The city's published records show little recorded distress here in the last three years. Less recorded distress than 67% of 6-24-unit residential buildings citywide. The citywide median for 6-24-unit residential buildings is 16.3 penalty
points per 10 units; this building carries 7.5. In ZIP 11206, 43% of residential buildings hold an A and
17% grade D or F.
How grades work
this building
A
B
C
Among 46,798 6-24-unit residential buildings citywide · left is less recorded distress, right is more
Open with the city right now
No current HPD flags in the latest weekly snapshot: no open violations, no
pending litigation, no active vacate orders, and not in the Alternative Enforcement Program.
Patterns
No heat or hot-water complaints in the last three years.
No bedbug-infested units reported in the last three years of filings.
What 311 hears from this address
11 service requests in the last three years. Most common: Noise (4) · Graffiti (4) · Root/Sewer/Sidewalk Condition (1) · Overgrown Tree/Branches (1) · Abandoned Bike (1).
Filed construction activity
$175,656 in permitted construction work filed since
2016 (3 filings with a declared cost) — a rough measure of how actively
the owner maintains the building. Permit costs cover filed construction work only — they do not
capture routine maintenance or repairs done without a permit.
Rent-stabilization signals
No
Built before 1974 (2007)
Yes
Six or more residential units (8)
Yes
421-a / J-51 tax benefit on the current tax roll
2 of 3 signals present. Buildings receiving 421-a or J-51 benefits are generally required to register their units as rent-stabilized for the duration of the benefit. The definitive answer for any unit:
request its rent history from NYS Homes & Community Renewal (free, at hcr.ny.gov).
Registered with HPD — the names behind the building
Registered owner(s)
The Manhattan Towers Condominium
Head officer
Chris Swensen
Managing agent
Daisy Management
Last registered
2026-07-06
as filed by the owner in the building's HPD registration
What the city thinks it's worth
Tax year
City market value
Assessed value
2025
$351,127
$158,007
2026
$230,701
$103,815
2027
$0
$0
The city's market estimate has fallen
100% between tax years 2025 and 2027.
Tax exemptions on the roll: 421A 25 YR NO CAP
Flood exposure
Not in the FEMA 1%-annual-chance floodplain (2015 preliminary maps).
Not in a hurricane evacuation zone.
Not in the city's stormwater (cloudburst) flood maps under any modeled scenario.
No street-flooding or sewer-backup complaints on record at this address.
Sources: FEMA flood maps (coastal), NYC DEP Stormwater Flood Maps
(cloudburst), NYC hurricane evacuation zones, and 311 records for this address.
Getting around
Subway
Montrose Av — L · 0.2 mi straight-line (about a 6-minute walk) · station accessibility: none Lorimer St — J M · 0.3 mi straight-line (about an 8-minute walk) · station accessibility: none
Bus
Nearest boarding stop: Meserole St / Manhattan Av — B60 · 200 ft
Citi Bike
Scholes St & Manhattan Ave · 150 ft · station location as of 2026-09-23; live availability
Distances are straight-line, not walking routes. Transit locations from the MTA and
Citi Bike, bike facilities from NYC DOT, school zones from the DOE's 2024–25 maps.
11 311 service requests from this address in the last three years.
311 will ask for the address, the apartment if the problem is inside, and what's wrong.
Contact details are optional for most complaints; food-poisoning reports can be anonymous. Complaints
appear in the city's public 311 data, usually within a day or two, and then in the Live from 311 box
on this page.
2023-09-21Permit General Construction — Signed-off
2023-09-05Job filed: facade repairs$170,656
2023-06-29Permit Supported Scaffold — Signed-off
2023-06-27Job filed: Installation of a temporarily supported scaffold per plan submitted. Work shall comply with 2022 building codes chapter 33. No change in use, egress a$2,500
2023-06-27Permit Sidewalk Shed — Signed-off
2023-06-26Job filed: Installation of a temporarily heavy-duty sidewalk per plan submitted. Work shall comply with 2022 building codes chapter 33. No change in use, egress $2,500
2020-08-03Mortgage satisfied — from RAAY, EMILY VAN to MERS; INVESTORS HOME MORTGAGE
2020-05-31311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2020-03-09311: Illegal Parking — Blocked Bike Lane
2020-02-02311: Missed Collection (All Materials) — 1C Uncollected Xmas Trees
2020-01-16Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2019
2019-07-26Mortgage satisfied — from BUCKLEY, JAMES M; BARNETTE, MARCELLE D to MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS; BNY MORTGAGE COMPANY LLC; CITIBANK NA
2019-07-26311: Sanitation Condition — 15 Street Cond/Dump-Out/Drop-Off
2019-07-11Mortgage satisfied — from BUCKLELY, JAMES M; BARNETTE, MARCELLE D to CITIBANK NA
2019-06-28PAT — from MA, CANDACE; CHEN, LI-YANG to THE 158 MANHATTAN TOWERS CONDOMINIUM
2019-06-28Mortgage $595,000 — from MA, CANDACE; CHEN, LI-YANG to JPMORGAN CHASE, N.A.$595,000
2019-06-28Deed $850,000 — from BUCKLEY, JAMES M; BARNETTE, MARCELLE D to CHEN, LI-YANG; MA, CANDACE$850,000
2019-06-18Sold for $850,000$850,000
2019-02-22Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2018
2018-10-09311: Noise — Noise: Construction Before/After Hours (NM1)
2018-09-07Mortgage satisfied — from MACGREGOR, RYAN to WELLS FARGO BANK, N.A.
2018-08-28Deed $899,000 — from MACGREGOR, RYAN to NICOL, DAVID$899,000
2018-08-28PAT — from NICOL, DAVID to THE BOARD OF MANAGERS OF
2018-08-28Mortgage $674,250 — from NICOL, DAVID to WELLS FARGO BANK, N.A.$674,250
2018-08-21Sold for $899,000$899,000
2018-07-25Mortgage satisfied — from LIN, CHEIN HUEI to MERS
2018-07-06Mortgage $4,500 — from VAN RAAY, EMILY to MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS$4,500
2018-07-02PAT — from VAN RAAY, EMILY to BD OF MGR OF THE 158 MANHATTAN TOWERS CO
2018-07-02Deed $925,000 — from LIN, CHIEN HUEI to VAN RAAY, EMILY$925,000
2018-07-02Mortgage $495,000 — from VAN RAAY, EMILY to MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATIONS SYSTEM$495,000
2018-06-29Sold for $925,000$925,000
2017
2017-10-30Mortgage satisfied — from TASHMAN, KENNETH S to JPMORGAN CHASE BANK, N.A.
2017-09-28Mortgage $618,000 — from ROBBS, CHARLES AARON to WELLS FARGO BANK, N.A.$618,000
2017-09-28PAT — from ROBBS, CHARLES AARON to BOARD OF MANAGERS OF THE 158 MANHATTAN T
2017-09-28Deed $849,000 — from TASHMAN, KENNETH S to ROBBS, CHARLES AARON$849,000
2017-09-21Sold for $849,000$849,000
2017-02-16311: Overgrown Tree/Branches — Hitting Building
2017-01-17Mortgage satisfied — from POTEMKIN, SVETLANA; POTEMKIN, EUGENE to BANK OF AMERICA, N.A
2017-01-11Mortgage satisfied — from POTEMKIN, SUETIANA; POTEMKIN, EUGENE to PNC BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION
2016
2016-12-30Deed $800,000 — from POTEMKIN, SVETLANA; POTEMKIN, EUGENE to WANG, YANG; QI, ZHENZHEN$800,000
2016-12-30PAT — from WANG, YANG; QI, ZHENZHEN to BD OF MGRS OF 158 MANHATTAN TOWERS CONDO
2016-12-22Sold for $800,000$800,000
2016-12-02Mortgage satisfied — from MONOGENIS, CONSTANTINE to WASHINGTON MUTUAL BANK
2016-03-24Mortgage satisfied — from TOSI-MILLER, GRETA E; TOSI, CHRISTINA to MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS; CARNEGIE MORTGAGE LLC
2016-03-11Deed $932,000 — from TOSI-MILLER, GRETA E; TOSI, CHRISTINA to REYNOR, ANNE STEFANIE$932,000
2016-03-11PAT — from TOSI, CHRISTINA to SCHIFINO, ALLEN ESQ
2016-03-11PAT — from REYNOR, ANNE STEFANIE to CONDOMINIUM BOARD
2016-03-11PAT — from TOSI-MILLER, GRETA E to SCHIFINO, ALLEN ESQ
2016-03-01Sold for $932,000$932,000
2016-02-15311: Noise — Noise: Construction Equipment (NC1)
2016-02-05311: General Construction/Plumbing — Building Shaking/Vibrating/Structural Stability
2016-02-05DOB complaint, category ?
2016-01-14311: General Construction/Plumbing — Building Shaking/Vibrating/Structural Stability
2016-01-14DOB complaint, category ?
2015
2015-10-08FDNY inspection (RISK)
2015-08-05M&CON $75,000 — from BUCKLEY, JAMES M; BARNETTE, MARCELLE D to CITIBANK NA$75,000
2015-08-05Mortgage $52,750 — from BARNETTE, MARCELLE D; BUCKLEY, JAMES M to CITIBANK NA$52,750
2015-06-23Agreement $495,600 — from LIN, CHIEN HUEI to JPMORGAN CHASE BANK NA$495,600
2015-06-23Mortgage assigned — from MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS to MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS
2015-06-23Mortgage $258,191 — from LIN, CHIEN HUEI to JPMORGAN CHASE BANK NA$258,191
2015-06-23Mortgage assigned — from MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS to JPMORGAN CHASE BANK NA
2015-06-03Mortgage satisfied — from LIN, HUEY CHEI; TSAI, KUN HUA to JPMORGAN CHASE BANK, N.A.
2015-05-21Deed $845,000 — from LIN, HUEY CHEI; TSAI, KUN HUA to CHEN, CODY SHINPING; CHAVEZ , BENJAMIN$845,000
2015-05-21Mortgage $595,000 — from CHEN, CODY SHINPING; CHAVEZ , BENJAMIN to STERLING NATIONAL BANK; MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS$595,000
2015-05-21PAT — from CHEN, CODY SHINPING; CHAVEZ , BENJAMIN to BOARD OF MANAGERS OF 158 MANHATTAN TOWER
2013
2013-05-24311: Noise — Noise, Barking Dog (NR5)
2013-04-16Mortgage $6,051 — from MACGREGOR, RYAN to WELLS FARGO BANK, N.A.$6,051
2013-04-16Agreement $395,000 — from MACGREGOR, RYAN to WELLS FARGO BANK, N.A.$395,000
2013-04-07311: Noise — Noise, Barking Dog (NR5)
2012
2012-08-30Mortgage $6,541 — from TASHMAN, KENNETH S to JPMORGAN CHASE BANK, N.A.$6,541
2012-08-30Agreement $355,815 — from TASHMAN, KENNETH S to JPMORGAN CHASE BANK, N.A.$355,815
2012-06-19Mortgage $22,250 — from BARNETTE, MARCELLE D; BUCKLEY, JAMES M to CITIBANK, N.A.$22,250
2012-06-19Mortgage assigned — from WELLS FARGO BANK, N.A. to CITIBANK, N.A.
2012-06-19Mortgage assigned — from EVERBANK; MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS to WELLS FARGO BANK, N.A.
2012-06-19Mortgage assigned — from BNY MORTGAGE COMPANY LLC; MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS to MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS; EVERBANK
2012-06-19Agreement $333,750 — from BARNETTE, MARCELLE D; BUCKLEY, JAMES M to CITIBANK, N.A.$333,750
2012-03-13Mortgage $6,840 — from MONOGENIS, CONSTANTINE to JPMORGAN CHASE BANK NA$6,840
2012-03-13Agreement $225,000 — from MONOGENIS, CONSTANTINE to JPMORGAN CHASE BANK NA$225,000
2010
2010-11-01Mortgage satisfied — from LEHNER, TERI to MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS
2010-10-14Deed $450,000 — from LEHNER, TERI; STACK, TERI L to MACGREGOR, RYAN$450,000
2010-10-14Mortgage $405,000 — from MACGREGOR, RYAN to WELLS FARGO BANK, N.A.$405,000
2010-10-14PAT — from MACGREGOR, RYAN to CONDOMINIUM BOARD OF THE 158 MANHATTAN T
2010-09-17Mortgage $4,000 — from POTEMKIN, SVETLANA; POTEMKIN, EUGENE to BANK OF AMERICA, N.A.$4,000
2010-09-17SUBM — from NATIONAL CITY BANK; PNC BANK, N.A. to BANK OF AMERICA, N.A.
2010-09-17Agreement $366,343 — from POTEMKIN, SVETLANA; POTEMKIN, EUGENE to BANK OF AMERICA, N.A.$366,343
2010-06-29Mortgage satisfied — from MAJOR, JOHN; LANDERS, THOMAS to CITIMORTGAGE, INC.
2010-06-16Mortgage $360,000 — from TASHMAN, KENNETH S to JP MORGAN CHASE BANK, NA$360,000
2010-06-16PAT — from TASHMAN, KENNETH S to BOARD OF MANAGERS OF
2010-06-16Deed $400,000 — from LANDERS , THOMAS; MAJOR, JOHN to TASHMAN, KENNETH S$400,000
2010-06-04Mortgage satisfied — from LANDERS, THOMAS; MAJOR, JOHN to WELLS FARGO BANK, N.A.
2010-05-07Agreement $408,000 — from TOSI, CHRISTINA; TOSI-MILLER, GRETA E to MERS AS NOMINEE FOR CARNEGIE MORTGAGE,LL$408,000
2010-05-07Mortgage $11,092 — from TOSI, CHRISTINA; TOSI-MILLER, GRETA E to MERS AS NOMINEE FOR CARNEGIE MORTGAGE,LL$11,092
2010-05-07PAT — from TOSI-MILLER, GRETA E to TOSI, CHRISTINA
2010-05-07Mortgage assigned — from MERS AS NOMINEE FOR CITIMORTGAGE, INC to MERS AS NOMINEE FOR CARNEGIE MORTGAGE,LL
2010-04-26Mortgage satisfied — from LIN, CHIEN HUEI to HSBC MORTGAGE CORPORATION (USA)
2010-04-16Mortgage satisfied — from MAJOR, JOHN; LANDERS, THOMAS to WELLS FARGO BANK, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION
2010-04-14Mortgage assigned — from MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS to SOVEREIGN BANK
2010-04-14Agreement $346,800 — from LIN, CHIEN HUEI; HUANG, YING-CHE to SOVEREIGN BANK$346,800
2010-04-14Mortgage $2,129 — from LIN, CHIEN HUEI to SOVEREIGN BANK$2,129
2010-01-26311: Noise — Noise, Barking Dog (NR5)
2008
2008-05-16Mortgage satisfied — from MAJOR, JOHN; LANDERS, THOMAS to MERS
2008-05-08Mortgage assigned — from MERS to CITIMORTGAGE, INC.
2008-05-08Agreement $417,000 — from MAJOR, JOHN; LANDERS, THOMAS to CITIMORTGAGE, INC.$417,000
2008-05-08Mortgage $27,103 — from MAJOR, JOHN; LANDERS, THOMAS to CITIMORTGAGE, INC.$27,103
2008-05-08Mortgage $26,200 — from LANDERS, THOMAS; MAJOR, JOHN to WACHOVIA BANK, N.A.$26,200
2008-04-25Mortgage $26,200 — from LANDERS, THOMAS; MAJOR, JOHN to WACHOVIA BANK$26,200
2008-01-14Mortgage $230,000 — from MONOGENIS, CONSTANTINE to WASHINGTON MUTUAL BANK, FA$230,000
2008-01-14PAT — from MONOGENIS, CONSTANTINE to BOARD OF THE 158 MANHATTAN TOWERS CONDOM
2008-01-14Deed $460,000 — from 158 MANHATTAN AVE. TOWERS, LLC to MONOGENIS, CONSTANTINE$460,000
2007
2007-08-28DOB complaint, category ?
2007-06-29Deed $499,395 — from 158 MANHATTAN TOWERS LLC to LANDERS, THOMAS; MAJOR, JOHN$499,395
2007-06-29Mortgage $394,000 — from LANDERS, THOMAS; MAJOR, JOHN to MERS$394,000
2007-06-29PAT — from MAJOR, JOHN; LANDERS, THOMAS to CONDIMINIUM BOARD OF
2007-06-29Mortgage $49,200 — from LANDERS, THOMAS; MAJOR, JOHN to MERS$49,200
2007-06-21Deed $481,650 — from 158 MANHATTAN TOWERS, LLC to LIN, HUEY CHEI; TSAI, KUN HUA$481,650
2007-06-21PAT — from LIN, HUEY CHEI; TSAI, KUN HUA to BOARD OF MANAGERS OF 158 MANHATTAN TOWER
2007-06-21Mortgage $300,000 — from LIN, HUEY CHEI; TSAI, KUN HUA to JPMORGAN CHASE BANK, N.A.$300,000
2007-05-25PAT — from TOSI-MILLER, GRETA E to TOSI, CHRISTINA
2007-05-25Mortgage $412,000 — from TOSI-MILLER, GRETA E; TOSI, CHRISTINA to MERS$412,000
2007-05-25PAT — from TOSI, CHRISTINA; TOSI-MILLER, GRETA E to BD OF MGRS OF THE 158 MANHATTAN TOWERS C
2007-05-25Deed $524,399 — from 158 MANHATTAN TOWERS, LLC to TOSI, CHRISTINA; TOSI-MILLER, GRETA E$524,399
2007-05-16PAT — from LEHNER, TERI to THE 158 MANHATTAN TOWERS CONDOMINIUM
2007-05-16Deed $485,706 — from 158 MANHATTAN TOWERS, LLC to LEHNER, TERI$485,706
2007-05-16Mortgage $335,300 — from LEHNER, TERI to MERS$335,300
2007-05-10Deed $479,647 — from 158 MANHATTAN TOWERS, LLC to POTEMKIN, EUGENE; POTEMKIN, SVETLANA$479,647
2007-05-10Mortgage $378,420 — from POTEMKIN, EUGENE; POTEMKIN, SVETLANA to BANK OF AMERICA, N.A.$378,420
2007-05-10Mortgage $47,250 — from POTEMKIN, SVETLANA; POTEMKIN, EUGENE to NATIONAL CITY BANK$47,250
2007-05-10PAT — from POTEMKIN, SVETLANA; POTEMKIN, EUGENE to THE 158 MANHATTAN TOWERS CONDOMINIUM
2007-04-17Deed $476,580 — from 158 MANHATTAN TOWERS, LLC to LIN, CHEIN HUEI$476,580
2007-04-17PAT — from LIN, CHIEN HUEI to BOARD OF MANAGERS OF 158 MANHATTAN TOWER
2007-04-17Mortgage $50,000 — from LIN, CHEIN HUEI to HSBC MORTGAGE CORPORATION (USA)$50,000
2007-04-17Mortgage $367,000 — from LIN, CHEIN HUEI to MERS$367,000
2007-04-13Mortgage $373,800 — from BUCKLEY, JAMES M; BARNETTE, MARCELLE D to MERS$373,800
2007-04-13Deed $473,792 — from 158 MANHATTAN TOWERS, LLC to BARNETTE, MARCELLE D; BUCKLEY, JAMES M$473,792
2007-04-13PAT — from BUCKLEY, JAMES M; BARNETTE, MARCELLE D to THE 158 MANHATTAN TOWERS CONDOMINIUM
2007-03-15ADEC — from 158 MANHATTAN TOWERS, LLC
2007-03-15ADEC — from 158 MANHATTAN TOWERS, LLC
2007-03-15ADEC — from 158 MANHATTAN TOWERS, LLC
2007-03-15ADEC — from 158 MANHATTAN TOWERS, LLC
2007-03-15ADEC — from 158 MANHATTAN TOWERS, LLC
2007-03-15ADEC — from 158 MANHATTAN TOWERS, LLC
2007-03-15ADEC — from 158 MANHATTAN TOWERS, LLC
2007-03-15ADEC — from 158 MANHATTAN TOWERS, LLC
2007-02-02MAPS — from THE 158 MANHATTAN TOWERS CONDOMINIUM
2007-02-02CDEC — from THE 158 MANHATTAN TOWERS CONDOMINIUM
2007-02-02CDEC — from THE 158 MANHATTAN TOWERS CONDOMINIUM
2007-02-02MAPS — from THE 158 MANHATTAN TOWERS CONDOMINIUM
2007-02-02CDEC — from THE 158 MANHATTAN TOWERS CONDOMINIUM
2007-02-02CDEC — from THE 158 MANHATTAN TOWERS CONDOMINIUM
2007-02-02MAPS — from THE 158 MANHATTAN TOWERS CONDOMINIUM
2007-02-02CDEC — from THE 158 MANHATTAN TOWERS CONDOMINIUM
2007-02-02CDEC — from THE 158 MANHATTAN TOWERS CONDOMINIUM
2007-02-02CDEC — from THE 158 MANHATTAN TOWERS CONDOMINIUM
2007-02-02MAPS — from THE 158 MANHATTAN TOWERS CONDOMINIUM
2007-02-02CDEC — from THE 158 MANHATTAN TOWERS CONDOMINIUM
2007-02-02MAPS — from THE 158 MANHATTAN TOWERS CONDOMINIUM
2007-02-02MAPS — from THE 158 MANHATTAN TOWERS CONDOMINIUM
2007-02-02MAPS — from THE 158 MANHATTAN TOWERS CONDOMINIUM
2007-02-02MAPS — from THE 158 MANHATTAN TOWERS CONDOMINIUM
2006
2006-12-05Permit PL — ISSUED
2005
2005-12-19Permit NB — ISSUED
2005-12-19Permit EQ — ISSUED
2005-08-17Permit PL — ISSUED
2005-03-31DOB complaint, category ?
2005-03-31ECB Non-Hazardous violation: WORK WITHOUT PERMIT. EXPIRED PERMIT. NOTE: CHAINLINK AND PLYWOOD FENCEERECTED WITH PERMIT #301526819 WHICH EXPIRED ON 12/31/04. FA$130
2005-02-28ECB Hazardous violation: JOBSITE FENCE DEFECTIVE: 8FT SECTION OF FENCE MISSING AT SIDE ADJACENTTO SCHOOL REAR YARD. REMEDY: REPAIR AND/OR REPLACE FENCE.
2005-02-28ECB Hazardous violation: NO GUARD RAILS: NO GUARD RAILS AT STAIR OPENINGS AT 1ST AND 2ND FLOOR,ALSO NO GUARD RAILS AT OPENING APPROX. 8FT X 20 FT. REMEDY:
2005-02-08Permit NB — ISSUED
2005-01-21ECB Non-Hazardous violation: WORK WITHOUT A PERMIT EXPIRED PERMIT NOTE PLYWOOD AND CHAIN LINK FENCEERECTED AT FRONT OF BUILDING WITH PERMIT #301680401 WHICH EX
2005-01-12Permit EQ — ISSUED
2005-01-06DOB complaint, category ?
2004
2004-12-20Permit NB — ISSUED
2004-12-20Permit EQ — ISSUED
2004-10-14ECB Hazardous violation: FAILURE TO MAINTAIN NOTE AT SOUTH SIDE OF CONSTRCUTION SITE CHAIN LINKFENCE IS ERECTED ON SCHOOL YARD AND LEANING TREMENDOUSLY DUE$800
2004-10-14ECB Hazardous violation: FAILURE TO SAFLEY AND PROPERLY REMOVE DEBRIS FROM CONSTTRUCTION SITE NOTE AT TIME OF INSPECTION HUGE STOCK PILE OF DEBRIS SUCH AS $500
2004-10-14ECB Hazardous violation: FAILURE TO SAFEGUARD PUBLIC AND PROPERTY AFFECTED BY CONSTRUCTION OPERATIONS NOTE CONSTRCUTION WORK BEING DONE UNDER JOB#301680401
2004-09-02ECB Non-Hazardous violation: FAILURE TO PROVIDE APPROVED PLANS @ TIME OF INSP MEN WORKING ON 1ST FLSTEEL DECKING & ON BASEMENT FL WITHOUT AN APPROVED DOB PLANS$2,500
2004-03-09DOB complaint, category ?
2003
2003-12-30Permit EQ — ISSUED
2003-12-30Permit NB — ISSUED
2003-12-19DOB complaint, category ?
2003-12-10Job filed: NB
2003-12-08Job filed: APPLICATION FILED FOR BUILDERS PAVING PLAN- TOTAL FRONTAGE ON MANHATTAN AVENUE IS: 25'-0'
2003-12-08Job filed: APPLICATION FILED FOR BUILDERS PAVING PLAN- TOTAL FRONTAGE ON MANHATTAN AVENUE IS: 25'-0"
2003-11-24DOB complaint, category ?
2003-11-06ECB Hazardous violation: MECH DEMO WITHOUT A PERMIT. AT TIME OF INSPECTION THERE WAS A MARCHINE KAMATSU ON SITE BEING USED TO DO DEMOLITION. COUNTRARY TO P
2003-11-06ECB Hazardous violation: NO D.O.T PERMIT POSTED. AT TIME OF INSPECTION MEN WERE WORKING AND THERE WERE NO D.O.T. PERMIT POSTED. REMEDY: PROVIDE AND POST D.
2003-10-29DOB complaint, category ?
2003-10-28ECB Hazardous violation: FAILURE TO SAFEGUARD PUBLIC AND PROPERTY SIDEWALK IS OCCUPIED WITH CONTRUCTION FENCE,DIVERTING PEDESTRIAN TRAFFIC INTO ROADWAY.REM$1,500