The city's published records show little recorded distress here in the last three years. Less recorded distress than 100% of 6-24-unit residential buildings citywide. The citywide median for 6-24-unit residential buildings is 16.3 penalty
points per 10 units; this building carries 0. In ZIP 10029, 43% of residential buildings hold an A and
12% grade D or F.
How grades work
this building
A
B
C
Among 46,798 6-24-unit residential buildings citywide · left is less recorded distress, right is more
Open with the city right now
No current HPD flags in the latest weekly snapshot: no open violations, no
pending litigation, no active vacate orders, and not in the Alternative Enforcement Program.
Patterns
No heat or hot-water complaints in the last three years.
No bedbug-infested units reported in the last three years of filings.
What 311 hears from this address
6 service requests in the last three years. Most common: Noise (5) · Illegal Dumping (1).
Filed construction activity
$20,400 in permitted construction work filed since
2016 (2 filings with a declared cost) — a rough measure of how actively
the owner maintains the building. Permit costs cover filed construction work only — they do not
capture routine maintenance or repairs done without a permit.
Rent-stabilization signals
No
Built before 1974 (2006)
Yes
Six or more residential units (11)
No
421-a / J-51 tax benefit on the current tax roll
1 of 3 signals present. Only a partial profile — stabilization is possible but less likely. The definitive answer for any unit:
request its rent history from NYS Homes & Community Renewal (free, at hcr.ny.gov).
Registered with HPD — the names behind the building
Registered owner(s)
PARK HILL EAST CONDOMINIUM
Head officer
INGRID TARJAN
Managing agent
HSC MANAGEMENT CORP
Last registered
2025-09-12
as filed by the owner in the building's HPD registration
What the city thinks it's worth
Tax year
City market value
Assessed value
2025
$189,364
$85,214
2026
$179,182
$80,632
2027
$479,349
$215,707
The city's market estimate has risen
153% between tax years 2025 and 2027.
For property tax, the Department of Finance values this condo
as if it were a rental building. Its 2023 estimate: gross income $442,888 a year
($36.35 per sq ft), operating expenses $169,358
($13.90 per sq ft), net operating income $273,531. These are the
city's estimates from comparable rentals, not the building's actual budget, rents or maintenance
charges.
Flood exposure
Not in the FEMA 1%-annual-chance floodplain (2015 preliminary maps).
Hurricane evacuation zone 4 of 6 — zone 1 evacuates first.
Not in the city's stormwater (cloudburst) flood maps under any modeled scenario.
No street-flooding or sewer-backup complaints on record at this address.
Sources: FEMA flood maps (coastal), NYC DEP Stormwater Flood Maps
(cloudburst), NYC hurricane evacuation zones, and 311 records for this address.
Getting around
Subway
103 St — 6 · 250 ft straight-line (about a 1-minute walk) · station accessibility: none
Bus
Nearest boarding stop: Lexington Av / E 104 St — M101 M102 M103 · 350 ft
Citi Bike
E 103 St & Lexington Ave · 350 ft · station location as of 2026-09-23; live availability
Distances are straight-line, not walking routes. Transit locations from the MTA and
Citi Bike, bike facilities from NYC DOT, school zones from the DOE's 2024–25 maps.
6 311 service requests from this address in the last three years.
311 will ask for the address, the apartment if the problem is inside, and what's wrong.
Contact details are optional for most complaints; food-poisoning reports can be anonymous. Complaints
appear in the city's public 311 data, usually within a day or two, and then in the Live from 311 box
on this page.
2025-06-10Mortgage satisfied — from MAYLE, LYON M; LAMPERT, MERIDITH to WELLS FARGO BANK NA
2025-05-30Mortgage satisfied — from MAYLE, LYON MARCUS; LAMPERT, MERIDITH to WELLS FARGO BANK, N.A.
2025-05-21Deed $730,000 — from LAMPERT, MEREDITH; MAYLE, LYON MARCUS to BUA, JEFFREY$730,000
2025-05-21Mortgage $380,000 — from BUA, JEFFREY to DIME COMMUNITY BANK$380,000
2025-05-21PAT — from BUA, JEFFREY to BOARD OF MANAGERS OF THE PARK HILL EAST
2025-05-21TOLCC — from THE BOARD OF MANAGERS OF PARK EAST CONDO to LAMPERT, MERIDITH; MAYLE, LYON MARCUS
2025-05-14Sold for $730,000$730,000
2025-04-11Rodent inspection: Passed
2025-01-06Mortgage assigned — from WELLS FARGO BANK, N.A. to CITIZENS BANK, N.A.
2025-01-06Agreement $250,000 — from CHUNG, INGRID H to CITIZENS BANK, N.A.$250,000
2025-01-06Deed $540,000 — from ZELUFF, JEFF W to CHUNG, INGRID H.$540,000
2025-01-06PAT — from CHUNG, INGRID H. to BOARD OF MANAGERS OF PARKHILL EAST CONDO
2024
2024-12-23Sold for $540,000$540,000
2024-12-10Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2024-11-30311: Noise - Vehicle — Car/Truck Music
2024-10-21Rodent inspection: Passed
2024-08-07311: Noise — Noise: Construction Before/After Hours (NM1)
2024-04-08Rodent inspection: Passed
2023
2023-12-28Rodent inspection: Passed
2023-12-18Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2023-10-31Mortgage assigned — from FEDERAL DEPOSIT INSURANCE CORPORATION; FIRST REPUBLIC BANK; JPMORGAN CHASE BANK NA to JPMORGAN CHASE BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION
2023-10-20Mortgage assigned — from JPMORGAN CHASE BANK NA; FIRST REPUBLIC BANK; FEDERAL DEPOSIT INSURANCE CORPORATION to JPMORGAN CHASE BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION
2023-10-13Rodent inspection: Failed for Rat Activity
2023-09-20Mortgage satisfied — from TANG, WAN YI; ROGERS, PABLO to WELLS FARGO BANK N.A.
2023-05-30LOCC — from MARCUS, LYON; LAMPERT, MERIDITH to PARK HILL EAST CONDOMINIUM
2023-04-14Rodent inspection: Passed
2022
2022-12-08Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2022-10-25311: Missed Collection — Trash
2022-08-01M&CON $521,676 — from MAYLE, LYON MARCUS; LAMPERT, MERIDITH to WELLS FARGO BANK, N.A.$521,676
2022-06-17Rodent inspection: Passed
2022-05-09Mortgage satisfied — from TARJAN, INGRID to WELLS FARGO BANK, N.A.
2022-05-05Mortgage $168,176 — from TARJAN, INGRID to MERS$168,176
2022-05-05Mortgage assigned — from WELLS FARGO BANK, N.A. to MERS
2022-05-05Agreement $455,000 — from TARJAN, INGRID to PONCE BANK$455,000
2022-04-06FDNY inspection (FPS-OOS)
2022-04-06FDNY inspection (RISK)
2022-02-06311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2022-01-15311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2021
2021-12-14Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2021-12-05311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2021-10-22Mortgage satisfied — from ZELUFF, JEFF to MUNICIPAL CREDIT UNION
2021-07-16Mortgage $72,711 — from FAUGHT, SCOTT; PRINCE, DIANNA to MERS AS NOMINEE FOR NEWREZ LLC$72,711
2021-07-16Agreement $445,000 — from PRINCE, DIANNA; FAUGHT, SCOTT to MERS AS NOMINEE FOR NEWREZ LLC$445,000
2021-06-24DOB complaint, category ?
2021-06-09Mortgage $14,630 — from SANTIAGO, XAVIER A; SANTIAGO, KATHERINE S to JPMORGAN CHASE BANK, N.A.$14,630
2021-06-09Agreement $559,300 — from SANTIAGO, KATHERINE S; SANTIAGO, XAVIER A to JPMORGAN CHASE BANK, N.A.$559,300
2021-06-09SUBM — from JPMORGAN CHASE BANK, N.A. to JPMORGAN CHASE BANK, N.A.
2021-03-02Job filed: mechanical work -replacement of furnace and existing condensing unit -all work asper plans. plumbing filed under dob now # M00470577-I1$5,800
2021-03-02Job filed: Replace gas furnace on existing gas lines at 6th fl apr#6A.Mechanical work filed under separate application.$14,600
2020
2020-12-22Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2020-10-21Deed — from LEGLAND, FABIEN to THE REAL PARK HILL EAST COMPANY LLC
2020-03-11Agreement $501,200 — from LEGLAND, FABIEN to FIRST REPUBLIC BANK$501,200
2020-03-11Mortgage $4,921 — from LEGLAND, FABIEN to FIRST REPUBLIC BANK$4,921
2020-03-11Mortgage assigned — from MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC SYSTEMS, INC; BANK OF AMERICA, N.A. to FIRST REPUBLIC BANK
2020-03-11Deed $370,000 — from AUDINO, SHANNON; LEGLAND, FABIEN to LEGLAND, FABIEN$370,000
2020-01-29CORRM $552,000 — from LEGLAND, FABIEN; AUDINO, SHANNON to MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS; BANK OF AMERICA, N.A.$552,000
2020-01-24Sold for $370,000$370,000
2019
2019-11-04HPD class I: §27-2107 ADM CODE OWNER FAILED TO FILE A VALID REGISTRATION STATEMENT WITH THE DEPARTMENT AS REQUIRED BY ADM CODE §27-2097 AND IS THEREFORE
2019-08-19Elevator permit: Furnish and install new Elevator Door Lock Monitoring System as per Existing elevators a17.3-2002 / k3 rule 3.10.12 (2014).$13,473
2019-03-15311: Unleashed Dog — Unleashed Dog in Public
2019-01-28Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2019-01-28311: Water System — Leak (Use Comments) (WA2)
2019-01-28311: Water System — LOW WATER PRESSURE - WLWP
2018
2018-11-27Rodent inspection: Passed
2018-10-25HPD class I: §27-2107 ADM CODE OWNER FAILED TO FILE A VALID REGISTRATION STATEMENT WITH THE DEPARTMENT AS REQUIRED BY ADM CODE §27-2097 AND IS THEREFORE
2018-07-16Deed $605,000 — from JULIAN, CLAIRE to MADRASWALA, FATEMA$605,000
2018-07-16Mortgage $532,400 — from MADRASWALA, FATEMA to FIRST REPUBLIC BANK$532,400
2018-07-16PAT — from MADRASWALA, FATEMA to PARK HILL EAST CONDOMINIUM
2018-07-09Mortgage satisfied — from JULIAN, CLAIRE to WELLS FARGO BANK, N.A.
2018-07-09Mortgage satisfied — from JULIAN, CLAIRE to WELLS FARGO BANK, N.A.
2015-05-04311: Non-Emergency Police Matter — Other (complaint details)
2015-04-23Job filed: DEMOLITION AND REMOVAL OF ONE INTERIOR PARTITION, INSTALLATION OF NEW INTERIOR PARTITION AND MINOR PLUMBING WORK.PER DIRECTIVE 14/75$10,000
2015-04-23Job filed: DEMOLITION AND REMOVAL OF ONE INTERIOR PARTITION, INSTALLATION OF NEW INTERIOR PARTITION AND MINOR PLUMBING WORK.PER DIRECTIVE 14/75$10,000
2015-04-03Job filed: DEMOLITION AND REMOVAL OF ONE INTERIOR PARTITION, INSTALLATION OF NEW INTERIOR PARTITION AND MINOR PLUMBING WORK.PER DIRECTIVE 14/75$10,000
2015-04-03Job filed: DEMOLITION AND REMOVAL OF ONE INTERIOR PARTITION, INSTALLATION OF NEW INTERIOR PARTITION AND MINOR PLUMBING WORK.PER DIRECTIVE 14/75$10,000
2015-02-25Rodent inspection: Passed
2015-02-21311: Animal Abuse — No Shelter
2015-01-30Mortgage satisfied — from STEWART, BRAD B; JEON, JULIA J to JPMORGAN CHASE BANK, N.A.
2015-01-05Mortgage satisfied — from STEWART, BRAD B; JEON, JULIA J to JPMORGAN CHASE BANK, N.A
2014
2014-12-15SUBM — from WELLS FARGO BANK, N.A. to WELLS FARGO BANK, N.A.
2014-12-15PAT — from JULIA JEON STEWART to JOSHUA A. MESSIAN; STEPHEN M. LASSER
2014-12-15PAT — from LEGLAND, FABIEN; AUDINO, SHANNON to PARK HILL EAST CONDOMINIUM
2014-12-15PAT — from BRAD BAKER STEWART to STEPHEN M. LASSER; JOSHUA A. MESSIAN
2014-12-15Mortgage $552,000 — from LEGLAND, FABIEN; AUDINO, SHANNON to MERS$552,000
2014-12-15Deed $690,000 — from STEWART, BRAD B; STEWART, JULIA to LEGLAND, FABIEN; AUDINO, SHANNON$690,000
2014-11-28M&CON $338,800 — from JULIAN, CLAIRE to WELLS FARGO BANK, N.A.$338,800
2014-11-28Mortgage $5,049 — from JULIAN, CLAIRE to WELLS FARGO BANK, N.A.$5,049
2010-01-12Agreement $372,000 — from WAY, MICHAEL J to WELLS FARGO BANK, N.A.$372,000
2010-01-12Mortgage $1,646 — from WAY, MICHAEL J to WELLS FARGO BANK, N.A.$1,646
2010-01-12PAT — from WAY, MICHAEL J to DINNERSTEIN, JULIE
2010-01-06SUBM — from JEON, JULIA J; STEWART, BRAD B to JPMORGAN CHASE BANK, N.A.
2010-01-06Agreement $378,500 — from JEON, JULIA J; STEWART, BRAD B to JPMORGAN CHASE BANK, N.A.$378,500
2009
2009-10-02DOB complaint, category ?
2009-03-18Agreement $407,000 — from ZELUFF, JEFF to WELLS FARGO BANK, NA$407,000
2009-03-18Mortgage $6,532 — from ZELUFF, JEFF to WELLS FARGO BANK, NA$6,532
2009-03-18Mortgage assigned — from MERS to WELLS FARGO BANK, N.A
2009-03-15DOB complaint, category ?
2008
2008-06-23PAT — from SANTIAGO, KATHERINE S; SANTIAGO, XAVIER A to PARK HILL EAST CONDOMINIUM
2008-06-23Mortgage $652,500 — from SANTIAGO, XAVIER A; SANTIAGO, KATHERINE S to JPMORGAN CHASE BANK, N.A.$652,500
2008-06-23Deed $885,888 — from JUNIPER DEVELOPMENT LLC to SANTIAGO, KATHERINE S; SANTIAGO, XAVIER A$885,888
2008-03-21DOB violation LL1081:
2008-03-18Deed $559,273 — from JUNIPER DEVELOPMENT, LLC to TALAN, MARA L$559,273
2008-03-18Mortgage $71,600 — from TALAN, MARA L to MERS$71,600
2008-03-18PAT — from TALAN, MARA L to BOARD OF MANAGERS OF PARK HILL EAST COND
2008-03-18Mortgage $417,000 — from TALAN, MARA L to MERS$417,000
2008-03-05TL&R — from CITY NATIONAL BANK OF NEW JERSEY
2008-03-05TL&R — from CITY NATIONAL BANK OF NEW JERSEY
2008-03-05Mortgage satisfied — from CITY NATIONAL BANK OF NEW JERSEY to JUNIPER DEVELOPMENT LLC
2008-03-05TL&R — from CITY NATIONAL BANK OF NEW JERSEY
2008-03-05TL&R — from CITY NATIONAL BANK OF NEW JERSEY
2008-03-05Mortgage satisfied — from CITY NATIONAL BANK OF NEW JERSEY to JUNIPER DEVELOPMENT LLC
2008-03-05TL&R — from CITY NATIONAL BANK OF NEW JERSEY
2008-03-05Mortgage satisfied — from CITY NATIONAL BANK OF NEW JERSEY to JUNIPER DEVELOPMENT LLC
2008-03-05Mortgage satisfied — from CITY NATIONAL BANK OF NEW JERSEY to JUNIPER DEVELOPMENT LLC
2008-03-05Deed $722,958 — from JUNIPER DEVELOPMENT LLC to MAYLE, LYON MARCUS; LAMPERT, MERIDITH$722,958
2008-03-05PAT — from MAYLE, LYON MARCUS; LAMPERT, MERIDITH to BOARD OF MANAGERS FOR PARK HILL EAST CON
2008-03-05Mortgage $568,000 — from LAMPERT, MERIDITH; MAYLE, LYON MARCUS to WELLS FARGO BANK, N.A.$568,000
2008-03-05Mortgage $35,500 — from MAYLE, LYON MARCUS; LAMPERT, MERIDITH to WELLS FARGO BANK, N.A.$35,500
2008-03-05Mortgage satisfied — from CITY NATIONAL BANK OF NEW JERSEY to JUNIPER DEVELOPMENT LLC
2008-01-29Mortgage $57,250 — from ROGERS, PABLO; TANG, WAN YI to WELLS FARGO BANK, N.A.$57,250
2008-01-29Mortgage $417,000 — from TANG, WAN YI; ROGERS, PABLO to WELLS FARGO BANK, N.A.$417,000
2008-01-29Mortgage $71,141 — from CHU, WOON TECK; LOW, YVETTE to WELLS FARGO BANK, NA$71,141
2008-01-29Mortgage $379,420 — from LOW, YVETTE; CHU, WOON TECK to WELLS FARGO BANK NA$379,420
2008-01-29PAT — from LOW, YVETTE; CHU, WOON TECK to BOARD OF MANAGERS OF PARK HILL EAST COND
2008-01-29Deed $480,915 — from JUNIPER DEVELOPMENT LLC to LOW, YVETTE; CHU, WOON TECK$480,915
2008-01-29Deed $536,618 — from JUNIPER DEVELOPMENT LLC to TANG, WAN YI; ROGERS, PABLO$536,618
2008-01-29PAT — from ROGERS, PABLO; TANG, WAN YI to THE BOARD OF MANAGERS OF THE
2008-01-14Mortgage $270,000 — from BARON, ANTHONY; MILLS, JULIET to EMIGRANT MORTGAGE COMPANY INC$270,000
2008-01-14REL — from JUNIPER DEVELOPMENT LLC to CITY NATIONAL BANK OF NEW JERSEY
2008-01-14PREL — from CITY NATIONAL BANK OF NEW JERSEY to JUNIPER DEVELOPMENT LLC
2008-01-14PAT — from BARON, ANTHONY to SHETH, TUSHAR J
2008-01-14Deed $505,538 — from JUNIPER DEVELOPMENT LLC to BARON, ANTHONY; MILLS, JULIET$505,538
2008-01-14PAT — from BARON, ANTHONY; MILLS, JULIET to BOARD OF MANAGERS OF PARK HILL EAST COND
2008-01-11PAT — from ZELUFF, JEFF to BOARD OF MANAGERS OF PARK HILL EAST COND
2008-01-11REL — from JUNIPER DEVELOPMENT LLC to CITY NATIONAL BANK OF NEW JERSEY
2008-01-11Mortgage $405,000 — from ZELUFF, JEFF to FIRST WEST MORTGAGE BANKERS, LTD$405,000
2008-01-11Deed $457,657 — from JUNIPER DEVELOPMENT LLC to ZELUFF, JEFF$457,657
2008-01-11PREL — from CITY NATIONAL BANK OF NEW JERSEY to JUNIPER DEVELOPMENT LLC
2008-01-04REL — from CITY NATIONAL BANK OF NEW JERSEY to JUNIPER DEVELOPMENT LLC
2008-01-04PREL — from CITY NATIONAL BANK OF NEW JERSEY to JUNIPER DEVELOPMENT LLC
2008-01-04PAT — from JEON, JULIA JEAN; STEWART, BRAD BAKER to BOARD OF MANAGERS OF THE CONDOMINIUM
2008-01-04Deed $588,027 — from JUNIPER DEVELOPMENT LLC to STEWART, BRAD BAKER; JEON, JULIA JEAN$588,027
2008-01-04Mortgage $102,739 — from JEON, JULIA JEAN; STEWART, BRAD BAKER to JPMORGAN CHASE BANK, N.A$102,739
2008-01-04Mortgage $417,000 — from STEWART, BRAD BAKER; JEON, JULIA JEAN to JPMORGAN CHASE BANK, N.A$417,000
2008-01-03Mortgage $152,186 — from TARJAN, INGRID to WELLS FARGO BANK NA$152,186
2008-01-03PREL — from CITY NATIONAL BANK OF NEW JERSEY to JUNIPER DEVELOPMENT LLC
2008-01-03REL — from CITY NATIONAL BANK OF NEW JERSEY to JUNIPER DEVELOPMENT LLC
2008-01-03PAT — from TARJAN, INGRID to BOARD OF MANAGERS OF PARK HILL EAST COND
2008-01-03Mortgage $417,000 — from TARJAN, INGRID to WELLS FARGO BANK NA$417,000
2008-01-03Deed $610,078 — from JUNIPER DEVELOPMENT LLC to TARJAN, INGRID$610,078
2007
2007-12-27Mortgage $379,716 — from WAY, MICHAEL J to WELLS FARGO BANK, N.A.$379,716
2007-12-27REL — from CITY NATIONAL BANK OF NEW JERSEY to JUNIPER DEVELOPMENT LLC
2007-12-27PREL — from CITY NATIONAL BANK OF NEW JERSEY to JUNIPER DEVELOPMENT LLC
2007-12-27Deed $481,190 — from JUNIPER DEVELOPMENT LLC to WAY, MICHAEL J$481,190
2007-12-27PAT — from WAY, MICHAEL J to BOARD OF MANAGERS OF PARK HILL EAST COND
2007-12-21PREL — from CITY NATIONAL BANK OF NEW JERSEY to JUNIPER DEVELOPMENT LLC
2007-12-21PAT — from JULIAN, CLAIRE to BOARD OF MANAGERS OF PARK HILL EAST COND
2007-12-21REL — from JUNIPER DEVELOPMENT LLC to CITY NATIONAL BANK OF NEW JERSEY
2007-12-21Deed $471,754 — from JUNIPER DEVELOPMENT LLC to JULIAN, CLAIRE$471,754
2007-12-21Mortgage $372,193 — from JULIAN, CLAIRE to WELLS FARGO BANK NA$372,193
2007-12-21Mortgage $69,786 — from JULIAN, CLAIRE to WELLS FARGO BANK NA$69,786
2007-11-13Permit PL — ISSUED
2007-11-08Permit NB — ISSUED
2007-11-08Permit EQ — ISSUED
2007-10-24Job filed: INSTALLATION OF A SMOKE DETECTION/SPRINKLER ALARM SYSTEM WITH A CENTRAL OFFICE CONNECTION AS PER PLANS FILED HEREWITH. FILED IN CONJUNCTION WITH NB AP$1,000
2007-10-24Job filed: INSTALLATION OF A SMOKE DETECTION/SPRINKLER ALARM SYSTEM WITH A CENTRAL OFFICE CONNECTION AS PER PLANS FILED HEREWITH. FILED IN CONJUNCTION WITH NB AP$1,000
2007-10-16CDEC — from PARK HILL EAST CONDOMINIUM
2007-10-16MAPS — from PARK HILL EAST CONDOMINIUM
2007-10-16MAPS — from PARK HILL EAST CONDOMINIUM
2007-10-16CDEC — from PARK HILL EAST CONDOMINIUM
2007-10-16CDEC — from PARK HILL EAST CONDOMINIUM
2007-10-16MAPS — from PARK HILL EAST CONDOMINIUM
2007-10-16MAPS — from PARK HILL EAST CONDOMINIUM
2007-10-16CDEC — from PARK HILL EAST CONDOMINIUM
2007-10-16MAPS — from PARK HILL EAST CONDOMINIUM
2007-10-16CDEC — from PARK HILL EAST CONDOMINIUM
2007-10-16MAPS — from PARK HILL EAST CONDOMINIUM
2007-10-16CDEC — from PARK HILL EAST CONDOMINIUM
2007-10-16CDEC — from PARK HILL EAST CONDOMINIUM
2007-10-16CDEC — from PARK HILL EAST CONDOMINIUM
2007-10-16MAPS — from PARK HILL EAST CONDOMINIUM
2007-10-16CDEC — from PARK HILL EAST CONDOMINIUM
2007-10-16MAPS — from PARK HILL EAST CONDOMINIUM
2007-10-16CDEC — from PARK HILL EAST CONDOMINIUM
2007-10-16MAPS — from PARK HILL EAST CONDOMINIUM
2007-10-16MAPS — from PARK HILL EAST CONDOMINIUM
2007-10-16MAPS — from PARK HILL EAST CONDOMINIUM
2007-10-16CDEC — from PARK HILL EAST CONDOMINIUM
2007-07-17Job filed: SC
2007-07-17Job filed: SC
2006
2006-08-16Permit EQ — ISSUED
2006-08-03Permit NB — ISSUED
2006-08-03Permit NB — ISSUED
2006-07-13Permit PL — ISSUED
2006-07-11DOB complaint, category ?
2006-04-21ECB Non-Hazardous violation: FAILURE TO PROTECT ADJOINING STRUCTURES DURING EXCAVATION OPERATION NOTED: AT WEST SIDE CENTER OF PROPERTY UNDERMINED FOUNDATION W$1,000
2006-04-17DOB complaint, category ?
2006-04-11DOB complaint, category ?
2006-04-11DOB complaint, category ?
2006-03-14DOB complaint, category ?
2006-03-14ECB Non-Hazardous violation: FAILURE TO SAFEGUARD PUBLIC AND PROPERTY AFFECTED BY CONSTRUCTION OPERATIONS. DEFECTS NOTED: AT ADJACENT PROPERTY 124 E. 103 ST CO
2006-03-09DOB complaint, category ?
2006-03-09ECB Non-Hazardous violation: FAILURE TO SAFELY AND PROPERLY REMOVE MATERIAL/DEBRIS FROM CONSTRUCTION SITE. DEFECTS NOTED: DUE TO COLLAPSE OF RETAINING WALL TO
2006-03-09ECB Non-Hazardous violation: FAILURE TO PROTECT ADJOINT PROPERTY (124 E. 103 ST). RETAINING WALL BREECHED APPROX. 10 FT OF SOIL SPILLED ONTO ADJACENT PROPERTY $1,000
2006-02-09Permit EQ — ISSUED
2006-02-09Permit NB — ISSUED
2005
2005-12-23Permit EW — ISSUED
2005-12-15Job filed: A2$45,000
2005-10-31Job filed: APPLICATION FILED FOR BUILDERS PAVING PLAN - TOTAL FRONTAGE ON EAST 102ND ST IS 26 LINEAL FEET
2005-10-24Job filed: NB
2005-10-24Job filed: NB
2005-09-30ECB Hazardous violation: FAILURE TO MAINTAIN EXTERIOR BLDG WALL HAZARDOUS. NOTED: REAR RETAINING WALL HAD PARTIALLY COLLAPSED CREATING A HOLE SIZE APPROX. $800
2005-09-16DOB complaint, category ?
2005-03-28ECB Hazardous violation: FAILURE TO MAINTAIN NOTED REAR OF PREMISES RETAINING WALL SOUTH SIDE HAS PARTIAL COLLAPSE APPROX 8' X 8' REMEDY:MAKE AREA SAFE MAK$2,500