Building Biography

The MapLandlordsNeighborhoodsZIP CodesGradesThe Mice MapAboutWhat's new

Building report

410 West 25 Street · Manhattan · BBL 1007220047 · generated 2026-10-20 · FREE

Free while in beta — every NYC building gets a report like this, updated weekly from city records. If it's useful, chip in to keep it free

Where the penalty points come from

ComponentWhat it coversPoints
Housing codeHPD violations by class, complaints, emergency repairs, litigation, vacate orders, AEP4.4
Structural & safetyDOB violations, ECB/OATH violations by class0
PestsBedbug filings, failed rodent inspections, rodent 311s3
DisplacementMarshal evictions executed0
GRADE A

The city's published records show little recorded distress here in the last three years. Less recorded distress than 70% of 6-24-unit residential buildings citywide. The citywide median for 6-24-unit residential buildings is 16.3 penalty points per 10 units; this building carries 6.2. In ZIP 10001, 68% of residential buildings hold an A and 6% grade D or F. How grades work

this building
A
B
C

Among 46,798 6-24-unit residential buildings citywide · left is less recorded distress, right is more

Open with the city right now

Open HPD violations9 total — 1 class C (immediately hazardous), 5 class B, 3 class A. Oldest open since 1987-07-30.

status snapshot refreshed weekly from HPD records

Patterns

No heat or hot-water complaints in the last three years.

No bedbug-infested units reported in the last three years of filings.

What 311 hears from this address

14 service requests in the last three years. Most common: Noise (5) · Encampment (3) · Illegal Fireworks (2) · Abandoned Vehicle (1) · Street Light Condition (1) · WATER LEAK (1).

Filed construction activity

No permitted work with a declared cost filed in the last decade. Permit costs cover filed construction work only — they do not capture routine maintenance or repairs done without a permit.

Rent-stabilization signals

YesBuilt before 1974 (1910)
YesSix or more residential units (12)
No421-a / J-51 tax benefit on the current tax roll

2 of 3 signals present. This is the classic profile of a rent-stabilized building (pre-1974, 6+ units) — many units in such buildings remain stabilized. The definitive answer for any unit: request its rent history from NYS Homes & Community Renewal (free, at hcr.ny.gov).

Registered with HPD — the names behind the building

Registered owner(s)410 West 25 ST. Owners Corp.
Head officerChris Swensen
Managing agentDaisy Management
Last registered2026-07-06

as filed by the owner in the building's HPD registration

What the city thinks it's worth

Tax yearCity market valueAssessed value
2025$2,361,000 $1,062,450
2026$2,498,000 $1,124,100
2027$2,582,000 $1,161,900

The city's market estimate has risen 9% between tax years 2025 and 2027.

Tax exemptions on the roll: SENIOR CITIZEN HOMEOWNER

For property tax, the Department of Finance values this co-op as if it were a rental building. Its 2022 estimate: gross income $431,248 a year ($53.96 per sq ft), operating expenses $109,171 ($13.66 per sq ft), net operating income $322,078. These are the city's estimates from comparable rentals, not the building's actual budget, rents or maintenance charges.

Flood exposure

Not in the FEMA 1%-annual-chance floodplain (2015 preliminary maps).

Hurricane evacuation zone 2 of 6 — zone 1 evacuates first.

Not in the city's stormwater (cloudburst) flood maps under any modeled scenario.

No street-flooding or sewer-backup complaints on record at this address.

Sources: FEMA flood maps (coastal), NYC DEP Stormwater Flood Maps (cloudburst), NYC hurricane evacuation zones, and 311 records for this address.

Getting around

Subway23 St — C E · 1,050 ft straight-line (about a 5-minute walk) · station accessibility: none
23 St — 1 · 0.4 mi straight-line (about a 10-minute walk) · station accessibility: none
BusNearest boarding stop: 9 Av / W 25 St — M11 · 200 ft
Citi BikeW 25 St & 9 Ave · 200 ft · station location as of 2026-09-23; live availability
School zones (2024–25 map)Elementary: P.S. 033 Chelsea Prep
Middle: M.S. 297. Confirm with the DOE's school search.

Distances are straight-line, not walking routes. Transit locations from the MTA and Citi Bike, bike facilities from NYC DOT, school zones from the DOE's 2024–25 maps.

Report a problem to 311

410 West 25 Street

Heat or hot waterHeat or hot water
Apartment maintenanceApartment maintenance
Bed bugsBed bugs
Residential pestsResidential pests
Rats or miceRats or mice
Anything elseAnything else

14 311 service requests from this address in the last three years.

311 will ask for the address, the apartment if the problem is inside, and what's wrong. Contact details are optional for most complaints; food-poisoning reports can be anonymous. Complaints appear in the city's public 311 data, usually within a day or two, and then in the Live from 311 box on this page.

The landlord's report card

Managed by DAISY MANAGEMENT — 202 buildings, 4,467 units. Grades across the portfolio: A173 · B20 · C6 · D2. See the whole portfolio

BuildingBoroughUnitsGrade
371 Central Park West MN412 A
200 East 61 Street MN218 A
416 West 52 Street MN156 A
214 North 11 Street BK120 A
222 East 21st Street BK108 A
308 East 38 Street MN97 A
363 West 20 Street MN74 A
21-45 44 Drive QN74 A
1122 Bedford Avenue BK72 A
357 West 55 Street MN72 A
157 West 79 Street MN60 A
160 West 85 Street MN60 A
84 Front Street BK56 A
36 Maspeth Avenue BK53 A
50 Park Terrace West MN50 A
608 West 149 Street MN49 A
323 Lenox Road BK47 A
208 Avenue of the Americas MN46 A
1462 Flatbush Avenue BK45 A
55 Berry Street BK45 A
618 Avenue H BK43 A
315 West 55 Street MN42 A
57 West 93 Street MN42 A
154 Attorney Street MN41 A
5-33 48th Avenue QN41 A
9 Prospect Park West BK41 A
70 Berry Street BK38 A
805 Washington Avenue BK37 A
110 West 94 Street MN37 A
418 St Johns Place BK36 B
12 Broome Street BK36 A
36 West 35 Street MN36 A
310 West 94 Street MN34 A
314 West 100 Street MN33 A
305 East 108 Street MN33 C
37 West 93 Street MN32 A
63 Downing Street MN32 A
42-48 27 Street QN32 A
248 East 31 Street MN30 A
406 8 Avenue MN29 B
317 East 18 Street MN28 A
88 West Washington Plce MN27 A
420 West 47 Street MN27 A
71-30 Burns Street QN26 A
48 Orchard Street MN26 A
27-16 41 Avenue QN26 A
72 Berry Street BK26 A
323 East 8 Street MN25 A
100 West 119 Street MN25 A
22 Leroy Street MN24 B
188 East 75 Street MN24 A
823 Classon Avenue BK24 A
101105 Morningside Avenue MN23 A
906 Prospect Place BK22 A
333 West 21 Street MN22 A
139-143 West 19 Street MN21 A
95 Lexington Avenue BK20 A
300 East 4 Street MN20 A
404 West 48 Street MN20 A
324 East 112 Street MN20 A

showing 60 of 202 buildings

Sales, deeds & mortgages

Most recent mortgage recorded against this lot: $100,000 on 2021-04-29 (lender: Flushing Bank). Face amount at recording — it may have since been paid down, refinanced or satisfied. View the recorded document.

DateRecordAmountPer res. unit
2026-06-26RPTT&RET $750,000 — from MOOSE FAMILY TRUST DATED APRIL 20, 2007; M. JUNE STEPHENS, AS TRUSTEE to KARR, JAKOB $750,000
2026-06-10Sold for $750,000 $750,000 $62,500
2022-12-27RPTT&RET $925,000 — from LEHMANN, JONATHAN to LEVIN, CHRISTOPHER MICHAEL $925,000
2022-12-01Sold for $925,000 $925,000 $77,083
2021-06-23RPTT&RET $650,000 — from ALLEY, BERNARD J JR to GROSS, DANIEL $650,000
2021-06-04Sold for $650,000 $650,000 $54,167
2021-04-29Mortgage $99,206 — from 410 WEST 25TH ST. OWNERS CORP. to FLUSHING BANK $99,206
2021-04-29Agreement $500,000 — from 410 WEST 25TH ST. OWNERS CORP. to FLUSHING BANK $500,000
2021-04-29AL&R $500,000 — from 410 WEST 25TH ST. OWNERS CORP. to FLUSHING BANK $500,000
2021-04-29Mortgage $100,000 — from 410 WEST 25TH ST. OWNERS CORP. to FLUSHING BANK $100,000
2021-04-29AL&R $100,000 — from 410 WEST 25TH ST. OWNERS CORP. to FLUSHING BANK $100,000
2020-08-11RPTT&RET $1,250,000 — from MOOSE FAMILY TRUST to LEAVITT, JOANNA; LEAVITT, RUBEN $1,250,000
2020-08-11RPTT&RET $750,000 — from LEAVITT, JOANNA; LEAVITT, RUBEN to MOOSE FAMILY TRUST $750,000
2020-07-23Sold for $750,000 $750,000 $62,500
2020-07-23Sold for $1,250,000 $1,250,000 $104,167

Ten-year activity

20100
2017
2018
2019
2020
19
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
EnforcementHousing & tenantsOwnership & moneyHealth & systems
Show as table
YearEnforcementHousing & tenantsOwnership & moneyHealth & systemsTotal
201702237
201814049
201906039
2020084214
2021099119
202202215
202305016
202402035
202505016
20261102215
This record is free. Keeping it free costs money.
Servers, data pipelines, weekends. Pay what you want — a dollar helps.
Chip in

The last 12 months — 17 records

DateRecord
2026-08-04Boiler inspection
2026-07-03311: Illegal Fireworks — N/A
2026-06-29311: Illegal Fireworks — N/A
2026-06-26RPTT&RET $750,000 — from MOOSE FAMILY TRUST DATED APRIL 20, 2007; M. JUNE STEPHENS, AS TRUSTEE to KARR, JAKOB
2026-06-10Sold for $750,000
2026-05-17311: Noise - Residential — Loud Talking
2026-05-07311: Noise - Residential — Loud Talking
2026-04-30Rodent inspection: Passed
2026-04-15311: Noise - Residential — Loud Music/Party
2026-03-31311: Encampment — N/A
2026-03-31311: Encampment — N/A
2026-02-11311: Dirty Condition — Dog Waste
2026-01-29311: WATER LEAK — HEAVY FLOW
2026-01-29Tenant complaint: WATER LEAK — HEAVY FLOW
2026-01-14FDNY inspection (RISK)
2025-12-08Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2025-10-20311: Noise - Residential — Loud Talking

The full timeline

2026
2026-08-04Boiler inspection
2026-07-03311: Illegal Fireworks — N/A
2026-06-29311: Illegal Fireworks — N/A
2026-06-26RPTT&RET $750,000 — from MOOSE FAMILY TRUST DATED APRIL 20, 2007; M. JUNE STEPHENS, AS TRUSTEE to KARR, JAKOB$750,000
2026-06-10Sold for $750,000$750,000
2026-05-17311: Noise - Residential — Loud Talking
2026-05-07311: Noise - Residential — Loud Talking
2026-04-30Rodent inspection: Passed
2026-04-15311: Noise - Residential — Loud Music/Party
2026-03-31311: Encampment — N/A
2026-03-31311: Encampment — N/A
2026-02-11311: Dirty Condition — Dog Waste
2026-01-29311: WATER LEAK — HEAVY FLOW
2026-01-29Tenant complaint: WATER LEAK — HEAVY FLOW
2026-01-14FDNY inspection (RISK)
2025
2025-12-08Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2025-10-20311: Noise - Residential — Loud Talking
2025-10-19311: Noise - Street/Sidewalk — Loud Talking
2025-09-21311: Street Light Condition — Street Light Cycling
2025-07-31Boiler inspection
2025-06-04HPD class A: (A) § HMC:FILE ANNUAL BEDBUG REPORT IN ACCORDANCE WITH HPD RULE AS DESCRIBED ON THE BACK OF THIS NOTICE OF VIOLATION OR AS DESCRIBED ON HPD
2024
2024-11-20Rodent inspection: Failed for Other Reason
2024-10-09Rodent inspection: Failed for Rat Activity
2024-09-20Boiler inspection
2024-09-07311: Abandoned Vehicle — With License Plate
2024-04-09311: Encampment — N/A
2023
2023-12-06Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2023-11-15HPD class I: §27-2107 ADM CODE OWNER FAILED TO FILE A VALID REGISTRATION STATEMENT WITH THE DEPARTMENT AS REQUIRED BY ADM CODE §27-2097 AND IS THEREFORE
2023-08-27311: Noise - Street/Sidewalk — Loud Music/Party
2023-07-28Boiler inspection
2023-05-30311: Noise - Vehicle — Car/Truck Music
2023-02-28Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2022
2022-12-27RPTT&RET $925,000 — from LEHMANN, JONATHAN to LEVIN, CHRISTOPHER MICHAEL$925,000
2022-12-01Sold for $925,000$925,000
2022-09-12Boiler inspection
2022-02-17311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2022-02-16HPD class A: (A) § HMC:FILE ANNUAL BEDBUG REPORT IN ACCORDANCE WITH HPD RULE AS DESCRIBED ON THE BACK OF THIS NOTICE OF VIOLATION OR AS DESCRIBED ON HPD
2021
2021-12-15311: Noise - Vehicle — Car/Truck Music
2021-12-07Boiler inspection
2021-11-03311: Noise - Street/Sidewalk — Loud Music/Party
2021-08-26311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2021-06-26311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2021-06-23RPTT&RET $650,000 — from ALLEY, BERNARD J JR to GROSS, DANIEL$650,000
2021-06-04Sold for $650,000$650,000
2021-04-29Mortgage $99,206 — from 410 WEST 25TH ST. OWNERS CORP. to FLUSHING BANK$99,206
2021-04-29Agreement $500,000 — from 410 WEST 25TH ST. OWNERS CORP. to FLUSHING BANK$500,000
2021-04-29AL&R $500,000 — from 410 WEST 25TH ST. OWNERS CORP. to FLUSHING BANK$500,000
2021-04-29Mortgage $100,000 — from 410 WEST 25TH ST. OWNERS CORP. to FLUSHING BANK$100,000
2021-04-29Mortgage assigned — from DIME COMMUNITY BANK; F/K/A THE DIME SAVINGS BANK OF WILLIAMSB to FLUSHING BANK
2021-04-29AL&R $100,000 — from 410 WEST 25TH ST. OWNERS CORP. to FLUSHING BANK$100,000
2021-04-29Mortgage assigned — from F/K/A THE DIME SAVINGS BANK OF WILLIAMSB; DIME COMMUNITY BANK to FLUSHING BANK
2021-04-17Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2021-04-02Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2021-04-01HPD class A: (A) § HMC:FILE ANNUAL BEDBUG REPORT IN ACCORDANCE WITH HPD RULE AS DESCRIBED ON THE BACK OF THIS NOTICE OF VIOLATION OR AS DESCRIBED ON HPD
2021-03-28311: Missed Collection (All Materials) — 1 Missed Collection
2021-03-27311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2020
2020-12-06311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2020-11-17Boiler inspection
2020-10-26Boiler inspection
2020-09-30311: Noise — Noise: Construction Before/After Hours (NM1)
2020-09-15311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2020-08-11RPTT&RET $1,250,000 — from MOOSE FAMILY TRUST to LEAVITT, JOANNA; LEAVITT, RUBEN$1,250,000
2020-08-11RPTT&RET $750,000 — from LEAVITT, JOANNA; LEAVITT, RUBEN to MOOSE FAMILY TRUST$750,000
2020-08-09311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2020-08-04311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2020-08-03311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2020-07-23Sold for $750,000$750,000
2020-07-23Sold for $1,250,000$1,250,000
2020-04-17311: Noise - Vehicle — Car/Truck Horn
2020-04-17311: Noise - Vehicle — Car/Truck Horn
2019
2019-12-16Rodent inspection: Passed
2019-12-10311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2019-11-04Boiler inspection
2019-10-25HPD class I: §27-2107 ADM CODE OWNER FAILED TO FILE A VALID REGISTRATION STATEMENT WITH THE DEPARTMENT AS REQUIRED BY ADM CODE §27-2097 AND IS THEREFORE
2019-06-26311: Missed Collection (All Materials) — 2 Bulk-Missed Collection
2019-06-25311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2019-06-24311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2019-06-19Rodent inspection: Passed
2019-05-24311: Noise - Vehicle — Car/Truck Music
2018
2018-12-27Rodent inspection: Passed
2018-12-10Rodent inspection: Failed for Other Reason
2018-08-16Boiler inspection
2018-06-20Rodent inspection: Passed
2018-06-20FDNY inspection (RISK)
2018-03-24311: Taxi Complaint — Driver Complaint
2018-02-26311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2018-02-15311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2018-02-04311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2017
2017-12-07Boiler inspection
2017-11-10311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2017-09-22RPTT&RET $735,000 — from LATELLA, RICHARD A to PARKER, CHRISTIAN$735,000
2017-08-16Rodent inspection: Passed
2017-08-10311: Noise - Street/Sidewalk — Loud Music/Party
2017-03-27Sold for $735,000$735,000
2017-01-12Rodent inspection: Passed
2016
2016-11-30RPTT&RET $699,000 — from STEINBERG, LAUREN; WEINTRAUB, LAUREN to MILLS-PIERRE III, JOHN$699,000
2016-11-16Sold for $699,000$699,000
2016-11-15RPTT&RET $670,000 — from COOKE, MEAGAN to LEAVITT, RUBEN; LEAVITT, JOANNA$670,000
2016-10-28Sold for $670,000$670,000
2016-10-26HPD class I: §27-2107 ADM CODE OWNER FAILED TO FILE A VALID REGISTRATION STATEMENT WITH THE DEPARTMENT AS REQUIRED BY ADM CODE §27-2097 AND IS THEREFORE
2016-05-03RPTT&RET $870,000 — from PARKER, SCOTT A to WANG, LELE$870,000
2016-05-02311: Noise - Street/Sidewalk — Loud Music/Party
2016-04-13Sold for $870,000$870,000
2015
2015-02-02RPTT&RET — from LATELLA, RICHARD W; LATELLA, LAURA M; LATELLA, RICHARD A to LATELLA, RICHARD A
2015-01-23311: Water System — NO WATER - WNW
2014
2014-09-08RPTT&RET $700,000 — from CHEW, JORDAN to PARKER, SCOTT A$700,000
2014-03-28FDNY inspection (FORTH)
2014-03-23311: Missed Collection (All Materials) — 2 Bulk-Missed Collection
2014-03-21FDNY inspection (RISK)
2014-03-03Mortgage assigned — from FANNIE MAE to THE DIME SAVINGS BANK OF WILLIAMSBURGH
2013
2013-10-07311: Noise - Street/Sidewalk — Loud Music/Party
2013-09-30311: Noise - Street/Sidewalk — Loud Talking
2013-07-17RPTT&RET $360,000 — from MADOW, MARSHALL to WESELCOUCH, CHRISTINE P; WESELCOUCH, DAVID G$360,000
2013-06-03RPTT&RET $1,200,000 — from FRANCO, BEATRIZ to THE MOOSE FAMILY TRUST; JUSTIN LONG$1,200,000
2012
2012-09-10Rodent inspection: Passed
2012-07-19RPTT&RET $531,000 — from GALLEGO, MARIEL LISS; GALLEGO, MARIEL to LATELLA, RICHARD A; LATELLA, RICHARD W; LATELLA, LAURA M$531,000
2011
2011-12-06RPTT&RET $556,000 — from STEWART, REBECCA; HOORNSTRA, MARK to CHEW, JORDAN$556,000
2011-06-14Rodent inspection: Passed
2010
2010-11-10311: Lead — Lead Kit Request (Residential) (L10)
2010-10-17311: Noise - Vehicle — Car/Truck Music
2010-06-11Rodent inspection: Passed
2010-01-26RPTT&RET $518,000 — from CALDWELL, STEVEN M; CALDWELL, KRISTINE D to STEINBERG, LAUREN$518,000
2008
2008-11-17RPTT&RET $565,000 — from TALOMIE, MATTHEW to HOORNSTRA, MARK P; STEWART, REBECCA$565,000
2007
2007-09-17RPTT&RET $380,000 — from PHAM, UYENTHY T to STEFANI, LISA$380,000
2007-07-02RPTT&RET $719,000 — from SUTTON, MARK to LEHMANN, JONATHAN P$719,000
2007-01-30DOB complaint, category ?
2006
2006-08-08Tenant complaint: PAINT/PLASTER — WINDOW/FRAME
2006-08-08Tenant complaint: ELECTRIC — WIRING
2006-08-08Tenant complaint: CONSTRUCTION — ROOF
2006-08-08Tenant complaint: PAINT/PLASTER — WALL
2006-08-08Tenant complaint: PAINT/PLASTER — CEILING
2006-08-08Tenant complaint: PAINT/PLASTER — CEILING
2006-08-08Tenant complaint: PAINT/PLASTER — CEILING
2006-08-08Tenant complaint: NONCONST — RUBBISH
2006-08-08Tenant complaint: ELECTRIC — LIGHTING
2006-08-08Tenant complaint: PAINT/PLASTER — WALL
2006-07-07Agreement $585,000 — from 410 WEST 25TH ST. OWNERS CORP to THE DIME SAVINGS BANK OF WILLIAMSBURGH$585,000
2006-07-07TL&R — from CITY & SUBURBAN FEDERAL SAVINGS BANK to 410 WEST 25TH ST. OWNERS CORP.
2006-07-07Mortgage assigned — from THE DIME SAVINGS BANK OF WILLIAMSBURGH to FANNIE MAE
2006-07-07Mortgage $50,000 — from 410 WEST 25TH ST. OWNERS CORP to THE DIME SAVINGS BANK OF WILLIAMSBURGH$50,000
2006-07-07Mortgage assigned — from CITY & SUBURBAN FEDERAL SAVINGS BANK to THE DIME SAVINGS BANK OF WILLIAMSBURGH
2006-07-07Mortgage $136,789 — from 410 WEST 25TH ST. OWNERS CORP to THE DIME SAVINGS BANK OF WILLIAMSBURGH$136,789
2006-07-06RPTT&RET $845,000 — from MCLAUGHLIN, CATHRINE; MCLAUGHLIN, JEFFREY to FRANCO, BEATRIZ$845,000
2006-05-12Permit EQ — ISSUED
2006-05-10Job filed: INSTALLATION OF A HEAVY DUTY SHED 25' LONG DURING FACADE REPAIR. NO CHANGE IN USE EGRESS OR OCCUPANCY. SHED TO COMPLY WITH LL33/91 AND TPPN 9/99
2006-04-21DOB complaint, category ?
2006-04-14DOB complaint, category ?
2006-04-14DOB complaint, category ?
2006-01-07DOB complaint, category ?
2005
2005-03-17RPTT&RET $349,000 — from MCDONALD, ELIZABETH G to CHAN, KRISTINE DANIELLE; CALDWELL, STEVEN M$349,000
2004
2004-09-03RPTT $500,000 — from EDWARDS, MICHAEL to SUTTON, MARK$500,000
2004-08-27RPTT $325,000 — from LINNA-HIPP, OUTI M; HIPP, ERIC R to COOKE, MEGAN$325,000
2003
2003-03-28Agreement — from 531 EAST 83RD STREET OWNER'S CORP. to CITY & SUBURBAN FEDERAL SAVINGS BANK
2000
2000-02-07DOB violation LL6291:
2000-02-07HPD class B: SECTION 27-2040 ADM CODE PROVIDE ADEQUATE LIGHTING AT OR NEAR THE OUTSIDE OF THE FRONT ENTRANCEWAY OF THE BUILDING AND KEEP SAME BURNING FRO
1997
1997-09-16DOB violation LL6291:
1996
1996-11-27Mortgage $35,562 — from 410 WEST 25TH STREETOWNERS CORP. to CITY & SUBURBAN FEDERAL SAVINGS BANK$35,562
1996-11-27SAGE — from MID-ISLAND EQUITIESCORP.
1996-11-27Mortgage assigned — from FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE CORPORATION to CITY & SUBURBAN FEDERAL SAVINGS BANK
1996-11-27Mortgage assigned — from 410 WEST 25TH STREETOWNERS CORP. to CITY & SUBURBAN FEDERAL SAVINGS BANK
1996-01-04EASE — from 410 WEST 25TH ST. OWNERS CORP. to NEW YORK TELEPHONE COMPANY
1991
1991-05-15HPD class B: SECTION 62, 187, 231 M/D LAW AND DEPT. RULES AND REGS. SAFEGUARD EGRESS BY PROVIDING IRON GUARD RAILS OR PARAPET WALLS 3 FT 6 IN HIGH AND EX
1990
1990-04-19Mortgage assigned — from SJP ASSOCIATES to MID-ISLAND EQTS CORP
1990-04-19Mortgage assigned — from MID-ISLAND EQUITIESCP to FEDERAL HM LN MTG CORP
1990-04-19Mortgage assigned — from MARINE MIDLAND BK NA to MID-ISLAND EQUITES CP
1990-04-19Mortgage assigned — from 410 WEST 25 OWNERS CP to FEDERAL HM LN MTG CORP
1990-04-19Agreement — from 410 WEST 25 ST OWNERS CP to MID-ISLAND EQUITIESCP
1990-04-19Mortgage $50,000 — from 410 WEST 25 ST OWNERS CP to MID-ISLAND EQTS CORP$50,000
1989
1989-01-08HPD class B: SECTION 27-2005 ADM CODE & 309 M/D LAW ABATE THE NUISANCE CONSISTING OF DOUBLE CYLINDER KEY OPERATED LOCK 3 STY FRONT APT 3B ENTRANCE DOOR.
1987
1987-11-30HPD class A: SECTION 27-2053 ADM CODE POST SIGN ON WALL OF ENTRANCE STORY BEARING NAME, ADDRESS INCLUDING APARTMENT NUMBER IF ANY, AND TELEPHONE NUMBER O
1987-11-30HPD class B: SECTION 27-2010, 2011, 2012 ADM CODE REMOVE THE ACCUMULATION OF REFUSE AND/OR RUBBISH AND MAINTAIN IN A CLEAN CONDITION THE CELLAR THROUGHOU
1987-11-30HPD class B: D26-10.01, 10.05 ADM CODE ARRANGE AND MAKE SELF-CLOSING THE DOORS CELLAR TO BOILER ROOM.
1987-07-30HPD class C: D26-10.01 ADM CODE REPAIR THE BROKEN OR DEFECTIVE PLASTERED SURFACES AND PAINT IN A UNIFORM COLOR CLG 6 BY 6 AREA 4 STY EAST APT 4E FRONT RO
1987-07-30HPD class A: D26-16.01 ADM CODE REPAIR THE LEAKY AND/OR DEFECTIVE FAUCETS 4 STY EAST APT 4E AT KITCHEN SINK. , SECTION '' ''
1987-07-30HPD class A: D26-10.01 ADM CODE REPAIR THE BROKEN OR DEFECTIVE PLASTERED SURFACES AND PAINT IN A UNIFORM COLOR WALLS & CLGS 4 STY EAST APT 4E FRONT ROOM
1986
1986-08-18Agreement — from MARINE MIDLAND BK NA to 410 WEST 25TH OWNRSCP
1986-04-01Mortgage $25,000 — from 410 WEST 25TH OWNRSCORP to SJP ASSOCIATES$25,000
1986-04-01Deed — from S J P ASSOCIATES to 410 W. 25TH ST OWNERS CP
1985
1985-03-26Mortgage $569,000 — from S J P ASSOCIATES to MARINE MIDLAND BANK,NA$569,000
1985-03-26Agreement — from S J P ASSOCIATES to MARINE MIDLAND BANK/NA
1985-03-26Mortgage assigned — from CRISCI, VINCENT to MARINE MIDLAND BANK,NA
1985-03-26Mortgage assigned — from IVELI, THOMAS to MARINE MIDLAND BK, NA
1985-03-26Mortgage satisfied — from CRISCI, VINCENT to STACKHOUSE, GEORGE B. JR
1983
1983-10-28Deed — from IVELI, THOMAS to SJP ASSOCIATES
1983-10-28Mortgage $107,500 — from SJP ASSOCIATES to IVELI, THOMAS$107,500
1983-07-26Mortgage satisfied — from STACKHOUSE, GEORGE B. JR to COHEN,REINE W. &ANO(TRS)
1982
1982-12-27Agreement — from IVELI, THOMAS to CRISCI, VINCENT
1981
1981-06-04Deed — from CRISCI, VINCENT to IVELI, THOMAS
1981-06-04Mortgage — from IVELI, THOMAS to CRISCI, VINCENT
1979
1979-09-07Deed — from STACKHOUSE, GEORGE BJR to CRISCI, VINCENT
1979-09-07Mortgage — from CRISCI, VINCENT to STACKHOUSE, GEORGE BJR
1972
1972-12-14Mortgage — from STACKHOUSE, GEORGE BJR to COHN, REINE WEIL TR; COHN, CHARLES DECD; MERIN, I LEE TR
1966
1966-07-15Mortgage — from STACKHOUSE, GEORGE BJR to COHN, CHARLES DECD; COHN, REINE W TR; MEVIN, LEE I TR
1966-07-15Mortgage assigned — from SIROTKIN, BESSIE; SIROTKIN, MILDRED ADM to SIROTKIN, BESSIE; MAGILNICK, ROSE

Support this site Back to the building page