Building Biography

The MapLandlordsNeighborhoodsZIP CodesGradesThe Mice MapAboutWhat's new

Building report

327 West 85 Street · Manhattan · BBL 1012470022 · generated 2026-10-20 · FREE

Free while in beta — every NYC building gets a report like this, updated weekly from city records. If it's useful, chip in to keep it free

Where the penalty points come from

ComponentWhat it coversPoints
Housing codeHPD violations by class, complaints, emergency repairs, litigation, vacate orders, AEP0
Structural & safetyDOB violations, ECB/OATH violations by class0
PestsBedbug filings, failed rodent inspections, rodent 311s0
DisplacementMarshal evictions executed0
GRADE A

The city's published records show little recorded distress here in the last three years. Less recorded distress than 100% of 6-24-unit residential buildings citywide. The citywide median for 6-24-unit residential buildings is 16.3 penalty points per 10 units; this building carries 0. In ZIP 10024, 70% of residential buildings hold an A and 2% grade D or F. How grades work

this building
A
B
C

Among 46,798 6-24-unit residential buildings citywide · left is less recorded distress, right is more

Open with the city right now

Open HPD violations22 total — 7 class C (immediately hazardous), 11 class B, 4 class A. Oldest open since 1986-05-13.

status snapshot refreshed weekly from HPD records

Patterns

No heat or hot-water complaints in the last three years.

No bedbug-infested units reported in the last three years of filings.

What 311 hears from this address

1 service requests in the last three years. Most common: Dirty Condition (1).

Filed construction activity

$350,970 in permitted construction work filed since 2016 (6 filings with a declared cost) — a rough measure of how actively the owner maintains the building. Permit costs cover filed construction work only — they do not capture routine maintenance or repairs done without a permit.

Rent-stabilization signals

YesBuilt before 1974 (1894)
YesSix or more residential units (20)
No421-a / J-51 tax benefit on the current tax roll

2 of 3 signals present. This is the classic profile of a rent-stabilized building (pre-1974, 6+ units) — many units in such buildings remain stabilized. The definitive answer for any unit: request its rent history from NYS Homes & Community Renewal (free, at hcr.ny.gov).

Registered with HPD — the names behind the building

Registered owner(s)327 WEST 85 STREET APARTMENT CORP.
Head officerALASTAIR KING
Managing agentHSC MANAGEMENT CORP.
Last registered2026-07-24

as filed by the owner in the building's HPD registration

What the city thinks it's worth

Tax yearCity market valueAssessed value
2025$2,678,000 $1,205,100
2026$2,612,000 $1,175,400
2027$2,750,000 $1,237,500

The city's market estimate has risen 3% between tax years 2025 and 2027.

Tax exemptions on the roll: SENIOR CITIZEN HOMEOWNER

For property tax, the Department of Finance values this co-op as if it were a rental building. Its 2022 estimate: gross income $512,589 a year ($44.38 per sq ft), operating expenses $169,901 ($14.71 per sq ft), net operating income $342,689. These are the city's estimates from comparable rentals, not the building's actual budget, rents or maintenance charges.

Building systems

Heating fuelNO2FUEL

Flood exposure

Not in the FEMA 1%-annual-chance floodplain (2015 preliminary maps).

Not in a hurricane evacuation zone.

Not in the city's stormwater (cloudburst) flood maps under any modeled scenario.

No street-flooding or sewer-backup complaints on record at this address.

Sources: FEMA flood maps (coastal), NYC DEP Stormwater Flood Maps (cloudburst), NYC hurricane evacuation zones, and 311 records for this address.

Getting around

Subway86 St — 1 · 650 ft straight-line (about a 3-minute walk) · station accessibility: none
BusNearest boarding stop: Riverside Dr / W 85 St — M5 · 450 ft
Citi BikeW 87 St & West End Ave · 550 ft · station location as of 2026-09-23; live availability
School zones (2024–25 map)Elementary: P.S. 166 The Richard Rodgers School of The Arts and Technology. Confirm with the DOE's school search.

Distances are straight-line, not walking routes. Transit locations from the MTA and Citi Bike, bike facilities from NYC DOT, school zones from the DOE's 2024–25 maps.

Report a problem to 311

327 West 85 Street

Heat or hot waterHeat or hot water
Apartment maintenanceApartment maintenance
Bed bugsBed bugs
Residential pestsResidential pests
Rats or miceRats or mice
Anything elseAnything else

1 311 service request from this address in the last three years.

311 will ask for the address, the apartment if the problem is inside, and what's wrong. Contact details are optional for most complaints; food-poisoning reports can be anonymous. Complaints appear in the city's public 311 data, usually within a day or two, and then in the Live from 311 box on this page.

The landlord's report card

Managed by HSC MANAGEMENT CORP. — 117 buildings, 2,929 units. Grades across the portfolio: A72 · B24 · C18 · D2. See the whole portfolio

BuildingBoroughUnitsGrade
920 Metcalf Avenue BX239 B
208 West 119 Street MN158 B
1075 Grand Concourse BX108 C
2860 Bailey Avenue BX78 A
2750 Johnson Avenue BX75 A
325 East 201 Street BX73 A
2187 Holland Avenue BX73 B
738 East 243 Street BX72 C
515 East 88 Street MN69 A
2440 Amsterdam Avenue MN69 A
40 Delancey Street MN55 A
133 West 140 Street MN54 A
3123 Bailey Avenue BX53 A
710 East 243 Street BX50 C
3215 Netherland Avenue BX49 A
3184 Grand Concourse BX49 A
80 St Nicholas Avenue MN48 A
1704 Seddon Street BX46 B
1007 East 174 Street BX44 B
1185 Fulton Avenue BX42 A
2001 Grand Concourse BX41 B
239 West 230 Street BX38 B
724 East 187 Street BX36 B
22 Grove Street MN35 A
1592 University Avenue BX32 B
1600 University Avenue BX32 A
10 West 107 Street MN30 B
204 East 90 Street MN30 A
416 West 129 Street MN29 A
5804 Tyndall Avenue BX29 A
224 Riverside Drive MN29 A
330 East 109 Street MN28 A
24 Cooper Street MN27 A
755 Oakland Place BX26 B
1801 Adam C Powell Blvd MN25 A
962 East 172 Street BX25 B
616 West 137 Street MN25 A
401 West 115 Street MN24 A
71 Sullivan Street MN21 A
950 Hoe Avenue BX20 B
812 10 Avenue MN20 A
327 West 85 Street MN20 A
479 Van Buren Street BK20 C
551 West 160 Street MN20 A
535 West 160 Street MN20 A
946 Hoe Avenue BX20 A
67 Hudson Street MN20 A
511 Van Siclen Avenue BK20 B
25 Mac Donough Street BK19 C
2805A Creston Avenue BX18 A
342 West 48 Street MN18 A
153 Clinton Avenue BK16 A
483 Van Buren Street BK16 D
149 Clinton Avenue BK16 A
167 West 133 Street MN16 B
699 10 Avenue MN16 A
133 Essex Street MN16 A
860 9 Avenue MN16 A
2114 Belmont Avenue BX16 A
190 Fordham Street BX16 B

showing 60 of 117 buildings

Sales, deeds & mortgages

Most recent mortgage recorded against this lot: $83,987 on 2021-09-24 (lender: Connectone Bank). Face amount at recording — it may have since been paid down, refinanced or satisfied. View the recorded document.

DateRecordAmountPer res. unit
2026-02-06RPTT&RET $520,000 — from FARR, PATRICIA; MALBY, MATHURIN to ALLEN, JEAN; ALLEN, MICHAEL $520,000
2026-02-02Sold for $520,000 $520,000 $26,000
2024-11-15RPTT&RET $850,000 — from GOBERT, JAMES J to LIMA, ANANDA; SHIBER, DAN YARIV CHAIM $850,000
2024-11-04Sold for $850,000 $850,000 $42,500
2022-07-07RPTT&RET $595,000 — from REPPY, GLEN; REPPY, LILY to JAKOB, PRUNE $595,000
2022-06-28Sold for $595,000 $595,000 $29,750
2021-09-28RPTT&RET $290,000 — from ESTATE OF RICHARD FERBER; GAIL FARRELL, EXECUTOR to CUNNINGHAM, KRISTIN $290,000
2021-09-24Mortgage $83,988 — from 327 WEST 85TH STREET APARTMENT CORPORATI to CONNECTONE BANK $83,988
2021-09-24Agreement $600,000 — from 327 WEST 85TH STREET APARTMENT CORPORATI to CONNECTONE BANK $600,000
2021-09-24AL&R $600,000 — from 327 WEST 85TH STREET APARTMENT CORPORATI to CONNECTONE BANK $600,000
2021-09-17Sold for $290,000 $290,000 $14,500
2021-03-19RPTT&RET $290,000 — from MAUNER, CLAUDIA to ROBERT, ELIZABETH; O'BRIEN, DOUGLAS $290,000
2021-02-26Sold for $290,000 $290,000 $14,500
2019-05-28RPTT&RET $315,000 — from BUONFIGLIO, MICHELLE L to BERGER, CLAUDIA; KRAUS, JAMIE $315,000
2019-05-16Sold for $315,000 $315,000 $15,750

Ten-year activity

20100
2017
2018
2019
2020
15
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
ConstructionEnforcementHousing & tenantsOwnership & moneyHealth & systems
Show as table
YearConstructionEnforcementHousing & tenantsOwnership & moneyHealth & systemsTotal
201710021114
2018301037
20191112510
2020303129
202100211215
2022002237
2023302027
2024201238
2025300036
2026002215
This record is free. Keeping it free costs money.
Servers, data pipelines, weekends. Pay what you want — a dollar helps.
Chip in

The last 12 months — 6 records

DateRecord
2026-05-04Rodent inspection: Passed
2026-02-06RPTT&RET $520,000 — from FARR, PATRICIA; MALBY, MATHURIN to ALLEN, JEAN; ALLEN, MICHAEL
2026-02-02Sold for $520,000
2026-02-02311: Dirty Condition — Trash
2026-01-02Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2025-11-04Boiler inspection

The full timeline

2026
2026-05-04Rodent inspection: Passed
2026-02-06RPTT&RET $520,000 — from FARR, PATRICIA; MALBY, MATHURIN to ALLEN, JEAN; ALLEN, MICHAEL$520,000
2026-02-02Sold for $520,000$520,000
2026-02-02311: Dirty Condition — Trash
2026-01-02Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2025
2025-11-04Boiler inspection
2025-09-08Rodent inspection: Passed
2025-04-16Job filed: FILING FOR INTERIOR RENOVATION OF APARTMENT 1B ON 1ST FLOOR. WORK TO INCLUDE SOUNDPROOFING OF 2HR RATED WALL, NEW WINDOWS, NEW LIGHTING, AND NEW MINI$92,000
2025-02-07Permit General Construction — Signed-off
2025-02-07Permit Mechanical Systems — Signed-off
2025-01-29Rodent inspection: Passed
2024
2024-12-10Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2024-12-05Boiler inspection
2024-11-15RPTT&RET $850,000 — from GOBERT, JAMES J to LIMA, ANANDA; SHIBER, DAN YARIV CHAIM$850,000
2024-11-04Sold for $850,000$850,000
2024-04-09Permit Mechanical Systems — Signed-off
2024-04-09Permit General Construction — Signed-off
2024-02-21Rodent inspection: Passed
2024-01-11Air permit (REGISTRATION), fuel: NO2FUEL
2023
2023-12-19Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2023-09-19Boiler inspection
2023-07-29Permit General Construction — Signed-off
2023-07-29Permit Mechanical Systems — Signed-off
2023-03-31Rodent inspection: Passed
2023-03-10311: Illegal Parking — Posted Parking Sign Violation
2023-02-09Job filed: FILING FOR INTERIOR RENOVATION OF APARTMENT 1B ON 1ST FLOOR. WORK TO INCLUDE SOUNDPROOFING OF 2HR RATED WALL, NEW WINDOWS, NEW LIGHTING, AND NEW MINI$92,000
2022
2022-12-09Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2022-09-15Rodent inspection: Passed
2022-08-19Boiler inspection
2022-07-07RPTT&RET $595,000 — from REPPY, GLEN; REPPY, LILY to JAKOB, PRUNE$595,000
2022-06-28Sold for $595,000$595,000
2022-03-18311: Noise — Noise: Jack Hammering (NC2)
2022-02-08Rodent inspection: Passed
2021
2021-12-14Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2021-11-12Mortgage satisfied — from 327 WEST 85TH STREET APARMENT CORPORATIO to FIRST REPUBLIC BANK
2021-09-29Boiler inspection
2021-09-28RPTT&RET $290,000 — from ESTATE OF RICHARD FERBER; GAIL FARRELL, EXECUTOR to CUNNINGHAM, KRISTIN$290,000
2021-09-24Mortgage $83,988 — from 327 WEST 85TH STREET APARTMENT CORPORATI to CONNECTONE BANK$83,988
2021-09-24Mortgage assigned — from FIRST REPUBLIC BANK to CORRECTONE BANK
2021-09-24TL&R — from FIRST REPUBLIC BANK to 327 WEST 85TH STREET APARTMENT CORPORATI
2021-09-24TL&R — from FIRST REPUBLIC BANK to 327 WEST 85TH STREET APARTMENT CORPORATI
2021-09-24Agreement $600,000 — from 327 WEST 85TH STREET APARTMENT CORPORATI to CONNECTONE BANK$600,000
2021-09-24AL&R $600,000 — from 327 WEST 85TH STREET APARTMENT CORPORATI to CONNECTONE BANK$600,000
2021-09-17Sold for $290,000$290,000
2021-07-08Rodent inspection: Passed
2021-03-19RPTT&RET $290,000 — from MAUNER, CLAUDIA to ROBERT, ELIZABETH; O'BRIEN, DOUGLAS$290,000
2021-02-26Sold for $290,000$290,000
2021-01-18311: Illegal Parking — Blocked Hydrant
2020
2020-12-25311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2020-12-17Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2020-10-06Boiler inspection
2020-08-19LDMK — from NYC LANDMARKS PRESERVATION COMMISSION
2020-06-18Permit Plumbing — Signed-off
2020-03-16311: Sidewalk Condition — Broken Sidewalk
2020-03-10Rodent inspection: Passed
2020-02-15Permit EW — ISSUED
2020-01-31Job filed: Disconnecting one kitchen and installing a non-gas laundry. Renovating one bathroom.$11,970
2019
2019-12-09FDNY inspection (RISK)
2019-11-26Job filed: COMBINING APARTMENTS 4B AND 4C AS PER TPPN 3/97. PARTITION WORK AS PER PLANS. NO CHANGE IN USE, OCCUPANCY, OR EGRESS.$85,000
2019-07-17Rodent inspection: Passed
2019-07-03Rodent inspection: Failed for Rat Activity
2019-06-19Rodent inspection: Failed for Rat Activity
2019-05-28RPTT&RET $315,000 — from BUONFIGLIO, MICHELLE L to BERGER, CLAUDIA; KRAUS, JAMIE$315,000
2019-05-16Sold for $315,000$315,000
2019-04-26Rodent inspection: Passed
2019-03-20Boiler inspection — defects found
2019-01-29Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2018
2018-12-15311: Homeless Person Assistance
2018-08-27Rodent inspection: Passed
2018-06-07Permit EQ — ISSUED
2018-06-06Permit EQ — ISSUED
2018-05-23Permit EW — ISSUED
2018-05-15Boiler inspection
2018-02-07Rodent inspection: Passed
2017
2017-10-15311: Street Condition — Pothole
2017-09-01Permit EW — ISSUED
2017-08-17Job filed: EXTERIOR RESTORATION AS PER PLANS FILED HEREWITH. NO CHANGE TO USE, EGRESS OR OCCUPANCY.$35,000
2017-08-17Job filed: EXTERIOR RESTORATION AS PER PLANS FILED HEREWITH. NO CHANGE TO USE, EGRESS OR OCCUPANCY.$35,000
2017-06-13Permit EQ — ISSUED
2017-06-12Job filed: INSTALLATION OF PIPE SCAFFOLDING AS PER PLANS. WORK SHALL COMPLY WITH 2014 BUILDING CODE CHAPTER 33. NO CHANGE IN USE, EGRESS OR OCCUPANCY.
2017-06-12Job filed: INSTALLATION OF PIPE SCAFFOLDING AS PER PLANS. WORK SHALL COMPLY WITH 2014 BUILDING CODE CHAPTER 33. NO CHANGE IN USE, EGRESS OR OCCUPANCY.
2017-06-12Job filed: INSTALLATION OF PIPE SCAFFOLDING AS PER PLANS. WORK SHALL COMPLY WITH 2014 BUILDING CODE CHAPTER 33. NO CHANGE IN USE, EGRESS OR OCCUPANCY.
2017-06-06Permit EQ — ISSUED
2017-06-05Job filed: INSTALLATION OF SIDEWALK SHED AS PER PLANS. WORK SHALL COMPLY WITH 2014 BUILDING CODE CHAPTER 33. NO CHANGE IN USE, EGRESS OR OCCUPANCY.
2017-06-05Job filed: INSTALLATION OF SIDEWALK SHED AS PER PLANS. WORK SHALL COMPLY WITH 2014 BUILDING CODE CHAPTER 33. NO CHANGE IN USE, EGRESS OR OCCUPANCY.
2017-05-06311: Noise - Street/Sidewalk — Loud Music/Party
2017-04-04Rodent inspection: Passed
2017-01-24RPTT&RET — from THE ESTATE OF CHARLOTTE R. FERBER; GAIL FARRELL, EXECUTRIX to FERBER, RICHARD
2016
2016-12-19Deed transfer (nominal price)
2016-10-19DOB violation AEUHAZ1: FAILURE TO CERTIFY CORRECTION ON IMMEDIATELY HAZARDOUS (CLASS 1) ECB VIOLATION
2016-09-18311: New Tree Request — For One Address
2016-08-01311: General Construction/Plumbing — Failure To Maintain
2016-08-01DOB complaint, category ?
2016-07-27ECB CLASS - 1 violation: FAILURE TO MAINTAIN BLDG IN CODE COMPLIANT MANNER. DEFECTS NOTED: REAR YARD WEST SIDE BRICK, CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS, RUBBLE WALL H
2016-07-21Rodent inspection: Passed
2016-07-20311: Dead/Dying Tree — Planted More Than 2 Years Ago
2016-06-27311: Dead/Dying Tree — Planted More Than 2 Years Ago
2016-06-26311: Illegal Tree Damage — Trunk Damaged
2016-06-15RPTT&RET $525,000 — from CASTRO, JACQUELINE S to FARR, PATRICIA; MALBY, MATHURIN$525,000
2016-06-02Sold for $525,000$525,000
2016-05-23311: Illegal Tree Damage — Roots Damaged
2016-03-16Rodent inspection: Failed for Rat Activity
2016-01-30RPTT&RET $345,000 — from ZAJAC, GUSTAVO to OSMAN, CHANTELLE AIMEE$345,000
2016-01-20Sold for $345,000$345,000
2015
2015-10-02HPD class I: SECTION27-2107 ADM CODE OWNER FAILED TO FILE A VALID REGISTRATION STATEMENT WITH THE DEPARTMENT AS REQUIRED BY ADM CODE ?27-2097 AND IS THER
2015-08-26311: Sanitation Condition — 15 Street Cond/Dump-Out/Drop-Off
2015-07-29RPTT&RET $291,000 — from KLEIN, BARBARA; WYLIE NICHOLSON, KARA ANNE to SANICOLA, ANTHONY P$291,000
2015-06-23RPTT&RET $455,000 — from XIAO, FEI to WANG, LEI; WANG, XINGPEI$455,000
2015-05-15Rodent inspection: Passed
2015-04-16RPTT&RET $395,000 — from FINE, CELESTE to MALBIN, RACHEL$395,000
2014
2014-12-15RPTT&RET $447,000 — from BESBRODA, CHITRANGI; BESBRODA, LAKMINI to DUCHEN, DOUGLAS; DUCHEN, AMANDA J$447,000
2014-11-28RPTT&RET $425,000 — from LIVESCAULT, JOSEPH J; LIVESCAULT, SARAH; LIVESCAULT, PATRICIA to SANTA BARBARA, STEPHEN; BULTMAN, PAUL$425,000
2014-10-06RPTT&RET $340,000 — from PORGES, MICHAEL A to MAUNER, CLAUDIA$340,000
2014-10-02RPTT $405,000 — from TING, LIPING; TING, JESSIE; TING, YING-DI to BERGER, CLAUDIA; DAVID , LISA; BERGER, ERNEST$405,000
2014-06-19Mortgage assigned — from THE CHASE MANHATTAN BANK to FIRST REPUBLIC BANK
2014-06-19Mortgage $181,952 — from 327 WEST 85TH STREET APARTMENT CORPORATI to FIRST REPUBLIC BANK$181,952
2014-06-19Agreement $600,000 — from 327 WEST 85TH STREET APARTMENT CORPORATI to FIRST REPUBLIC BANK$600,000
2014-06-19AL&R $600,000 — from 327 WEST 85TH STREET APARTMENT CORPORATI to FIRST REPUBLIC BANK$600,000
2014-06-19Mortgage $100,000 — from 327 WEST 85TH STREET APARTMENT CORPORATI to FIRST REPUBLIC BANK$100,000
2014-06-19AL&R $100,000 — from 327 WEST 85TH STREET APARTMENT CORPORATI to FIRST REPUBLIC BANK$100,000
2014-06-19TL&R — from THE CHASE MANHATTAN BANK to CHASE MANHATTAN BANK
2014-06-04Rodent inspection: Passed
2014-03-21RPTT&RET $280,000 — from CARLSON, BENJIMAN G to ZAJAC, GUSTAVO$280,000
2013
2013-08-07311: Noise - Vehicle — Car/Truck Horn
2013-06-27RPTT&RET $358,000 — from TROISI, CHRISTOPHER J; SULLIVAN, CHRISTOPHER to XIAO, FEI$358,000
2013-06-04RPTT&RET $449,000 — from CLEMMENS, ROBERT T; CLEMMENS, C. MICHELLE to REPPY, LILY; REPPY, GLEN$449,000
2013-05-30Rodent inspection: Passed
2013-03-13RPTT&RET $314,500 — from EFFRON, LAUREN to FINE, CELESTE$314,500
2012
2012-11-24311: Taxi Complaint — Driver Complaint
2012-03-23Rodent inspection: Passed
2011
2011-11-16Permit EW — ISSUED
2011-11-16Permit PL — ISSUED
2011-10-03Rodent inspection: Passed
2011-09-01DOB complaint, category ?
2011-08-24DOB violation AEUHAZ1: FAILURE TO CERTIFY CORRECTION ON IMMEDIATELY HAZARDOUS (CLASS 1) ECB VIOLATION
2011-08-15ECB CLASS - 1 violation: FAILURE TO COMPLY W/THE COMMISSIONER'S ORDER CONTAINED IN NOV #34915187X ISSUED ON 6.1.11. AT APT 5B ERECTED FULL HEIGHT PARTITION
2011-08-10Job filed: LEGALIZE:GENERAL RENOVATION OF THE APT 5B.$15,000
2011-06-01ECB CLASS - 1 violation: WORK W/O A PERMIT AT APT 5B 5TH FL HAVING ERECTED FULL HEIGHT PARTITIONS W/POCKET DOOR TO CREATE ROOMS & CHANGE LAYOUT ELECTRICAL
2011-03-08DOB complaint, category ?
2010
2010-11-18RPTT $300,000 — from MARKOWITZ, THEODORE J to CUNNINGHAM, KRISTIN M$300,000
2010-09-23Rodent inspection: Passed
2010-01-23Rodent inspection: Passed
2010-01-14RPTT&RET $680,000 — from HUGHES, CHRISTOPHER B to GOBERT, JAMES J$680,000
2009
2009-11-20Rodent inspection: Failed for Rat Activity
2008
2008-09-09RPTT&RET $315,000 — from CORSA, L. G; CORSA, LORRAINE C to BUONFIGLIO, MICHELLE L$315,000
2008-06-12RPTT&RET $290,000 — from AGUAYO, JILL E to KLEIN, BARBARA; WYLIE, KARA A$290,000
2008-06-02RPTT&RET $445,000 — from TAUBMAN, WAYNE A to LIVESCAULT, JOSEPH J; LIVESCAULT, PATRICIA; LIVESCAULT, SARAH$445,000
2007
2007-06-07RPTT&RET $405,000 — from SERRAVALLO, JENNIFER A to TING, JESSIE; TING, YING-DI; TING, LIPING$405,000
2007-06-04RPTT&RET $452,500 — from SEVIGNY, JEFFREY J to CLEMMENS, ROBERT T; CLEMMENS, C. MICHELLE$452,500
2007-04-16Tenant complaint: ELECTRIC — ELECTRIC-SUPPLY
2007-04-16Tenant complaint: ELECTRIC — ELECTRIC-SUPPLY
2007-03-27RPTT&RET $315,000 — from AHLERT, HELMUT to SULLIVAN, CHRISTOPHER; TROISI, CHRISTOPHER$315,000
2006
2006-11-01RPTT&RET $300,000 — from GALLARDO, ERNESTO to CASTRO , JACQUELINE S$300,000
2006-07-28RPTT&RET $275,000 — from ROGERS, TRACEY KYLE to CARLSON, BENJIMAN G$275,000
2004
2004-11-24RPTT&RET $645,000 — from ESLER, AMIE; ESLER, DANIEL to HUGHES, CHRISTOPHER$645,000
2004-11-03RPTT&RET $405,000 — from VITALE, EMILIA to SEVIGNY, JEFF$405,000
2003
2003-06-09ECB Non-Hazardous violation: B4A 34A 34B
2003-01-06Permit EW — ISSUED
2003-01-06Permit EW — ISSUED
2003-01-02Job filed: REPLACE BOILER AND OIL BURNER (NYC BLR. #14852-01). NO CHANGE IN EGRESS, USE OR OCCUPANCY.
2001
2001-07-05Mortgage assigned — from NATIONAL CONSUMER COOPERATIVE BANK to CHASE MANHATTAN BANK
2001-07-05Mortgage assigned — from NATIONAL CONSUMER COOPERATIVE BANK to CHASE MANHATTAN BANK
1999
1999-10-04Mortgage satisfied — from COHEN, ARTHUR to FOURTH FEDERAL SAVINGS AND LOAN ASSOCIAT
1999-10-04Mortgage satisfied — from 327 WEST 85TH STREETAPARTMENT CORPORATIO to EISENBERG, LEONARD; NEWMARK, CHARLES
1999-09-21Mortgage assigned — from 327 W. 85TH ST. APARTMENT CORP. to NATIONAL CONSUMER COOPERATIVE BANK
1999-09-21Mortgage $550,000 — from 327 WEST 85TH STREETAPARTMENT CORPORATIO to NATIONAL CONSUMER COOPERATIVE BANK$550,000
1999-09-21SAGE — from MANUFACTURERS AND TRADERS TRUST CO.
1999-06-22HPD class A: SECTION 27-2104 ADM CODE POST AND MAINTAIN A PROPER SIGN ON WALL OF ENTRANCE STORY SHOWING THE REGISTRATION NUMBER ASSIGNED BY THE DEPARTMEN
1999-06-22HPD class A: SECTION 27-2053 ADM CODE POST SIGN ON WALL OF ENTRANCE STORY BEARING NAME, ADDRESS INCLUDING APARTMENT NUMBER IF ANY, AND TELEPHONE NUMBER O
1999-06-22HPD class A: SECTION 329, M/D LAW AND DEPT. RULES AND REGS. PROVIDE A COMPLETED CERTIFICATE OF INSPECTION VISITS IN A PROPER FRAME AT OR NEAR MAILBOXES,
1999-06-22HPD class B: SECTION 27-2005, 2007 ADM CODE ARRANGE AND MAKE SELF-CLOSING THE DOORS DOOR AT BULKHEAD TO ROOF.
1998
1998-07-13PAT — from GOLAN, HANAN to FRANLAL, DAVID S.
1993
1993-11-23HPD class C: SECTION 27-2033 ADM CODE PROVIDE READY ACCESS TO BUILDINGS HEATING SYSTEM CELLAR DOOR LOCKED.
1993-11-23HPD class C: SECTION 27-2031 ADM CODE PROVIDE HOT WATER AT ALL HOT WATER FIXTURES KITCHEN AND BATHROOM 4 STY NORTHWEST APT 4C. LOCATED AT APT 4C
1993-05-26Mortgage satisfied — from WEIGOLD, ARTHUR to LE GUELLEC, YVETTE; COHEN, ARTHUR; LE GUELLEC, MARCEL; MANNING, WILBUR C
1993-05-26Mortgage satisfied — from WEIGOLD, ARTHUR to LE GUELLEC, YVETTE; LE GUELLEC, MARCEL; MANNING, WILBUR C; COHEN, ARTHUR
1993-01-27HPD class B: SECTION 27-2045 ADM CODE REPAIR OR REPLACE THE SMOKE DETECTOR MISSING 4 STY NORTHWEST APT 4C. , SECTION '' ''
1993-01-27HPD class B: SECTION 27-2005 ADM CODE REPAIR THE BROKEN OR DEFECTIVE PLASTERED SURFACES AND PAINT IN A UNIFORM COLOR WATER DAMAGED CEILING NORTHEAST ROOM
1993-01-27HPD class B: SECTION 27-2045 ADM CODE REPAIR OR REPLACE THE SMOKE DETECTOR MISSING 2 STY NORTH APT 2D NOONAN. LOCATED AT APT 2D
1991
1991-01-09SMIS — from GRONER, EDWIN to DOMINION BK MARYLAND
1990
1990-12-27Mortgage assigned — from DOMINION BANK MARYLAND to EAST NEW YORK SVGS BK
1990-12-27Mortgage assigned — from CHERNOFF, ARNOLD H.TR to EAST NEW YORK SVGS BK
1990-12-27Mortgage $60,000 — from 327 W 85TH ST APTMTCORP to EISENBERG, LEONARD; NEWMARK, CHARLES$60,000
1990-12-27Mortgage assigned — from FOURTH FED SVGS BK to EAST NEW YORK SVGS BK
1990-12-27Mortgage assigned — from 327 WEST 85 ST APT CORP to EAST NEW YORK SVGS BK
1990-12-27Agreement — from 327 WEST 85 ST APT CORP to EAST NEW YORK SVGS BK
1990-12-27Mortgage $75,881 — from 327 WEST 85 ST APT CORP to EAST NEW YORK SVGS BK$75,881
1990-09-17Mortgage assigned — from GRONER, ERWIN to DOMINION BK MARYLANDNA
1989
1989-04-27DOB complaint, category ?
1989-03-30HPD class B: D26-10.01 ADM CODE PROPERLY REPAIR WITH SIMILAR MATERIAL THE BROKEN OR DEFECTIVE METAL CORNICE AT ROOF FRONT.
1989-03-30HPD class B: D26-10.01, 10.05 ADM CODE ARRANGE AND MAKE SELF-CLOSING THE DOORS DOOR FROM BULKHEAD TO ROOF CENTER.
1989-03-30HPD class B: D26-10.01 ADM CODE PROPERLY REPAIR WITH SIMILAR MATERIAL THE BROKEN OR DEFECTIVE WOOD FLOOR AT 4 STY APT 4B NORTHWEST ROOM. LOCATED AT APT 4
1989-03-30HPD class B: D26-10.01, 10.05 ADM CODE ARRANGE AND MAKE SELF-CLOSING THE DOORS AT ENTRANCE TO 5 STY NORTH APT 5D. LOCATED AT APT 5D
1989-03-30HPD class B: D26-13.03 ADM CODE ABATE THE NUISANCE CONSISTING OF VERMIN ROACHES AT 4 STY APT 4B. LOCATED AT APT 4B
1989-03-30HPD class B: D26-10.01 ADM CODE REPLACE WITH NEW THE BROKEN OR DEFECTIVE LOWER WINDOW SASH AT 4 STY APT 4B CENTER ROOM. LOCATED AT APT 4B
1989-03-30HPD class B: D26-10.01 ADM CODE REPAIR THE BROKEN OR DEFECTIVE PLASTERED SURFACES AND PAINT IN A UNIFORM COLOR WEST WALL AT 4 STY APT 4B NORTHWEST ROOM.
1989-03-30HPD class A: D26-10.01 ADM CODE REFIT WINDOWS AT 4 STY APT 4B THROUGHOUT. LOCATED AT APT 4B
1987
1987-08-14Mortgage assigned — from POLK INVESTORS INC to CHERNOFF, ARNOLD TR
1987-03-25Deed — from BRIT-AM PARTNERSHIP to 327 W 85 ST APT CORP
1986
1986-11-05HPD class C: D26-10.01 ADM CODE FIRE ESCAPE DEFECTIVE. PROPERLY SECURE GUARD RAIL ALL STYS REAR NORTH FIRE ESCAPE.
1986-11-05HPD class C: D26-10.01 ADM CODE FIRE ESCAPE DEFECTIVE. PROPERLY SECURE TOP FRONT RAIL AT REAR NORTH FIRE ESCAPE ALL STYS.
1986-11-05HPD class C: D26-10.01 ADM CODE FIRE ESCAPE DEFECTIVE. REPLACE WITH NEW THE BROKEN, DEFECTIVE AND/OR MISSING MISSING BOLTS AT REAR NORTH FIRE ESCAPE ALL
1986-11-05HPD class C: D26-10.01 ADM CODE FIRE ESCAPE DEFECTIVE. PROPERLY SECURE REAR NORTH FIRE ESCAPE 10 TREAD FROM BOTTOM 1 TO 2 STY ER1.
1986-05-13HPD class C: D26-10.01 ADM CODE & 309 M/D LAW ABATE THE NUISANCE CONSISTING OF KEY OPERATED DOUBLE CYLINDER LOCK IN 4 STY EAST SECTION NORTH APT 4D ENTRA
1985
1985-04-16Deed — from BRITISH AMERICAN ETC. to BRIT-AM PARTNERSHIP
1983
1983-12-28Mortgage assigned — from WEIGOLD, ARTHUR to MDCI INVESTMENT CORP.
1983-12-28Mortgage assigned — from MDCI INVESTMENT CORP. to POLK INVESTORS, INC.
1983-05-03Mortgage $77,000 — from BRITISH-AMRICAN ETC. to WEIGOLD, ARTHUR$77,000
1983-05-03Mortgage $40,000 — from BRITISH-AMERICAN ETC. to GRONER, ERWIN$40,000
1983-05-03Mortgage $93,929 — from BRITISH-AMERICAN ETC. to FOURTH FED SV&LN ASC/NY$93,929
1983-05-03Deed — from WEIGOLD, ARTHUR to BRITISH-AMERICAN ETC.
1978
1978-12-04Mortgage — from WEIGOLD, ARTHUR to COHEN, ARTHUR; MANNING, WILBUR C ETAL
1978-12-04Agreement — from WEIGOLD, ARTHUR to FOURTH FDRL S/LA ETAL
1978-12-04Deed — from COHEN, ARTHUR; MANNING, WILBUR C; LE GUELLER, YVETTE; LE GUELLER, MARCEL to WEIGOLD, ARTHUR
1978-12-04Mortgage — from WEIGOLD, ARTHUR to MANNING, WILBUR C ETAL; COHEN, ARTHUR
1976
1976-10-13Deed — from COHEN, ARTHUR to LE GUELLEC, YVETTE; COHEN, ARTHUR; LE GUELLEC, MARCEL; MANNING, WILBUR C
1976-04-20Mortgage — from COHEN, ARTHUR to FOURTH FDRL S/LA ETAL
1976-04-20Deed — from FOURTH FDRL S/LA ETAL
1976-03-24Deed — from SICA, ALFRED F; TIMPANI REALTY INC ETAL to FOURTH FDRL S/LA ETAL
1974
1974-04-18Mortgage — from TIMPANI RLTY INC to FRANKLIN NATL BANK
1974-02-27Agreement — from TIMPANI REALTY INC to FOURTH FDRL S/LA ETAL
1973
1973-01-29Mortgage — from TIMPANI REALTY INC to FOURTH FDRL S/LA ETAL
1973-01-26Mortgage assigned — from REALTY IMPROVEMENT FNDG to FOURTH FDRL S/LA ETAL
1972
1972-10-11Mortgage — from TIMPANI REALTY INC to REALTY IMPROVEMENT FNDG
1972-06-05Mortgage — from TIMPANI REALTY INC to REALTY IMPROVEMENT FNDG
1972-02-03Mortgage — from TIMPANI REALTY INC to REALTY IMPROVEMENT FNDG
1972-02-03Deed — from MARAFACI, CONCETTO S; BOOMIS, CHRISTOPHERETAL to TIMPANI REALTY INC
1970
1970-11-25Deed — from SCHWARTZ JERRY D.; BOOMIS, CHRISTOPHER. to BOOMIS, CHRISTOPHER.
1970-02-02RTXL — from SAMUEL, ISIDOR(DEC'D)
1970-02-02RTXL — from SAMUEL ISIDOR (DEC'D)
1970-01-22Deed — from SAMUEL, ISIDON (ADMOF); (ANCILLANY ADM); YOZAMITZ, ADOLPH.; MOSES, ROSE; KERSCHENHAUM, SAM to BOOMIS, CHUSTOPHER; SCHWARTZ, JERRY D.
1970-01-22Mortgage — from SCHWARTZ, JERRY D.; BOOMS, CHRISTOPHER to KINSCHENBAUM, SAMUEL; SAMUEL, ISIDONE; MOSES, ROSE; (ANCILLARY ADM); YOZAMITZ, ADOLPH.

Support this site Back to the building page