The city's published records show little recorded distress here in the last three years. Less recorded distress than 96% of 25-99-unit residential buildings citywide. The citywide median for 25-99-unit residential buildings is 23.6 penalty
points per 10 units; this building carries 0.1. In ZIP 11373, 73% of residential buildings hold an A and
4% grade D or F.
How grades work
this building
A
B
C
Among 17,252 25-99-unit residential buildings citywide · left is less recorded distress, right is more
Open with the city right now
Open HPD violations
20 total — 4 class C (immediately hazardous), 7 class B, 9 class A. Oldest open since 1987-09-09.
status snapshot refreshed weekly from HPD records
Patterns
2 heat or hot-water complaints in the last three years (winter 2025–26: 2).
No bedbug-infested units reported in the last three years of filings.
What 311 hears from this address
22 service requests in the last three years. Most common: Water System (5) · Noise (4) · Air Quality (2) · Building/Use (2) · Sewer Maintenance (2) · Derelict Vehicles (1).
Filed construction activity
$553,800 in permitted construction work filed since
2016 (8 filings with a declared cost) — a rough measure of how actively
the owner maintains the building. Permit costs cover filed construction work only — they do not
capture routine maintenance or repairs done without a permit.
Rent-stabilization signals
Yes
Built before 1974 (1965)
Yes
Six or more residential units (78)
No
421-a / J-51 tax benefit on the current tax roll
2 of 3 signals present. This is the classic profile of a rent-stabilized building (pre-1974, 6+ units) — many units in such buildings remain stabilized. The definitive answer for any unit:
request its rent history from NYS Homes & Community Renewal (free, at hcr.ny.gov).
Registered with HPD — the names behind the building
Registered owner(s)
Hanover Court Mutual Housing Cooperative, Inc.
Head officer
Linda Robins
Managing agent
Blue Owl Management LLC
Last registered
2025-08-30
as filed by the owner in the building's HPD registration
What the city thinks it's worth
Tax year
City market value
Assessed value
2025
$9,021,000
$4,059,450
2026
$9,628,000
$4,332,600
2027
$9,785,000
$4,403,250
The city's market estimate has risen
8% between tax years 2025 and 2027.
Tax exemptions on the roll: DISABLED HOMEOWNER · SENIOR CITIZEN HOMEOWNER
For property tax, the Department of Finance values this co-op
as if it were a rental building. Its 2022 estimate: gross income $2,126,530 a year
($21.20 per sq ft), operating expenses $794,439
($7.92 per sq ft), net operating income $1,332,090. These are the
city's estimates from comparable rentals, not the building's actual budget, rents or maintenance
charges.
Building systems
Energy grade (LL33)
A — ENERGY STAR score 90/100 (2022 disclosure cycle)
Heating fuel
NO2FUEL
Facade (Local Law 11)
SAFE (cycle 9)
Flood exposure
Not in the FEMA 1%-annual-chance floodplain (2015 preliminary maps).
Hurricane evacuation zone 6 of 6 — zone 1 evacuates first.
Not in the city's stormwater (cloudburst) flood maps under any modeled scenario.
2 street-flooding or sewer-backup complaints at this address since
2026 (2 in the last three years).
Sources: FEMA flood maps (coastal), NYC DEP Stormwater Flood Maps
(cloudburst), NYC hurricane evacuation zones, and 311 records for this address.
Getting around
Subway
Woodhaven Blvd — M R · 950 ft straight-line (about a 5-minute walk) · station accessibility: none
Bus
Nearest boarding stop: 92 St / 59 Av — Q88 · 500 ft
Citi Bike
94 St & 57 Ave · 300 ft · station location as of 2026-09-23; live availability
Distances are straight-line, not walking routes. Transit locations from the MTA and
Citi Bike, bike facilities from NYC DOT, school zones from the DOE's 2024–25 maps.
22 311 service requests from this address in the last three years — 1 of them about heat or hot water.
311 will ask for the address, the apartment if the problem is inside, and what's wrong.
Contact details are optional for most complaints; food-poisoning reports can be anonymous. Complaints
appear in the city's public 311 data, usually within a day or two, and then in the Live from 311 box
on this page.
Most recent mortgage recorded against this lot: $500,000 on
2014-04-28 (lender: National Consumer Cooperative Bank and Ncb). Face amount at recording — it may have since been paid
down, refinanced or satisfied. View the recorded
document.
Date
Record
Amount
Per res. unit
2026-09-29
RPTT&RET $455,000 — from ELFAR, AS EXECUTOR, SHERIF; ESTATE OF AMIR RIZK; ESTATE OF MARY KAMEL MORGAN; SHAKER, AS A to DU, FANG; WANG, XIAOBIN
$455,000
2026-09-15
Sold for $455,000
$455,000
$5,833
2026-07-07
RPTT&RET $470,000 — from BESSIE PANG REVOCABLE TRUST, DATED DECEM; DAVID LIU AS SUCCESSOR TRUSTEE to REYES, IEDA DELOS
$470,000
2026-07-01
Sold for $470,000
$470,000
$6,026
2026-01-15
RPTT&RET $599,000 — from ABROL, GIRISHKUMAR; ABROL-DHANANI, YASMEEN to GAN, EDISON BADUA; GAN, ESMERALDA BADUA
$599,000
2026-01-06
Sold for $599,000
$599,000
$7,679
2025-10-16
RPTT&RET $455,000 — from HAYWARD, PATRICE to CHUNG, EDWARD; CHUNG, ANDREW
$455,000
2025-10-03
Sold for $455,000
$455,000
$5,833
2025-08-08
RPTT&RET $290,000 — from BOENTORO, DANIEL; WIDJAJA, EVALIN SURIANTO to LUN, LAWRENCE; AYE AYE, MA KHIN
$290,000
2025-07-28
Sold for $290,000
$290,000
$3,718
2025-05-28
RPTT&RET $260,000 — from ESTATE OF AUGUSTO AGUIRRE; LINDA KIM, DEPUTY PUBLIC ADMINISTRATOR to PEREZ, ROBERTO; BUITRAGO, JORGE H
$260,000
2025-05-13
Sold for $260,000
$260,000
$3,333
2024-11-29
RPTT&RET $280,000 — from WENG, SAI QIN to HE, LI; FANG, HAI ZHEN
$280,000
2024-11-20
Sold for $280,000
$280,000
$3,590
2023-11-09
RPTT&RET $416,000 — from LAI, ANNE to LAI, PHILIP
$416,000
Ten-year activity
50250
2017
2018
2019
25
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
ConstructionEnforcementHousing & tenantsOwnership & moneyHealth & systems
Show as table
Year
Construction
Enforcement
Housing & tenants
Ownership & money
Health & systems
Total
2017
0
1
6
5
1
13
2018
0
0
2
10
1
13
2019
4
2
12
2
2
22
2020
3
1
18
1
2
25
2021
4
0
7
5
1
17
2022
0
0
2
0
2
4
2023
0
0
5
7
1
13
2024
0
2
6
5
2
15
2025
0
1
7
6
1
15
2026
0
0
11
6
0
17
This record is free. Keeping it free costs money. Servers, data pipelines, weekends. Pay what you want — a dollar helps.
RPTT&RET $455,000 — from ELFAR, AS EXECUTOR, SHERIF; ESTATE OF AMIR RIZK; ESTATE OF MARY KAMEL MORGAN; SHAKER, AS A to DU, FANG; WANG, XIAOBIN
2026-09-15
Sold for $455,000
2026-08-23
311: Sewer Maintenance — Flooding on Street
2026-08-20
311: Sewer Maintenance — Flooding on Street
2026-07-17
311: Damaged Tree — Tree Alive - in Poor Condition
2026-07-07
RPTT&RET $470,000 — from BESSIE PANG REVOCABLE TRUST, DATED DECEM; DAVID LIU AS SUCCESSOR TRUSTEE to REYES, IEDA DELOS
2026-07-01
Sold for $470,000
2026-06-09
311: Water System — Hydrant Leaking (WC1)
2026-05-14
311: Noise - Residential — Banging/Pounding
2026-05-12
311: Water System — Hydrant Running (WC3)
2026-05-12
311: Noise - Residential — Banging/Pounding
2026-05-10
311: Water System — Hydrant Leaking (WC1)
2026-05-06
311: Street Sign - Dangling — One Way
2026-01-25
311: HEAT/HOT WATER — ENTIRE BUILDING
2026-01-25
Tenant complaint: HEAT/HOT WATER — ENTIRE BUILDING
2026-01-15
RPTT&RET $599,000 — from ABROL, GIRISHKUMAR; ABROL-DHANANI, YASMEEN to GAN, EDISON BADUA; GAN, ESMERALDA BADUA
2026-01-06
Sold for $599,000
2025-12-02
Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
The full timeline
2026
2026-09-29RPTT&RET $455,000 — from ELFAR, AS EXECUTOR, SHERIF; ESTATE OF AMIR RIZK; ESTATE OF MARY KAMEL MORGAN; SHAKER, AS A to DU, FANG; WANG, XIAOBIN$455,000
2026-09-15Sold for $455,000$455,000
2026-08-23311: Sewer Maintenance — Flooding on Street
2026-08-20311: Sewer Maintenance — Flooding on Street
2026-07-17311: Damaged Tree — Tree Alive - in Poor Condition
2026-07-07RPTT&RET $470,000 — from BESSIE PANG REVOCABLE TRUST, DATED DECEM; DAVID LIU AS SUCCESSOR TRUSTEE to REYES, IEDA DELOS$470,000
2026-07-01Sold for $470,000$470,000
2026-06-09311: Water System — Hydrant Leaking (WC1)
2021-10-13Job filed: PROPOSED INSTALLATION OF HEAVY DUTY SIDEWALK SHED AS PER PLANS. LIVE LOAD 300 PER SQUARE FEET. SIDEWALK SHED SHALL COMPLY WITH CHAPTER # 33 OF THE 20$15,000
2021-08-04311: Air Quality — Air: Odor/Fumes, Vehicle Idling (AD3)
2021-07-27311: Air Quality — Air: Odor/Fumes, Vehicle Idling (AD3)
2021-06-17Permit EW — ISSUED
2021-06-09RPTT&RET — from MCKENZIE, DANIEL J; MCKENZIE, URSULA to MCKENZIE, URSULA
2021-05-10Deed transfer (nominal price)
2021-02-10Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2021-01-31311: HEAT/HOT WATER — APARTMENT ONLY
2021-01-31Tenant complaint: HEAT/HOT WATER — APARTMENT ONLY
2021-01-29RPTT&RET $550,000 — from SCHNEIDERMAN-OIE, JENNA; OIE, COLLIN to KUMAR, PRIYA; HUNG, KENNETH$550,000
2020
2020-12-05311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2020-11-16Sold for $550,000$550,000
2020-10-07Facade (LL11) filing, cycle 9: SAFE
2020-09-08Boiler inspection
2020-08-20311: Noise - Vehicle — Engine Idling
2020-08-04311: Other Enforcement — E3B Sidewalk Obstruction
2020-08-04311: Damaged Tree — Entire Tree Has Fallen Down
2020-07-20311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2020-06-20Job filed: APPLICATION FILED FOR FACADE REPAIR, BRICK CRACK REPAIR, REPOINTING, STEEL LENTIL REPLACEMENT & REPAIR, WINDOW SILL REPLACEMENT AS PER PLANS NO CH$50,000
2020-06-10Job filed: APPLICATION FILED FOR FACADE REPAIR, BRICK CRACK REPAIR, RE POINTING, STEEL LENTIL REPLACEMENT & REPAIR, WINDOW SILL REPLACEMENT AS PER PLANS NO C$50,000
2020-06-10Job filed: APPLICATION FILED FOR FACADE REPAIR, BRICK CRACK REPAIR, RE POINTING, STEEL LENTIL REPLACEMENT & REPAIR, WINDOW SILL REPLACEMENT AS PER PLANS NO C$50,000
2020-06-07311: Air Quality — Air: Odor/Fumes, Vehicle Idling (AD3)
2020-05-09311: Street Condition — Pothole
2020-03-04HPD litigation: Heat and Hot Water
2020-02-13ECB CLASS - 2 violation: FAILURE TO SUBMIT AN ACCEPTABLE REQUIRED CYCLE 8C REPORT OF CRITICAL EXAMINATION DOCUMENTING CONDITION OF EXTERIOR WALL AND APPURT$1,250
2020-01-28Tenant complaint: HEAT/HOT WATER — APARTMENT ONLY
2020-01-20HPD class B: § 27-2005 ADM CODE REPAIR THE BROKEN OR DEFECTIVE PLASTERED SURFACES AND PAINT IN A UNIFORM COLOR CEILING IN THE 1st ROOM FROM NORTH AT EAST
2020-01-20HPD class B: § 27-2005 ADM CODE REPAIR THE BROKEN OR DEFECTIVE PLASTERED SURFACES AND PAINT IN A UNIFORM COLOR CEILING IN THE KITCHEN LOCATED AT APT 6M,
2020-01-20HPD class B: § 27-2005 ADM CODE REPAIR THE BROKEN OR DEFECTIVE PLASTERED SURFACES AND PAINT IN A UNIFORM COLOR CEILING AND ALL WALLS IN THE BATHROOM LOCA
2020-01-20HPD class C: § 27-2028, 2032 ADM CODE PROVIDE AN ADEQUATE SUPPLY OF HEAT FROM AN APPROVED CENTRAL HEATING SYSTEM, OR AN APPROVED SYSTEM OF GAS OR ELECTRI
2020-01-20HPD class B: § 27-2005 ADM CODE PROPERLY REPAIR THE BROKEN OR DEFECTIVE MECHANICAL VENTERLATION SYSTEM IN THE KITCHEN LOCATED AT APT 6M, 6th STORY, 1st A
2020-01-20HPD class C: § 27-2031 ADM CODE PROVIDE HOT WATER AT ALL HOT WATER FIXTURES IN THE ENTIRE APARTMENT LOCATED AT APT 6M, 6th STORY, 1st APARTMENT FROM WEST
2020-01-20HPD class B: § 27-2005 ADM CODE REPAIR THE ROOF SO THAT IT WILL NOT LEAK OVER CEILING IN THE KITCHEN LOCATED AT APT 6M, 6th STORY, 1st APARTMENT FROM WES
2020-01-16311: HEAT/HOT WATER — APARTMENT ONLY
2020-01-16Tenant complaint: HEAT/HOT WATER — APARTMENT ONLY
2019
2019-12-30Elevator permit: We will furnish and install Door Lock Monitoring System on the elevator, as per ASME A17.3 of 2002, as modified by chapter K3 of A$14,100
2019-12-19Job filed: FACADE REPAIR, WINDOWS TO BE REPLACED AS PER PLAN. THERE WILL BE NO CHANGE IN THE USE, EGRESS, OR OCCUPANCY UNDER THIS APPLICATION.$97,200
2019-12-19Job filed: FACADE REPAIR, WINDOWS TO BE REPLACED AS PER PLAN. THERE WILL BE NO CHANGE IN THE USE, EGRESS, OR OCCUPANCY UNDER THIS APPLICATION.$97,200
2019-12-19Job filed: FACADE REPAIR, WINDOWS TO BE REPLACED AS PER PLAN. THERE WILL BE NO CHANGE IN THE USE, EGRESS, OR OCCUPANCY UNDER THIS APPLICATION.$97,200
2019-12-17Job filed: FACADE REPAIR, WINDOWS TO BE REPLACED AS PER PLAN. THERE WILL BE NO CHANGE IN THE USE, EGRESS, OR OCCUPANCY UNDER THIS APPLICATION.$97,200
2019-10-07Boiler inspection
2019-09-24DOB violation E:
2019-04-30DOB violation FISPNRF: FAILED TO FILE FISP CYCLE 8C TECHNICAL REPORT BY 02/21/2019
2019-03-04RPTT&RET $385,000 — from YUAN, XUELEI; CHEN, JEFFERY Z to ONG, JUANITO K; ONG, SIDNEY J$385,000
2019-02-25Sold for $385,000$385,000
2019-01-26311: HEAT/HOT WATER — APARTMENT ONLY
2019-01-26Tenant complaint: HEAT/HOT WATER — APARTMENT ONLY
2019-01-22311: HEAT/HOT WATER — APARTMENT ONLY
2019-01-22311: HEAT/HOT WATER — APARTMENT ONLY
2019-01-22Tenant complaint: HEAT/HOT WATER — APARTMENT ONLY
2019-01-22Tenant complaint: HEAT/HOT WATER — APARTMENT ONLY
2019-01-17HPD class A: § 27-2005 HMC: POST, IN A FORM APPROVED BY THE COMMISSIONER, AND MAINTAIN A NOTICE IN A COMMON AREA OF THE BUILDING REGARDING THE PROCEDURES
2019-01-17HPD class A: § 26-1103 ADMIN. CODE: POST AND MAINTAIN A PROPER NOTICE ON WALL OF THE ENTRANCE STORY IN ENGLISH AND SPANISH ON THE AVAILABILITY OF THE AGE
2019-01-17HPD class A: § 27-2045 ADM CODE POST A PROPER NOTICE OF SMOKE DETECTOR REQUIREMENTS, IN A FORM APPROVED BY THE COMMISSIONER, AT OR NEAR THE MAIL BOX AT B
2019-01-16311: HEAT/HOT WATER — APARTMENT ONLY
2019-01-16Tenant complaint: HEAT/HOT WATER — APARTMENT ONLY
2018
2018-11-09RPTT&RET $450,000 — from FRANCO, DIANA to VRIONI, KLODIAN; VRIONI, VALENTINA$450,000
2018-10-31Sold for $450,000$450,000
2018-09-07RPTT&RET — from ORELLANA, ZOILA H; ORELLANA, GERMAN to ORELLANA, GERMAN
2015-10-15HPD class I: SECTION27-2107 ADM CODE OWNER FAILED TO FILE A VALID REGISTRATION STATEMENT WITH THE DEPARTMENT AS REQUIRED BY ADM CODE ?27-2097 AND IS THER
2015-09-27311: Sanitation Condition — 12 Dead Animals
2015-08-24RPTT&RET $175,000 — from JUICO, MERCY T to DEL CASTILLO, STELLA$175,000
2015-07-12311: Noise - Vehicle — Engine Idling
2015-06-09DOB violation E:
2015-03-03DOB violation LBLVIO: VIOLATION ISSUED FOR FAILURE TO FILE ANNUAL BOILER 2013 INSPECTION REPORT
2015-02-23RPTT&RET $288,000 — from WANG , LI; ZHENG, JUN MIN to NG, GUANGPIN; CONDE , CHUN HUI$288,000
2014
2014-12-16RPTT&RET $273,000 — from HOMBERGER, SUSAN to LIANG, MANDY$273,000
2014-09-08RPTT&RET $205,000 — from YANG, SHANSHAN to BOENTORO, DANIEL; WIDJAJA, EVALIN$205,000
2014-05-30DOB violation ACC1: VIO ISSUED TO ELEVATOR - FAIL TO CORRECT DEFECTS ON 2012 CAT 1 INSP/TST
2014-05-22DOB violation E:
2014-04-28TL&R — from U.S. BANK, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION
2014-04-28Mortgage satisfied — from HANOVER COURT MUTUAL HOUSING COOPERATIVE to U.S. BANK, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION
2014-04-28AALR — from NATIONAL CONSUMER COOPERATIVE BANK; NCB to NCB, FSB
2014-04-28AL&R $500,000 — from HANOVER COURT MUTUAL HOUSING COOPERATIVE to NATIONAL CONSUMER COOPERATIVE BANK; NCB$500,000
2014-04-28Mortgage assigned — from NCB; NATIONAL CONSUMER COOPERATIVE BANK to NCB, FSB
2014-04-28Mortgage $500,000 — from HANOVER COURT MUTUAL HOUSING COOPERATIVE to NATIONAL CONSUMER COOPERATIVE BANK; NCB$500,000
2014-04-10RPTT&RET $275,000 — from MILDRED SHINNAR, AS EXECUTOR; BRUCE HAIMOWITZ, AS EXECUTOR; ESTATE OF BLANCHE R. HAIMES; E to CHOI, JUSTINE; CHOI, OHSUNG KEVIN$275,000
2014-03-04RPTT&RET $218,000 — from WU, ZI LIANG to CAI, TONY$218,000
2014-02-02FDNY inspection (RISK)
2013
2013-09-26RPTT&RET $175,000 — from TSUEI, CHRISTINA; TSUEI, ERIC to CHANG, JUSTIN YU-ZHOU; CHANG, GRACE I-YIN JENG; CHANG, CHANG-HWA$175,000
2013-09-21RPTT&RET — from ESTATE OF CECILIA T. FLANAGAN; KARIN A. VETTER, EXECUTRIX; ESTATE OF CECILIA FLANAGAN to FLANAGAN , CLAIRE E
2013-08-08311: Noise — Noise: Construction Equipment (NC1)
2013-04-15DOB violation E: NO ACCESS TO MOTOR ROOM
2011-01-13311: Air Quality — Air: Odor/Fumes, Vehicle Idling (AD3)
2010
2010-12-21RPTT&RET $220,000 — from LYNCH , DAPHNE J to SANTOS, ANDRE$220,000
2010-10-05311: Noise — Noise: Construction Before/After Hours (NM1)
2010-09-21RPTT&RET $145,000 — from CHAN, EDWARD L; CHAN, ANASTACIA to GU, MINGXIN$145,000
2010-07-08RPTT&RET $142,000 — from ESTATE OF HELEN PIPITONE; ESTATE OF ADAM PIPITONE; TARANTINO, EXECUTOR, RITA; TARANTIONO, to TSUEI, ERIC; TSUEI, CHRISTINA$142,000
2010-07-08RPTT&RET $150,000 — from ESTATE OF AGATA TARANTINO; ESTATE OF LEONARDO TARANTINO; TARANTINO, ADM DBN, JOHN; TARANTI to CUI, JINGYU$150,000
2010-06-25RPTT&RET $230,000 — from OKUMA, RYOTOKU to LAI , ANNE$230,000
2010-05-14RPTT&RET $260,000 — from YUNG, MEI LING; YUNG, YAM PING to ZHANG, GANG; FENG, MEI$260,000
2010-04-29RPTT&RET $280,000 — from FORTUNATO, DOMINICK; FORTUNATO , MICHAEL to LIU, DAVID; LIU, ROSE$280,000
2010-04-15311: Air Quality — Air: Odor/Fumes, Vehicle Idling (AD3)
2009
2009-12-21RPTT&RET $180,000 — from WU, ZHUO TIAN to MIAO, YUAN PING$180,000
2009-10-26RPTT&RET — from HOMBERGER, ROSEMARIE to HOMBERGER, ROSEMARIE; HOMBERGER, SUSAN
2009-10-08RPTT&RET $240,000 — from SUSANNE C. RUTTKAI REVOCABLE TRUST to MAUNG, THET T; MA, TIFFANY$240,000
2009-10-05RPTT&RET $235,000 — from MIKALOFF, TAMARA; MIKALOFF, OLEG to CHI, GUI Q$235,000
2009-09-17RPTT&RET $193,000 — from OSZTER, GABOR to WENG, SAI QIN$193,000
2008
2008-10-14RPTT&RET $192,000 — from LIN, CHING BIN to LAI, PHILIP$192,000
2008-08-13DOB violation E:
2008-07-09RPTT&RET $310,000 — from BARAWIDAN, MINERVA M to ABROL DHANAI, YASMEEN; ABROL, GIRISHKUMAR$310,000
2007
2007-11-07RPTT&RET $340,000 — from ROZBORIL, ANTHONY to ELSHEMY, MEDHAT H$340,000
2007-10-19RPTT&RET $180,000 — from TAO, JIAJUN to YANG, SHANSHAN$180,000
2007-09-12DOB violation E:
2007-08-09RPTT&RET $310,000 — from ZAGOR, HERBERT to MARINO, A.W.MARTIN; TERRANOVA, LISANNE L$310,000
2007-05-03RPTT&RET $173,800 — from HUANG, CINDY to WONG, YIU H; LAO, FANG R$173,800
2006
2006-12-27Facade (LL11) filing, cycle 6: SWARMP
2006-12-01HPD class C: SECTION 27-2005, 2007 ADM CODE REMOVE THE ILLEGAL FASTENING DOUBLE CYLINDER KEY OPERATED LOCK AT STREET ENTRANCE DOOR TO BLDG WEST FRONT BLD
2006-12-01HPD class C: SECTION 27-2005, 2007 ADM CODE REMOVE THE ILLEGAL FASTENING DOUBLE CYLINDER KEY OPERATED LOCK AT STREET ENTRANCE DOOR TO BLDG EAST FRONT BLD
2006-09-29RPTT&RET $300,000 — from FUNK, SHIRLEY to COELLO, EVELYN P$300,000
2006-09-14RPTT&RET $170,000 — from KORPOS, DORA to LUO, HOUXING; XIA, PEIZHEN$170,000
2006-05-12RPTT&RET $70,000 — from DAJAY, MINERVA to CHAN, ANASTACIA M$70,000
2006-03-09RPTT&RET $268,000 — from VAN LIEROP, SYLVIA to URRUTIA, ELISA$268,000
2006-01-12DOB violation E:
2005
2005-12-26Tenant complaint: HEATING — HEAT RELATED
2005-12-23RPTT&RET $283,000 — from ERIC L. SCHATZ, EXECUTOR; ERIC L. SCHATZ, EXECUTOR; ESTATE OF SOPHIE SCHATZ to SIDDIQUEE, MARUF; LI, SALLIE M$283,000
2005-12-11Tenant complaint: HEATING — HEAT RELATED
2005-11-25RPTT&RET $195,000 — from LI, PO KWAN to WU, WEI HEIN; LU, LU JEN$195,000
2005-10-19Mortgage assigned — from NCB, FSB to LASALLE BANK, N.A.
2005-08-08AALR — from NCB, FSB to LASALLE BANK, N.A.
2005-06-22RPTT&RET $120,000 — from CAGNEY, MAY to WU, ZHUO TIAN$120,000
2004
2004-12-08RPTT $185,000 — from UTENDAHL, GEORGE; UTENDAHL, YVONNE to LI, JUN$185,000
2004-11-24RPTT&RET $289,000 — from ABREU, VICTOR J; ABREU, MARIA M to FORTUNATO, DOMINICK; FORTUNATO, MICHAEL$289,000
2004-08-16RPTT $115,000 — from CHIEN, JIMMY to TAIHENG, WALEE; TAIHENG, SUPOL$115,000
2004-08-16RPTT $110,000 — from BOLIAK, AURORA to LI, PING G$110,000
2004-05-18AALR — from NATIONAL CONSUMER COOPERATIVE BANK to NCB, FSB
2004-05-18Mortgage assigned — from NATIONAL CONSUMER COOPERATIVE BANK to NCB, FSB
2004-05-18AL&R $1,000,000 — from NATIONAL CONSUMER COOPERATIVE BANK to HANOVER COURT MUTUAL HOUSING COOPERATIVE$1,000,000
2004-05-18Mortgage $1,000,000 — from HANOVER COURT MUTUAL HOUSING COOPERATIVE to NATIONAL CONSUMER COOPERATIVE BANK$1,000,000
2003
2003-08-22DOB violation E:
2003-03-19DOB violation LL6291:
2003-03-19DOB violation LL6291:
2002
2002-09-27Permit EW — ISSUED
2002-09-27Permit PL — ISSUED
2002-09-27Permit EW — ISSUED
2002-09-09Job filed: Install one (1) new L.P. boiler and one (1) new combination burner (#2 oil/nat. gas). Install new gas service for boiler/burner only, new outdoor gas $3,000
2002-09-09Job filed: Install one (1) new L.P. boiler and one (1) new combination burner (#2 oil/nat. gas). Install new gas service for boiler/burner only, new outdoor gas $3,000
2000
2000-02-07DOB violation LL6291:
2000-02-07DOB violation LL6291:
1997
1997-07-21DOB complaint, category ?
1996
1996-02-20ECB Non-Hazardous violation: 57Z, 36W. 57-REMOVE WATER FROM PIT 36-PROVIDE DEY LOCK AND LOCK DOOR.
1987
1987-09-15HPD class A: D26-20.05 ADM CODE PROVIDE A LOCK AND KEY TO THE ENTRANCE DOOR OF DWELLING UNIT AND, IF A CL A MULTIPLE DWELLING, ALSO CHAIN DOOR GUARD AT E
1987-09-15HPD class B: D26-10.01, 10.05 ADM CODE FIRE EGRESS DEFECTIVE. REMOVE OBSTRUCTING BARS OR UNLAWFUL GATES FROM WINDOW TO FIRE ESCAPE OR PROVIDE APPROVED TY
1987-09-15HPD class A: D26-20.05 ADM CODE PROVIDE A LOCK AND KEY TO THE ENTRANCE DOOR OF DWELLING UNIT AND, IF A CL A MULTIPLE DWELLING, ALSO CHAIN DOOR GUARD AT E
1987-09-09HPD class A: D26-20.05 ADM CODE PROVIDE A LOCK AND KEY TO THE ENTRANCE DOOR OF DWELLING UNIT AND, IF A CL A MULTIPLE DWELLING, ALSO CHAIN DOOR GUARD ENTR
1987-09-09HPD class A: D26-20.05 ADM CODE PROVIDE A LOCK AND KEY TO THE ENTRANCE DOOR OF DWELLING UNIT AND, IF A CL A MULTIPLE DWELLING, ALSO CHAIN DOOR GUARD AT E
1987-09-09HPD class C: D26-10.01 ADM CODE REPAIR THE BROKEN OR DEFECTIVE PLASTERED SURFACES AND PAINT IN A UNIFORM COLOR CLG & WALLS AT NORTHEAST ROOM APT 6F. LOCA
1987-09-09HPD class A: D26-20.05 ADM CODE PROVIDE A LOCK AND KEY TO THE ENTRANCE DOOR OF DWELLING UNIT AND, IF A CL A MULTIPLE DWELLING, ALSO CHAIN DOOR GUARD ENTR
1987-09-09HPD class A: D26-20.05 ADM CODE PROVIDE A LOCK AND KEY TO THE ENTRANCE DOOR OF DWELLING UNIT AND, IF A CL A MULTIPLE DWELLING, ALSO CHAIN DOOR GUARD ENTR
1987-09-09HPD class B: SECTION 27-2005, 2007 ADM CODE ARRANGE AND MAKE SELF-CLOSING THE DOORS 1 STY APT 1K ENTRANCE. , SECTION '' ''
1900
1900-01-01Air permit (CERTIFICATE TO OPERATE), fuel: NO2FUEL