAST 25TH STREET CONDOMINIUM
2022-11-09CDEC — from FLATBUSH HOLDINGS 17 LLC
2022-11-09MAPS — from THE 458 EAST 25TH STREET CONDOMINIUM
2022-11-09CDEC — from FLATBUSH HOLDINGS 17 LLC
2022-11-09CDEC — from FLATBUSH HOLDINGS 17 LLC
2022-11-09CDEC — from FLATBUSH HOLDINGS 17 LLC
2022-11-09MAPS — from THE 458 EAST 25TH STREET CONDOMINIUM
2022-11-09MAPS — from THE 458 EAST 25TH STREET CONDOMINIUM
2022-11-09MAPS — from THE 458 EAST 25TH STREET CONDOMINIUM
2022-11-09CDEC — from FLATBUSH HOLDINGS 17 LLC
2022-11-09CDEC — from FLATBUSH HOLDINGS 17 LLC
2022-11-09CDEC — from FLATBUSH HOLDINGS 17 LLC
2022-11-09CDEC — from FLATBUSH HOLDINGS 17 LLC
2022-11-09MAPS — from THE 458 EAST 25TH STREET CONDOMINIUM
2022-11-09MAPS — from THE 458 EAST 25TH STREET CONDOMINIUM
2022-11-09CDEC — from FLATBUSH HOLDINGS 17 LLC
2022-11-09MAPS — from THE 458 EAST 25TH STREET CONDOMINIUM
2022-11-09MAPS — from THE 458 EAST 25TH STREET CONDOMINIUM
2022-11-09CDEC — from FLATBUSH HOLDINGS 17 LLC
2022-11-09MAPS — from THE 458 EAST 25TH STREET CONDOMINIUM
2022-11-09CDEC — from FLATBUSH HOLDINGS 17 LLC
2022-11-09MAPS — from THE 458 EAST 25TH STREET CONDOMINIUM
2022-11-09MAPS — from THE 458 EAST 25TH STREET CONDOMINIUM
2022-11-09CDEC — from FLATBUSH HOLDINGS 17 LLC
2022-11-09CDEC — from FLATBUSH HOLDINGS 17 LLC
2022-11-09CDEC — from FLATBUSH HOLDINGS 17 LLC
2022-11-09MAPS — from THE 458 EAST 25TH STREET CONDOMINIUM
2022-11-09MAPS — from THE 458 EAST 25TH STREET CONDOMINIUM
2022-11-09CDEC — from FLATBUSH HOLDINGS 17 LLC
2022-11-09MAPS — from THE 458 EAST 25TH STREET CONDOMINIUM
2022-11-09CDEC — from FLATBUSH HOLDINGS 17 LLC
2022-11-09MAPS — from THE 458 EAST 25TH STREET CONDOMINIUM
2022-11-09MAPS — from THE 458 EAST 25TH STREET CONDOMINIUM
2022-11-09MAPS — from THE 458 EAST 25TH STREET CONDOMINIUM
2022-11-09CDEC — from FLATBUSH HOLDINGS 17 LLC
2022-11-09CDEC — from FLATBUSH HOLDINGS 17 LLC
2022-11-09MAPS — from THE 458 EAST 25TH STREET CONDOMINIUM
2022-11-09CDEC — from FLATBUSH HOLDINGS 17 LLC
2022-11-09MAPS — from THE 458 EAST 25TH STREET CONDOMINIUM
2022-11-09CDEC — from FLATBUSH HOLDINGS 17 LLC
2022-11-09MAPS — from THE 458 EAST 25TH STREET CONDOMINIUM
2022-11-09MAPS — from THE 458 EAST 25TH STREET CONDOMINIUM
2022-11-09CDEC — from FLATBUSH HOLDINGS 17 LLC
2022-11-09MAPS — from THE 458 EAST 25TH STREET CONDOMINIUM
2022-11-09CDEC — from FLATBUSH HOLDINGS 17 LLC
2022-11-09MAPS — from THE 458 EAST 25TH STREET CONDOMINIUM
2022-11-09CDEC — from FLATBUSH HOLDINGS 17 LLC
2022-11-09MAPS — from THE 458 EAST 25TH STREET CONDOMINIUM
2022-11-09MAPS — from THE 458 EAST 25TH STREET CONDOMINIUM
2022-11-09CDEC — from FLATBUSH HOLDINGS 17 LLC
2022-11-09CDEC — from FLATBUSH HOLDINGS 17 LLC
2022-11-09MAPS — from THE 458 EAST 25TH STREET CONDOMINIUM
2022-11-09CDEC — from FLATBUSH HOLDINGS 17 LLC
2022-11-09MAPS — from THE 458 EAST 25TH STREET CONDOMINIUM
2022-11-09CDEC — from FLATBUSH HOLDINGS 17 LLC
2022-11-09MAPS — from THE 458 EAST 25TH STREET CONDOMINIUM
2022-11-09CDEC — from FLATBUSH HOLDINGS 17 LLC
2022-11-09MAPS — from THE 458 EAST 25TH STREET CONDOMINIUM
2022-11-09CDEC — from FLATBUSH HOLDINGS 17 LLC
2022-11-09MAPS — from THE 458 EAST 25TH STREET CONDOMINIUM
2022-11-09MAPS — from THE 458 EAST 25TH STREET CONDOMINIUM
2022-11-09MAPS — from THE 458 EAST 25TH STREET CONDOMINIUM
2022-10-24Deed transfer (nominal price)
2022-09-20Certificate of occupancy Renewal Without Change
2022-08-01Rodent inspection: Passed
2022-06-26Certificate of occupancy Renewal Without Change
2022-05-10Job filed: SUBDIVISION CONDOMINIUM HEREWITH FILED. LOT NO. 54, TENTATIVE LOT NOS. 1001- 1038. SEE COMMENTS FOR DETAILS.
2022-04-07Certificate of occupancy Renewal Without Change
2022-03-03Certificate of occupancy Initial
2022-02-02FDNY inspection (CONSTR)
2021
2021-08-28ECB CLASS - 1 violation: BC3307.7 FAILURE TO MAINTAIN JOBSITE FENCE CONST.NOTE@TIME OF MY INSP OF 6STYBLDG@ROOF LEVEL UNDER CONST.I OBSERVED JOBSITE FENCE $500
2021-08-28ECB CLASS - 2 violation: FAILURE TO SAFEGUARD ALL PERSONS&PROPERTY AFFECTED BY CONST-CONST DEBRIS FALLING TO ADJ PROPTERY-ST.NOTE:ATO MY INSP OF 6STYNB@ROO$625
2021-08-28ECB CLASS - 1 violation: BC3303.4.7 FAILURE TO MAINTAIN SAFETY MEASURE/SOLID FENCE OR BARRIER@STORAGE AREA ON NEAR WALKWAY.NOTE:ATO MY INSP OF 6STYBLDG@ROO$2,500
2021-08-28ECB CLASS - 2 violation: BC3307.2.1 FAILURE TO POST DOT PERMIT FOR STORAGE ON ST.NOTE:ATO MY INSP OF 6STYNB@ROOF LEVEL UNDER CONST.I OBSERVED STORAGE AREA
2021-08-26DOB complaint, category ?
2021-07-25DOB complaint, category ?
2021-07-08Job filed: INSTALLATION OF SIDEWALK SHED AND SUPPORT SCAFFOLD IN ACCORDANCE WITH NYCC 2014 CHAPTER 33 BUILDING CODE. NO CHANGE IN EGRESS, USE, OR OCCUPANCY.$1,000
2021-07-01ECB CLASS - 1 violation: WORK DOES NOT CONFORM TO APPROVED CONSTRUCTION DOCUMENT &/OR APPROVED AMENDMENTS. NOTE: AT TIME OF MY INSPECTION OF A 6 STY NEW BL$625
2021-06-16Permit Construction Fence — Signed-off
2021-06-09DOB complaint, category ?
2021-06-08DOB complaint, category ?
2021-06-08ECB CLASS - 1 violation: 3308 VERTICAL NETTING.NOTE AT THE TIME OF INSPECTION OF A 6 STORY BUILDING WITH CONSTRUCTION WORK IN PROGRESS CONSISTING OF FRAMIN$625
2021-06-08ECB CLASS - 1 violation: FAILURE TO MAINTAIN HOUSEKEEPING PER SECTION REQUIREMENTS.NOTE AT THE TIME OF MY INSPECTION OF A 5 STORY BUILDING WITH CONSTRUCTIO$625
2021-06-08ECB CLASS - 2 violation: UNAPPROVED/UNSAFE/UNSUITABLE ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT APPARATUS MATERIALS,DEVICES,APPLIANCES OR WIRING IN USE.NOTE:THE ELECTRICAL PANE$2,000
2021-06-07DOB complaint, category ?
2021-06-07DOB complaint, category ?
2021-06-07DOB complaint, category ?
2021-06-06DOB complaint, category ?
2021-06-03FDNY inspection (CONSTR)
2021-06-02DOB complaint, category ?
2021-05-03DOB complaint, category ?
2021-04-30Permit NB — ISSUED
2021-04-27Permit NB — ISSUED
2021-04-20Permit FO — ISSUED
2021-04-20Permit NB — ISSUED
2021-04-20Permit FO — ISSUED
2021-04-14Job filed: INSTALLATION OF SIDEWALK SHED AND SUPPORT SCAFFOLD IN ACCORDANCE WITH NYCC 2014 CHAPTER 33 BUILDING CODE. NO CHANGE IN EGRESS, USE, OR OCCUPANCY.$1,000
2021-04-13Elevator permit: INSTALL NEW 2:1 UNDERSLUNG MRL PASSENGER ELEVATOR PER ASME A17.1-2005S, SECTION 2, CHAPTER 30, APPENDIX K4. PERFORM NECESSARY TEST$168,000
2021-04-09Permit EQ — ISSUED
2021-04-08Job filed: INSTALLATION OF ROOF PROTECTION FOR ADJACENT PROPERTY DURING NEW BUILDING CONSTRUCTION. ROOF PROTECTION SHALL COMPLY WITH 2014 CHAPTER 33 OF THE NYCC
2021-03-11DOB complaint, category ?
2021-03-09DOB complaint, category ?
2021-03-03Permit FO — ISSUED
2021-03-03Permit FO — ISSUED
2021-03-03Permit Construction Fence — Signed-off
2021-02-25DOB complaint, category ?
2021-02-23Permit FO — ISSUED
2021-02-23Permit NB — ISSUED
2021-02-23Permit FO — ISSUED
2021-02-18Permit PL — ISSUED
2021-02-17DOB complaint, category ?
2021-02-17DOB complaint, category ?
2021-01-28DOB complaint, category ?
2021-01-26DOB complaint, category ?
2021-01-14ECB CLASS - 2 violation: FAILURE TO SAFEGUARD ALL PUBLIC AND PROPERTY AFFECTED BY CONSTRUCTION OPERATION.NOTE:AT THE TIME OF MY INSPECTION OF A 6 STORY NEW$312
2021-01-14ECB CLASS - 1 violation: SITE SAFETY PLAN DOES NOT REFLECT SITE CONDITION.NOTE:AT THE TIME OF MY INSPECTION OF A 6 STORY NEW BUILDING AT EXCVATION PHASE,I $625
2021-01-14ECB CLASS - 1 violation: FAILURE TO PROVIDE PROTECTION AT SIDE OF EXCAVATION.NOTE:AT THE TIME OF MY INSPECTION OF A 6 STORY NEW BUILDING AT EXCAVATION PHAS$2,500
2021-01-13DOB complaint, category ?
2021-01-06DOB complaint, category ?
2021-01-05Permit PL — ISSUED
2020
2020-12-29Permit FO — ISSUED
2020-12-29Permit FO — ISSUED
2020-12-29Permit NB — ISSUED
2020-12-21Permit Construction Fence — Signed-off
2020-12-16Job filed: SUPPORT OF EXCAVATION APPLICATION FILED HEREWITH IN CONJUNCTION TO NB JOB #321992974$25,000
2020-12-16Job filed: SUPPORT OF EXCAVATION APPLICATION FILED HEREWITH IN CONJUNCTION TO NB JOB #321992974$25,000
2020-12-07Permit Supported Scaffold — Signed-off
2020-12-07Permit Sidewalk Shed — Signed-off
2020-12-04Job filed: INSTALLATION OF SIDEWALK SHED AND SUPPORT SCAFFOLD IN ACCORDANCE WITH NYCC 2014 CHAPTER 33 BUILDING CODE. NO CHANGE IN EGRESS, USE, OR OCCUPANCY.$1,000
2020-12-03Job filed: Fence application filed herewith in conjunction with New Building, Job #321992974.$2,500
2020-12-02DOB complaint, category ?
2020-12-02ECB CLASS - 2 violation: TEMPORARY CONSTRUCTION EQUIPMENT ON SITE-EXPIRED PERMIT. (FENCE). AT TIME OF INSPECTION OBSERVED CONSTRUCTION FENCE ERECTED UNDER
2020-12-02ECB CLASS - 2 violation: FAILURE TO SAFEGUARD ALL PERSONS AND PROPERTY AFFECTED BY CONSTRUCTION OPERATIONS. AT TIME OF INSPECTION OBSERVED A SECTION OF CON$5,000
2020-06-04Job filed: Curb Cut application filed herewith in conjunction with New Building, Job #321992974.$2,500
2020-05-26Job filed: BPP APPLICATION FILED HEREWITH IN CONJUNCTION WITH NEW BUILDING, JOB #321992974. STREET FRONTAGE: 107'-1".
2019
2019-09-17DOB complaint, category ?
2019-08-22DOB violation AEUHAZ1: FAILURE TO CERTIFY CORRECTION ON IMMEDIATELY HAZARDOUS (CLASS 1) ECB VIOLATION
2019-08-13DOB complaint, category ?
2019-08-07Permit DM — ISSUED
2019-07-27Asbestos abatement: Removal — Marby Construction Corp
2019-07-25Permit Construction Fence — Signed-off
2019-06-25Job filed: Installation of construction fence in conjunction with NB application 321992974. 107'-1" total linear feet.$2,500
2019-05-31Job filed: APPLICATION FILED HEREWITH FOR AUTOMATIC SMOKE/HEAT DETECTION AND SPRINKLER FIRE ALARM SYSTEM IN CONJUNCTION WITH NEW BUILDING, JOB# 321992974$5,000
2019-05-13Job filed: SUBSEQUENT PLUMBING, SPRINKLER & MECHANICAL APPLICATION FILED HEREWITH.
2019-05-13Job filed: NB
2019-05-13Job filed: SUBSEQUENT PLUMBING, SPRINKLER & MECHANICAL APPLICATION FILED HEREWITH.
2019-05-13Job filed: SUBSEQUENT SOE APPLICATION FILED HEREWITH.
2019-05-13Job filed: SUBSEQUENT STRUCTURAL AND FOUNDATION APPLICATION FILED HEREWITH.
2019-05-13Job filed: SUBSEQUENT SOE APPLICATION FILED HEREWITH.
2019-05-13Job filed: SUBSEQUENT STRUCTURAL AND FOUNDATION APPLICATION FILED HEREWITH.
2019-04-17DOB violation AEUHAZ1: FAILURE TO CERTIFY CORRECTION ON IMMEDIATELY HAZARDOUS (CLASS 1) ECB VIOLATION
2019-04-16Sold for $1,275,000$1,275,000
2019-04-03DOB violation AEUHAZ1: FAILURE TO CERTIFY CORRECTION ON IMMEDIATELY HAZARDOUS (CLASS 1) ECB VIOLATION
2019-02-08Job filed: FULL DEMOLITION OF EXISTING BUILDING.
2018
2018-12-31DOB complaint, category ?
2018-04-11Eviction executed
2017
2017-11-17DOB complaint, category ?
2017-06-26Sold for $957,155$957,155
2013
2013-01-03Tenant complaint: HEATING — HEAT RELATED
2012
2012-12-28HPD litigation: Heat and Hot Water
2012-10-05HPD class C: § 27-2031 ADMIN. CODE: PROVIDE HOT WATER AT ALL HOT WATER FIXTURES IN THE ENTIRE APARTMENT LOCATED AT APT 1FL, 1st STORY
2012-10-05HPD class C: § 27-2005 ADMIN. CODE: REMOVE THE ILLEGAL FASTENING KEY OPERATED DOUBLE CYLINDER LOCK AT FRONT ENTRANCE TO BUILDING
2012-10-03Tenant complaint: HEATING — HEAT RELATED
2011
2011-11-11Tenant complaint: ELECTRIC — ELECTRIC-SUPPLY
2011-11-11Tenant complaint: ELECTRIC — ELECTRIC-SUPPLY
2010
2010-12-02Tenant complaint: HEATING — HEAT RELATED
2004
2004-08-02DOB complaint, category ?
2004-07-10DOB complaint, category ?
2004-01-16Permit EQ — ISSUED
2004-01-16Permit AL — ISSUED
2004-01-13Job filed: Propose to convert existing (1) Family to (2) Family dwelling with recreational cellar and construct new additions at 1st and 2nd Fls. at rear of buil$60,000