The city's published records show little recorded distress here in the last three years. Less recorded distress than 65% of 6-24-unit residential buildings citywide. The citywide median for 6-24-unit residential buildings is 16.3 penalty
points per 10 units; this building carries 8.1. In ZIP 10011, 68% of residential buildings hold an A and
5% grade D or F.
How grades work
this building
A
B
C
Among 46,798 6-24-unit residential buildings citywide · left is less recorded distress, right is more
Open with the city right now
No current HPD flags in the latest weekly snapshot: no open violations, no
pending litigation, no active vacate orders, and not in the Alternative Enforcement Program.
Patterns
No heat or hot-water complaints in the last three years.
No bedbug-infested units reported in the last three years of filings.
$3,125 in enforcement penalties imposed (ECB/OATH) in the last three years.
What 311 hears from this address
10 service requests in the last three years. Most common: Consumer Complaint (2) · Noise (2) · Indoor Air Quality (2) · Lead (1) · Illegal Parking (1) · For Hire Vehicle Complaint (1).
Filed construction activity
$1,500,991 in permitted construction work filed since
2016 (26 filings with a declared cost) — a rough measure of how actively
the owner maintains the building. Permit costs cover filed construction work only — they do not
capture routine maintenance or repairs done without a permit.
Rent-stabilization signals
Yes
Built before 1974 (1902)
Yes
Six or more residential units (16)
No
421-a / J-51 tax benefit on the current tax roll
2 of 3 signals present. This is the classic profile of a rent-stabilized building (pre-1974, 6+ units) — many units in such buildings remain stabilized. The definitive answer for any unit:
request its rent history from NYS Homes & Community Renewal (free, at hcr.ny.gov).
Registered with HPD — the names behind the building
Registered owner(s)
4 WEST 16TH STREET CORPORATION
Head officer
RAULT KEHLOR
Managing agent
MD Squared Property Group
Last registered
2025-08-01
as filed by the owner in the building's HPD registration
What the city thinks it's worth
Tax year
City market value
Assessed value
2025
$10,021,000
$4,509,450
2026
$10,269,000
$4,621,050
2027
$11,663,000
$5,248,350
The city's market estimate has risen
16% between tax years 2025 and 2027.
Tax exemptions on the roll: COLD WAR VETERAN - DISABILITY · SENIOR CITIZEN HOMEOWNER
For property tax, the Department of Finance values this co-op
as if it were a rental building. Its 2022 estimate: gross income $1,617,612 a year
($48.90 per sq ft), operating expenses $358,587
($10.84 per sq ft), net operating income $1,259,025. These are the
city's estimates from comparable rentals, not the building's actual budget, rents or maintenance
charges.
Building systems
Heating fuel
NO2FUEL
Facade (Local Law 11)
SWARMP — "Safe With A Repair and Maintenance Program": known facade conditions that must be repaired (cycle 10)
Flood exposure
Not in the FEMA 1%-annual-chance floodplain (2015 preliminary maps).
Hurricane evacuation zone 6 of 6 — zone 1 evacuates first.
Not in the city's stormwater (cloudburst) flood maps under any modeled scenario.
No street-flooding or sewer-backup complaints on record at this address.
Sources: FEMA flood maps (coastal), NYC DEP Stormwater Flood Maps
(cloudburst), NYC hurricane evacuation zones, and 311 records for this address.
Getting around
Subway
14 St — 1 2 3 F L M · 800 ft straight-line (about a 4-minute walk) · station accessibility: full 14 St-Union Sq — 4 5 6 L N Q R W · 850 ft straight-line (about a 4-minute walk) · station accessibility: partial
Bus
Nearest boarding stop: 5 Av / W 17 St — M1 M2 M3 M55 · 250 ft
Citi Bike
E 16 St & 5 Ave · 300 ft · station location as of 2026-09-23; live availability
Distances are straight-line, not walking routes. Transit locations from the MTA and
Citi Bike, bike facilities from NYC DOT, school zones from the DOE's 2024–25 maps.
10 311 service requests from this address in the last three years.
311 will ask for the address, the apartment if the problem is inside, and what's wrong.
Contact details are optional for most complaints; food-poisoning reports can be anonymous. Complaints
appear in the city's public 311 data, usually within a day or two, and then in the Live from 311 box
on this page.
Most recent mortgage recorded against this lot: $528,038 on
2019-05-10 (lender: Investors Bank). Face amount at recording — it may have since been paid
down, refinanced or satisfied. View the recorded
document.
Date
Record
Amount
Per res. unit
2025-09-02
RPTT&RET $1,470,000 — from POWER, EILEEN to SIMONTE, VICTOR
$1,470,000
2025-06-23
Sold for $1,470,000
$1,470,000
$91,875
2023-08-23
RPTT&RET $1,915,000 — from GUPTA, NEEL AMBAR to SUNDUE, RICHARD PAUL
$1,915,000
2023-08-01
Sold for $1,915,000
$1,915,000
$119,688
2022-06-08
RPTT&RET $2,095,000 — from BODZIAK, ANDREW; CHEN, CHERIE to FLAX, DEIRDRA ARLENE; FLAX, EDWARD JEFFREY
$2,095,000
2022-04-28
Sold for $2,095,000
$2,095,000
$130,938
2021-06-16
RPTT&RET $1,650,000 — from YARAGHI, DARIOUSH to YUN LOH, BRENDA SING
$1,650,000
2021-02-11
RPTT&RET $1,865,000 — from PAIJI, SARAH; YOO, KENNETH S to ZHENG, LISA
$1,865,000
2021-01-27
Sold for $1,865,000
$1,865,000
$116,563
2019-05-14
RPTT&RET $1,550,000 — from PERLMAN, SETH to DAVIS, REMA; DAVIS, JOSHUA
$1,550,000
2019-05-10
Mortgage $528,039 — from 4 W. 16 STREET CORP. to INVESTORS BANK
$528,039
2019-05-10
Agreement $750,000 — from 4 W. 16 STREET CORP. to INVESTORS BANK
$750,000
2019-05-10
AL&R $750,000 — from 4 W. 16 STREET CORP. to INVESTORS BANK
$750,000
2019-05-07
Sold for $1,550,000
$1,550,000
$96,875
2018-08-09
RPTT&RET $1,275,000 — from MARUGAN, ENRIQUE to TANNENBAUM, PETER
$1,275,000
Ten-year activity
50250
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
24
2025
2026
ConstructionEnforcementHousing & tenantsOwnership & moneyHealth & systems
Show as table
Year
Construction
Enforcement
Housing & tenants
Ownership & money
Health & systems
Total
2017
7
1
0
0
2
10
2018
3
3
3
4
3
16
2019
0
0
4
11
3
18
2020
0
1
3
0
2
6
2021
8
0
5
3
2
18
2022
2
0
3
2
1
8
2023
2
9
3
2
2
18
2024
5
4
2
0
3
14
2025
6
0
5
2
11
24
2026
3
1
4
0
2
10
This record is free. Keeping it free costs money. Servers, data pipelines, weekends. Pay what you want — a dollar helps.
311: For Hire Vehicle Complaint — Driver Complaint - Non Passenger
2026-05-30
311: Illegal Parking — Blocked Bike Lane
2026-05-30
311: Consumer Complaint — Barber Shop, Beauty Salon, or Nail Salon
2026-05-06
FDNY inspection (RISK)
2026-03-26
Job filed: PROPOSED INTERIOR INTALLATION OF 4 WALL MOUNTED UNITS AND A BRANCH BOX IN APARTMENT# 5B & 1 EXTERIOR ROOF CONDENSER AS PER PLANS @ 4 WEST 16TH STREET
2026-05-30311: For Hire Vehicle Complaint — Driver Complaint - Non Passenger
2026-05-30311: Illegal Parking — Blocked Bike Lane
2026-05-30311: Consumer Complaint — Barber Shop, Beauty Salon, or Nail Salon
2026-05-06FDNY inspection (RISK)
2026-03-26Job filed: PROPOSED INTERIOR INTALLATION OF 4 WALL MOUNTED UNITS AND A BRANCH BOX IN APARTMENT# 5B & 1 EXTERIOR ROOF CONDENSER AS PER PLANS @ 4 WEST 16TH STREET $25,000
2025-09-02RPTT&RET $1,470,000 — from POWER, EILEEN to SIMONTE, VICTOR$1,470,000
2025-07-09Boiler inspection
2025-06-24Permit Sidewalk Shed — Signed-off
2025-06-23Sold for $1,470,000$1,470,000
2025-06-21Job filed: INSTALLATION OF TEMPORARY HEAVY DUTY SIDEWALK SHED AS PER PLANS. NO CHANGE IN USE, EGRESS OR OCCUPANCY. SIDEWALK SHED SHALL COMPLY WITH CHAPTER #33 OF$1,000
2025-06-02Permit Suspended Scaffold — Signed-off
2025-05-29Job filed: Application for the installation and use of suspended scaffold as per plans filed herein. No change in egress, use, or occupancy.
2024-04-22Permit General Construction — Signed-off
2024-04-12Job filed: ALTERATION OF EXISTING ROOF DECK. ROOF DECK PERMITTED 1993 FROM ALT 2 JOB 100618645. No change of use, egress or occupancy.$124,767
2024-03-18Asbestos abatement: Removal — Testor Technology Environmental Services Inc.
2024-02-21DOB violation AEUHAZ1: FAILURE TO CERTIFY CORRECTION ON IMMEDIATELY HAZARDOUS (CLASS 1) ECB VIOLATION
2023
2023-12-20Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2023-12-12311: Consumer Complaint — Barber Shop, Beauty Salon, or Nail Salon
2023-11-30ECB CLASS - 2 violation: FAILURE TO MAINTAIN BUILDING WALLS AND APPURTENANCES. AT THE TIME OF INSPECTION, OBSERVED STONE CORNICE CRACKED AT EXPOSURE (1) NO$3,125
2023-11-02Job filed: Installation of a temporarily heavy-duty sidewalk per plan submitted. Work shall comply with 2022 building codes chapter 33. No change in use, egress $4,000
2023-11-02Permit Sidewalk Shed — Signed-off
2023-10-30DOB complaint, category ?
2023-10-26DOB complaint, category ?
2023-10-17ECB CLASS - 1 violation: FAILURE TO MAINTAIN EXTERIOR BUILDING FACADE AND APPURTENANCES. OBSERVED (1) AT EXPOSURE #1(NORTH ELEVATION) BETWEEN ROOF AND 9TH $2,500
2023-10-17DOB violation C: EMERGENCY WORK ORDER DUE TO LOSE CRACKED TERRACOTTA AT EXPOSURE#1 NORTH ELEVATION AND LOOSE BRICK AT EXPOSURE#4WEST ELEVATION.
2023-09-06Boiler inspection
2023-08-23RPTT&RET $1,915,000 — from GUPTA, NEEL AMBAR to SUNDUE, RICHARD PAUL$1,915,000
2022-01-13Permit General Construction — Signed-off
2021
2021-12-23Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2021-12-07311: Dirty Condition — Trash
2021-11-01Job filed: PLUMBING WORK IS FILED IN CONJUNCTION WITH M00447495. INSTALLATION OF (1)WASHING MACHINE. RELOCATION OF (1)WC, (1)LAV, (1)TUB, (1)SINK-RES AND (1)DIS$10,815
2021-10-29Job filed: This application is filed for the interior renovation of Apartment 2A. New partitions, ductwork, kitchen and bathrooms. No exterior work. No change in$90,050
2021-10-04311: Water System — Leak (Use Comments) (WA2)
2021-10-02311: Water System — Leak (Use Comments) (WA2)
2021-09-23Boiler inspection
2021-08-13Rodent inspection: Passed
2021-08-11311: Rodent — Rat Sighting
2021-06-16RPTT&RET $1,650,000 — from YARAGHI, DARIOUSH to YUN LOH, BRENDA SING$1,650,000
2021-04-15Permit Plumbing — Signed-off
2021-04-08Permit General Construction — Signed-off
2021-04-08Permit Mechanical Systems — Signed-off
2021-03-23Job filed: This application is filed for the interior renovation of Apartment 2A. New partitions, ductwork, kitchen and bathrooms. No exterior work. No change in$90,050
2021-02-11RPTT&RET $1,865,000 — from PAIJI, SARAH; YOO, KENNETH S to ZHENG, LISA$1,865,000
2021-02-11Job filed: PLUMBING WORK IS FILED IN CONJUNCTION WITH M00447495. INSTALLATION OF (1)WASHING MACHINE. RELOCATION OF (1)WC, (1)LAV, (1)TUB, (1)SINK-RES AND (1)DIS$10,815
2021-02-11Job filed: This application is filed for the interior renovation of Apartment 2A. New partitions, ductwork, kitchen and bathrooms. No exterior work. No change in$90,050
2019-11-26311: Noise — Noise: Construction Equipment (NC1)
2019-06-16311: Consumer Complaint — Retail Store
2019-06-10311: New Tree Request — For One Address
2019-05-29Elevator permit: Modernization of one (1) Passenger Elevator, please see the attached other documents for the scope of work. All work in compliance$192,710
2019-05-14RPTT&RET $1,550,000 — from PERLMAN, SETH to DAVIS, REMA; DAVIS, JOSHUA$1,550,000
2019-05-13Mortgage satisfied — from 4 W. 16 STREET CORP. to NATIONAL CONSUMER COOPERATIVE BANK
2019-05-13TL&R — from FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOCIATION; FANNIE MAE to 4 W. 16 STREET CORP.
2019-05-13TL&R — from NATIONAL CONSUMER COOPERATIVE BANK to 4 W. 16 STREET CORP.
2019-05-10Mortgage assigned — from FANNIE MAE to INVESTORS BANK
2019-05-10Mortgage $528,039 — from 4 W. 16 STREET CORP. to INVESTORS BANK$528,039
2019-05-10Agreement $750,000 — from 4 W. 16 STREET CORP. to INVESTORS BANK$750,000
2019-05-10AL&R $750,000 — from 4 W. 16 STREET CORP. to INVESTORS BANK$750,000
2019-05-07Sold for $1,550,000$1,550,000
2019-04-08RPTT&RET — from MIRONER, MERRIL to ROSELLE MIRONER, AS TRUSTEE; THE MERRIL MIRONER TRUST
2019-01-17Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2019-01-14Deed transfer (nominal price)
2018
2018-12-27Boiler inspection
2018-12-27Boiler inspection — defects found
2018-09-13Rodent inspection: Passed
2018-08-22Permit EW — ISSUED
2018-08-21311: Street Sign - Damaged — Other/Unknown
2018-08-09RPTT&RET $1,275,000 — from MARUGAN, ENRIQUE to TANNENBAUM, PETER$1,275,000
2018-08-08Sold for $1,275,000$1,275,000
2018-06-27DOB violation AEUHAZ1: FAILURE TO CERTIFY CORRECTION ON IMMEDIATELY HAZARDOUS (CLASS 1) ECB VIOLATION
2018-06-15Permit EW — ISSUED
2018-06-08Job filed: INSTALLATION OF SPLIT TYPE AC SYSTEM ALONG WITH THE ASSOCIATED PIPING IN THE 8TH FL APT.8B WITH CONDENSING UNIT ON THE ROOF. NO CHANGE IN USE, EGRESS $35,000
2018-04-02311: Graffiti — Police Report Requested
2018-03-27ECB CLASS - 2 violation: B254,6,15. B254-CORRECT ALL LISTED VIOLATION AND SUBMIT CERTIFICATE OF CORRECTION; 6-RELIEF VALVE ON AOS BOILER.$625
2018-03-27ECB CLASS - 1 violation: B154 FOUND CHIMNEY NOT SEALED.$1,250
2018-02-28RPTT&RET $101,907 — from MARUGAN, ENRIQUE; MARUGAN, MIREYA to MARUGAN, ENRIQUE$101,907
2018-02-16Sold for $101,907$101,907
2017
2017-12-26Boiler inspection
2017-12-26Boiler inspection
2017-12-04Permit EW — ISSUED
2017-11-06Permit EW — ISSUED
2017-10-25Job filed: REPLACE WINDOWS AND MINOR INTERIOR FINISHES AS PER PLAN.NO CHANGE IN USE, EGRESS OR OCCUPANCY.$25,603
2017-10-25Job filed: REPLACE WINDOWS AND MINOR INTERIOR FINISHES AS PER PLAN.NO CHANGE IN USE, EGRESS OR OCCUPANCY.$25,603
2017-05-03Permit EW — ISSUED
2017-04-05ECB CLASS - 2 violation: FAILURE TO MAINTAIN EXTERIOR BLDG FACADE & APPURTENANCES. AT TIME OF INSPECTION I OBSERVED ON EXP#1 CRACK IN STUCCO AT PARAPET WAL$500
2017-01-31Job filed: INSTALLATION OF STRUCTURAL DUNNAGE TO ROOF LEVEL OF EXISTING MIXED USE BUILDING IN PREPARATION FOR FUTURE MECHANICAL UNIT INSTALLATION. STRUCTURAL WOR$26,000
2017-01-31Job filed: REPAIR AND REPATCH WORK FOR ROOF LEVEL OF EXISTING MIXED USE BUILDING IN CONJUNCTION WITH STRUCTURAL DUNNAGE INSTALLATION. ARCHITECTURAL WORK. NO CHAN$75,000
2016
2016-12-30Permit PL — ISSUED
2016-12-15Permit EW — ISSUED
2016-12-01DOB violation EVCAT1: VIOLATION ISSUED TO ELEVATOR-FAILURE TO FILE CATEGORY 1 2015 INSPECTION/TEST
2016-10-25Permit EW — ISSUED
2016-10-24Job filed: FILING FOR INTERIOR RENOVATION OF EXISTING DWELLING UNIT 6A. WORK TO INCLUDE REMOVAL AND INSTALLATION OF NON LOAD BEARING PARTITIONS AND MINOR PLUMBI$171,300
2016-10-14Job filed: INTERIOR RENOVATIONS TO INCLUDE PARTITON WORK AND PLUMBING AS PER PLANS FILED HEREWITH. NO CHANGE TO USE, EGRESS OR OCCUPANCY.$54,000
2016-10-14Job filed: INTERIOR RENOVATIONS TO INCLUDE PARTITON WORK AND PLUMBING AS PER PLANS FILED HEREWITH. NO CHANGE TO USE, EGRESS OR OCCUPANCY.$54,000
2016-09-14Permit EW — ISSUED
2016-09-14Permit EW — ISSUED
2016-08-11Permit EW — ISSUED
2016-08-08311: New Tree Request — For One Address
2016-07-27DOB violation AEUHAZ1: FAILURE TO CERTIFY CORRECTION ON IMMEDIATELY HAZARDOUS (CLASS 1) ECB VIOLATION
2016-07-14Job filed: REPAIR SIDEWALK VAULT ROOF SLAB FOR EXISTING VAULT ON CELLAR LEVEL OF MIXED USE BUILDING. TO FOLLOW TEMPORARY SHORING WORK FILED UNDER DOB APPLICATION$15,000
2016-07-14Job filed: REPAIR SIDEWALK VAULT ROOF SLAB FOR EXISTING VAULT ON CELLAR LEVEL OF MIXED USE BUILDING. TO FOLLOW TEMPORARY SHORING WORK FILED UNDER DOB APPLICATION$15,000
2016-07-14Job filed: REPAIR SIDEWALK VAULT ROOF SLAB FOR EXISTING VAULT ON CELLAR LEVEL OF MIXED USE BUILDING. TO FOLLOW TEMPORARY SHORING WORK FILED UNDER DOB APPLICATION$15,000
2016-06-16311: New Tree Request — For One Address
2016-06-13DOB violation E:
2016-06-07Job filed: HEREWITH FILE PLANS FOR INSTALLATION OF SPLIT SYSTEM A/C UNITS ON THE 10TH FLOOR AND BUILDING ROOF. NO CHANGE TO USE, EGRESS OR OCCUPANCY. NOTE: ALL$65,000
2016-06-01Permit EW — ISSUED
2016-05-26Job filed: INSTALLATION OF TEMPORARY SHORING FOR EXISTING VAULT ON CELLAR LEVEL OF MIXED USE BUILDING. TEMPORARY SHORING WORK TO ADDRESS VIOLATION #FEU10501JH. N$5,000
2016-05-23Job filed: INSTALLATION OF TEMPORARY SHORING FOR EXISTING VAULT ON CELLAR LEVEL OF MIXED USE BUILDING. TEMPORARY SHORING WORK TO ADDRESS VIOLATION #FEU10501JH. N$5,000
2016-05-12DOB violation C: FM.APPROX 6'WIDEX13' LONG SECTION OF CONCRETE ON METAL DECK OVER SIDEWALK VAULT PARTIALLY COLLPASED. STEEL FRAMING OF SIDEWAL
2016-05-03311: Miscellaneous Categories — Inspection Work Order (DOB)
2016-05-03DOB complaint, category ?
2016-05-01311: General Construction/Plumbing — Building Shaking/Vibrating/Structural Stability
2016-05-01ECB CLASS - 1 violation: FAILURE TO MAINTAIN BLDG IN A CODE COMPLIANT MANNER. NOTED: THE SIDEWALK SLAB COVERING THE CELLAR VAULT HAS PARTIALLY COLLASPSED I$1,000
2016-05-01DOB complaint, category ?
2016-04-15Permit EW — ISSUED
2016-04-07Facade (LL11) filing, cycle 8: SAFE
2016-04-06Permit PL — ISSUED
2016-03-17Permit EW — ISSUED
2016-03-16Job filed: HEREWITH FILE PLANS TO RENOVATE APARTMENT ON THE 10TH FLOOR. WORK TO INCLUDE REMOVAL OF INTERIOR NON LOAD BEARING PARTITIONS AND FINISHES, NEW PARTITI$345,500
2016-02-11RPTT&RET $4,200,000 — from BUNTON, GARY DAVID; JOHNSON, INGRID to FOX , JONATHAN; HAWKINS, JENNIFER$4,200,000
2016-01-29Sold for $4,200,000$4,200,000
2015
2015-11-10RPTT&RET $1,500,000 — from KULLESEID, HANS OLAV to PAIJI, SARAH; YOO, KENNETH$1,500,000
2015-09-25311: New Tree Request — For One Address
2015-09-02Permit EQ — ISSUED
2015-08-31Job filed: PROPOSED INSTALLATION OF HEAVY DUTY SIDEWALK SHED AS PER PLANS. NO CHANGE IN USE, EGRESS OR OCCUPANCY.
2015-08-31Job filed: PROPOSED INSTALLATION OF HEAVY DUTY SIDEWALK SHED AS PER PLANS. NO CHANGE IN USE, EGRESS OR OCCUPANCY.
2015-08-12FDNY inspection (RISK)
2015-07-01RPTT&RET — from ESTATE OF GUALTIERO FULCHERI to BELKAS, MOURAD
2015-05-22RPTT&RET $1,500,000 — from HELENE GREEN to CHEN, CHERIE; BODZIAK, ANDREW$1,500,000
2015-02-03RPTT&RET $1,595,000 — from HINSHAW, JENNIFER; MANLEY, RICHARD to YARAGHI, DARIOUSH$1,595,000
2015-01-23RPTT&RET $2,050,000 — from SCHNITZER GAIRARD, ELIZA to MILLAR, JOHN P; KEHLOR, RAULT W$2,050,000
2014
2014-08-18Permit PL — ISSUED
2014-08-14Permit EW — ISSUED
2014-07-30Job filed: INTERIOR RENOVATION TO APARTMENT 4A ON THE 4TH FLOOR. WORK TO INCLUDE GENERAL CONSTRUCTION AND PLUMBING WORK, ALL AS PER PLANS FILED HEREWITH. NO CHAN$122,000
2014-03-22311: Broken Muni Meter — Coin or Card Did Not Register
2013
2013-12-19RPTT&RET — from ESTATE OF PATRICIA WINOKUR; LARS KULLESEID AS EXECUTOR to KULLESEID, HANS OLAV; KULLESEID, HANS O
2012-12-26Job filed: PERFORM MINOR INTERIOR DEMOLITION AND CONSTRUCTION IN CONJUNCTION WITH APARTMENT RENOVATION. RELOCATE KITCHEN AND CREATE NEW BATHROOM. NO CHANGE TO US$140,000
2012-12-26Job filed: PERFORM MINOR INTERIOR DEMOLITION AND CONSTRUCTION IN CONJUNCTION WITH APARTMENT RENOVATION. RELOCATE KITCHEN AND CREATE NEW BATHROOM. NO CHANGE TO US$140,000
2012-12-17Rodent inspection: Passed
2012-11-29DOB violation E:
2012-11-21RPTT&RET $1,165,000 — from MACGREGOR, SABRINA; MACGREGOR, CALLUM to HINSHAW, JENNIFER; MANLEY, RICHARD$1,165,000
2012-11-12Permit PL — ISSUED
2012-10-18Job filed: INTERIOR ALTERATIONS TO APT. 8A / 8TH FL. PARTITIONS AND PLUMBING. NO CHANGE TO USE, EGRESS OR OCCUPANCY.$100,000
2012-10-18Permit EW — ISSUED
2012-08-09Facade (LL11) filing, cycle 7: SWARMP
2011
2011-09-06Permit EW — ISSUED
2011-08-18Permit PL — ISSUED
2011-08-16Permit EW — ISSUED
2011-08-16Permit EW — ISSUED
2011-08-01Rodent inspection: Passed
2011-07-26Permit EW — ISSUED
2011-06-06Job filed: MODIFY SPRINKLER HEADS AND RELATED PIPING AS SHOWN ON DRAWINGS FILED HEREWITH. NO CHANGE IN USE, EGRESS OR OCCUPANCY.$18,000
2011-06-03Job filed: STOREFRONT MODIFICATIONS AND INSTALLATION AS SHOWN ON PLANS FILED HEREWITH. LPC DOCKET NO 12-0578 NO CHANGE IN USE, EGRESS OR OCCUPANCY.$12,000
2011-06-03Job filed: MODIFY MECHANICAL DUCTWORK ALONG WITH A/C UNIT. REPLACE PLUMBING FIXTURES ON EXISTING ROUGHING AS SHOWN ON DRAWINGS FILED HEREWITH. NO CHANGE IN USE, $55,000
2011-06-03Job filed: DEMOLISH AND CONSTRUCT INTERIOR PARTITIONS, CEILINGS AND DOORS AS SHOWN ON DRAWINGS FILED HEREWITH. NO CHANGE IN USE, EGRESS OR OCCUPANCY.$220,000
2011-05-24311: Noise - Vehicle — Engine Idling
2010
2010-12-15311: Noise — Noise: Jack Hammering (NC2)
2010-12-15311: Noise — Noise: Construction Before/After Hours (NM1)
2010-09-20Permit PL — ISSUED
2010-08-27Permit EW — RE-ISSUED
2010-08-27Permit EW — ISSUED
2010-07-16Job filed: APT#7A: REMOVE AND INSTALL INTERIOR PARTITIONS, HUNG CEILINGS, PLUMBING FIXTURES AND FINISHES IN CONJUNCTION WITH APARTMENT RENOVATIONS. NO CHANGE IN$55,200
2009-02-06RPTT&RET $940,000 — from SICHEL, MARY to TSURUMAKI, MARC J; LENZI, CARMEN$940,000
2008
2008-12-01DOB violation E:
2007
2007-11-28DOB violation E:
2007-07-16RPTT $1,150,000 — from GERSMAN, LANA T to PERLMAN, SETH$1,150,000
2007-06-11RPTT&RET $1,060,000 — from MULHEARN, REGINA M to SCHITZNER, ELIZA$1,060,000
2007-02-09Facade (LL11) filing, cycle 6: SWARMP
2006
2006-12-04Permit EQ — ISSUED
2006-11-29Job filed: INSTALLATION OF A HEAVY DUTY SIDEALK SHED 75' DURING FACADE REPAIR. NO CHANGE IN USE, EGRESS OR OCCUPANCY. SHED TO COMPLY WITH LL33/91 AND TPPN 9/99.
2006-10-02DOB violation E:
2006-06-16ECB Non-Hazardous violation: FILING A FALSE CERTIFICATION W/ THE NYC DOB.PURSUANT OF SECTION 26-126.2. RESPONDENT FILED A CERTIFICATE OF CORRECTION FOR NOTICE
2006-06-12ECB Non-Hazardous violation: 51O02/83X10. (51)HOIST ROPES DIRTY;CLEAN FOR PROPER INSPECTION (83)FIREMAN'S SERVICE PHASE I INOPERATIVE;REPAIR.$440
2006-05-31RPTT&RET — from GERSMAN, LANA T to PERLMAN, SETH
2006-02-14ECB Non-Hazardous violation: 02M07/83B10/51O02 (02) EMERGENCY PHONE MISSING: PROVIDE (83) FIRE SERVICE PHONE I INOPERATIVE REPAIR (51) HOIST ROPES DIRTY; CLEAN
2005
2005-09-20Job filed: INTERIOR DEMOLITION AND CONSTRUCTIONIN CONJUCTION WITH RECONFIGURED APARTMENT LAYOUT RELOCATE KITCHENAND CREATE NEW BATHROOM NO CHANGE IN USE EGRESS O$38,000
2005-06-20RPTT&RET $960,000 — from FOGARTY, ROBERT; MARMION, BRIDGET to KOENIG, WENDY A.M.; KOENIG, BENEDICT W$960,000
2005-03-09DOB violation E:
2002
2002-02-04Permit EW — ISSUED
2001
2001-08-13Permit PL — ISSUED
2001-08-13Permit EW — ISSUED
2001-07-06DOB violation E: 1P3535
2001-01-17Job filed: REMOVE/REPLACE EXISTING PLUMBING FIXTURES NEW BATHROOM WITH THREE PLUMBING FIXTURES. NO CHANGE TO USE EGRESS OR OCUPANCY.$20,000
2000
2000-08-14Permit EQ — ISSUED
2000-08-08Job filed: 8INSTALL HEAVY DUTY SIDEWALK SHED :25' LONG NO CHANGE IN USE, EGRESS, OR OCCUPANCY. WORK SHALL COMPLY WITH LL33/91.
2000-08-08Job filed: 8INSTALL HEAVY DUTY SIDEWALK SHED :25' LONG NO CHANGE IN USE, EGRESS, OR OCCUPANCY. WORK SHALL COMPLY WITH LL33/91.
2000-03-27Mortgage assigned — from NATIONAL CONSUMER COOPERATIVE BANK to FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOCIATION
2000-03-27Mortgage assigned — from NATIONAL CONSUMER COOPERATIVE BANK to FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOCIATION
1999
1999-05-11DOB violation E: 1P3535
1998
1998-09-28Mortgage assigned — from 4 W. 16 STREET CORP. to NATIONAL CONSUMER COOPERATIVE BANK
1998-09-28Agreement — from 4 W. 16 STREET CORP. to NCB CAPITAL CORPORATION
1998-09-28Mortgage assigned — from 4 W. 16 STREET CORP. to NCB CAPITAL CORPORATION
1998-09-28Mortgage assigned — from NCB CAPITAL CORPORATION to NATIONAL CONSUMER COOPERATIVE BANK
1998-09-28Mortgage $100,000 — from 4 W. 16 STREET CORP. to NATIONAL CONSUMER COOPERATIVE BANK$100,000
1998-09-28Mortgage assigned — from NCB CAPITAL CORPORATION to NATIONAL CONSUMER COOPERATIVE BANK
1998-09-28Mortgage assigned — from GUARDIAN LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY OF AMERI to NCB CAPITAL CORPORATION
1998-08-20Permit AL — ISSUED
1997
1997-11-07Permit EW — ISSUED
1997-11-07Permit EW — ISSUED
1997-09-17Permit EW — ISSUED
1994
1994-11-15Permit EW — ISSUED
1994-03-18DOB violation LL6291:
1994-03-11Permit EW — ISSUED
1994-03-11Permit EW — ISSUED
1994-01-26Permit PL — ISSUED
1993
1993-10-27DOB complaint, category ?
1993-06-16Permit PL — ISSUED
1993-06-14Permit AL — ISSUED
1993-06-04Permit EW — ISSUED
1993-06-04Permit EW — ISSUED
1993-03-18DOB violation LL6291:
1993-02-10Permit PL — ISSUED
1992
1992-12-22Permit AL — ISSUED
1992-07-01DOB violation LL1080:
1991
1991-07-09Permit PL — ISSUED
1991-06-11Permit PL — ISSUED
1991-04-15Permit EW — ISSUED
1991-04-10Permit EW — ISSUED
1990
1990-12-31Permit AL — ISSUED
1990-12-31Permit AL — ISSUED
1990-10-17Permit EQ — ISSUED
1989
1989-10-13SAGE — from LANDMARKS PRSVN CMMSN
1989-01-10DOB violation E: (51)PROPERLY TAG THE GOVERNOR
1988
1988-10-12Mortgage $321,582 — from 4 WEST 16 STREET CORP to GUARDIAN LIFE INS COAMR$321,582
1988-10-12Agreement — from 4 W 16TH ST CORP to GUARDIAN LIFE INSURCO
1988-10-12Mortgage assigned — from AMERICAN SAVINGS BANK to GUARDIAN LIFE INS COAMR
1988-10-12Mortgage assigned — from KHEN KLASSICS ADVTSGINC
1981
1981-03-13Mortgage assigned — from 4 W 16 ST SPONSOR CORP to FRANKLIN SVNGS BNK NY
1980
1980-05-21Mortgage — from 4 W 16 STREET CORP to 4 W 16 STREET SPONSOR
1980-05-20Deed — from 4 W 16 ST SPONSOR CORP to 4 W 16 ST CORP
1980-05-20Mortgage assigned — from TAUBE REALTY CO DBA; TAUBE, MIKLOS to 4 W 16 ST SPONSOR CORP
1979
1979-12-07Mortgage assigned — from MARSON, ROBERT to TAUBE RLTY CO DBA; TAUBE , MIKLOS
1979-12-07Mortgage — from 4 W 16 ST SPONSOR CORP to TAUBE, MIKLOS; TAUBE RLTY CO DBA
1979-12-07Agreement — from F W 16 ST SPONSOR CORP to TAUBE RLTY CO DBA; TAUBE , MIKLOS
1979-12-07Mortgage assigned — from MARSON, BERNARD; WEISSMAN, IRA; EDELMAN, ALEXANDER to MARSON, ROBERT
1979-06-19Mortgage — from 4 W 16 ST SPONSOR CORP to EDELMAN, ALEXANDER; WEISSMAN, IRA; MARSON, BERNARD
1979-04-05DECL — from 4 W 16 ST SPONSOR CORP
1978
1978-02-08Mortgage — from 4 W 16 ST SPONSOR CORP to KHEN KLASSICS ADVERTINC
1978-02-08Deed — from KHEN KLASSICS ADVERTINC to 4 W 16 ST SPONSOR CORP
1970
1970-01-19Deed — from A M SIMON CO INC to KLIEN KLASSICS INC; KLEIN KLASSICS ADVRTSNG
1970-01-19Mortgage — from KLIEN KLASSICS ADVRTSNG; KLEIN KLASSICS INC to A M SIMION CO INC
1966
1966-08-09Mortgage assigned — from EXCELSIOR SAVINGS BANK to METROPOLITAN CARD COINC
1900
1900-01-01Air permit (CERTIFICATE TO OPERATE), fuel: NO4FUEL