Building Biography

The MapLandlordsNeighborhoodsZIP CodesGradesThe Mice MapAboutWhat's new

Building report

404 West 48 Street · Manhattan · BBL 1010570037 · generated 2026-10-20 · FREE

Free while in beta — every NYC building gets a report like this, updated weekly from city records. If it's useful, chip in to keep it free

Where the penalty points come from

ComponentWhat it coversPoints
Housing codeHPD violations by class, complaints, emergency repairs, litigation, vacate orders, AEP0
Structural & safetyDOB violations, ECB/OATH violations by class0
PestsBedbug filings, failed rodent inspections, rodent 311s3
DisplacementMarshal evictions executed0
GRADE A

The city's published records show little recorded distress here in the last three years. Less recorded distress than 86% of 6-24-unit residential buildings citywide. The citywide median for 6-24-unit residential buildings is 16.3 penalty points per 10 units; this building carries 1.5. In ZIP 10036, 62% of residential buildings hold an A and 6% grade D or F. How grades work

this building
A
B
C

Among 46,798 6-24-unit residential buildings citywide · left is less recorded distress, right is more

Open with the city right now

No current HPD flags in the latest weekly snapshot: no open violations, no pending litigation, no active vacate orders, and not in the Alternative Enforcement Program.

Patterns

No heat or hot-water complaints in the last three years.

No bedbug-infested units reported in the last three years of filings.

What 311 hears from this address

6 service requests in the last three years. Most common: Non (1) · Curb Condition (1) · Sidewalk Condition (1) · Noise (1) · Indoor Air Quality (1) · Air Quality (1).

Filed construction activity

$319,354 in permitted construction work filed since 2016 (8 filings with a declared cost) — a rough measure of how actively the owner maintains the building. Permit costs cover filed construction work only — they do not capture routine maintenance or repairs done without a permit.

Rent-stabilization signals

YesBuilt before 1974 (1900)
YesSix or more residential units (20)
No421-a / J-51 tax benefit on the current tax roll

2 of 3 signals present. This is the classic profile of a rent-stabilized building (pre-1974, 6+ units) — many units in such buildings remain stabilized. The definitive answer for any unit: request its rent history from NYS Homes & Community Renewal (free, at hcr.ny.gov).

Registered with HPD — the names behind the building

Registered owner(s)404 West 48th Street Housing Development Fund Corp
Head officerChris Swensen
Managing agentDaisy Management
Last registered2026-07-01

as filed by the owner in the building's HPD registration

What the city thinks it's worth

Tax yearCity market valueAssessed value
2025$2,820,000 $1,269,000
2026$2,998,000 $1,349,100
2027$3,424,000 $1,540,800

The city's market estimate has risen 21% between tax years 2025 and 2027.

For property tax, the Department of Finance values this co-op as if it were a rental building. Its 2022 estimate: gross income $626,218 a year ($46.82 per sq ft), operating expenses $276,729 ($20.69 per sq ft), net operating income $349,489. These are the city's estimates from comparable rentals, not the building's actual budget, rents or maintenance charges.

Flood exposure

Not in the FEMA 1%-annual-chance floodplain (2015 preliminary maps).

Not in a hurricane evacuation zone.

Not in the city's stormwater (cloudburst) flood maps under any modeled scenario.

No street-flooding or sewer-backup complaints on record at this address.

Sources: FEMA flood maps (coastal), NYC DEP Stormwater Flood Maps (cloudburst), NYC hurricane evacuation zones, and 311 records for this address.

Getting around

Subway50 St — C E · 1,000 ft straight-line (about a 5-minute walk) · station accessibility: partial (Downtown only)
Times Sq-42 St — 1 2 3 7 A C E N Q R S W · 0.3 mi straight-line (about a 7-minute walk) · station accessibility: full
BusNearest boarding stop: W 49 St / 9 Av — M50 · 400 ft
Citi BikeW 47 St & 9 Ave · 300 ft · station location as of 2026-09-23; live availability
School zones (2024–25 map)Elementary: P.S. 051 Elias Howe
Middle: M.S. 297. Confirm with the DOE's school search.

Distances are straight-line, not walking routes. Transit locations from the MTA and Citi Bike, bike facilities from NYC DOT, school zones from the DOE's 2024–25 maps.

Report a problem to 311

404 West 48 Street

Heat or hot waterHeat or hot water
Apartment maintenanceApartment maintenance
Bed bugsBed bugs
Residential pestsResidential pests
Rats or miceRats or mice
Anything elseAnything else

6 311 service requests from this address in the last three years.

311 will ask for the address, the apartment if the problem is inside, and what's wrong. Contact details are optional for most complaints; food-poisoning reports can be anonymous. Complaints appear in the city's public 311 data, usually within a day or two, and then in the Live from 311 box on this page.

The landlord's report card

Managed by DAISY MANAGEMENT — 202 buildings, 4,467 units. Grades across the portfolio: A173 · B20 · C6 · D2. See the whole portfolio

BuildingBoroughUnitsGrade
371 Central Park West MN412 A
200 East 61 Street MN218 A
416 West 52 Street MN156 A
214 North 11 Street BK120 A
222 East 21st Street BK108 A
308 East 38 Street MN97 A
363 West 20 Street MN74 A
21-45 44 Drive QN74 A
1122 Bedford Avenue BK72 A
357 West 55 Street MN72 A
157 West 79 Street MN60 A
160 West 85 Street MN60 A
84 Front Street BK56 A
36 Maspeth Avenue BK53 A
50 Park Terrace West MN50 A
608 West 149 Street MN49 A
323 Lenox Road BK47 A
208 Avenue of the Americas MN46 A
1462 Flatbush Avenue BK45 A
55 Berry Street BK45 A
618 Avenue H BK43 A
315 West 55 Street MN42 A
57 West 93 Street MN42 A
154 Attorney Street MN41 A
5-33 48th Avenue QN41 A
9 Prospect Park West BK41 A
70 Berry Street BK38 A
805 Washington Avenue BK37 A
110 West 94 Street MN37 A
418 St Johns Place BK36 B
12 Broome Street BK36 A
36 West 35 Street MN36 A
310 West 94 Street MN34 A
314 West 100 Street MN33 A
305 East 108 Street MN33 C
37 West 93 Street MN32 A
63 Downing Street MN32 A
42-48 27 Street QN32 A
248 East 31 Street MN30 A
406 8 Avenue MN29 B
317 East 18 Street MN28 A
88 West Washington Plce MN27 A
420 West 47 Street MN27 A
71-30 Burns Street QN26 A
48 Orchard Street MN26 A
27-16 41 Avenue QN26 A
72 Berry Street BK26 A
323 East 8 Street MN25 A
100 West 119 Street MN25 A
22 Leroy Street MN24 B
188 East 75 Street MN24 A
823 Classon Avenue BK24 A
101105 Morningside Avenue MN23 A
906 Prospect Place BK22 A
333 West 21 Street MN22 A
139-143 West 19 Street MN21 A
95 Lexington Avenue BK20 A
300 East 4 Street MN20 A
404 West 48 Street MN20 A
324 East 112 Street MN20 A

showing 60 of 202 buildings

Sales, deeds & mortgages

Most recent mortgage recorded against this lot: $24,891 on 1982-06-10 (lender: City Of New York). Face amount at recording — it may have since been paid down, refinanced or satisfied. View the recorded document.

DateRecordAmountPer res. unit
2025-08-18RPTT&RET $455,000 — from CHANDRARATNA, NIRMAL to KRAIDMAN, MICHELLE $455,000
2025-08-07Sold for $455,000 $455,000 $22,750
2025-07-03RPTT&RET $670,000 — from WHEELER, LEE ADAM to WU, ELIZABETH $670,000
2025-06-25Sold for $670,000 $670,000 $33,500
2025-02-11RPTT&RET $342,600 — from THE ESTATE OF STELLA MAZZANTI; JOHN MAZZANTI, AS EXECUTOR to JENNESS, EMILY; JENNESS, MIA SINCLAIR $342,600
2025-01-29Sold for $342,600 $342,600 $17,130
2023-02-08RPTT&RET $675,000 — from SERTELL, STEVE to WILLIAM LOVE, ERIC $675,000
2023-02-01Sold for $675,000 $675,000 $33,750
2021-09-13RPTT&RET $575,000 — from MANCUSO, KIM to RYAN, PAULINE JEN; RYAN, ALEXANDRA JEN $575,000
2021-09-02Sold for $575,000 $575,000 $28,750
2021-08-06RPTT&RET $630,000 — from GILLESPIE, BENSON BRIGHT to BERNARDIN, EUGENE EVAN; BERNARDIN, EUGENE R $630,000
2021-07-22Sold for $630,000 $630,000 $31,500
2019-07-25RPTT&RET $422,000 — from ELIZABETH W. SCHARFFENBERGER, EXECUTOR; ESTATE OF FREDERICK FISHER SCHARFFENBERG to BALDA, GABRIEL $422,000
2019-07-16Sold for $422,000 $422,000 $21,100
2019-06-21RPTT&RET $432,500 — from 404 WEST 48TH STREET HDFC to WANKEL, CHRISTOPHER $432,500

Ten-year activity

20100
2017
2018
20
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
ConstructionEnforcementHousing & tenantsOwnership & moneyHealth & systems
Show as table
YearConstructionEnforcementHousing & tenantsOwnership & moneyHealth & systemsTotal
2017000235
20184116315
20195534320
20208050114
20211034210
20224030310
20232033210
2024001034
20250126211
2026005027
This record is free. Keeping it free costs money.
Servers, data pipelines, weekends. Pay what you want — a dollar helps.
Chip in

The last 12 months — 9 records

DateRecord
2026-09-19311: Air Quality — Restaurant Odor
2026-09-16311: Indoor Air Quality — Chemical Vapors/Gases/Odors
2026-08-29311: Noise - Street/Sidewalk — Loud Talking
2026-07-09311: Sidewalk Condition — Broken Sidewalk
2026-06-16Boiler inspection
2026-06-12311: Curb Condition — Broken Curb
2026-05-22Rodent inspection: Passed
2025-12-08Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2025-12-01FDNY inspection (RISK)

The full timeline

2026
2026-09-19311: Air Quality — Restaurant Odor
2026-09-16311: Indoor Air Quality — Chemical Vapors/Gases/Odors
2026-08-29311: Noise - Street/Sidewalk — Loud Talking
2026-07-09311: Sidewalk Condition — Broken Sidewalk
2026-06-16Boiler inspection
2026-06-12311: Curb Condition — Broken Curb
2026-05-22Rodent inspection: Passed
2025
2025-12-08Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2025-12-01FDNY inspection (RISK)
2025-08-18RPTT&RET $455,000 — from CHANDRARATNA, NIRMAL to KRAIDMAN, MICHELLE$455,000
2025-08-11Boiler inspection
2025-08-07Sold for $455,000$455,000
2025-08-04Rodent inspection: Passed
2025-07-03RPTT&RET $670,000 — from WHEELER, LEE ADAM to WU, ELIZABETH$670,000
2025-06-25Sold for $670,000$670,000
2025-05-17311: Non-Emergency Police Matter — Other (complaint details)
2025-02-11RPTT&RET $342,600 — from THE ESTATE OF STELLA MAZZANTI; JOHN MAZZANTI, AS EXECUTOR to JENNESS, EMILY; JENNESS, MIA SINCLAIR$342,600
2025-01-29Sold for $342,600$342,600
2024
2024-12-09Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2024-09-16Rodent inspection: Passed
2024-08-22Boiler inspection
2024-07-26Rodent inspection: Failed for Rat Activity
2023
2023-12-01Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2023-10-18Boiler inspection
2023-10-05RPTT&RET — from ESTATE OF JOHN A. BELCASTRO; STEVE SERTELL, EXECUTOR; SERTELL, STEVE to SERTELL, STEVE
2023-07-11311: Non-Emergency Police Matter — Trespassing
2023-07-06Permit EW — ISSUED
2023-07-05Rodent inspection: Passed
2023-06-09311: Non-Emergency Police Matter — Trespassing
2023-03-28Permit PL — ISSUED
2023-02-08RPTT&RET $675,000 — from SERTELL, STEVE to WILLIAM LOVE, ERIC$675,000
2023-02-01Sold for $675,000$675,000
2022
2022-12-01Bedbug filing: 1 infested units
2022-11-17311: HEAT/HOT WATER — ENTIRE BUILDING
2022-11-17Tenant complaint: HEAT/HOT WATER — ENTIRE BUILDING
2022-09-20Boiler inspection
2022-08-02Permit EW — ISSUED
2022-07-20Rodent inspection: Passed
2022-07-13Job filed: INSTALLATION OF SOLAR PV SYSTEM. NO CHANGE TO USE, EGRESS, OR OCCUPANCY.$70,154
2022-06-13Permit EW — ISSUED
2022-02-17Permit PL — ISSUED
2022-02-01Rodent inspection: Passed
2021
2021-12-08Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2021-11-17Permit EW — ISSUED
2021-09-13RPTT&RET $575,000 — from MANCUSO, KIM to RYAN, PAULINE JEN; RYAN, ALEXANDRA JEN$575,000
2021-09-02Sold for $575,000$575,000
2021-08-26Boiler inspection
2021-08-06RPTT&RET $630,000 — from GILLESPIE, BENSON BRIGHT to BERNARDIN, EUGENE EVAN; BERNARDIN, EUGENE R$630,000
2021-07-23311: Non-Emergency Police Matter — Trespassing
2021-07-22Sold for $630,000$630,000
2021-06-28Rodent inspection: Passed
2021-03-14311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2020
2020-12-04Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2020-11-20311: NonCompliance with Phased Reopening — Business not in compliance
2020-11-06Job filed: INSTALL NEW CHIMNEY LINER.$9,900
2020-11-06Permit Mechanical Systems — Signed-off
2020-09-16Boiler inspection
2020-09-10311: NonCompliance with Phased Reopening — Business not in compliance
2020-05-26Permit EW — ISSUED
2020-05-03311: Non-Emergency Police Matter — Social Distancing
2020-04-29Permit EW — ISSUED
2020-03-09Permit Plumbing — Signed-off
2020-03-04Job filed: REPLACING AND RELOCATING PLUMBING FIXTURES NO CHANGE TO EGRESS, OCCUPANCY OR USE$6,000
2020-01-31Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2020-01-21Permit Plumbing — Signed-off
2020-01-13Job filed: Replace two (2) existing Gas dryers with four (4) new Gas Dryers. Add two(2) new Washing Machines for a total of four (4) Washing Machines. Install 11$23,000
2019
2019-12-12Permit Plumbing — Signed-off
2019-12-07311: Emergency Response Team (ERT) — After Hours Work - Illegal
2019-12-07DOB complaint, category ?
2019-11-29DOB complaint, category ?
2019-11-13Permit EW — ISSUED
2019-11-07Permit EW — ISSUED
2019-10-30Boiler inspection
2019-10-29Job filed: REPLACING AND RELOCATING PLUMBING FIXTURES NO CHANGE TO EGRESS, OCCUPANCY OR USE$6,000
2019-10-15Job filed: ARCHITECTURAL RENOVATIONS PER PLANS FILED IN APARTMENT 2B ON 2ND FLOOR. NO CHANGE IN USE, EGRESS OR OCCUPANCY.$68,300
2019-08-12DOB complaint, category ?
2019-07-25RPTT&RET $422,000 — from ELIZABETH W. SCHARFFENBERGER, EXECUTOR; ESTATE OF FREDERICK FISHER SCHARFFENBERG to BALDA, GABRIEL$422,000
2019-07-16Sold for $422,000$422,000
2019-07-15DOB violation C: THE BOROUGH COMMISSIONER HAS ISSUE A STOP WORK ORDER FOR PERMIT #123559185 DUE TO INTENT TO CONTRACTOR WITHDRAWAL. STOP ALL
2019-07-11DOB complaint, category ?
2019-06-21RPTT&RET $432,500 — from 404 WEST 48TH STREET HDFC to WANKEL, CHRISTOPHER$432,500
2019-06-13Sold for $432,500$432,500
2019-06-03Rodent inspection: Passed
2019-03-06Rodent inspection: Passed
2019-01-16311: For Hire Vehicle Complaint — Car Service Company Complaint
2019-01-15Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2018
2018-12-27Rodent inspection: Failed for Rat Activity
2018-12-05Permit PL — ISSUED
2018-10-18RPTT&RET $650,000 — from KATZ, KAREN to LAKIN, HAZEL G; LAKIN, THOMAS J JR$650,000
2018-10-04Sold for $650,000$650,000
2018-09-12Permit EW — ISSUED
2018-08-27Rodent inspection: Passed
2018-08-24RPTT&RET $577,500 — from VON STIENING, JORGAN to BENINATI, DANA$577,500
2018-08-23Job filed: A2$68,000
2018-08-23Job filed: A2$68,000
2018-08-21Sold for $577,500$577,500
2018-08-15311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2018-07-26Boiler inspection
2018-03-09RPTT&RET $575,000 — from SONG, QINGHUA to RUIZ, ARNAUD J; TELLONE, JOSEPH L$575,000
2018-02-28Sold for $575,000$575,000
2018-01-23FDNY inspection (RISK)
2017
2017-12-07Boiler inspection
2017-08-15Rodent inspection: Passed
2017-08-11RPTT&RET $430,000 — from CHIU YEE TAM, AS EXECUTOR; THE ESTATE OF LEN KWONG HOM; CHARLES HOM, AS EXECUTOR to WHEELER, LEE ADAM$430,000
2017-08-07Sold for $430,000$430,000
2017-02-01Rodent inspection: Passed
2016
2016-07-18RPTT&RET $500,000 — from VAN VEEN, JOHAN OTTO; LIN VAN VEEN, SUZANNE SHANG-CHIH to ALCAZAR, DANIELLE NICOLE$500,000
2016-07-11RPTT&RET $530,000 — from PALMER, SEAN to SONG, QINGHUA$530,000
2016-06-29Sold for $500,000$500,000
2016-06-17Sold for $530,000$530,000
2016-02-19Rodent inspection: Passed
2016-01-29311: Noise - Helicopter — Other
2014
2014-11-05Permit EW — ISSUED
2014-11-03Job filed: REPAIR OF THE STEPS AND RAILINGS OF THE FRONT STAIR OF THE BUILDING. NO CHANGE IN USE, EGRESS, OR OCCUPANCY$7,000
2014-11-03Job filed: REPAIR OF THE STEPS AND RAILINGS OF THE FRONT STAIR OF THE BUILDING. NO CHANGE IN USE, EGRESS, OR OCCUPANCY$7,000
2013
2013-12-26311: General Construction/Plumbing — Building Shaking/Vibrating/Structural Stability
2013-12-26DOB violation C: .FAILURE TO MAINTAIN BUILDING
2013-12-26DOB complaint, category ?
2013-12-03RPTT&RET $415,000 — from SWANSON, ANNE to ROSE, ROBERT$415,000
2013-04-18FDNY inspection (SPECIAL-OTH)
2012
2012-12-11311: Water System — No Water/Low Pressure (WA5)
2012-08-31Rodent inspection: Passed
2012-08-08311: Dirty Conditions — E3 Dirty Sidewalk
2011
2011-12-28Tenant complaint: HEATING — HEAT RELATED
2011-12-28Tenant complaint: HEATING — HEAT RELATED
2011-11-14Job filed: ERECT HEAVY DUTY SIDEWALK SHED PER DRAWINGS. INSTALLATION SHALL COMPLY WITH BSA-351-74-SM, LL-33/91, CHAPTER 33, SECTION 3307 OF 2008 NYC BC AND TPPN#
2011-11-14Job filed: ERECT HEAVY DUTY SIDEWALK SHED PER DRAWINGS. INSTALLATION SHALL COMPLY WITH BSA-351-74-SM, LL-33/91, CHAPTER 33, SECTION 3307 OF 2008 NYC BC AND TPPN#
2011-11-14Permit EQ — ISSUED
2011-11-09Job filed: REPLACEMENT OF EXISTING PARAPET AND RELATED WATERPROOFING WORK. REPLACE AND REPAIR BUILDING BRICK FACADE AS SHOWN ON PLAN FILED HEREWITH. NO CHANGE IN$60,000
2011-11-09Job filed: REPLACEMENT OF EXISTING PARAPET AND RELATED WATERPROOFING WORK. REPLACE AND REPAIR BUILDING BRICK FACADE AS SHOWN ON PLAN FILED HEREWITH. NO CHANGE IN$60,000
2011-11-09Job filed: REPLACEMENT OF EXISTING PARAPET AND RELATED WATERPROOFING WORK. REPLACE AND REPAIR BUILDING BRICK FACADE AS SHOWN ON PLAN FILED HEREWITH. NO CHANGE IN$60,000
2011-11-09Permit EW — ISSUED
2011-11-01311: Asbestos — Asbestos Complaint (B1)
2011-11-01311: General Construction/Plumbing — Cons - Contrary/Beyond Approved Plans/Permits
2011-11-01DOB complaint, category ?
2011-07-14RPTT&RET $367,500 — from COURT, SARAH R to VON STEINING, JORGAN$367,500
2011-07-02311: Sanitation Condition — 15 Street Cond/Dump-Out/Drop-Off
2011-05-09Rodent inspection: Passed
2011-05-03Permit EW — ISSUED
2011-04-15RPTT&RET $385,000 — from PATETE, FRANK J; PATETE, FRANK to GILLESPIE, BENSON BRIGHT$385,000
2011-03-02Permit PL — ISSUED
2011-02-25Permit EW — ISSUED
2011-02-09Permit PL — ISSUED
2011-02-01Permit EW — ISSUED
2010
2010-12-28311: HEATING — HEAT
2010-12-28311: HEATING — HEAT
2010-11-22Job filed: INTERIOR RENOVATION OF EXISTING APARTMENT, NO CHANGE IN USE, EGRESS OR OCCUPANCY UNDER THIS APPLICATION.$31,400
2010-11-22Job filed: INTERIOR RENOVATION OF EXISTING APARTMENT, NO CHANGE IN USE, EGRESS OR OCCUPANCY UNDER THIS APPLICATION.$31,400
2010-11-08Permit EW — ISSUED
2010-11-08Permit EW — ISSUED
2010-10-28Job filed: REPLACE LOW PRESSURE BOILER AND OIL BURNER.
2010-10-28Job filed: REPLACE LOW PRESSURE BOILER AND OIL BURNER.
2010-10-14Job filed: INTERIOR RENOVATIONS OF EXISTING APARTMENTS, NO CHANGE IN USE, EGRESS OR OCCUPANCY UNDER THIS APPLICATION.$6,000
2010-10-14Job filed: INTERIOR RENOVATIONS OF EXISTING APARTMENTS, NO CHANGE IN USE, EGRESS OR OCCUPANCY UNDER THIS APPLICATION.$6,000
2010-06-23RPTT&RET $293,000 — from AUDETTE, ALEXIS; RAO, SANJIV to STELLA, MAZZANTI$293,000
2010-06-23RPTT&RET $293,000 — from MAZZANTI, STELLA to RAO, SANJIV; AUDETTE, ALEXIS$293,000
2010-06-11311: Water System — Dirty Water (WE)
2010-05-28Rodent inspection: Passed
2010-05-21311: Lead — Lead Kit Request (Residential) (L10)
2010-01-20RPTT&RET $250,000 — from 404 WEST 48TH STREET HOUSING DEV. FUND C to AUDETTE, ALEXIS; RAO, SANJIV$250,000
2009
2009-06-15RPTT&RET $344,000 — from EBEL, CHRISTOPHER C to CHANDRARATNA, NIRMAL$344,000
2008
2008-02-11RPTT&RET $390,000 — from BOWEN, PAUL H to ROGERS, MICHAEL F$390,000
2008-02-06RPTT&RET $439,000 — from DANNENBAUM, DAVID; DANNENBAUM, LUCILLE to PALMER, SEAN$439,000
2007
2007-02-14RPTT&RET $390,000 — from ZALE, ELIZABETH A to MANCUSO, KIM$390,000
2006
2006-07-25RPTT&RET $410,000 — from CRAFTON, ANNA to VAN VEEN, JOHAN; VAN VEEN, SUZANNE$410,000
2005
2005-05-13RPTT&RET $310,000 — from MATTHEW CHANCE, EXECUTOR, ESTATE OF PAME to ZALE, ELIZABETH A$310,000
2005-02-15RPTT&RET $391,000 — from RUGGIERO, JOANNE to RAO, SANJIV; AUDETTE, ALEXIS$391,000
2004
2004-10-21RPTT $340,000 — from CHON, SEONG to SWANSON, ANNE M$340,000
2004-09-13RPTT — from SCHARFFENBERGER, ELIZABETH F to SCHARFFENBERGER, FREDERICK F; SCHARFFENBERGER, ELIZABETH F
2004-09-09RPTT $350,000 — from SCHUELER, JANE G to EBEL, CHRISTOPHER C$350,000
2001
2001-02-27DOB violation LL6291:
1999
1999-05-21DOB complaint, category ?
1994
1994-09-01DOB violation LL6291:
1991
1991-11-04Mortgage satisfied — from 404 W 48TH ST HSNG ETAL to CITY NEW YORK
1991-06-10DOB violation P:
1982
1982-06-10Mortgage $24,891 — from 404 W. 48TH ST HDFC to CITY OF NEW YORK$24,891
1981
1981-05-26Deed — from CITY OF NEW YORK to 404 W 48 ST HSNG DVLFND
1977
1977-04-27Deed — from FINANCE ADMIN CITY NY; FINANCE ADMIN CITY NY to CITY OF NEW YORK; CITY OF NEW YORK
1977-04-27Deed — from FINANCE ADMIN CITY NY; FINANCE ADMIN CITY NY to CITY OF NEW YORK; CITY OF NEW YORK
1972
1972-12-22Mortgage assigned — from ESPOSITO, GERO DECDEX to EFROS, ROMAINE
1969
1969-07-22Mortgage — from GONEDES, JAMES to MYERS, JOSEPHINE B
1968
1968-03-21Mortgage — from GONEDES, JAMES to MYERS, JOSEPHINE B
1966
1966-01-27Mortgage — from GONEDES, JAMES to JOHN J HOECKH INC

Support this site Back to the building page