The city's published records show little recorded distress here in the last three years. More recorded distress than 79% of 1-5-unit residential buildings citywide. The citywide median for 1-5-unit residential buildings is 0 penalty
points per 10 units; this building carries 2. In ZIP 11222, 66% of residential buildings hold an A and
5% grade D or F.
How grades work
this building
A
C
Among 699,345 1-5-unit residential buildings citywide · left is less recorded distress, right is more
Open with the city right now
No current HPD flags in the latest weekly snapshot: no open violations, no
pending litigation, no active vacate orders, and not in the Alternative Enforcement Program.
Patterns
No heat or hot-water complaints in the last three years.
No bedbug-infested units reported in the last three years of filings.
What 311 hears from this address
7 service requests in the last three years. Most common: Overgrown Tree/Branches (1) · Missed Collection (1) · Homeless Person Assistance (1) · Illegal Parking (1) · Blocked Driveway (1) · Noise (1).
Filed construction activity
No permitted work with a declared cost filed in the last decade. Permit
costs cover filed construction work only — they do not capture routine maintenance or repairs done
without a permit.
Rent-stabilization signals
No
Built before 1974 (2010)
No
Six or more residential units (5)
Yes
421-a / J-51 tax benefit on the current tax roll
1 of 3 signals present. Buildings receiving 421-a or J-51 benefits are generally required to register their units as rent-stabilized for the duration of the benefit. The definitive answer for any unit:
request its rent history from NYS Homes & Community Renewal (free, at hcr.ny.gov).
Registered with HPD — the names behind the building
Registered owner(s)
122 NEWTON CONDOMINIUM
Head officer
Chris Swensen
Managing agent
Daisy Management
Last registered
2026-07-01
as filed by the owner in the building's HPD registration
What the city thinks it's worth
Tax year
City market value
Assessed value
2025
$1,006,628
$452,983
2026
$738,532
$332,339
2027
$1,194,004
$537,302
The city's market estimate has risen
19% between tax years 2025 and 2027.
Tax exemptions on the roll: 421A 15 YR NO CAP
Flood exposure
Not in the FEMA 1%-annual-chance floodplain (2015 preliminary maps).
Hurricane evacuation zone 4 of 6 — zone 1 evacuates first.
Not in the city's stormwater (cloudburst) flood maps under any modeled scenario.
1 street-flooding or sewer-backup complaints at this address since
2010 (0 in the last three years).
Sources: FEMA flood maps (coastal), NYC DEP Stormwater Flood Maps
(cloudburst), NYC hurricane evacuation zones, and 311 records for this address.
Getting around
Subway
Nassau Av — G · 0.3 mi straight-line (about an 8-minute walk) · station accessibility: none Graham Av — L · 0.4 mi straight-line (about an 11-minute walk) · station accessibility: none
Bus
Nearest boarding stop: Graham Av / Bayard St — B43 · 250 ft
Citi Bike
Manhattan Ave & Leonard St · 450 ft · station location as of 2026-09-23; live availability
Distances are straight-line, not walking routes. Transit locations from the MTA and
Citi Bike, bike facilities from NYC DOT, school zones from the DOE's 2024–25 maps.
7 311 service requests from this address in the last three years.
311 will ask for the address, the apartment if the problem is inside, and what's wrong.
Contact details are optional for most complaints; food-poisoning reports can be anonymous. Complaints
appear in the city's public 311 data, usually within a day or two, and then in the Live from 311 box
on this page.
2025-09-07311: Homeless Person Assistance — Non-Chronic
2025-09-07311: Missed Collection — Bulky Trash
2025-06-13HPD class A: (A) § HMC:FILE ANNUAL BEDBUG REPORT IN ACCORDANCE WITH HPD RULE AS DESCRIBED ON THE BACK OF THIS NOTICE OF VIOLATION OR AS DESCRIBED ON HPD
2024
2024-10-01FDNY inspection (COMPLAINT)
2024-08-09311: Overgrown Tree/Branches — Hitting Building
2024-02-29FDNY inspection (COMPLAINT)
2023
2023-12-13Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2023-07-21PAT — from YOUSFI, RAZIK; DJEMMA COVO, ELENA to BOARD OF MANAGERS OF THE 122 NEWTON COND
2023-07-21Mortgage $1,760,000 — from DJEMMA COVO, ELENA; YOUSFI, RAZIK to HSBC BANK USA, NA$1,760,000
2023-07-21Deed $2,200,000 — from ROSENBLUM, STEVEN A to YOUSFI, RAZIK; DJEMMA COVO, ELENA$2,200,000
2023-06-23Sold for $2,200,000$2,200,000
2023-06-12DOB complaint, category ?
2022
2022-12-30Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2022-11-02FDNY inspection (COMPLAINT)
2022-10-11311: Blocked Driveway — No Access
2022-10-04FDNY inspection (RISK)
2022-09-08RPTT&RET — from SINGH KAPOOR, SUKHMANI to SINGH, SUKHMANI
2022-08-24Deed transfer (nominal price)
2022-06-22PAT — from RISCO AGUERO, JONATHAN; AGUERO, JONATHAN RISCO; HSIEH, LILIAN CHUNG CHUAN; HSIEH, LILIAN C to THE BOARD OF MANAGERS OF THE CONDOMINIUM; THE BOARD OF MANAGERS OF THE CONDOMINIUM; THE 12
2022-06-22PAT — from RISCO AGUERO, JONATHAN; AGUERO, JONATHAN RISCO; HSIEH, LILIAN CHUNG CHUAN; HSIEH, LILIAN C to THE BOARD OF MANAGERS OF THE CONDOMINIUM; THE BOARD OF MANAGERS OF THE CONDOMINIUM; THE 12
2022-06-22Mortgage $210,500 — from AGUERO, JONATHAN RISCO; HSIEH, LILIAN CHUNG CHUAH to USALLIANCE FEDERAL CREDIT UNION$210,500
2022-06-22Mortgage $1,684,000 — from AGUERO, JONATHAN RISCO; HSIEH, LILIAN CHUNG CHUAH to USALLIANCE FEDERAL CREDIT UNION$1,684,000
2022-06-22Deed $2,105,000 — from MILTON, STEVEN; MILTON, CAROLYN to HSIEH, LILIAN CHUNG CHUAH; AGUERO, JONATHAN RISCO$2,105,000
2022-06-13Mortgage satisfied — from MILTON, STEVEN; MILTON, CAROLYN to BANK OF AMERICA, N.A.; MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS
2022-05-16Sold for $2,105,000$2,105,000
2022-03-15FDNY inspection (COMPLAINT)
2022-03-09HPD class A: (A) § HMC:FILE ANNUAL BEDBUG REPORT IN ACCORDANCE WITH HPD RULE AS DESCRIBED ON THE BACK OF THIS NOTICE OF VIOLATION OR AS DESCRIBED ON HPD
2022-03-07311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2022-02-14311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2021
2021-12-29311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2021-08-06311: Street Sign - Missing — Street Cleaning - ASP
2021-04-21DOB violation E:
2021-04-19HPD class A: (A) § HMC:FILE ANNUAL BEDBUG REPORT IN ACCORDANCE WITH HPD RULE AS DESCRIBED ON THE BACK OF THIS NOTICE OF VIOLATION OR AS DESCRIBED ON HPD
2021-04-19HPD class I: §27-2107 ADM CODE OWNER FAILED TO FILE A VALID REGISTRATION STATEMENT WITH THE DEPARTMENT AS REQUIRED BY ADM CODE §27-2097 AND IS THEREFORE
2021-01-13311: Street Sign - Missing — Street Cleaning - ASP
2020
2020-10-06Mortgage satisfied — from DUNNE, PAUL; ALISON QUIROS DUNNE to SANTANDER BANK, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION
2020-09-09PAT — from DUNNE, PAUL to RINGEL, JAY B.
2020-09-09Deed $1,995,000 — from DUNNE, ALISON QUIROS; DUNNE, PAUL to HU, RUI$1,995,000
2020-09-09PAT — from HU, RUI to BOARD OF MANAGERS OF THE 122 NEWTON COND
2020-09-09Mortgage $4,999,000 — from HU, RUI to WELLS FARGO BANK, N.A.$4,999,000
2020-09-09PAT — from QUIROS DUNNE, ALISON to RINGEL, JAY B.
2020-08-12Agreement $618,900 — from VADHAN, NEHAL; NARANG, RASIKA to CITIBANK NA$618,900
2020-08-12Mortgage $8,071 — from VADHAN, NEHAL; NARANG, RASIKA to CITIBANK NA$8,071
2020-08-06Sold for $1,995,000$1,995,000
2020-07-25311: Blocked Driveway — No Access
2020-03-25DOB violation E:
2020-02-29311: Air Quality — Air: Odor/Fumes, Vehicle Idling (AD3)
2020-02-08311: Noise — Noise: Construction Before/After Hours (NM1)
2019
2019-12-03Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2019-10-21311: Dirty Conditions — E4 18" Law
2019-09-13Mortgage satisfied — from SINGH KAPOOR, SUKHMANI; SINGH KAPOOR, TARUNJOT to WELLS FARGO BANK NA
2019-09-05FDNY inspection (RISK)
2019-07-08Elevator permit: PROVIDE NEW DOOR LOCK MONITORING SYSTEM PER SECTION 3.10.12 OF CHAPTER K3 OF APPENDIX K OF THE NEW YORK CITY BUILDING CODE. ALL WO$9,750
2019-06-18Mortgage satisfied — from ZIGELBAUM, JAMIE to CITIZENS BANK, N.A.
2019-06-11311: Street Condition — Blocked - Construction
2019-05-30PAT — from ZIGELBAUM, JAMIE to LIEBER, BRUCE
2019-05-30PAT — from MILTON, STEVEN; MILTON, CAROLYN to THE 122 NEWTON CONDOMINIUM
2019-05-30Deed $1,775,000 — from ZIGELBAUM, JAMIE to MILTON, STEVEN; MILTON, CAROLYN$1,775,000
2019-05-30Mortgage $1,420,000 — from MILTON, STEVEN; MILTON, CAROLYN to MERS, INC.$1,420,000
2019-05-22Sold for $1,775,000$1,775,000
2019-05-04311: Noise — Noise: Construction Equipment (NC1)
2019-05-04311: Noise — Noise: Construction Before/After Hours (NM1)
2019-03-29311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2019-03-25Deed — from KAPOOR, SUKHMANI SINGH; KAPOOR, TARUNJOT SINGH to KAPOOR, SUKHMANI SINGH
2018-07-23311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2018-05-21311: Blocked Driveway — No Access
2018-05-10311: General Construction/Plumbing — Working Contrary To Stop Work Order
2017
2017-12-08HPD class I: §27-2107 ADM CODE OWNER FAILED TO FILE A VALID REGISTRATION STATEMENT WITH THE DEPARTMENT AS REQUIRED BY ADM CODE §27-2097 AND IS THEREFORE
2017-09-21311: Blocked Driveway — No Access
2017-09-08311: Blocked Driveway — No Access
2017-09-02311: Blocked Driveway — Partial Access
2017-09-01311: Blocked Driveway — No Access
2017-09-01311: Blocked Driveway — Partial Access
2017-07-16311: Blocked Driveway — No Access
2017-05-31Mortgage $1,000,000 — from ZIGELBAUM, JAMIE to CITIZENS BANK, N.A.$1,000,000
2017-05-31Deed $1,570,000 — from WESSELMAN, KATE to ZIGELBAUM, JAMIE$1,570,000
2017-05-31PAT — from WESSELMAN, KATE to ISAACSON, RACHEL; KRAUSS, SANDOR
2017-05-31PAT — from ZIGELBAUM, JAMIE to THE BOARD OF MANAGERS
2017-05-19Sold for $1,570,000$1,570,000
2017-04-22311: Blocked Driveway — Partial Access
2017-01-19311: Illegal Fireworks — N/A
2016
2016-11-28HPD class I: §27-2107 ADM CODE OWNER FAILED TO FILE A VALID REGISTRATION STATEMENT WITH THE DEPARTMENT AS REQUIRED BY ADM CODE §27-2097 AND IS THEREFORE
2016-11-16FDNY inspection (COMPLAINT)
2016-11-12311: Blocked Driveway — No Access
2016-09-28311: Blocked Driveway — No Access
2016-08-10Mortgage satisfied — from KARTINEN, SCOTT to MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS; BANK OF AMERICA, N.A.
2016-07-29PAT — from ROSENBLUM, STEVEN A to ROSS, RICHARD; ROCCISANO, SUZANNE; RIINA, ANDREA; CHEN, DIANNA; KOENIG, MARK
2016-07-29PAT — from KARTINEN, SCOTT to FRIED, ALAN
2016-07-29Deed $1,750,000 — from KARTINEN, SCOTT to ROSENBLUM, STEVEN A$1,750,000
2016-07-29PAT — from ROSENBLUM, STEVEN A to THE 122 NEWTON CONDOMINIUM
2016-07-22Sold for $1,750,000$1,750,000
2016-03-14311: Blocked Driveway — Partial Access
2016-02-18DOB violation E:
2015
2015-12-17Mortgage satisfied — from NACHMAN, ROBERT D to PENTAGON FEDERAL CREDIT UNION
2015-11-15311: Homeless Encampment — N/A
2015-11-08311: Homeless Encampment — N/A
2015-11-03311: Homeless Encampment — N/A
2015-10-01311: Blocked Driveway — No Access
2015-08-20PAT — from KARTINEN, SCOTT to 124 NEWTON ST LLC
2015-08-20Deed $1,750,000 — from NACHMAN, ROBERT DAVID to KARTINEN, SCOTT$1,750,000
2015-08-20Mortgage $1,225,000 — from KARTINEN, SCOTT to MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS$1,225,000
2015-07-29311: Street Condition — Wear & Tear
2015-06-26311: Street Condition — Rough, Pitted or Cracked Roads
2015-04-22Mortgage assigned — from GFI MORTGAGE BANKERS, INC. to SANTANDER BANK, N.A.
2015-04-22Mortgage $128,263 — from DUNNE, ALISON QUIROS; DUNNE, PAUL to SANTANDER BANK, N.A.$128,263
2015-04-22Agreement $417,000 — from DUNNE, ALISON QUIROS; DUNNE, PAUL to SANTANDER BANK, N.A.$417,000
2015-04-21Mortgage assigned — from LUXURY MORTGAGE CORP; MERS to PENTAGON FEDERAL CREDIT UNION
2015-03-04HPD class I: SECTION27-2107 ADM CODE OWNER FAILED TO FILE A VALID REGISTRATION STATEMENT WITH THE DEPARTMENT AS REQUIRED BY ADM CODE ?27-2097 AND IS THER
2014
2014-10-22Mortgage $58,218 — from NACHMAN, ROBERT DAVID to MERS$58,218
2014-10-22Agreement $725,000 — from NACHMAN, ROBERT DAVID to MERS$725,000
2014-10-22Mortgage assigned — from WEELS FARGO BANK, N.A. to MERS, AS NOMINEE; LUXURY MORTGAGE CORP.
2014-10-14Mortgage satisfied — from NACHMAN, ROBERT D to WELLS FARGO BANK, N.A.
2014-06-05Mortgage $3,236 — from NARANG, RASIKA; VADHAN, NEHAL to CITIBANK, N.A.$3,236
2014-06-05Agreement $688,600 — from NARANG, RASIKA; VADHAN, NEHAL to CITIBANK, N.A.$688,600
2014-06-05Mortgage assigned — from MERS to CITIBANK, N.A.
2014-05-14Mortgage satisfied — from VADHAN, NEHAL P; NARANG, RASIKA to UNITED BANK OF PHILADELPHIA
2014-05-14TL&R — from NARANG, RASIKA; VADHAN, NEHAL P to UNITED BANK OF PHILADELPHIA
2014-02-01DOB violation E:
2013
2013-12-26311: Sanitation Condition — 15 Street Cond/Dump-Out/Drop-Off
2013-06-29311: Taxi Complaint — Driver Complaint
2013-02-19Mortgage $358,000 — from VADHAN, NEHAL P to UNITED BANK OF PHILADELPHIA$358,000
2013-01-21DOB violation E:
2012
2012-12-21AL&R — from VADHAN, NEHAL P to UNITED BANK OF PHILADELPHIA
2012-05-07Permit EW — ISSUED
2012-05-02311: Street Sign - Damaged — Street Cleaning - ASP
2011-08-19311: GENERAL CONSTRUCTION — WINDOW GUARDS
2011-08-15311: GENERAL CONSTRUCTION — WINDOW GUARDS
2011-08-12311: GENERAL CONSTRUCTION — WINDOW GUARDS
2011-08-12311: GENERAL CONSTRUCTION — LOCKS
2011-08-06311: Noise - Park — Loud Music/Party
2011-06-01Permit EW — ISSUED
2011-05-15311: New Tree Request — For One Address
2011-05-14311: New Tree Request — For One Address
2011-05-14311: New Tree Request — For One Address
2011-05-14311: New Tree Request — For One Address
2011-05-09Permit EW — ISSUED
2011-04-29Permit EQ — ISSUED
2011-04-06Job filed: LIMITED EXTERIOR REPAIRS AS DESIGNATED ON PLANS TO RESTORE EXTERIOR ENVELOPE. NO CHANGE TO USE, EGRESS, OR OCCUPANCY.$109,853
2010
2010-12-07Mortgage satisfied — from 124 NEWTON ST. LLC to BUILDERS BANK
2010-12-07Mortgage satisfied — from 124 NEWTON ST. LLC to BUILDERS BANK
2010-12-01Mortgage $315,000 — from DUNNE, ALISON QUIROS; DUNNE, PAUL to MERS$315,000
2010-12-01PAT — from DUNNE, PAUL; DUNNE, ALISON QUIROS to BOARD OF MANAGERS OF 122 NEWTON CONDOMIN
2010-12-01Mortgage satisfied — from 124 NEWTON ST. LLC to KONTZAMANYS, PETER; BUGLIONE, VICTOR A
2010-12-01Mortgage satisfied — from 124 NEWTON ST. LLC to KONTZAMANYS, PETER; BUGLIONE, VICTOR A
2010-12-01PAT — from SINGH KAPOOR, TARUNJOT; SINGH KAPOOR, SUKHMANI to THE 122 NEWTON CONDOMINIUM
2010-12-01Mortgage $580,000 — from SINGH KAPOOR, TARUNJOT; SINGH KAPOOR, SUKHMANI to WELLS FARGO BANK. N.A.$580,000
2010-12-01Deed $935,000 — from 124 NEWTON ST. LLC to SINGH KAPOOR, SUKHMANI; SINGH KAPOOR, TARUNJOT$935,000
2010-12-01Deed $899,000 — from 124 NEWTON ST LLC to DUNNE, ALISON QUIROS; DUNNE, PAUL$899,000
2010-09-07PREL — from BUILDERS BANK to 120 NEWTON STREET LLC; 124 NEWTON STREET LLC
2010-08-27Mortgage $69,700 — from NACHMAN, ROBERT DAVID to WELLS FARGO BANK, N.A.$69,700
2010-08-27Deed $999,000 — from 124 NEWTON ST LLC to NACHMAN, ROBERT DAVID$999,000
2010-08-27PAT — from NACHMAN, ROBERT DAVID to 122 NEWTON CONDOMINIUM BOARD
2010-08-27Mortgage $729,300 — from NACHMAN, ROBERT DAVID to WELLS FARGO BANK, N.A.$729,300
2010-08-22311: Sewer — Street Flooding (SJ)
2010-08-18PREL — from BUILDERS BANK to 124 NEWTON ST LLC; 120 NEWTON ST LLC
2010-08-01311: Urinating in Public — N/A
2010-07-21Mortgage assigned — from BUILDERS BANK to KONTZAMANYS, PETER; BUGLIONE, VICTOR A
2010-07-21Mortgage $48,032 — from 124 NEWTON ST LLC to KONTZAMANYS, PETER; BUGLIONE, VICTOR A$48,032
2010-07-21Agreement $300,000 — from KONTZAMANYS, PETER; BUGLIONE, VICTOR A to 124 NEWTON ST LLC$300,000
2010-07-21Agreement $300,000 — from KONTZAMANYS, PETER; BUGLIONE, VICTOR A to 124 NEWTON ST LLC$300,000
2010-07-21Mortgage $48,032 — from 124 NEWTON ST LLC to KONTZAMANYS, PETER; BUGLIONE, VICTOR A$48,032
2010-07-21Mortgage assigned — from BUILDERS BANK to KONTZAMANYS, PETER; BUGLIONE, VICTOR A
2010-07-12PREL — from BUILDERS BANK to 124 NEWTOWN ST LLC
2010-06-07Mortgage $729,000 — from VADHAN, NEHAL; NARANG, RASIKA to MERS$729,000
2010-06-07PAT — from VADHAN, NEHAL; NARANG, RASIKA to THE 122 NEWTON CONDOMINIUM
2010-06-07Deed $915,000 — from 124 NEWTON ST LLC to NARANG, RASIKA; VADHAN, NEHAL$915,000
2010-04-28Deed $975,000 — from 124 NEWTON ST LLC to WESSELMANN , KATE$975,000
2010-04-28PAT — from WESSELMANN, KATE to BOARD OF MANAGERS OF THE 122 NEWTON COND
2010-04-08CDEC — from 124 NEWTON ST LLC
2010-04-08CDEC — from 124 NEWTON ST LLC
2010-04-08MAPS — from THE 122 NEWTON CONDOMINIUM
2010-04-08MAPS — from THE 122 NEWTON CONDOMINIUM
2010-04-08CDEC — from 124 NEWTON ST LLC
2010-04-08CDEC — from 124 NEWTON ST LLC
2010-04-08MAPS — from THE 122 NEWTON CONDOMINIUM
2010-04-08CDEC — from 124 NEWTON ST LLC
2010-04-08MAPS — from THE 122 NEWTON CONDOMINIUM
2010-04-08MAPS — from THE 122 NEWTON CONDOMINIUM
2010-02-23Job filed: APPLICATION TO SUBDIVIDE TAX LOT INTO FIVE(5) SEPARATE CONDO LOTS FOR FIVE(5) APARTMENTS. (CONDO INCLUDES CELLAR LEVEL UP THRU ROOF BULKHEAD).
2010-01-05Rodent inspection: Passed
2009
2009-10-14Rodent inspection: Failed for Other Reason
2007
2007-08-08Job filed: SHORING APPLICATION TO BE FILED IN CONJUNCTION WITH NB# 302264350$10,000
2007-06-16DOB complaint, category ?
2007-06-11DOB complaint, category ?
2007-05-23Job filed: NB
2007-03-23Job filed: NB
2007-03-14Job filed: HEREWITH FILED BUILDER'S PAVEMENT PLAN WITH 33' LINEAR FEET FILED IN CONJUNCTION WITH NB# 302264350
2007-03-03DOB complaint, category ?
2006
2006-12-22Job filed: NB
2006-12-15ECB Hazardous violation: NO GUARD RAILS:1 ELEV SHAFT HAS NO GUARD RAILS,SHAFT OPEN & UNGUARDED (AT UPPER FLRS)2 DOORS/BALCONIES HAVE NO GUARD RAILS.REMEDY:$2,500
2006-11-12DOB complaint, category ?
2006-08-31ECB Hazardous violation: NO SIDEWALK SHED NOTE:NEW BLDG BEING ERECTED UNDER PERMIT# 302036650 STEEL BLDG STRUCTURE IS 6 STORIES HIGH WITH NO SIDEWALK SHED $5,000
2006-08-10ECB Hazardous violation: JOB SITE FENCE DEFECTIVE,GALVANIZE FENCE ERECTED W/ PERMIT #30204814 ON WEST SIDE OF JOB SITE (MANHATTAN AVE SIDE)WHICH IS LOOSE W
2006-08-10ECB Non-Hazardous violation: WORK W/O A PERMIT.EXPIRED PERMIT. NEW BLDG BEING ERECTED W/ PERMIT #302036650 WHICH EXPIRED ON 9/03/06.ALSO FENCE ERECTED W/ PERMI$750
2006-08-10ECB Hazardous violation: NO GUARD RAILS. FIRST & SIXTH FLOORS ELEVATOR SHAFT ARE UNPROTECTED, THUS CREATING A DANGEROUS CONDITION FOR WORKER. REMEDY:PROVID$1,000
2006-02-24ECB Hazardous violation: FAILURE TO SAFEGUARD PUBLIC AND PROPERTY AFFECTED BY CONSTRUCTION OPERATIONS. DEFECTS NOTED: DURING UNDER EXCAVATION OPERATION CAU$1,000
2005
2005-04-12Job filed: DM
2005-02-11ECB Non-Hazardous violation: EXPIRED PERMIT FENCE. UPON INSP. 8'SOLID WOOD FENCE AROUND SITE 100'APROX ON NENTON ST SIDE AND 100'ALONG MANHATTAN AVE SIDE. FENC$500
2004
2004-12-13ECB Hazardous violation: WORK W/O PERMIT.UPON INSPECTION OF ABOVE ADDRESS BLDG DOWN,SITE NOT GRADED,EXCAVATED.NO N.B. PERMIT WAS OBTAINED.STOP ALL WORK.REM